shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Southern XC round 3 at Crow Hill

view_listResults (321)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/115017/results?lang=en

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st703Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing17:03116:18116:28116:42117:08117:3237.6%1h41:151-
emoji_events2nd701Scott CHAPPELL Pedalon17:23416:56216:45317:22217:19217:0713.8%1h42:5421:39
emoji_events3rd702Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team17:21216:57316:45317:22217:20317:0823.7%1h42:5531:39
 4th194Tony REVELL Cycleworks,Vitec Fire, Ford Cival17:21216:57316:44217:23417:20317:5447.0%1h43:4242:26

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st707Jules BIRKS 17:21116:57116:43117:24117:1514.1%1h25:431-
emoji_events2nd712Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles - TREK17:52217:35417:39517:24117:2322.8%1h27:5522:11
emoji_events3rd708David BONE Racing club ravenna18:23517:29317:12217:25317:3036.9%1h28:0232:18
 4th710Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing18:13317:21217:27417:28517:4445.0%1h28:1542:31
 5th716Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley18:13317:39517:12217:26418:4078.5%1h29:1453:30
 6th717Rob SPRAGG GS Henley18:32617:53618:42918:22618:1854.6%1h31:4966:05
 7th709Louis BRONSTEIN 18:34718:13818:16618:27718:2761.9%1h32:0076:16
 8th714Ryan KEYNES Odiham CC18:41818:25918:25818:52819:1684.6%1h33:4087:56
 9th711Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil.19:02918:04718:24718:52819:2097.0%1h33:4498:00
 10th715Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC19:561020:281021:091027:311038.0%1h29:0410

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st822Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT17:09116:08116:32116:35116:5616.3%1h23:231-
emoji_events2nd731Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing17:10216:55216:52217:21217:3224.0%1h25:5122:28
emoji_events3rd734Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks Vitec-Fire Ford-Civil17:52317:23317:35517:52318:0874.3%1h28:5235:29
 4th737Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA18:18417:30417:40717:58417:5434.6%1h29:2245:59
 5th746Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:27617:32717:27317:58417:5645.7%1h29:2456:00
 6th752Ross SMITH (vet) BournemouthCycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire18:18417:30417:38617:58418:0054.6%1h29:2666:03
 7th741Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:28917:31617:28418:00718:0765.7%1h29:3676:13
 8th726Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site18:27617:32717:55818:08818:2695.2%1h30:3087:06
 9th748Robert PURCELL NVCC18:431218:161418:301118:11918:2282.9%1h32:0398:40
 10th826Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing18:391018:031018:371318:251019:05135.7%1h32:50109:27
 11th723Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers18:581318:051118:311218:441318:50124.9%1h33:11119:48
 12th815Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) Rotec Cycles19:301618:051118:20918:361118:47117.8%1h33:20129:56
 13th740Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT18:421118:141318:401419:061418:41104.8%1h33:251310:02
 14th756James STYRIN 18:591418:271518:291018:361119:12144.1%1h33:451410:22
 15th739William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:27617:34918:451519:061420:332717.0%1h34:261511:03
 16th760Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights19:201518:301619:011719:131719:40176.3%1h35:461612:22
 17th836Andrew SMITH (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks19:381818:491719:131919:071619:35164.3%1h36:241713:01
 18th729Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sports Vittoria20:032318:531819:001619:271819:55206.2%1h37:201813:57
 19th744Mark MUNNS 19:452019:072419:041819:482220:05235.3%1h37:511914:27
 20th728Daniel HARRIS (vet) 20:072619:082519:312319:422119:26155.1%1h37:572014:33
 21st750Russell ROYCE fatcreations19:371719:232819:362719:372019:49182.2%1h38:052114:41
 22nd725Stefano DETOMASO 20:193219:012219:252019:321920:11246.8%1h38:312215:08
 23rd838Ben CONNOR Chichester City Riders20:183118:592119:272119:502320:27267.7%1h39:042315:40
 24th761Mark WHENHAM BRRT20:453719:222719:312319:502319:51197.1%1h39:212415:58
 25th751Russell SHORT Chaingang Racing19:492118:552019:552920:513119:562110.2%1h39:292516:05
 26th839Roy SPICER Four4TH Lights20:052419:403319:573120:012520:24253.7%1h40:092616:46
 27th727Bernie FYANS Spirit bikes20:363519:042319:332520:182820:36288.0%1h40:102716:47
 28th721Simon BUTLER 20:142919:263019:342620:192920:39296.3%1h40:142816:50
 29th753Duane STANDER 20:052420:223720:143420:052619:58222.0%1h40:462917:23
 30th738Gareth MARRIOTT 20:142919:353119:552920:062720:59317.1%1h40:503017:27
 31st724Malcolm DAVIES 4T VELO CYCLOPARK20:203318:541919:302221:093321:033211.9%1h40:583117:35
 32nd736Simon LESSER Bournemouth Cycleworks : Ford Civil : Vitec20:072619:202620:053220:493020:49307.7%1h41:133217:50
 33rd730Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers20:102819:353120:113321:083223:333820.3%1h44:393321:16
 34th757Lawson THROWER 20:383620:003421:143922:003622:513414.2%1h46:463423:23
 35th755Lee STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes21:203920:283821:093821:553422:11338.4%1h47:053523:42
 36th722Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL modo club ciclista20:453720:063521:063722:353823:073615.0%1h47:423624:19
 37th720Pete BURCHILL 21:354020:313921:053621:573522:523511.5%1h48:023724:39
 38th830Jonathan WHITEAR OCRC22:264221:414022:114122:423923:07366.6%1h52:083828:45
 39th749Scawen ROBERTS 21:574121:594121:504022:333725:043914.8%1h53:253930:01
 40th745Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling23:324422:234323:294223:14405.1%1h32:3840
 41st758Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC23:284322:194223:374324:524111.4%1h34:1641
 42nd835Stuart DOMAY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire23:444523:334424:254426:274212.3%1h38:0942
 747Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Building Society19:522219:252919:53282.4%DNF
 719Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN20:283420:193620:29350.8%DNF
 759James WADDINGTON (vet) 19:3919n/aDNF

