shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Southern XC round 2 at Checkendon

view_listResults (368)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/115016/results?lang=en

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st486Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing13:56114:14114:36114:26114:37114:42214:5426.9%1h41:281-
emoji_events2nd327Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On13:57214:35214:48314:54414:48214:37114:4716.8%1h42:2921:01
emoji_events3rd329Tony REVELL Bournemouth Cycleworks14:15314:46314:39214:34214:49314:47414:5634.8%1h42:4831:20
 4th328Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team14:31414:57414:59414:43314:50414:42215:4248.2%1h44:2742:59

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st336Jules BIRKS 14:18114:43114:39114:34114:48114:4823.5%1h27:521-
emoji_events2nd337David BONE Racing club ravenna14:46214:52314:53214:39214:50214:4211.6%1h28:45252s
emoji_events3rd344Rob SPRAGG GS Henley14:55414:44214:54315:11315:36315:5067.5%1h31:1233:19
 4th338Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing14:55414:53415:09415:26515:42415:3855.5%1h31:4543:53
 5th342Ryan KEYNES 14:48314:56515:12515:36615:59615:2838.0%1h32:0354:10
 6th465James PARADINE Run and Ride15:07615:20615:12515:15415:46515:2944.3%1h32:1264:19
 7th343Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC15:28715:49715:43716:14716:17716:2676.2%1h35:5978:06
 8th339Stephen CORBYN Bournemouth Cyclworks RT20:42826:52819:53817:21816:59858.2%1h41:478

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st475Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing14:13114:30115:00414:48214:48214:4815.5%1h28:101-
emoji_events2nd367Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:52414:50414:39114:34114:47114:5222.1%1h28:36225s
emoji_events3rd364Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized14:27214:44214:49314:57315:10315:36118.0%1h29:4631:35
 4th360Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks-Vitec-Ford14:52414:49314:42215:11815:24815:1174.8%1h30:1242:02
 5th471Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing14:51315:01915:07515:05615:14415:0332.6%1h30:2352:13
 6th362Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA15:001214:53515:07515:04415:14415:0332.4%1h30:2462:13
 7th480Ross SMITH (vet) UK Biking14:52415:00715:07515:04415:14415:0862.5%1h30:2772:16
 8th492Mark PERRY (xc) Vicious Velo14:56814:56615:08815:09715:33915:35104.4%1h31:2083:10
 9th493Peter KENCH Gravel Grinders15:141415:381415:311115:271015:23715:0553.6%1h32:2194:10
 10th377James STYRIN 15:101315:281215:241015:271015:431115:3283.6%1h32:46104:36
 11th352Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site14:57915:221115:431415:271015:431115:3285.1%1h32:47114:36
 12th349Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers15:251615:331315:411215:301315:391015:47122.4%1h33:38125:27
 13th366Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles14:52415:00715:08815:20916:161718:443426.0%1h35:23137:13
 14th369Jonathan PACKER Hotchillee15:462016:032015:561715:401415:571316:15163.7%1h35:39147:29
 15th375Duane STANDER 15:241515:551615:481516:021616:191916:25216.6%1h35:57157:46
 16th372Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Building Society15:391815:571716:102116:071816:131616:07143.6%1h36:15168:04
 17th355David HEMMING (vet) Titici Bikes, Alba optics, Alchemist15:331715:461516:001916:232216:232116:21195.4%1h36:28178:17
 18th381Mark WHENHAM BRRT16:162816:092216:072016:152116:001416:06131.7%1h36:56188:45
 19th353Dan HAYES VC1016:473116:001815:561716:061716:001416:07145.3%1h36:57198:47
 20th484Bernie FYANS Sprit Bikes15:542216:152516:102115:571516:322216:15164.0%1h37:06208:55
 21st365Gareth MARRIOTT 16:032616:072116:102116:102016:191916:15161.7%1h37:06218:56
 22nd373Curtis QUELCH 16:272916:192615:531616:081916:161716:22203.6%1h37:27229:17
 23rd356Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers15:562416:132316:122516:252316:422317:09227.6%1h38:402310:30
 24th374Roy SPICER Four4TH Lights15:411916:202716:172616:312417:132717:262511.2%1h39:302411:19
 25th348Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL modo club ciclista16:102716:372816:452816:452517:042517:16236.8%1h40:392512:28
 26th350Steve DAVIDSON 15:552316:142416:302717:362917:202817:252410.6%1h41:022612:51
 27th351Malcolm DAVIES 4T+Velo Cyclopark16:272916:473117:103016:512717:032417:31266.5%1h41:522713:42
 28th378Lawson THROWER 16:473116:412916:562916:502617:072617:46296.5%1h42:092813:58
 29th358Paul HOWARD (vet) Mountain Trax16:503317:203317:183117:172818:053317:38277.4%1h44:312916:20
 30th345Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN16:022516:453017:213317:403118:053318:433316.7%1h44:373016:27
 31st376Lee STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes17:273517:293517:273417:393017:403017:50302.2%1h45:343117:24
 32nd368Chris MORROW Pedalworks18:313917:013217:203217:453317:513217:54318.8%1h46:253218:15
 33rd347Colin CAMPBELL LBRCC18:414017:283417:443517:433217:322917:38277.0%1h46:493318:38
 34th481Jonathan WHITEAR OCRC17:413717:473818:073818:423619:143718:48358.8%1h50:223422:11
 35th370Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling17:353617:403720:284118:093518:103518:413216.4%1h50:473522:36
 36th359Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT17:073417:303618:053618:453718:573610.7%1h30:2436
 37th494Ashley COUPS Con Cycles18:424118:083918:063718:053417:41315.7%1h30:4237
 38th379Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC18:484218:254018:233918:533819:32386.3%1h34:0138
 39th357Lee HOPKINSON 18:053818:454119:084020:573921:203918.0%1h38:1539
 DNF371Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury14:581015:061015:41124.8%DNF
 DNF346Simon BUTLER 15:472116:021916:11242.5%DNF
 DNF477Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) Rotec Cycles14:5911n/aDNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st490Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles14:18114:43114:37114:49115:1716.9%1h13:451-
emoji_events2nd332Sam BISHOP Vittoria14:34215:05214:53215:03215:2325.6%1h15:0121:16
emoji_events3rd331Kishan BAKRANIA Panagua CC14:34215:05214:54315:03215:2435.7%1h15:0231:16
 4th330Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers14:48415:38415:30416:34416:48413.5%1h19:2045:35
 5th485Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth16:40517:15617:51517:43618:0058.0%1h27:31513:46
 6th334Aran MARTIN Team Corley Cycles16:47617:04518:15617:38518:33610.5%1h28:19614:34
 DNF495Oska ZAKY 24:36721:11721:26716.1%DNF

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st402Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) 15:06115:10115:08115:21115:3423.1%1h16:221-
emoji_events2nd383Nigel BROWN Gillingham & District Wheelers15:23415:13315:20215:26215:1611.4%1h16:40218s
emoji_events3rd396Dean MORGAN 15:19215:10115:20215:33315:3833.1%1h17:01339s
 4th483Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized15:22315:21415:33415:57616:06124.9%1h18:2141:58
 5th408Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK15:30515:42815:44715:43415:5042.2%1h18:3152:09
 6th464Roland TILLEY Bournemouth cycle works Vitec Trek15:54715:28515:39516:00715:5563.4%1h18:5862:35
 7th401Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers15:57815:28515:43615:53515:5563.1%1h18:5872:36
 8th400Andre PUCCI Sixth Element Carbon Wheels15:46616:001416:051016:171016:11143.3%1h20:2083:58
 9th393Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Sunningdale15:57815:551016:171616:191115:5682.5%1h20:2694:03
 10th409Barry WHITE BournemouthCycleworks16:031115:43915:55816:211216:22164.1%1h20:26104:04
 11th398Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) Off Camber16:111515:551016:211716:00715:5892.7%1h20:28114:05
 12th388Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 16:101416:061616:121316:06915:5252.1%1h20:28124:06
 13th406Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized15:591015:561216:081116:241316:12152.9%1h20:40134:18
 14th489Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq16:131916:101716:231816:391616:00114.1%1h21:27145:05
 15th397Adrian PARRY Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:121816:051516:111216:311516:27172.7%1h21:28155:05
 16th385Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:041216:131916:161516:261417:00215.8%1h22:01165:39
 17th479Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers16:111516:121816:231816:401716:51204.1%1h22:18175:56
 18th468Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire16:111516:332016:452216:511916:10134.2%1h22:32186:10
 19th399Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC16:041215:38715:56919:383315:58925.6%1h23:16196:53
 20th386Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles16:372216:342116:442116:511916:48191.7%1h23:37207:14
 21st389Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC17:012516:342116:382016:471816:43182.7%1h23:45217:23
 22nd390William HARRISON (gvet) 16:402316:402417:012516:511917:20234.0%1h24:33228:11
 23rd384Darren CHAPPELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:472416:492516:562417:102217:05222.3%1h24:47238:25
 24th391David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden16:352116:352316:532317:392518:182710.4%1h26:02249:40
 25th387Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC17:523017:192717:112617:322317:22244.0%1h27:172510:55
 26th478Steve LEGGE Oxonian CC17:112617:162617:372817:522617:58264.6%1h27:562611:34
 27th487Jonathan GROVES 18:063317:563017:272717:342417:47253.7%1h28:522712:30
 28th394Steve LONG VCT Racing17:292717:432818:013018:072718:23285.1%1h29:452813:23
 29th410Christopher WILCOX 17:292717:432818:013018:072718:23285.1%1h29:452913:23
 30th404Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Donkeys17:302918:023118:243218:373018:46307.2%1h31:203014:57
 31st488Allan WEINER London Phoenix18:223518:393418:403419:053118:52313.9%1h33:403117:18
 32nd403Martin THOMPSON performance Cycles18:103418:053218:313319:123220:013210.7%1h34:013217:39
 33rd407Steve WARWICK Cotswold Veldrijden18:033118:283319:153519:493420:413314.6%1h36:183319:56
 34th382Ketan BAKRANIA Team Darenth18:033119:083517:552918:292929:043462.2%1h42:413426:19
 35th395Shaun MARTIN Staines Massive19:443621:183623:433620.2%1h04:4535
 DNF482Matt CRANER Beyond MTB16:192015:591316:14142.1%DNF

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125Tom HUGHES (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria15:01115:11115:09115:1621.7%1h00:401-
emoji_events2nd154Ben WATTS Army CSR15:22615:16215:24215:1930.9%1h01:23243s
emoji_events3rd414Max FILLEUL UX1 Lindfield Coffe Works15:20415:19415:25515:2250.7%1h01:26346s
 4th141Chris PANAYIOTOU Fruit4London15:21515:18315:24215:2140.7%1h01:26446s
 5th341Graham JONES Fruit 4 London15:19215:20515:24215:57184.1%1h02:0251:22
 6th101James ALLAWAY Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:401415:291115:38815:1512.7%1h02:0561:25
 7th425Callum HUGHES Banjo Cycles Newbury15:381015:27815:33715:3781.2%1h02:1871:38
 8th151Sean TOWNSEND Magspeed15:381015:28915:421415:3781.5%1h02:2681:46
 9th140Connor MURPHY (spt) trainSharp Club15:19215:28915:531715:52153.7%1h02:3391:53
 10th150Andrew SNOWBALL 15:36815:331215:38815:44101.2%1h02:34101:54
 11th416James CROUGHTON In-Gear15:451815:24615:29615:56173.5%1h02:35111:55
 12th144Jake REED 15:401415:26715:401215:49122.5%1h02:37121:57
 13th105Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co15:462015:451815:38815:3261.5%1h02:43132:03
 14th155Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles15:451815:461915:38815:3671.1%1h02:47142:07
 15th124George HOLLAND Bangor University Cycling Club15:23715:421515:411316:01204.1%1h02:49152:09
 16th146Liam ROBERTS (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria15:421615:391415:521515:58192.0%1h03:12162:32
 17th149Andrew SMITH (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks15:532415:421515:531715:46111.2%1h03:15172:35
 18th126Paul JONES (vet2) Banjo Cycles Newbury15:37915:371316:012016:08243.3%1h03:25182:45
 19th116Colin DIXON Portsdown Hill16:012615:421515:521515:50142.0%1h03:28192:48
 20th127Rob JORDAN Sledgehammer Manwolf15:381015:522116:072415:49123.1%1h03:28202:48
 21st427Rob MIDMORE Mud Sweat & Gears15:421615:492016:072415:53162.7%1h03:32212:52
 22nd123Sam HANSON Cre8Media / The Riders' Guild15:462015:562516:032116:08242.3%1h03:54223:14
 23rd117Neil DUNN (spt) Pretorius Bikes16:152915:552415:591916:06232.1%1h04:16233:36
 24th418Luis COUTINHO Racing club ravenna16:152915:522116:032116:05212.4%1h04:16243:36
 25th148Russell SHORT Chaingang Racing15:492315:582616:232816:05213.6%1h04:17253:37
 26th114Robin CRAIG Army CSR15:462015:592716:263016:16274.2%1h04:28263:48
 27th136Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo15:532416:153016:042316:17282.5%1h04:30273:50
 28th128Matthew LANSDOWN 16:012616:072816:202616:25302.5%1h04:53284:13
 29th130Simon LESSER Bournemouth Cycleworks : Vitec : Ford Civil16:012616:112916:333216:28313.3%1h05:14294:34
 30th134Will MATTHEWS Army CSR16:453616:253216:242916:20292.6%1h05:55305:15
 31st118Gordon EASTMAN Army CSR16:152916:393416:533616:15263.9%1h06:04315:24
 32nd437Matthew ELEY 17:004016:343316:222716:29323.9%1h06:25325:45
 33rd111Simon CHAINEY Mud Sweat & Gears16:383216:213116:273117:05404.5%1h06:33335:53
 34th139Ty MILLER VC Venta16:453616:433516:353317:00352.5%1h07:04346:24
 35th424Chris HUNT 16:433516:493917:124016:42333.0%1h07:29356:49
 36th132Christopher LYON RAF-CA16:393316:493917:033916:57342.4%1h07:29366:49
 37th411Des HENDREY Army CSR16:493816:453616:483417:08412.3%1h07:31376:51
 38th113Philip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team17:244516:453616:553717:02383.9%1h08:08387:28
 39th106Peter BEISTY GS Henley16:393317:134317:354617:00355.6%1h08:29397:49
 40th421Ben GREEN (vet) 17:534916:473816:483417:00356.6%1h08:30407:50
 41st110Martin CAIRNS GS Henley17:064117:084117:144117:02381.2%1h08:31417:51
 42nd129Andrew LEACH Mud Sweat & Gears16:533917:294717:154217:16433.6%1h08:54428:14
 43rd133Ian MARSTON 17:164417:124217:184317:31481.8%1h09:18438:38
 44th112Kevin CHANDLER Watford Velo Sport17:074317:234617:414717:45513.7%1h09:57449:17
 45th143Tom RADBURN VELOCE17:484817:164417:324417:21443.1%1h09:57459:17
 46th142Glenn PANTON CCR / Owen Cycles18:165517:415017:003817:22457.5%1h10:21469:41
 46th423Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax18:065317:164417:324417:25464.8%1h10:21469:41
 48th119Daniel EDWARDS Sotonia CC17:064118:035517:505217:25465.6%1h10:26489:46
 49th433Louis BAKER The Marlborough bike company17:555217:344817:434817:15423.9%1h10:28499:48
 50th152Graham UPTON Cannondale17:274617:404917:475018:01553.2%1h10:565010:16
 51st147Mark SANDERSON Velobants.cc17:534917:415017:454917:55531.3%1h11:155110:35
 52nd440Toby CLAM Royal Navy Triathlon18:095417:525318:035317:35493.2%1h11:415211:01
 53rd108Tim BLACKMORE 18:385917:485217:475017:38505.7%1h11:535311:13
 54th153Steven WALSH Army MTBXC Team17:464718:035518:145617:49522.6%1h11:545411:14
 55th109Tim BUCKLEY 17:545117:555418:135517:59541.8%1h12:035511:23
 56th426Andy HAWKINS Mud Sweat & Gears18:185618:125818:115418:25571.3%1h13:075612:27
 57th120Matt EVERETT Swallowfield Velo Club18:215718:185918:385818:51583.0%1h14:095713:29
 58th135Eddy MAY 19:086218:095718:345718:19565.4%1h14:125813:32
 59th102Stuart ARCHARD Magspeed Racing18:536018:416019:236119:09603.7%1h16:075915:27
 60th121Jeffrey FORD 19:076119:126319:136018:56591.5%1h16:306015:50
 61st115Stefano DE PAOLA 18:285819:056119:075919:52627.6%1h16:336115:53
 62nd137Shaun MCINNES 19:096319:116219:416219:55634.0%1h17:596217:19
 63rd131Stuart LITTLE (vet) 19:466419:436419:456319:18612.4%1h18:346317:54
 64th145Lee RENTON Team Hug19:546520:006520:296520:22642.9%1h20:476420:07
 65th122James GUPPY Team Hug19:546520:026620:286420:23652.8%1h20:496520:09
 66th103Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix15:381015:53231.6%31:3166
 DNF104Laurent AUDIBERT Watford Velo Sport19:5667n/aDNF

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st255Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth14:54115:09115:29115:2413.9%1h00:571-
emoji_events2nd263Luke HAZELL Team Darenth15:27415:51415:41216:1955.6%1h03:1922:22
emoji_events3rd265Sam MCGHEE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC15:11215:55516:03316:2778.3%1h03:3832:40
 4th467Jamie GOSTICK PPV15:47515:45316:21716:0523.8%1h04:0043:02
 5th259Gareth DAVIES (jun) Banjo Cycles Newbury15:20315:44216:26816:49109.7%1h04:2053:22
 6th449William SHIELD Summit MTB15:47516:06616:32916:1644.8%1h04:4263:44
 7th268Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers16:10716:17716:18416:0831.0%1h04:5673:58
 8th264Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers16:11816:17716:18416:2661.5%1h05:1384:15
 9th258Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:11816:17716:18416:3782.7%1h05:2594:27
 10th256Daniel BUTLER 16:461316:561217:041116:3992.5%1h07:27106:29
 11th271Leo WHITE Dartmoor Velo16:351016:481117:021017:07113.2%1h07:35116:37
 12th270Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes16:361116:441017:231218:221710.6%1h09:06128:08
 13th267Adam POTTER Pine Sport16:421217:321317:371317:56137.4%1h09:49138:51
 14th266James PEARCY Pilgrim Flyers16:521517:321318:001518:01146.8%1h10:26149:29
 15th269Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB17:221718:191717:431417:51125.5%1h11:171510:20
 16th257Felix CLACY Solent Pirates17:021617:591518:121618:05156.8%1h11:191610:21
 17th254Dylan BAKER The Marlborough bike company18:112018:011618:241718:11162.1%1h12:491711:51
 18th262Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers16:481418:201819:052020:281921.8%1h14:421813:45
 19th473George GOULD Welwyn Wheelers18:342119:022018:551818:34182.5%1h15:071914:09
 20th260Thomas DAVIES (yth) Sutton CC17:481818:201819:011921:542123.0%1h17:052016:07
 21st453Pierre BOTHA Team Milton Keynes18:101919:562120:202120:372013.5%1h19:042118:06

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st195Joe TRACEY 16:10116:13116:0311.0%48:281-
emoji_events2nd178Darren HOUSE Off Camber16:19216:23216:2130.4%49:04236s
emoji_events3rd197Nick WILLIAMS 16:38516:34316:1822.0%49:3231:04
 4th177Joshua DAY OFFCAMBER16:47816:43416:4740.4%50:1741:49
 5th184Lee POTTER Pine Sport16:37416:50516:5481.7%50:2351:55
 6th171Mark COPPING 16:35316:59716:4962.4%50:2361:55
 7th191Peter SIMMONDS Pedal On17:041416:55616:4741.7%50:4772:19
 8th198Matt WOODALL 17:021217:04816:5371.1%51:0082:31
 9th167Matt AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES16:41617:101017:12123.1%51:0492:36
 10th174Stephen CRIPPS Captain America mtb16:43717:07917:14133.1%51:05102:37
 11th170Tom COAKES Bikey McBikeface16:47817:191217:08103.2%51:15112:47
 12th176Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Newbury16:541017:121117:27163.3%51:34123:06
 13th434Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:051517:431817:0693.7%51:56133:27
 14th439Mark GOODMAN ROTOR Race Team17:261617:221317:08101.8%51:56143:28
 15th181Edward KENT 16:541017:261517:47185.2%52:09153:41
 16th175John DAVIS S4P17:261617:221317:38171.5%52:26163:58
 17th172Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th17:401917:341617:19142.0%52:34174:06
 18th183Elliot PARFITT Rocket Crusader17:021217:461918:00205.7%52:50184:22
 19th179Bruce JEFFERIES Farnham RC18:262417:401717:26155.7%53:33195:04
 20th168Bert BAKER Pedal On17:492018:132018:19252.8%54:22205:54
 21st169Mark CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers17:492018:142218:18242.7%54:23215:55
 22nd428Paul ROBINSON (gvet) 17:552218:432717:59194.5%54:39226:10
 23rd180Richard KENNY performance Cycles17:391818:262518:33265.1%54:40236:12
 24th438Mark HARVEY SRAMCC18:162318:152318:08210.7%54:40246:12
 25th189Liam SHARP 18:362518:132018:14232.1%55:04256:36
 26th173Clint CORNICK Mud Sweat & Gears18:582818:202418:10224.4%55:29267:00
 27th193Gregory SPEAKMAN High Wycombe CC18:582818:422619:09282.4%56:50278:21
 28th186James RETHMAN* 18:432719:002819:06272.0%56:51288:23
 29th190Stephen SHEPHERD Sotonia18:372619:493119:48296.4%58:14299:46
 30th187Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC19:153019:463020:44327.7%59:463011:17
 31st188Steve SEABRIGHT 19:233220:073220:52337.7%1h00:223111:54
 32nd432Pete HARRISON 20:443419:382920:26305.6%1h00:493212:20
 33rd196Barry WARD Oxonian CC19:233222:283320:303115.9%1h02:223313:54
 DNF185Samuel RELF 19:2031n/aDNF

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st291Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT15:52116:02116:0111.1%47:551-
emoji_events2nd277Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth15:52116:02116:0221.1%47:562 0s
emoji_events3rd272Alfie AMEY Team Darenth15:53316:13316:4835.8%48:54358s
 4th275Ben COPPOLA Four4th15:53316:21416:5946.9%49:1441:18
 5th454Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team16:10516:49517:1756.9%50:1752:21
 6th273Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth16:33717:23617:4977.7%51:4563:49
 7th278Charlie HART JCAYA Jersey16:32618:00817:3768.9%52:1074:14
 8th276Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:59917:42718:0486.4%52:4584:49
 9th274Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT16:58818:02918:561111.6%53:5796:01
 10th282Oscar MARTIN Stratford CC17:451118:331118:16104.5%54:36106:40
 11th285Aidan PRIOR Zappi17:511219:021318:1296.6%55:06117:10
 12th284Tom NEWALL Sutton cc c and n cycles17:321018:281019:471512.8%55:48127:53
 13th289Jonny STYRIN 18:211518:471219:03123.8%56:12138:16
 14th286Max RETHMAN HMTB18:161319:571519:32149.2%57:46149:50
 15th290Alex TAYLOR (juv) Oxonian CC18:431719:471419:18135.7%57:48159:52
 16th280Josh HORNER Chapel Tri19:191819:571519:47153.3%59:041611:08
 17th287Elliot SMITH C&N Cycles / Sutton CC18:181420:331721:291717.4%1h00:211712:25
 18th281Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT19:542021:211823:261817.8%1h04:421816:46
 19th462Tom BOLTON (juv) 20:502122:232024:052015.6%1h07:191919:23
 20th283Harley MATON 21:012223:402123:551913.8%1h08:372020:41
 21st469William GRANT (juv) DNB22:312326:262217.4%48:5721
 DNF288Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes18:211521:331917.4%DNF
 DNF279Finn HAWKINS WORX Factory Racing19:1918n/aDNF

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st163Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes16:12116:22116:1311.0%48:491-
emoji_events2nd160Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC16:29216:29216:3520.6%49:34245s
emoji_events3rd415John FILLEUL 16:29216:38316:5632.7%50:0531:16
 4th162Richard IRVINE BournemouthCycleWorks-VitecFire-FordCivil17:16517:20417:0042.0%51:3742:48
 5th413Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden17:11417:24517:0751.7%51:4452:55
 6th165John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT17:35617:32617:3160.4%52:3963:50
 7th157Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC18:10718:42719:0595.0%55:5977:10
 8th158Peter COULDERY 18:30819:05818:4383.2%56:1987:30
 9th430Martin CHUTER 19:45919:13918:4275.6%57:4198:52
 10th159Julian DAY OFFCAMBER19:571020:181020:52104.6%1h01:081012:19
 11th161Gary HODGSON (svet) Alton CC20:161121:161221:27115.8%1h03:001114:11
 12th166Bryce TAYLOR Aylesbury CC20:431221:141122:03126.4%1h04:011215:12

Fun: 13-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st470Ben PRICE (fun) DWB20:12223:04114.2%43:161-
emoji_events2nd419Felix WILES 18:391n/a18:392

Fun: 16+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st199Chris PARRY 18:58118:1913.5%37:171-
emoji_events2nd202Ian SPACKSMAN 19:04218:4721.5%37:51234s
emoji_events3rd200Andy PICKTHORNE 19:24319:0731.5%38:3231:14
 4th203Chris TILLEY 20:16519:5341.9%40:1042:52
 5th441Jordan SANDERS Vector Cycling22:41722:3050.8%45:1257:54
 6th201Thomas SAUNDERS 22:33625:36613.5%48:10610:53
 DNF429Nick DOE 19:334n/aDNF

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st223Oscar AMEY Team Darenth2:3312:3612:4512:4212:4922:4612:5012:5122:53313.1%24:491-
emoji_events2nd241Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team2:3822:4122:4822:5022:4812:5022:5322:5012:4819.5%25:10220s
emoji_events3rd227Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:4132:4842:5142:5542:5542:5732:5952:5232:59411.2%26:0131:11
 4th249Logan STANDER 2:4242:4632:5452:5962:5953:0142:5842:5952:51211.7%26:1341:23
 5th235Finlay GOODMAN ROTOR Race Team2:5672:4842:4932:5132:5433:0252:5432:5643:10613.1%26:2551:35
 6th238Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury / PPV2:4752:5362:5452:5853:0663:0663:1063:0863:07513.8%27:1262:22
 7th237Miles HORNER Chapel Tri2:5783:0573:0883:1393:0773:1683:1993:171212.4%25:227
 8th233Charlie FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site3:0093:0683:0473:1283:1593:25123:21103:181313.9%25:418
 9th247Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC3:16123:10103:11113:14113:1483:1073:1573:1283.2%25:429
 10th252Huw WATKINS PPV RT2:5163:0993:17133:20133:16103:2093:23113:13918.7%25:4910
 11th456Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal3:17143:14133:14123:1393:16103:21103:1783:16104.1%26:0811
 12th253Ben WOOLHOUSE Palmer Park Velo3:24163:11113:0993:1173:26143:26133:30123:11711.1%26:2812
 13th232Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers3:11103:11113:10103:22143:19123:24113:31143:261511.1%26:3413
 14th234Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site3:12113:14133:20143:19123:25133:32153:31143:161010.4%26:4914
 15th463Sammy DJELIL Team Darenth3:33203:20153:26153:29153:33153:45193:33173:231412.5%28:0215
 16th248Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia3:16123:20153:30183:33163:41173:47203:32163:261515.8%28:0516
 17th244Noah POTTER WyndyMilla Kids3:21153:22183:27163:36173:41173:43173:30123:271710.9%28:0717
 18th436Will CLAY Solent Pirates3:28183:21173:36203:38193:37163:41163:341810.0%24:5518
 19th240Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles Newbury3:24163:27203:36203:37183:51203:43173:541914.7%25:3219
 20th242Ewan MCGHEE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:40213:33213:29173:43214:04214:04214:122120.6%26:4520
 21st226Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co. Juniors3:49233:44233:52233:53224:41234:15224:022025.4%28:1621
 22nd230Morris DAVIS 3:55244:03243:50223:54234:18224:19234:122112.6%28:3122
 23rd417Fraser RENTON 3:58254:15254:36244:38244:52245:022426.9%27:2123
 24th243Isaac ALLAWAY Palmer Park Velo RT3:31193:24197:50265:59263:50193:2714130.4%28:0124
 25th435Marius SAUNDERS 4:39264:43265:25255:43255:342522.9%26:0425
 26th221Finley PICKTHORNE Hillingdon Mudslingers3:40213:34223:35193:40202.8%14:2926

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st206Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:5413:0613:0813:0613:0918.6%15:241-
emoji_events2nd217Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC3:1033:1023:1123:0613:0912.7%15:47223s
emoji_events3rd211Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team3:0623:1733:4253:1433:22319.4%16:4231:18
 4th209Oliver GOODMAN (u11) ROTOR Race Team3:2343:1943:2533:1643:2234.6%16:4741:23
 5th207Woody CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team3:3053:3053:2643:4253:4368.3%17:5252:28
 6th459Oliver PATTINSON Palmer Park Velo RT3:3053:3863:4873:4973:3459.0%18:2162:57
 7th216Jacob PANTON OWEN'S CYCLES / Pedal 2 Pedal3:4393:4373:4463:4763:4671.8%18:4573:21
 8th208Zac ELSEY 3:3773:4983:4984:04912.4%15:198
 9th450Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden3:4183:5793:5094:03810.0%15:319
 10th445Teddy DARBY Team Schnizzle4:07114:16104:04104:11104.9%16:3810
 11th204Charlie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES4:06104:24114:22114:29129.3%17:2111
 12th210Jake HOWARD (u9) Mountain Trax4:10124:32124:32124:19118.8%17:3312
 13th205Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix4:36135:13134:55135:041313.4%19:4813
 14th218Kyle RELF VCGH JETS6:2314n/a6:2314

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st302Nicole WALTERS 16:42216:41116:26116:54117:19117:2115.6%1h41:251-
emoji_events2nd476Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven RT16:57417:12317:28217:24217:23217:3023.2%1h43:5522:30
emoji_events3rd299Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing16:16116:53218:02318:48518:08318:06315.6%1h46:1534:49
 4th300Kate BOWERS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil17:14517:44518:04417:38318:38418:4148.4%1h48:0146:35
 5th442Helen BARRON 16:54317:35418:10518:19419:11519:00513.5%1h49:1257:46
 DNF301Jodie JANES Hemel Hempstead25:316n/aDNF

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st422Steph WEAVER Army CSR18:15118:23118:23119:40118:1917.8%1h33:031-
emoji_events2nd307Lucy MARSHALL Ruthin CC18:42219:13219:40220:23220:34210.0%1h38:3425:30

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st310Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC16:46117:14117:35117:3615.0%1h09:141-
emoji_events2nd312Anna MCLEOD Fruit 4 London16:50217:16217:45218:0827.7%1h10:00246s
emoji_events3rd313Alexandra NEMETH 20:07319:56519:38319:3432.8%1h19:16310:02
 4th308Clare BROADY VeloVitesse20:08419:36319:57420:2243.9%1h20:06410:52
 5th311Lili MCLEAN Andover Wheelers20:08419:53420:16520:3053.1%1h20:49511:35

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st306Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Montezumas RT16:16116:53117:17117:2417.0%1h07:511-
emoji_events2nd304Emily CONN Banjo Cycles Newbury17:49218:54319:05219:55311.8%1h15:4527:53
emoji_events3rd303Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montezumas18:23318:50219:37319:1426.7%1h16:0638:14
 4th305Alice DAVIES Sutton CC18:53420:03420:12421:03411.5%1h20:12412:21

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st315Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil16:57117:04117:10116:5811.3%1h08:101-
emoji_events2nd317Ruth MILLER 17:07217:17217:38217:1923.0%1h09:2121:10
emoji_events3rd444Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezumas17:27317:57318:16418:2045.1%1h12:0133:50
 4th316Helen HOWARD Mountain Trax17:48518:02418:11318:1332.3%1h12:1544:04
 5th314Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site17:40419:21618:56518:4459.5%1h14:4356:33
 6th451Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden18:40618:56519:26619:1664.1%1h16:1968:09
 7th447Samantha JONES OWEN'S CYCLES19:17720:02719:53719:5773.9%1h19:11711:00
 8th319Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles20:30820:20820:56820:4183.0%1h22:29814:18
 9th318Michele WARD Iris Race Team21:31921:29922:11922:2394.2%1h27:36919:25

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st460Alison BAGNALL ROTOR Race Team20:31219:36119:44119:3714.7%1h19:291-
emoji_events2nd323Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire20:29120:44220:38220:1622.3%1h22:0922:39
emoji_events3rd321Angela KEANE 24:31325:19326:05326:2637.8%1h42:22322:52
 4th322Christine RETHMAN HMTB25:32428:19428:50412.9%1h22:414

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st325Becky THOMPSON 18:34119:49320:36411.0%59:011-
emoji_events2nd452Clare LUDLOW 20:11219:33219:2414.0%59:092 8s
emoji_events3rd324Kirsty SPRIGGS RAF-CA20:22319:24119:3325.0%59:21320s
 4th326Kate VALLER Shire Oak Cycle Club20:29419:56419:4833.5%1h00:1541:14

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st297Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT18:23119:14119:3616.6%57:141-
emoji_events2nd296Aoife BAKOVIC Wxc World Racing19:20221:05220:3529.1%1h01:0023:46
emoji_events3rd448Imogen COX Bicester Millenium21:32325:32330:56443.7%1h18:01320:46
 4th298Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing22:52426:52429:12327.7%1h18:57421:43

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st295Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT15:53116:25116:4014.9%48:591-
emoji_events2nd472Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing16:14216:58217:1025.7%50:2321:24
emoji_events3rd293Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury17:00317:12317:3643.5%51:4932:50
 4th292Rosie ANDREWS Certini Bicycle Co17:20417:49417:2232.8%52:3343:34
 5th294Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Donkeys18:51619:03519:3864.2%57:3258:33
 6th466Alexa HAWKINS PPV18:42519:59619:1356.9%57:5568:56

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth3:1853:0413:0213:0813:0713:0613:0813:0218.8%24:581-
emoji_events2nd236Elizabeth HART JCAYA Jersey3:1033:1033:0423:1323:1623:2123:2323:13210.3%25:54255s
emoji_events3rd224Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:0113:0923:1333:1633:2033:2733:2733:21314.4%26:1831:19
 4th229Edith DAVIES 4T+Velo Cyclopark3:0623:1343:1443:2343:2943:3043:2733:30412.9%26:5741:58
 5th228Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers3:3883:2563:3063:2853:4163:4153:3757.8%25:005
 6th251Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes3:1243:3673:4673:4273:3953:5063:41619.8%25:266
 7th231Caitlin DINNING Wyndymilla3:3673:4493:5193:5393:5473:5173:58910.2%26:477
 8th245Phoebe POTTER WyndyMilla Kids3:55103:4083:4983:4383:5783:5383:5587.7%26:528
 9th246Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC4:21134:00103:54103:57104:0394:0093:45716.0%28:009
 10th455Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal4:10124:01114:02113:59114:19104:16108.4%24:4710
 11th250Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC3:5494:05134:17124:36144:39114:251119.2%25:5611
 12th461Kirsten BROWN sprockets4:22144:03124:22134:29124:42124:381216.0%26:3612
 13th443Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates4:07114:28147:43144:33134:471387.4%25:3813
 DNF458Anna PATTINSON Palmer Park Velo RT3:2063:1553:1853:41613.3%DNF

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st220Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing3:3113:4913:4413:4713:4318.5%18:351-
emoji_events2nd214Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden4:1025:0334:3924:05223.7%17:572
emoji_events3rd212Amy LONGDEN 5:4046:0045:5835.9%17:383
 4th412Piper GALLACHER 4:3434:4524.0%9:194
 5th213Sophie LONGDEN 8:5758:4552.3%17:425
 6th219Ella WALSH Kings Lynn MTB8:5869:3466.7%18:326
 7th215Lyra MCALLISTER 10:017n/a10:017
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us