The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Loris VERGIER | France | Santa Cruz | 2:57.3212 | 3:01.6681 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Charlie HARRISON | USA | Trek Factory Racing | 2:56.5781 | 3:02.1742 | 0.506s | ||
3rd | 10 | Jacob DICKSON | Ireland | Giant | 2:59.8044 | 3:07.1413 | 5.473s | ||
4th | 9 | Neko MULALLY | USA | Intense Factory Racing | 2:59.2453 | 3:07.5554 | 5.887s | ||
5th | 16 | Max MORGAN (pro) | USA | Santa Cruz | 3:10.33612 | 3:13.7335 | 12.065s | ||
6th | 4 | Luca SHAW | USA | Santa Cruz | 3:05.9776 | 3:13.8306 | 12.162s | ||
7th | 6 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Colombia | Giant | 3:06.1637 | 3:13.8387 | 12.170s | ||
8th | 5 | Mark WALLACE | Canada | Canyon Factory Downhill Team | 3:09.70111 | 3:14.0158 | 12.347s | ||
9th | 15 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | USA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:06.8138 | 3:14.4699 | 12.801s | ||
10th | 33 | Forrest RIESCO | Canada | Commencal | 3:09.44410 | 3:15.71710 | 14.049s | ||
11th | 14 | Mitch ROPELATO | USA | Santa Cruz / SRAM | 3:07.6929 | 3:17.40411 | 15.736s | ||
12th | 23 | Ben WALLACE | Canada | 12:28.80749 | 3:22.29812 | 20.630s | |||
13th | 27 | Steven CEBALLOS | Colombia | Specialized Colombia | 3:11.75413 | 3:22.67413 | 21.006s | ||
14th | 18 | Walker SHAW | USA | 3:12.05614 | 3:26.61314 | 24.945s | |||
15th | 58 | Steve ESTABROOK | USA | Defiant | 3:18.18421 | 3:26.66115 | 24.993s | ||
16th | 35 | Trevor BOLDI | USA | Micheal David Winery | 3:35.66038 | 3:26.87016 | 25.202s | ||
17th | 62 | Mauricio ESTRADA | USA | Danny's Cycles | 3:17.60219 | 3:27.78017 | 26.112s | ||
18th | 25 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | Canada | Fox Racing / Live to play / Sport Aux Puces Longueil | 3:20.17326 | 3:28.15518 | 26.487s | ||
19th | 32 | Dillon FLINDERS | USA | Commencal USA | 4:01.38146 | 3:28.66119 | 26.993s | ||
20th | 1 | Kiran MACKINNON | USA | Santa Cruz | 3:05.4595 | 3:29.86720 | 28.199s | ||
21st | 21 | Charles FRYDENDAL | USA | My Buddy's Bike Shop | 3:19.33223 | 3:30.03821 | 28.370s | ||
22nd | 59 | Isaac ALLAIRE | USA | Defiant | 3:21.55927 | 3:32.32722 | 30.659s | ||
23rd | 39 | Wiley KAUPAS | USA | Specialized | 3:19.06622 | 3:35.31723 | 33.649s | ||
24th | 53 | Seth HANSON | USA | SEI Racing | 3:12.10315 | 3:35.33024 | 33.662s | ||
25th | 13 | Henry FITZGERALD | Canada | Norco | 3:16.12918 | 3:37.96225 | 36.294s | ||
26th | 31 | Bracken CAMILLERI | Canada | 3:47.77743 | 3:38.75326 | 37.085s | |||
27th | 30 | Conrad HAEHNER | Costa Rica | 3:33.98236 | 3:42.25527 | 40.587s | |||
28th | 11 | Kirk MCDOWALL | Canada | Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools | 3:33.81235 | 3:43.49828 | 41.830s | ||
29th | 46 | Armen DAVIS | USA | Commencal USA | 3:19.62224 | 3:43.85029 | 42.182s | ||
30th | 63 | Harrison ORY | USA | Rooted MTB | 3:26.65930 | 3:46.28830 | 44.620s | ||
31st | 52 | Titus NICHOLSON | USA | Defiant | 4:18.46847 | 3:49.04931 | 47.381s | ||
32nd | 75 | Graeme PITTS | USA | Graeme Pitts Racing / JJ's cyclery / Oz racing lifestyle | 3:17.88620 | 3:49.13232 | 47.464s | ||
33rd | 48 | Jake KAHN | USA | 3:28.00632 | 3:52.12533 | 50.457s | |||
34th | 26 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 3:28.90034 | 3:52.30534 | 50.637s | ||
35th | 19 | Steven WALTON | USA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:12.63616 | 3:52.66335 | 50.995s | ||
36th | 38 | Tanner STEPHENS | USA | Sean leader and Dakotah norton factory racing | 3:28.56633 | 3:54.06936 | 52.401s | ||
37th | 61 | Warren KNISS | USA | Santa Cruz | 3:35.47137 | 3:56.85437 | 55.186s | ||
38th | 34 | Bryce HELBLING | USA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:27.81231 | 3:57.78238 | 56.114s | ||
39th | 47 | Quintin KURTZ | USA | DNF | 4:00.70439 | 59.036s | |||
40th | 24 | Brandon DOUGLAS | Canada | DNS | 4:00.72140 | 59.053s | |||
41st | 41 | Steve RIOUX | Canada | BOSK V?LO CAF? | 3:58.13345 | 4:21.31341 | 1:19.645 | ||
42nd | 42 | Ian NORRIS | USA | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 3:48.11444 | 4:34.29142 | 1:32.623 | ||
43rd | 51 | Rafael FERREIRA | Brazil | 100% / ALTA / Carolina Pro Flooring / CushCore / E13 / ODI | 3:38.46639 | 4:38.74543 | 1:37.077 | ||
44th | 49 | Owen WITCHER | USA | Double Black Bikes / Gravity Crew | 3:22.97428 | 4:40.69344 | 1:39.025 | ||
45th | 40 | Tobie BOUCHER | Canada | Commencal Canada | 3:43.50841 | 6:59.82645 | 3:58.158 | ||
46th | 57 | Corey ZELL | USA | 3:44.93942 | 12:44.78146 | 9:43.113 | |||
64 | Niko KILIK | 3:42.91740 | DNF | ||||||
60 | Tommy ZULA | 3:14.71017 | DNS | ||||||
12 | Jure ŽABJEK | 3:19.77925 | DNS | ||||||
28 | Zachary SEDIVY | 4:24.47548 | DNS | ||||||
45 | Dylan CONTE | DNS | DNS | ||||||
20 | Anthony POULSON | DNS | DNS | ||||||
56 | Derek MAIDEN | DNS | |||||||
29 | Damon SEDIVY | USA | 3:23.98729 |
Male: Finish spread
Semi ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Rico SANCHEZ | USA | 3:15.9121 | 3:37.6941 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Julien LARAMEE | Canada | 3:29.9262 | 3:49.4112 | 11.717s | |||
3rd | 54 | Andrew PUCKETT | USA | DNF | 4:04.4603 | 26.766s | |||
4th | 107 | Jacob LANGLOIS | Canada | 3:57.3875 | 4:09.6764 | 31.982s | |||
5th | 55 | Kyle GOMOLKA | USA | 4:02.2506 | 4:11.1645 | 33.470s | |||
6th | 50 | Angelo LOSKOTA | USA | Santa Cruz Bicycle's | 3:40.7873 | 4:15.0086 | 37.314s | ||
7th | 36 | Kevin WILSON | Canada | Chaingang Racing / Knolly Bikes | 3:46.1834 | 4:42.1137 | 1:04.419 | ||
8th | 22 | Felix LAROCHE | Canada | Ski V?lo Vincent Renaud | 5:14.91710 | 4:42.6628 | 1:04.968 | ||
9th | 37 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | Canada | Velomania.ru | 4:08.7757 | 4:53.7379 | 1:16.043 | ||
44 | Vincent POLISENO | 4:13.7428 | DNS | ||||||
65 | Ben CALHOUN | 4:56.6799 | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Archie LABINE | USA | 4:07.1261 | - | ||||
2nd | 224 | Cameron REAGAN | USA | 4:17.8762 | 10.750s | ||||
3rd | 216 | Jesse BORROR | USA | 4:18.8603 | 11.734s | ||||
4th | 128 | Diego ESPINOZA | USA | 4:20.2244 | 13.098s | ||||
5th | 226 | Ross MCDONALD | USA | Pedal Montclair | 4:27.6865 | 20.560s | |||
6th | 113 | Drake BARRON | USA | Paradise Garage Racing | 4:30.1516 | 23.025s | |||
7th | 115 | Alvaro CASTILLO | USA | Commencal Co Factory Team | 4:34.7137 | 27.587s | |||
8th | 244 | Sean KELLY (dh) | USA | 4:37.8918 | 30.765s | ||||
9th | 126 | Cris PREBULA | USA | InCycle RT | 4:41.0939 | 33.967s | |||
10th | 198 | Andrew SEALES | Canada | TRAIL / V.lo | 5:01.41110 | 54.285s | |||
11th | 235 | Micah VAN HORN | USA | Grassroots Cycles | 5:11.18711 | 1:04.061 | |||
12th | 243 | Weston COKER | USA | 5:20.37612 | 1:13.250 | ||||
13th | 168 | Paul PANKOW | USA | A-1 Cycling / Pula / Subaru USA | 5:21.21713 | 1:14.091 | |||
14th | 174 | Angelo WASH | USA | 100% | 5:25.12514 | 1:17.999 | |||
15th | 175 | Matt HOLMSTROM | USA | 5:26.37315 | 1:19.247 | ||||
16th | 195 | Nick ALLEN | USA | A-1 Cycling | 5:39.96316 | 1:32.837 | |||
17th | 229 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | USA | Maxxis | 5:40.35317 | 1:33.227 | |||
18th | 193 | Josh SMITH | Costa Rica | 5:49.44818 | 1:42.322 | ||||
19th | 213 | Cory HARALSON | USA | 5:53.75619 | 1:46.630 | ||||
20th | 241 | Stephen TERAN | USA | Xray | 5:59.01720 | 1:51.891 | |||
21st | 231 | Jake WADE | USA | My wallet | 6:03.97921 | 1:56.853 | |||
236 | Ross MONCKTON | DNS | |||||||
230 | Hugh MULGREW | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Axel BRYAN | USA | 4:19.6261 | - | ||||
2nd | 139 | Cameron MADER | USA | The Clean Machine | 4:25.3762 | 5.750s | |||
3rd | 255 | Joseph GAAB Jr. | USA | Marmi Enterprises | 4:44.0473 | 24.421s | |||
4th | 132 | Dusty BASS | USA | Cane Creek / Knolly Bikes | 5:22.2794 | 1:02.653 | |||
5th | 205 | Michael DAVIS | USA | 5:45.5415 | 1:25.915 | ||||
6th | 185 | Samuel RIX | USA | Vojekt Racing | 5:56.7946 | 1:37.168 | |||
7th | 165 | Mason HUMPHREY | USA | 5:59.4487 | 1:39.822 | ||||
8th | 136 | Scott PRINGLE | USA | Leatt | 6:08.4248 | 1:48.798 | |||
9th | 233 | Cristian SUAREZ | USA | 6:23.1079 | 2:03.481 | ||||
10th | 203 | Dawson CHURCH | USA | Fly | 7:06.06010 | 2:46.434 | |||
11th | 222 | Joey FALLON | USA | 11:06.17511 | 6:46.549 | ||||
110 | Ethan DALY | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 19-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Brice JOHNSTON | USA | 4:46.7351 | - | ||||
2nd | 119 | Nick GARRISON | USA | 5:18.7682 | 32.033s | ||||
3rd | 228 | Tanner DEMARA | USA | 6:32.2153 | 1:45.480 | ||||
4th | 186 | Harrison BREDAHL | USA | 6:42.4014 | 1:55.666 | ||||
5th | 183 | Zane BARD | USA | Specialized | 6:52.5235 | 2:05.788 | |||
6th | 179 | Jackson KINNEY | USA | JT Racing | 7:21.7536 | 2:35.018 | |||
7th | 256 | Jacob ELLIS | USA | 7:25.8967 | 2:39.161 | ||||
8th | 220 | Nick SPAIN | USA | 8:02.2358 | 3:15.500 | ||||
9th | 159 | Adam NUTTER | USA | 8:29.3229 | 3:42.587 | ||||
10th | 260 | Guodong MA | USA | Blevins Bicycle Co / HandUP Glo | 10:53.90110 | 6:07.166 | |||
11th | 138 | Brandon GULLETT | USA | Cane Creek | 13:45.58211 | 8:58.847 | |||
192 | Ryan LENZ | DNF | |||||||
120 | Dalton CAMPBELL | DNS | |||||||
177 | Nick ESPOSITO | DNS | |||||||
171 | Jose GIL Jr. | DNS | |||||||
176 | Josh POLANCZYK | DNS | |||||||
131 | Zachary SMITH (east) | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Evan MEDCALF | USA | 3:47.4081 | - | ||||
2nd | 158 | Tyler TROISI (u18) | USA | 5:43.5182 | 1:56.110 | ||||
3rd | 118 | Colin MULALLY | USA | 6:09.2893 | 2:21.881 | ||||
4th | 146 | Logan TIGER | USA | 6:56.3374 | 3:08.929 | ||||
5th | 257 | Bryce GILMORE | USA | 10:47.6485 | 7:00.240 | ||||
6th | 248 | Alfie CARBONELL | USA | 11:10.4816 | 7:23.073 | ||||
7th | 249 | Christian CARBONELL | USA | 18:34.1507 | 14:46.742 | ||||
132 | Luke DODD | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Chris GRICE | USA | Grice Financial of Ja / Specialized | 3:20.6681 | 3:32.7971 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Jack DICHIARA | USA | JT Racing | 3:48.7525 | 3:50.4332 | 17.636s | ||
3rd | 109 | Dean LINDSEY | USA | 1Shot Racing / Commencal / Fly | 3:43.3443 | 4:03.9323 | 31.135s | ||
4th | 178 | Ben RICHTER | USA | DOUBLEBLACKBIKES | 3:53.0798 | 4:04.2064 | 31.409s | ||
5th | 121 | Keegan ROWLEY | USA | 100% / BillyGoatBikes / BTO / Seven | 3:46.9034 | 4:10.4415 | 37.644s | ||
6th | 161 | Nate THALHAMER | USA | Santa Cruz / The Bike Peddler | 3:57.3129 | 4:10.5226 | 37.725s | ||
7th | 163 | Sam KAHN | USA | Danny's Cycles | 3:58.55110 | 4:17.5817 | 44.784s | ||
8th | 151 | Jack SHARPLES | USA | Dad ! | 3:51.1966 | 4:20.1498 | 47.352s | ||
9th | 167 | Kaden PANKOW | USA | Commencal USA | 3:38.0372 | 4:20.9889 | 48.191s | ||
10th | 122 | Eric WILLETTS | USA | Lupine Lighting NA | 4:32.52614 | 4:29.05610 | 56.259s | ||
11th | 262 | Max WEEKES | USA | 4:30.52211 | 57.725s | ||||
12th | 150 | Michael MALDONADO | USA | Danny's Cycles / Santa Cruz | 3:52.2087 | 4:33.52012 | 1:00.723 | ||
13th | 147 | Jack BOUND | USA | Maxxis | 4:32.79515 | 4:51.90813 | 1:19.111 | ||
14th | 170 | Riley PLUMMER | USA | Daddy | 16:12.54918 | 5:02.18414 | 1:29.387 | ||
15th | 210 | Caden HILL | USA | 4:53.35316 | 5:16.00915 | 1:43.212 | |||
16th | 154 | Eric "Corey" JACKSON | USA | 4:22.66012 | 6:10.26816 | 2:37.471 | |||
17th | 215 | Ethan ALEXANDER | USA | MonsterArmy | 5:23.71617 | 9:07.34217 | 5:34.545 | ||
181 | Colin MCELYEA | 4:25.71813 | DNF | ||||||
140 | Nicholas WILDRICK | 4:17.50911 | DNS | ||||||
127 | Lantz HARRINGTON | DNS | DNS | ||||||
240 | Josh RHODES | USA | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Ethan SHANDRO | Canada | Trek Factory Racing | 2:56.0391 | 3:07.9891 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Lucas CRUZ | Canada | SRAM-TLD Racing | 3:15.6515 | 3:17.6872 | 9.698s | ||
3rd | 103 | Elliot JAMIESON | Canada | Norco Factory DH Team | 3:13.4203 | 3:25.6793 | 17.690s | ||
4th | 160 | Matthew STERLING | USA | Pivot | 3:17.9106 | 3:26.6284 | 18.639s | ||
5th | 112 | Cole SUETOS | USA | InCycle RT | 3:19.9388 | 3:30.1505 | 22.161s | ||
6th | 142 | Zach GAREIS | USA | Billy Goat Bikes / Devinci | 3:14.7744 | 3:33.5406 | 25.551s | ||
7th | 145 | Tyler ERVIN | USA | Commencal | 3:24.25012 | 3:33.5647 | 25.575s | ||
8th | 135 | Tristan LEMIRE ° | Canada | Kona Factory | 3:20.77910 | 3:34.0178 | 26.028s | ||
9th | 100 | Kye A'HERN | Australia | Canyon Factory Downhill Team | 3:06.1342 | 3:34.1789 | 26.189s | ||
10th | 141 | Dante SILVA | USA | 100% / COMMENCAL Junior Cartel / CushCore / Onyx / Sensus / WD-40 | 3:19.3127 | 3:35.15510 | 27.166s | ||
11th | 155 | Austin DOOLEY | USA | 100% / Fox Factory / GoPro / Maxxis / Monster / Muc-Off / Ryno Power | 3:20.2979 | 3:37.89211 | 29.903s | ||
12th | 108 | Ian MILLEY | Canada | Blueprint Athlete Development | 3:20.86211 | 3:48.71412 | 40.725s | ||
13th | 137 | Gideon BENDER | USA | B-line Racing | 3:40.73313 | 3:55.27613 | 47.287s | ||
14th | 207 | River KEY | USA | 3:44.67215 | 4:09.81514 | 1:01.826 | |||
15th | 166 | Ethan HECK | USA | Double Black Bikes | 4:03.38219 | 4:14.94315 | 1:06.954 | ||
16th | 149 | Cooper RODRIGUES | USA | Cycling Spoken Here | 3:43.23614 | 4:16.26316 | 1:08.274 | ||
17th | 106 | James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | Canada | Café-Vélo des nations / MSS BIKE PARK | 4:31.79822 | 4:47.56217 | 1:39.573 | ||
18th | 105 | Philip BILODEAU | Canada | Devinci / trees mountain apparel | 4:00.33318 | 4:50.88418 | 1:42.895 | ||
19th | 148 | Matthew SPONG | USA | Afton Shoes | 3:49.93216 | 4:57.85719 | 1:49.868 | ||
20th | 125 | Spencer ERVIN | USA | B-line Racing | 4:59.02123 | 5:16.49820 | 2:08.509 | ||
21st | 164 | Gage COLLINA | USA | 4:09.62820 | 5:27.19021 | 2:19.201 | |||
22nd | 232 | Phillip STEELE | USA | 4:19.27621 | 6:44.98222 | 3:36.993 | |||
152 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 3:58.32717 | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
35-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Will MURRAY | 4:04.9481 | - | |||||
2nd | 209 | Chuck PITTS | USA | 4:20.0852 | 15.137s | ||||
3rd | 242 | Broc BURMAN | USA | 4:27.9213 | 22.973s | ||||
4th | 188 | Kevin LIEBIG | USA | Two Wheeler Dealer | 4:27.9724 | 23.024s | |||
5th | 202 | Adam SMITH (am) | USA | Filzbuilt bicycles | 4:30.6645 | 25.716s | |||
6th | 133 | Michael HUMMEL | USA | Fox Racing / GT Bicycles / MAXX / Racers Edge | 4:39.9446 | 34.996s | |||
7th | 211 | Jeremy MORSE | USA | Kodiak Tough | 4:40.2597 | 35.311s | |||
8th | 173 | Derek CATHCART | USA | FPF | 4:44.8068 | 39.858s | |||
9th | 200 | Steve KAHN | USA | Camp Three | 4:50.2549 | 45.306s | |||
10th | 190 | Tom NIERI | USA | Four five Clothing | 5:02.13510 | 57.187s | |||
11th | 124 | Andrew RICHTER | USA | High Gear Racing | 5:05.75911 | 1:00.811 | |||
12th | 123 | Kent MYERS | USA | 5:33.91112 | 1:28.963 | ||||
13th | 191 | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | USA | 5:36.45013 | 1:31.502 | ||||
14th | 225 | Joseph GAAB Sr. | 5:39.40214 | 1:34.454 | |||||
15th | 238 | Keith O'BRIEN | USA | 6:04.60115 | 1:59.653 | ||||
16th | 153 | Marcos LIRA | USA | Camp 3 | 6:17.48116 | 2:12.533 | |||
17th | 144 | Ricky PHALEN | USA | Lone Wolf | 7:42.91017 | 3:37.962 | |||
18th | 250 | Brent RATELLE | USA | 9:47.30918 | 5:42.361 | ||||
19th | 187 | Todd ERICKSON | USA | Howard's Bike Shop | 10:29.48219 | 6:24.534 | |||
20th | 184 | David MOCK | USA | BikeSource | 10:50.25320 | 6:45.305 | |||
21st | 143 | Dan KEARNS | USA | 100% | 14:42.22321 | 10:37.275 | |||
22nd | 221 | Brandon HUGHETT | USA | 15:10.37022 | 11:05.422 | ||||
182 | Alex MCELYEA | DNS | |||||||
130 | Don MONTGOMERY | Norco | DNS | ||||||
237 | Josh PIERSON | DNS | |||||||
172 | Bruno RODRIGUES | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | John LESLIE | USA | Yeti | 5:22.9311 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Phillip DOWNELL | USA | High Gear Racing | 5:27.6302 | 4.699s | |||
3rd | 214 | Don FRITTS | USA | 5:45.2373 | 22.306s | ||||
4th | 111 | Jason SIMPSON | USA | Colorado Fitness: Gunnison Col | 7:38.4074 | 2:15.476 | |||
5th | 201 | Lon CULLEN | USA | www.singletrackskills.bike | 9:01.9345 | 3:39.003 | |||
246 | Gary GIBSON | DNS | |||||||
206 | Bob SAFRIT | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Single crownPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Kevin MCMAHON | USA | 5:15.5141 | - | ||||
2nd | 251 | Jarrod RAY | USA | Canecreek usa | 6:14.6842 | 59.170s | |||
3rd | 258 | Collin TAPLIN | USA | 6:42.1223 | 1:26.608 | ||||
4th | 194 | Brendan BOWERS | USA | 7:27.7354 | 2:12.221 | ||||
5th | 196 | Jeremy CARPENTER | USA | 9:24.8005 | 4:09.286 | ||||
129 | Emmett GERWITZ | DNS | |||||||
218 | Kyle MARSH | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Rachel PAGEAU | Canada | Julbo Eyewear / Pivot | 4:20.4514 | 4:37.4131 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Caroline WASHAM | USA | Flat Tire Defender / Industry Nine / Liv Racing / Schwalbe / SRAM / TLD | 4:18.1592 | 4:59.9812 | 22.568s | ||
3rd | 2 | Frida Helena RØNNING | USA | Lillehammer CK | 3:37.7931 | 5:02.0673 | 24.654s | ||
4th | 13 | Sarah OLSEN | USA | Cyclepath PDX | 4:53.0037 | 5:18.0954 | 40.682s | ||
5th | 6 | Kera LINN | USA | Canfield Bikes | 4:36.3985 | 5:34.0455 | 56.632s | ||
6th | 10 | Autumn PARHAM | USA | 4:19.3443 | 5:42.0896 | 1:04.676 | |||
7th | 1 | Samantha SORIANO | USA | Commencal USA | 4:52.9206 | 5:45.5007 | 1:08.087 | ||
8th | 7 | Riley WEIDMAN | USA | Fast Line | 4:53.3048 | 7:14.1648 | 2:36.751 | ||
9th | 12 | Kerstin HOLSTER | USA | Pivot | 6:08.91310 | 7:39.4119 | 3:01.998 | ||
10th | 5 | McKenna MERTEN | Ireland | 100% / Intense | 4:54.0209 | 11:43.86610 | 7:06.453 | ||
11th | 9 | Amber PRICE | USA | O'Neal | 6:34.76512 | 12:09.56111 | 7:32.148 | ||
12th | 11 | Rachel KELLEHER | USA | Coqui Cyclery / Väsen Brewing Company | 6:28.84811 | 12:11.68612 | 7:34.273 | ||
8 | Heather MUNIVE | DNF | DNS | ||||||
14 | Lauren KINNEY | DNS | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 1/2/3Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Emily HARRIS | USA | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 10:29.6901 | - | |||
2nd | 180 | Vicki KOCH | USA | Team Flatline | 10:45.4812 | 15.791s | |||
169 | Kelsey KRADEL | DNF |
Female: Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Ella ERICKSON | USA | Commencal USA / CushCo / Deity | 5:42.5161 | - | |||
2nd | 162 | Ivanna ESTRADA | USA | Danny's Cycles | 5:49.2962 | 6.780s | |||
3rd | 156 | Dixie OWENS | USA | TLD | 10:10.1503 | 4:27.634 | |||
116 | Rachael RUDZINSKI | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified