Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Riley SCOTT | Saracen | 1:49.4821 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Shaun RICHARDS | 1:50.4042 | 0.922s | |||
3rd | 5 | Daniel TAY | 1:51.9643 | 2.482s | |||
4th | 6 | Taylor VERNON | 1:52.6214 | 3.139s | |||
5th | 4 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 1:54.1995 | 4.717s | |||
6th | 2 | Ciaran KING | Team Mitchell Cy / Woex UK | 1:55.4086 | 5.926s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | Ride IO | 1:52.6591 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Damon JONES (exp) | Descent 21 | 1:55.0382 | 2.379s | ||
3rd | 10 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 1:55.0703 | 2.411s | |||
4th | 11 | Joseph DERRICK | 1:56.0594 | 3.400s | |||
5th | 14 | Jonathan ODDY | 250 London / Carbon Chill / Shovel | 1:59.2645 | 6.605s | ||
6th | 22 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | 2:01.2456 | 8.586s | |||
7th | 18 | James CORBETT | Brooks Cycles | 2:03.3767 | 10.717s | ||
8th | 13 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 2:04.9798 | 12.320s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Billy ANDERSON | 2:03.4431 | - | |||
2nd | 44 | Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS | Pearce Cycles | 2:04.5062 | 1.063s | ||
3rd | 41 | Tom BROOKES (1) | 2:09.7923 | 6.349s | |||
4th | 45 | Owen RICK | 2:11.0964 | 7.653s | |||
5th | 40 | Sam BRADY | 2:13.7105 | 10.267s | |||
6th | 42 | James Louis HADFIELD | 3:10.2406 | 1:06.797 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 2:00.0411 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Daniel COPE (u21) | 2:00.1352 | 0.094s | |||
3rd | 87 | Joshua DAVIES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:00.9593 | 0.918s | ||
4th | 84 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | 2:02.5164 | 2.475s | |||
5th | 74 | Tomas ELSMORE | Pedalabikeaway | 2:04.5715 | 4.530s | ||
6th | 43 | Alfie KOROBCZYC | 2:04.7606 | 4.719s | |||
7th | 72 | Archie CASSON | TY Bike Products | 2:06.1497 | 6.108s | ||
8th | 77 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 2:10.0228 | 9.981s | |||
9th | 76 | Jasper JOHNSON | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:11.0909 | 11.049s | ||
10th | 73 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | 2:14.50110 | 14.460s | |||
11th | 80 | Jack STRUTT | 2:15.50511 | 15.464s | |||
12th | 71 | Dan CARTWRIGHT | 2:15.74712 | 15.706s | |||
13th | 70 | Tomas CARTER | 2:18.46013 | 18.419s | |||
14th | 75 | Will GLADSTONE | 2:18.92914 | 18.888s | |||
15th | 79 | Sion SMITH | JRTF | 2:25.49115 | 25.450s | ||
16th | 82 | Matthew WHITAKER | 2:25.82116 | 25.780s | |||
17th | 78 | Owen ROUTLEDGE | JRTF | 2:26.04617 | 26.005s | ||
18th | 83 | Josh WHITTLE | 3:06.21918 | 1:06.178 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Dan SLACK | Devinci | 1:53.2911 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | Intense Racing UK | 1:59.6232 | 6.332s | ||
3rd | 57 | Owen MAPLESON | 2:00.8173 | 7.526s | |||
4th | 63 | Huey WALKER | Cycle Factory | 2:06.7834 | 13.492s | ||
5th | 51 | Finn CORBIJN | 2:08.7825 | 15.491s | |||
6th | 65 | Connor BARBER | 2:09.6596 | 16.368s | |||
7th | 64 | Drew WHATLEY | 2:09.6807 | 16.389s | |||
8th | 54 | Brad HILL | Chamber Cl / Newtown Tyres | 2:10.3218 | 17.030s | ||
9th | 52 | Alexander GRAY | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 2:12.5229 | 19.231s | ||
10th | 59 | Ethan PICKETT | 2:16.16810 | 22.877s | |||
11th | 53 | Finlay GRAY | Stratford CC | 2:20.64711 | 27.356s | ||
12th | 56 | Vincent JONES | 2:31.16412 | 37.873s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Ant HALE | TY Bike Products | 1:54.3781 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Tom DUNFORD | 1:56.5252 | 2.147s | |||
3rd | 37 | Lewis BATEMAN (1) | WDMBA | 2:00.8043 | 6.426s | ||
4th | 38 | Jack PERRY (sen) | Geometron / Mojo Suspension | 2:01.5234 | 7.145s | ||
5th | 36 | Ian FORSYTH | 2:02.9235 | 8.545s | |||
6th | 34 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 2:03.3836 | 9.005s | |||
7th | 33 | Chris SPINKS | 2:06.7137 | 12.335s | |||
8th | 27 | James GIBSON | 2:08.6198 | 14.241s | |||
9th | 20 | Drew ALKER | Cycle Addicts DH RT | 2:11.0019 | 16.623s | ||
10th | 26 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | 2:12.59610 | 18.218s | |||
11th | 24 | Ollie DAVIES (sen) | 2:14.51711 | 20.139s | |||
12th | 35 | Gareth WILLIAMS | 2:21.47112 | 27.093s | |||
13th | 32 | Harvey POWELL | 2:23.87213 | 29.494s | |||
14th | 23 | Jake BROOKES | 2:24.19914 | 29.821s | |||
15th | 30 | Richard MASON | 2:27.96515 | 33.587s | |||
16th | 21 | Nathan BANISTER | 2:59.35916 | 1:04.981 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Stuart JONES (elt) | Brooks Cycles - cronshaw | 2:01.4481 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Ian HAMPSON | Collective | 2:04.7102 | 3.262s | ||
3rd | 107 | Alastair WARD | York Cycleworks | 2:07.6983 | 6.250s | ||
4th | 91 | Wayne APPLEBY | 2:14.2514 | 12.803s | |||
5th | 104 | David TOMLINSON | 2:16.1485 | 14.700s | |||
6th | 108 | Aled WILLIAMS | 2:17.1736 | 15.725s | |||
7th | 110 | Joe BOSWELL | 2:19.1067 | 17.658s | |||
8th | 94 | Colin EDGE | 2:19.6938 | 18.245s | |||
9th | 92 | James DALLEYWATER | 2:19.7599 | 18.311s | |||
10th | 90 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | Propain | 2:21.70810 | 20.260s | ||
11th | 93 | Ben DENHAM | 2:23.63611 | 22.188s | |||
12th | 99 | David MOORE (emtb) | 2:24.13412 | 22.686s | |||
13th | 105 | Sam TURNLEY | 2:24.31413 | 22.866s | |||
14th | 102 | Dan PARTINGTON | 2:25.07314 | 23.625s | |||
15th | 100 | Tricky MOORE | 2:30.50715 | 29.059s | |||
16th | 103 | Stephen ROBERTS | 2:50.46216 | 49.014s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 2:04.1331 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Steve JONES (vet2) | 2:09.2912 | 5.158s | |||
3rd | 123 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Malverns Classic | 2:17.6023 | 13.469s | ||
4th | 124 | James GREAVES (vet) | PHAT HEAD DH | 2:20.0354 | 15.902s | ||
5th | 129 | Matt DEAN | TY Bike Products | 2:20.5035 | 16.370s | ||
6th | 122 | Jason ELLIS | 2:25.3766 | 21.243s | |||
7th | 120 | Adrian BURTON | 2:43.3697 | 39.236s | |||
8th | 121 | Lee CARDIFF | 2:53.3168 | 49.183s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | John COBB | 2:10.1301 | - | |||
2nd | 140 | Ian BRAY | 2:19.6252 | 9.495s | |||
3rd | 144 | Matthew CASSON | TY Bike Products | 2:25.1123 | 14.982s | ||
4th | 142 | John JONES (svet) | 2:47.3624 | 37.232s | |||
5th | 143 | David THOMPSON (gvet1) | 3:02.2815 | 52.151s |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Lucy MORGAN | MIJ Downhill Events | 3:02.7151 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified