Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Laurie GREENLAND | UK | 3:58.672 | 3:52.921 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Christchurch | 3:58.241 | 3:56.682 | 3.76s | ||
3rd | 188 | Hamish MCLEOD | Rotorua | 4:05.673 | 4:02.663 | 9.74s | ||
4th | 204 | Jake NEWELL | Queenstown | 4:07.906 | 4:03.044 | 10.12s | ||
5th | 226 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 4:13.419 | 4:03.145 | 10.22s | ||
6th | 205 | Reece POTTER | Queenstown | 4:05.984 | 4:04.626 | 11.70s | ||
7th | 209 | Jakob VINK | Lake Hayes | 4:10.517 | 4:05.817 | 12.89s | ||
8th | 206 | Guy GIBBS | Cashmere | 4:14.7712 | 4:09.158 | 16.23s | ||
9th | 30 | Calum BOOTH | Dunedin | 4:17.8814 | 4:09.619 | 16.69s | ||
10th | 225 | Stanislav SEHNAL | Loukov | 4:21.6716 | 4:09.6710 | 16.75s | ||
11th | 161 | Cam COLE | Wellington | 4:15.5113 | 4:14.9311 | 22.01s | ||
12th | 92 | Jamie LYALL | Queenstown | 4:14.0710 | 4:15.8512 | 22.93s | ||
13th | 216 | Jimi RAMSAY | Queenstown | 4:12.828 | 4:16.2913 | 23.37s | ||
14th | 207 | Shaun BARCLAY | Christchurch | 4:19.0215 | 4:17.7614 | 24.84s | ||
15th | 189 | Sam TODD | Nelson | 4:14.7411 | 4:33.5215 | 40.60s | ||
16th | 217 | Sam ROBBIE | Arrowtown | 4:07.325 | 6:28.9816 | 2:36.06 | ||
172 | Jonathan ANDREW | Auckland | DNF | DNS | ||||
27 | Liam BARCLAY | Timaru | DNF | DNS | ||||
229 | Piyush CHAVAN | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
997 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
998 | Nathan RANKIN | Manakau | DNS | DNS | ||||
999 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | Queenstown | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 4:29.541 | 4:23.721 | - | ||
2nd | 195 | Jordan CHARTERIS | Methven | 4:54.865 | 4:28.382 | 4.66s | ||
3rd | 212 | Jourdan LETHBRIDGE | Wellington | 4:36.033 | 4:29.833 | 6.11s | ||
4th | 194 | James DOBSON | Wellington | 4:31.052 | 4:32.604 | 8.88s | ||
5th | 108 | Austin SUE | Auckland | 4:54.264 | 5:07.685 | 43.96s | ||
6th | 187 | Ryan SMIT | Oamaru | 5:22.656 | 8:05.876 | 3:42.15 | ||
208 | Reece NOLLY | Queenstown | 25:19.487 | DNS | ||||
994 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Luke WAYMAN | Christchurch | 4:55.601 | 4:51.561 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Jake EARNEST | Auckland | DNF | 5:04.972 | 13.41s | ||
3rd | 125 | William HARVEY | Rotorua | 5:04.652 | 5:06.493 | 14.93s | ||
4th | 77 | James ELKINGTON | Richmond | 5:19.625 | 5:12.474 | 20.91s | ||
5th | 220 | Mica DRAKE | Blenheim | 6:13.178 | 5:21.285 | 29.72s | ||
6th | 234 | Ty MUIRHEAD | Wanaka | 5:19.264 | 5:29.356 | 37.79s | ||
7th | 18 | Arje BEVERIDGE | Palmerston North | 5:36.787 | 7:52.877 | 3:01.31 | ||
8th | 219 | Thomas BENSON | Wanaka | 5:22.416 | 8:31.158 | 3:39.59 | ||
198 | Patrick DUFF | Methven | 5:06.773 | DNF | ||||
993 | Brynley KING | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Riley ADLAM | Queenstown | 4:15.231 | 4:14.471 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Guy JOHNSTON | Thames | 4:17.822 | 4:16.952 | 2.48s | ||
3rd | 75 | Oliver ELKINGTON | Richmond | 4:26.764 | 4:21.573 | 7.10s | ||
4th | 230 | Max CAULTON | Queenstown | 4:32.215 | 4:32.534 | 18.06s | ||
5th | 224 | Marcus ROSS | Hamilton | 4:25.253 | 4:32.735 | 18.26s | ||
6th | 174 | Josh CULLING | Arrowtown | 5:09.2715 | 4:35.326 | 20.85s | ||
7th | 202 | Nico ARNOLD | Christchurch | 6:23.9818 | 4:38.627 | 24.15s | ||
8th | 118 | George HARVEY | Rotorua | 4:55.7411 | 4:48.478 | 34.00s | ||
9th | 120 | Will ADAMSON | Arrowtown | 4:50.9310 | 4:49.149 | 34.67s | ||
10th | 162 | Jack DAVEY | Rakaia | 5:01.9113 | 4:51.0010 | 36.53s | ||
11th | 210 | Jack MILLER | Wanaka | 4:58.3012 | 4:52.1611 | 37.69s | ||
12th | 213 | Finn SULLIVAN | Christchurch | 5:04.8614 | 4:55.8012 | 41.33s | ||
13th | 16 | Reilly DUFF | Methven | 4:44.927 | 5:03.9913 | 49.52s | ||
14th | 28 | Pero FORMAN | Timaru | 4:50.149 | 8:15.2714 | 4:00.80 | ||
185 | Luke HAYMAN | Oamaru | 4:37.666 | DNF | ||||
190 | Cameron MARSHALL | Queenstown | 4:48.698 | DNF | ||||
186 | Haydn MILES | Albert Town | 5:28.6016 | DNF | ||||
179 | Isaac DRIVER | Christchurch | 6:23.6217 | DNS | ||||
197 | Joaquin COLLAO | Wanaka | 6:35.5819 | DNS | ||||
991 | Cameron CLEMETT | Blenheim | DNS | DNS | ||||
992 | Taylor TOPP | Waipukurau | DNS | DNS | ||||
218 | Alex WAYMAN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Sam GALE | Nelson | 4:13.013 | 4:00.551 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Paengaroa | 4:08.961 | 4:05.012 | 4.46s | ||
3rd | 23 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | Christchurch | 4:09.342 | 4:05.823 | 5.27s | ||
4th | 231 | Alex BARKE | Queenstown | DNF | 4:15.034 | 14.48s | ||
5th | 192 | Ethan BLANCHARD | Auckland | 4:19.124 | 4:17.295 | 16.74s | ||
6th | 228 | Louis VULETA | Cambridge | 4:30.088 | 4:20.606 | 20.05s | ||
7th | 69 | Mischa WOLSTENCROFT | Auckland | 4:30.249 | 4:21.397 | 20.84s | ||
8th | 84 | Albe SNEP | Wellington | 4:23.625 | 4:22.758 | 22.20s | ||
9th | 201 | Lui ARNOLD | Christchurch | 4:29.977 | 4:23.169 | 22.61s | ||
10th | 20 | Finn PARSONS | Rotorua | 4:23.886 | 4:26.4710 | 25.92s | ||
11th | 58 | Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT | Wellington | 4:37.5710 | 4:36.9611 | 36.41s | ||
989 | Jayd ADLAM-KENNEDY | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
777 | Jack EDWARDS | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
215 | Harlen HANCOCK | Alexandra | DNS | DNS | ||||
990 | Elliot WAREING | Methven | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Luke LEITIS | Rakaia | 5:03.751 | 4:56.101 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Jason CONNOR | Tamahere | 5:13.612 | 5:06.872 | 10.77s | ||
996 | Paul ANGUS | Queenstown | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Bevan ADLAM | Queenstown | 4:23.891 | 4:20.321 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 5:00.182 | 4:57.092 | 36.77s | ||
3rd | 35 | Dion EARNEST | Auckland | 5:45.553 | 5:44.203 | 1:23.88 |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jimmy POLLARD | 4:31.002 | 4:27.581 | - | |||
4 | Fletcher SHARMAN | 4:20.001 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Shania RAWSON | Tauranga | 4:59.601 | 4:56.931 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Kathy MORRIS | Queenstown | 5:11.622 | 5:11.162 | 14.23s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Nae TAUA | Rotorua | 7:17.391 | 12:08.321 | - | ||
987 | Brooke ROBERTSON | Tasman | DNS | DNS |
Female: U15
Female: U17
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Jess BLEWITT | Lake Hayes | 5:14.151 | 5:18.681 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Olivia LAMBERT | Mapua | 6:21.202 | 5:45.912 | 27.23s | ||
3rd | 214 | Maia JOWETT | Queenstown | 7:12.473 | 6:13.353 | 54.67s |
Female: 30+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified