shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (118)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Guy GIBBS 3:53.9213:25.061-
emoji_events2nd129George BRANNIGAN 3:57.9043:27.9422.88s
emoji_events3rd90Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE 3:54.7423:28.0933.03s
 4th159Sam BLENKINSOP 4:09.8573:30.2445.18s
 5th50Simon READ 4:32.93153:37.04511.98s
 6th158Jakob VINK 4:15.48103:41.05615.99s
 7th5Charlie MAKEA 4:12.1293:41.34716.28s
 8th161Cam COLE 4:03.2853:46.36821.30s
 9th78Sam TODD 3:56.2833:49.19924.13s
 10th94Joshua BIRKENHAKE 4:18.51113:51.881026.82s
 11th79Shaun BARCLAY 4:37.88163:51.921126.86s
 12th63Billy MEACLEM 4:09.0763:52.811227.75s
 13th92Jamie LYALL 4:11.2383:54.881329.82s
 14th96Hamish MCLEOD 4:23.28133:56.831431.77s
 15th30Calum BOOTH 4:23.73143:59.921534.86s
 16th27Liam BARCLAY 4:39.12174:04.371639.31s
 172Jonathan ANDREW 4:20.7712DNS
 31Kieran BENNETT 5:48.7518DNS
 11William MACDERMID DNS
 40Nathan RANKIN DNS
 74Josh CLARKE DNS
 82Euan THOMSON (exp) DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st168Nicholas MCCONACHIE 3:44.1813:53.461-
emoji_events2nd93Tasman DE LEEUW 4:04.4453:54.0520.59s
emoji_events3rd22Gareth BURGESS 4:08.7973:54.4731.01s
 4th19Ethan BURGESS 3:53.0523:59.9546.49s
 5th87Ben FRIEL 3:58.7534:00.3856.92s
 6th165Connor LEOV 4:17.5784:24.05630.59s
 7th81Jourdan LETHBRIDGE 4:23.91104:39.20745.74s
 8th108Austin SUE 4:20.3694:42.02848.56s
 9th17Jordan CHARTERIS 4:04.9164:42.88949.42s
 10th65Jonty HARTE-SEIDL 4:04.1544:43.221049.76s
 11th73Nathan POTTS 4:57.20124:51.831158.37s
 12th182Caleb BURGESS 6:19.24164:51.901258.44s
 13th32Alex ROBERTON 5:54.45145:07.56131:14.10
 14th89Liam GILL 5:05.51135:17.02141:23.56
 15th199Joel DEN HARTOG 4:43.20116:26.22152:32.76
 16th62Tim REYNOLDS 5:55.10156:33.39162:39.93
 99Shane BROOK DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st117Matt FAIRBROTHER 4:39.4214:34.231-
emoji_events2nd122Jake EARNEST 5:00.4454:40.0625.83s
emoji_events3rd77James ELKINGTON 5:12.2974:53.58319.35s
 4th175Kaspar HAYES 4:46.4524:59.50425.27s
 5th18Arje BEVERIDGE 5:49.74105:16.87542.64s
 6th98Elliot HOWE 5:37.8585:18.70644.47s
 7th162Jack DAVEY 4:58.8835:19.67745.44s
 8th125William HARVEY 6:03.07115:56.2381:22.00
 9th64Owen BRADLEY 6:03.91126:04.6191:30.38
 10th176Brynley KING 5:02.0766:21.41101:47.18
 11th164Seth BUCKLEY 4:59.3046:29.97111:55.74
 38Luke WAYMAN 5:44.639DNS
 166Oli NICHOLLS DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st49Guy JOHNSTON 4:15.3864:02.751-
emoji_events2nd113Riley ADLAM 4:12.5454:17.95215.20s
emoji_events3rd16Reilly DUFF 4:29.35114:26.35323.60s
 4th75Oliver ELKINGTON 3:58.0714:33.88431.13s
 5th118George HARVEY 4:42.28134:47.21544.46s
 6th24Cameron CLEMETT 4:28.1194:50.56647.81s
 7th26Max CAULTON 4:28.52104:52.76750.01s
 8th21Marcus ROSS 4:02.6935:03.2581:00.50
 9th179Isaac DRIVER 4:20.6375:11.6491:08.89
 10th112James MACDERMID 4:01.0025:12.98101:10.23
 11th142Matthew DALE 4:51.38145:21.89111:19.14
 12th174Josh CULLING 5:49.22185:21.95121:19.20
 13th120Will ADAMSON 4:37.96125:26.49131:23.74
 14th28Pero FORMAN 5:35.52175:32.77141:30.02
 15th91Nico ARNOLD 4:07.1145:41.58151:38.83
 16th37Sam WATTERS 5:50.85195:43.94161:41.19
 17th97Howie MCFADYEN 5:31.56166:07.67172:04.92
 18th44Caleb ROSAMOND 6:24.34206:47.54182:44.79
 170Lachlan STEVENS-MCNAB 4:24.348DNF
 163Jaxon BRIAN 5:25.5415DNS
 33Taylor TOPP DNS
 71Teal WILKIE DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st23Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE 4:01.8933:34.161-
emoji_events2nd160Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 3:53.9813:36.4522.29s
emoji_events3rd20Finn PARSONS 3:58.3823:51.09316.93s
 4th36Louis VULETA 4:04.9243:57.27423.11s
 5th46Sam GALE 4:25.0873:57.42523.26s
 6th47Alex BARKE 6:58.76164:01.34627.18s
 7th39Mischa WOLSTENCROFT 4:31.8494:07.41733.25s
 8th34Blake ROSS 5:13.26124:08.39834.23s
 9th85Lui ARNOLD 4:20.2264:17.03942.87s
 10th48Harry KING 4:19.0054:17.571043.41s
 11th84Albe SNEP 4:48.58104:28.551154.39s
 12th58Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT 5:20.63134:41.46121:07.30
 13th45Ethan BLANCHARD 4:27.17812:15.56138:41.40
 180Will AGNEW 5:04.8511DNS
 29Elliot WAREING 5:30.4514DNS
 183Jack EDWARDS 5:33.9615DNS

Tandem men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st68Jackson & Rose GREEN 7:10.8017:18.771-

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Matthew WINTER 4:41.1114:36.051-
emoji_events2nd167Ben RAITT 5:06.9044:37.3921.34s
emoji_events3rd178Alan BRADLEY 4:59.8534:47.02310.97s
 4th25Daniel MORTON 5:36.0565:16.83440.78s
 5th14Jason CONNOR 6:33.2475:31.96555.91s
 6th66Nic MOCHAN 4:50.6025:36.4661:00.41
 7th67Emerson BUTTLE 5:15.5355:40.0471:03.99
 76Gareth BIRCH DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st211Bevan ADLAM 4:29.4014:11.741-
emoji_events2nd157Nicholas SUTCLIFFE 4:59.6724:40.42228.68s
emoji_events3rd173Cameron BISSET 5:58.1835:03.28351.54s
 4th35Dion EARNEST 5:58.8545:36.9741:25.23

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st88Paull ROBSON 5:32.7415:23.181-
emoji_events2nd181Sean COX 9:48.1426:46.7121:23.53

Sweeper men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st998Pinky ??? 6:00.9314:53.311-
 999Angus CHAPMAN 10:16.582DNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Kate WEATHERLY 4:35.2014:30.061-
emoji_events2nd184Agata BULSKA 5:16.6325:08.68238.62s
emoji_events3rd95Kathy MORRIS 5:29.2535:22.16352.10s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st126Brooke ROBERTSON 8:16.5927:58.371-
emoji_events2nd100Amber WERENSTEYN 9:37.9238:30.21231.84s
 171Nae TAUA 7:03.391DNS
 80Shawnee WESTERMAN 18:39.134DNS

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st239Sacha EARNEST 7:13.8016:27.881-

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st70Kalani MUIRHEAD 6:44.0816:54.971-

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st236Jess BLEWITT 4:58.3815:10.641-
emoji_events2nd156Maia JOWETT 5:46.0925:50.88240.24s
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us