The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
Senior ChampsPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jacob DICKSON | 2:04.0691 | 2:04.8391 | - | ||||
2nd | 2 | Conor BATE | 2:14.5902 | 2:11.9042 | 7.065s | ||||
3rd | 15 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | 2:14.7583 | 2:16.4453 | 11.606s | ||||
4th | 21 | Rob DAVIS | 2:31.88414 | 2:17.7044 | 12.865s | ||||
5th | 5 | Dan WOLFE | 2:18.8257 | 2:18.3805 | 13.541s | ||||
6th | 3 | James MAC FERRAN | 2:16.5895 | 2:20.2566 | 15.417s | ||||
7th | 12 | Ronan GAHAN | 2:17.7676 | 2:20.4377 | 15.598s | ||||
8th | 14 | Liam WOLFE | 2:22.1228 | 2:20.4428 | 15.603s | ||||
9th | 27 | Davy GRAHAM | 2:29.33312 | 2:26.0929 | 21.253s | ||||
10th | 6 | Peter CAMPBELL (sen) | 2:23.6169 | 2:26.69810 | 21.859s | ||||
11th | 33 | Michael REA | 2:30.27113 | 2:27.12611 | 22.287s | ||||
12th | 4 | Stephen MCCORMACK | 2:28.09911 | 2:28.87712 | 24.038s | ||||
13th | 31 | Andrew GODFREY | 2:26.27310 | 2:33.52513 | 28.686s | ||||
14th | 30 | Luc BONNARGENT | 2:40.36517 | 2:36.00714 | 31.168s | ||||
15th | 8 | Bryce MCDOWELL | 2:38.14015 | 2:37.96315 | 33.124s | ||||
16th | 10 | Adam VOSS | 2:49.54319 | 2:44.81316 | 39.974s | ||||
17th | 28 | Mark CROSSY | 2:49.04118 | 2:45.11417 | 40.275s | ||||
18th | 32 | Jordan SCOTT | 2:14.8294 | 2:47.42318 | 42.584s | ||||
19th | 11 | David FINN | 2:55.33420 | 2:49.86519 | 45.026s | ||||
20th | 18 | Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) | 3:08.45521 | 2:58.11220 | 53.273s | ||||
21st | 9 | Luke BEATTIE | 3:29.06122 | 3:09.12321 | 1:04.284 | ||||
22nd | 7 | Mark OKANE | 2:38.94816 | 3:28.18322 | 1:23.344 |
Male: Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Ciaran DONNELLAN (1) | 2:45.1201 | 2:33.0421 | - | ||||
2nd | 91 | Kevin COSTER | 2:48.4042 | 2:46.9242 | 13.882s | ||||
3rd | 90 | Glenn COSTER | 3:03.5403 | 2:55.1253 | 22.083s | ||||
4th | 93 | Ian FARRELL | 3:20.2394 | 2:58.1594 | 25.117s |
Male: Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Andrew GRAHAM | 2:53.0571 | 2:43.9881 | - | ||||
2nd | 200 | Darius GUZAUSKAS | 3:28.3392 | 3:23.6402 | 39.652s | ||||
3rd | 201 | Gary DICKSON | 3:43.8573 | 3:40.8823 | 56.894s |
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Callum MORRIS | 2:32.9552 | 2:29.1361 | - | ||||
2nd | 184 | James BRODISON | 2:58.4903 | 2:43.3222 | 14.186s | ||||
3rd | 188 | Jay MCCORD | 3:19.6195 | 3:08.1723 | 39.036s | ||||
4th | 185 | Ethan FARRELL | 3:32.6346 | 3:21.2344 | 52.098s | ||||
5th | 192 | George THOMPSON (yth) | 3:18.7174 | 3:32.2965 | 1:03.160 | ||||
6th | 187 | Jarlath LARKIN | 4:15.2548 | 3:49.4466 | 1:20.310 | ||||
7th | 191 | Ronan DOYLE (juv) | 4:12.1477 | 6:18.2167 | 3:49.080 | ||||
8th | 181 | Jamie WILLIAMSON | 2:31.8681 | 8:59.1458 | 6:30.009 |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Oisin O'CALLAGHAN | 2:10.7341 | 2:08.6551 | - | ||||
2nd | 162 | Morgan STEELE | 2:21.5932 | 2:16.6362 | 7.981s | ||||
3rd | 163 | Daniel LAPPIN | 2:25.7833 | 2:25.2583 | 16.603s | ||||
4th | 170 | Jay MCDOWELL | 2:50.7286 | 2:36.5954 | 27.940s | ||||
5th | 164 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:42.0864 | 2:38.1485 | 29.493s | ||||
6th | 171 | Kevin CONWAY | 2:54.6458 | 2:51.1276 | 42.472s | ||||
7th | 167 | Jacob WRIGHT | 2:53.3707 | 2:51.1637 | 42.508s | ||||
8th | 172 | Kyle HASSAN | 2:56.9279 | 3:37.1718 | 1:28.516 | ||||
9th | 166 | Jake KAVANAGH | 7:35.5249 | 5:26.869 | |||||
10th | 165 | Josh ROONEY | 2:43.0875 | 11:43.35510 | 9:34.700 |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Rónán DUNNE | 2:15.5032 | 2:09.6671 | - | ||||
2nd | 40 | Chris CUMMING | 2:13.2481 | 2:11.5512 | 1.884s | ||||
