The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 17:031 | 16:181 | 16:281 | 16:421 | 17:081 | 17:323 | 7.6% | 1h41:151 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 17:234 | 16:562 | 16:453 | 17:222 | 17:192 | 17:071 | 3.8% | 1h42:542 | 1:39 | ||
3rd | 702 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 6 | 17:212 | 16:573 | 16:453 | 17:222 | 17:203 | 17:082 | 3.7% | 1h42:553 | 1:39 | ||
4th | 194 | Tony REVELL | Cycleworks,Vitec Fire, Ford Cival | 6 | 17:212 | 16:573 | 16:442 | 17:234 | 17:203 | 17:544 | 7.0% | 1h43:424 | 2:26 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 566 | Darren HOUSE | Off Camber | 3 | 20:082 | 18:481 | 18:441 | 7.5% | 57:411 | - | ||
2nd | 560 | Joshua DAY | Off Camber | 3 | 20:093 | 19:202 | 19:424 | 4.2% | 59:112 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 584 | Joe TRACEY | 3 | 20:254 | 20:076 | 19:032 | 7.2% | 59:373 | 1:55 | |||
4th | 562 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 3 | 21:159 | 19:233 | 19:093 | 11.0% | 59:474 | 2:06 | ||
5th | 586 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 20:485 | 19:454 | 20:127 | 5.3% | 1h00:455 | 3:04 | |||
6th | 569 | Marcus LEYLAND | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 21:107 | 20:015 | 19:545 | 6.4% | 1h01:066 | 3:24 | ||
7th | 559 | Sam DAWSON | Banjo Cycle | 3 | 20:485 | 20:127 | 20:3713 | 3.0% | 1h01:387 | 3:56 | ||
8th | 503 | Marc COOPER | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 21:159 | 20:269 | 20:138 | 5.1% | 1h01:558 | 4:13 | ||
9th | 557 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 21:138 | 20:258 | 20:249 | 4.0% | 1h02:039 | 4:22 | |||
10th | 587 | Matthew WOODALL | 3 | 21:2713 | 20:2710 | 20:249 | 5.1% | 1h02:1910 | 4:38 | |||
11th | 554 | James BANNISTER | 3 | 21:1911 | 20:3212 | 20:3111 | 3.9% | 1h02:2311 | 4:42 | |||
12th | 801 | Oliver CAUDWELL | 3 | 22:0419 | 20:2911 | 20:116 | 9.3% | 1h02:4512 | 5:04 | |||
13th | 555 | Tom COAKES | Bikey McBikeface | 3 | 21:2814 | 20:3613 | 20:4114 | 4.2% | 1h02:4613 | 5:04 | ||
14th | 573 | Guy PATTISON | 3 | 21:2312 | 21:0818 | 20:4615 | 3.0% | 1h03:1714 | 5:36 | |||
15th | 380 | Richard LANG (1) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 3 | 22:1520 | 20:3814 | 21:0318 | 7.8% | 1h03:5815 | 6:16 | ||
16th | 553 | Bert BAKER | Pedalon | 3 | 22:0117 | 21:0919 | 20:5617 | 5.2% | 1h04:0716 | 6:26 | ||
17th | 558 | Stephen CRIPPS | Captain America | 3 | 21:5215 | 21:1020 | 21:1319 | 3.3% | 1h04:1617 | 6:35 | ||
18th | 576 | Lee POTTER | Pine Sport | 3 | 22:0318 | 21:0717 | 21:1520 | 4.4% | 1h04:2618 | 6:44 | ||
19th | 572 | Elliot PARFITT | 3 | 21:5215 | 20:5915 | 21:3522 | 4.2% | 1h04:2819 | 6:46 | |||
20th | 790 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 22:4622 | 21:1421 | 20:3312 | 10.8% | 1h04:3420 | 6:52 | |||
21st | 570 | Laurence MANNING | Thames Velo | 3 | 22:3921 | 21:0616 | 20:5416 | 8.4% | 1h04:3921 | 6:58 | ||
22nd | 571 | Adam MITCHELL (opn) | 3 | 22:5523 | 21:3922 | 21:2721 | 6.8% | 1h06:0322 | 8:21 | |||
23rd | 552 | Matt AINSWORTH | OWEN'S CYCLES | 3 | 22:5523 | 21:4923 | 21:4723 | 5.2% | 1h06:3323 | 8:51 | ||
24th | 567 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 23:0325 | 22:0226 | 22:2128 | 4.6% | 1h07:2724 | 9:45 | ||
25th | 457 | Jim CHARLESWORTH | www.jimthebikeguy.com | 3 | 23:3026 | 21:5725 | 22:0125 | 7.1% | 1h07:2825 | 9:46 | ||
26th | 787 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 3 | 23:5827 | 22:1527 | 21:5224 | 9.6% | 1h08:0526 | 10:24 | ||
27th | 581 | David SNAPE | 3 | 24:0230 | 21:5324 | 22:1026 | 9.8% | 1h08:0727 | 10:25 | |||
28th | 361 | Irfon THOMAS | SRAM CC | 3 | 23:5827 | 22:1728 | 22:1927 | 7.6% | 1h08:3528 | 10:54 | ||
29th | 579 | Graham SHARMAN | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 3 | 24:0029 | 22:3329 | 22:4730 | 6.4% | 1h09:2129 | 11:39 | ||
30th | 565 | Robin HAVILL | 3 | 24:3334 | 22:5331 | 22:2829 | 9.3% | 1h09:5530 | 12:13 | |||
31st | 564 | Paul GRIGSBY | 3 | 24:1731 | 22:5130 | 22:5831 | 6.3% | 1h10:0831 | 12:26 | |||
32nd | 786 | Martin CONNER | 3 | 24:2733 | 23:2532 | 23:3932 | 4.4% | 1h11:3132 | 13:50 | |||
33rd | 791 | Robbie WINGATE | 3 | 24:2332 | 23:4133 | 23:4634 | 3.0% | 1h11:5133 | 14:09 | |||
34th | 580 | Charlie SMITH (opn) | MYCC | 3 | 25:2436 | 23:5134 | 23:5335 | 6.5% | 1h13:1034 | 15:28 | ||
35th | 767 | Joe FULLER | 3 | 25:2837 | 24:0735 | 23:4533 | 7.2% | 1h13:2135 | 15:40 | |||
36th | 585 | Barry WARD | Oxonian CC | 3 | 25:4438 | 24:4838 | 24:4236 | 4.2% | 1h15:1536 | 17:33 | ||
37th | 563 | Chris GRIGSBY | 3 | 25:4539 | 24:3236 | 25:0938 | 5.0% | 1h15:2737 | 17:46 | |||
38th | 577 | Samuel RELF | 3 | 26:1141 | 25:3540 | 24:5337 | 5.2% | 1h16:4038 | 18:58 | |||
39th | 575 | Andrew PICKTHORNE | Hillingdon Triathletes | 3 | 26:2342 | 25:2639 | 26:0239 | 3.7% | 1h17:5239 | 20:10 | ||
40th | 805 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 26:0040 | 24:4637 | 28:3442 | 15.3% | 1h19:2140 | 21:39 | ||
41st | 583 | Duncan TOWNER | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 27:0644 | 26:4542 | 27:1040 | 1.6% | 1h21:0241 | 23:20 | ||
42nd | 578 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 3 | 27:0243 | 26:2741 | 28:0441 | 6.1% | 1h21:3442 | 23:53 | |||
43rd | 568 | Edward KENT | 1 | 17:371 | n/a | 17:3743 | ||||||
333 | Bruce JEFFERIES | Fareham RC | 1 | 24:3535 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 707 | Jules BIRKS | 5 | 17:211 | 16:571 | 16:431 | 17:241 | 17:151 | 4.1% | 1h25:431 | - | |||
2nd | 712 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 17:522 | 17:354 | 17:395 | 17:241 | 17:232 | 2.8% | 1h27:552 | 2:11 | ||
3rd | 708 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 18:235 | 17:293 | 17:122 | 17:253 | 17:303 | 6.9% | 1h28:023 | 2:18 | ||
4th | 710 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 18:133 | 17:212 | 17:274 | 17:285 | 17:444 | 5.0% | 1h28:154 | 2:31 | ||
5th | 716 | Ollie RASTALL | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 5 | 18:133 | 17:395 | 17:122 | 17:264 | 18:407 | 8.5% | 1h29:145 | 3:30 | ||
6th | 717 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 5 | 18:326 | 17:536 | 18:429 | 18:226 | 18:185 | 4.6% | 1h31:496 | 6:05 | ||
7th | 709 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 5 | 18:347 | 18:138 | 18:166 | 18:277 | 18:276 | 1.9% | 1h32:007 | 6:16 | |||
8th | 714 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 5 | 18:418 | 18:259 | 18:258 | 18:528 | 19:168 | 4.6% | 1h33:408 | 7:56 | ||
9th | 711 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 5 | 19:029 | 18:047 | 18:247 | 18:528 | 19:209 | 7.0% | 1h33:449 | 8:00 | ||
10th | 715 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 4 | 19:5610 | 20:2810 | 21:0910 | 27:3110 | 38.0% | 1h29:0410 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 518 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 18:452 | 17:441 | 18:031 | 17:091 | 9.3% | 1h11:421 | - | ||
2nd | 511 | Max FILLEUL | N+1 Lindfield Coffee works RT | 4 | 18:441 | 17:452 | 18:031 | 17:532 | 5.5% | 1h12:272 | 44s | ||
3rd | 538 | Ben WATTS (nov) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:463 | 17:593 | 18:173 | 18:3310 | 4.4% | 1h13:363 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 517 | Callum HUGHES | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 18:544 | 18:095 | 18:254 | 18:307 | 4.1% | 1h14:004 | 2:17 | ||
5th | 239 | James CROUGHTON | 1k team | 4 | 18:585 | 18:064 | 18:254 | 18:3512 | 4.8% | 1h14:065 | 2:23 | ||
6th | 537 | Sean TOWNSEND | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 19:258 | 18:166 | 18:358 | 18:264 | 6.3% | 1h14:446 | 3:01 | ||
7th | 515 | Sam HANSON | Cre8Media / The Riders' Guild | 4 | 19:227 | 18:187 | 18:358 | 18:296 | 5.8% | 1h14:467 | 3:03 | ||
8th | 527 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | trainSharp Club | 4 | 19:116 | 18:308 | 18:5516 | 18:329 | 3.7% | 1h15:108 | 3:27 | ||
9th | 533 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 19:3512 | 18:319 | 18:307 | 18:3310 | 5.9% | 1h15:109 | 3:27 | ||
10th | 500 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 19:2910 | 18:3511 | 18:4012 | 18:253 | 5.8% | 1h15:1110 | 3:28 | ||
11th | 531 | Jake REED | 4 | 19:3614 | 18:3613 | 18:3711 | 18:285 | 6.1% | 1h15:1811 | 3:35 | |||
12th | 524 | Rob MIDMORE | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 19:3111 | 18:3410 | 18:4214 | 18:3614 | 5.1% | 1h15:2412 | 3:41 | ||
13th | 526 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 19:5019 | 18:4218 | 18:276 | 18:307 | 7.5% | 1h15:3113 | 3:48 | |||
14th | 803 | Darrell HARRIS | Abingdon Race Team (ART) | 4 | 19:289 | 18:3715 | 18:4012 | 18:5616 | 4.6% | 1h15:4214 | 3:59 | ||
15th | 519 | Rob JORDAN | Sledgehammer Manwolf | 4 | 19:3512 | 18:3511 | 18:358 | 19:1921 | 5.4% | 1h16:0715 | 4:24 | ||
16th | 508 | Gordon EASTMAN | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:4215 | 18:3613 | 18:5115 | 19:0419 | 5.9% | 1h16:1516 | 4:32 | ||
17th | 513 | Ashley GRAY | 4 | 20:0721 | 18:3816 | 19:1420 | 18:3512 | 8.3% | 1h16:3617 | 4:53 | |||
18th | 539 | Scott WILKINSON | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 19:4618 | 18:5020 | 19:0317 | 19:0217 | 5.0% | 1h16:4218 | 5:00 | ||
19th | 788 | Rick EVANS (vet) | FAT creations | 4 | 20:2626 | 18:3816 | 19:0719 | 18:5515 | 9.7% | 1h17:0819 | 5:25 | ||
20th | 501 | Simon CHAINEY | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 20:0822 | 18:4619 | 19:0518 | 19:1320 | 7.3% | 1h17:1420 | 5:31 | ||
21st | 222 | Luis COUTINHO | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 19:4215 | 19:2022 | 19:4523 | 19:5325 | 2.8% | 1h18:4121 | 6:58 | ||
22nd | 520 | Stuart LE TISSIER | DHCyclesport | 4 | 20:1624 | 19:2923 | 19:3421 | 19:5224 | 4.0% | 1h19:1322 | 7:30 | ||
23rd | 522 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 20:3328 | 19:4325 | 19:4924 | 19:2022 | 6.3% | 1h19:2623 | 7:43 | ||
24th | 525 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 4 | 20:4130 | 19:4426 | 20:0027 | 19:0318 | 8.6% | 1h19:2924 | 7:46 | ||
25th | 536 | Rian STRAUSS | 4 | 20:1925 | 19:5729 | 19:4924 | 19:2923 | 4.3% | 1h19:3625 | 7:53 | |||
26th | 528 | Jon PACKER | Hotchillee | 4 | 20:1523 | 19:1521 | 20:0729 | 20:0026 | 5.2% | 1h19:3926 | 7:56 | ||
27th | 540 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet3) | 4 | 20:5932 | 19:5128 | 19:3421 | 20:0327 | 7.2% | 1h20:2927 | 8:46 | |||
28th | 794 | Darren WISE | Mountain Mania | 4 | 20:4531 | 19:5027 | 20:0528 | 20:4029 | 4.6% | 1h21:2228 | 9:39 | ||
29th | 530 | Top RAI | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:3227 | 20:0531 | 20:3031 | 20:4832 | 3.6% | 1h21:5729 | 10:14 | ||
30th | 521 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 21:0935 | 19:3724 | 19:5026 | 21:2034 | 8.8% | 1h21:5830 | 10:15 | ||
31st | 799 | Louis BAKER | The Marlborough bike company | 4 | 21:0133 | 20:1633 | 20:4732 | 20:1328 | 4.0% | 1h22:1831 | 10:35 | ||
32nd | 529 | Glenn PANTON | CCR / Owen Cycles | 4 | 21:1536 | 20:0230 | 20:2830 | 20:4631 | 6.1% | 1h22:3332 | 10:50 | ||
33rd | 499 | Dan BATES | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 21:1536 | 20:1432 | 21:1736 | 21:4237 | 7.2% | 1h24:3033 | 12:47 | ||
34th | 795 | Ross MCEWEN | 4 | 21:2438 | 21:1138 | 21:4239 | 20:4029 | 5.0% | 1h24:5934 | 13:16 | |||
35th | 796 | Chris HUNT | 4 | 21:0234 | 21:5042 | 20:5933 | 21:2034 | 4.1% | 1h25:1335 | 13:30 | |||
36th | 498 | Tom BANDY | Portsdown Hill CC | 4 | 22:2241 | 20:4134 | 21:1235 | 21:0633 | 8.1% | 1h25:2336 | 13:40 | ||
37th | 504 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:4839 | 21:2339 | 21:2737 | 21:2236 | 2.0% | 1h26:0137 | 14:18 | ||
38th | 502 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 4 | 22:1340 | 21:2940 | 21:4138 | 22:3839 | 5.4% | 1h28:0338 | 16:20 | ||
39th | 509 | Daniel EDWARDS | Sotonia CC | 4 | 22:3442 | 21:3341 | 22:1240 | 22:1138 | 4.7% | 1h28:3139 | 16:48 | ||
40th | 510 | Matt ENOCK | Hub CC | 4 | 22:5543 | 22:2743 | 22:4041 | 22:4440 | 2.1% | 1h30:4740 | 19:05 | ||
41st | 523 | Greg MICHALIK | 4 | 25:0349 | 23:3546 | 22:5442 | 23:0541 | 9.4% | 1h34:3841 | 22:55 | |||
42nd | 802 | Stuart ARCHARD | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 24:2445 | 23:1645 | 23:4243 | 23:2242 | 4.9% | 1h34:4542 | 23:03 | ||
43rd | 516 | Lee HIGGINS | Hub CC | 4 | 23:0044 | 22:5744 | 24:5245 | 24:4744 | 8.4% | 1h35:3743 | 23:54 | ||
44th | 512 | Jack FULLER | 4 | 25:0048 | 24:5847 | 24:1344 | 23:5843 | 4.3% | 1h38:1144 | 26:28 | |||
45th | 354 | Marcus ATTRIDGE | Bike Jockey CC | 3 | 26:3051 | 21:0836 | 20:5933 | 26.3% | 1h08:3745 | ||||
46th | 535 | Gregory SPEAKMAN | High Wycombe CC | 3 | 26:0050 | 25:3149 | 24:5946 | 4.1% | 1h16:3046 | ||||
497 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix | 2 | 19:4417 | 21:0836 | 7.1% | DNF | ||||||
340 | James BRETT | Wighlink Wigh Mountain | 2 | 24:4846 | 20:4935 | 19.1% | DNF | ||||||
532 | Lee RENTON | Team Hug | 2 | 24:5747 | 25:0048 | 0.2% | DNF | ||||||
496 | James ALLAWAY | Pedalon | 1 | 19:5420 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
506 | Matthew DEWEY | 1 | 20:3629 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 662 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 2 | 19:161 | 17:571 | 7.3% | 37:141 | - | ||
2nd | 674 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline | 2 | 19:172 | 18:322 | 4.0% | 37:492 | 35s | ||
3rd | 659 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 2 | 19:213 | 19:193 | 0.2% | 38:403 | 1:26 | ||
4th | 660 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 2 | 19:274 | 20:135 | 3.9% | 39:404 | 2:26 | ||
5th | 666 | Tom MARTIN (yth) | Solent Pirates | 2 | 20:185 | 20:024 | 1.3% | 40:215 | 3:07 | ||
6th | 663 | Charles HART | JCAYA Jersey | 2 | 21:386 | 20:566 | 3.3% | 42:356 | 5:21 | ||
7th | 671 | Jonny STYRIN | 2 | 22:097 | 21:277 | 3.3% | 43:367 | 6:21 | |||
8th | 673 | Finbar VAN'T HOFF | Leisurelakes rt | 2 | 22:278 | 22:128 | 1.1% | 44:398 | 7:25 | ||
9th | 670 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 22:549 | 23:519 | 4.1% | 46:459 | 9:30 | ||
10th | 672 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 2 | 23:5210 | 23:5610 | 0.3% | 47:4810 | 10:34 | ||
11th | 664 | Josh HORNER | Chapel Tri | 2 | 24:1611 | 25:4012 | 5.8% | 49:5711 | 12:42 | ||
12th | 825 | Bobby BUENFELD | Boost Bike Hub | 2 | 26:2912 | 24:5511 | 6.3% | 51:2412 | 14:10 | ||
13th | 669 | Leo ROBERTS (jun) | 2 | 30:0413 | 30:0813 | 0.2% | 1h00:1313 | 22:58 | |||
14th | 667 | Harley MATON | 2 | 32:0114 | 31:5714 | 0.2% | 1h03:5914 | 26:45 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 645 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 17:421 | 17:041 | 17:221 | 3.7% | 52:091 | - | ||
2nd | 658 | Kai WISE | Rides on Air | 3 | 18:342 | 18:112 | 18:454 | 3.1% | 55:312 | 3:22 | ||
3rd | 654 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 3 | 18:463 | 18:434 | 18:342 | 1.1% | 56:043 | 3:55 | ||
4th | 652 | Jamie GOSTICK | PPV | 3 | 18:474 | 18:423 | 18:413 | 0.5% | 56:114 | 4:02 | ||
5th | 653 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 3 | 18:575 | 18:445 | 20:097 | 7.6% | 57:515 | 5:42 | ||
6th | 657 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 19:526 | 19:246 | 19:266 | 2.4% | 58:436 | 6:33 | ||
7th | 647 | Daniel BUTLER | 3 | 20:048 | 19:338 | 19:225 | 3.6% | 59:007 | 6:51 | |||
8th | 656 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 3 | 19:537 | 19:287 | 20:459 | 6.6% | 1h00:078 | 7:58 | ||
9th | 651 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 20:599 | 20:329 | 21:1810 | 3.7% | 1h02:509 | 10:41 | ||
10th | 798 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | The Marlborough bike company | 3 | 21:3611 | 20:3610 | 20:448 | 4.9% | 1h02:5710 | 10:48 | ||
11th | 648 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 3 | 21:4912 | 21:4011 | 22:4111 | 4.7% | 1h06:1011 | 14:01 | ||
12th | 646 | Pierre BOTHA | Team MK | 3 | 22:1613 | 22:2212 | 23:0412 | 3.6% | 1h07:4312 | 15:34 | ||
13th | 827 | George GOULD (sen) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:5314 | 22:4513 | 23:1213 | 5.0% | 1h09:5113 | 17:42 | ||
655 | Adam POTTER (exp) | Pine Sport | 2 | 21:2610 | 31:1114 | 45.5% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 17:541 | 17:331 | 17:351 | 17:241 | 2.9% | 1h10:271 | - | ||
2nd | 705 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria | 4 | 18:412 | 18:282 | 19:162 | 19:232 | 5.0% | 1h15:502 | 5:22 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 822 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT | 5 | 17:091 | 16:081 | 16:321 | 16:351 | 16:561 | 6.3% | 1h23:231 | - | ||
2nd | 731 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:102 | 16:552 | 16:522 | 17:212 | 17:322 | 4.0% | 1h25:512 | 2:28 | ||
3rd | 734 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 5 | 17:523 | 17:233 | 17:355 | 17:523 | 18:087 | 4.3% | 1h28:523 | 5:29 | ||
4th | 737 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 5 | 18:184 | 17:304 | 17:407 | 17:584 | 17:543 | 4.6% | 1h29:224 | 5:59 | ||
5th | 746 | Roger PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 18:276 | 17:327 | 17:273 | 17:584 | 17:564 | 5.7% | 1h29:245 | 6:00 | ||
6th | 752 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 5 | 18:184 | 17:304 | 17:386 | 17:584 | 18:005 | 4.6% | 1h29:266 | 6:03 | ||
7th | 741 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 18:289 | 17:316 | 17:284 | 18:007 | 18:076 | 5.7% | 1h29:367 | 6:13 | ||
8th | 726 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec | 5 | 18:276 | 17:327 | 17:558 | 18:088 | 18:269 | 5.2% | 1h30:308 | 7:06 | ||
9th | 748 | Robert PURCELL | NVCC | 5 | 18:4312 | 18:1614 | 18:3011 | 18:119 | 18:228 | 2.9% | 1h32:039 | 8:40 | ||
10th | 826 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 18:3910 | 18:0310 | 18:3713 | 18:2510 | 19:0513 | 5.7% | 1h32:5010 | 9:27 | ||
11th | 723 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 5 | 18:5813 | 18:0511 | 18:3112 | 18:4413 | 18:5012 | 4.9% | 1h33:1111 | 9:48 | ||
12th | 815 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | Rotec Cycles | 5 | 19:3016 | 18:0511 | 18:209 | 18:3611 | 18:4711 | 7.8% | 1h33:2012 | 9:56 | ||
13th | 740 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 5 | 18:4211 | 18:1413 | 18:4014 | 19:0614 | 18:4110 | 4.8% | 1h33:2513 | 10:02 | ||
14th | 756 | James STYRIN | 5 | 18:5914 | 18:2715 | 18:2910 | 18:3611 | 19:1214 | 4.1% | 1h33:4514 | 10:22 | |||
15th | 739 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 18:276 | 17:349 | 18:4515 | 19:0614 | 20:3327 | 17.0% | 1h34:2615 | 11:03 | ||
16th | 760 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:2015 | 18:3016 | 19:0117 | 19:1317 | 19:4017 | 6.3% | 1h35:4616 | 12:22 | ||
17th | 836 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 19:3818 | 18:4917 | 19:1319 | 19:0716 | 19:3516 | 4.3% | 1h36:2417 | 13:01 | ||
18th | 729 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 5 | 20:0323 | 18:5318 | 19:0016 | 19:2718 | 19:5520 | 6.2% | 1h37:2018 | 13:57 | ||
19th | 744 | Mark MUNNS | 5 | 19:4520 | 19:0724 | 19:0418 | 19:4822 | 20:0523 | 5.3% | 1h37:5119 | 14:27 | |||
20th | 728 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | 5 | 20:0726 | 19:0825 | 19:3123 | 19:4221 | 19:2615 | 5.1% | 1h37:5720 | 14:33 | |||
21st | 750 | Russell ROYCE | fatcreations | 5 | 19:3717 | 19:2328 | 19:3627 | 19:3720 | 19:4918 | 2.2% | 1h38:0521 | 14:41 | ||
22nd | 725 | Stefano DETOMASO | 5 | 20:1932 | 19:0122 | 19:2520 | 19:3219 | 20:1124 | 6.8% | 1h38:3122 | 15:08 | |||
23rd | 838 | Ben CONNOR | Chichester City Riders | 5 | 20:1831 | 18:5921 | 19:2721 | 19:5023 | 20:2726 | 7.7% | 1h39:0423 | 15:40 | ||
24th | 761 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 5 | 20:4537 | 19:2227 | 19:3123 | 19:5023 | 19:5119 | 7.1% | 1h39:2124 | 15:58 | ||
25th | 751 | Russell SHORT | Chaingang Racing | 5 | 19:4921 | 18:5520 | 19:5529 | 20:5131 | 19:5621 | 10.2% | 1h39:2925 | 16:05 | ||
26th | 839 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 5 | 20:0524 | 19:4033 | 19:5731 | 20:0125 | 20:2425 | 3.7% | 1h40:0926 | 16:46 | ||
27th | 727 | Bernie FYANS | Spirit bikes | 5 | 20:3635 | 19:0423 | 19:3325 | 20:1828 | 20:3628 | 8.0% | 1h40:1027 | 16:47 | ||
28th | 721 | Simon BUTLER | 5 | 20:1429 | 19:2630 | 19:3426 | 20:1929 | 20:3929 | 6.3% | 1h40:1428 | 16:50 | |||
29th | 753 | Duane STANDER | 5 | 20:0524 | 20:2237 | 20:1434 | 20:0526 | 19:5822 | 2.0% | 1h40:4629 | 17:23 | |||
30th | 738 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 5 | 20:1429 | 19:3531 | 19:5529 | 20:0627 | 20:5931 | 7.1% | 1h40:5030 | 17:27 | |||
31st | 724 | Malcolm DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 20:2033 | 18:5419 | 19:3022 | 21:0933 | 21:0332 | 11.9% | 1h40:5831 | 17:35 | ||
32nd | 736 | Simon LESSER | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 5 | 20:0726 | 19:2026 | 20:0532 | 20:4930 | 20:4930 | 7.7% | 1h41:1332 | 17:50 | ||
33rd | 730 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 20:1028 | 19:3531 | 20:1133 | 21:0832 | 23:3338 | 20.3% | 1h44:3933 | 21:16 | ||
34th | 757 | Lawson THROWER | 5 | 20:3836 | 20:0034 | 21:1439 | 22:0036 | 22:5134 | 14.2% | 1h46:4634 | 23:23 | |||
35th | 755 | Lee STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 21:2039 | 20:2838 | 21:0938 | 21:5534 | 22:1133 | 8.4% | 1h47:0535 | 23:42 | ||
36th | 722 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | modo club ciclista | 5 | 20:4537 | 20:0635 | 21:0637 | 22:3538 | 23:0736 | 15.0% | 1h47:4236 | 24:19 | ||
37th | 720 | Pete BURCHILL | 5 | 21:3540 | 20:3139 | 21:0536 | 21:5735 | 22:5235 | 11.5% | 1h48:0237 | 24:39 | |||
38th | 830 | Jonathan WHITEAR | OCRC | 5 | 22:2642 | 21:4140 | 22:1141 | 22:4239 | 23:0736 | 6.6% | 1h52:0838 | 28:45 | ||
39th | 749 | Scawen ROBERTS | 5 | 21:5741 | 21:5941 | 21:5040 | 22:3337 | 25:0439 | 14.8% | 1h53:2539 | 30:01 | |||
40th | 745 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 4 | 23:3244 | 22:2343 | 23:2942 | 23:1440 | 5.1% | 1h32:3840 | ||||
41st | 758 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 23:2843 | 22:1942 | 23:3743 | 24:5241 | 11.4% | 1h34:1641 | ||||
42nd | 835 | Stuart DOMAY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 4 | 23:4445 | 23:3344 | 24:2544 | 26:2742 | 12.3% | 1h38:0942 | ||||
747 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 3 | 19:5222 | 19:2529 | 19:5328 | 2.4% | DNF | ||||||
719 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 20:2834 | 20:1936 | 20:2935 | 0.8% | DNF | ||||||
759 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 1 | 19:3919 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 775 | Dean MORGAN | 4 | 19:041 | 17:571 | 18:241 | 18:312 | 6.2% | 1h13:581 | - | |||
2nd | 763 | Nigel BROWN | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 4 | 19:072 | 18:082 | 18:333 | 18:151 | 5.4% | 1h14:052 | 7s | ||
3rd | 780 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 4 | 19:374 | 18:293 | 18:292 | 18:554 | 6.1% | 1h15:323 | 1:33 | ||
4th | 783 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 19:363 | 18:425 | 18:486 | 18:463 | 4.8% | 1h15:544 | 1:55 | ||
5th | 782 | Rob WALLER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized | 4 | 19:477 | 18:324 | 18:464 | 18:554 | 6.7% | 1h16:015 | 2:03 | ||
6th | 779 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 19:374 | 18:425 | 18:464 | 18:596 | 4.9% | 1h16:066 | 2:08 | ||
7th | 831 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 4 | 19:508 | 18:517 | 19:087 | 19:2910 | 5.2% | 1h17:197 | 3:21 | ||
8th | 834 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 4 | 20:1810 | 19:119 | 19:178 | 19:289 | 5.8% | 1h18:178 | 4:18 | ||
9th | 785 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 19:396 | 18:578 | 19:2910 | 20:1411 | 6.8% | 1h18:219 | 4:23 | ||
10th | 771 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 20:079 | 19:2212 | 19:289 | 19:248 | 3.9% | 1h18:2310 | 4:25 | ||
11th | 769 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 20:2112 | 19:1411 | 19:3011 | 19:237 | 5.8% | 1h18:2911 | 4:31 | |||
12th | 833 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheeler | 4 | 20:1911 | 19:119 | 19:3612 | 20:1612 | 5.9% | 1h19:2412 | 5:26 | ||
13th | 777 | Andre PUCCI | Sixth Element Wheels | 4 | 20:3813 | 20:1114 | 20:2013 | 20:4813 | 3.1% | 1h22:0013 | 8:01 | ||
14th | 774 | Stephen MOORS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire / Ford Civil / Trek | 4 | 20:4514 | 20:0513 | 20:2013 | 20:4813 | 3.6% | 1h22:0014 | 8:01 | ||
15th | 766 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 21:1315 | 20:1615 | 20:5215 | 21:1516 | 4.9% | 1h23:3715 | 9:39 | ||
16th | 772 | Paul KELLY | GS Henley | 4 | 21:1315 | 20:3916 | 20:5516 | 21:0415 | 2.7% | 1h23:5316 | 9:55 | ||
17th | 768 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 4 | 21:4819 | 20:5418 | 21:0917 | 21:2919 | 4.3% | 1h25:2117 | 11:22 | ||
18th | 764 | Darren CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 4 | 22:0421 | 21:2921 | 21:4519 | 21:1817 | 3.6% | 1h26:3818 | 12:40 | ||
19th | 837 | Kurt WALLIN | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 22:1322 | 21:2220 | 21:4118 | 21:2718 | 4.0% | 1h26:4419 | 12:45 | ||
20th | 829 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline | 4 | 21:1418 | 21:4522 | 22:2021 | 21:3120 | 5.2% | 1h26:5120 | 12:53 | ||
21st | 784 | Angus WELLS | RAF-CA | 4 | 22:0020 | 21:0719 | 21:4720 | 22:0121 | 4.3% | 1h26:5721 | 12:59 | ||
22nd | 776 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 4 | 21:1315 | 20:4017 | 22:3822 | 25:0825 | 21.6% | 1h29:4022 | 15:42 | ||
23rd | 762 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 22:3924 | 21:5923 | 23:0524 | 22:3322 | 5.0% | 1h30:1723 | 16:19 | ||
24th | 832 | Steve LEGGE | Oxonian CC | 4 | 22:2923 | 22:4224 | 22:5323 | 24:0223 | 6.9% | 1h32:0824 | 18:09 | ||
25th | 781 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 23:2225 | 23:1225 | 24:0325 | 24:5024 | 7.0% | 1h35:2925 | 21:31 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 547 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 20:311 | 19:382 | 19:041 | 7.6% | 59:151 | - | ||
2nd | 543 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 3 | 20:382 | 19:321 | 19:172 | 7.0% | 59:272 | 12s | ||
3rd | 545 | John FILLEUL | 3 | 21:043 | 20:083 | 20:355 | 4.6% | 1h01:483 | 2:33 | |||
4th | 405 | Stefano FRATESI | SRAM CC | 3 | 21:194 | 20:204 | 20:204 | 4.8% | 1h02:004 | 2:45 | ||
5th | 550 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | R C Ravenna | 3 | 21:235 | 20:335 | 20:063 | 6.4% | 1h02:035 | 2:48 | ||
6th | 546 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 3 | 21:526 | 20:426 | 20:366 | 6.1% | 1h03:106 | 3:55 | ||
7th | 549 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 23:038 | 22:227 | 22:017 | 4.7% | 1h07:277 | 8:12 | ||
8th | 548 | Kim MARKS | Leisurelakes rt | 3 | 22:597 | 22:268 | 22:268 | 2.5% | 1h07:528 | 8:37 | ||
9th | 541 | Geoff BOOKER | Oxonian CC | 3 | 23:499 | 23:359 | 23:379 | 1.0% | 1h11:029 | 11:47 | ||
10th | 542 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 24:4010 | 25:0010 | 25:2010 | 2.7% | 1h15:0210 | 15:46 | |||
11th | 544 | Julian DAY | Off Camber | 3 | 26:4912 | 25:4911 | 26:1111 | 3.9% | 1h18:5011 | 19:35 | ||
12th | 551 | Bryce TAYLOR | Aylesbury CC | 3 | 26:4511 | 26:2612 | 26:3312 | 1.2% | 1h19:4612 | 20:31 | ||
13th | 793 | Gary HODGSON (svet) | Alton CC | 3 | 28:2813 | 26:5913 | 28:4613 | 6.6% | 1h24:1513 | 24:59 |
Male: Finish spread
Fun: 13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 809 | Fraser HENTON | 1 | 25:061 | - | |||
2nd | 808 | Ollie HENTON | 1 | 32:042 | 6:58 | |||
3rd | 192 | Ethan FLITTER | 1 | 35:323 | 10:26 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Fun: 16+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 754 | Richard STANNARD | 2 | 23:512 | 21:091 | 12.8% | 45:001 | - | |||
2nd | 138 | James CHANT | Off Camber | 2 | 23:331 | 21:292 | 9.6% | 45:032 | 2s | ||
3rd | 320 | Ric JAMIESON | Pine Sport | 2 | 24:203 | 23:353 | 3.2% | 47:553 | 2:55 | ||
4th | 156 | Tim COLLINS (opn) | 2 | 26:294 | 24:584 | 6.1% | 51:284 | 6:28 | |||
5th | 800 | Neil HANHAM | 2 | 28:545 | 31:156 | 8.1% | 1h00:095 | 15:09 | |||
6th | 107 | Alex BOWMAN | 2 | 29:577 | 30:325 | 1.9% | 1h00:306 | 15:30 | |||
7th | 164 | Sam GOZNA | 2 | 29:326 | 34:117 | 15.7% | 1h03:447 | 18:43 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Kate BOWERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 4 | 21:471 | 20:551 | 21:311 | 21:571 | 4.9% | 1h26:111 | - | ||
2nd | 682 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling | 4 | 22:242 | 21:142 | 21:472 | 22:222 | 5.5% | 1h27:492 | 1:38 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 807 | Rhiannan HENTON | 2 | 27:011 | 26:191 | 2.7% | 53:211 | - | |||
2nd | 698 | Bex CLEARY | 2 | 27:412 | 26:592 | 2.6% | 54:412 | 1:20 | |||
3rd | 700 | Susanne WHITTAKER | 2 | 28:583 | 27:513 | 4.0% | 56:503 | 3:29 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 684 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:461 | 21:461 | 22:081 | 21:391 | 5.2% | 1h28:211 | - |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 823 | Rebecca BOOTH | FAT creations | 3 | 22:511 | 22:141 | 23:061 | 3.9% | 1h08:111 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 679 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 2 | 23:501 | 22:482 | 4.5% | 46:381 | - | ||
2nd | 678 | Lucy ALLSOP | Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB | 2 | 23:501 | 22:471 | 4.6% | 46:382 | 0s | ||
3rd | 680 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 2 | 30:383 | 34:503 | 13.7% | 1h05:283 | 18:50 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 676 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 22:041 | 22:131 | 0.7% | 44:181 | - | ||
2nd | 677 | Kylie VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 25:232 | 24:582 | 1.7% | 50:222 | 6:04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 810 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 21:261 | 20:421 | 20:341 | 4.2% | 1h02:431 | - | ||
2nd | 683 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 24:272 | 25:032 | 25:372 | 4.8% | 1h15:082 | 12:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 689 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 3 | 20:521 | 20:112 | 20:011 | 4.2% | 1h01:041 | - | ||
2nd | 691 | Ruth MILLER | 3 | 21:252 | 20:091 | 20:222 | 6.3% | 1h01:582 | 53s | |||
3rd | 690 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 3 | 21:363 | 20:483 | 21:434 | 4.4% | 1h04:073 | 3:03 | ||
4th | 687 | Rachel CLAY | GS Vecchi | 3 | 22:134 | 21:024 | 21:253 | 5.6% | 1h04:414 | 3:36 | ||
5th | 688 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec | 3 | 22:205 | 22:005 | 22:135 | 1.5% | 1h06:345 | 5:29 | ||
6th | 685 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne / Summit MTB | 3 | 23:576 | 23:206 | 23:586 | 2.7% | 1h11:166 | 10:11 | ||
7th | 816 | Clare LUDLOW | 3 | 25:207 | 24:497 | 25:417 | 3.5% | 1h15:517 | 14:46 | |||
8th | 693 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 27:019 | 26:228 | 28:198 | 7.4% | 1h21:428 | 20:38 | ||
9th | 686 | Katy BISHOP | 3 | 29:2010 | 29:159 | 30:039 | 2.7% | 1h28:399 | 27:35 | |||
10th | 828 | Samantha JONES | Owen' Cycles | 2 | 25:458 | 36:0310 | 40.0% | 1h01:4810 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 789 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 3 | 22:431 | 21:401 | 22:591 | 6.1% | 1h07:231 | - | ||
2nd | 694 | Lynne COLDRAY | Team Corley Cycles | 3 | 22:482 | 22:532 | 23:282 | 2.9% | 1h09:102 | 1:47 | ||
3rd | 696 | Sandi STOTT | 3 | 25:253 | 23:573 | 23:583 | 6.1% | 1h13:213 | 5:57 | |||
4th | 697 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 3 | 26:454 | 25:294 | 26:374 | 5.0% | 1h18:524 | 11:28 | ||
5th | 695 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 3 | 28:445 | 27:215 | 27:375 | 5.1% | 1h23:445 | 16:20 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified