The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Davi ROBERTS | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 48 | Grant HILL (1) | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 70 | Connor HUDSON | Chicksands RT | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 12 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 4th-A | |||
5th | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 3 | William EVANS (mas1) | Orange | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 64 | Kingsley MEARS | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 999 | Marti PEARCE | 4th-B | |||
9th | 7 | Duncan FERRIS | Royal Racing Roots | |||
10th | 10 | Charlie CURRIE | ||||
11th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | Chicksands RT |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 1st | |||
2nd | 252 | Flynn DRELINCOURT | 2nd | |||
3rd | 428 | Alexander NOLL | 3rd | |||
4th | 446 | Lucas DEWSNAP | 4th |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1JUV | Ben TYAS | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 270 | Angus DAWSON | 4th-A | |||
5th | 448 | Aaron DAVY | 1st-B | |||
6th | 416 | Eli SHEARER | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 235 | Oscar STELL | Bike Active | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 335 | Jake GREEN | DNS-B | |||
9th | 295 | Luke WHITTON |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Finn CLARK | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 1Y | Zac HUDSON | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 260 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 269 | William GOODE (jun) | 4th-A | |||
5th | 297 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | 1st-B | |||
6th | 294 | Liam CUSICK | 2nd-B |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Will MILLS | Dialled Bikes | 1st | ||
2nd | 188 | Jay FAIRBANK | 2nd | |||
3rd | 210 | Ruben MASI | 3rd | |||
4th | 25 | Alfie WATSON | DNF | |||
5th | 90 | Dan ROBERTSON |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Lewis ASHE | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 33 | Fred DEVEREUX | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 75 | Ryan FAULTLESS | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 99 | Angus CHILD | 4th-A | |||
5th | 88 | Ryan BYRNE (sen) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 100 | Martin CHILD | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 17 | Jacob STELL | Bike Active | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 181 | Chance WALTERS | 4th-B | |||
9th | 93 | James FERRAND | Royal Racing Roots | |||
10th | 69 | Callum EDWARDS (sen) |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | David SIBLEY | Bike Active | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 441 | Alastair KEEN | Cycle Route Downend | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 368 | Mop HEAD | 4th-A | |||
5th | 311 | Fabien MEUNIER | 1st-B | |||
6th | 251 | Mike HAYWARD | Dialled Bikes | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | Chicksands RT | 4th-B |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Richard BARRETT (gvet) | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 427 | Robert BLAKE (vet2) | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 268 | Paul SODEN | Birmingham BMX Club | 4th-A | ||
5th | 777 | Neil HARBOUR | Dialled Bikes | 1st-B | ||
6th | 666 | Tristan NUNN | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 301 | Kelvin NOLL | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 253 | Kieran EDWARDS | 4th-B | |||
9th | 300 | Simon RICKETT | ||||
10th | 555 | Roy SUTTON | Sorted Supercross | |||
11th | 373 | Chris WALKER (vet2) |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Rob FOARD | 1st | |||
2nd | 293 | Marius ORDOWSKI | 2nd | |||
3rd | 256 | Jon RHODES | 3rd | |||
4th | 403 | Jamie PALMER (4x) | 4th |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1W | Megan WHERRY | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 2W | Courtney ABBISS | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 5W | Hannah ESCOTT | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 250 | Julie MORRISSEY | 4th-A | |||
5th | 4W | Rachel POWIS | 1st-B | |||
6th | 254 | Chelsey BARNETT | 2nd-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified