Irish National Champs '19 at Rostrevor, Co. Down

view_listResults (109)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.irishdownhillseries.com/pdf/2019%20Nukeproof%20National%20DH%20Champs…

Notice

info

Since this was a championship race, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior Champs men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st1Jacob DICKSON 2:04.06912:04.8391-
bookmark2nd2Conor BATE 2:14.59022:11.90427.065s
bookmark3rd15Cathal FITZPATRICK 2:14.75832:16.445311.606s
 4th21Rob DAVIS 2:31.884142:17.704412.865s
 5th5Daniel WOLFE 2:18.82572:18.380513.541s
 6th3James MACFERRAN (elt) 2:16.58952:20.256615.417s
 7th12Ronan GAHAN 2:17.76762:20.437715.598s
 8th14Liam WOLFE 2:22.12282:20.442815.603s
 9th27David GRAHAM 2:29.333122:26.092921.253s
 10th6Peter CAMPBELL (elt) 2:23.61692:26.6981021.859s
 11th33Michael REA 2:30.271132:27.1261122.287s
 12th4Stephen MCCORMACK 2:28.099112:28.8771224.038s
 13th31Andrew GODFREY 2:26.273102:33.5251328.686s
 14th30Luc BONNARGENT 2:40.365172:36.0071431.168s
 15th8Bryce MCDOWELL 2:38.140152:37.9631533.124s
 16th10Adam VOSS 2:49.543192:44.8131639.974s
 17th28Mark CROSSEY 2:49.041182:45.1141740.275s
 18th32Jordan SCOTT 2:14.82942:47.4231842.584s
 19th11David FINN 2:55.334202:49.8651945.026s
 20th18Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) 3:08.455212:58.1122053.273s
 21st9Luke BEATTIE 3:29.061223:09.123211:04.284
 22nd7Mark OKANE 2:38.948163:28.183221:23.344

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st92Ciaran DONNELLAN 2:45.12012:33.0421-
bookmark2nd91Kevin COSTER 2:48.40422:46.924213.882s
bookmark3rd90Glenn COSTER 3:03.54032:55.125322.083s
 4th93Ian FARRELL 3:20.23942:58.159425.117s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st202Andrew GRAHAM 2:53.05712:43.9881-
bookmark2nd200Darius GUZAUSKAS 3:28.33923:23.640239.652s
bookmark3rd201Gary DICKSON 3:43.85733:40.882356.894s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st180Callum MORRIS 2:32.95522:29.1361-
bookmark2nd184James BRODISON 2:58.49032:43.322214.186s
bookmark3rd188Jay MCCORD 3:19.61953:08.172339.036s
 4th185Ethan FARRELL 3:32.63463:21.234452.098s
 5th192George THOMPSON 3:18.71743:32.29651:03.160
 6th187Jarlath LARKIN 4:15.25483:49.44661:20.310
 7th191Ronan DOYLE (juv) 4:12.14776:18.21673:49.080
 8th181Jamie WILLIAMSON 2:31.86818:59.14586:30.009

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st160Oisin O'CALLAGHAN 2:10.73412:08.6551-
bookmark2nd162Morgan STEELE 2:21.59322:16.63627.981s
bookmark3rd163Daniel LAPPIN 2:25.78332:25.258316.603s
 4th170Jay MCDOWELL 2:50.72862:36.595427.940s
 5th164Scott ROBERTS 2:42.08642:38.148529.493s
 6th171Kevin CONWAY 2:54.64582:51.127642.472s
 7th167Jacob WRIGHT 2:53.37072:51.163742.508s
 8th172Kyle HASSAN 2:56.92793:37.17181:28.516
 9th166Jake KAVANAGH 7:35.52495:26.869
 10th165Josh ROONEY 2:43.087511:43.355109:34.700

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st41Ronan DUNNE (jun) 2:15.50322:09.6671-
bookmark2nd40Chris CUMMING 2:13.24812:11.55121.884s
bookmark3rd48Drew ARMSTRONG 2:18.57132:15.35135.684s
 4th43Oliver DAVY 2:27.59642:27.705418.038s
 5th42Tiarnán TINNELLY 2:37.93872:31.032521.365s
 6th44Shea ROONEY 2:29.87452:34.170624.503s
 7th46Jamie HARNETT 2:36.51162:34.719725.052s
 49Dylan WATERS 3:04.1918DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st82James EDWARDS 2:28.81912:26.3111-
bookmark2nd65Nick ROCKS 2:43.93582:27.02820.717s
bookmark3rd80Chris MALLEN 2:30.08822:30.22633.915s
 4th66Colin ROWNTREE 2:34.87932:30.63644.325s
 5th60Philip MULLAN 2:35.08142:34.36458.053s
 6th83Alastair MAXWELL 2:37.96172:34.51468.203s
 7th69Jeff BICKERSTAFF 2:36.93152:36.334710.023s
 8th61Dan BYRNE 2:37.73862:36.469810.158s
 9th64Lawrence FARRINGTON 2:44.60692:36.851910.540s
 10th62Paul FITZGERALD 5:19.082232:40.7031014.392s
 11th78Jason BROWN 2:52.163122:44.5121118.201s
 12th68Glen HAMILTON 2:47.193102:44.6931218.382s
 13th74Mark NULTY 2:53.197142:48.8921322.581s
 14th81Mark HYLANDS 2:52.166132:50.7091424.398s
 15th84Niall EGAN 2:56.487152:56.8831530.572s
 16th71Matthew TATE 3:04.692172:57.4541631.143s
 17th72Tomás HAYDEN 3:16.317192:57.5421731.231s
 18th70Michael BYRNE 3:01.143162:58.6031832.292s
 19th73David MARTIN 3:06.452182:59.7541933.443s
 20th77Darren WILSON 2:50.955112:59.9262033.615s
 21st75John O'NEILL (mas2) 3:45.492223:13.0962146.785s
 22nd79Marty CARR 3:24.793203:13.5842247.273s
 23rd76Philip ROBINSON 3:43.526213:33.098231:06.787

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st111Ian COATES (vet) 2:19.82812:14.4051-
bookmark2nd113Glyn O'BRIEN 2:24.09622:17.99923.594s
bookmark3rd110Dale MCMULLAN 2:32.19952:24.683310.278s
 4th114Michael COWAN 2:28.85132:25.080410.675s
 5th115Joe WARD 2:31.57742:30.190515.785s
 6th112Ian MCINTYRE 2:34.61562:32.561618.156s
 7th128Wayne BURRELL 2:56.54582:46.161731.756s
 8th123Richard KELLY 2:47.27672:46.377831.972s
 9th117Kenneth MURPHY 3:05.00992:55.926941.521s
 10th125Craig ELLIOTT 3:24.202103:13.3831058.978s
 11th126Wayne BEATTIE 3:33.079123:14.3471159.942s
 12th127Miceal FARRELL 3:25.621114:03.063121:48.658

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st144Brendan MASTERSON 3:05.09652:45.2691-
bookmark2nd143John GLOVER 2:50.20012:46.97221.703s
bookmark3rd142Steven GRAHAM (gvet) 2:51.09122:51.68736.418s
 4th140Norman ATKINS 2:54.69832:54.54349.274s
 5th141Malachy O'BOYLE 3:01.05042:58.209512.940s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st213Jacob DRAPER 2:58.1732:52.8925:51.0651-
bookmark2nd211Caolan GRIFFIN 3:00.7952:51.9855:52.78021.715s
bookmark3rd210Conor TOMAN 3:09.4033:02.2426:11.645320.580s
 4th217Sean MCKEOWN 3:11.5983:01.0506:12.648421.583s
 5th218Alan NEVIN 3:20.3003:09.4366:29.736538.671s
 6th219Vygandas PETRYLA 3:03.8363:28.3636:32.199641.134s
 7th220Aaron SHILLIDAY 3:51.0983:25.4047:16.50271:25.437
 8th212Joe BUTLER 4:04.1933:48.0697:52.26282:01.197
 9th221Niall WHELAN 5:04.0053:20.3158:24.32092:33.255

 

 

Senior Champs women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Enduro run 1 Enduro run 2 Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st158McKenna MERTEN 3:14.31823:04.4361-
bookmark2nd151Tara O'BOYLE 3:09.00313:06.03121.595s
bookmark3rd154Ruth MCGINN 3:21.52733:18.113313.677s
 4th159Hannah MULLIN 3:41.63043:43.194438.758s
 156Lisa DAVIS 3:47.7965DNF
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us