shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Reaction DH at Moelfre

view_listResults (273)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st11Robert SMITH (elt) 3Smith / Leisure Lakes2:14.84612:15.69012:14.8461-
emoji_events2nd12Dave SMITH (exp) 3Smith / Leisure Lakes2:17.63622:17.55422:17.55422.708s
emoji_events3rd6Philip ASHBRIDGE Mountain High Cycles2:19.03832:19.24632:19.03834.192s
 4th7Billy CHEETHAM RLS4X.com go to site2:19.45142:20.14242:19.45144.605s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st4Jack READING Ellsworth Bikes2:12.94212:13.25212:12.9421-
emoji_events2nd8Rob YOUNG (exp) Crosstrax2:20.41522:19.40122:19.40126.459s
emoji_events3rd14Kyle FARROW 2:20.52132:20.88232:20.52137.579s
 4th2Andy WOODVINE Leisure Lakes2:21.86042:21.64542:21.64548.703s
 5th5Liam LITTLE (mas) 2Stage Bikes / Keswick Bikes / Knox Armour7:21.16682:21.95152:21.95159.009s
 6th10Alasdair MACLENNAN Pinkbike.com go to site2:23.47552:23.34762:23.347610.405s
 7th9Robert WILLIAMS (spt) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:24.13562:25.03082:24.135711.193s
 8th3Jack GRAHAM www.pureridersco.co.uk go to site2:26.72572:24.73172:24.731811.789s

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st111William WESTON Sixpack-Racing.com go to site / Tollbar Warwick Volvo2:53.67112:51.49112:51.4911-
emoji_events2nd109Tristan RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley2:55.69622:56.89332:55.69624.205s
emoji_events3rd108Tom PROFFITT BCDS2:56.24932:56.09922:56.09934.608s
 4th101Ben SISSON 3:09.02653:02.89343:02.893411.402s
 5th103Harry BELK W Homer Cycles3:05.46943:03.37153:03.371511.880s
 6th106Joel ANDERSON Torico / UK Bike Park3:13.45973:04.18463:04.184612.693s
 7th105Jack LAWSON No Bull Racin3:14.93683:04.34173:04.341712.850s
 8th100Bear BELK W Homer Cycles3:11.74163:10.36083:10.360818.869s
 9th112Jamie RIGBY 3:12.81893:12.818921.327s
 10th110William RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley3:32.60193:18.245103:18.2451026.754s
 11th104Huw SAUNDERS 3:53.194103:56.743113:53.194111:01.703

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st206Dave KYNASTON 2:30.11022:26.10712:26.1071-
emoji_events2nd233Sam COPP 2:30.19532:27.76622:27.76621.659s
emoji_events3rd208George BELK W Homer Cycles2:28.25812:28.06732:28.06731.960s
 4th235Sam WAKEFIELD 2:31.13642:29.98542:29.98543.878s
 5th201Bradley CRAGGS The Bike Place Newcastle2:33.10272:31.01152:31.01154.904s
 6th219Jim SHAW W Homer Cycles2:31.88752:31.80562:31.80565.698s
 7th341Will MAPSTONE 2:34.53182:31.83572:31.83575.728s
 8th220Jonty BEATTIE 2:32.48562:35.83182:32.48586.378s
 9th231Russell PAVER 2:35.49992:39.107132:35.49999.392s
 10th225Matthew DOWNES Balfa2:37.756112:36.09692:36.096109.989s
 11th200Alex GLASS 2Stage Bikes / Bedstone College2:36.778102:36.744102:36.7441110.637s
 12th212Isaac ANDERSON Torico / UK Bike Park2:36.763112:36.7631210.656s
 13th228Oliver HOPWOOD 2:40.301122:37.922122:37.9221311.815s
 14th241Freddie OXLEY 2:44.371142:40.426142:40.4261414.319s
 15th215James ANDERSON (elt) Paperback Recycling2:54.457242:41.192152:41.1921515.085s
 16th237Chris CALLAND-SCOBLE 2:43.313132:42.536162:42.5361616.429s
 17th224Liam WALKER Colne Valley Cycles2:47.300192:44.208172:44.2081718.101s
 18th239Ryan WILLIAMS 2:46.559182:44.428182:44.4281818.321s
 19th250Daniel COULSON 2:44.481152:46.686202:44.4811918.374s
 20th217Jamie HALL (sen) 2:45.470162:46.079192:45.4702019.363s
 21st334Will MITCHELL Team Dad2:46.370172:52.574262:46.3702120.263s
 22nd230Robert SHAW (sen) Team Inspire To Aspire2:47.580202:47.5802221.473s
 23rd210Glenn STEWART 2:48.637212:48.6372322.530s
 24th209George GORE-BROWNE 2:55.388252:49.974222:49.9742423.867s
 25th221Jonathan COULIER 2:55.405262:50.252232:50.2522524.145s
 26th204Christian HARRISON 2:52.220242:52.2202626.113s
 27th443James CASH (sen) 2:57.022292:52.403252:52.4032726.296s
 28th115Danny HARWOOD 2:54.102232:52.997272:52.9972826.890s
 29th218Jay ATKINSON Knox Armour2:53.371212:53.805292:53.3712927.264s
 30th205Craig DIAS Astonhill.com go to site2:53.915222:53.528282:53.5283027.421s
 31st211Gregory BLINCH 2:53.833302:53.8333127.726s
 32nd232Ryan EVANS 2:56.649272:56.972312:56.6493230.542s
 33rd222Joshua RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley2:56.863282:59.835332:56.8633330.756s
 34th249Alex METCALFE 2:58.234302:58.644322:58.2343432.127s
 35th238Charlie MARSTON 3:02.366313:00.563343:00.5633534.456s
 36th223Kyle PEARCE 3:04.863323:05.315353:04.8633638.756s
 37th203Chris STABLER 3:09.297333:06.425363:06.4253740.318s
 38th236Sion ROBERTS (yth) 3:33.624363:13.919373:13.9193847.812s
 39th214Jacob RUDDOCK 3:17.023343:29.986413:17.0233950.916s
 40th213Jack PEDDER Tameside Cyclesports3:17.095353:21.680393:17.0954050.988s
 41st242Felix ADAMS 3:33.698373:20.648383:20.6484154.541s
 42nd227Max PAVIER 3:42.962383:28.291403:28.291421:02.184

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st348Harry HEATH 2:18.17214:33.630392:18.1721-
emoji_events2nd343Harry MOLLOY 2:19.51822:18.54312:18.54320.371s
emoji_events3rd338Sam WEBSTER (sen) 2:23.97732:21.23822:21.23833.066s
 4th350Brad MATHER 2:24.59042:21.47332:21.47343.301s
 5th331Tom KNIGHT Memento Mori2:25.15952:24.76242:24.76256.590s
 6th329Todd KEARNEY Electric / MTB Direct / Solid Bikes2:25.34768:15.458412:25.34767.175s
 7th336Sam BAGNALL 2:25.86472:46.967252:25.86477.692s
 8th319John OWEN (elt) Stan Jones Cycles3:28.388402:26.37552:26.37588.203s
 9th333Thomas MOORE (ret.) 2:31.838112:27.29462:27.29499.122s
 10th310Danny BRADFORD Monster2:33.462132:28.50972:28.5091010.337s
 11th326Rich ROBERTSHAW 2Stage Bikes / www.pureridersco.co.uk go to site2:35.086152:29.94482:29.9441111.772s
 12th313James BAKER (sen) 4 Mountains / Zumbi2:30.60182:33.100132:30.6011212.429s
 13th344Oli WAKEMAN 2:35.831162:30.87392:30.8731312.701s
 14th339Ed SMITH (exp) 3Smith / Leisure Lakes2:31.04492:34.178142:31.0441412.872s
 15th325Pete ROBINSON (exp) Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:32.950122:31.063102:31.0631512.891s
 16th324Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles2:31.189102:32.613122:31.1891613.017s
 17th316Jamie CRUMP Bike Tape / www.pureridersco.co.uk go to site2:48.108272:31.864112:31.8641713.692s
 18th311Dave WOOD (sen) 2:33.881143:36.969382:33.8811815.709s
 19th349Reece SHIELDS 2:36.478172:34.258152:34.2581916.086s
 20th327Rowan BUCKLEY 2:39.570182:36.283162:36.2832018.111s
 21st323Matty GARNETT 2:41.822232:37.804172:37.8042119.632s
 22nd309Daniel PRICE (sen) 2:40.756222:38.203182:38.2032220.031s
 23rd340Joe ROBERTS 2:40.558212:39.965192:39.9652321.793s
 24th318Jason PRICE 2:40.464192:42.856212:40.4642422.292s
 25th322Martin SHIPMAN Team H.A.F2:40.531202:57.550332:40.5312522.359s
 26th335Sam TOMPKINS 3:19.456382:41.885202:41.8852623.713s
 27th317Jamie MOORE 2:45.187252:43.801222:43.8012725.629s
 28th342James HOPKINS 2:47.874262:44.329232:44.3292826.157s
 29th328Stephen CHARLTON Evans Cycles2:45.007242:45.057242:45.0072926.835s
 30th314James CONNOCK Wood N Wheels2:52.604332:47.306262:47.3063029.134s
 31st308Dan SMITH (sen) 2:48.238282:48.2383130.066s
 32nd307Daniel PARKER (sen) 2:51.357322:48.261272:48.2613230.089s
 33rd303Anthony MUSTARD 2:48.985292:48.715282:48.7153330.543s
 34th346Josh WEST 2:49.085302:58.483342:49.0853430.913s
 35th347Anthony BUTCHER 2:50.234312:52.900292:50.2343532.062s
 36th234Sam MILLER (ret2) 2:55.431302:55.4313637.259s
 37th320Lloyd WOOLACOTT 2:56.554342:55.879312:55.8793737.707s
 38th306Dan COBB 3:04.863372:56.434322:56.4343838.262s
 39th330Tom CHALDECOTT 2:57.597353:01.206352:57.5973939.425s
 40th301Alex HOWE (1) 3:03.095363:01.802363:01.8024043.630s
 41st312Euron LLOYD Foel DH Riders3:03.875373:03.8754145.703s
 42nd337Jonathan KELLY 3:20.200393:20.200421:02.028
 43rd304Benjamin DAVIES 4:54.876417:04.969404:54.876432:36.704

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

110 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st457Martin YOUNG (sen) Tgg-Customs Painting2:23.19112:24.86412:23.1911-
emoji_events2nd409Arran LEVER 2:23.87722:26.74232:23.87720.686s
emoji_events3rd492Jake HANCOCK 2:25.38232:27.15242:25.38232.191s
 5th484Tom ATTLEE 2:25.75842:35.112202:25.75852.567s
 6th471Ricky DORRINGTON 2:26.57152:31.874132:26.57163.380s
 7th467Ralph RICHARDSON The Bike Outlet2:26.67962:27.59752:26.67973.488s
 8th460Matthew SLOCOMBE 2:28.35582:31.054102:28.35585.164s
 9th448Johny WILSON Cycle Inn Racing2:30.526122:28.61362:28.61395.422s
 10th405Andrew HUGHES (mas) Racers Guild2:28.82872:28.828105.637s
 11th424Dale RUSSELL (elt) Maw Racing2:28.90492:53.892702:28.904115.713s
 12th402Adam WILES (sen) Faux Pro Racing2:29.665102:33.311172:29.665126.474s
 13th504Ryan WEST Ryan WEST on Facebook Tree Magnet Racing2:38.794302:29.72582:29.725136.534s
 14th418Chris COLLINS Pearce Cycles2:30.118112:31.885142:30.118146.927s
 15th506Micky BOSWELL Southerndownhill.com go to site2:32.958152:30.72992:30.729157.538s
 16th437George JAMES Pearce Cycles2:31.761132:31.351112:31.351168.160s
 17th497Ryan EDWARDS (sen) 2:32.417142:31.694122:31.694178.503s
 18th490Roger HEYS 2:41.318412:32.208152:32.208189.017s
 19th495Daniel SMITH (sen) 2:38.366272:32.917162:32.917199.726s
 20th433Duncan MOORES 2:34.868172:33.760182:33.7602010.569s
 21st452Kris READ Team Cruz2:34.223162:35.410232:34.2232111.032s
 22nd486Tom ENGLAND 4:51.5831072:34.957192:34.9572211.766s
 23rd408Anthony LAPRELL 2:35.172183:18.139912:35.1722311.981s
 24th489Andrew HEATON 2:37.093242:35.244212:35.2442412.053s
 25th458Matthew HAKES TS Downhill2:35.611202:35.248222:35.2482512.057s
 26th455Liam SWAIN 2:35.532192:37.545282:35.5322612.341s
 27th507Jason HARTWRIGHT 2:36.646212:36.158242:36.1582712.967s
 28th485Tom DAVISON 2:42.021452:36.229252:36.2292813.038s
 29th447John TULLO Drumroots2:40.046372:36.349262:36.3492913.158s
 30th451Joshua ROUND 2:36.889222:36.630272:36.6303013.439s
 31st487Vaughan EVANS (mas) Orange2:37.035232:38.196302:37.0353113.844s
 32nd407Andrew DODD 2:37.454252:40.668372:37.4543214.263s
 33rd413Barry FELTON Team S.P.E.R.M.2:38.049262:37.588292:37.5883314.397s
 34th423Craig HORROCKS Team Scrumpy2:41.434432:38.274312:38.2743415.083s
 35th477Scott BARLEY 2:38.479282:38.4793515.288s
 36th513Chris LAZENBY 2:39.062312:38.514322:38.5143615.323s
 37th496Jason THOMAS-LEA 2:38.769292:40.958382:38.7693715.578s
 38th505Richard GOODYEAR Tree Magnet Racing2:39.672352:39.124332:39.1243815.933s
 39th491Daniel JONES (mas3) 2:40.725402:39.166342:39.1663915.975s
 40th435Gareth HUGHES 2:39.203322:39.2034016.012s
 41st444James COATES 2:40.004362:39.243352:39.2434116.052s
 42nd422Christopher MOORE 2:39.373334:16.040972:39.3734216.182s
 43rd446Jody TONER 2:39.605342:39.6054316.414s
 44th401Adam GREGORY 2:42.644482:40.270362:40.2704417.079s
 45th475Sam ROBERTS (dh) W Homer Cycles2:40.416382:50.679632:40.4164517.225s
 46th114Daniel ENGLAND 2:40.694392:47.795552:40.6944617.503s
 47th442Jake IRELAND Tea Boy2:41.386422:41.3864718.195s
 48th498Justin SULLIVAN 3:39.1941022:41.411392:41.4114818.220s
 49th493Tristan PRIME 2:42.139462:41.590402:41.5904918.399s
 50th453Lee BAINES 2:41.800442:42.266422:41.8005018.609s
 51st449Jonathan NICHOLSON 2:50.414642:41.912412:41.9125118.721s
 52nd494Terence PICKLES 2:42.433472:42.984442:42.4335219.242s
 53rd462Mike JONES (mas3) 2:46.136552:42.435432:42.4355319.244s
 54th432Dean CALLISTER Racers Guild2:43.211492:44.460472:43.2115420.020s
 55th472Rob ESCOTT 2:43.258502:43.713462:43.2585520.067s
 56th469Ric BLACKBURN Faux Pro Racing2:43.410512:45.283492:43.4105620.219s
 57th509Tristan TOMS PS Cycles2:47.415582:43.668452:43.6685720.477s
 58th412Ash STUBBS 2:46.570562:44.568482:44.5685821.377s
 59th410Aaron OBRADOVIC 2:44.854522:44.8545921.663s
 60th464Oliver GREGORY 2:45.026532:46.000522:45.0266021.835s
 61st420Chris NEW 2:45.157542:58.608732:45.1576121.966s
 62nd332Louis SWANN PPC Racing2:46.614572:45.358502:45.3586222.167s
 63rd481Thomas CLARKSON 2Stage Bikes / Fenwicks2:51.284662:45.780512:45.7806322.589s
 64th400Aaron HAY Fox2:48.167602:46.897532:46.8976423.706s
 65th483Thomas OAKS Trailblazerz2:49.752632:47.112542:47.1126523.921s
 66th511Will HARDY Black Canon Collective2:48.062593:10.225882:48.0626624.871s
 67th440Harry BARNARD 2:48.712612:48.888562:48.7126725.521s
 68th510Adrian BAGGOTT 2:52.441712:48.928572:48.9286825.737s
 69th415Ben STEAD 2:54.758772:49.482582:49.4826926.291s
 70th474Pete DODDS 2:49.654622:53.460682:49.6547026.463s
 71st438George MUNCEY 2:53.443732:49.697592:49.6977126.506s
 72nd463Nicholas MURPHY 2:52.065692:50.378602:50.3787227.187s
 73rd470Richard DAVEY TS Downhill2:53.474742:50.389612:50.3897327.198s
 74th411Ashley STEVENS Team Scrumpy2:54.872782:50.575622:50.5757427.384s
 75th500Jason LEWIS (ret.) 2:50.675653:00.512762:50.6757527.484s
 76th502Peter NELSON (sen) 2:59.605842:51.337642:51.3377628.146s
 77th515Lee WARREN York Uni2:51.345672:51.3457728.154s
 78th512Will MELLOR 2:51.638682:51.6387828.447s
 79th478Shane BOTHA 3:02.984902:52.336652:52.3367929.145s
 80th476Sam TREVOR University Of Warwick2:52.414702:52.4148029.223s
 81st431David BULL 2:59.574832:52.460662:52.4608129.269s
 82nd456Mark RYALL University Of Warwick2:52.839722:53.231672:52.8398229.648s
 83rd499Alf BROCKETT 2:53.561752:53.689692:53.5618330.370s
 84th428Darren BOOTH (mas) 2:53.752763:01.752782:53.7528430.561s
 85th450Jordan CAVALIER 3:02.905892:57.775712:57.7758534.584s
 86th102Simon ROBINSON 4:42.2781052:57.921722:57.9218634.730s
 87th427Daniel SMITH (ret.) Team H.A.F2:58.087794:00.785962:58.0878734.896s
 88th454Leeam BAXTER Crosstrax2:58.100803:19.423922:58.1008834.909s
 89th419Chris JACKSON (mas) Fox2:58.312812:59.396742:58.3128935.121s
 90th465Paul GRAHAM (ret.) 2:58.932822:59.744752:58.9329035.741s
 91st459Matthew OAKS 2:59.888853:07.488852:59.8889136.697s
 92nd479Shane KLUCKOW Chicksands Race Team3:00.002863:04.193813:00.0029236.811s
 93rd421Chris TOMLINSON Team H.A.F3:00.888873:01.211773:00.8889337.697s
 94th445James FOSTER (sen2) 3:01.755883:04.198823:01.7559438.564s
 95th416Ben DUCKER 3:02.900793:02.9009539.709s
 96th430Dave MELLOR www.pureridersco.co.uk go to site3:03.878913:03.386803:03.3869640.195s
 97th473Rob SHERRATT Fox3:08.039963:04.500833:04.5009741.309s
 98th439Gwen SWIFT 3:04.624923:04.6249841.433s
 99th434Gareth FRIEND 3:05.412843:05.4129942.221s
 100th429Darren TORKINGTON 3:05.984933:05.98410042.793s
 101st508Ben IRONS Southerndownhill.com go to site3:06.183944:49.694993:06.18310142.992s
 102nd425Daniel ENSTONE Addiktion Cycles3:14.704983:07.854863:07.85410244.663s
 103rd501Edward NELSON 3:07.903957:13.9591003:07.90310344.712s
 104th503Michael WILSON (mas1) Tree Magnet Racing3:12.476973:10.215873:10.21510447.024s
 105th466Paul WHITTALL Bwb Racing3:20.804993:14.681893:14.68110551.490s
 106th414Ben SEEGER 3:23.8801003:14.970903:14.97010651.779s
 107th417Chris BYROM 4:40.0441043:22.878933:22.87810759.687s
 108th441Jack CHAPMAN (1) 3:23.9231014:18.792983:23.9231081:00.732
 109th522Geoffrey CROSS 4:49.2391063:33.495943:33.4951091:10.304
 110th482Thomas GERRARD 4:05.1361033:40.042953:40.0421101:16.851

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st623Richard KEATES High Peak Cycles2:29.39412:29.77412:29.3941-
emoji_events3rd625Si PATON Descent-Gear.com go to site2:32.25922:31.37632:31.37631.982s
 4th516Zac HUBERY 2:35.41242:31.53942:31.53942.145s
 5th630Richard GUPPY 2:36.19052:35.68652:35.68656.292s
 6th619Stephen HARDCASTLE 2:36.26062:38.86872:36.26066.866s
 7th627Sandy PLENTY 2:39.64172:38.39962:38.39979.005s
 8th628Richard SPARKS 2:42.18582:44.21582:42.185812.791s
 9th606Jeremy BROOKE Colne Valley Cycles2:56.579152:44.43492:44.434915.040s
 10th519Andrew FREEMAN 2:50.375102:49.134102:49.1341019.740s
 11th803Rob HIPKISS 4:00.306322:49.471112:49.4711120.077s
 12th611Paul MASSEY 2:49.82992:54.824162:49.8291220.435s
 13th603Gavin BAXTER 2:55.747132:50.298122:50.2981320.904s
 14th521Michael SAVILLE 2:55.517122:51.663132:51.6631422.269s
 15th615Robert MARSHALL (mas) Colne Valley Cycles2:56.530142:51.713142:51.7131522.319s
 16th601Benjamin EDWARDS* 2:54.321112:55.592172:54.3211624.927s
 17th600Austin RINGROSE Colne Valley Cycles2:57.221162:54.352152:54.3521724.958s
 18th1Curtis JOHNSTONE 2:57.523172:58.037182:57.5231828.129s
 19th613Pete GUARD RAF-CA2:58.459183:01.138202:58.4591929.065s
 20th609Matthew BAILEY (vet) 3:05.936213:00.737193:00.7372031.343s
 21st614Robert TROAKE Foel DH Riders3:02.019193:01.202213:01.2022131.808s
 22nd612Paul MCSORLEY (mas) 3:02.140203:06.155233:02.1402232.746s
 23rd518David GELSON 3:06.927223:03.896223:03.8962334.502s
 24th608John BOOTHMAN 3:11.509263:07.122243:07.1222437.728s
 25th629Jamie JOHNSON (vet) 3:08.300233:09.923253:08.3002538.906s
 26th520Marvin SMALL 3:09.062243:39.194303:09.0622639.668s
 27th618Stephen ELGIE 3:09.696253:12.526273:09.6962740.302s
 28th602Clive MIDDLETON 3:14.057273:12.503263:12.5032843.109s
 29th604Guy PLATON* 3:18.733293:17.372283:17.3722947.978s
 30th523Jon NASH 3:17.613283:29.373293:17.6133048.219s
 31st524Lloyd WILLIAMS 3:22.693303:22.6933153.299s
 32nd626Stephen FRASER 3:30.264313:50.301313:30.264321:00.870
 33rd525Brett ANSLEY 5:31.327335:31.327333:01.933

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st714Dai JONES 2:41.45012:47.88122:41.4501-
emoji_events2nd704Lee PODMORE 2:48.92622:43.69912:43.69922.249s
emoji_events3rd705Luke ELLIOTT (gvet) 2:52.75232:50.24232:50.24238.792s
 4th711John MORELAND 3:02.08452:52.56442:52.564411.114s
 5th715Paul MOLLOY 2:59.55942:52.80652:52.806511.356s
 6th707Stephen HALL (gvet) 3:03.76463:08.66763:03.764622.314s
 7th712Craig HUNTER 4:15.593103:21.36373:21.363739.913s
 8th706Raymond SISSON 3:30.54173:36.95183:30.541849.091s
 9th710Roger WILBRAHAM 3:35.26283:35.262953.812s
 10th713Clive DAVIES 3:41.89993:41.899101:00.449

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st801Jess STONE 2Stage Bikes2:42.10412:40.37912:40.3791-
emoji_events2nd800Bob LATCHEM 2:57.74622:56.55922:56.559216.180s

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st808Lianne BARTLEMAN 3:07.52913:07.5291-
emoji_events2nd807Angela FOSTER Fox / Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:12.61123:12.05713:12.05724.528s
emoji_events3rd810Lisa KEATES 3:30.23633:20.37623:20.376312.847s
 4th802Nadia WILLIAMS 3:30.33743:27.48833:27.488419.959s
 5th805Catrin CAMERON 3:39.48453:39.484531.955s

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st809Charlotte HUGHES 3:50.12123:32.35313:32.3531-
emoji_events2nd811Lily MORELAND 3:45.75113:49.99123:45.751213.398s

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st812Monet ADAMS 3:01.46812:58.04812:58.0481-

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st806Sarah CLARE Bike Junkies3:16.54013:24.57313:16.5401-
emoji_events2nd804Caroline CHAUVIN* 3:50.11923:37.89323:37.893221.353s
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us