view_listResults (261)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/2019-nagles-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark121Jonathan MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:0914:4112:4019:30-
bookmark238Emmet CALLAGHAN IMBRC2:1124:4722:5039:4818s
bookmark3260Rob DAVIS 2:1444:4932:4729:5020s
 43Jason MURPHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:1335:0042:50310:0333s
 5221James FLEMING Mad mtb2:1955:0252:54510:1545s
 672Kyle LAWSON Dirty Hobbits2:2165:1062:54510:2555s
 732Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB2:3385:2773:09811:091:39
 8246Grzegorz SZOSTAK Mad Elk Cycles2:3075:3783:05711:121:42
 9117Kevin BRANNIGAN 3:0296:2393:47913:123:42
 1049Andy BICHARD Galway MTB3:54108:44105:091017:478:17
 255Eoin GRANT MBCC18:0211
 234Gavin O'CONNELL Team Worc

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1168Oisin O'CALLAGHAN LMBC2:1514:4712:4519:47-
bookmark279Evan MURPHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:2025:2023:04210:4457s
bookmark3208Ruairi COGHLAN Killarney Cycling Club2:2945:2433:04210:571:10
 442Conor HEALY Team Ballyhoura2:3055:3043:07411:071:20
 524Shane O'SULLIVAN (jun) Team Ballyhoura2:2025:4163:10511:111:24
 688Shane LENNON BALLINA CC2:3875:3653:17711:311:44
 7158Jaden LEANE Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:3055:4883:16611:341:47
 8188Darragh SWEENY 2:4095:4773:23811:502:03
 9164Adam BURKE 2:45125:4993:281012:022:15
 1039Ross CALLAGHAN IMBRC2:42116:07103:291112:182:31
 11207Jim O CALLAGHAN Team Ballyhoura2:41106:35163:25912:412:54
 1280Adam MURPHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:54136:15123:381212:473:00
 13210Oscar DURSTON Team jj2:54136:09113:451412:483:01
 14180George LORDAN MBCC2:59176:29143:411313:093:22
 15243Max SCHONE ML Syndicate2:57166:23134:001713:203:33
 16172Sam BOLGER Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:05206:32153:561613:333:46
 17143Milo DONALDSON Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:56156:43184:001713:393:52
 18201Patrick CREMIN MBCC3:12216:46193:521513:504:03
 19171Thomas O'REILLY (jun) Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:02187:08234:001714:104:23
 20142Mark O'CONNOR Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:02187:03214:112314:164:29
 2111Jake O DONNEL 3:21227:06224:092214:364:49
 2291Christopher WALSH Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:28247:16264:072014:515:04
 23177Daniel QUAID 3:29267:11254:282615:085:21
 24245Jude DONOHUE ML Syndicate3:28247:37294:072015:125:25
 25220Gerard BROWNE Biking Dirty3:27237:25274:222515:145:27
 2655Rory WALSH (u19) Galway MTB3:52287:09244:152415:165:29
 27187John TRAINOR 4:00306:58204:372915:355:48
 2851Cian BICHARD Galway MTB3:29267:32284:393015:405:53
 2961Michael MULLALLY MBCC3:53298:25304:332816:517:04
 30189Fionn SWEENY 4:27329:13316:273120:0710:20
 31242Harry WILLOUGHBY 4:133114:54324:302723:3713:50
 125Oscar MCCARTHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:3876:3617
 152Mark MCGLYNN Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop

U21 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1232Ross ENNIS HAVEN AV RACING2:1514:5512:55110:05-
bookmark2175Nathan KELLY ML Syndicate2:2625:1523:04210:4540s
bookmark375Alessandro MARTINIS BOYNE MTB2:2835:2333:10311:0156s
 4225Julian DRENNAN 2:3345:4053:13411:261:21
 5199Luke TREACY DUBLIN2BIKE2:4575:3043:24511:391:34
 6214Domhnall MCCULLOUGH 2:4575:5063:24511:591:54
 7249James FORTUNE 2:4056:0873:38812:262:21
 8192Brian DOHERTY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:4366:1583:31712:292:24
 950Danny BICHARD Galway MTB2:5596:3093:53913:183:13
 10241Evan MAHON 4:09108:06104:421016:576:52

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark17Paul MOLONEY LMBC2:3915:4313:19111:41-
bookmark26Darius GUZAUSKAS LMBC3:0366:1123:36312:501:09
bookmark3138Niall MCENTEGART CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB2:5756:2143:39412:571:16
 4112Barry POWER 021 Racing2:5546:1833:47613:001:19
 573Darragh MCDONNELL MBCC2:5336:2553:43513:011:20
 6202Ivan RAJKOV Galway MTB2:4226:5263:29213:031:22
 72John HINCHY LMBC3:1777:0374:16814:362:55
 8107Philip DOLLERY LMBC3:3287:0784:02714:413:00
 9160Jean-Baptiste MALAUBIER MBCC4:01107:5794:401016:384:57
 10108David MCCARTHY MBCC3:4498:57104:36917:175:36
 227Yannick GALINDO MBCC

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1191Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura2:4216:0133:22112:05-
bookmark259Jason DRUMMY Team Ballyhoura2:4725:5013:47412:2419s
bookmark3102Pat COLLINS (vet) Team Ballyhoura2:5136:0443:44312:3934s
 4135Kenneth MURPHY Bree MTB3:0355:5823:40212:4136s
 5252Robert ALVARADO 2:5446:0854:00513:0257s
 156Rory O'DRISCOLL MBCC

21-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1103Luke COURTNEY MBCC2:1815:0732:58110:23-
bookmark2205Youen HORNER DUBLIN2BIKE2:2645:0412:59310:29 6s
bookmark3211Rory MCCARTHY MBCC2:2225:1042:58110:30 7s
 4256Daniel KEDNEY MBCC2:2865:0523:03510:3613s
 599Richard POLLARD Dirty Hobbits2:2645:1653:04610:4623s
 69Gerard HEFFERNAN Team Ballyhoura2:2335:2863:00410:5128s
 7228David MOYNIHAN TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB2:3685:3273:06711:1451s
 843Aby WALDRON Dirty Hobbits2:3575:4493:11811:301:07
 927Keith ARMSTRONG Dirty Hobbits2:43115:3583:171011:351:12
 10132Kevin MANNING Crucial2:3996:05133:14911:581:35
 1137Tim RYAN Clonmel Mountain Biking Club2:42105:53103:341312:091:46
 1213Liam CULLETON Clonmel Mountain Biking Club2:51135:54113:391612:242:01
 1377Peter FINEGAN MBCC2:59186:02123:321112:332:10
 1463Denis FOLEY LMBC2:56166:11143:321112:392:16
 15146Mark O'SHEA (sen) 2:43116:23183:341312:402:17
 16106David WALSH (sen) 2:56166:12153:371512:452:22
 17169Daire MCKIERNAN Team Ballyhoura2:55146:17173:472012:592:36
 18145Jamie CROSSE 3:05226:27193:411713:132:50
 19163Neil SLEVIN LMBC3:03206:12153:582413:132:50
 2071Kevin MCCAFFREY Galway MTB2:55146:44213:411713:202:57
 21233Aaron FURLONG SLIABH BHUI MTB3:01196:40203:492113:303:07
 2294William GAFFNEY THE BORING COMPANY3:04217:04233:411713:493:26
 2336Hugh O'REILLY Galway MTB3:33246:46223:542214:133:50
 2448Stephen KEATING LMBC3:25237:09243:562314:304:07
 25128James MURPHY 3:56258:26254:382517:006:37
 178Colin FITZGERALD 49:3026
 122Darren MURPHY (sen)
 226Shane KENNY
 144Richard DUNNE
 155Ian STRYKER kmbc
 259Stephen SCRIVENER Revolve Gorey
 127Edward MURPHY

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

75 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark128Rory O'KEEFE 021 Racing2:1414:5912:51110:04-
bookmark2229Peter BOADEN ML Syndicate2:1855:0042:52210:10 6s
bookmark366Barry LANGRELL 2:1734:5912:54410:10 6s
 4124Howie MILLER 2:1414:5912:58610:11 7s
 5244Marcin MIZIA MBCC2:1735:0452:53310:1410s
 6115Emmet KELLY 2:1855:0663:01910:2521s
 7139Oisin BOYDELL epic mtb2:2175:0872:58610:2723s
 817Al MAXWELL Gravity BC2:2585:1082:56510:3127s
 996Mark KELLY (mas) Gravity BC2:2695:22113:00810:4844s
 1064Radek BLAHA MBCC2:33165:1693:031010:5248s
 1131Gergo BAKONYI Gravity BC2:27105:26123:071411:0056s
 121Mark O'HARA kmbc2:43265:18103:051111:061:02
 1387Niall EGAN 2:33165:33153:061211:121:08
 14215Matthew KELLY IMBRC2:31155:28133:141711:131:09
 155Shane MCMANUS Rebel MTB2:27105:33153:141711:141:10
 16224Martin BUTTERLY 2:30135:36183:091611:151:11
 17137Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team Ballyhoura2:34185:37193:061211:171:13
 1853Conan ABEL Dirty Hobbits2:29125:43223:071411:191:15
 1995William HEFFERNAN kmbc2:35195:32143:151911:221:18
 2030Stephen GRANT #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB2:39225:35173:182011:321:28
 21216Lukasz SZLACHOWICZ Mad Elk Cycles2:30135:42213:212311:331:29
 2254Stephen FOLEY LMBC2:38215:45233:222511:451:41
 23223Mantas VIKNIUS kmbc2:40235:41203:242911:451:41
 24222Marty CARR 2:42255:50253:192111:511:47
 258David BERMINGHAM MBCC JAMF RACING2:44295:52273:192111:551:51
 2692Tom ELLIOTT Ballincollig Crusaders2:36205:46243:363311:581:54
 2734David KELLEHER MBCC2:43265:56293:212312:001:56
 28173Barry MEADE O'LEARY STONE2:46315:55283:232612:042:00
 29129John SHORLEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club2:43265:50253:333112:062:02
 3093Jason JACKSON Dirty Hobbits2:45305:59313:232612:072:03
 3145Ross MCCARTHY 2:51336:01323:232612:152:11
 32200Cal SMYTH Rebel MTB2:41245:56293:403612:172:13
 33123Dermot CASHIN 2:51336:12343:293012:322:28
 34197Patryk OLSZEWSKI 2:53366:16363:363312:452:41
 35218David O CONNOR (mas) Biking Dirty2:56376:26393:403613:022:58
 36258Mike HOLM Rebel MTB2:58386:11333:544313:032:59
 3784Marty MCLOUGHLIN LMBC3:05416:22373:393513:063:02
 3867Shane CUDDIHY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:05416:27403:474013:193:15
 3970Michael COLLINS Rebel MTB3:03406:32423:463913:213:17
 40159Martin MCGUIRE (mas) Mad mtb2:59396:43463:453813:273:23
 41104James RYAN #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB2:51336:39454:004913:303:26
 42149David MOLONEY Team Ballyhoura3:06456:31413:544313:313:27
 43134Michael BYRNE Bree Racing3:05416:48493:474013:403:36
 4483Donal CAHALANE Rebel MTB3:12476:37443:524213:413:37
 45153David CASEY 3:06456:49503:564613:513:47
 46217Kevin JOHNSTON Biking Dirty3:05417:12583:353213:523:48
 47176Gerry MOONEY NWMTB3:25546:45473:544314:044:00
 48183Terence CUNNIFFE Galway MTB3:15516:54513:584814:074:03
 49166J.J. RYAN 3:27576:22374:205814:094:05
 5058Fergel O KEFFEE Bree Racing3:12476:59534:004914:114:07
 5168Keith BRENNAN Bree MTB3:50626:14354:075214:114:07
 5257P.J. EGAN Bree Racing3:12477:12584:035114:274:23
 5360Kevin MURPHY TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:20527:14603:564614:304:26
 5447Cronan GUILMARTIN Bree Racing3:13507:07554:115314:314:27
 55254Rory O'DONNELL (mas) 3:27576:54514:135414:344:30
 5620Brian CHAWKE LMBC3:22536:47484:276014:364:32
 57261John TWOMEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:30607:11564:155514:564:52
 5889Eoin MULCAHY 3:29597:11564:175614:574:53
 59133Brian KENNEDY #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB3:40617:03544:245915:075:03
 6044Patrick BUTLER #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB3:25547:15614:366215:165:12
 6140Eoin O SULLIVAN LMBC3:26567:45624:195715:305:26
 6285Will CURTIN MBCC4:32647:54634:276016:536:49
 6319Shane BOLSTER 4:15638:33644:416317:297:25
 64253Tony MORAN Galway MTB4:35659:58655:496420:2210:18
 141Brendan MURRAY LMBC2:48326:3543
 219Barry TRACEY
 162Henry TRACEY Biking Dirty
 186Ed CLARKE Clonmel Mountain Biking Club
 185Ross TRACEY FORNAX
 213Martin KEAVENEY Galway MTB
 69Will POWDERLY Gravity BC
 257Rob TYNAN MBCC
 130Jakub WYSOCKI MBCC
 195Warner WILDERS NWMTB
 240Ian O CONNELL Team Worc

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1179Peter O'NEILL IMBRC2:2035:0112:56110:17-
bookmark2119Paul MCLOUGHLIN 2:1925:0322:56110:18 1s
bookmark312Daniel COLLINS LMBC2:2035:0932:59310:2811s
 4113Gareth O CALLAGHAN Gravity BC2:1615:1443:01410:3114s
 5120Scott BARKLEY IMBRC2:3185:1653:06510:5336s
 678Gary WILLIAMS The ML Syndicate2:2855:2463:10911:0245s
 752Shane O'CALLAGHAN MBCC2:3395:35133:08611:1659s
 8154Alan RYAN (1) Velocity MTB2:37155:29103:10911:1659s
 9147Philip MCDONAGH Mad mtb2:3395:30113:131211:1659s
 1018James CONDON 2:3075:2873:191611:171:00
 11237Eoin FITZGERALD LMBC2:34125:37143:08611:191:02
 12248Timo SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura2:39185:32123:09811:201:03
 13262Rory O'DONNELL (vet) 2:2855:43173:121111:231:06
 14136Ken KELLY kmbc2:42205:2873:141311:241:07
 1546Brendan MASTERSON Gravity BC2:34125:39153:141311:271:10
 16109David COYNE IMBRC2:36145:2873:231911:271:10
 17209John DURSTON Team jj2:39185:41163:141311:341:17
 18170Tom HICKEY 2:38165:45183:191611:421:25
 19250Elton FORTUNE 2:3395:47193:262011:461:29
 2016Seamus MCNAMARA 2:38165:53223:201811:511:34
 2162Simon MULLALLY MBCC2:44215:52213:392512:151:58
 2215Joseph RYAN LMBC2:47225:58243:312112:161:59
 23131Joe O'LEARY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:51235:48203:422912:212:04
 24126Eamonn HORGAN LMBC2:53265:53223:392512:252:08
 25194Rory O'CONNOR (vet) LMBC2:53266:04263:342212:312:14
 2676Diego HONORATO kmbc2:59306:02253:412712:422:25
 27157Tomas QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura2:52256:18303:362412:462:29
 28235Paul LAMBKIN 2:56286:09273:453112:502:33
 2933Brian COUGHLAN MBCC2:51236:14293:463312:512:34
 3098Jim O'DONOGHUE 2:59306:20313:412713:002:43
 3156Denis O'SHEA Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:12396:13283:513813:162:59
 32204Simon JONES Racing 7953:02326:29323:503413:213:04
 33100Nigel MCNAMARA 2:58296:44383:503413:323:15
 34174Mike GLEESON LMBC3:08366:43373:433013:343:17
 35198Sean HOLLAND Galway MTB3:02326:38353:564013:363:19
 36151Noel TWOMEY Rebel MTB3:08366:39363:523913:393:22
 3797John DUGGAN 3:06356:48403:503413:443:27
 38140Hugo AMO kmbc3:15406:30334:084213:533:36
 39161Nigel DUNNE (vet) Mad mtb3:16416:50413:503413:563:39
 4025Sean O'SULLIVAN Team Ballyhoura3:05346:46394:064113:573:40
 41148Matt SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura3:11387:20423:453114:163:59
 42182Eoin MOONEY Galway MTB3:34437:39434:534416:065:49
 434David MEADE The ML Syndicate3:47448:38494:364317:016:44
 4441Vincent MORAN 4:49487:46454:564517:317:14
 4565Pat MURPHY #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB3:50458:09485:444617:437:26
 46101Tony DORNEY Galway MTB5:284910:405012:034728:1117:54
 184Paul MANSFIELD Galway MTB6:37343:3422
 239James BARRY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:14467:4444
 236Denis BARRY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:34478:0246
 121Igor MARTINIS BOYNE MTB3:33428:0447
 105Nick O CARROLL
 86Jacob GREEN
 82Anthony LEVINGSTON
 35Michael POLLARD Clonmel Mountain Biking Club
 165Darren KERTON Clonmel Mountain Biking Club
 26John LOUGHRAN Dirty Hobbits
 247Owen FRANSSEN Emerald MTB
 203Jeremy EVANS KICK STAND CREW
 110Mariusz KOZAKIEWICZ

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1116Mark KEATING 2:3315:3713:16111:26-
bookmark223Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:4125:4423:22211:4721s
bookmark390Shane MURPHY (gvet) 2:4736:0333:25312:1549s
 4230Patrick HOLMES Team Ballyhoura2:5946:1043:39412:481:22
 5118David DOBSON IMBRC2:5946:1553:44712:581:32
 6206Brian O CALLAGHAN Team Ballyhoura3:0366:2263:43613:081:42
 7193Kevin DALTON Team Ballyhoura3:1076:3273:40513:221:56
 8238Barry DUNFORD Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:1186:3983:51813:412:15
 9190Andrew SWEENY 3:1597:24104:241015:033:37
 10167Edwin O'CONNOR Rebel MTB3:34107:42124:02915:183:52
 11114Andy BRADY VTCC3:45127:1594:301115:304:04
 12231Karl ENNIS 3:40117:34114:311215:454:19
 181John LORDAN MBCC

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark122Leah MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:3215:2913:02111:03-
bookmark210Roisin HICKEY Gravity BC3:1126:3823:52213:412:38
bookmark3111Eilis DAVEY IMBRC3:1636:5833:54314:083:05
 474Olive MULQUEEN LMBC3:2947:2644:24415:194:16
 5150Alda LEITE 3:4457:3054:29515:434:40
 6212Leah PITTAM kmbc3:5868:5774:35617:306:27
 714Tara BROWNE Galway MTB4:36710:0586:32821:1310:10
 829Grainne BURKE 6:31811:3998:25926:3515:32
 81Aga WALTER BOYNE MTB8:3665:017
 251Lisa STAPELBROEK 7:37914:1810
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us