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st518Tom HUGHES (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria18:45217:44118:03117:0919.3%1h11:421-
emoji_events2nd511Max FILLEUL N+1 Lindfield Coffee works RT18:44117:45218:03117:5325.5%1h12:27244s
emoji_events3rd538Ben WATTS Army CSR18:46317:59318:17318:33104.4%1h13:3631:53
 4th517Callum HUGHES Banjo Cycles Newbury18:54418:09518:25418:3074.1%1h14:0042:17
 5th239James CROUGHTON 1k team18:58518:06418:25418:35124.8%1h14:0652:23
 6th537Sean TOWNSEND Magspeed Racing19:25818:16618:35818:2646.3%1h14:4463:01
 7th515Sam HANSON Cre8Media / The Riders' Guild19:22718:18718:35818:2965.8%1h14:4673:03
 8th527Connor MURPHY (spt) trainSharp Club19:11618:30818:551618:3293.7%1h15:1083:27
 9th533Liam ROBERTS (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria19:351218:31918:30718:33105.9%1h15:1093:27
 10th500Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co19:291018:351118:401218:2535.8%1h15:11103:28
 11th531Jake REED 19:361418:361318:371118:2856.1%1h15:18113:35
 12th524Rob MIDMORE Mud Sweat & Gears19:311118:341018:421418:36145.1%1h15:24123:41
 13th526Carl MORRISH 19:501918:421818:27618:3077.5%1h15:31133:48
 14th803Darrell HARRIS Abingdon Race Team (ART)19:28918:371518:401218:56164.6%1h15:42143:59
 15th519Rob JORDAN Sledgehammer Manwolf19:351218:351118:35819:19215.4%1h16:07154:24
 16th508Gordon EASTMAN Army CSR19:421518:361318:511519:04195.9%1h16:15164:32
 17th513Ashley GRAY 20:072118:381619:142018:35128.3%1h16:36174:53
 18th539Scott WILKINSON Mud Sweat & Gears19:461818:502019:031719:02175.0%1h16:42185:00
 19th788Rick EVANS (vet) FAT creations20:262618:381619:071918:55159.7%1h17:08195:25
 20th501Simon CHAINEY Mud Sweat & Gears20:082218:461919:051819:13207.3%1h17:14205:31
 21st222Luis COUTINHO Racing club ravenna19:421519:202219:452319:53252.8%1h18:41216:58
 22nd520Stuart LE TISSIER DHCyclesport20:162419:292319:342119:52244.0%1h19:13227:30
 23rd522Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo20:332819:432519:492419:20226.3%1h19:26237:43
 24th525Ty MILLER VC Venta20:413019:442620:002719:03188.6%1h19:29247:46
 25th536Rian STRAUSS 20:192519:572919:492419:29234.3%1h19:36257:53
 26th528Jonathan PACKER Hotchillee20:152319:152120:072920:00265.2%1h19:39267:56
 27th540Michael WILLIAMS (htl) 20:593219:512819:342120:03277.2%1h20:29278:46
 28th794Darren WISE Mountain Mania20:453119:502720:052820:40294.6%1h21:22289:39
 29th530Top RAI Army CSR20:322720:053120:303120:48323.6%1h21:572910:14
 30th521Christopher LYON RAF-CA21:093519:372419:502621:20348.8%1h21:583010:15
 31st799Louis BAKER The Marlborough bike company21:013320:163320:473220:13284.0%1h22:183110:35
 32nd529Glenn PANTON CCR / Owen Cycles21:153620:023020:283020:46316.1%1h22:333210:50
 33rd499Daniel BATES Mud Sweat & Gears21:153620:143221:173621:42377.2%1h24:303312:47
 34th795Ross MCEWEN 21:243821:113821:423920:40295.0%1h24:593413:16
 35th796Chris HUNT 21:023421:504220:593321:20344.1%1h25:133513:30
 36th498Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC22:224120:413421:123521:06338.1%1h25:233613:40
 37th504Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th21:483921:233921:273721:22362.0%1h26:013714:18
 38th502Philip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team22:134021:294021:413822:38395.4%1h28:033816:20
 39th509Daniel EDWARDS Sotonia CC22:344221:334122:124022:11384.7%1h28:313916:48
 40th510Matt ENOCK hub cc22:554322:274322:404122:44402.1%1h30:474019:05
 41st523Greg MICHALIK 25:034923:354622:544223:05419.4%1h34:384122:55
 42nd802Stuart ARCHARD Magspeed Racing24:244523:164523:424323:22424.9%1h34:454223:03
 43rd516Lee HIGGINS hub cc23:004422:574424:524524:47448.4%1h35:374323:54
 44th512Jack FULLER 25:004824:584724:134423:58434.3%1h38:114426:28
 45th354Marcus ATTRIDGE Bike Jockey CC26:305121:083620:593326.3%1h08:3745
 46th535Gregory SPEAKMAN High Wycombe CC26:005025:314924:59464.1%1h16:3046
 340James BRETT Wighlink Wigh Mountain24:484620:493519.1%DNF
 497Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix19:441721:08367.1%DNF
 532Lee RENTON Team Hug24:574725:00480.2%DNF
 496James ALLAWAY Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:5420n/aDNF
 506Matthew DEWEY 20:3629n/aDNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st706Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles17:54117:33117:35117:2412.9%1h10:271-
emoji_events2nd705Sam BISHOP Vittoria18:41218:28219:16219:2325.0%1h15:5025:22

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st775Dean MORGAN 19:04117:57118:24118:3126.2%1h13:581-
emoji_events2nd763Nigel BROWN Gillingham & District Wheelers19:07218:08218:33318:1515.4%1h14:052 7s
emoji_events3rd780Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire19:37418:29318:29218:5546.1%1h15:3231:33
 4th783Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK19:36318:42518:48618:4634.8%1h15:5441:55
 5th782Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized19:47718:32418:46418:5546.7%1h16:0152:03
 6th779Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers19:37418:42518:46418:5964.9%1h16:0662:08
 7th831Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized19:50818:51719:08719:29105.2%1h17:1973:21
 8th834Matt CRANER Beyond Mountain Bikes20:181019:11919:17819:2895.8%1h18:1784:18
 9th785Barry WHITE BournemouthCycleworks19:39618:57819:291020:14116.8%1h18:2194:23
 10th771Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury20:07919:221219:28919:2483.9%1h18:23104:25
 11th769Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 20:211219:141119:301119:2375.8%1h18:29114:31
 12th833Ashley ROLES Witney Wheeler20:191119:11919:361220:16125.9%1h19:24125:26
 13th777Andre PUCCI Sixth Element Carbon Wheels20:381320:111420:201320:48133.1%1h22:00138:01
 14th774Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cycleworks Vitec Fire / Ford Civil / Trek20:451420:051320:201320:48133.6%1h22:00148:01
 15th766Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles21:131520:161520:521521:15164.9%1h23:37159:39
 16th772Paul KELLY GS Henley21:131520:391620:551621:04152.7%1h23:53169:55
 17th768Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC21:481920:541821:091721:29194.3%1h25:211711:22
 18th764Darren CHAPPELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:042121:292121:451921:18173.6%1h26:381812:40
 19th837Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles Newbury22:132221:222021:411821:27184.0%1h26:441912:45
 20th829David WADSWORTH Beeline21:141821:452222:202121:31205.2%1h26:512012:53
 21st784Angus WELLS RAF-CA22:002021:071921:472022:01214.3%1h26:572112:59
 22nd776Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) Off Camber21:131520:401722:382225:082521.6%1h29:402215:42
 23rd762Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth22:392421:592323:052422:33225.0%1h30:172316:19
 24th832Steve LEGGE Oxonian CC22:292322:422422:532324:02236.9%1h32:082418:09
 25th781Adrian VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:222523:122524:032524:50247.0%1h35:292521:31

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st566Darren HOUSE Off Camber20:08218:48118:4417.5%57:411-
emoji_events2nd560Joshua DAY OFFCAMBER20:09319:20219:4244.2%59:1121:30
emoji_events3rd584Joe TRACEY 20:25420:07619:0327.2%59:3731:55
 4th562Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:15919:23319:09311.0%59:4742:06
 5th586Nick WILLIAMS 20:48519:45420:1275.3%1h00:4553:04
 6th569Marcus LEYLAND Mud Sweat & Gears21:10720:01519:5456.4%1h01:0663:24
 7th559Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycle20:48520:12720:37133.0%1h01:3873:56
 8th503Marc COOPER Magspeed21:15920:26920:1385.1%1h01:5584:13
 9th557Mark COPPING 21:13820:25820:2494.0%1h02:0394:22
 10th587Matt WOODALL 21:271320:271020:2495.1%1h02:19104:38
 11th554James BANNISTER 21:191120:321220:31113.9%1h02:23114:42
 12th801Oliver CAUDWELL 22:041920:291120:1169.3%1h02:45125:04
 13th555Tom COAKES Bikey McBikeface21:281420:361320:41144.2%1h02:46135:04
 14th573Guy PATTISON 21:231221:081820:46153.0%1h03:17145:36
 15th380Richard LANG Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire22:152020:381421:03187.8%1h03:58156:16
 16th553Bert BAKER Pedal On22:011721:091920:56175.2%1h04:07166:26
 17th558Stephen CRIPPS Captain America21:521521:102021:13193.3%1h04:16176:35
 18th576Lee POTTER Pine Sport22:031821:071721:15204.4%1h04:26186:44
 19th572Elliot PARFITT 21:521520:591521:35224.2%1h04:28196:46
 20th790Stephen DADSWELL 22:462221:142120:331210.8%1h04:34206:52
 21st570Laurence MANNING Thames Velo22:392121:061620:54168.4%1h04:39216:58
 22nd571Adam MITCHELL (vet) 22:552321:392221:27216.8%1h06:03228:21
 23rd552Matt AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES22:552321:492321:47235.2%1h06:33238:51
 24th567Colin HOUSTON Pedalon23:032522:022622:21284.6%1h07:27249:45
 25th457Jim CHARLESWORTH www.jimthebikeguy.com go to site23:302621:572522:01257.1%1h07:28259:46
 26th787Mark HARVEY SRAM CC23:582722:152721:52249.6%1h08:052610:24
 27th581David SNAPE 24:023021:532422:10269.8%1h08:072710:25
 28th361Irfon THOMAS SRAM CC23:582722:172822:19277.6%1h08:352810:54
 29th579Graham SHARMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers24:002922:332922:47306.4%1h09:212911:39
 30th565Robin HAVILL 24:333422:533122:28299.3%1h09:553012:13
 31st564Paul GRIGSBY 24:173122:513022:58316.3%1h10:083112:26
 32nd786Martin CONNER 24:273323:253223:39324.4%1h11:313213:50
 33rd791Robbie WINGATE 24:233223:413323:46343.0%1h11:513314:09
 34th580Charlie SMITH (opn) MYCC25:243623:513423:53356.5%1h13:103415:28
 35th767Joe FULLER 25:283724:073523:45337.2%1h13:213515:40
 36th585Barry WARD Oxonian CC25:443824:483824:42364.2%1h15:153617:33
 37th563Chris GRIGSBY 25:453924:323625:09385.0%1h15:273717:46
 38th577Samuel RELF 26:114125:354024:53375.2%1h16:403818:58
 39th575Andy PICKTHORNE Hillingdon Triathletes26:234225:263926:02393.7%1h17:523920:10
 40th805Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR26:004024:463728:344215.3%1h19:214021:39
 41st583Duncan TOWNER Mud Sweat & Gears27:064426:454227:10401.6%1h21:024123:20
 42nd578Steve SEABRIGHT 27:024326:274128:04416.1%1h21:344223:53
 43rd568Edward KENT 17:371n/a17:3743
 333Bruce JEFFERIES Fareham RC24:3535n/aDNF

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st645Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth17:42117:04117:2213.7%52:091-
emoji_events2nd658Kai WISE Rides on Air18:34218:11218:4543.1%55:3123:22
emoji_events3rd654Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers18:46318:43418:3421.1%56:0433:55
 4th652Jamie GOSTICK PPV18:47418:42318:4130.5%56:1144:02
 5th653Luke HAZELL Team Darenth18:57518:44520:0977.6%57:5155:42
 6th657Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes19:52619:24619:2662.4%58:4366:33
 7th647Daniel BUTLER 20:04819:33819:2253.6%59:0076:51
 8th656William SHIELD Summit MTB19:53719:28720:4596.6%1h00:0787:58
 9th651Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers20:59920:32921:18103.7%1h02:50910:41
 10th798Dylan BAKER The Marlborough bike company21:361120:361020:4484.9%1h02:571010:48
 11th648Felix CLACY Solent Pirates21:491221:401122:41114.7%1h06:101114:01
 12th646Pierre BOTHA Team MK22:161322:221223:04123.6%1h07:431215:34
 13th827George GOULD Welwyn Wheelers23:531422:451323:12135.0%1h09:511317:42
 655Adam POTTER Pine Sport21:261031:111445.5%DNF

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st547Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes20:31119:38219:0417.6%59:151-
emoji_events2nd543Malcolm CROSS VC Venta20:38219:32119:1727.0%59:27212s
emoji_events3rd545John FILLEUL 21:04320:08320:3554.6%1h01:4832:33
 4th405Stefano FRATESI SRAM CC21:19420:20420:2044.8%1h02:0042:45
 5th550Ian PETHERBRIDGE R C Ravenna21:23520:33520:0636.4%1h02:0352:48
 6th546Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycle Works-Vitec Fire-Ford Civil21:52620:42620:3666.1%1h03:1063:55
 7th549John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT23:03822:22722:0174.7%1h07:2778:12
 8th548Kim MARKS Leisurelakes rt22:59722:26822:2682.5%1h07:5288:37
 9th541Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC23:49923:35923:3791.0%1h11:02911:47
 10th542Martin CHUTER 24:401025:001025:20102.7%1h15:021015:46
 11th544Julian DAY OFFCAMBER26:491225:491126:11113.9%1h18:501119:35
 12th551Bryce TAYLOR Aylesbury CC26:451126:261226:33121.2%1h19:461220:31
 13th793Gary HODGSON (svet) Alton CC28:281326:591328:46136.6%1h24:151324:59

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st662Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth19:16117:5717.3%37:141-
emoji_events2nd674Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline19:17218:3224.0%37:49235s
emoji_events3rd659Alfie AMEY Team Darenth19:21319:1930.2%38:4031:26
 4th660Ben COPPOLA Four4th19:27420:1353.9%39:4042:26
 5th666Tom MARTIN (yth) Solent Pirates20:18520:0241.3%40:2153:07
 6th663Charlie HART JCAYA Jersey21:38620:5663.3%42:3565:21
 7th671Jonny STYRIN 22:09721:2773.3%43:3676:21
 8th673Finbar VAN'T HOFF Leisurelakes rt22:27822:1281.1%44:3987:25
 9th670Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes22:54923:5194.1%46:4599:30
 10th672Alex TAYLOR (juv) Oxonian CC23:521023:56100.3%47:481010:34
 11th664Josh HORNER Chapel Tri24:161125:40125.8%49:571112:42
 12th825Bobby BUENFELD Boost Bike Hub26:291224:55116.3%51:241214:10
 13th669Leo ROBERTS 30:041330:08130.2%1h00:131322:58
 14th667Harley MATON 32:011431:57140.2%1h03:591426:45

Fun: 16+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st754Richard STANNARD 23:51221:09112.8%45:001-
emoji_events2nd138James CHANT OFFCAMBER23:33121:2929.6%45:032 2s
emoji_events3rd320Ric JAMIESON Pine Sport24:20323:3533.2%47:5532:55
 4th156Tim COLLINS (fun) 26:29424:5846.1%51:2846:28
 5th800Neil HANHAM 28:54531:1568.1%1h00:09515:09
 6th107Alex BOWMAN 29:57730:3251.9%1h00:30615:30
 7th164Sam GOZNA 29:32634:11715.7%1h03:44718:43

Fun: 13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st809Fraser HENTON 25:061-
emoji_events2nd808Ollie HENTON 32:0426:58
emoji_events3rd192Ethan FLITTER 35:32310:26

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st593Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:0111:5412:0112:0511:5711:5712:09113.2%14:051-
emoji_events2nd594Woody CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team2:1632:0322:1122:1222:1322:1822:22215.4%15:3821:32
emoji_events3rd599Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team2:1522:0732:1232:2232:2042:2432:22213.4%16:0331:57
 4th601Jacob PANTON OWEN'S CYCLES / Pedal 2 Pedal2:2452:1442:2342:2752:1732:34614.9%14:194
 5th596Zac ELSEY 2:2862:1652:2552:2342:2152:31411.0%14:245
 6th792Jack BANNISTER 2:2342:2062:2662:2862:3562:33510.7%14:456
 7th804Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized2:4972:3072:3872:4282:4892:40812.7%16:077
 8th589Billy BISHOP 2:5182:3482:4382:4072:4782:39711.0%16:148
 9th817Freddie HUNTINGFORD 3:00102:3992:4592:4592:4172:41913.2%16:319
 10th595William DYER Sotonia CC2:5892:44102:50103:08122:501014.6%14:3010
 11th818Edward HUNTINGFORD 3:19132:54122:52112:53102:551115.7%14:5311
 12th588Charlie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES3:01112:49112:53122:56113:251621.3%15:0412
 13th806Jackson MITCHELL 3:07123:02143:06143:12133:211510.4%15:4813
 14th602Sam PATTISON 3:27153:00133:09153:14143:101215.0%16:0014
 15th607Will WILKINSON 3:22143:07153:04133:26163:201412.0%16:1915
 16th605William WHITTAKER 3:31163:09163:17163:15153:111311.6%16:2316
 17th604Thomas WHITTAKER 3:39173:41174:00173:281715.4%14:4817
 18th813Aaden CLARKE 23:0118n/a23:0118

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st611Oscar AMEY Team Darenth2:5412:2412:2312:1812:2512:2412:2712:3112:2612:26126.1%24:431-
emoji_events2nd615Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:5412:2532:2432:2322:2512:2722:2922:3112:2822:34221.7%25:04221s
emoji_events3rd632Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team2:5532:2412:2312:3032:3132:3732:3132:3432:3432:35322.4%25:38354s
 4th612Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers3:0542:2742:3642:3642:3342:3942:3542:4572:4342:38425.9%26:4141:57
 5th629Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury3:1152:4062:4152:4662:4572:4462:4462:4242:45519.4%24:585
 6th628Miles HORNER Chapel Tri3:2572:3852:4152:4352:4252:4252:4252:4462:49629.7%25:066
 7th624Charlie FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site3:2572:4272:4582:4772:4362:4982:4872:4352:51726.5%25:337
 8th633James MARTIN (juv) Solent Pirates3:31112:51102:4272:4772:4882:4872:4872:5492:51730.2%26:008
 9th625Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site3:2162:5082:5192:59113:0193:0093:03103:07122:57918.2%27:099
 10th621Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers3:30102:54122:52112:5593:07123:05113:06123:131522.1%24:4210
 11th617Will CLAY Solent Pirates3:43132:57133:01132:56103:06113:08133:06122:51830.4%24:4811
 12th622Montague FLAVELL Sotonia3:51142:5083:02143:01123:14163:0093:03103:031035.9%25:0412
 13th820Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal3:2893:00153:08153:06143:12153:06123:0293:081315.6%25:1013
 14th644Ben WOOLHOUSE PPV3:39122:53112:5193:04133:09133:09143:08143:461932.2%25:3914
 15th634Leo PHILLIPS 4:05172:59142:59123:09163:05103:15163:14163:101436.9%25:5615
 16th821Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT4:16223:13193:08153:08153:11143:09143:12153:061137.6%26:2316
 17th638Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates4:08183:06163:12173:13173:18183:19173:22173:151633.3%26:5317
 18th608Isaac ALLAWAY Palmer Park Velo RT3:54153:11183:14183:17193:15173:20183:26183:171722.5%26:5418
 19th635Noah POTTER WyndyMilla Kids3:59163:09173:16193:14183:20193:28193:29193:261826.5%27:2119
 20th614Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates4:11193:20203:16193:19203:22203:43223:392228.1%24:5020
 21st616Thomas CARR Solent Pirates4:12213:25223:25213:29213:34213:35213:382022.9%25:1821
 22nd824Ewan MCGHEE Sutton Cycling CC4:11193:24213:44233:33223:41223:34203:382023.0%25:4522
 23rd619Morris DAVIS 4:56233:47233:38223:58233:44233:59233:512335.8%27:5323

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st681Kate BOWERS BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil21:47120:55121:31121:5714.9%1h26:111-
emoji_events2nd682Angela LAYCOCK Army Cycling22:24221:14221:47222:2225.5%1h27:4921:38

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st684Steph WEAVER Army CSR22:46121:46122:08121:3915.2%1h28:211-

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st823Rebecca BOOTH FAT creations22:51122:14123:0613.9%1h08:111-

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st810Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Montezumas21:26120:42120:3414.2%1h02:431-
emoji_events2nd683Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montezumas24:27225:03225:3724.8%1h15:08212:25

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st689Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil20:52120:11220:0114.2%1h01:041-
emoji_events2nd691Ruth MILLER 21:25220:09120:2226.3%1h01:58253s
emoji_events3rd690Dani HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire21:36320:48321:4344.4%1h04:0733:03
 4th687Rachel CLAY GS Vecchi22:13421:02421:2535.6%1h04:4143:36
 5th688Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site22:20522:00522:1351.5%1h06:3455:29
 6th685Zoe ALLSOP Lovelo Squadra Donne / Summit MTB23:57623:20623:5862.7%1h11:16610:11
 7th816Clare LUDLOW 25:20724:49725:4173.5%1h15:51714:46
 8th693Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles27:01926:22828:1987.4%1h21:42820:38
 9th686Katy BISHOP 29:201029:15930:0392.7%1h28:39927:35
 10th828Samantha JONES Owen' Cycles25:45836:031040.0%1h01:4810

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st789Kym HARVEY FAT creations22:43121:40122:5916.1%1h07:231-
emoji_events2nd694Lynne COLDRAY Team Corley Cycles22:48222:53223:2822.9%1h09:1021:47
emoji_events3rd696Sandi STOTT 25:25323:57323:5836.1%1h13:2135:57
 4th697Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire26:45425:29426:3745.0%1h18:52411:28
 5th695Catherine PASCOE New Forest Cycling Club28:44527:21527:3755.1%1h23:44516:20

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st807Rhiannan HENTON 27:01126:1912.7%53:211-
emoji_events2nd698Bex CLEARY 27:41226:5922.6%54:4121:20
emoji_events3rd700Susanne WHITTAKER 28:58327:5134.0%56:5033:29

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st679Aoife BAKOVIC Wxc World Racing23:50122:4824.5%46:381-
emoji_events2nd678Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB23:50122:4714.6%46:382 0s
emoji_events3rd680Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing30:38334:50313.7%1h05:28318:50

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st676Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized22:04122:1310.7%44:181-
emoji_events2nd677Kylie VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site25:23224:5821.7%50:2226:04

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st603Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing2:3312:1712:1312:2912:1912:24115.0%14:181-
emoji_events2nd811Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC2:5022:4722:4923:0022:5627.8%14:222
emoji_events3rd590Jasmine BISHOP 3:3642:5733:2133:0733:08322.0%16:093
 4th592Beatrice BOWMAN 3:2133:1154:0163:1643:17426.2%17:064
 5th598Lea HARRIS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers3:3753:0943:4543:49521.2%14:205
 6th814Isla CLARKE 4:3764:5363:5653:50627.4%17:166

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st610Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / HUP CC / Summit MTB3:1612:4812:5112:5512:5412:5913:0122:5712:58216.7%26:441-
emoji_events2nd627Elizabeth HART JCAYA Jersey3:4232:5622:5622:5622:5523:0022:5813:0322:52129.1%27:22238s
emoji_events3rd630Molly JONES Sutton CC3:3922:5842:5833:0543:1033:0743:0733:05423.0%25:093
 4th618Edith DAVIES 4T VELO CYCLOPARK3:4342:5733:0443:0333:1243:0633:0843:04326.0%25:174
 5th613Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:4452:5843:0653:0753:1243:2473:2363:20725.8%26:145
 6th643Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes3:5363:0263:1263:1763:2973:1653:4073:12528.0%27:016
 7th637Nicole ROBERTS 4:2393:1273:1263:2073:1863:2063:1853:18637.0%27:217
 8th812Lucy COOPER 4:2183:1983:3583:3283:4783:3483:42831.2%25:508
 9th819Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal4:50123:49113:52103:5593:4993:4293:50930.6%27:479
 10th640Isabelle SMITH SPYCC4:38113:38103:4893:58104:06103:57104:051027.5%28:1010
 11th623Ruby FLAVELL Sotonia CC4:28103:3194:00114:34124:16114:251229.9%25:1411
 12th642Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC5:00134:10124:07124:30114:25124:181121.5%26:3012
 639Charlotte SMITH SPYCC4:107n/aDNF
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us