shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (87)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://mtbnz-event-series.cyclingnewzealand.nz/media/4729/4729.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5Charlie MAKEA Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club2:05.42142:01.7571-
emoji_events2nd15Peter BETHELL Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:05.14632:03.27521.518s
emoji_events3rd4Louis HAMILTON Descend Rotorua2:02.83012:03.35631.599s
 4th6George BRANNIGAN Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:15.28282:04.71042.953s
 5th8Kyle LOCKWOOD Hunua MTB Club2:08.62162:08.59856.841s
 6th9Nathan RANKIN Manawatu Mountain Bike Club2:06.52052:11.62069.863s
 7th12Jonty VINK Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:10.65972:16.415714.658s
 8th10Jonathan ANDREW Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:04.72822:16.582814.825s
 9th7Alex KENNETT Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:16.57292:17.071915.314s
 10th11William MACDERMID Descend Rotorua2:19.657102:19.2611017.504s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st108Austin SUE Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:12.24112:10.0071-
emoji_events2nd139Carson RAYNER Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland)2:13.90222:11.83021.823s
emoji_events3rd199Joel DEN HARTOG Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:33.753122:12.48232.475s
 4th105Caelab DRUMMOND Nelson MTB Club2:15.73732:13.73943.732s
 5th103Ryan HUNT New Plymouth Mountain Bikers4:16.787152:15.96855.961s
 6th104Patrick HALE Descend Rotorua2:16.23742:17.28167.274s
 7th110Luke DAVIS Te Miro MTB Club2:20.62552:17.59877.591s
 8th101James CARLEY New Plymouth Mountain Bikers2:26.933102:20.939810.932s
 9th147Campbell BAXTER Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:24.33292:21.235911.228s
 10th102Logan CAESAR Descend Rotorua2:27.410112:21.9071011.900s
 11th140Jonathan KENT Descend Rotorua2:23.20382:21.9371111.930s
 12th107Lucas WARREN Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:42.331132:41.1961231.189s
 13th109Blake SCHIMANSKI Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland)2:22.79972:52.1891342.182s
 14th106Matthew SPORLE Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:50.840142:52.8091442.802s
 15th200Todd WALLACE Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:20.85963:08.8261558.819s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st122Jake EARNEST Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:24.21022:23.9571-
emoji_events2nd124Sam VANRAVENSTEIN Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:32.29242:26.21322.256s
emoji_events3rd132Agusta DIXON 2:50.63592:29.91535.958s
 4th125William HARVEY Descend Rotorua2:31.25432:31.10147.144s
 5th123Seth STYLIE Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:13.072142:35.364511.407s
 6th154Bryn FEARNSIDE Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:39.24862:40.733616.776s
 7th128George DAVEY Wellington Mountain Bike Club2:14.97512:42.834718.877s
 8th153Ronan FLAUNTY 2:50.998102:48.051824.094s
 9th141Baxter HILSON Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:49.02172:48.554924.597s
 10th150Samson CLARKE (u19) Descend Rotorua2:50.32582:50.6911026.734s
 11th145Callum BOWES Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:59.109112:56.1961132.239s
 12th137Heath JOHNSTON 3:14.213152:58.7791234.822s
 13th127Kobe PURCHASE Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:07.458133:04.8371340.880s
 14th135Dylan WILMSHURST 3:05.547123:32.829141:08.872
 149Wyatt MCNAB 2:34.5485DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Marcus ROSS Descend Rotorua2:10.83032:08.9091-
emoji_events2nd111Guy JOHNSTON Descend Rotorua2:09.46712:09.14720.238s
emoji_events3rd113Riley ADLAM Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:10.32022:10.61931.710s
 4th116Max CAULTON Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:12.33042:12.26243.353s
 5th112James MACDERMID Descend Rotorua2:13.17752:12.45153.542s
 6th148Lachlan STEVENS-MCNAB Descend Rotorua2:18.50962:18.02069.111s
 7th118George HARVEY Descend Rotorua2:19.84572:20.559711.650s
 8th120Will ADAMSON Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:25.89392:22.833813.924s
 9th119Isaac DOELL New Plymouth Mountain Bikers2:23.50782:24.113915.204s
 10th143Toby CARR Descend Rotorua2:29.491102:24.2791015.370s
 11th121Jesse SCHIMANSKI Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland)2:53.568132:24.6621115.753s
 12th115Taylor TOPP Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club2:29.841112:26.9451218.036s
 13th142Matthew DALE Wellington Mountain Bike Club2:35.942122:48.6181339.709s
 14th136Connor WILMSHURST 2:57.708142:58.3391449.430s
 15th146Connor BOWES Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:45.431153:39.892151:30.983

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st60Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Descend Rotorua2:05.28932:02.4711-
emoji_events2nd52Finn PARSONS Descend Rotorua2:02.88912:02.72620.255s
emoji_events3rd54Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Gravity Canterbury2:05.01422:03.62331.152s
 4th51Jayd ADLAM Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:10.14362:06.71044.239s
 5th72Blake ROSS Descend Rotorua2:07.57052:07.32954.858s
 6th53Alex BARKE Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:05.37642:09.43066.959s
 7th69Mischa WOLSTENCROFT Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:13.08692:10.07277.601s
 8th61Albe SNEP Wellington Mountain Bike Club2:11.15272:10.12187.650s
 9th58Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:16.353102:11.67099.199s
 10th55James HARVEY Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club2:18.403112:15.8721013.401s
 11th56Ethan BLANCHARD Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:11.52482:15.8801113.409s
 12th57Mitchell GOODMAN Tokoroa MTB Club3:06.063132:20.5541218.083s
 13th59Will AGNEW Nelson MTB Club2:22.813122:23.6961321.225s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st152Thomas SINCLAIR Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:10.03412:06.5801-
emoji_events2nd133Matt CABLE Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:11.79832:09.68923.109s
emoji_events3rd138James BARON Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:13.00742:11.23134.651s
 4th151James LAMB Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:11.27122:12.34745.767s
 5th14Jason CONNOR Descend Rotorua2:26.26852:28.437521.857s
 6th169Ben THOMSON Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:29.36462:31.463624.883s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st134Richard BODLE New Plymouth Mountain Bikers2:17.97112:18.5341-
emoji_events2nd177Daniel GANNAWAY Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:38.03122:37.711219.177s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st131Paull ROBSON Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:38.96912:42.2481-
emoji_events2nd130Gordon STILWELL Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:03.19023:03.899221.651s
emoji_events3rd144Nick BOWES Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:35.83433:09.983327.735s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Kate WEATHERLY Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:15.97612:15.8901-
emoji_events2nd43Robin GOOMES Manawatu Mountain Bike Club2:38.38822:37.063221.173s
emoji_events3rd42Kathy MORRIS Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:39.11732:38.615322.725s

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st237Kaytee CAMPBELL Descend Rotorua3:06.24913:07.7551-

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st239Sacha EARNEST Auckland Downhill Club Inc2:47.06812:48.2761-

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st238Brianna BUGDEN-BROWN Wellington Mountain Bike Club3:20.84123:19.4331-
emoji_events2nd155Anya FEARNSIDE Auckland Downhill Club Inc3:10.07913:25.46826.035s

U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st236Jess BLEWITT Queenstown Mountain Bike Club2:28.84312:30.1161-
Chat with us