The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Dan WOLFE | 3:152 | 3:021 | 3:531 | 10:101 | - | |||
2nd | 146 | Jonathan MAUNSELL | Team Ballyhoura | 3:111 | 3:042 | 3:562 | 10:112 | 1s | ||
3rd | 1 | James FLEMING | Mad mtb | 3:152 | 3:053 | 4:173 | 10:373 | 27s | ||
4th | 2 | Kyle LAWSON (elt) | Dirty Hobbits | 3:214 | 3:074 | 4:254 | 10:534 | 43s | ||
5th | 3 | Eoin GRANT | MBCC | 3:485 | 3:325 | 4:435 | 12:035 | 1:53 | ||
6th | 125 | Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) | Feel Good Bicycles | 4:396 | 4:126 | 5:046 | 13:556 | 3:45 | ||
63 | Fergal O'KEEFFE | Bree Racing | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Marcin MIZIA | MBCC | 3:441 | 3:301 | 4:341 | 11:481 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Yannick GALINDO | MBCC | 4:042 | 3:542 | 5:012 | 12:592 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 120 | Darius GUZAUSKAS | LMBC | 4:264 | 3:542 | 5:204 | 13:403 | 1:52 | ||
4th | 160 | Sean LUNDY | Bray Wheeler's | 4:173 | 4:114 | 5:183 | 13:464 | 1:58 | ||
5th | 78 | Niall MCENTEGART | CUCHULLAIN CC | 4:395 | 4:155 | 5:335 | 14:275 | 2:39 | ||
6th | 130 | John GRIFFERTY | BOYNE MTB | 8:096 | 5:596 | 7:478 | 21:556 | 10:07 | ||
7th | 21 | Elizabeth DOHERTY | IMBRC | 8:407 | 6:457 | 7:467 | 23:117 | 11:23 | ||
16 | Barry POWER | 021 Racing | 10:298 | 5:356 | DNF | |||||
137 | John DOYLE (spt) | Gravity BC | DNS | |||||||
103 | John HINCHY | LMBC | DNS |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Shane O SULLIVAN | Team Ballyhoura | 3:441 | 3:261 | 4:361 | 11:461 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Darragh SWEENY | LMBC | 4:004 | 3:434 | 4:422 | 12:252 | 39s | ||
3rd | 13 | Jake WHITE | IMBRC | 3:573 | 3:505 | 4:453 | 12:323 | 46s | ||
4th | 33 | Conor HEALY | Team Ballyhoura | 3:552 | 3:423 | 4:595 | 12:364 | 50s | ||
5th | 75 | Shane LENNON | Ballina CC | 4:116 | 3:412 | 4:534 | 12:455 | 59s | ||
6th | 136 | Lewis BRUTON | IMBRC | 4:045 | 4:007 | 4:595 | 13:036 | 1:17 | ||
7th | 111 | Oscar DURSTON | Bray Wheeler's | 4:138 | 3:526 | 4:595 | 13:047 | 1:18 | ||
8th | 55 | Adam BURKE | Clonmel MTB Club | 4:116 | 4:268 | 5:178 | 13:548 | 2:08 | ||
9th | 144 | Carl JENNINGS | 4:2410 | 4:309 | 6:3013 | 15:249 | 3:38 | |||
10th | 165 | Callum FISHER | The ML Syndicate | 5:0614 | 4:3210 | 6:0710 | 15:4510 | 3:59 | ||
11th | 153 | Cody ROBERTS | ML Syndicate | 4:5913 | 4:3811 | 6:1111 | 15:4811 | 4:02 | ||
12th | 54 | Jude DONOHUE | ML Syndicate | 4:4511 | 4:5012 | 6:3114 | 16:0612 | 4:20 | ||
13th | 68 | Christopher WALSH | Clonmel MTB Club | 5:1115 | 5:0214 | 6:029 | 16:1513 | 4:29 | ||
14th | 203 | Sam LONERGAN | Racing 795 | 4:5712 | 4:5113 | 6:3415 | 16:2214 | 4:36 | ||
15th | 72 | Tadhg QUIRKE | Team Ballyhoura | 5:5117 | 5:0214 | 7:0117 | 17:5415 | 6:08 | ||
16th | 65 | Rory WALSH (u19) | Galway MTB | 5:5718 | 5:4217 | 6:2512 | 18:0416 | 6:18 | ||
17th | 202 | Naill FURLONG | Racing 795 | 5:3416 | 7:2118 | 6:5416 | 19:4917 | 8:03 | ||
18th | 98 | Fionn SWEENY | LMBC | 6:5919 | 5:4016 | 8:0918 | 20:4818 | 9:02 | ||
19th | 152 | Max SCHONE | ML Syndicate | 4:189 | 18:4119 | 8:1419 | 31:1319 | 19:27 | ||
128 | Conan CARTHY | ML Syndicate | 7:2620 | 8:2620 | DNF | |||||
95 | Michael MULLALLY | MBCC | DNS | |||||||
157 | Mark O'CONNOR | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | DNS |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Nathan KELLY | ML Syndicate | 3:311 | 3:261 | 4:361 | 11:331 | - | ||
2nd | 199 | Daniel FINEGAN | The BikeWorx | 3:502 | 3:332 | 4:464 | 12:092 | 36s | ||
3rd | 131 | Jamie GRIFFERTY | BOYNE MTB | 4:004 | 3:385 | 4:382 | 12:163 | 43s | ||
4th | 101 | Alessandro MARTINIS | BOYNE MTB | 4:106 | 3:364 | 4:443 | 12:304 | 57s | ||
5th | 112 | Kaid ASKINS | Ounavarra CC | 3:573 | 3:343 | 4:597 | 12:305 | 57s | ||
6th | 135 | Craig BRUTON | IMBRC | 4:045 | 3:426 | 4:525 | 12:386 | 1:05 | ||
7th | 174 | Charlie O'NEILL | 4:198 | 3:537 | 4:556 | 13:077 | 1:34 | |||
8th | 151 | Stephen CULLEN | 4:106 | 4:148 | 5:468 | 14:108 | 2:37 | |||
207 | Conor WALSH (u21) | Galway MTB | 6:469 | DNF | ||||||
187 | Evan MAHON | DNS |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Brian GROGAN | Biking Dirty | 3:241 | 3:121 | 4:141 | 10:501 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Richard POLLARD | Dirty Hobbits | 3:302 | 3:142 | 4:313 | 11:152 | 25s | ||
3rd | 87 | Gerard HEFFERNAN | 3:343 | 3:313 | 4:385 | 11:433 | 53s | |||
4th | 92 | Rory MCCARTHY | MBCC | 3:506 | 3:324 | 4:364 | 11:584 | 1:08 | ||
5th | 85 | John BELLING | Mad mtb | 3:495 | 3:457 | 4:546 | 12:285 | 1:38 | ||
6th | 93 | Kevin MANNING | Crucial | 3:567 | 3:355 | 5:139 | 12:446 | 1:54 | ||
7th | 66 | Keith ARMSTRONG | Dirty Hobbits | 4:2912 | 3:436 | 4:557 | 13:077 | 2:17 | ||
8th | 6 | Richard DUNNE | 4:058 | 3:508 | 5:2212 | 13:178 | 2:27 | |||
9th | 132 | Kevin BRANNIGAN | Crucial | 4:199 | 3:599 | 5:1911 | 13:379 | 2:47 | ||
10th | 7 | Luke BEATTIE | Gravity BC | 4:199 | 4:0010 | 5:2313 | 13:4210 | 2:52 | ||
11th | 114 | Ross MALONE (sen) | 4:4914 | 4:0010 | 5:118 | 14:0011 | 3:10 | |||
12th | 56 | Stephen BRYAN | 4:4813 | 4:0213 | 5:1710 | 14:0712 | 3:17 | |||
13th | 20 | Liam CULLETON | Clonmel MTB Club | 4:2611 | 4:0010 | 5:4215 | 14:0813 | 3:18 | ||
14th | 90 | Aaron FURLONG | SLIABH BHUI MTB | 5:0717 | 4:1915 | 5:3014 | 14:5614 | 4:06 | ||
15th | 79 | Jamie CROSSE | 4:5015 | 4:1314 | 6:0116 | 15:0415 | 4:14 | |||
16th | 180 | Colin FITZGERALD (sen) | 5:2418 | 4:3816 | 6:2618 | 16:2816 | 5:38 | |||
17th | 138 | Luke COURTNEY | 3:454 | 9:5519 | 4:302 | 18:1017 | 7:20 | |||
18th | 134 | Hugh O'REILLY | Galway MTB | 6:5219 | 5:1518 | 6:1717 | 18:2418 | 7:34 | ||
129 | Peter FINEGAN | MBCC | 5:0616 | 4:5317 | DNF | |||||
175 | Marc TETLEY | DNS | ||||||||
148 | David WALSH (sen) | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Brendan O'HANLON | ML Syndicate | 3:271 | 3:081 | 4:323 | 11:071 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Howie MILLER | 3:282 | 3:296 | 4:111 | 11:082 | 1s | |||
3rd | 15 | Oisin BOYDELL | epic mtb | 3:404 | 3:273 | 4:292 | 11:363 | 29s | ||
4th | 200 | Barry TRAVERS | kmbc | 3:363 | 3:273 | 4:334 | 11:364 | 29s | ||
5th | 51 | Martin BUTTERLY | 3:446 | 3:252 | 4:406 | 11:495 | 42s | |||
6th | 9 | Mark O'HARA | kmbc | 3:415 | 3:337 | 4:448 | 11:586 | 51s | ||
7th | 182 | Will POWDERLY | Gravity BC | 3:467 | 3:3810 | 4:395 | 12:037 | 56s | ||
8th | 25 | Richard THORNHILL | Rebel MTB | 3:509 | 3:285 | 4:469 | 12:048 | 57s | ||
9th | 77 | Ciaran CASSIDY | The BikeWorx | 3:5811 | 3:3912 | 4:437 | 12:209 | 1:13 | ||
10th | 118 | Brian HANLEY | MBCC | 3:5710 | 3:378 | 4:469 | 12:2010 | 1:13 | ||
11th | 127 | Rory O'DONNELL (vet2) | Biking Dirty | 3:498 | 3:4617 | 4:5312 | 12:2811 | 1:21 | ||
12th | 47 | Simon EVANS | LittleBig Bikes | 4:0215 | 3:4113 | 4:5011 | 12:3312 | 1:26 | ||
13th | 155 | Shane LEAVY | 021 Racing | 3:5912 | 3:3810 | 4:5613 | 12:3313 | 1:26 | ||
14th | 40 | Dave BERMINGHAM | MBCC JAMF RACING | 3:5912 | 3:4216 | 5:0114 | 12:4214 | 1:35 | ||
15th | 46 | Brendan O'MEARA | 4:0316 | 3:378 | 5:1221 | 12:5215 | 1:45 | |||
16th | 100 | Shane MCMANUS | Rebel MTB | 4:0114 | 3:4919 | 5:0516 | 12:5516 | 1:48 | ||
17th | 104 | Diarmuid MCNAMARA | Team Ballyhoura | 4:0417 | 3:5020 | 5:0215 | 12:5617 | 1:49 | ||
18th | 190 | Patrick DOYLE (2) | 4:0618 | 3:4718 | 5:0718 | 13:0018 | 1:53 | |||
19th | 119 | Tomasz SPIEWAK | Dublin MTB Gatherings | 4:1019 | 3:4113 | 5:1424 | 13:0519 | 1:58 | ||
20th | 191 | Craig BERKELEY | ENDURODUCKS | 4:1823 | 3:4113 | 5:0718 | 13:0620 | 1:59 | ||
21st | 166 | Barry MOORE | Dirty Hobbits | 4:1823 | 3:5524 | 5:0920 | 13:2221 | 2:15 | ||
22nd | 167 | Tim BRIGGS | 4:1120 | 3:5625 | 5:1525 | 13:2222 | 2:15 | |||
23rd | 143 | Damien CONROY | WICKLOW MTB | 4:1521 | 3:5221 | 5:1727 | 13:2423 | 2:17 | ||
24th | 168 | Peter LOSCHER | Mad mtb | 4:1722 | 3:5322 | 5:1626 | 13:2624 | 2:19 | ||
25th | 57 | John SHORLEY | Clonmel MTB Club | 4:2226 | 3:5625 | 5:1323 | 13:3125 | 2:24 | ||
26th | 80 | Eoin MURPHY (mas) | 4:3532 | 3:5423 | 5:0516 | 13:3426 | 2:27 | |||
27th | 150 | Callum SMYTH | Rebel MTB | 4:2427 | 4:0831 | 5:1221 | 13:4427 | 2:37 | ||
28th | 8 | Martin MCGUIRE (mas) | Mad mtb | 4:2125 | 4:0328 | 5:2631 | 13:5028 | 2:43 | ||
29th | 60 | James O CONNOR | Dirty Hobbits | 4:2629 | 3:5727 | 5:3235 | 13:5529 | 2:48 | ||
30th | 178 | Mantas VIKNIUS | kmbc | 4:3935 | 4:0729 | 5:1928 | 14:0530 | 2:58 | ||
31st | 62 | Adrian MULCAHY | Team Ballyhoura | 4:3230 | 4:0831 | 5:2733 | 14:0731 | 3:00 | ||
32nd | 198 | Darren HAYDEN | kmbc | 4:2528 | 4:0933 | 5:3636 | 14:1032 | 3:03 | ||
33rd | 126 | Mantas DAINYS | Mad mtb | 4:3634 | 4:0729 | 5:2834 | 14:1133 | 3:04 | ||
34th | 197 | Patrick DOYLE (1) | 4:5040 | 4:1134 | 5:1928 | 14:2034 | 3:13 | |||
35th | 69 | J.J. RYAN | 4:4236 | 4:1435 | 5:3937 | 14:3535 | 3:28 | |||
36th | 106 | Brendan MURRAY | LMBC | 4:3532 | 4:1536 | 5:4739 | 14:3736 | 3:30 | ||
37th | 192 | Emmet BRIEN | epic mtb | 4:5141 | 4:2940 | 5:2631 | 14:4637 | 3:39 | ||
38th | 116 | Jim DUNNE | ML Syndicate | 4:5342 | 4:3241 | 5:2530 | 14:5038 | 3:43 | ||
39th | 140 | Barry EVERARD | BOYNE MTB | 4:4638 | 4:1838 | 5:4638 | 14:5039 | 3:43 | ||
40th | 32 | Keith BRENNAN | Bree MTB | 4:4437 | 4:2239 | 5:5240 | 14:5840 | 3:51 | ||
41st | 169 | Peter CAREY | 4:4839 | 4:1536 | 5:5642 | 14:5941 | 3:52 | |||
42nd | 204 | Rob TYNAN | MBCC | 4:3431 | 4:4244 | 6:0044 | 15:1642 | 4:09 | ||
43rd | 45 | Shane CUDDIHY | Clonmel MTB Club | 5:0143 | 4:3642 | 5:5642 | 15:3343 | 4:26 | ||
44th | 58 | Jonathon EATON | IMBRC | 5:1445 | 4:5048 | 5:5541 | 15:5944 | 4:52 | ||
45th | 102 | Brian KENNEDY | South Tipperary CC | 5:0744 | 4:4446 | 6:1347 | 16:0445 | 4:57 | ||
46th | 34 | Patrick BUTLER (vet1) | South Tipperary CC | 5:2147 | 4:4446 | 6:2348 | 16:2846 | 5:21 | ||
47th | 24 | Eoin MULCAHY | 6:0353 | 4:4143 | 6:0044 | 16:4447 | 5:37 | |||
48th | 113 | Dave ADAMSON | Bree Racing | 5:5852 | 4:5249 | 6:0146 | 16:5148 | 5:44 | ||
49th | 89 | Neil O LEARY | The BikeWorx | 5:2848 | 4:5249 | 6:3149 | 16:5149 | 5:44 | ||
50th | 170 | Alan BYRNE | GOXY RACING | 5:3249 | 4:4244 | 6:5352 | 17:0750 | 6:00 | ||
51st | 179 | Conor BRADY | 5:1946 | 5:1152 | 6:3950 | 17:0951 | 6:02 | |||
52nd | 184 | Ronan DEEGAN | 5:3651 | 5:0051 | 6:4351 | 17:1952 | 6:12 | |||
53rd | 109 | Gerry O'GORMAN | Clonmel MTB Club | 5:3350 | 6:0153 | 6:5953 | 18:3353 | 7:26 | ||
18 | Mick BYRNE | Bree Racing | DNS | |||||||
108 | Ed CLARKE | Clonmel MTB Club | DNS | |||||||
11 | P.J. EGAN | Bree Racing | DNS | |||||||
162 | Jonathan FORTUNE | Hillbillies | DNS | |||||||
96 | Cronan GUILMARTIN | Bree MTB | DNS | |||||||
14 | Emmet KELLY | IMBRC | DNS | |||||||
177 | Richard MAHONY | ENDURODUCKS | DNS | |||||||
159 | Marty MCLOUGHLIN | LMBC | DNS | |||||||
142 | Brian O'DOHERTY | DNS | ||||||||
29 | John TOOMEY | Clonmel MTB Club | DNS | |||||||
154 | Barry TRACEY | Glendalough MTB | DNS | |||||||
76 | Jakub WYSOCKI | MBCC | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Peter O'NEILL | IMBRC | 3:423 | 3:111 | 4:171 | 11:101 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Daniel COLLINS | LMBC | 3:331 | 3:172 | 4:273 | 11:172 | 7s | ||
3rd | 91 | Scott BARKLEY | IMBRC | 3:423 | 3:193 | 4:262 | 11:273 | 17s | ||
4th | 176 | Jamie WHELAN | 3:382 | 3:193 | 4:334 | 11:304 | 20s | |||
5th | 43 | Kemble LARKIN | Mad mtb | 4:038 | 3:346 | 4:385 | 12:155 | 1:05 | ||
6th | 83 | Gareth O CALLAGHAN | Gravity BC | 3:586 | 3:367 | 4:486 | 12:226 | 1:12 | ||
7th | 84 | John LAMBERT | 3:545 | 3:4210 | 4:549 | 12:307 | 1:20 | |||
8th | 115 | Jeremy EVANS | KICKSTAND CREW | 4:0611 | 3:4612 | 4:497 | 12:418 | 1:31 | ||
9th | 149 | Daire STOKES | Mad mtb | 4:0912 | 3:409 | 4:5610 | 12:459 | 1:35 | ||
10th | 61 | John LOUGHRAN | Dirty Hobbits | 4:038 | 3:285 | 5:1619 | 12:4710 | 1:37 | ||
11th | 5 | Philip MCDONAGH | Velocity MTB | 4:1013 | 3:388 | 5:0514 | 12:5311 | 1:43 | ||
12th | 67 | Declan MURTAGH | 4:1314 | 3:4714 | 4:5811 | 12:5812 | 1:48 | |||
13th | 105 | Eoin FITZGERALD | LMBC | 4:007 | 3:5719 | 5:0313 | 13:0013 | 1:50 | ||
14th | 30 | John Joe MCCOY | 4:0410 | 3:4612 | 5:1217 | 13:0214 | 1:52 | |||
15th | 23 | David COYNE | IMBRC | 4:2017 | 3:5518 | 4:518 | 13:0615 | 1:56 | ||
16th | 195 | Mick BRETT | 4:1415 | 3:4714 | 5:0715 | 13:0816 | 1:58 | |||
17th | 110 | John DURSTON | Bray Wheeler's | 4:2118 | 3:5016 | 5:0212 | 13:1317 | 2:03 | ||
18th | 31 | Ian MEREDITH | 4:1616 | 3:4511 | 5:3226 | 13:3318 | 2:23 | |||
19th | 71 | Tomas QUIRKE | Team Ballyhoura | 4:3020 | 3:5417 | 5:1720 | 13:4119 | 2:31 | ||
20th | 141 | Tommy HUTCHINSON | Mad mtb | 4:3625 | 4:0320 | 5:0715 | 13:4620 | 2:36 | ||
21st | 28 | Diego HONORATO | kmbc | 4:3121 | 4:0823 | 5:2722 | 14:0621 | 2:56 | ||
22nd | 133 | Fergal POWER | Mad mtb | 4:2819 | 4:0722 | 5:3427 | 14:0922 | 2:59 | ||
23rd | 41 | Joseph RYAN | LMBC | 4:3121 | 4:1325 | 5:2722 | 14:1123 | 3:01 | ||
24th | 22 | Simon JONES | Racing 795 | 4:3926 | 4:1930 | 5:2421 | 14:2224 | 3:12 | ||
25th | 42 | Jim O'DONOGHUE | 5:0135 | 4:0924 | 5:1418 | 14:2425 | 3:14 | |||
26th | 147 | Donal COSTELLO | LEGEND HEAD | 4:4028 | 4:1627 | 5:2824 | 14:2426 | 3:14 | ||
27th | 59 | Patrick FOX | Bray Wheeler's | 4:4028 | 4:1728 | 5:3528 | 14:3227 | 3:22 | ||
28th | 206 | Gedas SVILPA | The ML Syndicate | 4:3524 | 4:1728 | 5:4030 | 14:3228 | 3:22 | ||
29th | 156 | Jim CRISP | kmbc | 4:4430 | 4:0621 | 5:4231 | 14:3229 | 3:22 | ||
30th | 4 | Craig ELLIOTT | Gravity BC | 4:3223 | 4:1426 | 5:5937 | 14:4530 | 3:35 | ||
31st | 117 | Neil KENNEDY (vet) | Glendalough MTB | 4:3926 | 4:2031 | 5:4833 | 14:4731 | 3:37 | ||
32nd | 74 | John GALVIN | MBCC | 4:5933 | 4:2632 | 5:3025 | 14:5532 | 3:45 | ||
33rd | 12 | Chris WHITE | IMBRC | 5:0034 | 4:3736 | 5:3629 | 15:1333 | 4:03 | ||
34th | 17 | Hugo AMO | kmbc | 4:5531 | 4:3736 | 5:5134 | 15:2334 | 4:13 | ||
35th | 88 | Ian FLEMING | SLIABH BHUI MTB | 4:5531 | 4:2933 | 6:1039 | 15:3435 | 4:24 | ||
36th | 73 | Ruairi KELLY (vet) | The BikeWorx | 5:1836 | 4:3635 | 6:0138 | 15:5536 | 4:45 | ||
37th | 19 | Vincent MORAN | 5:2937 | 4:4840 | 5:4231 | 15:5937 | 4:49 | |||
38th | 122 | Sean O SULLIVAN | Team Ballyhoura | 5:3038 | 4:3736 | 5:5335 | 16:0038 | 4:50 | ||
39th | 145 | Paul GOLLAND | BOYNE MTB | 5:5440 | 4:4539 | 5:5736 | 16:3639 | 5:26 | ||
40th | 185 | Alan HENRY | Galway MTB | 5:4639 | 4:3334 | 6:1740 | 16:3640 | 5:26 | ||
41st | 201 | Jon FARRELL | 6:0441 | 5:2943 | 6:2041 | 17:5341 | 6:43 | |||
42nd | 194 | Eoin MOONEY | Galway MTB | 6:2344 | 5:2742 | 6:2542 | 18:1542 | 7:05 | ||
43rd | 181 | Igor MARTINIS | BOYNE MTB | 6:1842 | 5:2241 | 7:1743 | 18:5743 | 7:47 | ||
44th | 188 | Keith POWELL | 6:2043 | 7:2544 | 7:5344 | 21:3844 | 10:28 | |||
45th | 81 | Tony DORNEY | Galway MTB | 11:1445 | 8:5045 | 11:1745 | 31:2145 | 20:11 | ||
163 | James CONDON | IMBRC | DNS | |||||||
183 | Will DUNNE | NWMTB | DNS | |||||||
124 | Paul KELLY | The ML Syndicate | DNS | |||||||
94 | Simon MULLALLY | MBCC | DNS | |||||||
164 | Joe O'LEARY | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | DNS | |||||||
86 | Gary WILLIAMS | The ML Syndicate | DNS |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Mark KEATING | IMBRC | 3:571 | 3:211 | 5:001 | 12:181 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Kevin DALTON | Team Ballyhoura | 4:362 | 3:492 | 5:222 | 13:472 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | 99 | Andrew SWEENY | LMBC | 5:563 | 5:223 | 5:533 | 17:113 | 4:53 | ||
4th | 186 | Karl RYAN | 10:024 | 6:004 | 7:074 | 23:094 | 10:51 | |||
196 | Shane MURPHY (gvet) | Cork BMX club | DNS | |||||||
64 | Conor WALSH (gvet) | Galway MTB | DNS |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Ross PEARSON | Gravity BC | 3:551 | 3:451 | 4:341 | 12:141 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Kenneth HICKEY | 4:442 | 4:412 | 5:112 | 14:362 | 2:22 | |||
44 | Jason DRUMMY | DNS | ||||||||
139 | Michael GRANT | LMBC | DNS |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Bernie COMMINS | 4:551 | 4:352 | 5:451 | 15:151 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Lorraine O'SULLIVAN | kmbc | 5:062 | 4:241 | 5:543 | 15:242 | 9s | ||
3rd | 82 | Sinead RYAN | The ML Syndicate | 5:093 | 5:094 | 5:512 | 16:093 | 54s | ||
4th | 208 | Olive MULQUEEN | LMBC | 5:144 | 4:413 | 6:294 | 16:244 | 1:09 | ||
5th | 10 | Claire BRESLIN | Mad mtb | 5:575 | 5:135 | 6:315 | 17:415 | 2:26 | ||
6th | 27 | Tara BROWNE | Galway MTB | 7:576 | 6:547 | 8:216 | 23:126 | 7:57 | ||
7th | 189 | Grainne BURKE | The ML Syndicate | 9:587 | 6:466 | 8:417 | 25:257 | 10:10 | ||
52 | Eilis DAVEY | IMBRC | DNS | |||||||
49 | Deirdre DUFF | ML Syndicate | DNS | |||||||
50 | Michelle DUNNE | IMBRC | DNS | |||||||
37 | Roisin HICKEY | Gravity BC | DNS | |||||||
26 | Aga WALTER | BOYNE MTB | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified