shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Southern XC round 5 at Pippingford

view_listResults (230)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/115019/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st457Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance15:48216:22216:16216:45216:39116:3616.0%1h38:291-
emoji_events2nd362Tony REVELL Bournemouth Cycleworks16:13316:42316:49416:52317:02217:0825.7%1h40:4822:18
emoji_events3rd360Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing16:16416:52416:48317:40418:32419:28419.7%1h45:3837:08
 4th358Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On16:56517:54517:57518:18518:14318:0738.1%1h47:2948:59
 5th357Stefan ABRAM 18:39619:00619:40619:14620:1558.6%1h36:485
 6th361Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax20:51721:51721:30721:46722:1366.6%1h48:116
 363Christopher ROTHWELL BW Cycling15:29116:02116:05116:2816.4%DNF

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st366Jules BIRKS 16:31117:08117:32116:54117:2516.2%1h25:331-
emoji_events2nd367David BONE Racing club ravenna16:31117:08117:32117:43217:5638.6%1h26:5221:19
emoji_events3rd374Rob SPRAGG GS Henley17:49618:03518:19418:02317:4523.2%1h30:0134:28
 4th369Sam CHATWIN (exp) 17:30317:56418:30518:19418:1645.7%1h30:3345:00
 5th368Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing17:32517:40318:18318:31518:4767.1%1h30:5155:17
 6th370Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles - TREK17:30318:16619:05618:41618:3359.0%1h32:0766:34
 7th371Ryan KEYNES Odiham CC18:03719:10720:07819:42719:39711.4%1h36:43711:10
 8th373Martin PEARSON RAF-CA18:58919:48919:57720:06820:0686.0%1h38:57813:24
 9th359Joe CLARK I-Team-CC19:171019:45821:001020:06820:1898.9%1h40:28914:55
 10th372Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC18:38821:201121:561121:481021:331017.7%1h45:171019:44
 461Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannodale19:461119:511020:5595.8%DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st394Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On15:50116:15116:27116:33117:2019.5%1h22:271-
emoji_events2nd379Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles Trek15:50116:25216:31217:11217:40211.6%1h23:3921:11
emoji_events3rd391Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing16:42317:20318:16318:06318:1539.4%1h28:4136:13
 4th386Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site17:43418:17418:45518:25418:2655.8%1h31:3849:10
 5th396Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:00718:27518:19418:36518:2243.3%1h31:4759:19
 6th393David KING-SMITH Na17:55618:31618:51619:13618:5667.3%1h33:29611:01
 7th459Mark PERRY (xc) Vicious Velo17:52518:34718:51619:13618:5777.6%1h33:29711:02
 8th382Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers18:261018:53819:23819:38819:1986.5%1h35:40813:12
 9th389Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sports Vittoria18:25919:04919:23819:46920:201010.4%1h37:00914:32
 10th388Daniel HARRIS (vet) 18:591119:471120:381020:251019:5898.7%1h39:501017:22
 11th387Bernie FYANS Spirit bikes20:491920:491421:121221:241222:03115.9%1h46:191123:51
 12th402Lawson THROWER 20:131521:021521:241322:261323:051314.2%1h48:121225:44
 13th404James WADDINGTON (vet) 19:591420:371321:301423:521822:471219.4%1h48:471326:19
 14th400Russell ROYCE fatcreations19:161220:321221:061120:501127:171941.6%1h49:031426:35
 15th385Sean FISHPOOL Southborough & District Wheelers19:571321:161622:131822:451423:481419.3%1h50:001527:33
 16th397Nathan OSTRIDGE 20:371821:291722:081622:511523:531515.8%1h50:591628:31
 17th375Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN20:241621:492021:581523:051624:201719.3%1h51:371729:09
 18th456David SIMNETT fatcreations20:271721:381822:111724:002024:071617.9%1h52:251829:57
 19th381Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL modo club ciclista20:532121:391922:471923:261725:231821.5%1h54:101931:42
 20th405Mark WHENHAM BRRT20:522023:262124:042023:571915.3%1h32:1920
 21st398Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling23:412225:312225:362128:092118.9%1h42:5721
 22nd383Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:13819:06104.8%37:1922

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st221Tom HUGHES (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria17:15318:05317:39117:4014.8%1h10:411-
emoji_events2nd214Max FILLEUL N+1 Lindfield Coffee Works17:14118:05317:39117:4724.9%1h10:472 5s
emoji_events3rd222Luke KENNARD TrainSharp17:14118:04217:40318:0945.3%1h11:09327s
 4th217Neil HARRIS (spt) Southborough & District Whls17:50517:50117:54418:0331.2%1h11:39457s
 5th220Callum HUGHES Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct18:04618:16618:33518:1052.7%1h13:0452:23
 6th437Rich FRESHWATER Boompods Racing17:48418:15519:09918:5297.6%1h14:0663:24
 7th219George HOLLAND 18:17718:38818:44718:4872.8%1h14:2973:47
 8th233Andrew SNOWBALL 18:231118:32718:46818:4982.4%1h14:3283:50
 9th229Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:18919:031019:09918:1564.9%1h14:4794:06
 10th234Ben WATTS Army CSR18:17719:031018:40619:41147.7%1h15:43105:02
 11th232Liam ROBERTS (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria18:271318:53919:09919:32135.9%1h16:03115:22
 12th213Gordon EASTMAN Army CSR18:221019:171319:451818:58107.5%1h16:23125:42
 13th216Sam HANSON The Riders' Guild18:531519:321419:09919:13113.4%1h16:50136:08
 14th231Jake REED 18:231119:341519:401619:46167.5%1h17:25146:43
 15th203Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co18:281419:381619:371419:55197.9%1h17:40156:58
 16th212Colin DIXON PHCC19:542119:131219:201319:26123.6%1h17:55167:13
 17th209Robin CRAIG Army CSR19:111619:571819:411719:42154.0%1h18:32177:51
 18th423Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp19:351920:011919:391519:51182.2%1h19:07188:25
 19th206Simon CHAINEY Mud Sweat & Gears19:492019:381620:051920:39205.2%1h20:13199:31
 20th441Rob JORDAN Sledgehammer Manwolf20:412720:192120:072019:48174.5%1h20:562010:15
 21st427Louis BAKER The Marlborough bike company19:241720:112020:342121:14279.5%1h21:252110:44
 22nd208Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th19:251820:342520:422320:49237.2%1h21:312210:50
 23rd436Graham PENTNEY Greenwich Tritons19:552220:322421:142520:48226.6%1h22:322311:50
 24th207Philip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team20:142320:302321:012421:13264.9%1h22:592412:18
 25th230Top RAI Army CSR20:352520:452621:202620:56243.6%1h23:382512:56
 26th226Ty MILLER VC Venta21:062921:242821:222720:45213.1%1h24:392613:57
 27th228Ben PHILLIPS (spt) 20:362621:202721:322821:27294.5%1h24:562714:15
 28th224Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo20:242421:313021:573121:22287.6%1h25:162814:35
 29th227Glenn PANTON CCR / Owen Cycles21:052821:252921:372922:13315.4%1h26:212915:39
 30th435Valeri MAELK 24:223720:222220:412221:062519.6%1h26:323015:51
 31st202Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC22:093122:233121:503022:00302.5%1h28:233117:41
 32nd205Edward CABOT Kingston Wheelers22:203222:333222:493223:38325.8%1h31:213220:40
 33rd218Mark HENRICK GS Vecchi22:343424:153524:513524:203310.1%1h36:013325:19
 34th223Greg LEWIS-BROWN In Gear23:453624:333624:373425:38347.9%1h38:343427:53
 35th201Stuart ARCHARD Magspeed Racing24:593926:113926:593827:393510.7%1h45:493535:08
 36th210Sam DAINTREE 21:393022:423324:213312.5%1h08:4236
 37th235Richard YOUNG (fun) Brighton Tri22:313323:323425:103611.8%1h11:1337
 38th438Tim HARMAN 24:243824:483726:533710.2%1h16:0538
 39th215Tim HANCHET TN4 Racing23:433525:10386.1%48:5339

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st365Sam BISHOP Vittoria18:01117:51118:58118:3616.3%1h13:291-
emoji_events2nd364Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers18:02219:22219:57219:43210.6%1h17:0523:35

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st415Dean MORGAN 18:12118:36118:58119:2746.9%1h15:141-
emoji_events2nd412Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi18:33218:52219:04219:1123.4%1h15:43229s
emoji_events3rd406Nigel BROWN un-attached18:47419:02319:20319:0112.9%1h16:12357s
 4th422Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK18:53519:25419:35419:2533.7%1h17:1942:05
 5th458Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Specialized18:44319:34519:45519:5266.0%1h17:5752:42
 6th420Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire19:15619:36619:45519:2952.6%1h18:0762:52
 7th418Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers19:30720:05820:18820:1474.1%1h20:0974:54
 8th421Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized20:041019:50720:15720:2282.7%1h20:3385:18
 9th411Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 19:52920:06920:37921:1997.3%1h21:5796:42
 10th440Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury20:191121:021120:571021:39106.6%1h23:58108:44
 11th460Matt CRANER Beyond MTB19:30720:391022:181322:101214.4%1h24:39119:24
 12th416Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) Off Camber20:221221:181221:381121:47117.0%1h25:08129:53
 13th409Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles20:331321:321321:571222:11137.9%1h26:141311:00
 14th408Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing21:181421:531422:211422:27145.4%1h28:011412:47
 15th410Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC21:441522:311522:511522:50155.1%1h29:571514:43
 16th414Peter LAWRENCE Club Grappa22:481624:061624:561725:00179.6%1h36:511621:36
 17th407Darren CHAPPELL Pedal On.co.uk go to site23:031724:331825:001824:31168.5%1h37:101721:55
 18th419David STEELE 24:241924:191724:541626:19188.2%1h39:581824:43
 19th413Mark JOHNSON (gvet) TriFitsU23:591826:081928:071933:581941.6%1h52:121936:58

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st248Darren HOUSE OFFCAMBER19:25219:07119:3312.3%58:071-
emoji_events2nd262Joe TRACEY 19:23120:40419:4826.6%59:5221:45
emoji_events3rd428Joe PHILLIPS Rockets & Rascals19:35320:18220:0043.7%59:5431:47
 4th425Des HENDREY Army CSR19:43420:20319:5933.1%1h00:0341:56
 5th264Nick WILLIAMS 20:28621:05620:3753.0%1h02:1154:03
 6th265Matt WOODALL 20:44921:04520:5971.6%1h02:4964:42
 7th429James BANNISTER 20:41821:23821:0283.4%1h03:0775:00
 8th444Seb PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal21:101221:05620:5861.0%1h03:1585:07
 9th245Tom COAKES Bikey McBikeface20:38721:37921:4295.2%1h03:5795:50
 10th253Elliot PARFITT Rocket21:041021:37921:59124.4%1h04:41106:34
 11th255Guy PATTISON 21:191322:041222:06133.7%1h05:30117:22
 12th243Matt AINSWORTH mattainsworthracing / OWEN'S CYCLES21:061122:281422:30146.6%1h06:05127:57
 13th431Neal PARTRIDGE 22:201722:171321:50112.3%1h06:28138:21
 14th449Mark GOODMAN ROTOR Race Team22:481922:011121:47104.7%1h06:36148:29
 15th432Stephen DADSWELL 21:351522:311522:40165.0%1h06:47158:40
 16th256Lee POTTER Pine Sport21:491622:381622:38153.7%1h07:07168:59
 17th447Edward KENT 21:271422:451725:292318.8%1h09:421711:35
 18th442Liam SHARP 23:042023:311823:22172.0%1h09:591811:51
 19th251John LIVERMORE Charlotteville22:291824:132023:51187.7%1h10:341912:27
 20th424Lawrence STOCKWELL 23:212123:521924:12213.6%1h11:252013:18
 21st244Mark CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers23:402224:272123:54193.3%1h12:032113:55
 22nd439Colin HOUSTON Pedal On23:402224:342323:56203.8%1h12:122214:05
 23rd254Chris PARRY 24:042424:332224:30222.0%1h13:072315:00
 24th247Paul HOLMES (opn) Triathlon Training Centre25:422625:532425:44240.7%1h17:202419:13
 25th258Severian SENDROIU University of Portsmouth cycling club25:062526:082527:05257.9%1h18:202520:13
 26th257Rajan RANA 26:112727:532628:552610.4%1h23:012624:53
 27th250Jason JENNETT 26:162828:292730:442717.0%1h25:302727:23
 28th263Barry WARD Oxonian CC26:462930:052830:562815.6%1h27:482829:40
 29th261Alexandru TOFAN 29:403031:092932:32299.7%1h33:232935:15
 30th260Tomek STUDZINSKI Fc polanica19:455n/a19:4530

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st311Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race Team16:57117:42118:0616.8%52:461-
emoji_events2nd316Luke HAZELL Team Darenth17:49219:25218:3529.0%55:5023:03
emoji_events3rd310Bill BALDING Preston Park Youth CC18:10319:26319:0437.0%56:4133:54
 4th313Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works18:22419:31420:25411.2%58:2045:33
 5th319William SHIELD Summit MTB19:01520:09520:4859.4%59:5957:12
 6th320Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes19:43622:08623:56621.4%1h05:48613:01
 7th318Adam POTTER Pine Sport20:42722:25728:10736.1%1h11:18718:31
 8th315Ethan FLITTER 29:49934:03834:17815.0%1h38:10845:23
 9th314Jensen EAMES 29:03834:49940:41940.0%1h44:34951:47

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st239Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes19:14120:10120:2115.8%59:451-
emoji_events2nd238John FILLEUL 19:44220:24220:3224.1%1h00:41255s
emoji_events3rd426Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden20:17320:58321:0333.8%1h02:1932:33
 4th430Ian PETHERBRIDGE Ravenna21:24422:01421:4042.9%1h05:0645:20
 5th240John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT23:32624:20524:1953.4%1h12:11512:26
 6th242Paul WARNER Team Darenth23:22524:29624:3765.3%1h12:29612:43
 7th241Bryce TAYLOR Aylesbury CC26:40728:07827:0975.4%1h21:57722:11
 8th236Martin CHUTER 27:13827:57727:2282.7%1h22:33822:47

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st322Ben COPPOLA Four4th18:41120:2619.4%39:071-
emoji_events2nd326Alex TAYLOR (juv) Oxonian CC23:10323:2821.3%46:3827:31
emoji_events3rd323Aidan PRIOR Zappi22:36224:0246.3%46:3937:31
 4th325Elliot SMITH C&N Cycles / Sutton CC23:26423:4431.3%47:1048:03
 5th324Joseph SHARKEY Charlotteville CC26:20530:14514.8%56:35517:28

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st267Chris DOYLE 29:49231:4816.7%1h01:381-
emoji_events2nd266Ben DOYLE 28:44135:55225.0%1h04:4023:02

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st288Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:0312:4622:5012:4512:5112:5112:5112:53210.9%22:541-
emoji_events2nd302Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team3:0312:4732:5332:5542:5322:5622:5322:5639.6%23:20225s
emoji_events3rd285Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers3:1142:4312:5122:5323:0152:5933:0353:00417.2%23:45350s
 4th297Finlay GOODMAN ROTOR Race Team3:1752:5042:5842:5432:5323:1052:5632:48117.3%23:51456s
 5th299Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury3:0832:5353:0452:5853:0043:0242:5743:13511.6%24:1751:22
 6th295Charlie FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site3:3563:1263:1663:2263:2463:3283:28612.0%23:496
 7th296Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site3:3563:2073:3493:2883:3273:2673:40910.0%24:357
 8th305Noah POTTER WyndyMilla Kids4:20103:2893:2573:2673:33103:38103:31826.8%25:218
 9th289Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles Trek4:29123:33103:35113:35103:3273:2263:411033.2%25:479
 10th443Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal4:1693:34113:3493:43123:41113:3793:29722.5%25:5410
 11th303Ben LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals4:24113:44143:2883:3493:3273:50123:541126.9%26:2611
 12th450Bruno GRIMA 4:0883:2583:35113:35104:01133:59144:011221.0%26:4412
 13th291Will CLAY Solent Pirates4:33143:38133:37134:12143:53123:411125.8%23:3413
 14th448Thomas KENT 4:42153:55154:09144:03134:13143:561320.0%24:5814
 15th304Tom NORRIS 4:59164:03164:20154:28154:49174:421523.0%27:2115
 16th287Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co5:35184:31184:49174:39164:331623.6%24:0716
 17th292Morris DAVIS 5:03174:05174:31166:20174:221555.1%24:2117
 18th294Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4:32133:351226.5%8:0718

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st271Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:1012:2422:2322:2312:2412:23310.8%14:101-
emoji_events2nd272Woody CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team2:2322:2832:2212:2622:2722:2224.2%14:30220s
emoji_events3rd274Oliver GOODMAN (u11) ROTOR Race Team2:3132:2312:2322:3032:3032:15111.9%14:35325s
 4th273Zac ELSEY 2:4442:3542:4042:3942:4042:4546.5%16:0641:56
 5th278Jacob PANTON OWEN'S CYCLES / Pedal 2 Pedal2:4552:4952:4552:5552:4852:5256.1%16:5752:47
 6th434Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjocycles3:0973:1263:0963:1763:0566.5%15:526
 7th269Billy BISHOP 3:21103:1573:1773:3383:2479.2%16:507
 8th268Charlie AINSWORTH mattainsworthracing / OWEN'S CYCLES3:1483:2983:3593:4693:42816.5%17:468
 9th433Roddy NORRIS 3:1594:12113:2883:32729.2%14:279
 10th275Freddie GREENWOOD 3:38113:4993:37103:55108.3%14:5910
 11th279Sam PATTISON 3:54123:59104:15114:221112.0%16:3011
 12th276Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team3:026n/a3:0212

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st336Sharn HOOPER Southforks Racing19:56120:24120:44120:51122:15111.6%1h44:131-
emoji_events2nd335Heidi GOULD Tri UK21:33221:27223:04223:04223:0827.8%1h52:1828:04

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st337Steph WEAVER Army CSR22:12123:14124:16124:49111.8%1h34:331-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st340Louise FOX Mountain Trax21:40221:17121:4111.9%1h04:391-
emoji_events2nd341Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC21:16121:45222:1324.5%1h05:15235s
emoji_events3rd455Robyn FURTADO 23:17325:10325:1938.7%1h13:4739:08
 4th339Alexandra EARL Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC24:58426:27427:1248.9%1h18:37413:57
 5th342Cathy WALLACE 28:25530:04532:10513.2%1h30:40526:01

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st347Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil20:54121:44121:5124.5%1h04:301-
emoji_events2nd349Ruth MILLER 21:19221:50322:0033.2%1h05:10240s
emoji_events3rd445Karen PRICE Team JMC22:07621:46221:4311.8%1h05:3731:07
 4th451Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma's RT21:33322:15422:2544.0%1h06:1441:44
 5th345Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site21:44422:21522:3854.1%1h06:4552:15
 6th343Rachel CLAY GS Vecchi21:57522:48623:5669.0%1h08:4264:11
 7th344Julie DE LEEUW 22:20723:43724:1778.7%1h10:2275:51
 8th454Caroline MULLIGAN Greenwich Tritons24:56826:01827:2099.6%1h18:18813:48
 9th453Clare LUDLOW 25:14926:30926:4986.3%1h18:34914:04
 10th346Michelle FORSTER 27:191127:511028:27104.1%1h23:381019:07
 11th348Samantha JONES Owens Cycles26:241028:511129:521113.1%1h25:091120:38
 12th350Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles28:341231:091233:341217.5%1h33:191228:48

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Abigail ARMSTRONG Beachy Head CC25:34126:25126:5015.0%1h18:511-
emoji_events2nd353Jo-Anne PERRY PMR@Riders25:37227:19228:27211.1%1h21:2522:34
emoji_events3rd352Catherine PASCOE New Forest Cycling Club28:07329:27330:3138.5%1h28:0639:15
 4th354Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire29:51432:55433:26412.0%1h36:13417:21

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st355Kate VALLER Shire Oak CC31:21139:07124.8%1h10:281-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st332Phoebe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC21:16123:0818.8%44:241-
emoji_events2nd331Aoife BAKOVIC Wxc World Racing23:02223:5924.1%47:0222:37
emoji_events3rd330Lucy ALLSOP HUP CC / Summit MTB / Welwyn Wheelers23:03324:2736.1%47:3033:05
 4th333Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing31:58432:4242.3%1h04:41420:17

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st328Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing20:40121:0111.7%41:421-
emoji_events2nd329Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized20:46222:1827.4%43:0421:22

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st307Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:3513:1013:0913:1613:2313:2613:11113.8%23:131-
emoji_events2nd286Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:3513:1013:1223:3023:2313:3323:28213.2%23:54240s
emoji_events3rd284Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth3:5533:2933:3233:3233:3733:3533:29312.4%25:1231:58
 4th300Molly JONES Sutton CC3:5743:3643:4944:0974:0764:02715.3%23:404
 5th290Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers4:4073:5053:5253:5754:1573:57621.7%24:315
 6th306Phoebe POTTER WyndyMilla Kids4:5394:0173:5763:5444:0543:55425.2%24:456
 7th298Holly HAZELL Team Darenth4:3354:1083:5764:0164:1683:56515.7%24:537
 8th309Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes4:3463:5764:1384:1184:29104:02715.6%25:268
 9th293Caitlin DINNING Wyndymilla4:5084:2094:2294:3494:0544:20918.4%26:319
 10th446Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal5:15114:34104:30104:49104:551116.7%24:0310
 11th452Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates5:12104:44114:45114:57114:28916.4%24:0611
 12th308Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC5:39125:15125:52125:42125:251211.7%27:5312

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st280Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing2:4312:5913:1112:5313:08117.2%14:561-
emoji_events2nd277Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden3:1723:2923:2423:2723:39211.2%17:1922:23
emoji_events3rd270Jasmine BISHOP 4:21316:423283.9%21:033
Chat with us