view_listResults (154)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/ShimanoEnduroTourGoldCoast/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st2Ben FORBES 2:03.3295:54.3914:02.4193:25.57215:25.691-
bookmark2nd1Samuel HILL 1:53.3616:18.2783:57.1933:26.39515:35.2129.52s
bookmark3rd39Aden DE JAGER 2:01.2276:14.5353:56.7923:29.72715:42.26316.57s
 4th5Stuart CALI 1:57.4826:17.5273:56.7513:31.78915:43.53417.84s
 5th6Greg PALMER 2:02.8886:15.8764:00.7453:24.94115:44.43518.74s
 6th37Andrew FELLOWS 2:07.51136:14.3143:58.9543:25.92415:46.69621.00s
 7th35Jon ODAMS 1:59.9046:19.57104:02.3383:30.58815:52.38726.69s
 8th28Mitchell CODNER 1:58.7236:21.75114:05.24103:29.48615:55.19829.50s
 9th3Ryan LEUTTON 2:06.84126:08.7624:11.44133:35.991316:03.03937.34s
 10th24David MAUD 2:09.88156:19.4694:08.03123:25.87316:03.241037.55s
 11th36James HOLLONDS 2:06.30116:28.33144:02.1173:34.641116:11.381145.69s
 12th4Ben CORY 2:00.4666:31.39154:06.47113:33.411016:11.731246.04s
 13th32Todd MADSEN 2:00.2056:34.75174:01.5363:36.251416:12.731347.04s
 14th30Daniel HALLAM 2:08.44146:14.1234:17.07153:36.391516:16.021450.33s
 15th34Robert HOFMAN 2:03.50106:23.50124:14.66143:39.891716:21.551555.86s
 16th12David HANSON 2:10.98176:33.07164:22.01163:35.021216:41.08161:15.39
 17th22Tim ABBOTT 2:16.41236:27.31134:29.51223:48.692017:01.92171:36.23
 18th29Callan RIDGE 2:14.76216:51.20214:27.60203:39.791617:13.35181:47.66
 19th20Matt GROVES 2:20.19256:46.79204:29.16213:41.151817:17.29191:51.60
 20th18James ROBINSON 2:12.94206:46.29194:25.63173:53.292217:18.15201:52.46
 21st13Chris FINLAY 2:09.89167:00.36244:27.04193:52.182117:29.47212:03.78
 22nd23Cody HALE 2:11.15186:51.68224:37.55243:54.592317:34.97222:09.28
 23rd10Bromley RICHARDS 2:23.46297:06.00264:40.18263:44.321917:53.96232:28.27
 24th25Kenny SMITH 2:20.53277:00.70254:42.16273:55.952417:59.34242:33.65
 25th17Mick MARTIN 2:12.25197:09.85274:36.93234:01.122618:00.15252:34.46
 26th33David GIBBS 2:19.71247:12.60294:39.21253:59.392518:10.91262:45.22
 27th16Riley TAYLOR 2:25.29306:52.19234:26.82184:27.443318:11.74272:46.05
 28th40Phillip DICKENSON 2:30.13326:40.85184:53.91314:13.053018:17.94282:52.25
 29th15Nick MULLIGAN 2:16.37227:19.96304:43.49294:02.582718:22.40292:56.71
 30th21Michael COOPER (30+) 2:20.37267:12.08284:43.18284:11.522918:27.15303:01.46
 31st14Troy DAVIDSON 2:21.20287:28.49324:49.09304:09.942818:48.72313:23.03
 32nd19Wayne YEONG 2:28.28317:28.33315:03.83324:30.193419:30.63324:04.94
 33rd31Michael BRANCH 2:31.43337:56.64355:06.29334:27.163220:01.52334:35.83
 34th38Fred VAN DER WALT 2:42.01347:44.94345:21.00354:19.253120:07.20344:41.51
 35th26John DOLLISSON 2:45.48357:44.86335:11.63344:33.433520:15.40354:49.71

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st110Ryan GILCHRIST 2:06.8126:10.5614:13.5213:35.35116:06.241-
bookmark2nd125Ben JENKINSON 2:04.4116:24.4124:16.9623:44.81216:30.59224.35s
bookmark3rd119Sam LUFF 2:07.9536:47.2874:19.6233:46.04317:00.89354.65s
 4th111Lee WITZERMAN 2:16.6656:39.0944:27.5963:54.01617:17.3541:11.11
 5th130Sam BUTLER 2:18.0266:57.64114:23.7043:51.28417:30.6451:24.40
 6th113Jak OXFORD 2:21.5596:46.2164:37.5893:52.21517:37.5561:31.31
 7th117Dylan KUIPER-GOW 2:14.0047:07.97124:27.4053:57.01717:46.3871:40.14
 8th127Caleb DODDS 2:26.89116:30.4434:51.35143:57.80817:46.4881:40.24
 9th118Jayden BRISTOW 2:24.05106:46.1454:37.1584:13.691518:01.0391:54.79
 10th132Daniel BRYANT 2:21.0686:54.9794:42.36114:07.251218:05.64101:59.40
 11th135Cooper CLARKE 2:36.79147:11.73134:34.8473:59.85918:23.21112:16.97
 12th133Cody KOERNER 2:30.14126:55.42104:48.65134:19.611618:33.82122:27.58
 13th136Sean TOMS 2:20.2677:25.29154:48.17124:09.721318:43.44132:37.20
 14th126Joel DODDS 2:38.36156:54.7885:09.25184:11.141418:53.53142:47.29
 15th129Callum HOWARTH 2:44.29177:35.07165:03.28154:05.081119:27.72153:21.48
 16th114Hamish CHALMERS 2:36.30137:23.62145:03.74164:28.991719:32.65163:26.41
 17th122Elliot STYLES 2:55.83198:54.64224:41.12104:00.451020:32.04174:25.80
 18th128Lachlan WOODALL 2:42.84168:21.70205:08.57174:54.641921:07.75185:01.51
 19th123Nicholas NELSON 2:58.36208:12.44185:44.70204:57.582021:53.08195:46.84
 20th131Travis KERWIN 2:47.29188:15.40195:46.30215:04.342121:53.33205:47.09
 21st137Jacob HICKLING 3:20.67238:10.88175:40.75194:52.081822:04.38215:58.14
 22nd124Finn STANLEY 3:08.91218:43.61216:04.85225:18.252223:15.62227:09.38
 23rd120Ethan QUIRKE 3:17.61229:22.15236:23.80235:33.792424:37.35238:31.11
 24th134Aiden FINLAY 4:05.08259:59.40256:42.22245:26.322326:13.022410:06.78
 25th121Jack JOHNSTON 3:31.47249:34.28247:17.24256:17.272526:40.262510:34.02

U21 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st67Caleb REES 2:13.6226:39.0414:23.7523:45.78117:02.191-
bookmark2nd56Lachie STEVENS 2:18.8846:46.4034:13.5513:47.36217:06.1924.00s
bookmark3rd60Alex SHADBOLT 2:13.2916:45.5624:33.1733:55.30317:27.32325.13s
 4th61Kasper JAEGER 2:22.2776:50.6844:42.8843:59.92517:55.75453.56s
 5th62William WHIGHAM 2:31.99107:04.2764:44.9963:59.28418:20.5351:18.34
 6th64Noah DAVIDSON 2:21.7467:09.8574:59.5894:11.35818:42.5261:40.33
 7th63Bailey GIBBONS 2:26.7497:10.6284:55.0184:16.11918:48.4871:46.29
 8th68Ben WEIR 2:19.1157:41.69104:44.9854:03.16618:48.9481:46.75
 9th57Jack HUNT 2:47.10117:47.55115:20.16104:38.031020:32.8493:30.65
 10th66Jacob BARTON 2:18.3337:23.3097:09.56114:06.15720:57.34103:55.15
 59Duncan CHALMERS 2:25.6486:59.9554:48.007DNF

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st102Michael RONNING 2:06.7726:35.7524:08.9813:36.81316:28.311-
bookmark2nd80Deane ROGERS 2:08.5836:35.9134:21.6823:39.19516:45.36217.05s
bookmark3rd88Richard MIER 2:11.8346:40.4054:26.6263:34.62216:53.47325.16s
 4th91Clayton SMOOTHY 2:13.7266:39.0944:24.3843:37.62416:54.81426.50s
 5th90Travis WHITMORE 2:23.98176:43.5474:22.2533:34.36117:04.13535.82s
 6th84Garry WELLMAN 2:06.5216:51.57104:25.9253:48.82917:12.83644.52s
 7th41Mathieu TRAVIS 2:15.2976:34.5114:39.90103:56.271317:25.97757.66s
 8th86Garry SMITH 2:23.44166:53.63124:38.6093:47.24717:42.9181:14.60
 9th98Christopher MAIERHOFER 2:25.93196:41.6264:37.1283:58.581517:43.2591:14.94
 10th78Herman MANN 2:12.4656:54.76134:34.6374:04.921917:46.77101:18.46
 11th82Aaron CAIRNS 2:21.65156:47.2594:42.84134:00.021617:51.76111:23.45
 12th100Sheldon JONES 2:19.52107:04.44154:39.91113:48.55817:52.42121:24.11
 13th95Dan CRAWFORD 2:21.07137:06.55164:42.86143:45.74617:56.22131:27.91
 14th105Michael HAYHOE 2:20.93126:46.2584:53.62213:55.891217:56.69141:28.38
 15th96John PETERSEN 2:18.8597:12.03174:42.39124:03.601818:16.87151:48.56
 16th97Les HEAP 2:28.61217:00.63144:49.82193:57.881418:16.94161:48.63
 17th72Darrell EDWICK 2:15.9187:21.44224:45.94173:55.171118:18.46171:50.15
 18th99Luke HIGGINS 2:20.14117:17.00184:43.95164:08.592118:29.68182:01.37
 19th89Elton GOLDS 2:21.34147:19.48204:54.00224:01.921718:36.74192:08.43
 20th93Bradley DAVIS (elt) 2:33.38236:53.42114:57.39234:18.402518:42.59202:14.28
 21st103Sean DOYLE 2:25.70187:20.70214:46.40184:13.422318:46.22212:17.91
 22nd75John CRITCHLEY 2:27.96207:25.72234:50.00204:09.542218:53.22222:24.91
 23rd74David EASDOWN 2:42.56277:31.82245:05.35254:06.952019:26.68232:58.37
 24th104Gavin FINLAY 2:45.38287:19.22195:10.74274:16.952419:32.29243:03.98
 25th76Shane CRESSER 2:34.96258:26.16314:43.08153:50.951019:35.15253:06.84
 26th87Jeremy DOVE 2:34.38247:41.18255:01.79244:25.182719:42.53263:14.22
 27th42Andrew THRELFALL 2:29.12227:48.38285:14.20284:23.502619:55.20273:26.89
 28th92Adrian NELSON 2:55.33317:47.99275:26.12294:42.292820:51.73284:23.42
 29th83Stewart THOMPSON 2:48.68298:07.03295:28.16304:53.273021:17.14294:48.83
 30th85Eric LEMOND 2:48.74308:09.17305:35.87314:50.732921:24.51304:56.20
 31st79Peter FARNSWORTH 2:37.84267:43.93265:06.17266:31.503221:59.44315:31.13
 32nd101Scott FINLAY 3:22.33328:36.82326:08.03325:06.073123:13.25326:44.94

Challenger men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st176Jimmy DAWSON 2:15.2916:49.1024:29.4013:53.08317:26.871-
bookmark2nd167Scott FRENCH 2:18.2027:00.9044:32.1923:46.67117:37.96211.09s
bookmark3rd163Doug ZAHMEL 2:18.9036:48.0514:36.1633:57.55417:40.66313.79s
 4th173Ben ROBINSON 2:21.7546:57.9134:41.4843:58.57517:59.71432.84s
 5th168Ryan CROTON 2:24.7757:01.4554:47.1353:48.41218:01.76534.89s
 6th159Luke BASTOCK 2:32.82107:06.2064:54.8574:03.04718:36.9161:10.04
 7th172Ivan SEPULVEDA 2:28.3967:07.9974:51.8564:10.23918:38.4671:11.59
 8th178Brendan KOVARIK 2:30.3587:09.8584:55.7084:10.801018:46.7081:19.83
 9th164Nick MUGGERIDGE 2:28.7577:24.2094:57.18104:09.68818:59.8191:32.94
 10th175Grant TURNER 2:35.04127:29.69105:00.83114:14.331219:19.89101:53.02
 11th155Matt TURNER 2:36.73137:50.52134:56.0494:01.37619:24.66111:57.79
 12th165Peter HUNT 2:31.2597:44.55115:03.43124:20.501619:39.73122:12.86
 13th166David HOBSON 2:33.37117:48.11125:11.20134:17.861319:50.54132:23.67
 14th170Deavon CLAYTON 2:43.02177:53.99145:17.18144:22.701720:16.89142:50.02
 15th160Nathan BURGESS 2:42.83168:01.25165:28.92184:17.911420:30.91153:04.04
 16th161Damien BENNETT 2:44.93188:07.73185:26.38174:11.961120:31.00163:04.13
 17th179Mickael IBOS 2:37.03147:56.89155:23.85164:33.421920:31.19173:04.32
 18th169Anthony COOTE 2:41.16158:02.00175:34.23194:19.981520:37.37183:10.50
 19th174Adrian FURNESS 3:01.64198:33.11195:19.39154:32.621821:26.76193:59.89
 20th171Adam OSBORNE 3:03.82209:25.63215:50.67204:50.882023:11.00205:44.13
 21st162Lee PINWILL 3:29.78228:50.83206:33.87215:29.682124:24.16216:57.29
 22nd158Ashley SHEATHER 3:05.98219:50.42227:19.37225:33.872225:49.64228:22.77
 177Brett BUTLER (50+) DNF

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st191Aden DE JAGER 1:59.3815:53.9414:00.3313:27.02115:20.671-
bookmark2nd193Luke RADLEY 2:03.7826:20.4824:15.2923:32.56216:12.11251.44s
bookmark3rd198David HANSON 2:11.4036:33.3434:20.2633:37.37316:42.3731:21.70
 4th194Gavin FINLAY 2:33.6746:59.0244:43.7243:56.02418:12.4342:51.76
 5th195Roger CAMPBELL 2:37.9257:39.2355:14.5354:38.92620:10.6054:49.93
 6th190David WHITLEY 2:48.1067:56.2065:19.9364:33.47520:37.7065:17.03
 192David LYONS 5:54.897DNF

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st48Rowena FRY 2:20.2716:58.1814:39.1014:00.65117:58.201-
bookmark2nd49Emily PARKES 2:23.0626:58.6924:44.6724:03.26218:09.68211.48s
bookmark3rd50Cait PEARSON 2:25.9337:31.3834:52.1434:03.53318:52.98354.78s
 4th52Annelie MARQUARDT 2:41.5157:37.3745:03.9254:14.54419:37.3441:39.14
 5th51Christine RICE 2:31.0047:55.0055:00.0044:15.00519:41.0051:42.80
 6th47Caitlin DORE 2:48.1868:07.2565:22.0864:28.00620:45.5162:47.31

U19 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st141Holly LUBCKE 2:31.1716:48.1814:41.3614:02.37118:03.081-
bookmark2nd140Elle DE NOOYER 2:44.0427:45.4925:21.2424:28.97220:19.7422:16.66
bookmark3rd139Isabella LEMOND 3:00.1838:27.2435:44.2434:55.39322:07.0534:03.97
 4th142Deborah DODDS 3:32.5348:45.4046:47.2745:35.00424:40.2046:37.12

U21 women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st73Laura CRAFT 2:32.1217:30.2815:01.9314:22.44119:26.771-

35+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st152Veronica LANE 2:51.9227:59.3715:23.6924:36.70220:51.681-
bookmark2nd147Michelle GANE 2:52.1238:02.2725:27.4334:38.92321:00.7429.06s
bookmark3rd149Sharon HEAP 2:39.0418:41.1855:18.4814:27.75121:06.45314.77s
 4th148Charlene NOLTE 3:09.0558:20.0835:40.2154:39.29421:48.63456.95s
 5th150Christa EVANS 3:06.7248:39.5945:39.5944:42.29522:08.1951:16.51
 6th151Liz MULCONRY 3:21.8368:45.5565:51.2865:04.03623:02.6962:11.01

Challenger women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st184Alexandra TESTUD 2:35.6917:48.3815:09.7614:33.33120:07.161-
bookmark2nd185Alice CODENOTTI 2:41.5727:54.5825:17.0324:37.14220:30.32223.16s
bookmark3rd186Kirsty RANDALL 4:25.37310:36.1336:39.7935:41.21327:22.5037:15.34
 4th183Penny MURDEN 5:06.76412:45.4348:11.0247:04.88433:08.09413:00.93
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us