The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Pau MENOYO BUSQUETS | 10079233725 | 2003 | DRS / RAVET BIKE | 5:52.1251 | 5:50.8941 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Niklas STERER | 10092981049 | 2004 | Armadillos Racing Team | 6:03.2914 | 5:54.0382 | 3.144s | ||
3rd | 33 | Arnau GRASLAUB MIRO | 10050975201 | 2004 | bestforbikers / Kenda Tires | 5:57.1482 | 5:55.8803 | 4.986s | ||
4th | 35 | Max CAULTON | 10054893795 | 2004 | Mondraker NZ / Royal | 6:15.6748 | 5:59.3634 | 8.469s | ||
5th | 28 | Elias BLUHM | 10079105201 | 2003 | DHMbyMX121 / Praep Sports | 6:03.5615 | 5:59.6005 | 8.706s | ||
6th | 24 | Luis KIEFER | 10080393984 | 2003 | Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM | 5:58.5643 | 6:01.2726 | 10.378s | ||
7th | 37 | Nik HABERSCHEK | 10077462766 | 2003 | Dedicated Daddy / RSP Bike C | 6:11.7147 | 6:01.8017 | 10.907s | ||
8th | 34 | Emil EKLUND | 10045822578 | 2003 | High5 / Lundberg Bikestore / Trek | 6:06.3106 | 6:05.9948 | 15.100s | ||
9th | 71 | Maximilian OBERHOFER | 10096265208 | 2003 | Leogang Bikeclub | 6:18.1359 | 6:14.3939 | 23.499s | ||
10th | 30 | Jan VOGEL | 10092562232 | 2004 | Race and Style Woinem | 6:18.76211 | 6:14.79110 | 23.897s | ||
11th | 38 | Tom ZSCHIPPIG | 10092562434 | 2004 | www.alpin / www.media-orange.de | 6:18.32910 | 6:17.02711 | 26.133s | ||
12th | 29 | Tobias RIAT | 10034782766 | 2004 | 6:20.80412 | 6:18.73712 | 27.843s | |||
13th | 36 | Velin DOYCHEV | 10092664585 | 2004 | Riders United | 6:22.55213 | 6:20.37913 | 29.485s | ||
40 | Felix SUMANN | 10094469593 | 2004 | Wurbauerkogel Racing | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Lorenzo MASCHERINI | 2007 | Transition Bikes | 6:15.5861 | 6:13.9681 | - | |||
2nd | 157 | Johann SCHUMACHER | 2007 | BIKE COMPONENTS / Santa Cruz | 6:22.3322 | 6:24.7702 | 10.802s | |||
3rd | 155 | Klaas MICHAELSEN | 2007 | Orthopädietech / Schröder Optik | 6:31.6883 | 6:24.9433 | 10.975s | |||
4th | 154 | Felix HUG | 2007 | Marcus / Motorex / Propain | 6:33.6656 | 6:28.5144 | 14.546s | |||
5th | 158 | Raoul SCHNEEBERGER | 2008 | Fox | 6:31.7884 | 6:28.7235 | 14.755s | |||
6th | 160 | Sandro FRITSCH | 10090409034 | 2008 | 4Sports.at / Kraftwerk Living T | 6:57.77717 | 6:29.3156 | 15.347s | ||
7th | 161 | Bruno KRAUẞ | 10078185216 | 2008 | Freebikers Weinstadt e.V. | 6:47.02514 | 6:34.7637 | 20.795s | ||
8th | 166 | Manuel VIERTLER | 2008 | Downhill Team Tirol | 6:45.68011 | 6:36.3778 | 22.409s | |||
9th | 176 | Juri BLESS | 2008 | Urbikers | 6:42.9719 | 6:39.1319 | 25.163s | |||
10th | 165 | Gregor BRANDAUER | 2007 | 6:45.54610 | 6:40.55910 | 26.591s | ||||
11th | 162 | Moritz JUNGABERLE | 2008 | Propain / RS Farbroller L | 6:46.72012 | 6:42.05811 | 28.090s | |||
12th | 175 | Matteo MALATESTA | 2007 | Ethen / Transition Bikes | 6:46.84113 | 6:43.01812 | 29.050s | |||
13th | 156 | Marius KRÄHENBÜHL | 2007 | 6:33.1925 | 6:43.81613 | 29.848s | ||||
14th | 178 | Max LEITNER | 2008 | Papi | 6:49.54316 | 6:47.49114 | 33.523s | |||
15th | 159 | Vincent WIMBAUER | 2007 | 6:58.05018 | 6:53.23015 | 39.262s | ||||
16th | 170 | Kilian VAN DE HATERD | 2008 | DT Swiss / Giant / iXS / Maxxis | 7:09.17421 | 6:55.76316 | 41.795s | |||
17th | 174 | Kevin PINGGERA | 2008 | Mama | 7:07.97820 | 7:04.73917 | 50.771s | |||
18th | 169 | Samuel SITTER | 2007 | Failure.Clothing / Muschett Mic | 7:06.39919 | 7:19.42118 | 1:05.453 | |||
19th | 172 | Nil ANTESBERGER SAN EUGENIO | 2007 | Cala Pi Riders | 7:38.14122 | 7:28.93719 | 1:14.969 | |||
20th | 163 | Diego SEGATTINI | 10048468254 | 2008 | 6:37.8107 | 7:41.03920 | 1:27.071 | |||
21st | 173 | Julian HEINECKE | 10095090801 | 2007 | Mama & Papa | 8:08.64223 | 7:58.52121 | 1:44.553 | ||
167 | Aris FRITSCH | 10090407418 | 2008 | 4Sports.at / Kraftwerk Technolo | 6:39.9848 | DNF | ||||
177 | Rene MAIR | 2008 | 6:48.25515 | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Andrea BONANOMI | 10032248541 | 2005 | PRO-M-FILTERMEDIA-ENDURA-BBSER | 6:01.5331 | 5:59.3961 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Lars BÜNGEN | 10065274516 | 2005 | @FoxMTB Moto / Commencal | 6:01.6913 | 5:59.7312 | 0.335s | ||
3rd | 96 | Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL | 10081562028 | 2005 | PLANET MTB | 6:01.6322 | 6:00.1533 | 0.757s | ||
4th | 92 | Mike HUTER | 2006 | Bikecorner Baar | 6:04.0795 | 6:00.5714 | 1.175s | |||
5th | 101 | Jesse SCHULTE | 10036222511 | 2005 | GTÜ Ingenieurbüro / SKS-Germany | 6:08.8057 | 6:06.7945 | 7.398s | ||
6th | 85 | Leo ABELLA | 2005 | Xsportsreunion | 6:08.4306 | 6:08.1126 | 8.716s | |||
7th | 100 | Emil KELLER | 2005 | Propain | 6:11.4828 | 6:09.2147 | 9.818s | |||
8th | 93 | Luca WEHRLE | 2005 | 2 Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden | 6:03.7194 | 6:09.9678 | 10.571s | |||
9th | 98 | Riccardo BONANOMI | 10032248743 | 2005 | PRO-M-FILTERMEDIA-ENDURA-BBSER | 6:12.61310 | 6:10.9049 | 11.508s | ||
10th | 126 | Finn HOFFMANN (2005) | 2005 | Smokey Eyes Bikes | 6:15.53612 | 6:11.05610 | 11.660s | |||
11th | 122 | Sondre Laurits Rød GOSKA | 10020307841 | 2005 | Goska | 6:20.16815 | 6:12.13811 | 12.742s | ||
12th | 102 | Nikolas KOLLE | 10035126209 | 2005 | Panther Fitness | 6:11.9479 | 6:12.64512 | 13.249s | ||
13th | 123 | Flurin BLESS | 2005 | Urbikers | 6:18.21514 | 6:15.86013 | 16.464s | |||
14th | 91 | Henri KIEFER | 2005 | Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM | 6:21.80317 | 6:15.86314 | 16.467s | |||
15th | 99 | Alan NARDO | 10034789436 | 2005 | Fox / Santa Cruz | 6:17.97113 | 6:16.20515 | 16.809s | ||
16th | 145 | Martin LEITNER | 2005 | 6:22.13218 | 6:17.03516 | 17.639s | ||||
17th | 109 | Florent HEIDEMANN | 2005 | 6:13.29611 | 6:18.50317 | 19.107s | ||||
18th | 127 | Julian KOCH | 2006 | Bikenature / Sport Mitterer | 6:22.83019 | 6:20.56518 | 21.169s | |||
19th | 139 | Patrick VENTURI | 10030890541 | 2005 | 100-one / Alpinestars / HZ Goggl | 6:21.31616 | 6:21.19219 | 21.796s | ||
20th | 115 | Fabrizio SCHÜTZ | 2006 | Amedes Trail Hunters | 6:36.07528 | 6:22.60420 | 23.208s | |||
21st | 128 | Dominik GAPPITZ | 10035137626 | 2005 | Sport am Wörthersee | 6:33.18126 | 6:23.85221 | 24.456s | ||
22nd | 118 | Len KNUR | 2005 | Giant Deutschland GmbH | 6:28.32623 | 6:24.18222 | 24.786s | |||
23rd | 106 | Pascal ZMÖLNIG | 2006 | Delayoneyewear / PanchoWheels | 6:34.54327 | 6:24.41623 | 25.020s | |||
24th | 117 | Mathias SPECKLE | 2005 | Bike RepublicSölden UrcÖtztal | 6:41.94533 | 6:26.12124 | 26.725s | |||
25th | 105 | Luis KELCH | 2006 | BPA Racing | 7:49.78543 | 6:28.51725 | 29.121s | |||
26th | 125 | Jakob BAUDNER | 2006 | Zimmerei Baudner Erik | 6:39.00529 | 6:28.65026 | 29.254s | |||
27th | 103 | Peter LANG | 10048525848 | 2005 | Alutech Cycles / DIRTLEJ | 6:26.05820 | 6:29.36927 | 29.973s | ||
28th | 114 | Jordi HART | 10080895354 | 2005 | Propain | 6:40.28430 | 6:29.40128 | 30.005s | ||
29th | 129 | Florian HEINECKE | 10064043323 | 2006 | sponsored by mama & papa :-) | 6:26.69021 | 6:30.29129 | 30.895s | ||
30th | 133 | Nick ELSNER | 2006 | NOElsE freeride | 6:43.26034 | 6:31.60130 | 32.205s | |||
31st | 110 | Elia SICILIANO | 10072204910 | 2006 | Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb | 6:40.82932 | 6:32.30831 | 32.912s | ||
32nd | 124 | Felix RACH | 2006 | Mama und Papa | 6:44.88138 | 6:34.15132 | 34.755s | |||
33rd | 111 | Mika RAUDIES | 2005 | Specialized / Velovita | 6:26.92822 | 6:34.34433 | 34.948s | |||
34th | 130 | Arthur TARDIN | 2005 | Global Sensation | 6:40.29531 | 6:35.82034 | 36.424s | |||
35th | 107 | Moreno RIML | 10077248861 | 2005 | BikerepublicSölden / UrcÖtztal | 6:28.73224 | 6:36.28735 | 36.891s | ||
36th | 116 | Nathan REDDIG | 2006 | Reddig | 6:31.99525 | 6:40.68036 | 41.284s | |||
37th | 146 | Jonas PLATZER | 2005 | 6:44.64837 | 6:43.06937 | 43.673s | ||||
38th | 131 | Jaron HASLER | 2006 | Pädys Sportartikel | 6:46.45539 | 6:43.52738 | 44.131s | |||
39th | 143 | Mark ROMBO | 10062006626 | 2005 | FOXRACING.SI / FRUCT / Wheelbase | 6:54.12740 | 6:45.58939 | 46.193s | ||
40th | 138 | Tim BORN | 2006 | By Mama | 6:44.53536 | 6:51.07640 | 51.680s | |||
41st | 140 | Jan ANTESBERGER SAN EUGENIO | 10092697426 | 2005 | Cala Pi Riders | 7:12.30842 | 6:51.84241 | 52.446s | ||
42nd | 136 | Tim KUHNEN | 2005 | 7:03.31541 | 6:59.35942 | 59.963s | ||||
137 | Felix TODOROVIC | 2005 | 6:44.13835 | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Rene GANTIOLER | 2003 | 6:03.6291 | 5:54.6801 | - | ||||
2nd | 53 | Leandro THOMYS | 2003 | Team Pfälzer Land e.V. | 6:07.6392 | 6:00.6052 | 5.925s | |||
3rd | 52 | Elias HIRT | 2003 | 6:11.2263 | 6:04.9013 | 10.221s | ||||
4th | 76 | Liun BLESS | 2003 | Urbikers | 6:13.7715 | 6:08.0484 | 13.368s | |||
5th | 73 | Gabriel DELMONEGO | 2003 | My Dad | 6:20.2968 | 6:10.1465 | 15.466s | |||
6th | 95 | Austin ONIONS | 2004 | 6:14.3956 | 6:13.0406 | 18.360s | ||||
7th | 51 | David HERZBERG | 2003 | 6:13.4094 | 6:13.1167 | 18.436s | ||||
8th | 55 | Mike SCHMICKL | 2003 | 6:16.0997 | 6:14.4248 | 19.744s | ||||
9th | 63 | Jason HELM | 2004 | P14-Performance | 6:21.0359 | 6:17.5179 | 22.837s | |||
10th | 54 | Luka BARTH | 2004 | 6:22.76910 | 6:20.37810 | 25.698s | ||||
11th | 58 | Phil SEMMLER | 2004 | 6:25.90112 | 6:21.79411 | 27.114s | ||||
12th | 56 | Maximilian OLAPINSKI | 2004 | 6:31.74413 | 6:23.08712 | 28.407s | ||||
13th | 57 | Aaron KRAUS | 2003 | Dirty-Stuff.de | 6:24.71111 | 6:24.15413 | 29.474s | |||
14th | 79 | Moritz HARB | 2004 | 6:42.90819 | 6:29.19014 | 34.510s | ||||
15th | 60 | Felix SCHROM | 2004 | Elements Outdoorsports | 6:35.15014 | 6:34.19915 | 39.519s | |||
16th | 68 | Laurin POLI | 2003 | 6:40.39416 | 6:35.65616 | 40.976s | ||||
17th | 70 | Mick LÖBEL | 2003 | 6:41.33817 | 6:36.31117 | 41.631s | ||||
18th | 65 | Niklas WANDERSEE | 2004 | JOllify | 6:41.53418 | 6:38.20818 | 43.528s | |||
19th | 67 | Janosch BAHR | 2004 | BPCrew Gravity Racing | 6:56.70821 | 6:42.16519 | 47.485s | |||
20th | 74 | Marius MEISSNER | 2004 | SAG Racing | 6:39.69215 | 6:45.75220 | 51.072s | |||
148 | Hendrik BÜSCHER | 2003 | SAGracing | 6:49.23720 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Jan LANER | 10032479018 | 2002 | Südtirol Rainer Wurz Team ASV | 5:50.4671 | 5:52.7491 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Johan FAURE VINCENT | 10065692929 | 2001 | DreamRacer | 6:04.3883 | 5:52.8732 | 0.124s | ||
3rd | 3 | Julius KOWALTSCHIK | 2001 | 6:00.6792 | 5:59.8783 | 7.129s | ||||
4th | 13 | Christoph MOSER | 10034220065 | 2001 | O'Neal / PTN-PepisTireNoodle | 6:04.5414 | 6:00.1204 | 7.371s | ||
5th | 2 | Leon STEMMLER | 10092554047 | 2002 | CUBE Bikes / Fahrrad Dresel | 6:13.9405 | 6:04.6215 | 11.872s | ||
6th | 4 | Johannes MARX | 2002 | 6:35.87011 | 6:10.0446 | 17.295s | ||||
7th | 12 | Simon RUNGGER | 10034157017 | 2002 | Mike's Bike Garage | 6:15.7926 | 6:11.6127 | 18.863s | ||
8th | 1 | Niklas DASTMALCHI | 2002 | 6:36.92812 | 6:12.8218 | 20.072s | ||||
9th | 9 | Filip RABANSER | 2001 | meder downhill team / POC | 6:27.2099 | 6:14.5649 | 21.815s | |||
10th | 8 | Neil BARDI | 2002 | Global Sensation | 6:32.71410 | 6:18.24810 | 25.499s | |||
11th | 7 | Lennard KEMPER | 2002 | 6:23.6217 | 6:26.44611 | 33.697s | ||||
12th | 5 | Elias MARTIN | 2001 | Elektrotechnik Martin GmbH | 6:26.4688 | 6:28.71212 | 35.963s | |||
13th | 14 | Ludwig KELLER | 2002 | Wurzlwegradler | 6:48.23313 | 6:38.53713 | 45.788s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Sabine STEIXNER | 10095037651 | 1992 | Holz.Steixner | 6:35.2001 | 6:35.5451 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Kristina STOIBER | 1995 | 7:29.0552 | 7:16.1542 | 40.609s |
Female: U13/U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Rosa ZIERL | 2008 | Downhill Team Tirol | 6:41.8211 | 6:35.9811 | - | |||
2nd | 89 | Marie AICHNER | 10077216832 | 2005 | Mike's Bike Park | 6:57.1622 | 6:42.6952 | 6.714s | ||
3rd | 87 | Anouk REINER | 10046256600 | 2007 | Downhill Team Tirol | 6:51.2813 | 15.300s | |||
4th | 86 | Melina BAST | 2005 | Propain | 7:11.1803 | 7:11.9354 | 35.954s |
Female: U17/U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Laetitia IMMLER | 2004 | Immler Grip | 7:01.0032 | 6:43.7551 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Alexandra HANNI | 10055241783 | 2004 | A.S.V. St. Lorenzen Rad | 6:55.0491 | 6:51.4312 | 7.676s | ||
3rd | 81 | Emma SICILIANO | 2003 | Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb | 8:36.4753 | 8:18.1533 | 1:34.398 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified