The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | 1st | ||
2nd | 7 | Duncan FERRIS | 2nd | ||
3rd | 4 | Davi ROBERTS | 3rd | ||
4th | 10 | Charlie CURRIE | 4th | ||
5th | 3 | William EVANS (mas1) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 12 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) | 4th-B | ||
9th | 52 | Joe WALLBRIDGE |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 1st | ||
2nd | 449 | Haydn FLETCHER | 2nd | ||
3rd | 446 | Lucas DEWSNAP | 3rd | ||
4th | 424 | Saul VINNICOMBE | 4th | ||
5th | 436 | William COLES (yth) |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1JUV | Ben TYAS | 1st | ||
2nd | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | 2nd | ||
3rd | 295 | Luke WHITTON | 3rd | ||
4th | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 4th | ||
5th | 448 | Aaron DAVY |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1Y | Zac HUDSON | 16pts | ||
2nd | 260 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | 9pts | ||
3rd | 345 | Fred HUNT | 9pts | ||
4th | 419 | Ashley ENGLAND | 6pts |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Will MILLS ° | 1st | ||
2nd | 99 | Angus CHILD | 2nd | ||
3rd | 112 | Sam DRANSFIELD | 3rd | ||
4th | 33 | Fred DEVEREUX | 4th | ||
5th | 100 | Martin CHILD | 1st-B | ||
6th | 17 | Jacob STELL | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 1W | Megan WHERRY ° | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 114 | Fynn WATSON ° | 4th-B | ||
9th | 75 | Ryan FAULTLESS | |||
10th | 210 | Ruben MASI ° | |||
11th | 2W | Courtney ABBISS ° | |||
12th | 5W | Hannah ESCOTT ° |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | David SIBLEY | 1st | ||
2nd | 290 | Simon NASH (mas) | 2nd | ||
3rd | 441 | Alastair KEEN | 3rd | ||
4th | 279 | Chris CUMMING | 4th | ||
5th | 368 | Mop HEAD | 1st-B | ||
6th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 266 | Adam COLES | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 251 | Mike HAYWARD | DNF-B |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | 1st | ||
2nd | 427 | Robert BLAKE (vet2) | 2nd | ||
3rd | 300 | Simon RICKETT | 3rd | ||
4th | 268 | Paul SODEN | 4th | ||
5th | 373 | Chris WALKER (vet2) |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified