The official results can be found here.
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Billy PUGH | Pedalabikeaway sprung | 1:05.8751 | 1:06.5711 | 1:05.8751 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 1:07.7702 | 1:08.7542 | 1:07.7702 | 1.895s | ||
3rd | 6 | Harry CARR | 1:13.2783 | 1:14.1493 | 1:13.2783 | 7.403s | |||
4th | 9 | Thomas GUMBLETON | 1:14.6184 | 1:15.7354 | 1:14.6184 | 8.743s | |||
5th | 13 | Oliver MARSTON | Gabriel Cycles | 1:17.3835 | 1:18.2395 | 1:17.3835 | 11.508s | ||
6th | 10 | James HOLBECHE | Hayball Cyclesport | 1:17.5436 | 1:19.5436 | 1:17.5436 | 11.668s | ||
7th | 5 | Charlie BAKER | Pedal2pedal | 1:24.6539 | 1:22.7667 | 1:22.7667 | 16.891s | ||
8th | 8 | Arne ESSLEMONT | Andover BMX Club / Indy Racing | 1:23.2117 | 1:22.9578 | 1:22.9578 | 17.082s | ||
9th | 11 | Samuel LEACH | 1:23.9118 | 1:27.0519 | 1:23.9119 | 18.036s | |||
10th | 12 | Isaac LEACH | 1:31.73910 | 1:33.06710 | 1:31.73910 | 25.864s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Lucas CRAIK | Indy Racing / The Riders Guild | 1:05.2041 | 1:04.5241 | 1:04.5241 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Will HOLBECHE | Hayball Cyclesport | 1:05.4692 | 1:05.0432 | 1:05.0432 | 0.519s | ||
3rd | 19 | Raif FURMENGER | 1:08.9143 | 1:10.3443 | 1:08.9143 | 4.390s | |||
4th | 23 | Will PETERSON | Flow Vision | 1:10.4894 | 1:10.5944 | 1:10.4894 | 5.965s | ||
5th | 20 | Max GERRARD | Double Drop | 1:12.7667 | 1:10.8875 | 1:10.8875 | 6.363s | ||
6th | 26 | Jonathan VODDEN | 1:11.1685 | 1:13.3647 | 1:11.1686 | 6.644s | |||
7th | 22 | Harrison PARKER (1) | 1:11.7936 | 1:12.8956 | 1:11.7937 | 7.269s | |||
8th | 25 | Freddy STARK | 1:17.9698 | 1:18.0008 | 1:17.9698 | 13.445s | |||
9th | 16 | Lucian CORNELL | 1:19.7549 | 1:19.3219 | 1:19.3219 | 14.797s | |||
10th | 18 | Bear POUNTNEY | 1:33.66511 | 1:20.84410 | 1:20.84410 | 16.320s | |||
11th | 24 | Hugo RAIMES | 1:25.94610 | 1:24.82111 | 1:24.82111 | 20.297s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Tomas ELSMORE | Pedalabikeaway | 1:01.3481 | 1:00.9031 | 1:00.9031 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Jonny ROCKETT | Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales | 1:03.0283 | 1:01.4972 | 1:01.4972 | 0.594s | ||
3rd | 39 | Fred HUNT | Hayball Cyclesport | 1:01.9502 | 1:02.4183 | 1:01.9503 | 1.047s | ||
4th | 43 | Luca MANSI | 1:03.1184 | 1:02.8364 | 1:02.8364 | 1.933s | |||
5th | 35 | Joe FULLER | 1:04.1066 | 1:03.2585 | 1:03.2585 | 2.355s | |||
6th | 48 | Joel PICKFORD | Flow Vision / Fox | 1:04.5637 | 1:03.8176 | 1:03.8176 | 2.914s | ||
7th | 40 | Henry JOHNSTON (jun) | 1:04.0865 | 1:04.6337 | 1:04.0867 | 3.183s | |||
8th | 51 | Harry RAYNER | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:04.9468 | 1:04.9188 | 1:04.9188 | 4.015s | ||
9th | 50 | Isaac RABANI | 1:05.0129 | 1:05.2549 | 1:05.0129 | 4.109s | |||
10th | 47 | Ben PEDELTY | 1:06.88710 | 1:06.72710 | 1:06.72710 | 5.824s | |||
11th | 27 | Joe ADAMS | #notjoeadams | 1:06.92211 | 1:07.28912 | 1:06.92211 | 6.019s | ||
12th | 31 | James CARGILL | Icon Autos Dubai | 1:09.39517 | 1:07.21511 | 1:07.21512 | 6.312s | ||
13th | 44 | Scott MCFARLANE | Team Southern Enduro | 1:07.79713 | 1:07.52013 | 1:07.52013 | 6.617s | ||
14th | 32 | Joshua COOPER | 1:07.52012 | 1:07.66414 | 1:07.52014 | 6.617s | |||
15th | 54 | Cameron WATKIN | RAD-MTB | 1:07.97714 | 1:07.82515 | 1:07.82515 | 6.922s | ||
16th | 37 | Archie HARRIS ° | 1:07.98515 | 1:08.44617 | 1:07.98516 | 7.082s | |||
17th | 36 | Deron HARBISON | 1:08.96116 | 1:08.30116 | 1:08.30117 | 7.398s | |||
18th | 33 | James FLEMING (jun) | 1:10.87919 | 1:10.30518 | 1:10.30518 | 9.402s | |||
19th | 53 | Finn TAYLOR (yth) | 1:10.75418 | 1:10.84820 | 1:10.75419 | 9.851s | |||
20th | 49 | Archie PRIMROSE | 1:11.26620 | 1:10.83619 | 1:10.83620 | 9.933s | |||
21st | 55 | Harvey WEST | 1:19.93427 | 1:11.21921 | 1:11.21921 | 10.316s | |||
22nd | 38 | Charlie HAWKER | 1:12.69221 | 1:11.98922 | 1:11.98922 | 11.086s | |||
23rd | 45 | Liam MCMAHON | Wepaintanycar.com | 1:15.65723 | 1:14.75023 | 1:14.75023 | 13.847s | ||
24th | 41 | George LAMBOURNE | Antinatural UK | 1:15.35222 | 1:15.42625 | 1:15.35224 | 14.449s | ||
25th | 28 | Elliot ANSELL | 1:15.73924 | 1:15.36824 | 1:15.36825 | 14.465s | |||
26th | 46 | Josh O'BRIEN | 1:16.39925 | 1:16.77826 | 1:16.39926 | 15.496s | |||
27th | 30 | Callum BOOTH | 1:16.73126 | 1:16.73127 | 15.828s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Luc ROUX | 59.149s1 | 1:48.08319 | 59.149s1 | - | |||
2nd | 75 | Caleb STONE | Watches of Distinction | 1:01.0862 | 1:00.4341 | 1:00.4342 | 1.285s | ||
3rd | 76 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 1:01.9113 | 1:01.2042 | 1:01.2043 | 2.055s | ||
4th | 57 | Aaron BENNETT (sen) | Grips / Identiti | 1:04.3684 | 1:03.3913 | 1:03.3914 | 4.242s | ||
5th | 34 | Josh FOORD | Flow Vision | 1:04.3995 | 1:03.4034 | 1:03.4035 | 4.254s | ||
6th | 62 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 1:04.5986 | 1:03.5755 | 1:03.5756 | 4.426s | |||
7th | 61 | Ewan GUMBLETON | 1:04.6647 | 1:05.0557 | 1:04.6647 | 5.515s | |||
8th | 69 | Harry MAYHEW | Ground Control Marquees | 1:10.84415 | 1:04.7436 | 1:04.7438 | 5.594s | ||
9th | 72 | Leon PALMER (sen) | 1:05.9469 | 1:05.0678 | 1:05.0679 | 5.918s | |||
10th | 56 | Emillio BALEATO-GALPIN | Tidworth Freeride | 1:05.98110 | 1:05.8019 | 1:05.80110 | 6.652s | ||
11th | 77 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 1:05.8138 | 1:06.09010 | 1:05.81311 | 6.664s | |||
12th | 74 | Jamie SMITH (jun) | 1:07.08313 | 1:06.13711 | 1:06.13712 | 6.988s | |||
13th | 64 | Alex HENDERSON (jun) | 1:06.89111 | 1:06.43012 | 1:06.43013 | 7.281s | |||
14th | 66 | Caleb HOLFORD | 1:07.01612 | 1:06.96113 | 1:06.96114 | 7.812s | |||
15th | 60 | Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE | Flow Vision | 1:11.67616 | 1:09.91114 | 1:09.91115 | 10.762s | ||
16th | 58 | Daniel BRITTEN | 1:10.77014 | 1:11.03615 | 1:10.77016 | 11.621s | |||
17th | 65 | George HENWOOD | Dad | 1:12.34017 | 1:12.61016 | 1:12.34017 | 13.191s | ||
18th | 59 | Aaron COOMBES | 1:13.49318 | 1:14.33317 | 1:13.49318 | 14.344s | |||
19th | 67 | Olly HUGH | 1:16.43419 | 1:16.44218 | 1:16.43419 | 17.285s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Sam MARZETTI | 58.207s1 | 57.946s1 | 57.946s1 | - | |||
2nd | 128 | Alex HAMMOND | 1:00.3682 | 1:00.3952 | 1:00.3682 | 2.422s | |||
3rd | 162 | Ollie HOUSE | Tidworth Freeride | 1:02.1184 | 1:01.4113 | 1:01.4113 | 3.465s | ||
4th | 137 | Jordan POWELL | Are You Riding Sunday? | 1:04.1069 | 1:01.6184 | 1:01.6184 | 3.672s | ||
5th | 146 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 1:02.0123 | 1:02.2316 | 1:02.0125 | 4.066s | |||
6th | 117 | Zac AARON | firecrest mtb | 1:02.5795 | 1:02.2115 | 1:02.2116 | 4.265s | ||
7th | 129 | James HART | KYFO | 1:03.2156 | 1:03.8298 | 1:03.2157 | 5.269s | ||
8th | 127 | Chris GUNTER | BikeLux Newbury | 1:03.6297 | 1:03.4937 | 1:03.4938 | 5.547s | ||
9th | 120 | Bradley BEETS | Team Far Kew | 1:03.8838 | 1:04.36010 | 1:03.8839 | 5.937s | ||
10th | 124 | Will DOHERTY | Team Cyclorise | 1:07.04716 | 1:04.0209 | 1:04.02010 | 6.074s | ||
11th | 145 | Rich TURNER | #teamcyclorise | 1:04.26610 | 1:05.02412 | 1:04.26611 | 6.320s | ||
12th | 139 | Alex READ (sen) | Sports Therapy Plus | 1:04.41511 | 1:04.38711 | 1:04.38712 | 6.441s | ||
13th | 136 | James MURPHY (sen) | SRAM CC | 1:04.55112 | 1:05.46513 | 1:04.55113 | 6.605s | ||
14th | 121 | Dan CAPES | 1:06.25014 | 1:05.79714 | 1:05.79714 | 7.851s | |||
15th | 132 | Emils JANSONS | Flying Meta | 1:06.01213 | 1:06.84816 | 1:06.01215 | 8.066s | ||
16th | 126 | Josh GLYNN | 1:06.37915 | 1:06.23115 | 1:06.23116 | 8.285s | |||
17th | 118 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | 1:07.44617 | 1:07.08617 | 1:07.08617 | 9.140s | ||
18th | 130 | Charlie HUDSON (sen) | 1:08.71118 | 1:08.52818 | 1:08.52818 | 10.582s | |||
19th | 141 | Will SIBBICK | 1:09.95422 | 1:08.99319 | 1:08.99319 | 11.047s | |||
20th | 143 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | DirtRiders RT | 1:09.12219 | 1:13.07523 | 1:09.12220 | 11.176s | ||
21st | 119 | Aleksandar BARZENSKI | Extreme Motion | 1:09.23920 | 1:09.15720 | 1:09.15721 | 11.211s | ||
22nd | 133 | Calvin JARMAN | TF Tuned | 1:09.86021 | 1:09.86022 | 11.914s | |||
23rd | 140 | Dom RUSSELL | 1:11.11423 | 1:10.45021 | 1:10.45023 | 12.504s | |||
24th | 134 | Connor MACKERETH | 1:13.25827 | 1:12.76622 | 1:12.76624 | 14.820s | |||
25th | 123 | Dylan COOMBES | 1:12.83324 | 1:13.55525 | 1:12.83325 | 14.887s | |||
26th | 131 | Mike HYATT | Epping Forest MTB | 1:12.91125 | 1:13.50824 | 1:12.91126 | 14.965s | ||
27th | 144 | Will TURNER (emtb) | 1:13.22726 | 1:14.42627 | 1:13.22727 | 15.281s | |||
28th | 142 | Kyle SNELLING | Amateur Sender Society | 1:13.92628 | 1:13.66426 | 1:13.66428 | 15.718s | ||
29th | 122 | Liam COLLINS | FreeRiderz | 1:17.47729 | 1:17.09428 | 1:17.09429 | 19.148s | ||
30th | 125 | Logan FOSKETT | 1:17.81330 | 1:17.30129 | 1:17.30130 | 19.355s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Jamie WEBB (mas) | 59.668s1 | 1:00.3871 | 59.668s1 | - | |||
2nd | 157 | Stephen FENNER | DirtRiders RT / Rythm and Bikes | 1:03.2702 | 1:02.8442 | 1:02.8442 | 3.176s | ||
3rd | 152 | Aaron BUDDEN | Tidworth Freeride | 1:04.4264 | 1:04.0363 | 1:04.0363 | 4.368s | ||
4th | 138 | George RICKMAN | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:04.2703 | 1:05.4346 | 1:04.2704 | 4.602s | ||
5th | 155 | Ryan CORNELL | 1:05.2116 | 1:04.4344 | 1:04.4345 | 4.766s | |||
6th | 147 | Pete ADAMS | 1:04.6925 | 1:05.8837 | 1:04.6926 | 5.024s | |||
7th | 164 | Adam REED | 1:05.8297 | 1:05.0795 | 1:05.0797 | 5.411s | |||
8th | 165 | Phil SILVESTER | 1:07.08610 | 1:06.1578 | 1:06.1578 | 6.489s | |||
9th | 151 | Alex BICKHAM | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes / RnR Goggles | 1:06.2118 | 1:06.3879 | 1:06.2119 | 6.543s | ||
10th | 166 | Wes THOMAS | Team Schnizzle | 1:06.7159 | 1:10.81314 | 1:06.71510 | 7.047s | ||
11th | 163 | Jaime PEDROSA | 1:07.75012 | 1:07.24310 | 1:07.24311 | 7.575s | |||
12th | 167 | Graham UPTON | Cannondale | 1:07.29311 | 1:07.29312 | 7.625s | |||
13th | 160 | Nick LESTER | Mudhugger / TotalBleedSolutions / TrailCoffeeCo / Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:09.87515 | 1:08.71911 | 1:08.71913 | 9.051s | ||
14th | 159 | Jamie KERLEY | Hayball Cycle Sport | 1:09.48113 | 1:10.23113 | 1:09.48114 | 9.813s | ||
15th | 169 | Darrell WILLIAMS | TY CYCLES | 1:09.71914 | 1:09.62212 | 1:09.62215 | 9.954s | ||
16th | 153 | Karl BUMSTEAD | 1:11.19216 | 1:14.39116 | 1:11.19216 | 11.524s | |||
17th | 154 | Jonathan COLE | Pudders Plodders | 1:12.55517 | 1:11.81315 | 1:11.81317 | 12.145s | ||
18th | 150 | Sam BETHWAITE | 1:13.96518 | 1:15.04317 | 1:13.96518 | 14.297s | |||
19th | 161 | Piotr MISZTAL | Taisho Bike Cave | 1:21.32519 | 1:21.87518 | 1:21.32519 | 21.657s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Ben LEACH | 1:02.1221 | 1:02.6531 | 1:02.1221 | - | |||
2nd | 182 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 1:05.0002 | 1:03.9932 | 1:03.9932 | 1.871s | ||
3rd | 188 | Andrew VODDEN | 1:05.5553 | 1:08.3724 | 1:05.5553 | 3.433s | |||
4th | 185 | Danny RICHARDS | 1:09.1966 | 1:07.7743 | 1:07.7744 | 5.652s | |||
5th | 177 | Joby HOLFORD | Me | 1:08.5754 | 1:09.1965 | 1:08.5755 | 6.453s | ||
6th | 171 | Dominic BANKES | DJB Mondraker | 1:08.9935 | 1:09.3756 | 1:08.9936 | 6.871s | ||
7th | 172 | Paul BENNETT (gvet) | Grips DH RT | 1:09.8607 | 1:10.0597 | 1:09.8607 | 7.738s | ||
8th | 175 | Gareth HAYWOOD | 1:11.2048 | 1:11.4428 | 1:11.2048 | 9.082s | |||
9th | 176 | Andrew HOBBS | Pudders Plodders | 1:12.2589 | 1:13.66811 | 1:12.2589 | 10.136s | ||
10th | 181 | Andy MERRETT | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:12.46910 | 1:13.67212 | 1:12.46910 | 10.347s | ||
11th | 178 | Matt JESSUP | 1:12.80111 | 1:13.5129 | 1:12.80111 | 10.679s | |||
12th | 189 | Simon WILLIAMS (vet2) | Pudders Plodders | 1:13.97313 | 1:13.52410 | 1:13.52412 | 11.402s | ||
13th | 173 | A.J. CRISP | 1:13.82512 | 1:16.47714 | 1:13.82513 | 11.703s | |||
14th | 170 | Colin ADAMS (vet1) | Kings of Faff | 1:14.46514 | 1:15.12913 | 1:14.46514 | 12.343s | ||
15th | 183 | Peter PARKER | 1:15.34015 | 1:17.39515 | 1:15.34015 | 13.218s | |||
16th | 186 | Mike STRETTON-COX | Ken Dodds Dad?s Dog?s Dead Hard | 1:15.95016 | 1:19.60616 | 1:15.95016 | 13.828s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Tony HAYDEN | Yolo | 1:08.9071 | 1:11.8833 | 1:08.9071 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Rich MARZETTI | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:09.8992 | 1:10.5511 | 1:09.8992 | 0.992s | ||
3rd | 196 | Alex LAWLER | @ownpocket | 1:13.0794 | 1:11.5672 | 1:11.5673 | 2.660s | ||
4th | 190 | Tony ANDREWS | QECP RT | 1:11.5793 | 1:12.0364 | 1:11.5794 | 2.672s | ||
5th | 200 | Mike SNUGGS | Snugger racing | 1:16.0595 | 1:16.0985 | 1:16.0595 | 7.152s | ||
6th | 192 | Andy GALPIN | 1:16.3486 | 1:17.3606 | 1:16.3486 | 7.441s | |||
7th | 191 | Christopher CHIPPING | Sack ache plastering | 1:16.6107 | 1:18.2827 | 1:16.6107 | 7.703s | ||
8th | 193 | Kevin GUNNER (gvet) | FMG | 1:21.6028 | 1:21.2508 | 1:21.2508 | 12.343s | ||
9th | 198 | Mick MURPHY | BUZZIN BIKERZ | 1:35.8759 | 1:36.0289 | 1:35.8759 | 26.968s |
Male: Novice: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Lewis JORDAN | 1:03.8721 | 1:11.5835 | 1:03.8721 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Stefan CURZON-PRICE | DirtRiders RT / RnR Goggles / Rythm and Bikes | 1:09.0512 | 1:12.8218 | 1:09.0512 | 5.179s | ||
3rd | 96 | Nathan ANSELL | 1:09.4933 | 1:10.4261 | 1:09.4933 | 5.621s | |||
4th | 101 | David COOMBES (sen) | 1:10.1454 | 1:10.4692 | 1:10.1454 | 6.273s | |||
5th | 98 | Simon BRADY | 1:10.2235 | 1:11.1183 | 1:10.2235 | 6.351s | |||
6th | 107 | Jay MCDONALD | 1:11.8646 | 1:11.3324 | 1:11.3326 | 7.460s | |||
7th | 108 | Andy MUIR | 1:13.3529 | 1:11.7116 | 1:11.7117 | 7.839s | |||
8th | 114 | Keiran WEST | 1:12.5517 | 1:11.7317 | 1:11.7318 | 7.859s | |||
9th | 113 | Jake THOMPSON (sen) | 1:13.0988 | 1:13.34410 | 1:13.0989 | 9.226s | |||
10th | 100 | Owen CARINE | 1:14.71110 | 1:13.2239 | 1:13.22310 | 9.351s | |||
11th | 112 | Dan STEWART | 1:15.29012 | 1:14.11411 | 1:14.11411 | 10.242s | |||
12th | 105 | Souleimene KAYOUECHE | 1:14.72711 | 1:16.98112 | 1:14.72712 | 10.855s | |||
13th | 106 | Daniel LYNN | Mountain Mania | 1:17.99313 | 1:19.20715 | 1:17.99313 | 14.121s | ||