3rd | 48 | Drew ARMSTRONG | 2:18.5713 | 2:15.3513 | 5.684s | ||||
4th | 43 | Oliver DAVY | 2:27.5964 | 2:27.7054 | 18.038s | ||||
5th | 42 | Tiarnán TINNELLY | 2:37.9387 | 2:31.0325 | 21.365s | ||||
6th | 44 | Shea ROONEY | 2:29.8745 | 2:34.1706 | 24.503s | ||||
7th | 46 | Jamie HARNETT | 2:36.5116 | 2:34.7197 | 25.052s | ||||
49 | Dylan WATERS | 3:04.1918 | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | James EDWARDS | 2:28.8191 | 2:26.3111 | - | ||||
2nd | 65 | Nick ROCKS | 2:43.9358 | 2:27.0282 | 0.717s | ||||
3rd | 80 | Christopher MALLEN | 2:30.0882 | 2:30.2263 | 3.915s | ||||
4th | 66 | Colin ROWNTREE | 2:34.8793 | 2:30.6364 | 4.325s | ||||
5th | 60 | Philip MULLAN | 2:35.0814 | 2:34.3645 | 8.053s | ||||
6th | 83 | Al MAXWELL | 2:37.9617 | 2:34.5146 | 8.203s | ||||
7th | 69 | Jeff BICKERSTAFF | 2:36.9315 | 2:36.3347 | 10.023s | ||||
8th | 61 | Dan BYRNE | 2:37.7386 | 2:36.4698 | 10.158s | ||||
9th | 64 | Lawrence FARRINGTON | 2:44.6069 | 2:36.8519 | 10.540s | ||||
10th | 62 | Paul FITZGERALD | 5:19.08223 | 2:40.70310 | 14.392s | ||||
11th | 78 | Jason BROWN | 2:52.16312 | 2:44.51211 | 18.201s | ||||
12th | 68 | Glen HAMILTON | 2:47.19310 | 2:44.69312 | 18.382s | ||||
13th | 74 | Mark NULTY | 2:53.19714 | 2:48.89213 | 22.581s | ||||
14th | 81 | Mark HYLANDS | 2:52.16613 | 2:50.70914 | 24.398s | ||||
15th | 84 | Niall EGAN | 2:56.48715 | 2:56.88315 | 30.572s | ||||
16th | 71 | Matthew TATE | 3:04.69217 | 2:57.45416 | 31.143s | ||||
17th | 72 | Tomás HAYDEN | 3:16.31719 | 2:57.54217 | 31.231s | ||||
18th | 70 | Mick BYRNE | 3:01.14316 | 2:58.60318 | 32.292s | ||||
19th | 73 | David MARTIN | 3:06.45218 | 2:59.75419 | 33.443s | ||||
20th | 77 | Darren WILSON | 2:50.95511 | 2:59.92620 | 33.615s | ||||
21st | 75 | John O NEILL | 3:45.49222 | 3:13.09621 | 46.785s | ||||
22nd | 79 | Marty CARR | 3:24.79320 | 3:13.58422 | 47.273s | ||||
23rd | 76 | Philip ROBINSON (vet) | 3:43.52621 | 3:33.09823 | 1:06.787 |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Ian COATES (vet) | 2:19.8281 | 2:14.4051 | - | ||||
2nd | 113 | Glyn O'BRIEN | 2:24.0962 | 2:17.9992 | 3.594s | ||||
3rd | 110 | Dale MCMULLAN | 2:32.1995 | 2:24.6833 | 10.278s | ||||
4th | 114 | Michael COWAN | 2:28.8513 | 2:25.0804 | 10.675s | ||||
5th | 115 | Joe WARD (gvet) | 2:31.5774 | 2:30.1905 | 15.785s | ||||
6th | 112 | Ian MCINTYRE | 2:34.6156 | 2:32.5616 | 18.156s | ||||
7th | 128 | Wayne BURRELL | 2:56.5458 | 2:46.1617 | 31.756s | ||||
8th | 123 | Richard KELLY | 2:47.2767 | 2:46.3778 | 31.972s | ||||
9th | 117 | Kenneth MURPHY | 3:05.0099 | 2:55.9269 | 41.521s | ||||
10th | 125 | Craig ELLIOTT | 3:24.20210 | 3:13.38310 | 58.978s | ||||
11th | 126 | Wayne BEATTIE | 3:33.07912 | 3:14.34711 | 59.942s | ||||
12th | 127 | Miceal FARRELL | 3:25.62111 | 4:03.06312 | 1:48.658 |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Brendan MATERSON | 3:05.0965 | 2:45.2691 | - | ||||
2nd | 143 | John GLOVER | 2:50.2001 | 2:46.9722 | 1.703s | ||||
3rd | 142 | Steven GRAHAM (gvet) | 2:51.0912 | 2:51.6873 | 6.418s | ||||
4th | 140 | Norman ATKINS | 2:54.6983 | 2:54.5434 | 9.274s | ||||
5th | 141 | Malachy O'BOYLE | 3:01.0504 | 2:58.2095 | 12.940s |
Female: Finish spread
Senior ChampsPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro run 1 | Enduro run 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | McKenna MERTEN | 3:14.3182 | 3:04.4361 | - | ||||
2nd | 151 | Tara O'BOYLE | 3:09.0031 | 3:06.0312 | 1.595s | ||||
3rd | 154 | Ruth MCGINN | 3:21.5273 | 3:18.1133 | 13.677s | ||||
4th | 159 | Hannah MULLIN | 3:41.6304 | 3:43.1944 | 38.758s | ||||
156 | Lisa DAVIS | 3:47.7965 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified