Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Billy PUGH | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung Suspension | 1:03.2042 | 1:01.8521 | 1:01.8521 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 1:01.9811 | 1:03.0942 | 1:01.9812 | 0.129s | ||
3rd | 18 | Tommy WALKER | 1:11.6103 | 1:10.2273 | 1:10.2273 | 8.375s | |||
4th | 7 | George COTSWORTH-SMITH | MB Cyclery | 1:12.5284 | 1:10.4224 | 1:10.4224 | 8.570s | ||
5th | 10 | James HOLBECHE | Hayball Cyclesport | 1:15.3135 | 1:13.6255 | 1:13.6255 | 11.773s | ||
6th | 13 | Oliver MARSTON | Gabriel Cycles | 1:31.08212 | 1:18.3686 | 1:18.3686 | 16.516s | ||
7th | 5 | Charlie BAKER | Pedal2pedal | 1:18.5946 | 1:26.47710 | 1:18.5947 | 16.742s | ||
8th | 12 | Samuel LEACH | 1:20.1337 | 1:19.8727 | 1:19.8728 | 18.020s | |||
9th | 19 | Chace WESCOTT | 1:23.0368 | 1:19.8838 | 1:19.8839 | 18.031s | |||
10th | 15 | Sam PERRY-OGDEN | 1:23.9699 | 1:23.0719 | 1:23.07110 | 21.219s | |||
11th | 8 | Samuel DAY | Fasthouse UK | 1:28.68410 | 1:30.21513 | 1:28.68411 | 26.832s | ||
12th | 11 | Isaac LEACH | 1:39.72713 | 1:28.83611 | 1:28.83612 | 26.984s | |||
13th | 17 | Austin TROWBRIDGE ° | DC Cycles | 1:29.98911 | 1:29.10612 | 1:29.10613 | 27.254s | ||
14th | 14 | Archie PALMER ° | Dad | DNF | 2:26.70814 | 2:26.70814 | 1:24.856 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Luca THURLOW | Indy Racing | 1:03.1574 | 1:00.4421 | 1:00.4421 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Lucas CRAIK | Indy Racing / The Riders Guild | 1:01.0631 | 1:00.6682 | 1:00.6682 | 0.226s | ||
3rd | 30 | Jordi HART | 1:01.9852 | 1:50.84420 | 1:01.9853 | 1.543s | |||
4th | 31 | Will HOLBECHE | Hayball Cyclesport | 1:04.1066 | 1:02.3643 | 1:02.3644 | 1.922s | ||
5th | 29 | Max GERRARD | 1:03.0123 | 1:10.87510 | 1:03.0125 | 2.570s | |||
6th | 21 | Oliver ANAYI | Demon United | 1:05.7509 | 1:03.3604 | 1:03.3606 | 2.918s | ||
7th | 28 | Raif FURMENGER | 1:04.0985 | 1:07.3337 | 1:04.0987 | 3.656s | |||
8th | 42 | Freddie WILLOUGHBY | 1:05.2007 | 1:32.09418 | 1:05.2008 | 4.758s | |||
9th | 23 | Tom BAIGENT | Natural Playground (ambassador) | 1:05.6928 | 1:06.1496 | 1:05.6929 | 5.250s | ||
10th | 20 | Ollie ADAMS | @_olliea1_ | 1:08.61011 | 1:06.0675 | 1:06.06710 | 5.625s | ||
11th | 35 | Will PETERSON | Flow Vision | 1:08.48110 | 1:13.55113 | 1:08.48111 | 8.039s | ||
12th | 37 | Louis SPENCER (juv) | 1:09.60212 | 1:09.2628 | 1:09.26212 | 8.820s | |||
13th | 22 | Zac ASHBY-RUDD | 1:10.51213 | 1:09.3489 | 1:09.34813 | 8.906s | |||
14th | 41 | Jonathan VODDEN | Transition Trees | 1:11.59414 | 1:11.69211 | 1:11.59414 | 11.152s | ||
15th | 36 | Harry SKINNER | 1:12.56715 | 1:11.80512 | 1:11.80515 | 11.363s | |||
16th | 34 | Max NOWERS | 1:13.75816 | 1:15.35615 | 1:13.75816 | 13.316s | |||
17th | 38 | Freddy STARK | 1:17.65318 | 1:15.23914 | 1:15.23917 | 14.797s | |||
18th | 32 | Ryan HURLEY | SR75 Lifestyle | 1:16.09017 | 1:15.52816 | 1:15.52818 | 15.086s | ||
19th | 25 | Lucian CORNELL | 1:21.54319 | 1:22.30117 | 1:21.54319 | 21.101s | |||
20th | 24 | Zach BRODERICK | 1:22.23920 | 1:35.86419 | 1:22.23920 | 21.797s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Ethan CRAIK | fabric / GT Bicycles / The Riders Guild | 58.243s2 | 52.743s1 | 52.743s1 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | MB Cyclery | 59.082s3 | 57.793s2 | 57.793s2 | 5.050s | ||
3rd | 60 | Joel PICKFORD | Flow Vision / Fox | 57.872s1 | 57.872s3 | 5.129s | |||
4th | 51 | Joe FULLER | 1:01.4615 | 59.489s3 | 59.489s4 | 6.746s | |||
5th | 59 | Ben PEDELTY | 1:02.1147 | 59.665s4 | 59.665s5 | 6.922s | |||
6th | 63 | Harry RAYNER | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 59.676s4 | 59.926s5 | 59.676s6 | 6.933s | ||
7th | 81 | Jethro NOBLE | GT Coalition | 1:02.7668 | 1:00.3756 | 1:00.3757 | 7.632s | ||
8th | 64 | Jonny ROCKETT | Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales | 1:01.6256 | 1:00.7317 | 1:00.7318 | 7.988s | ||
9th | 50 | Tomas ELSMORE | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung Suspension | 1:16.65721 | 1:02.7708 | 1:02.7709 | 10.027s | ||
10th | 43 | Joe ADAMS | @notjoeadams | 1:03.6259 | 1:04.64111 | 1:03.62510 | 10.882s | ||
11th | 46 | Joshua COOPER | 1:03.66510 | 1:17.78922 | 1:03.66511 | 10.922s | |||
12th | 65 | Milan ROHMER | 1:03.70011 | 1:03.86810 | 1:03.70012 | 10.957s | |||
13th | 61 | Archie PRIMROSE | 1:05.37213 | 1:03.7239 | 1:03.72313 | 10.980s | |||
14th | 52 | Deron HARBISON | 1:04.17612 | 1:05.42615 | 1:04.17614 | 11.433s | |||
15th | 39 | James STUTTARD | 1:16.62520 | 1:04.66112 | 1:04.66115 | 11.918s | |||
16th | 57 | Scott MCFARLANE | Team Southern Enduro | 1:05.80514 | 1:04.74313 | 1:04.74316 | 12.000s | ||
17th | 58 | Andrew ONEIL | Bedgebury | 1:07.22716 | 1:05.29014 | 1:05.29017 | 12.547s | ||
18th | 62 | Isaac RABANI | 1:06.58215 | 1:06.16816 | 1:06.16818 | 13.425s | |||
19th | 68 | Cameron WATKIN | RAD MTB | 1:07.82117 | 1:06.19217 | 1:06.19219 | 13.449s | ||
20th | 54 | Charlie HAWKER | 1:08.30518 | 1:09.52019 | 1:08.30520 | 15.562s | |||
21st | 67 | Finn TAYLOR (yth) | 1:18.67223 | 1:09.20418 | 1:09.20421 | 16.461s | |||
22nd | 48 | Luca DE BLABY* | 1:13.45019 | 1:12.29720 | 1:12.29722 | 19.554s | |||
23rd | 44 | Elliot ANSELL | 1:25.48526 | 1:14.15321 | 1:14.15323 | 21.410s | |||
24th | 55 | Otto JEX | 1:17.04022 | 1:28.18425 | 1:17.04024 | 24.297s | |||
25th | 45 | Callum BOOTH | Booth&co | 1:20.21524 | 1:18.36423 | 1:18.36425 | 25.621s | ||
26th | 66 | Harry SALSBURY | 1:24.33325 | 1:25.78924 | 1:24.33326 | 31.590s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Edward POUND | Team Southern Enduro | 59.012s1 | 1:09.68014 | 59.012s1 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 1:01.3174 | 59.704s1 | 59.704s2 | 0.692s | ||
3rd | 73 | Josh FOORD | Flowvision | 1:01.6617 | 59.911s2 | 59.911s3 | 0.899s | ||
4th | 87 | Jamie SMITH (jun) | 59.922s2 | 1:00.0203 | 59.922s4 | 0.910s | |||
5th | 83 | Ryan PAUL (jun) | Trails in wales | 1:00.0123 | 1:00.7155 | 1:00.0125 | 1.000s | ||
6th | 94 | Tom GUNNER | Rogate B1kepark | 1:04.60210 | 1:00.3094 | 1:00.3096 | 1.297s | ||
7th | 70 | Daniel BLACKMORE (sen) | Screaming Eagle 69 Racing | 1:06.10612 | 1:00.8606 | 1:00.8607 | 1.848s | ||
8th | 75 | Alex HENDERSON (jun) | 1:01.4935 | 1:20.63718 | 1:01.4938 | 2.481s | |||
9th | 78 | Caleb HOLFORD | 1:01.5206 | 1:02.8838 | 1:01.5209 | 2.508s | |||
10th | 80 | Andrew MCNAUGHTON | 1:02.7398 | 1:01.9157 | 1:01.91510 | 2.903s | |||
11th | 74 | Owen GREEN | 1:10.62215 | 1:03.8099 | 1:03.80911 | 4.797s | |||
12th | 86 | Charlie SIMPSON | 1:03.8369 | 1:04.29010 | 1:03.83612 | 4.824s | |||
13th | 82 | Peter OAKE | 1:05.37511 | 1:07.43811 | 1:05.37513 | 6.363s | |||
14th | 71 | Finn CORBIJN | Brightsde | 1:06.82113 | 1:13.60217 | 1:06.82114 | 7.809s | ||
15th | 79 | John MARTIN (jun) | Southyeetabix RT | 1:08.98914 | 1:07.47712 | 1:07.47715 | 8.465s | ||
16th | 72 | Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE | Flow Vision | 1:12.18818 | 1:09.57513 | 1:09.57516 | 10.563s | ||
17th | 77 | Jamie HEWLETT | Shroomcrew | 1:11.58216 | 1:10.09015 | 1:10.09017 | 11.078s | ||
18th | 76 | George HENWOOD | Dad | 1:12.02417 | 1:10.17216 | 1:10.17218 | 11.160s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Sam MARZETTI | 56.700s3 | 53.493s1 | 53.493s1 | - | |||
2nd | 158 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 56.489s2 | 56.336s2 | 56.336s2 | 2.843s | |||
3rd | 139 | Alex HAMMOND | Rip-ride wear | 56.426s1 | 56.434s3 | 56.426s3 | 2.933s | ||
4th | 173 | Tom DUNFORD | TF Tuned | 58.012s4 | 57.446s4 | 57.446s4 | 3.953s | ||
5th | 130 | Dan BLACK | 58.707s7 | 57.868s5 | 57.868s5 | 4.375s | |||
6th | 152 | Leith ROWE | 58.446s5 | 58.301s6 | 58.301s6 | 4.808s | |||
7th | 131 | Dan CAPES | 58.520s6 | 58.415s7 | 58.415s7 | 4.922s | |||
8th | 132 | Jamie COLLINS (sen) | Thames valley roofing | 1:00.42210 | 59.016s8 | 59.016s8 | 5.523s | ||
9th | 135 | Max FULLER | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 59.118s8 | 1:00.29711 | 59.118s9 | 5.625s | ||
10th | 154 | Alexis SAINT GERMAIN | 1:09.89124 | 59.461s9 | 59.461s10 | 5.968s | |||
11th | 138 | Chris GUNTER | BikeLux Newbury | 59.508s9 | 59.649s10 | 59.508s11 | 6.015s | ||
12th | 157 | Adam THOMAS (mas2) | Amped Cycleworx | 1:00.70011 | 1:10.58327 | 1:00.70012 | 7.207s | ||
13th | 140 | James HART | KYFO | 1:00.81712 | 2:35.46531 | 1:00.81713 | 7.324s | ||
14th | 160 | Matt WARD | 1:04.35219 | 1:01.91112 | 1:01.91114 | 8.418s | |||
15th | 129 | Bradley BEETS | Team Far Kew | 1:01.97313 | 1:02.27013 | 1:01.97315 | 8.480s | ||
16th | 142 | Charlie HUDSON (sen) | 1:02.40714 | 1:02.60614 | 1:02.40716 | 8.914s | |||
17th | 159 | Rich TURNER | #teamcyclorise | 1:04.18018 | 1:03.19215 | 1:03.19217 | 9.699s | ||
18th | 141 | Ollie HOUSE | Tidworth Freeride | 1:34.72732 | 1:03.22316 | 1:03.22318 | 9.730s | ||
19th | 144 | Emils JANSONS | Flying Meta | 1:04.09416 | 1:03.44617 | 1:03.44619 | 9.953s | ||
20th | 146 | Ben MARCHANT | 1:03.77015 | 1:04.59820 | 1:03.77020 | 10.277s | |||
21st | 161 | Jacob WHITNEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:20.15330 | 1:03.96518 | 1:03.96521 | 10.472s | ||
22nd | 136 | Adam GRACE (sen) | 1:04.11017 | 1:04.55519 | 1:04.11022 | 10.617s | |||
23rd | 133 | Will DOHERTY | Cyclorise | 1:06.12220 | 1:07.46122 | 1:06.12223 | 12.629s | ||
24th | 145 | Calvin JARMAN | TF Tuned | 1:06.55521 | 1:06.21921 | 1:06.21924 | 12.726s | ||
25th | 153 | Dom RUSSELL | 1:12.23926 | 1:07.52823 | 1:07.52825 | 14.035s | |||
26th | 156 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | Dirt Riders | 1:08.60622 | 1:08.09424 | 1:08.09426 | 14.601s | ||
27th | 149 | Jake MORLEY (sen) | TF Tuned | 1:11.73925 | 1:08.27025 | 1:08.27027 | 14.777s | ||
28th | 143 | Mike HYATT | Epping Forest MTB | 1:09.75423 | 1:08.60626 | 1:08.60628 | 15.113s | ||
29th | 137 | Kai GREENAWAY | 1:12.27427 | 1:12.04328 | 1:12.04329 | 18.550s | |||
30th | 134 | Logan FOSKETT | 1:23.11031 | 1:14.71529 | 1:14.71530 | 21.222s | |||
31st | 155 | Kyle SNELLING | Amateur Sender Society | 1:16.30928 | 1:16.76230 | 1:16.30931 | 22.816s | ||
32nd | 150 | Alex READ (sen) | Sports Therapy Plus | 1:16.81729 | 1:16.81732 | 23.324s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Tokkie FISMER | 56.086s1 | 1:01.35210 | 56.086s1 | - | |||
2nd | 169 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 57.489s3 | 56.231s1 | 56.231s2 | 0.145s | ||
3rd | 200 | David VALLER | MB Cyclery | 57.071s2 | 57.508s3 | 57.071s3 | 0.985s | ||
4th | 197 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | MB Cyclery | 58.813s6 | 57.418s2 | 57.418s4 | 1.332s | ||
5th | 201 | Jamie WEBB (mas) | 59.086s8 | 57.653s4 | 57.653s5 | 1.567s | |||
6th | 166 | Jack BECKERSON | 58.657s5 | 57.727s5 | 57.727s6 | 1.641s | |||
7th | 164 | James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) | Kona Bikes UK | 58.137s4 | 58.204s6 | 58.137s7 | 2.051s | ||
8th | 177 | Stephen FENNER | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 59.059s7 | 58.371s7 | 58.371s8 | 2.285s | ||
9th | 196 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | MB Cyclery | 59.946s9 | 1:00.5399 | 59.946s9 | 3.860s | ||
10th | 168 | Alex BICKHAM | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:00.46511 | 1:00.2868 | 1:00.28610 | 4.200s | ||
11th | 185 | Ben MARKS | MB Cyclery | 1:00.30510 | 1:01.98113 | 1:00.30511 | 4.219s | ||
12th | 194 | Ryan SHAW | Biketart.com | 1:00.51212 | 1:01.44212 | 1:00.51212 | 4.426s | ||
13th | 192 | Adam REED | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:01.02413 | 1:01.37211 | 1:01.02413 | 4.938s | ||
14th | 217 | Martin DANIELLS | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:02.40714 | 1:02.94616 | 1:02.40714 | 6.321s | ||
15th | 165 | Sean BARTLETT | SAS mechanix | 1:02.91116 | 1:02.72714 | 1:02.72715 | 6.641s | ||
16th | 195 | Phil SILVESTER | 1:02.80915 | 1:03.94619 | 1:02.80916 | 6.723s | |||
17th | 172 | Ryan CORNELL | 1:04.00419 | 1:02.84415 | 1:02.84417 | 6.758s | |||
18th | 162 | Pete ADAMS | Not the king of faff | 1:03.04017 | 1:04.25020 | 1:03.04018 | 6.954s | ||
19th | 187 | Tricky MOORE | Cotic Cycles / OnlineBikes.com | 1:03.20018 | 1:03.06317 | 1:03.06319 | 6.977s | ||
20th | 176 | Karl EDWARDS | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:05.50821 | 1:03.79318 | 1:03.79320 | 7.707s | ||
21st | 163 | Terry BAILEY | 1:04.09020 | 1:04.66821 | 1:04.09021 | 8.004s | |||
22nd | 182 | James HORN (1) | 1:06.44622 | 1:05.63722 | 1:05.63722 | 9.551s | |||
23rd | 178 | James FENTON | 1:06.66824 | 1:06.38323 | 1:06.38323 | 10.297s | |||
24th | 175 | Matt DOCKERY | 1:06.66423 | 1:06.64524 | 1:06.64524 | 10.559s | |||
25th | 189 | Mark MYHILL | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:08.05528 | 1:06.78625 | 1:06.78625 | 10.700s | ||
26th | 181 | Kevin HILL (vet) | NitroShox | 1:07.50426 | 1:06.95726 | 1:06.95726 | 10.871s | ||
27th | 191 | Murray RAWSON | Twin Trails B&B | 1:07.43825 | 1:08.32529 | 1:07.43827 | 11.352s | ||
28th | 183 | James JOHNSON (mas) | Navy Cycling | 1:10.30133 | 1:07.86427 | 1:07.86428 | 11.778s | ||
29th | 190 | Greg PICKLES | 1:07.95827 | 1:09.60630 | 1:07.95829 | 11.872s | |||
30th | 174 | Joff DINSMORE | TF Tuned | 1:15.05135 | 1:08.15328 | 1:08.15330 | 12.067s | ||
31st | 184 | Nick LESTER | Mudhugger / Total Bleed Solutions / Trail Coffee Co / Wheelie | 1:08.22729 | 1:19.37535 | 1:08.22731 | 12.141s | ||
32nd | 193 | Greg RUDDLE | TF Tuned | 1:08.52430 | 1:08.52432 | 12.438s | |||
33rd | 167 | Sam BETHWAITE | 1:09.34031 | 1:09.82131 | 1:09.34033 | 13.254s | |||
34th | 170 | Steve BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 1:09.73532 | 1:11.39934 | 1:09.73534 | 13.649s | ||
35th | 198 | Mark TELKMAN | 1:16.87236 | 1:10.41432 | 1:10.41435 | 14.328s | |||
36th | 199 | Marc TUCKER | TeamGetSendy | 1:12.21934 | 1:11.23933 | 1:11.23936 | 15.153s | ||
37th | 186 | Piotr MISZTAL | Taisho Bike Cave | 1:30.15737 | 1:30.66436 | 1:30.15737 | 34.071s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Steve GEALL | Cannondale / DMR / fabric | 57.661s1 | 58.872s2 | 57.661s1 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 59.415s2 | 58.602s1 | 58.602s2 | 0.941s | ||
3rd | 206 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | The Riders Guild.Com | 1:00.1493 | 59.290s3 | 59.290s3 | 1.629s | ||
4th | 213 | Ben LEACH | 1:04.6146 | 59.461s4 | 59.461s4 | 1.800s | |||
5th | 171 | Paul BYROM | TF Tuned | 1:01.4614 | 1:02.1255 | 1:01.4615 | 3.800s | ||
6th | 211 | Joby HOLFORD | 1:03.7935 | 1:03.3256 | 1:03.3256 | 5.664s | |||
7th | 216 | Andrew VODDEN | Transition Trees | 1:04.8757 | 1:04.4507 | 1:04.4507 | 6.789s | ||
8th | 212 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:07.9039 | 1:06.1458 | 1:06.1458 | 8.484s | |||
9th | 205 | Paul BENNETT (gvet) | Grips | 1:06.4268 | 1:06.1579 | 1:06.1579 | 8.496s | ||
10th | 210 | Gareth HAYWOOD | Beers and bad decisions | 1:12.60612 | 1:09.29710 | 1:09.29710 | 11.636s | ||
11th | 207 | A.J. CRISP | 1:12.20811 | 1:09.86011 | 1:09.86011 | 12.199s | |||
12th | 203 | Colin ADAMS (vet1) | @kings_of_faff | 1:10.81710 | 1:12.36412 | 1:10.81712 | 13.156s | ||
13th | 209 | Dan HAWKER | WNBB | 1:23.79314 | 1:15.40713 | 1:15.40713 | 17.746s | ||
14th | 204 | Andrew BAKER (gvet) | Fair Weather Riders | 1:27.89115 | 1:19.60214 | 1:19.60214 | 21.941s | ||
15th | 215 | Donat PURGAL | 1:22.27813 | 1:24.73915 | 1:22.27815 | 24.617s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Rich MARZETTI | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:07.2041 | 1:06.1141 | 1:06.1141 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | Tony HAYDEN | Yolo | 1:23.3217 | 1:06.8872 | 1:06.8872 | 0.773s | ||
3rd | 218 | Tony ANDREWS | QECP RT | 1:08.0712 | 1:07.6683 | 1:07.6683 | 1.554s | ||
4th | 225 | Mike SNUGGS | Snugger racing | 1:08.6103 | 1:09.5124 | 1:08.6104 | 2.496s | ||
5th | 221 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 1:10.2395 | 1:09.6145 | 1:09.6145 | 3.500s | ||
6th | 219 | James CAWTHERAY | JC Windows | 1:09.6924 | 1:37.7477 | 1:09.6926 | 3.578s | ||
7th | 220 | Christopher CHIPPING | Fuelled by kronengburge | 1:17.9466 | 1:15.5826 | 1:15.5827 | 9.468s |
Male: Novice: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Lewi PILGRIM | 1:00.2111 | 1:16.34821 | 1:00.2111 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Lewis JORDAN | 1:01.3832 | 1:16.24720 | 1:01.3832 | 1.172s | |||
3rd | 107 | Callum BENSLEY | 1:01.7003 | 1:02.1222 | 1:01.7003 | 1.489s | |||
4th | 114 | Hayden BILL | 1:02.2154 | 1:01.9931 | 1:01.9934 | 1.782s | |||
5th | 125 | Jake STEEL | 1:02.4035 | 1:09.12510 | 1:02.4035 | 2.192s | |||
6th | 124 | Chaz STEEL | 1:02.7476 | 1:09.28211 | 1:02.7476 | 2.536s | |||
7th | 121 | Martin PALMER | 1:04.5758 | 1:03.3363 | 1:03.3367 | 3.125s | |||
8th | 127 | Edward WEBBER | 1:04.5597 | 1:03.6024 | 1:03.6028 | 3.391s | |||
9th | 123 | Bradley PRYER | 1:16.18021 | 1:06.2315 | 1:06.2319 | 6.020s | |||
10th | 118 | Jay MCDONALD | 1:08.6579 | 1:07.5326 | 1:07.53210 | 7.321s | |||
11th | 116 | Josh LONGHURST-GENT | 1:17.30923 | 1:07.8217 | 1:07.82111 | 7.610s | |||
12th | 117 | Connor MACKERETH | 1:10.45013 | 1:07.9228 | 1:07.92212 | 7.711s | |||
13th | 119 | Adam MILLINGTON (mas) | 1:09.14510 | 1:08.0169 | 1:08.01613 | 7.805s | |||
14th | 109 | Stefan CURZON-PRICE | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:09.22311 | 1:12.74316 | 1:09.22314 | 9.012s | ||
15th | 148 | Michael MONROE | 1:09.32512 | 1:09.74313 | 1:09.32515 | 9.114s | |||
16th | 113 | James HARGREAVES | 1:11.33617 | 1:09.36412 | 1:09.36416 | 9.153s | |||
17th | 106 | Luke BATTY | Snow White Racing | 1:14.05119 | 1:09.90314 | 1:09.90317 | 9.692s | ||
18th | 128 | Zak WOODMAN | 1:10.50814 | 1:10.55515 | 1:10.50818 | 10.297s | |||
19th | 111 | Harry ELLIS | 1:11.08615 | 1:13.20017 | 1:11.08619 | 10.875s | |||
20th | 104 | Nathan ANSELL | 1:11.27416 | 1:14.82518 | 1:11.27420 | 11.063s | |||
21st | 105 | Paul BAKER (sen) | 1:13.09418 | 1:18.15322 | 1:13.09421 | 12.883s | |||
22nd | 110 | Matt EATON | 1:14.26620 | 1:15.15319 | 1:14.26622 | 14.055s | |||
23rd | 108 | Owen CARINE | 1:16.18822 | 1:19.94223 | 1:16.18823 | 15.977s | |||
24th | 126 | Grant TAYLOR | 1:20.37924 | 1:20.37924 | 20.168s | ||||
25th | 120 | John NICHOLSON | 1:20.66825 | 1:20.66825 | 20.457s | ||||
26th | 112 | Kevin GUNNER (gvet) | FMG | 1:22.88326 | 1:22.69624 | 1:22.69626 | 22.485s |
Male: E-MTB Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Jonny ROCKETT | Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales | 1:01.7541 | 1:00.3011 | 1:00.3011 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | James GOULD (2) | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:05.1492 | 1:05.5362 | 1:05.1492 | 4.848s | ||
3rd | 101 | Xavier HOPKINS | Antinatural Clothing / Mudhugger | 1:12.1573 | 1:10.2003 | 1:10.2003 | 9.899s | ||
4th | 102 | Piotr MISZTAL | Taisho Bike Cave | 1:33.5984 | 1:32.2744 | 1:32.2744 | 31.973s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jenna RABANI | 2:19.4071 | 2:09.2701 | 2:09.2701 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Willow BAKER | Fair Weather Riders | 2:21.3402 | 2:54.8132 | 2:21.3402 | 12.070s |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Jael MAW | 1:22.6372 | 1:16.2821 | 1:16.2821 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Imogen RABANI | 1:21.2661 | 1:18.1142 | 1:18.1142 | 1.832s |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Francie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery / Silverfish / Yeti | 1:05.4461 | 1:05.6961 | 1:05.4461 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Rhiannon GUNNER | FMG / Swinley Forest Team | 1:10.0432 | 1:13.5672 | 1:10.0432 | 4.597s | ||
3rd | 95 | Molly MAJOR | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:16.0513 | 1:19.6653 | 1:16.0513 | 10.605s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 1:10.7461 | 1:09.6761 | 1:09.6761 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Jenna BOWELL | 1:17.5513 | 1:13.6372 | 1:13.6372 | 3.961s | |||
3rd | 99 | Kayleigh FREIDL | Shred Hedz | 1:15.4812 | 1:16.0793 | 1:15.4813 | 5.805s | ||
4th | 97 | Erin CALLAGHAN | 1:18.3174 | 1:18.7114 | 1:18.3174 | 8.641s | |||
5th | 100 | Jennifer PURCELL | Shred Hedz | 1:40.9975 | 1:33.1725 | 1:33.1725 | 23.496s |
Female: Novice: 19+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Emma PURSALL | Natural Playground / Shred Sistas | 1:28.4071 | 2:10.3441 | 1:28.4071 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified