International Rookies Championships at Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis

view_listResults (215)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/61798.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found
PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st319Till ALRAN 2007Commencal3:21.13913:17.2291-
bookmark2nd322Tom WESTGATE 20073:28.14023:20.47123.242s
bookmark3rd308George MADLEY 2007Brink3:24.09636.867s
 4th320Max ALRAN 2007Commencal3:26.96749.738s
 5th281Lorenzo MASCHERINI 2007Transition Bikes3:33.51243:27.21059.981s
 6th312Creag MUIR 2007Sender Racing3:40.17173:32.077614.848s
 7th306Jules PERFILLON 2008ACPR ile de la Réunion3:38.57563:32.860715.631s
 8th294David ADÁMEK (2007) 2007Skykings racing3:45.661123:33.059815.830s
 9th286Marius KRÄHENBÜHL 20073:43.683103:33.344916.115s
 10th291Diego SEGATTINI 20083:45.739133:35.4201018.191s
 11th283Anton ROJAN 20072 Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:42.47593:36.6371119.408s
 12th284Levin KLAUSMANN 2008Klausmann Suspension / Propain3:34.56553:36.6741219.445s
 13th285Raoul SCHNEEBERGER 2008Fox3:44.381113:42.3121325.083s
 14th287Sandro FRITSCH 2008Kraftwerk Technologies3:53.328153:42.7481425.519s
 15th297Simon SCHUBNELL 20083:55.051163:49.0651531.836s
 16th290Vincent WIMBAUER 20074:07.132213:49.7881632.559s
 17th311Manel CUENCA RAMIREZ 2007La Tribu btt4:08.054233:50.2171732.988s
 18th307Nathan DEVAUX 2008Antur Stiniog / Kingud / Wheelism3:55.780173:50.3071833.078s
 19th289Moritz JUNGABERLE 2008Propain / RS Farbroller L3:51.074143:50.8521933.623s
 20th292Gregor BRANDAUER 20074:08.148243:53.2162035.987s
 21st293Manuel VIERTLER 2008Downhill Team Tirol4:01.087183:55.4582138.229s
 22nd314Stan NISBET 2008Team Leslie Bike DH3:30.36833:57.9292240.700s
 23rd298Kilian VAN DE HATERD 2008DT Swiss / Giant / iXS / Maxxis4:02.372193:58.3392341.110s
 24th304Dennis ARCHER 2008mtbmagasia.com go to site4:04.268203:59.5242442.295s
 25th299Samuel SITTER 2007Failure.Clothing / Muschett Mic4:08.556254:00.0202542.791s
 26th303Nil ANTESBERGER SAN EUGENIO 2007Cala Pi Riders4:20.034284:03.7432646.514s
 27th305Vincent VODAN 2008UR Team4:07.792224:04.7972747.568s
 28th296Aris FRITSCH 2008Kraftwerk Technologies4:29.083314:06.9172849.688s
 29th323Maddox FREIHOLZ 2007Dad4:18.382274:07.1232949.894s
 30th300Julian GÜRSCH 2007GÜRSCH GmbH4:42.221334:07.2143049.985s
 31st325Leandro BUSCHOR 20074:09.156264:08.7143151.485s
 32nd302Tim VOGEL 2007Race and Syle Woinem4:23.559294:17.538321:00.309
 33rd316Tyla THOMAS 2008iXS / Spank4:25.776304:20.135331:02.906
 34th318Mattia CARLIN 2007U.S. Aurora4:33.712324:32.789341:15.560
 35th309Julian HEINECKE 2007Mama & Papa5:02.374344:37.546351:20.317
 324Marvin WACHTER 2007DNF
 282Felix HUG 2007Marcus / Motorex / Propain3:40.9108DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

70 competitors found
PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st182Mike HUTER 2006Bikecorner Baar3:14.03833:05.7961-
bookmark2nd181Henri KIEFER 2005Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM3:13.66213:07.42021.624s
bookmark3rd183Andrea BONANOMI 2005PRO-M-FILTERMEDIA-ENDURA-BBSER3:14.66443:10.76934.973s
 4th203Neo TIELENS 2006GripGrab / Lake / Zannata3:18.59073:12.78046.984s
 5th243Dawid BEKKER 2005Family3:24.338133:12.82057.024s
 6th185Daniel CASTELLANOS 2005PLANET MTB3:14.85553:13.43667.640s
 7th239Arthur PERFILLON 2005Commencal / O\'NEAL3:21.227113:14.51278.716s
 8th186Lars BÜNGEN 2005@FoxMTB Moto / Commencal3:20.26893:14.67088.874s
 9th409Nikolas KOLLE 2005Panther Fitness3:17.73863:15.71999.923s
 10th184Luca WEHRLE 20052 Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:13.80823:16.8701011.074s
 11th254Pessi HAVERINEN 2005Bell Helmets3:20.326103:18.4331112.637s
 12th187Leo ABELLA 2005Xsportsreunion6:08.932683:19.1451213.349s
 13th257Elias VERSTAD STUBERGH 2006Heltskrudd / Santa Cruz / TLD3:26.148143:19.7461313.950s
 14th273Atis SCERBININS 20053:28.011163:21.2021415.406s
 15th196Luis KELCH 2006BPA Racing3:33.628253:21.3161515.520s
 16th189Jesse SCHULTE 2005GTÜ Ingenieurbüro / SKS-Germany3:27.505153:22.3291616.533s
 17th190Emil KELLER 2005Propain3:23.425123:23.2031717.407s
 18th198Johannes HÖRL 2006Bikepark Leogang / Sport Mitterer3:34.003263:23.2531817.457s
 19th194Florent HEIDEMANN 20053:29.036193:24.3581918.562s
 20th197Moreno RIML 2005BikerepublicSölden / UrcÖtztal3:33.154233:24.3842018.588s
 21st201Finn HOFFMANN 2005Smokey Eyes Bikes3:28.458173:24.4072118.611s
 22nd199Sondre Laurits Rød GOSKA 2005Goska3:31.327203:24.4292218.633s
 23rd210Julian KOCH 2006Bikenature / Sport Mitterer3:42.737383:24.6572318.861s
 24th251Isaac LAGRAÑA LOPEZ 2005La Tribu btt3:33.178243:25.6032419.807s
 25th191Alan NARDO 2005Santa Cruz - Fox3:36.289273:25.8172520.021s
 26th188Riccardo BONANOMI 2005PRO-M-FILTERMEDIA-ENDURA-BBSER3:28.858183:25.8752620.079s
 27th253Morgan WILLIAMS 2006Sender Racing3:37.073293:26.9222721.126s
 28th224Finn EBERMANN 2005Liteville / Syntace3:32.494223:27.4042821.608s
 29th220Patrick VENTURI 2005100-one / Alpinestars / HZ Goggles3:32.115213:27.5012921.705s
 30th217Nevio LEHM 2006autoheld.de3:39.088323:28.3793022.583s
 31st242Mark GESSEN 2005parents3:38.280303:29.7043123.908s
 32nd195Pascal ZMÖLNIG 2006Delayoneyewear / PanchoWheels3:36.337283:29.8353224.039s
 33rd216Felix RACH 2006Mama und Papa3:58.365553:30.8693325.073s
 34th215Emil RATHGEB 2005BMCC Mannheim3:44.864423:33.0273427.231s
 35th222Lio JUNG 2005Gaststätte Schäfer3:42.228363:35.7403529.944s
 36th228Mark ROMBO 2005FOXRACING.SI / FRUCT / Wheelbase3:42.437373:36.1483630.352s
 37th204Flurin BLESS 2005Urbikers3:39.532333:36.3373730.541s
 38th264Jannik SCHULZ 20053:38.659313:36.5143830.718s
 39th237Tomo JOKSIMOVIC TERPIN 2006Sinter Brakes3:43.909403:36.8423931.046s
 40th234Santiago FIDALGO 2006Sram Endura USWE3:41.221343:37.5904031.794s
 41st200Elia SICILIANO 2006Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb4:02.969593:37.6954131.899s
 42nd211Luuk CADÉE 2005RV Spezial BMX3:58.862563:38.0254232.229s
 43rd208Mathias SPECKLE 2005Bike RepublicSölden UrcÖtztal3:48.184473:38.9304333.134s
 44th214Jakob BAUDNER 2006Zimmerei Baudner Erik3:41.931353:39.1334433.337s
 45th212Paul UNTERBRINK 2005Happy Trail Friends3:48.818483:40.2834534.487s
 46th259Theo HOSSINGER 2006SV Reudern3:54.487533:41.1484635.352s
 47th209Nathan REDDIG 2006Reddig3:48.937493:41.8174736.021s
 48th223Nick ELSNER 2006NOElsE freeride3:46.465433:41.8834836.087s
 49th218Leif KOHLGRUBER 20053:53.102513:42.1654936.369s
 50th258Patrick FEIGE 2006Seiler\'s Radsport3:47.151453:42.6875036.891s
 51st225Jaron HASLER 2006Pädys Sportartikel3:47.370463:43.7045137.908s
 52nd219Florian HEINECKE 2006sponsored by mama & papa :-)3:49.143503:43.8075238.011s
 53rd241Ilia CHUCHUI 2006parents3:44.658413:43.9315338.135s
 54th205Fabrizio SCHÜTZ 2006Amedes Trail Hunters3:42.854393:44.7545438.958s
 55th261Premysl KADLEC 2006Commodum / Kremel Bikes / obec L4:05.421603:48.4755542.679s
 56th229Milan MACHACEK 2006RockGuardz / Specialized3:54.503543:48.7205642.924s
 57th260Ayun TRINDADE 2006Wildpack Racing Algarve4:07.659613:51.8745746.078s
 58th248Udo RAU 2005Berg-Ab / MagLock Bike Pedal4:00.076573:53.9665848.170s
 59th233Leopold SAUER 2006Mum & Dad4:11.133643:57.2355951.439s
 60th232Jan ANTESBERGER SAN EUGENIO 2005Cala Pi Riders4:08.916634:01.5716055.775s
 61st227Tim KUHNEN 20054:08.259624:07.049611:01.253
 62nd255Luca STÄBLER 2006SpVgg Warmbronn4:00.213584:08.260621:02.464
 63rd265Niklas SCHMUCKAT 20064:54.842674:14.558631:08.762
 64th245Michael BISCHOFER 2006Peter Moser Rustikale Holzbear4:46.443664:41.335641:35.539
 65th263Ian ZADRAZILL 20054:44.959654:43.567651:37.771
 213Liam REINER 2005Downhill Team TirolDNF
 202Simon DONINGER 20052 Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:18.8618DNS
 235Elliot PETERSON ZAUGG 2005Vélo Club Kerzers3:46.53444DNS
 256Philip STOLL 2006Stoll3:53.68952DNS
 207Jordi HART 2005PropainDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

89 competitors found
PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st84Jackson GOLDSTONE 2004Trek Fox Oakley GoPro Shimano3:00.46812:57.8851-
bookmark2nd59Nuno ZUZARTE REIS 2003100% / Commencal / RockShox / SRAM3:01.11522:58.86420.979s
bookmark3rd60Loïc MARTIN 2004100% / Commencal3:05.20243:02.74434.859s
 4th31Niklas STERER 2004Armadillos Racing Team3:05.99453:02.81244.927s
 5th77William BRODIE 2004bikes DH / Team lesley3:08.25073:03.80055.915s
 6th133Tom SHAKESPEARE 2003Firecrest lovelo3:11.431113:04.42566.540s
 7th42Ike KLAASSEN 2004Monster Army Santa Cruz 100%3:08.11163:05.73777.852s
 8th32Pau MENOYO 2003DRS / RAVET BIKE3:04.16833:06.33988.454s
 9th50Robin NOVOTNY 2004BOVELO / CYKLO / O'Neal / SCOTT SPORT3:12.753133:07.11799.232s
 10th58Alexandros TOPKAROGLOU 2003OVER LIMITS TECHNIQUES3:10.93893:09.0651011.180s
 11th65Colin DEMARTEAU 2003Ecole VTT Patric Maes3:15.940203:09.1991111.314s
 12th76Filippo ROSSI 2003team kona bike center cimone3:14.390163:09.5301211.645s
 13th70Nurka GALI 2003Pure Riding Bike Park Osor3:16.841213:10.3621312.477s
 14th33Luis KIEFER 2003Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM3:15.721193:10.4961412.611s
 15th53Tom SCHLIERENZAUER 2003All i Need Tea / Peep Shop3:15.003173:10.9721513.087s
 16th44Max CAULTON 2004Mondraker NZ / Royal3:18.654243:12.2061614.321s
 17th69David CVINGER 2003ORE MTB Racing Team3:11.029103:13.0891715.204s
 18th82Kip STAUFFACHER 20043:17.346223:13.4561815.571s
 19th79Daniel COPE (yth) 2003Nukeproof / wideopenmountainbike.com go to site3:18.944253:14.1141916.229s
 20th34Robin Oliver SUCHER 20042 Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:13.637153:15.6602017.775s
 21st144Sam WESTGATE 20043:20.806303:15.7462117.861s
 22nd91Elias HIRT 20033:19.688283:15.8972218.012s
 23rd71Niels GAUSS 2004Fox Factory racing / Zupin Moto3:22.755343:16.5832318.698s
 24th37Arnau GRASLAUB MIRO 2004bestforbikers / Kenda Tires3:19.053263:16.8432418.958s
 25th48Luca VAAS 2003BP Crew Gravity Racing / TSG3:18.081233:16.9302519.045s
 26th39Kilian SCHMID 2004ION3:21.291313:17.2112619.326s
 27th54Andreas KRENN 2004RC matmaker Arbö Freistadt3:31.429513:18.3402720.455s
 28th46Maurice Rene WÖRNER 2003#Fahrrad Grund-Cube#Hohenstein3:22.182333:18.7422820.857s
 29th134Jannik ROHRMOSER 2004T-Gang3:54.983843:19.3502921.465s
 30th45Emil EKLUND 2003High5 / Lundberg Bikestore / Trek3:26.428423:19.3823021.497s
 31st68Luca RUECKLINGER 2003Lietz Sport Racing3:25.024393:19.5313121.646s
 32nd92David HERZBERG 20033:30.663493:20.6903222.805s
 33rd100Austin ONIONS 20043:24.323383:20.7533322.868s
 34th38Nico SCHLEBES 20043:26.600443:21.2273423.342s
 35th49Nik HABERSCHEK 2003RSP Bike Care / S2_clothing3:20.586293:21.7913523.906s
 36th93Leandro THOMYS 2003Team Pfälzer Land e.V.3:29.243463:22.4503624.565s
 37th140Ruben GANDER 2003Alutech Cycles / PIE Freeride3:21.765323:22.7333724.848s
 38th64Patrik CSERJESI 2003DVTK-FREERIDERZ3:26.311413:22.9773825.092s
 39th41Tobias RIAT 20043:26.597433:23.2323925.347s
 40th95Mike SCHMICKL 20033:30.153473:23.6134025.728s
 41st43Jan VOGEL 2004Race and Style Woinem3:24.156373:24.5684126.683s
 42nd55Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES 2003Mountainbiker.at Maloja Saalba3:36.418593:24.8874227.002s
 43rd97Titus TOPP 2003Ugly Goat Racing3:30.432483:25.0944327.209s
 44th57Andrea SCALCON 20033Stars3:25.451403:25.1924427.307s
 45th66Jakob AMANN 2004T-Gang3:23.477353:25.4814527.596s
 46th75Callum WILLIAMS (yth) 2004Sender Racing3:34.618583:25.6314627.746s
 47th99Aaron KRAUS 2003Dirty-Stuff.de3:30.816503:25.9044728.019s
 48th104Liun BLESS 2003Urbikers3:23.835363:27.0924829.207s
 49th117Moritz HARB 20043:33.109563:27.8754929.990s
 50th36Elias BLUHM 2003DHMbyMX121 / Praep Sports3:09.58483:28.9825031.097s
 51st105Franz VILGERTSHOFER 2003Bikepark Samerberg3:36.921603:29.4665131.581s
 52nd115Alexander SCHULZ 20033:32.260533:29.5965231.711s
 53rd143Constantin MENNES 20033:32.677543:29.9085332.023s
 54th96Luka BARTH 20043:40.636673:30.0385432.153s
 55th56Edoardo SIMONETTO 20033 STARS A.S.D.3:32.732553:30.5285532.643s
 56th83Till OHLENDORF 20033:19.313273:31.0345633.149s
 57th98Maximilian OLAPINSKI 20043:34.066573:31.5215733.636s
 58th109David ZIMMERMANN 2003Freeride & Downhill Vorarlberg3:40.665683:33.1305835.245s
 59th113Felix HAUSER 20042 Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:43.693753:33.9125936.027s
 60th101Phil SEMMLER 20043:32.160523:33.9446036.059s
 61st116Johannes HARBICH 2003Bergamont Bicycles3:48.860813:34.4686136.583s
 62nd78Maximilian KRAUẞ 2004TSG Leutkirch3:41.423713:35.2256237.340s
 63rd61Philipp OBERORTNER 2004DH Team Tirol3:28.540453:35.6876337.802s
 64th112Florian STRACH 20033:41.862733:35.7546437.869s
 65th63Dominic ZAUCHNER 2004Downhill Team Tirol3:37.875623:36.0556538.170s
 66th120Yannick VAAS 2004BP Crew Graphity Racing / TSG3:41.114703:36.4286638.543s
 67th118Laurenz HELD 20033:47.894803:36.8316738.946s
 68th108Julius TOPP 2003Ugly Goat Racing3:39.398663:37.7276839.842s
 69th142Luis JAAX 2004TSG1847 Leutkirch3:43.774763:38.1206940.235s
 70th81Martin KADLEC 2004Commodum / Kremel Bikes / obec L3:41.083693:38.2637040.378s
 71st51Sören KUFELT 20042 Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:37.913633:38.7947140.909s
 72nd121Dennis GÜRSCH 2003GÜRSCH GmbH3:47.810793:40.6887242.803s
 73rd67Sergio MOLINA MARMOL 2004La Tribu btt3:38.865653:41.8677343.982s
 74th102Jason HELM 2004P14-Performance3:38.386643:43.1407445.255s
 75th145James STEWART 20034:01.460863:43.4787545.593s
 76th126Collin DONAUBAUER 20034:00.588853:43.6807645.795s
 77th119Lukas KREIDL 2004DH Team Tirol3:46.087783:43.8587745.973s
 78th62Fabio BRÄNDLE 2003Girini wil / Mway wil3:51.065823:47.0267849.141s
 79th141Noah RUẞ 2004RussNetwork GmbH4:03.327883:55.3767957.491s
 80th107Niklas WANDERSEE 2004JOllify3:45.732773:56.3848058.499s
 81st130Lukas HALEMBA 2003Bikeorado Racing Team4:07.828894:09.949811:12.064
 82nd80Felix SUMANN 2004Wurbauerkogel Racing3:13.594144:16.596821:18.711
 83rd137Lucas JOSEPH 2004Herrenbergercrew3:41.762724:20.679831:22.794
 139Noah HOFMANN 2003Kona3:12.01212DNS
 47Maximilian OBERHOFER 2003Leogang Bikeclub3:15.28218DNS
 73Tobias ISAAK 2003RV Stadt Winterthur3:37.63961DNS
 135Janis KRICHBAUM 2003Fuchstrail Mountainbikers3:42.83574DNS
 138Marc GIMPLE 2003Independent Racing3:52.02883DNS
 132Alexander SATUR 2003Breckerfeld4:02.80087DNS

Pre-Starter men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
 460Moritz WAIBL 3:59.1481
 459Isaak KNEISL 20074:04.2782
 424Nui Tai WHITELEGG 2009

 

 

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st162Rosa ZIERL 2008Downhill Team Tirol3:45.11513:38.3651-
bookmark2nd163Anouk REINER 2007Downhill Team Tirol3:49.82423:45.61927.254s
bookmark3rd169Maxima JAAX 2007TSG1847 Leutkirch4:47.64334:31.829353.464s

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st166Vanesa PETROVSKA 2005Deem sportswear3:38.94013:36.5401-
bookmark2nd164Marie AICHNER 2005Mike\'s bike Park3:43.63423:39.64423.104s
bookmark3rd161Melina BAST 2005Propain / RS Farbroller4:12.33044:06.483329.943s
 4th171Sophie ONIONS 20054:10.87334:10.843434.303s
 5th170Karolína KADLECOVÁ 2006Commodum / Kremel Bikes / obec L4:36.63854:27.380550.840s
 6th167Júlia CABEZAS 2006btt Forallac / Commencal4:58.30164:46.24761:09.707

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st156Izabela YANKOVA 2004Animal / Hotel Enica Teteven3:33.59813:27.0711-
bookmark2nd152Anastasia THIELE 2003Contine / Fox / Leatt / Santa Cruz3:40.46123:34.89427.823s
bookmark3rd157Phoebe GALE 2004Tweedlove Collective3:44.61733:40.684313.613s
 4th153Sophie GUTÖHRLE 2003Gravity Rookies3:57.08643:44.751417.680s
 5th151Alexandra HANNI 2004A.S.V. St. Lorenzen Rad4:08.53653:56.293529.222s
 6th155Mireia PI MADRENAS 2003La Tribu btt4:26.35764:07.128640.057s
 7th154Tatum SEAWARD 2003Septik Racing4:53.69874:36.55371:09.482
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us