view_listResults (208)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/2019-mt-leinster-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1205Daniel WOLFE 3:1523:0213:53110:10-
bookmark2146Jonathan MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura3:1113:0423:56210:11 1s
bookmark31James FLEMING (1) Mad mtb3:1523:0534:17310:3727s
 42Kyle LAWSON Dirty Hobbits3:2143:0744:25410:5343s
 53Eoin GRANT MBCC3:4853:3254:43512:031:53
 6125Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) Feel Good Bicycles4:3964:1265:04613:553:45
 63Fergal O'KEEFE Bree RacingDNS

U18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1121Shane O'SULLIVAN (jun) Team Ballyhoura3:4413:2614:36111:46-
bookmark297Darragh SWEENY LMBC4:0043:4344:42212:2539s
bookmark313Jake WHITE IMBRC3:5733:5054:45312:3246s
 433Conor HEALY Team Ballyhoura3:5523:4234:59512:3650s
 575Shane LENNON BALLINA CC4:1163:4124:53412:4559s
 6136Lewis BRUTON IMBRC4:0454:0074:59513:031:17
 7111Oscar DURSTON Bray Wheeler's4:1383:5264:59513:041:18
 855Adam BURKE Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:1164:2685:17813:542:08
 9144Carl JENNINGS 4:24104:3096:301315:243:38
 10165Callum FISHER The ML Syndicate5:06144:32106:071015:453:59
 11153Cody ROBERTS ML Syndicate4:59134:38116:111115:484:02
 1254Jude DONOHUE ML Syndicate4:45114:50126:311416:064:20
 1368Christopher WALSH Clonmel Mountain Biking Club5:11155:02146:02916:154:29
 14203Sam LONERGAN Racing 7954:57124:51136:341516:224:36
 1572Tadhg QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura5:51175:02147:011717:546:08
 1665Rory WALSH (u19) Galway MTB5:57185:42176:251218:046:18
 17202Naill FURLONG Racing 7955:34167:21186:541619:498:03
 1898Fionn SWEENY LMBC6:59195:40168:091820:489:02
 19152Max SCHONE ML Syndicate4:18918:41198:141931:1319:27
 128Conan CARTHY ML Syndicate7:26208:2620DNF
 157Mark O'CONNOR Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike ShopDNS
 95Michael MULLALLY MBCCDNS

U21 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1123Nathan KELLY ML Syndicate3:3113:2614:36111:33-
bookmark2199Daniel FINEGAN The BikeWorx3:5023:3324:46412:0936s
bookmark3131Jamie GRIFFERTY BOYNE MTB4:0043:3854:38212:1643s
 4101Alessandro MARTINIS BOYNE MTB4:1063:3644:44312:3057s
 5112Kaid ASKINS Ounavarra cycling club3:5733:3434:59712:3057s
 6135Craig BRUTON IMBRC4:0453:4264:52512:381:05
 7174Charlie O'NEILL 4:1983:5374:55613:071:34
 8151Stephen CULLEN 4:1064:1485:46814:102:37
 207Conor WALSH (u21) Galway MTB6:469DNF
 187Evan MAHON DNS

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1171Marcin MIZIA MBCC3:4413:3014:34111:48-
bookmark2172Yannick GALINDO MBCC4:0423:5425:01212:591:11
bookmark3120Darius GUZAUSKAS LMBC4:2643:5425:20413:401:52
 4160Sean LUNDY Bray Wheeler's4:1734:1145:18313:461:58
 578Niall MCENTEGART CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB4:3954:1555:33514:272:39
 6130John GRIFFERTY BOYNE MTB8:0965:5967:47821:5510:07
 721Elizabeth DOHERTY IMBRC8:4076:4577:46723:1111:23
 16Barry POWER 021 Racing10:2985:356DNF
 137John DOYLE (spt) Gravity BCDNS
 103John HINCHY LMBCDNS

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark136Ross PEARSON Gravity BC3:5513:4514:34112:14-
bookmark2193Kenneth HICKEY 4:4424:4125:11214:362:22
 139Michael GRANT LMBCDNS
 44Jason DRUMMY DNS

21-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1173Brian GROGAN Biking Dirty3:2413:1214:14110:50-
bookmark239Richard POLLARD Dirty Hobbits3:3023:1424:31311:1525s
bookmark387Gerard HEFFERNAN 3:3433:3134:38511:4353s
 492Rory MCCARTHY MBCC3:5063:3244:36411:581:08
 585John BELLING Mad mtb3:4953:4574:54612:281:38
 693Kevin MANNING Crucial3:5673:3555:13912:441:54
 766Keith ARMSTRONG Dirty Hobbits4:29123:4364:55713:072:17
 86Richard DUNNE 4:0583:5085:221213:172:27
 9132Kevin BRANNIGAN Crucial4:1993:5995:191113:372:47
 107Luke BEATTIE Gravity BC4:1994:00105:231313:422:52
 11114Ross MALONE (sen) 4:49144:00105:11814:003:10
 1256Stephen BRYAN 4:48134:02135:171014:073:17
 1320Liam CULLETON Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:26114:00105:421514:083:18
 1490Aaron FURLONG SLIABH BHUI MTB5:07174:19155:301414:564:06
 1579Jamie CROSSE 4:50154:13146:011615:044:14
 16180Colin FITZGERALD 5:24184:38166:261816:285:38
 17138Luke COURTNEY 3:4549:55194:30218:107:20
 18134Hugh O'REILLY Galway MTB6:52195:15186:171718:247:34
 129Peter FINEGAN MBCC5:06164:5317DNF
 148David WALSH (sen) DNS
 175Marc TETLEY DNS

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1158Brendan O'HANLON ML Syndicate3:2713:0814:32311:07-
bookmark270Howie MILLER 3:2823:2964:11111:08 1s
bookmark315Oisin BOYDELL epic mtb3:4043:2734:29211:3629s
 4200Barry TRAVERS kmbc3:3633:2734:33411:3629s
 551Martin BUTTERLY 3:4463:2524:40611:4942s
 69Mark O'HARA kmbc3:4153:3374:44811:5851s
 7182Will POWDERLY Gravity BC3:4673:38104:39512:0356s
 825Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB3:5093:2854:46912:0457s
 977Ciaran CASSIDY The BikeWorx3:58113:39124:43712:201:13
 10118Brian HANLEY MBCC3:57103:3784:46912:201:13
 11127Rory O'DONNELL (mas) Biking Dirty3:4983:46174:531212:281:21
 1247Simon EVANS LittleBig Bikes4:02153:41134:501112:331:26
 13155Shane LEAVY 021 Racing3:59123:38104:561312:331:26
 1440David BERMINGHAM MBCC JAMF RACING3:59123:42165:011412:421:35
 1546Brendan O'MEARA 4:03163:3785:122112:521:45
 16100Shane MCMANUS Rebel MTB4:01143:49195:051612:551:48
 17104Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team Ballyhoura4:04173:50205:021512:561:49
 18190Patrick DOYLE (2) 4:06183:47185:071813:001:53
 19119Tomasz SPIEWAK Dublin MTB Gatherings4:10193:41135:142413:051:58
 20191Craig BERKELEY ENDURODUCKS4:18233:41135:071813:061:59
 21166Barry MOORE Dirty Hobbits4:18233:55245:092013:222:15
 22167Tim BRIGGS 4:11203:56255:152513:222:15
 23143Damien CONROY WICKLOW MTB4:15213:52215:172713:242:17
 24168Peter LOSCHER Mad mtb4:17223:53225:162613:262:19
 2557John SHORLEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:22263:56255:132313:312:24
 2680Eoin MURPHY (mas) 4:35323:54235:051613:342:27
 27150Cal SMYTH Rebel MTB4:24274:08315:122113:442:37
 288Martin MCGUIRE (mas) Mad mtb4:21254:03285:263113:502:43
 2960James O CONNOR Dirty Hobbits4:26293:57275:323513:552:48
 30178Mantas VIKNIUS kmbc4:39354:07295:192814:052:58
 3162Adrian MULCAHY Team Ballyhoura4:32304:08315:273314:073:00
 32198Darren HAYDEN kmbc4:25284:09335:363614:103:03
 33126Mantas DAINYS Mad mtb4:36344:07295:283414:113:04
 34197Patrick DOYLE (1) 4:50404:11345:192814:203:13
 3569J.J. RYAN 4:42364:14355:393714:353:28
 36106Brendan MURRAY LMBC4:35324:15365:473914:373:30
 37192Emmet BRIEN epic mtb4:51414:29405:263114:463:39
 38116Jim DUNNE ML Syndicate4:53424:32415:253014:503:43
 39140Barry EVERARD BOYNE MTB4:46384:18385:463814:503:43
 4032Keith BRENNAN Bree MTB4:44374:22395:524014:583:51
 41169Peter CAREY 4:48394:15365:564214:593:52
 42204Rob TYNAN MBCC4:34314:42446:004415:164:09
 4345Shane CUDDIHY CLONMEL MBC5:01434:36425:564215:334:26
 4458Jonathon EATON IMBRC5:14454:50485:554115:594:52
 45102Brian KENNEDY #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB5:07444:44466:134716:044:57
 4634Patrick BUTLER #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB5:21474:44466:234816:285:21
 4724Eoin MULCAHY 6:03534:41436:004416:445:37
 48113Dave ADAMSON Bree Racing5:58524:52496:014616:515:44
 4989Neil O LEARY The BikeWorx5:28484:52496:314916:515:44
 50170Alan BYRNE GOXY RACING5:32494:42446:535217:076:00
 51179Conor BRADY 5:19465:11526:395017:096:02
 52184Ronan DEEGAN 5:36515:00516:435117:196:12
 53109Gerry O'GORMAN CLONMEL MBC5:33506:01536:595318:337:26
 142Brian O'DOHERTY DNS
 96Cronan GUILMARTIN Bree MTBDNS
 11P.J. EGAN Bree RacingDNS
 18Michael BYRNE Bree RacingDNS
 29John TOOMEY Clonmel Mountain Biking ClubDNS
 108Ed CLARKE Clonmel Mountain Biking ClubDNS
 177Richard MAHONY ENDURODUCKSDNS
 154Barry TRACEY Glendalough MTBDNS
 162Jonathan FORTUNE HillbilliesDNS
 14Emmet KELLY IMBRCDNS
 159Marty MCLOUGHLIN LMBCDNS
 76Jakub WYSOCKI MBCCDNS

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found
PosBibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2 Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1161Peter O'NEILL IMBRC3:4233:1114:17111:10-
bookmark238Daniel COLLINS LMBC3:3313:1724:27311:17 7s
 4176Jamie WHELAN 3:3823:1934:33411:3020s
bookmark391Scott BARKLEY IMBRC3:4233:1934:26211:2717s
 1061John LOUGHRAN Dirty Hobbits4:0383:2855:161912:471:37
 543Kemble LARKIN Mad mtb4:0383:3464:38512:151:05
 683Gareth O CALLAGHAN Gravity BC3:5863:3674:48612:221:12
 115Philip MCDONAGH Velocity MTB4:10133:3885:051412:531:43
 9149Daire STOKES Mad mtb4:09123:4094:561012:451:35
 784John LAMBERT 3:5453:42104:54912:301:20
 1831Ian MEREDITH 4:16163:45115:322613:332:23
 1430John Joe MCCOY 4:04103:46125:121713:021:52
 8115Jeremy EVANS KICKSTAND CREW4:06113:46124:49712:411:31
 1267Declan MURTAGH 4:13143:47144:581112:581:48
 16195Michael BRETT 4:14153:47145:071513:081:58
 17110John DURSTON Bray Wheeler's4:21183:50165:021213:132:03
 1971Tomas QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura4:30203:54175:172013:412:31
 1523David COYNE IMBRC4:20173:55184:51813:061:56
 13105Eoin FITZGERALD LMBC4:0073:57195:031313:001:50
 20141Tom HUTCHINSON Mad mtb4:36254:03205:071513:462:36
 29156Jim CRISP kmbc4:44304:06215:423114:323:22
 22133Fergal POWER Mad mtb4:28194:07225:342714:092:59
 2128Diego HONORATO kmbc4:31214:08235:272214:062:56
 2542Jim O'DONOGHUE 5:01354:09245:141814:243:14
 2341Joseph RYAN LMBC4:31214:13255:272214:113:01
 304Craig ELLIOTT Gravity BC4:32234:14265:593714:453:35
 26147Donal COSTELLO LEGEND HEAD4:40284:16275:282414:243:14
 2759Patrick FOX Bray Wheeler's4:40284:17285:352814:323:22
 28206Gedas SVILPA The ML Syndicate4:35244:17285:403014:323:22
 2422Simon JONES Racing 7954:39264:19305:242114:223:12
 31117Neil KENNEDY (vet) Glendalough MTB4:39264:20315:483314:473:37
 3274John GALVIN MBCC4:59334:26325:302514:553:45
 3588Ian FLEMING SLIABH BHUI MTB4:55314:29336:103915:344:24
 40185Alan HENRY Galway MTB5:46394:33346:174016:365:26
 3673Ruairi KELLY The BikeWorx5:18364:36356:013815:554:45
 3312Chris WHITE IMBRC5:00344:37365:362915:134:03
 3417Hugo AMO kmbc4:55314:37365:513415:234:13
 38122Sean O'SULLIVAN Team Ballyhoura5:30384:37365:533516:004:50
 39145Paul GOLLAND BOYNE MTB5:54404:45395:573616:365:26
 3719Vincent MORGAN 5:29374:48405:423115:594:49
 43181Igor MARTINIS BOYNE MTB6:18425:22417:174318:577:47
 42194Eoin MOONEY Galway MTB6:23445:27426:254218:157:05
 41201Jonathan FARRELL 6:04415:29436:204117:536:43
 44188Keith POWELL 6:20437:25447:534421:3810:28
 4581Tony DORNEY Galway MTB11:14458:504511:174531:2120:11
 163James CONDON IMBRCDNS
 164Joe O'LEARY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike ShopDNS
 94Simon MULLALLY MBCCDNS
 183Will DUNNE NWMTBDNS
 86Gary WILLIAMS The ML SyndicateDNS
 124Paul KELLY The ML SyndicateDNS

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark153Mark KEATING IMBRC3:5713:2115:00112:18-
bookmark248Kevin DALTON Team Ballyhoura4:3623:4925:22213:471:29
bookmark399Andrew SWEENY LMBC5:5635:2235:53317:114:53
 4186Karl RYAN 10:0246:0047:07423:0910:51
 196Shane MURPHY (gvet) Cork BMX clubDNS
 64Conor WALSH (gvet) Galway MTBDNS

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1107Bernie COMMINS 4:5514:3525:45115:15-
bookmark235Lorraine O'SULLIVAN kmbc5:0624:2415:54315:24 9s
bookmark382Sinead RYAN The ML Syndicate5:0935:0945:51216:0954s
 4208Olive MULQUEEN LMBC5:1444:4136:29416:241:09
 510Claire BRESLIN Mad mtb5:5755:1356:31517:412:26
 627Tara BROWNE Galway MTB7:5766:5478:21623:127:57
 7189Grainne BURKE The ML Syndicate9:5876:4668:41725:2510:10
 26Aga WALTER BOYNE MTBDNS
 37Roisin HICKEY Gravity BCDNS
 50Michelle DUNNE IMBRCDNS
 52Eilis DAVEY IMBRCDNS
 49Deirdre DUFF ML SyndicateDNS
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us