The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Connor HUDSON | Chicksands RT | 1st | ||
2nd | 48 | Grant HILL (1) | 2nd | |||
3rd | 64 | Kingsley MEARS | 3rd | |||
4th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | Chicksands RT | 4th | ||
5th | 77 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 1st-B | |||
6th | 14 | Martin OGDEN | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 12 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 999 | Marti PEARCE | 4th-B | |||
9th | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) | ||||
10th | 10 | Charlie CURRIE | ||||
11th | 4 | Davi ROBERTS | ||||
12th | 27 | Tristan EASTERBROOK |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Finley DAVIES | 1st | |||
2nd | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 2nd | |||
3rd | 449 | Haydn FLETCHER | 3rd | |||
4th | 428 | Alexander NOLL | 4th | |||
5th | 446 | Lucas DEWSNAP | 1st-B | |||
6th | 255 | Madison SALONE-HOWELL | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 450 | Harry CLAYTON-HENSON | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 393 | Kayden VEDMORE | 4th-B | |||
9th | 439 | Scarlett VEDMORE | ||||
10th | 296 | Boe SALONE-HOWELL |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1JUV | Ben TYAS | 1st | |||
2nd | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | 2nd | |||
3rd | 369 | Joshua ABBOTT | 3rd | |||
4th | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 4th | |||
5th | 335 | Jake GREEN | 1st-B | |||
6th | 295 | Luke WHITTON | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 448 | Aaron DAVY | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 390 | Nick PERKS | DNS-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1Y | Zac HUDSON | 1st | |||
2nd | 269 | William GOODE (jun) | 2nd | |||
3rd | 371 | Finn CLARK | 3rd | |||
4th | 285 | Oscar RICKETTS | 4th | |||
5th | 345 | Fred HUNT | 1st-B | |||
6th | 260 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 407 | Hugh JEWKES | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 347 | Adam SEDGWICK | 4th-B |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Ruben MASI | 1st | |||
2nd | 346 | Matthias LEUTBECHER | 2nd | |||
3rd | 204 | Will MILLS | Dialled Bikes | 3rd | ||
4th | 111 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 4th | |||
5th | 101 | Jake SHOOLHEIFER |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | George WISE (2) | 1st | |||
2nd | 69 | Callum EDWARDS (sen) | 2nd | |||
3rd | 33 | Fred DEVEREUX | 3rd | |||
4th | 99 | Angus CHILD | 4th | |||
5th | 73 | Natasha BRADLEY | 1st-B | |||
6th | 75 | Ryan FAULTLESS | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 181 | Chance WALTERS | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 100 | Martin CHILD | 4th-B | |||
9th | 93 | James FERRAND | Royal Racing Roots | |||
10th | 117 | Scott JONES (sen) |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | David SIBLEY | Bike Active | 1st | ||
2nd | 441 | Alastair KEEN | Cycle Route Downend | 2nd | ||
3rd | 368 | Mop HEAD | 3rd | |||
4th | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 4th | |||
5th | 392 | Pete BOWCOCK | 1st-B | |||
6th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | Chicksands RT | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 444 | Olie DILLON | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 356 | Mick RIDGWAY | 4th-B | |||
9th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | ||||
10th | 311 | Fabien MEUNIER |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | 1st | |||
2nd | 427 | Robert BLAKE (vet2) | 2nd | |||
3rd | 666 | Tristan NUNN | 3rd | |||
4th | 777 | Neil HARBOUR | Dialled Bikes | 4th | ||
5th | 555 | Roy SUTTON | Sorted Supercross | 1st-B | ||
6th | 300 | Simon RICKETT | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 301 | Kelvin NOLL | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 373 | Chris WALKER (vet2) | 4th-B | |||
9th | 268 | Paul SODEN | Birmingham BMX Club | |||
10th | 385 | Alex PERKS | ||||
11th | 443 | Peter GORDON |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445 | Richard SWALES | 1st | |||
2nd | 374 | Jonathan WALTERS | 2nd | |||
3rd | 442 | Martyn NICHOLAS | MNR | 3rd | ||
4th | 447 | Steven ADAM | 4th | |||
5th | 403 | Jamie PALMER (4x) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 440 | Josh BROWN (4x) | DNS-B |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1W | Megan WHERRY | 1st | |||
2nd | 2W | Courtney ABBISS | 2nd | |||
3rd | 4W | Rachel POWIS | 3rd | |||
4th | 5W | Hannah ESCOTT | 4th |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified