shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Pro GRT round 1 at Windrock, TN

view_listResults (258)photo_libraryPhotos (666)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://img1.wsimg.com/blobby/go/e4c5a7b7-7c7c-4ce4-b548-896adf15f4f2/downloads/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Loris VERGIERphoto_library FranceSanta Cruz2:57.32123:01.6681-
emoji_events2nd7Charlie HARRISONphoto USATrek Factory Racing2:56.57813:02.17420.506s
emoji_events3rd10Jacob DICKSONphoto_library IrelandGiant2:59.80443:07.14135.473s
 4th9Neko MULALLYphoto_library USAIntense Factory Racing2:59.24533:07.55545.887s
 5th16Max MORGAN (pro)photo_library USASanta Cruz3:10.336123:13.733512.065s
 6th4Luca SHAWphoto_library USASanta Cruz3:05.97763:13.830612.162s
 7th6Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto_library ColombiaGiant3:06.16373:13.838712.170s
 8th5Mark WALLACEphoto_library CanadaCanyon Factory Downhill Team3:09.701113:14.015812.347s
 9th15Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto_library USAKHS Bicycles Inc3:06.81383:14.469912.801s
 10th33Forrest RIESCO CanadaCommencal3:09.444103:15.7171014.049s
 11th14Mitch ROPELATO USASanta Cruz / SRAM3:07.69293:17.4041115.736s
 12th23Ben WALLACE Canada12:28.807493:22.2981220.630s
 13th27Steven CEBALLOSphoto_library ColombiaSpecialized Colombia3:11.754133:22.6741321.006s
 14th18Walker SHAWphoto_library USA3:12.056143:26.6131424.945s
 15th58Steve ESTABROOK USADefiant Racing3:18.184213:26.6611524.993s
 16th35Trevor BOLDIphoto USAMicheal David Winery3:35.660383:26.8701625.202s
 17th62Mauricio ESTRADAphoto_library USADanny's Cycles3:17.602193:27.7801726.112s
 18th25Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORINphoto_library CanadaFox Racing Shox / Live to play / Sport Aux Puces Longueil3:20.173263:28.1551826.487s
 19th32Dillon FLINDERS USACommencal USA4:01.381463:28.6611926.993s
 20th1Kiran MACKINNON USASanta Cruz3:05.45953:29.8672028.199s
 21st21Charles FRYDENDAL USAMy Buddy's Bike Shop3:19.332233:30.0382128.370s
 22nd59Isaac ALLAIREphoto_library USADefiant Racing3:21.559273:32.3272230.659s
 23rd39Wiley KAUPASphoto_library USASpecialized3:19.066223:35.3172333.649s
 24th53Seth HANSONphoto_library USASEI Racing3:12.103153:35.3302433.662s
 25th13Henry FITZGERALDphoto_library CanadaNorco3:16.129183:37.9622536.294s
 26th31Bracken CAMILLERI Canada3:47.777433:38.7532637.085s
 27th30Conrad HAEHNERphoto_library Costa Rica3:33.982363:42.2552740.587s
 28th11Kirk MCDOWALLphoto_library CanadaDevinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools3:33.812353:43.4982841.830s
 29th46Armen DAVIS USACommencal USA3:19.622243:43.8502942.182s
 30th63Harrison ORYphoto_library USARooted MTB3:26.659303:46.2883044.620s
 31st52Titus NICHOLSONphoto_library USADefiant Racing4:18.468473:49.0493147.381s
 32nd75Graeme PITTSphoto_library USAGraeme Pitts Racing / JJ's cyclery / Oz racing lifestyle3:17.886203:49.1323247.464s
 33rd48Jake KAHNphoto_library USA3:28.006323:52.1253350.457s
 34th26Garrett MACINTOSH CanadaDunbar Cycles3:28.900343:52.3053450.637s
 35th19Steven WALTONphoto_library USAKHS Bicycles Inc3:12.636163:52.6633550.995s
 36th38Tanner STEPHENSphoto USASean leader and Dakotah norton factory racing3:28.566333:54.0693652.401s
 37th61Warren KNISSphoto_library USASanta Cruz3:35.471373:56.8543755.186s
 38th34Bryce HELBLING USAKHS Bicycles Inc3:27.812313:57.7823856.114s
 39th47Quintin KURTZ USADNF4:00.7043959.036s
 40th24Brandon DOUGLASphoto_library CanadaDNS4:00.7214059.053s
 41st41Steve RIOUXphoto_library CanadaBOSK V?LO CAF?3:58.133454:21.313411:19.645
 42nd42Ian NORRISphoto_library USAFILZ BUILT BICYCLES3:48.114444:34.291421:32.623
 43rd51Rafael FERREIRAphoto Brazil100% / ALTA / Carolina Pro Flooring / CushCore / E13 / ODI3:38.466394:38.745431:37.077
 44th49Owen WITCHERphoto_library USADouble Black Bikes / Gravity Crew3:22.974284:40.693441:39.025
 45th40Tobie BOUCHERphoto_library CanadaCommencal Canada3:43.508416:59.826453:58.158
 46th57Corey ZELLphoto USA3:44.9394212:44.781469:43.113
 64Nikolai KILIKphoto 3:42.91740DNF
 60Thomas ZULAphoto_library 3:14.71017DNS
 12Jure ŽABJEKphoto_library 3:19.77925DNS
 28Zachary SEDIVYphoto 4:24.47548DNS
 45Dylan CONTE DNSDNS
 20Anthony POULSON DNSDNS
 56Derek MAIDEN DNS
 29Damon SEDIVY USA3:23.98729

Semi Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st17Rico SANCHEZphoto_library USA3:15.91213:37.6941-
emoji_events2nd43Julien LARAMEEphoto_library Canada3:29.92623:49.411211.717s
emoji_events3rd54Andrew PUCKETTphoto_library USADNF4:04.460326.766s
 4th107Jacob LANGLOISphoto_library Canada3:57.38754:09.676431.982s
 5th55Kyle GOMOLKAphoto_library USA4:02.25064:11.164533.470s
 6th50Angelo LOSKOTAphoto_library USASanta Cruz Bicycle's3:40.78734:15.008637.314s
 7th36Kevin WILSONphoto_library CanadaChaingang Racing / Knolly Bikes3:46.18344:42.11371:04.419
 8th22Felix LAROCHEphoto_library CanadaSki V?lo Vincent Renaud5:14.917104:42.66281:04.968
 9th37Vlad SHERRYUBLEphoto_library CanadaVelomania.ru4:08.77574:53.73791:16.043
 44Vincent POLISENO 4:13.7428DNS
 65Ben CALHOUN 4:56.6799DNS

Cat 1: 19-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Archie LABINEphoto_library USA4:07.1261-
emoji_events2nd224Cameron REAGANphoto_library USA4:17.876210.750s
emoji_events3rd216Jesse BORRORphoto_library USA4:18.860311.734s
 4th128Diego ESPINOZA USA4:20.224413.098s
 5th226Ross MCDONALDphoto_library USAPedal Montclair4:27.686520.560s
 6th113Drake BARRONphoto_library USAParadise Garage Racing4:30.151623.025s
 7th115Alvaro CASTILLOphoto_library USACommencal Co Factory Team4:34.713727.587s
 8th244Sean KELLYphoto_library USA4:37.891830.765s
 9th126Cris PREBULAphoto_library USAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:41.093933.967s
 10th198Andrew SEALES CanadaTRAIL / V.lo5:01.4111054.285s
 11th235Micah VAN HORNphoto_library USAGrassroots Cycles5:11.187111:04.061
 12th243Weston COKERphoto_library USA5:20.376121:13.250
 13th168Paul PANKOW USAA-1 Cycling / Pula / Subaru USA5:21.217131:14.091
 14th174Angelo WASHphoto_library USA100%5:25.125141:17.999
 15th175Matt HOLMSTROMphoto_library USA5:26.373151:19.247
 16th195Nick ALLENphoto_library USAA-1 Cycling5:39.963161:32.837
 17th229Carl DAUENHEIMERphoto USAMaxxis5:40.353171:33.227
 18th193Josh SMITHphoto_library Costa Rica5:49.448181:42.322
 19th213Cory HARALSONphoto_library USA5:53.756191:46.630
 20th241Stephen TERANphoto_library USAXray5:59.017201:51.891
 21st231Jake WADE USAMy wallet6:03.979211:56.853
 236Ross MONCKTON DNS
 230Hugh MULGREW DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st199Evan MEDCALF USA3:47.4081-
emoji_events2nd158Tyler TROISI (u18) USA5:43.51821:56.110
emoji_events3rd118Colin MULALLYphoto USA6:09.28932:21.881
 4th146Logan TIGERphoto USA6:56.33743:08.929
 5th257Bryce GILMORE USA10:47.64857:00.240
 6th248Alfie CARBONELL USA11:10.48167:23.073
 7th249Christian CARBONELL USA18:34.150714:46.742
 132Luke DODDphoto DNS

Cat 2/3: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st245Axel BRYANphoto USA4:19.6261-
emoji_events2nd139Cameron MADER USAThe Clean Machine4:25.37625.750s
emoji_events3rd255Joseph GAAB Jr. USAMARMI ENTERPRISES4:44.047324.421s
 4th132Dusty BASS USACane Creek / Knolly Bikes5:22.27941:02.653
 5th205Michael DAVIS USA5:45.54151:25.915
 6th185Samuel RIX USAVojekt Racing5:56.79461:37.168
 7th165Mason HUMPHREY USA5:59.44871:39.822
 8th136Scott PRINGLE USALeatt6:08.42481:48.798
 9th233Cristian SUAREZ USA6:23.10792:03.481
 10th203Dawson CHURCH USAFly7:06.060102:46.434
 11th222Joey FALLON USA11:06.175116:46.549
 110Ethen DALY DNS

Cat 2/3: 19-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Brice JOHNSTON USA4:46.7351-
emoji_events2nd119Nick GARRISON USA5:18.768232.033s
emoji_events3rd228Tanner DEMARAphoto_library USA6:32.21531:45.480
 4th186Harrison BREDAHL USA6:42.40141:55.666
 5th183Zane BARDphoto_library USASpecialized6:52.52352:05.788
 6th179Jackson KINNEY USAJT Racing7:21.75362:35.018
 7th256Jacob ELLISphoto USA7:25.89672:39.161
 8th220Nick SPAINphoto USA8:02.23583:15.500
 9th159Adam NUTTERphoto_library USA8:29.32293:42.587
 10th260Guodong MA USABlevins Bicycle Co / HandUP Glo10:53.901106:07.166
 11th138Brandon GULLETT USACane Creek13:45.582118:58.847
 192Ryan LENZ DNF
 120Dalton CAMPBELL DNS
 177Nick ESPOSITO DNS
 171Jose GIL DNS
 176Josh POLANCZYK DNS
 131Zachary SMITH (east) DNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Chris GRICEphoto_library USAGrice Financial of Ja / Specialized3:20.66813:32.7971-
emoji_events2nd197Jack DICHIARA USAJT Racing3:48.75253:50.433217.636s
emoji_events3rd109Dean LINDSEYphoto_library USA1Shot Racing / Commencal / Fly3:43.34434:03.932331.135s
 4th178Ben RICHTERphoto_library USADOUBLEBLACKBIKES3:53.07984:04.206431.409s
 5th121Keegan ROWLEYphoto_library USA100 / BillyGoatBikes / BTO / Seven3:46.90344:10.441537.644s
 6th161Nate THALHAMERphoto USASanta Cruz / The Bike Peddler3:57.31294:10.522637.725s
 7th163Sam KAHNphoto_library USADanny's Cycles3:58.551104:17.581744.784s
 8th151Jack SHARPLESphoto_library USADad !3:51.19664:20.149847.352s
 9th167Kaden PANKOW USACommencal USA Monster Army3:38.03724:20.988948.191s
 10th122Eric WILLETTSphoto_library USALupine Lighting NA4:32.526144:29.0561056.259s
 11th262Maxwell WEEKESphoto_library USA4:30.5221157.725s
 12th150Michael MALDONADOphoto_library USADanny's Cycles / Santa Cruz3:52.20874:33.520121:00.723
 13th147Jack BOUNDphoto_library USAMaxxis4:32.795154:51.908131:19.111
 14th170Riley PLUMMERphoto_library USADaddy16:12.549185:02.184141:29.387
 15th210Caden HILLphoto_library USA4:53.353165:16.009151:43.212
 16th154Eric JACKSON (u18)photo_library USA4:22.660126:10.268162:37.471
 17th215Ethan ALEXANDERphoto_library USAMonsterArmy5:23.716179:07.342175:34.545
 181Colin MCELYEA 4:25.71813DNF
 140Nicholas WILDRICKphoto_library 4:17.50911DNS
 127Lantz HARRINGTON DNSDNS
 240Josh RHODESphoto USADNF

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st101Ethan SHANDROphoto_library CanadaTrek Factory Racing2:56.03913:07.9891-
emoji_events2nd102Lucas CRUZphoto_library CanadaSRAM-TLD Racing3:15.65153:17.68729.698s
emoji_events3rd103Elliot JAMIESONphoto_library CanadaNorco Factory DH Team3:13.42033:25.679317.690s
 4th160Mathew STERLINGphoto_library USAPivot3:17.91063:26.628418.639s
 5th112Cole SUETOSphoto_library USAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:19.93883:30.150522.161s
 6th142Zach GAREISphoto_library USABilly Goat Bikes / Devinci3:14.77443:33.540625.551s
 7th145Tyler ERVINphoto USACommencal3:24.250123:33.564725.575s
 8th135Tristan LEMIRE °photo_library CanadaKona Factory3:20.779103:34.017826.028s
 9th100Kye A'HERNphoto_library AustraliaCanyon Factory Downhill Team3:06.13423:34.178926.189s
 10th141Dante SILVA USA100% / COMMENCAL Junior Cartel / CushCore / Onyx / Sensus / WD-403:19.31273:35.1551027.166s
 11th155Austin DOOLEYphoto USA100% / Fox Factory / GoPro / Maxxis / Monster / Muc-Off / Ryno Power3:20.29793:37.8921129.903s
 12th108Ian MILLEYphoto CanadaBlueprint Athlete Development3:20.862113:48.7141240.725s
 13th137Gideon BENDER USAB-line racing3:40.733133:55.2761347.287s
 14th207River KEY USA3:44.672154:09.815141:01.826
 15th166Ethan HECK USADouble Black Bikes4:03.382194:14.943151:06.954
 16th149Cooper RODRIGUES USACycling Spoken Here3:43.236144:16.263161:08.274
 17th106James BEZEAU-TREMBLAYphoto_library CanadaCafé-Vélo des nations / MSS BIKE PARK4:31.798224:47.562171:39.573
 18th105Philip BILODEAUphoto_library CanadaDevinci / trees mountain apparel4:00.333184:50.884181:42.895
 19th148Matthew SPONGphoto_library USAAfton Shoes3:49.932164:57.857191:49.868
 20th125Spencer ERVINphoto_library USAB-line racing4:59.021235:16.498202:08.509
 21st164Gage COLLINA USA4:09.628205:27.190212:19.201
 22nd232Phillip STEELEphoto USA4:19.276216:44.982223:36.993
 152Duncan DURIVAGE 3:58.32717DNS

° Rider racing out of category

35-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st208Will MURRAYphoto_library 4:04.9481-
emoji_events2nd209Chuck PITTS USA4:20.085215.137s
emoji_events3rd242Broc BURMANphoto_library USA4:27.921322.973s
 4th188Kevin LIEBIG USATwo Wheeler Dealer4:27.972423.024s
 5th202Adam SMITH (am) USAFilzbuilt bicycles4:30.664525.716s
 6th133Michael HUMMELphoto_library USAFox Racing Shox / GT Bikes / MAXX / Racers Edge4:39.944634.996s
 7th211Jeremy MORSE USAKodiak Tough4:40.259735.311s
 8th173Derek CATHCARTphoto_library USAFPF4:44.806839.858s
 9th200Steve KAHN USACamp Three4:50.254945.306s
 10th190Tom NIERIphoto_library USAFour five Clothing5:02.1351057.187s
 11th124Andrew RICHTER USAHigh Gear Racing5:05.759111:00.811
 12th123Kent MYERSphoto_library USA5:33.911121:28.963
 13th191Taylor ANGLEBERGER USA5:36.450131:31.502
 14th225Joseph GAAB Sr.photo_library 5:39.402141:34.454
 15th238Keith O'BRIENphoto_library USA6:04.601151:59.653
 16th153Marcos LIRAphoto_library USACamp 36:17.481162:12.533
 17th144Ricky PHALENphoto_library USALone Wolf7:42.910173:37.962
 18th250Brent RATELLEphoto_library USA9:47.309185:42.361
 19th187Todd ERICKSONphoto_library USAHoward's Bike Shop10:29.482196:24.534
 20th184David MOCK USABikeSource10:50.253206:45.305
 21st143Dan KEARNSphoto USA100%14:42.2232110:37.275
 22nd221Brandon HUGHETT USA15:10.3702211:05.422
 182Alex MCELYEA DNS
 130Don MONTGOMERY NorcoDNS
 237Josh PIERSON DNS
 172Bruno RODRIGUES DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st239John LESLIEphoto_library USAYeti5:22.9311-
emoji_events2nd217Phillip DOWNELLphoto_library USAHigh Gear Racing5:27.63024.699s
emoji_events3rd214Don FRITTSphoto_library USA5:45.237322.306s
 4th111Jason SIMPSONphoto_library USAColorado Fitness: Gunnison Col7:38.40742:15.476
 5th201Lon CULLENphoto USAwww.singletrackskills.bike9:01.93453:39.003
 246Gary GIBSON DNS
 206Bob SAFRIT DNS

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st223Kevin MCMAHONphoto_library USA5:15.5141-
emoji_events2nd251Jarrod RAYphoto_library USACanecreek usa6:14.684259.170s
emoji_events3rd258Collin TAPLINphoto_library USA6:42.12231:26.608
 4th194Brendan BOWERS USA7:27.73542:12.221
 5th196Jeremy CARPENTERphoto_library USA9:24.80054:09.286
 129Emmett GERWITZ DNS
 218Kyle MARSH DNS

Mammas men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st192Anna COPPLESTONE 2:28.8001-
emoji_events2nd191Carolyn MULALLY 2:29.30020.500s

9-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st234Ethan CHRYST 1:42.6001-
emoji_events2nd189Christopher LIEBIG 1:45.10022.500s
emoji_events3rd138Zack HARPER 1:52.10039.500s
 4th247Aiden CARDER 1:53.900411.300s
 5th-Nicholas SPIRES 1:54.300511.700s
 6th193Henry OWENS 1:58.400615.800s
 7th195Bryson PRESSON 1:59.000716.400s
 8th134Garrett HUMMEL 1:59.900817.300s
 9th252Matthew GARNER 2:12.800930.200s

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st265Wyatt FERGUSON 1:34.6001-
emoji_events2nd199Walker COTTINGHAM 1:39.70025.100s
emoji_events3rd259Will HACKNEY 1:40.80036.200s
 4th198Finn MCDERMOTT 1:42.90048.300s
 5th263Elijah EDWARDS 1:43.20058.600s
 6th69Brogan ELSEN 1:47.700613.100s
 7th254Evan ANDERSON 1:55.100720.500s
 8th194Baylor BRANNINphoto_library 2:01.000826.400s
 9th261Joseph WEHE-DAVIS 2:02.500927.900s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st128Ansel RILEYphoto_library 1:31.0001-
emoji_events2nd134Christian GROVE 1:45.200214.200s
emoji_events3rd264Cole SCHEIBELEIN 1:49.300318.300s

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Rachel PAGEAU CanadaJulbo Eyewear / Pivot4:20.45144:37.4131-
emoji_events2nd3Caroline WASHAM USAFlat Tire Defender / Industry Nine / Liv Racing / Schwalbe / SRAM / TLD4:18.15924:59.981222.568s
emoji_events3rd2Frida Helena RØNNING USALillehammer CK3:37.79315:02.067324.654s
 4th13Sarah OLSEN USACyclepath PDX4:53.00375:18.095440.682s
 5th6Kera LINN USACanfield Brothers4:36.39855:34.045556.632s
 6th10Autumn PARHAM USA4:19.34435:42.08961:04.676
 7th1Samantha SORIANO USACommencal USA4:52.92065:45.50071:08.087
 8th7Riley WEIDMAN USAFast Line4:53.30487:14.16482:36.751
 9th12Kerstin HOLSTER USAPivot6:08.913107:39.41193:01.998
 10th5McKenna MERTEN Ireland100% / Intense4:54.020911:43.866107:06.453
 11th9Amber PRICE USAO'Neal6:34.7651212:09.561117:32.148
 12th11Rachel KELLEHER USACoqui Cyclery / Väsen Brewing Company6:28.8481112:11.686127:34.273
 8Heather Nicole MUNIVEphoto_library DNFDNS
 14Lauren KINNEY DNSDNS

0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st117Ella ERICKSON USACommencal USA / CushCo / Deity5:42.5161-
emoji_events2nd162Ivanna ESTRADAphoto USADanny's Cycles5:49.29626.780s
emoji_events3rd156Dixie OWENS USATLD10:10.15034:27.634
 116Rachael RUDZINSKIphoto DNF

Cat 1/2/3 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st219Emily HARRIS USAFlat Tire Bike Shop10:29.6901-
emoji_events2nd180Vicki KOCH USATeam Flatline10:45.481215.791s
 169Kelsey KRADELphoto_library DNF

11-12 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st253Sophia VOTA 2:14.7001-

 

 

7-8 mixed  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st266Rory FERGUSON 2:10.0001-
emoji_events2nd197Lincoln RECKER 3:05.400255.400s
emoji_events3rd265Wyatt BRACKEN 6:10.10034:00.100
 4th-Madeleine SPIRES 17:26.500415:16.500
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us