14th | 97 | Paul BAKER (sen) | Broadfields garage | 1:22.32117 | 1:18.14513 | 1:18.14514 | 14.273s | ||
15th | 109 | Jon NICHOLSON | 1:18.68814 | 1:19.57516 | 1:18.68815 | 14.816s | |||
16th | 103 | Daniel JEANS | Rock And Road | 1:21.31716 | 1:18.82514 | 1:18.82516 | 14.953s | ||
17th | 110 | Bradley PARRADINE | 1:19.68815 | 1:20.09417 | 1:19.68817 | 15.816s | |||
18th | 116 | Luke WILLIS | 1:25.74318 | 1:25.74318 | 21.871s | ||||
19th | 99 | James BURTON (sen) | Fleet MTB Group | 1:32.74319 | 1:39.22318 | 1:32.74319 | 28.871s |
Male: E-MTB Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Jonny ROCKETT | Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales | 1:03.3751 | 1:02.5821 | 1:02.5821 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Xavier HOPKINS | Antinatural Clothing / Mudhugger | 1:09.6252 | 1:11.4143 | 1:09.6252 | 7.043s | ||
3rd | 91 | Paul KNAPP | 1:11.9853 | 1:10.7112 | 1:10.7113 | 8.129s | |||
4th | 92 | Andy MERRETT | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:13.9344 | 1:13.9344 | 11.352s | |||
5th | 93 | Piotr MISZTAL | Taisho Bike Cave | 1:24.0085 | 1:23.9264 | 1:23.9265 | 21.344s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Hannah BOYALL | 1:41.7311 | 1:37.7971 | 1:37.7971 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Jenna RABANI | 1:48.6882 | 1:51.7072 | 1:48.6882 | 10.891s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Jael MAW | 1:19.0861 | 1:17.2861 | 1:17.2861 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Imogen RABANI | 1:25.8792 | 1:28.0942 | 1:25.8792 | 8.593s |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Molly MAJOR | DirtRiders RT | 1:10.5321 | 1:11.7151 | 1:10.5321 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Rhiannon GUNNER | 1:11.2702 | 1:29.0472 | 1:11.2702 | 0.738s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 1:14.6061 | 1:14.0241 | 1:14.0241 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Kayleigh FREIDL | Shred Hedz | 1:15.4892 | 1:15.3682 | 1:15.3682 | 1.344s | ||
3rd | 83 | Jenna BOWELL | 1:16.9813 | 1:16.7933 | 1:16.7933 | 2.769s | |||
4th | 89 | Jo TUCKER | 1:19.0944 | 1:20.0514 | 1:19.0944 | 5.070s | |||
5th | 84 | Tracey BOYALL | 1:26.2665 | 1:24.6725 | 1:24.6725 | 10.648s | |||
6th | 88 | Mary Ann LYNN | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:28.7076 | 1:27.9426 | 1:27.9426 | 13.918s |
Female: Novice: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Emma PURSALL | Natural Playground / ShredSistas | 1:28.2972 | 1:27.0711 | 1:27.0711 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Katherine ARMOUR | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:29.5943 | 1:28.1222 | 1:28.1222 | 1.051s | ||
3rd | 148 | Gemma FRY | Are You Riding Sunday? | 1:28.2041 | 1:29.2663 | 1:28.2043 | 1.133s | ||
4th | 79 | Laura MARRINER | 1:41.3484 | 1:47.0794 | 1:41.3484 | 14.277s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified