The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Erik IRMISCH | 10003777425 | 1988 | RockShox / SRAM / YT Industries | 2:08.2853 | 2:03.5971 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Lucas RHAM | 10011753451 | 1990 | ERTS / Jen / Santa Curz Bicycles | 2:07.5222 | 2:05.3862 | 1.789s | ||
3rd | 17 | Jonas HOHMANN | 10014486225 | 1995 | CRANIO CLINIC / Santa Cruz | 2:07.0991 | 2:05.4263 | 1.829s | ||
4th | 13 | Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI | 10010119407 | 1997 | Banshee / Carbocage / O'Neal | 2:13.5229 | 2:06.0344 | 2.437s | ||
5th | 3 | Nicolas MATHIEU | 10007784838 | 1994 | DC TEAM | 2:14.91810 | 2:06.3055 | 2.708s | ||
6th | 4 | Erik SCHREITER | 10015178157 | 1997 | Born2BeAwesome Clothing / Zweir | 2:10.3145 | 2:06.8326 | 3.235s | ||
7th | 10 | Konstantin LEONHARDT | 10059454112 | 1996 | FastForwardSuspensio / Muc-Off | 2:15.85714 | 2:08.1687 | 4.571s | ||
8th | 8 | Mario ANTON | 10015139256 | 1996 | CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal | 2:13.0207 | 2:08.2768 | 4.679s | ||
9th | 20 | Joschua WIESE | 10059318009 | 1997 | MiJo Bikes | 2:15.50913 | 2:10.1309 | 6.533s | ||
10th | 9 | Friedrich SCHMIDT | 10090147538 | 1998 | Specialized | 2:13.4198 | 2:10.25110 | 6.654s | ||
11th | 14 | Erik ZWARTEK | 10010007451 | 1990 | 70ID | 2:15.14311 | 2:11.40111 | 7.804s | ||
12th | 12 | Daniel RENZ | 10065494784 | 1996 | Bikesnboards | DNF | 2:12.46312 | 8.866s | ||
13th | 11 | Florian WERRES | 10011213685 | 1999 | Fox clothes / Fox Head / Trek | 2:16.51316 | 2:12.50213 | 8.905s | ||
14th | 25 | Nico CHRIST | 10075629971 | 1996 | Vertical Ride | 2:15.94015 | 2:13.26014 | 9.663s | ||
15th | 32 | Noah KUHNEN | 10014467532 | 1993 | Continental / Nicolai / SR Suntour | 2:21.35224 | 2:14.68015 | 11.083s | ||
16th | 52 | Chris JONES | 10035018802 | 1993 | VV Tooltime | 2:16.87717 | 2:14.81816 | 11.221s | ||
17th | 28 | Philip CUNNINGHAM | 10015893735 | 1990 | Commencal | 2:20.58723 | 2:14.87217 | 11.275s | ||
18th | 27 | Thibaut ROSMANT | 10013160658 | 1994 | DCteam / FOXracing / MONDRAKER | 2:19.49421 | 2:15.63118 | 12.034s | ||
19th | 29 | Tim SPONA | 10054057171 | 2000 | Bike-Projekt Herzogenaurach | 2:24.50329 | 2:16.51919 | 12.922s | ||
20th | 23 | Adrian WIENECKE | 10051783028 | 1990 | Alutech Cycles / Männerbude | 2:24.53530 | 2:17.09420 | 13.497s | ||
21st | 22 | Peer GUMIN | 10011754360 | 1990 | Chilihütta.ch / FOS BCAA / S3 Velo | 2:33.73341 | 2:17.68321 | 14.086s | ||
22nd | 2 | Jannik ABBOU | 10009897721 | 1998 | Schwalbe Reife / Sportsnut GmbH | 2:11.0786 | 2:18.65922 | 15.062s | ||
23rd | 42 | Hendrik WALTHER | 10056536331 | 2000 | Dream Racing Team | 2:24.62931 | 2:18.69523 | 15.098s | ||
24th | 31 | Jonas STREVE | 10050846471 | 1992 | Cube Co-Pilot / Harzkin / Maxxis | 2:24.45328 | 2:19.08724 | 15.490s | ||
25th | 50 | Marvin MÜHRER | 10077535619 | 1992 | DDMC-Sollin / Seven Hills Riders | 2:23.23926 | 2:19.19525 | 15.598s | ||
26th | 53 | Marius METZNER | 10015892220 | 1997 | 2:28.03335 | 2:19.42126 | 15.824s | |||
27th | 38 | Sanny Louis SUDHOFF | 10013471462 | 1994 | CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal | 2:25.57533 | 2:19.56927 | 15.972s | ||
28th | 55 | Hendrick HEITMANN | 10015891210 | 1993 | 2:24.76732 | 2:20.22228 | 16.625s | |||
29th | 30 | Sebastian STIETZ | 10062415541 | 2000 | 2:26.95534 | 2:20.29529 | 16.698s | |||
30th | 41 | Jonas LINNEMANN | 10012487520 | 1992 | Loose Riders / Shock Therapy | 2:23.03425 | 2:20.40530 | 16.808s | ||
31st | 47 | Gregor BRAUN | 10087972920 | 1997 | PDC Racing | 2:28.19736 | 2:21.79231 | 18.195s | ||
32nd | 56 | Johann BRUNNER | 1988 | 2:16.88018 | 2:22.69932 | 19.102s | ||||
33rd | 35 | Lukas NELLEN | 10015891917 | 1991 | GPM-Performance / Jollify Bochum | 2:42.36045 | 2:23.55233 | 19.955s | ||
34th | 39 | Nils WITTE | 10059613857 | 1998 | Ninjamount / Seal-Racing | 2:31.16039 | 2:23.76134 | 20.164s | ||
35th | 43 | Tim SCHMEDKE | 10076631701 | 1992 | #Fahrrad-XXL #Velocity Chemnit | 2:35.54242 | 2:25.33435 | 21.737s | ||
36th | 49 | Vincent SCHACHERER | 10077143373 | 2000 | Mister Bike - Mondraker - ASSO | 2:36.72043 | 2:26.25136 | 22.654s | ||
37th | 44 | Florian MAEHR | 10059223433 | 1989 | ILRC | 2:30.92838 | 2:26.41737 | 22.820s | ||
38th | 36 | Jacob DEFFKE | 10015138246 | 1995 | 447Racing Jolify | 2:30.08737 | 2:26.84438 | 23.247s | ||
39th | 54 | Sander KOERS | 10088520059 | 2000 | 2:39.63744 | 2:28.33339 | 24.736s | |||
40th | 16 | Dion MAUERSBERGER | 10054461137 | 1995 | Alutech Cycles / Männerbude | 2:17.81519 | 2:29.39040 | 25.793s | ||
41st | 37 | Maximilian THIEL | 10090147336 | 1991 | AbfahrtsAthleten | 2:32.87840 | 2:36.17741 | 32.580s | ||
42nd | 33 | Luca SCHMIDT | 10077529656 | 1999 | Loco Motion Sports / Santa Cruz | 2:17.99720 | 2:36.93142 | 33.334s | ||
43rd | 40 | Samuel GROSS | 10048397728 | 2000 | 2-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden | 2:23.28327 | 2:42.44443 | 38.847s | ||
19 | Thomas DUEBER | 10012970500 | 1992 | Djk Herdorf | 2:15.19612 | DNF | ||||
24 | Julius SAUER | 10013905134 | 1993 | 2:19.91622 | DNF | |||||
7 | Erik FICKELSCHEER | 10010699686 | 1992 | Born 2B Awesome / Zweiradhaus | 2:10.1734 | DNS | ||||
21 | Robin KRELLMANN | 10053663414 | 1994 | CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal | DNF | DNS | ||||
15 | Luca DRANSMANN | 10015891614 | 1999 | Fahrr / Nightfox Custom Jerseys | DNS | |||||
46 | Andreas HANISCH | 10089050630 | 1995 | PDC Racing | DNS | |||||
34 | Max JORDAN | 10052549934 | 2000 | Fox / Hibike / Trek | DNS | |||||
51 | Bernhard MAIER | 10013971620 | 1995 | Rocklube / VELO LOVE INNSBRUCK | DNS | |||||
45 | Anton VOERSTE | 10015889691 | 1999 | Bikework Desch / Multisport Aca | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Janik MÜLLER | 1999 | Hardparts Siegerland ? Sachver | 2:18.0091 | 2:13.0301 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Leon WIRTH | 1999 | Fahrstil Radladen / Heart-beat | 2:19.0472 | 2:15.6042 | 2.574s | |||
3rd | 203 | Sören BIELERT | 1992 | Chilihütta.ch / fos BCAA Drink | 2:19.9643 | 2:16.4583 | 3.428s | |||
4th | 204 | Cedric REINHOLD | 1992 | JOllify / MTB Siegerland | 2:25.3199 | 2:16.4664 | 3.436s | |||
5th | 207 | Jonas URBAN | 1999 | BikeMeister Racing | 2:22.0865 | 2:18.1205 | 5.090s | |||
6th | 229 | Louis EISENHUT | 1999 | BigFriends Bicycle Company | 2:27.16716 | 2:19.3036 | 6.273s | |||
7th | 217 | Kevin UNBEHAUN | 1993 | JenBike / Renè Schmidt Suspension | 2:26.27614 | 2:19.3737 | 6.343s | |||
8th | 205 | Philipp MANNCHEN | 10045784687 | 1992 | Easy Frame / JenB / René Schmidt | 2:22.4666 | 2:19.9068 | 6.876s | ||
9th | 210 | Daniel DÖHLER | 10081699949 | 1993 | Sport-& Gesundheitszentrum Sch | 2:27.64318 | 2:20.0769 | 7.046s | ||
10th | 214 | Wasen-Lee POLLNAU | 1999 | Chilihütta.ch / fos BCAA Drink | 2:24.1548 | 2:20.16510 | 7.135s | |||
11th | 226 | Kevin MANN | 1999 | 2:25.74310 | 2:20.33611 | 7.306s | ||||
12th | 236 | Robin RÜCKEWOLD | 10015894139 | 1998 | CRANIO CLINIC / Trek | DNF | 2:20.43712 | 7.407s | ||
13th | 264 | Philipp JENDRYSIK | 1997 | 2:35.79333 | 2:20.49713 | 7.467s | ||||
14th | 239 | Tanguy LEJOLY | 1998 | Finn-Roof | 2:30.05823 | 2:20.66114 | 7.631s | |||
15th | 225 | Tom SCHÄFER | 1998 | SC KORB | 2:25.99813 | 2:20.71315 | 7.683s | |||
16th | 209 | Stefan SCHULTZE | 1996 | Vitz Federn | 2:23.6637 | 2:21.00116 | 7.971s | |||
17th | 212 | Jo FERMOR | 1993 | Jollify Boch / Rockers Bikeshop | 2:27.15015 | 2:21.42617 | 8.396s | |||
18th | 233 | Marc HOCHHEIM | 1994 | Jenbike Racing Team | 2:25.96312 | 2:22.02318 | 8.993s | |||
19th | 228 | Nick MICHELS | 2000 | BIKE BUDDY / mabeo racing | 2:33.78628 | 2:22.59919 | 9.569s | |||
20th | 221 | Julian STUHLMACHER | 10083175157 | 1993 | DDMC Solli / SevenHills Riders | 2:34.89531 | 2:22.82920 | 9.799s | ||
21st | 246 | Urs VON MÜCKE | 1999 | Fox MTB / Radlager Sasbachwald | 2:27.94820 | 2:22.86221 | 9.832s | |||
22nd | 230 | Nicolas MEINEN | 1994 | Bike-Stuff&Tours Racing | 2:27.69619 | 2:23.60322 | 10.573s | |||
23rd | 219 | Matthias LAIER | 1995 | RSP Supreme Bike Care | 2:21.0094 | 2:23.93923 | 10.909s | |||
24th | 232 | Rico SCHEMMEL | 1991 | Senftenberger Versicherungsdie | 2:41.02838 | 2:24.34024 | 11.310s | |||
25th | 238 | Dominik HOPPEN | 1998 | Dream Racing Team | 2:41.53940 | 2:24.95725 | 11.927s | |||
26th | 255 | Jannis SPRINGER | 1999 | Os Pentelhos | 2:32.14725 | 2:25.32226 | 12.292s | |||
27th | 268 | Maximilian HEILMEIER | 1995 | 2:29.70022 | 2:25.80427 | 12.774s | ||||
28th | 261 | Christoph ISECKE | 1991 | 2:27.49917 | 2:25.91328 | 12.883s | ||||
28th | 248 | Marcel GROTH | 1998 | erlebnissradtouren-saaleland.d | DNF | 2:25.91328 | 12.883s | |||
30th | 257 | Lucas SALAMANN | 1995 | Salatmann | 2:34.00529 | 2:26.06830 | 13.038s | |||
31st | 220 | Tim WERNER | 1998 | Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing | 2:28.51021 | 2:26.28531 | 13.255s | |||
32nd | 263 | Philipp AẞMUS | 1999 | 2:32.78426 | 2:26.45932 | 13.429s | ||||
33rd | 216 | Tom RÖẞNER | 1991 | Lumipöllö / Schilderwerk Beutha | 2:25.90611 | 2:27.54033 | 14.510s | |||
34th | 251 | Max EICHELSEDER | 1996 | Giroughs | 2:30.69824 | 2:27.61934 | 14.589s | |||
35th | 243 | Frederik LINDBLOM | 1991 | 2:33.04927 | 2:27.79735 | 14.767s | ||||
36th | 253 | Jannik BUẞMANN | 1992 | Alexrims / Mount Three | 2:34.33830 | 2:28.26836 | 15.238s | |||
37th | 213 | Nils GLEICH | 1999 | 2:37.88335 | 2:28.53537 | 15.505s | ||||
38th | 256 | Philip HEHNER | 1998 | Bike-Components / Schwalbe | 2:36.27934 | 2:29.25438 | 16.224s | |||
39th | 270 | Remo PARUSEL | 1991 | 2:44.82942 | 2:30.56339 | 17.533s | ||||
40th | 231 | Marian HACKE | 1997 | 2:34.99732 | 2:30.56440 | 17.534s | ||||
41st | 235 | Johannes KEIL | 1995 | MWS Schweisstechnik Mannheim | 2:39.64937 | 2:32.47941 | 19.449s | |||
42nd | 208 | Amon LEMA | 1994 | kant-bike.de | 2:39.13636 | 2:33.78642 | 20.756s | |||
43rd | 237 | Kay BACHMANN | 1994 | Arbeitskraft24 / Bierhelm24.net | 2:41.96041 | 2:35.02943 | 21.999s | |||
44th | 266 | Hannes HUNDT | 1999 | 2:48.70944 | 2:38.78644 | 25.756s | ||||
45th | 245 | Luca CRAMER | 10058585455 | 1995 | Lucky Bike / Maciag Offroad | 2:58.71949 | 2:45.54445 | 32.514s | ||
46th | 272 | Robin STORCH | 2000 | 2:50.67545 | 2:46.94546 | 33.915s | ||||
47th | 241 | Tim Luca STAHL | 1998 | 2:51.75047 | 2:47.49247 | 34.462s | ||||
48th | 242 | Ronny KIEHN | 1990 | Anhängerpark-A30 / Humbaur | 2:55.39748 | 2:50.72648 | 37.696s | |||
49th | 223 | Leon POHLIG | 1996 | Bike-Stuff&Tours Racing | 2:47.05043 | 2:52.76649 | 39.736s | |||
50th | 267 | Marvin KALINOWSKI | 1996 | 3:21.60650 | 3:02.87150 | 49.841s | ||||
51st | 258 | Nils DEINERT | 1995 | Seven Hills Riders | 3:32.15651 | 3:05.15151 | 52.121s | |||
262 | Christian FELLMANN | 1998 | 2:41.11439 | DNF | ||||||
215 | Robin KÜRBIS | 2000 | PB -Fede / PROPHEUS / Shirtagent | DNF | DNF | |||||
247 | Yannic MARQUARDT | 1993 | BULLIGANG | 2:51.49946 | DNS | |||||
250 | Jan SCHLÖPKER | 2000 | Freeride Pirates | 3:42.33852 | DNS | |||||
265 | Samuel ATZMANN | 1998 | DNS | |||||||
269 | Pablo BÄHLER GAMBOA | 1993 | DNS | |||||||
222 | Theo BURKHARDT | 1996 | Cube Energy / Hirzl / Magura | DNS | ||||||
249 | Hans HACKER | 1996 | Fitfucker | DNS | ||||||
211 | Hannes NEUPERT | 10050787968 | 2000 | Bikelager Ettlingen | DNS | |||||
218 | Kevin SCHOENFELDER | 1996 | Fahrrad-Eberhardt Racing | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Alexandros TOPKAROGLOU | 10064162046 | 2003 | OVER LIMITS TECHNIQUES | 2:17.2451 | 2:09.7161 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Elias BLUHM | 10079105201 | 2003 | DHMbyMX121 / Praep Sports | 2:17.5502 | 2:15.0282 | 5.312s | ||
3rd | 111 | Tom SCHUELLER | 10089060835 | 2003 | AbfahrtsAthleten - DirtStylers | 2:18.5033 | 2:16.4353 | 6.719s | ||
4th | 94 | Steffen SMETS | 10090970927 | 2003 | SG Neukirchen-Vluyn | 2:23.9965 | 2:17.3854 | 7.669s | ||
5th | 112 | Ben KAISER | 10093099166 | 2003 | By Mama | 2:24.2166 | 2:17.6525 | 7.936s | ||
6th | 93 | Till OHLENDORF | 10092562535 | 2003 | 2:23.3534 | 2:17.9716 | 8.255s | |||
7th | 99 | Jan-Luca RIEXINGER | 10074856395 | 2003 | 2-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden | 2:26.6697 | 2:20.8627 | 11.146s | ||
8th | 100 | Colin KÖRNER | 10077345356 | 2003 | Cube Store Hermsdorf | 2:26.6728 | 2:23.4498 | 13.733s | ||
9th | 97 | Leon HÖHNS | 10090971331 | 2004 | supported by Fahrrad XXL Franz | 2:36.71010 | 2:23.7109 | 13.994s | ||
10th | 113 | Lenny ULBRICHT | 10093093106 | 2004 | FahrradEberhardtRacing / Trek | 2:36.5999 | 2:29.52510 | 19.809s | ||
11th | 98 | Titus CLEMENS | 10090984869 | 2003 | SG Neukirchen-Vluyn | DNF | 2:33.69611 | 23.980s |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Moritz PANTHEL | 10072542543 | 2001 | bockshop.com | 2:19.4263 | 2:12.0421 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Max SCHILLER | 10056134991 | 2001 | Bontrager / Fahrrad / iXS / Trek | 2:14.9662 | 2:12.7162 | 0.674s | ||
3rd | 62 | Timo HAHN | 10076170141 | 2001 | Autohaus Dr / Fahrrad XXL Franz | 2:14.6041 | 2:14.1133 | 2.071s | ||
4th | 67 | Jonas PUTTKAMMER | 10087944426 | 2002 | bikepark-shop.de / Magura / Maxxis | 2:22.1364 | 2:14.2484 | 2.206s | ||
5th | 65 | Oliver WITTMERS | 10054405765 | 2001 | Berg / Fahrradlädle Sachsenheim | 2:25.9918 | 2:17.6235 | 5.581s | ||
6th | 70 | Ugo DEJARDIN | 10049967512 | 2001 | Comité Régional Liège | 2:23.5125 | 2:18.1166 | 6.074s | ||
7th | 80 | Florian MEDER | 10074167800 | 2001 | 2-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden | 2:28.49213 | 2:18.7917 | 6.749s | ||
8th | 68 | Tom DONAUBAUER | 10059613352 | 2001 | RSV Külsheim | 2:24.2596 | 2:19.7228 | 7.680s | ||
9th | 72 | Leon STICKSEL | 10090032552 | 2002 | Rocky Mountain / tobsensworld | 2:24.4007 | 2:19.8289 | 7.786s | ||
10th | 73 | Philip RENTZING | 10077530565 | 2002 | 2:34.27116 | 2:20.00610 | 7.964s | |||
11th | 84 | Markus HARTMANN | 10003736302 | 2001 | Specialized | 2:26.99411 | 2:20.95711 | 8.915s | ||
12th | 75 | Nico KREUZBERG | 10094780704 | 2001 | Schmidt Arbeitsschutz Manageme | 2:26.4489 | 2:22.25312 | 10.211s | ||
13th | 61 | Kayle SEAWARD | 10063323200 | 2001 | Septik Racing | 2:27.35712 | 2:22.63613 | 10.594s | ||
14th | 81 | Leon STEMMLER | 10092554047 | 2002 | CUBE Bikes / Fahrrad Dresel | 2:32.34715 | 2:23.97114 | 11.929s | ||
15th | 83 | Bastien Magnus LÖBIG | 10079715489 | 2002 | die BRILLENBAUER / O'Neal | 2:31.97314 | 2:26.23115 | 14.189s | ||
16th | 69 | Jan BITTNER | 10090983051 | 2001 | Fahrradklinik / Mx-Bude / O'Neal | 2:52.82817 | 2:32.46416 | 20.422s | ||
71 | Leon MÜLLER (2002) | 10050791608 | 2002 | 2-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden | 2:26.68210 | DNF | ||||
79 | Maximilian UMSCHEID | 10063111012 | 2002 | Cube / Radlbauer | DNS |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Daniel JAHN | 10004585454 | 1982 | Continental / Nicolai / SR Suntour | 2:08.9751 | 2:06.9091 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Benjamin HEROLD | 10060387534 | 1983 | Giant | 2:10.9802 | 2:08.0272 | 1.118s | ||
3rd | 123 | Andreas KRIEGER | 10003843305 | 1981 | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 2:13.9034 | 2:10.6323 | 3.723s | ||
4th | 121 | Daniel BRISCHKE | 10009720087 | 1984 | AbfahrtsAthleten | 2:16.0926 | 2:11.2364 | 4.327s | ||
5th | 140 | Willi LÜTZELER | 10054100823 | 1986 | Cube | 2:15.5965 | 2:13.1405 | 6.231s | ||
6th | 127 | Pascal SUKUP | 10015139761 | 1987 | Chilihütta.ch / fos BCAA Drink | 2:19.7789 | 2:14.5706 | 7.661s | ||
7th | 136 | Stefan BECK | 10011949875 | 1984 | Crossworx Cycles / Ergon | 2:20.78911 | 2:15.2987 | 8.389s | ||
8th | 141 | Christian JUNKER | 10049040554 | 1982 | 2:19.2368 | 2:15.5968 | 8.687s | |||
9th | 125 | Markus BAST | 10003453887 | 1976 | Flatout- Suspe / Propain | 2:16.9407 | 2:16.0689 | 9.159s | ||
10th | 139 | Mads WEIDEMANN | 10005892429 | 1982 | 2:11.0163 | 2:16.27610 | 9.367s | |||
11th | 132 | Marcel SCHINKE | 10058598286 | 1982 | Hibike / ION / Trek Bicycles | 2:20.26610 | 2:17.01311 | 10.104s | ||
12th | 130 | Dominik JÜRGEN-SCHELLERT | 10054396469 | 1988 | NICOLAI - Crafted Bikes | 2:26.48714 | 2:20.21212 | 13.303s | ||
13th | 137 | Thilo RÜCKNAGEL | 10014746913 | 1987 | rad-art-ilmenau / scho / sternburg | 2:23.37913 | 2:21.77613 | 14.867s | ||
14th | 133 | Knut ZENTGRAF | 10004336183 | 1978 | rsv adler arnstadt | 3:21.43917 | 2:22.13114 | 15.222s | ||
15th | 135 | Ingo OSTERLOH | 10054095365 | 1979 | Alutech Cycles / Reverse | 2:43.59816 | 2:32.88715 | 25.978s | ||
128 | Markus HÖHNS | 10059622042 | 1973 | supported by XXL Fahrrad Franz | 2:22.09012 | DNF | ||||
134 | Moritz BAUMUNG | 10011754158 | 1981 | YT - INDUSTRIES | 2:35.20615 | DNF | ||||
129 | Eugen NOMMENSEN | 10014668909 | 1982 | RatePAY | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Florian ZIMMERLI | 2004 | Radix Liestal santacruzbikesw | 2:19.8711 | 2:12.5801 | - | |||
2nd | 321 | Fabian FLACHSBARTH | 2003 | still needed | 2:30.7494 | 2:21.6902 | 9.110s | |||
3rd | 325 | Hauke WERNER | 2003 | Mama und Papa | DNF | 2:22.8063 | 10.226s | |||
4th | 324 | Alexander SCHULZ | 2003 | 2:45.7359 | 2:24.5184 | 11.938s | ||||
5th | 326 | Nico WEISS | 2004 | Boxenstop Racing Team | 2:36.3455 | 2:27.9905 | 15.410s | |||
6th | 327 | Karl-Philipp KÜMMEL | 2004 | 2:39.9767 | 2:29.7156 | 17.135s | ||||
7th | 332 | Maximilian OLAPINSKI | 2004 | 2:37.7906 | 2:30.7927 | 18.212s | ||||
8th | 323 | Loris KULIK | 2004 | Bikepark Weimar e.V. | 2:25.2902 | 2:32.7798 | 20.199s | |||
9th | 333 | Luka BARTH | 2004 | 2:41.3998 | 2:33.1209 | 20.540s | ||||
10th | 330 | Laurenz HELD | 2003 | 2:54.38712 | 2:38.44910 | 25.869s | ||||
11th | 334 | Franz LIEBAUG | 2003 | Motorrad Bauerschm / MSV Fambach | 3:10.79913 | 2:41.79411 | 29.214s | |||
12th | 329 | Pascal GORNY | 2004 | 2:51.93711 | 2:41.90712 | 29.327s | ||||
13th | 322 | Mathis BECKER | 2003 | 2:28.2983 | 2:43.67013 | 31.090s | ||||
14th | 335 | Paul WAGNER | 2004 | 2:50.92710 | 2:44.92214 | 32.342s | ||||
15th | 331 | Leon HEIMRICH | 2004 | Lang Bikes & Service | 3:21.68114 | 2:58.84115 | 46.261s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Falk SCHAARSCHMIDT | 2001 | Balance Radsporthaus / Maxxis | 2:19.1981 | 2:12.9291 | - | |||
2nd | 292 | Niklas HARTMANN | 2001 | mountainlove.de | 2:20.0433 | 2:14.1362 | 1.207s | |||
3rd | 293 | Heinrich SÜCHTING | 2002 | Papa und Mama :) | 2:19.5062 | 2:17.3743 | 4.445s | |||
4th | 294 | Tom EXNER | 2002 | Meine Eltern | 2:27.1204 | 2:24.5704 | 11.641s | |||
5th | 296 | Fabian LAURIA | 2001 | Born2B / Kettenwixe / SR Suntour | DNF | 2:25.1785 | 12.249s | |||
6th | 299 | Kai ZOLPER | 2002 | Lucky Bi / Maciag-Offroad / Trek | 2:33.8216 | 2:26.0756 | 13.146s | |||
7th | 297 | Christopher MÜLLER | 2001 | HCS Racing | 2:41.4228 | 2:27.8517 | 14.922s | |||
8th | 309 | Paul ARCHUT | 2002 | Mama & Papa | 2:42.0849 | 2:29.2858 | 16.356s | |||
9th | 295 | Luc-Robin WOLFF | 2001 | Fahrstil Radladen | 2:45.06911 | 2:29.3199 | 16.390s | |||
10th | 304 | Joschka KÜHNER | 2001 | SC KORB | 2:45.72212 | 2:30.22810 | 17.299s | |||
11th | 305 | Max WERNER | 2001 | Gravity Squad | 2:33.4535 | 2:31.58011 | 18.651s | |||
12th | 303 | Mika SCHÄFER | 2001 | SC KORB | 2:51.56315 | 2:33.80812 | 20.879s | |||
13th | 302 | Anton SCHEFFOLD | 2002 | 2:40.2967 | 2:37.31113 | 24.382s | ||||
14th | 301 | Karl MÜLLER | 2002 | Die Speiche G / PB-Federsysteme | 2:46.87214 | 2:37.53214 | 24.603s | |||
15th | 311 | Luca HARTSIEKER | 2002 | Wibe | 2:44.35010 | 2:38.20615 | 25.277s | |||
16th | 312 | Nick MASCHKE | 2001 | 2:46.77813 | 2:38.46816 | 25.539s | ||||
17th | 310 | Silas KUJAT | 2001 | LSP-Racing | 3:08.64716 | 2:52.67317 | 39.744s | |||
18th | 314 | Jonas KÄMPF | 2002 | 3:15.93617 | 3:00.92118 | 47.992s | ||||
19th | 313 | Karl TOLLE | 2002 | 3:19.76418 | 3:11.42019 | 58.491s | ||||
308 | Felix CASPARI | 2001 | Body Attack / Reverse | DNS | ||||||
307 | Philipp LOHMANN | 2001 | LSP-Racing | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Robert OTTO (1989) | 10023456095 | 1989 | CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal | 2:18.2251 | 2:12.5301 | - | ||
2nd | 344 | Kevin DEN BEER | 1985 | Cyclotech Components | 2:26.0245 | 2:16.2192 | 3.689s | |||
3rd | 346 | Sascha HELMSTEDT | 10063782938 | 1985 | Touren Harz | 2:19.6552 | 2:16.5413 | 4.011s | ||
4th | 341 | Daniel SCHAMUL | 1988 | Maxxon-Decal / Zweirad Gigerenz | 2:19.8713 | 2:17.1384 | 4.608s | |||
5th | 345 | Clayde VAN STEENWINKEL | 1989 | 2:30.63710 | 2:18.9115 | 6.381s | ||||
6th | 366 | Sebastian PÖRS | 1989 | JenBike / Mount Three / Thirty7e | 3:23.99933 | 2:19.7676 | 7.237s | |||
7th | 372 | Tim WITTIG | 1987 | Mandy | 2:24.9814 | 2:19.9437 | 7.413s | |||
8th | 350 | Philipp KUHLGEMEYER | 1989 | Bioconstruct / McRobots / Zweirad | 2:27.3846 | 2:20.7088 | 8.178s | |||
9th | 347 | Johannes KOHL | 1986 | Cube / laface-bikes.de | 2:28.1507 | 2:21.3549 | 8.824s | |||
10th | 348 | Daniel BEYRODT | 1989 | chilihütta / FOS / fredcycles | 2:30.4049 | 2:21.65410 | 9.124s | |||
11th | 351 | Dino PFEILSCHMIDT | 1983 | LIQUI MOLY / Radsporthaus Balance | 2:31.36912 | 2:24.46511 | 11.935s | |||
12th | 357 | Christopher ANACKER | 1984 | Bontrager / Riesel Design / Trek | 2:35.52513 | 2:25.64112 | 13.111s | |||
13th | 353 | Sven ALBAN | 1980 | GT Bicycles / Zweirad Henning | 2:28.7818 | 2:25.81813 | 13.288s | |||
14th | 356 | Daniel GRAF | 1988 | Fun Factory Racing Team | 2:36.26015 | 2:26.64214 | 14.112s | |||
15th | 355 | Andy HEẞ | 1985 | Böhmen Bike Trail DH | 2:31.03511 | 2:26.80315 | 14.273s | |||
16th | 383 | Jens KRÜGER | 1984 | 2:37.20116 | 2:30.12816 | 17.598s | ||||
17th | 375 | Stefan GÜLDNER | 1986 | Hardparts-Siegerland / Wardenb | 2:46.12819 | 2:30.18317 | 17.653s | |||
18th | 365 | Rene GREULICH | 1985 | Downhill Biber Leipzig | 2:43.41517 | 2:34.51518 | 21.985s | |||
19th | 377 | Volkmar UNGER | 1983 | Team Radioaktiv Downhill e.V. | 5:39.61035 | 2:34.70719 | 22.177s | |||
20th | 358 | Tim SCHILINSKI | 1989 | KT-Racing | 2:35.78714 | 2:35.51220 | 22.982s | |||
21st | 384 | Florian HETSCHOLD | 1984 | 2:50.67820 | 2:37.66321 | 25.133s | ||||
22nd | 362 | Ronny CUNAEUS | 1980 | Bike Schmiede Biesenrode | 2:50.74921 | 2:39.28822 | 26.758s | |||
23rd | 371 | Christian BAUER (1980) | 1980 | Hotwheelz | 2:53.77022 | 2:41.97123 | 29.441s | |||
24th | 370 | Andreas BIRKNER | 1981 | Hot Wheelz - Dirt Stylers | 2:56.81724 | 2:41.99024 | 29.460s | |||
25th | 376 | Robin PETERKE | 1984 | Grünkern Destedt | 3:01.17826 | 2:42.10325 | 29.573s | |||
26th | 363 | Mathias SCHROTH | 1984 | FB-Feder / PROPHEUS / Shirtagent | 3:06.46329 | 2:44.72926 | 32.199s | |||
27th | 369 | Florian SCHEDL | 10058597276 | 1985 | Bikepark Le / Gravity-Sports.de | 2:59.39525 | 2:45.35427 | 32.824s | ||
28th | 380 | Norman MARQUARDT | 1983 | SV Stahl / Underdog Racing Team | 3:03.13827 | 2:49.46828 | 36.938s | |||
29th | 364 | Georg RÖDL | 1983 | DH-AKUT Raceparts Downhill Rac | 2:53.96623 | 2:49.90629 | 37.376s | |||
30th | 374 | Sascha GROẞE | 1984 | PB-Federsysteme / PROPHEUS | 3:04.26528 | 2:51.29830 | 38.768s | |||
31st | 385 | Denny KRETZSCHMAR | 1987 | 3:20.41931 | 2:55.95931 | 43.429s | ||||
32nd | 368 | Alexander BERGK | 1987 | Bikepark Oberhof / RieselDesign | 3:19.57230 | 3:02.15232 | 49.622s | |||
33rd | 360 | Oliver BACKES | 1989 | Airtime | DNF | 3:09.62033 | 57.090s | |||
34th | 361 | Carsten LUCK | 1980 | CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal | 3:24.20234 | 4:03.65534 | 1:51.125 | |||
387 | Alexander SCHROTH | 1989 | Chaiwheel Cowboys | 2:44.97218 | DNF | |||||
379 | Tony FISCHER | 1986 | Thirty7even | 3:22.98232 | DNF | |||||
382 | Filip PETROVIC | 1988 | AirTime Bikeshop | DNF | DNS | |||||
373 | Thomas ALLEBRODT | 10089053761 | 1982 | Loose Riders Solingen | DNS | |||||
342 | Eric HÖPFNER | 10079702961 | 1988 | rsv adler arnstadt | DNS | |||||
378 | Glenn JAKOBSEN | 1981 | Team Verner | DNS | ||||||
386 | Vadim SIDORUK | 1989 | DNS | |||||||
352 | Toni ZINK | 1989 | Rad-Art Ilmenau / WERX BODEN | DNS | ||||||
359 | Sebastian ZORN | 1985 | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Koen HOREMANS | 10013018188 | 1974 | BIKE ARENA - MONDRAKER | 2:39.5223 | 2:25.8021 | - | ||
2nd | 391 | Craig SEAWARD | 1971 | Septik Racing | 2:36.6851 | 2:26.6532 | 0.851s | |||
3rd | 406 | Joerg HEYDT | 1967 | Alex Rims / FiveTen / Flat / Last Bikes | 2:52.0066 | 2:27.1583 | 1.356s | |||
4th | 392 | Thomas GLÖCKNER | 10054079403 | 1972 | Energiewerk Oelsnitz / Schilder | 2:38.2932 | 2:29.1614 | 3.359s | ||
5th | 408 | Hardy MELLWIG | 1976 | 2:43.3485 | 2:33.8245 | 8.022s | ||||
6th | 393 | Mike WENTE | 10054097082 | 1978 | Alutech Cycles / Reverse | 2:43.1454 | 2:35.7926 | 9.990s | ||
7th | 394 | Manuel KLATTE | 10043800837 | 1978 | Bergamont / Hayes / Ortem / Schwalbe | 4:04.88413 | 2:46.5507 | 20.748s | ||
8th | 398 | Harry HUSCHINA | 10012119728 | 1967 | Bergamont / Hayes / Ortema / Schwalbe | 2:52.1877 | 2:46.6328 | 20.830s | ||
9th | 271 | Daniel BADER | 1973 | O.P.A. | 2:55.4938 | 2:48.0179 | 22.215s | |||
10th | 402 | Sebastian STICKSEL | 1978 | 2:59.1489 | 2:48.34810 | 22.546s | ||||
11th | 396 | Patrick DONOVAN (1974) | 1974 | Hardparts-Siegerland / Wardenb | 3:08.14410 | 2:53.44311 | 27.641s | |||
12th | 400 | Björn LEISS | 1976 | 3:10.22211 | 2:58.56312 | 32.761s | ||||
13th | 407 | Andreas EXNER | 1968 | 3:23.71412 | 3:08.27813 | 42.476s | ||||
401 | Florian BRÖER | 1978 | Schwachsinn & Söhne | DNF | DNS | |||||
399 | Werner HAWIGHORST | 1965 | Bioconstruct / Flat Out / McRobots | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Katrin STÖHR | 10036601316 | 1996 | Alutech / Onza / PROPHEUS / Sqlab | 2:40.6191 | 2:34.6341 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | 10060389251 | 1988 | Rad-Art | 2:45.4272 | 2:35.5112 | 0.877s | ||
3rd | 105 | Alena STRUNK | 10093090678 | 1992 | Lucky Bi / Maciag Offroad / Trek | 3:19.5654 | 2:53.3683 | 18.734s | ||
4th | 104 | Jana URBAN | 10077532686 | 1992 | Alutech Cycles / Propheus Bikew | 2:48.7983 | 2:58.8114 | 24.177s | ||
103 | Jessica KALBITZ | 10090150669 | 1997 | CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Monica GASBICHLER | 1991 | ION | DNF | 2:47.5711 | - | |||
2nd | 288 | Antonia DOLEZAL | 10082375515 | 1995 | Etehn / Schwalbe | 3:22.2172 | 2:53.9582 | 6.387s | ||
3rd | 281 | Madeleine SCHULZ | 1993 | Fuelcustoms | 3:40.2903 | 3:24.0903 | 36.519s | |||
4th | 287 | Daniela GRAF | 1983 | FUNFACTORY RACING TEAM | 4:24.0574 | 3:46.3304 | 58.759s | |||
5th | 290 | Marie-Luise MERZ | 1989 | 4:32.5435 | 3:53.2465 | 1:05.675 | ||||
6th | 285 | Anne-Katrin NEHRING | 10089075787 | 1988 | 77designz / Brakestuf / Rocklube | 5:38.1646 | 3:56.5356 | 1:08.964 | ||
284 | Paula LÜTTENBERG | 1998 | Commencal CoFactory | 3:02.0881 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified