Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Peter ROBINSON (exp) | Kona NZ | 1:44.301 | 2:01.442 | 1:59.632 | 1:51.751 | 7:37.141 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:45.532 | 1:59.921 | 2:01.344 | 1:53.243 | 7:40.052 | 2.91s | ||
3rd | 159 | Jack DELBRIDGE | Kustom Bikes | 1:46.704 | 2:01.873 | 1:58.931 | 1:54.385 | 7:41.893 | 4.75s | ||
4th | 264 | Tom EVERETT | 1:45.723 | 2:03.014 | 2:01.103 | 1:53.714 | 7:43.554 | 6.41s | |||
5th | 265 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 1:53.356 | 2:03.495 | 2:01.405 | 1:52.382 | 7:50.635 | 13.49s | |||
6th | 270 | Lewis RANGER | 1:48.655 | 2:05.116 | 2:04.016 | 1:56.036 | 7:53.816 | 16.67s |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | Navy Cycling | 1:52.821 | 2:13.692 | 2:10.171 | 2:04.002 | 8:20.691 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Dave BURCHILL | 2:00.363 | 2:13.051 | 2:11.852 | 2:02.771 | 8:28.052 | 7.36s | |||
3rd | 64 | Rob DRAKE | 1:58.052 | 2:15.303 | 2:12.213 | 2:07.644 | 8:33.213 | 12.52s | |||
4th | 63 | Ollie MANT | 2:01.574 | 2:22.484 | 2:16.264 | 2:07.613 | 8:47.944 | 27.25s | |||
5th | 65 | Martin PEAK | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:06.946 | 2:23.625 | 2:21.345 | 2:13.316 | 9:05.225 | 44.53s | ||
6th | 165 | Thomas SMITH (spt1) | Make Reality Great | 2:13.788 | 2:34.607 | 2:22.827 | 2:12.945 | 9:24.166 | 1:03.47 | ||
7th | 73 | Scott FITZGERALD | Southern Enduro | 2:08.807 | 2:35.308 | 2:21.676 | 2:18.867 | 9:24.657 | 1:03.96 | ||
8th | 69 | Iain SMITH (mas) | Yogi mtb | 2:24.249 | 2:44.9110 | 2:38.4710 | 2:27.009 | 10:14.638 | 1:53.94 | ||
9th | 68 | Tim GRANT | Hardtailnation / The Defective | 2:25.4010 | 2:44.879 | 2:35.128 | 2:30.2511 | 10:15.669 | 1:54.97 | ||
10th | 71 | Matt VARNDELL | 2:27.7511 | 2:48.9311 | 2:37.989 | 2:27.9310 | 10:22.5910 | 2:01.90 | |||
11th | 70 | Daniel MARTIN | Darksiders MTB | 2:05.205 | 2:32.176 | 3:23.8712 | 2:25.528 | 10:26.7811 | 2:06.09 | ||
12th | 66 | Massimo AMODEO | 2:27.8612 | 2:54.3912 | 2:43.0511 | 2:32.0612 | 10:37.3712 | 2:16.68 |
Male: 10-13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Joe VARNDELL | 2:01.231 | 2:24.732 | 2:19.531 | 2:11.791 | 8:57.301 | - | |||
2nd | 40 | Toby MURPHY (u21) | 2:02.732 | 2:23.551 | 2:22.092 | 2:15.502 | 9:03.882 | 6.58s | |||
3rd | 268 | Kyrun SPARKS | 2:30.233 | 3:10.775 | 2:52.893 | 2:47.104 | 11:21.003 | 2:23.70 | |||
4th | 43 | Tom BROWN (yth) | Dartmoor Velo | 2:39.235 | 3:03.323 | 2:54.364 | 2:47.625 | 11:24.544 | 2:27.24 | ||
5th | 44 | Luke REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 2:36.804 | 3:07.964 | 2:55.585 | 2:46.713 | 11:27.055 | 2:29.75 | ||
6th | 46 | Elijah MACRINER | 2:58.096 | 3:41.006 | 3:26.197 | 3:08.436 | 13:13.726 | 4:16.42 | |||
7th | 47 | Finbar MALYON | 3:07.287 | 3:47.077 | 3:06.286 | 3:15.807 | 13:16.447 | 4:19.14 |
Male: 14-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Craig MURPHY | Navy Cycling | 1:50.281 | 2:10.291 | 2:06.891 | 2:04.001 | 8:11.471 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Seb EMLER | 1:58.502 | 2:27.255 | 2:17.272 | 2:12.204 | 8:55.232 | 43.76s | |||
3rd | 31 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:03.564 | 2:26.394 | 2:18.203 | 2:08.252 | 8:56.413 | 44.94s | ||
4th | 27 | Thomas BATCHELOR | Propello | 2:04.395 | 2:29.016 | 2:20.645 | 2:12.103 | 9:06.164 | 54.69s | ||
5th | 36 | Fred HAWKER | 2:02.433 | 2:23.122 | 2:21.646 | 2:19.7510 | 9:06.965 | 55.49s | |||
6th | 28 | Tom HENDRICKSEN | 2:05.106 | 2:30.598 | 2:20.474 | 2:14.847 | 9:11.026 | 59.55s | |||
7th | 34 | Jake PINNELL | 2:05.167 | 2:29.637 | 2:24.338 | 2:12.715 | 9:11.847 | 1:00.37 | |||
8th | 30 | Leo SHIPLEY | 2:06.589 | 2:25.203 | 2:23.727 | 2:18.449 | 9:13.958 | 1:02.48 | |||
9th | 24 | Logan STOWELL | 2:05.868 | 2:34.2612 | 2:24.609 | 2:15.748 | 9:20.479 | 1:09.00 | |||
10th | 38 | Harry REEDER | Tuned Cycles | 2:14.4112 | 2:30.598 | 2:25.3910 | 2:14.196 | 9:24.5810 | 1:13.11 | ||
11th | 39 | Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE | Flow Vision Co | 2:12.0111 | 2:34.1811 | 2:25.5711 | 2:22.9411 | 9:34.7211 | 1:23.25 | ||
12th | 35 | George JEVEONS | 2:09.7310 | 2:31.0110 | 2:28.0012 | 2:29.6212 | 9:38.3812 | 1:26.91 | |||
13th | 32 | Ben BROWN (u18) | Minehead Merlins | 2:32.3213 | 3:14.1613 | 2:58.0113 | 2:52.8913 | 11:37.3913 | 3:25.92 | ||
14th | 37 | Tom PRISMALL | 2:53.0314 | 3:38.7014 | 3:15.6014 | 3:25.4614 | 13:12.8014 | 5:01.33 | |||
15th | 269 | Callum SEXTON | 3:52.3415 | 5:07.1815 | 4:09.3415 | 3:42.6115 | 16:51.4815 | 8:40.01 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Moss MACRINER | Kustom Bikes | 1:46.113 | 1:59.181 | 2:00.682 | 1:51.891 | 7:37.881 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Finley CLAY (sen) | Starling / Wildbike | 1:45.391 | 2:00.072 | 2:00.321 | 1:53.052 | 7:38.842 | 0.96s | ||
3rd | 155 | Rob BUNNING | Kustom Bikes | 1:47.234 | 2:00.183 | 2:01.733 | 1:54.143 | 7:43.293 | 5.41s | ||
4th | 163 | William EVANS (mas2) | 1:45.732 | 2:04.714 | 2:04.434 | 1:55.064 | 7:49.934 | 12.05s | |||
5th | 300 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 1:50.415 | 2:07.105 | 2:07.135 | 1:56.315 | 8:00.965 | 23.08s | |||
6th | 167 | Ollie HOOPER | 1:52.207 | 2:12.398 | 2:07.896 | 1:57.566 | 8:10.056 | 32.17s | |||
7th | 169 | Jack HEWLETT | 1:52.648 | 2:09.806 | 2:08.547 | 2:00.108 | 8:11.097 | 33.21s | |||
8th | 176 | Jacob DOBSON | Quantock Quickriders | 1:51.146 | 2:11.657 | 2:10.178 | 1:59.557 | 8:12.538 | 34.65s | ||
9th | 158 | James DICKENS | Remap Clothing | 2:01.0617 | 2:13.369 | 2:11.239 | 2:00.769 | 8:26.439 | 48.55s | ||
10th | 168 | Mungo HARRISON-WARD | Edinburgh University | 1:56.7610 | 2:17.0910 | 2:14.9613 | 2:04.1810 | 8:33.0010 | 55.12s | ||
11th | 266 | Rich TURNER | 1:57.3912 | 2:17.2111 | 2:13.3412 | 2:05.3712 | 8:33.3411 | 55.46s | |||
12th | 183 | Alex ZELAZIK | 1:56.469 | 2:19.8614 | 2:15.7716 | 2:05.9613 | 8:38.0712 | 1:00.19 | |||
13th | 177 | Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD | RAF-CA | 1:57.6913 | 2:19.0213 | 2:15.3414 | 2:07.2716 | 8:39.3313 | 1:01.45 | ||
14th | 170 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 2:00.8016 | 2:18.8412 | 2:11.9210 | 2:08.3117 | 8:39.8914 | 1:02.01 | ||
15th | 171 | Edward DOUGHTY | 1:56.9711 | 2:30.3128 | 2:12.6511 | 2:04.8411 | 8:44.7915 | 1:06.91 | |||
16th | 185 | Alex KIRK-PATRICK | 2:02.3619 | 2:22.0516 | 2:15.5815 | 2:06.0214 | 8:46.0216 | 1:08.14 | |||
17th | 188 | Adam THOMAS (mas2) | Amped Cycleworx | 2:00.0515 | 2:19.9915 | 2:19.0721 | 2:09.3220 | 8:48.4417 | 1:10.56 | ||
18th | 164 | Thomas LANCASTER | Aberystwyth | 1:59.7414 | 2:25.2821 | 2:17.8719 | 2:06.6615 | 8:49.5618 | 1:11.68 | ||
19th | 184 | Alex PATRICK | 2:02.0518 | 2:25.1720 | 2:17.7717 | 2:08.6319 | 8:53.6319 | 1:15.75 | |||
20th | 175 | Jamie JONES (mas) | 2:03.3521 | 2:24.5718 | 2:19.8523 | 2:08.3718 | 8:56.1620 | 1:18.28 | |||
21st | 166 | Ted SANDERS | 2:05.0626 | 2:23.5517 | 2:19.2722 | 2:10.7322 | 8:58.6221 | 1:20.74 | |||
22nd | 191 | Sam PENNINGTON | 2:03.5622 | 2:27.5623 | 2:17.8418 | 2:10.2321 | 8:59.2022 | 1:21.32 | |||
23rd | 173 | Rhys PARRY | 2:05.2227 | 2:25.1619 | 2:18.1420 | 2:11.1823 | 8:59.7223 | 1:21.84 | |||
24th | 194 | James IMHOF | Taco kings | 2:04.4824 | 2:28.7626 | 2:20.1724 | 2:11.7024 | 9:05.1324 | 1:27.25 | ||
25th | 195 | Henry JAMES | 2:04.6325 | 2:27.4622 | 2:21.7125 | 2:16.8529 | 9:10.6725 | 1:32.79 | |||
26th | 179 | Chris DOYLE | 2:06.7428 | 2:28.1924 | 2:22.1826 | 2:13.8025 | 9:10.9226 | 1:33.04 | |||
27th | 187 | Adin RUDLOF | 2:07.4929 | 2:30.1227 | 2:23.6328 | 2:13.8025 | 9:15.0527 | 1:37.17 | |||
28th | 192 | Patrick MASON | 2:02.3720 | 2:28.6525 | 2:40.5032 | 2:16.1928 | 9:27.7228 | 1:49.84 | |||
29th | 181 | Angus CHILD | 2:08.8430 | 2:35.3530 | 2:31.0929 | 2:21.3731 | 9:36.6729 | 1:58.79 | |||
30th | 196 | Adam OWEN (sen) | RAF-CA | 2:10.4031 | 2:35.1729 | 2:39.3731 | 2:20.6130 | 9:45.5730 | 2:07.69 | ||
31st | 174 | Martin CHILD | 2:13.8432 | 2:43.8531 | 2:32.2530 | 2:25.1132 | 9:55.0631 | 2:17.18 | |||
32nd | 182 | Andrew APPLEBY | 2:03.9123 | 3:14.1835 | 2:22.2827 | 2:15.5227 | 9:55.9132 | 2:18.03 | |||
33rd | 189 | Mike SANDON | 2:24.3133 | 3:08.5033 | 2:41.0633 | 2:32.4433 | 10:46.3233 | 3:08.44 | |||
34th | 190 | William CUTLER (sen) | 2:24.3334 | 3:10.2734 | 2:45.5434 | 2:33.2234 | 10:53.3734 | 3:15.49 | |||
35th | 180 | Ben GOULDING (sen) | 2:38.5535 | 3:03.6932 | 2:55.5735 | 2:46.9235 | 11:24.7535 | 3:46.87 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Ash MULLANE | 661 / RockinBikes / SDG | 1:44.291 | 2:01.191 | 2:00.621 | 1:52.361 | 7:38.481 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Don HOWE | Kustom Bikes | 1:49.394 | 2:02.332 | 2:00.672 | 1:52.732 | 7:45.122 | 6.64s | ||
3rd | 83 | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:47.052 | 2:06.985 | 2:05.785 | 1:55.193 | 7:55.023 | 16.54s | ||
4th | 81 | Peter REW | RNRMCA | 1:50.246 | 2:03.773 | 2:08.457 | 1:56.964 | 7:59.434 | 20.95s | ||
5th | 105 | Andrew NEAL | 1:50.045 | 2:05.064 | 2:04.583 | 1:59.876 | 7:59.575 | 21.09s | |||
6th | 128 | James PORTER (elt) | kibosh racing | 1:48.873 | 2:09.237 | 2:04.954 | 1:58.075 | 8:01.146 | 22.66s | ||
7th | 77 | Dave WALKER-BLAIR | Kustom Bikes | 1:50.537 | 2:09.126 | 2:05.976 | 2:00.918 | 8:06.557 | 28.07s | ||
8th | 82 | Ollie TILL | 1:54.1210 | 2:11.328 | 2:09.6110 | 2:00.297 | 8:15.358 | 36.87s | |||
9th | 97 | Lawrence JONES | SouthWest Syndicate | 1:53.278 | 2:12.3710 | 2:09.529 | 2:02.219 | 8:17.399 | 38.91s | ||
10th | 96 | Lee HUNT (mas) | Stage 7 Racing | 1:55.2813 | 2:12.3911 | 2:12.0714 | 2:02.4810 | 8:22.2310 | 43.75s | ||
11th | 89 | Stuart HOWARD | 1:56.0315 | 2:11.949 | 2:10.0411 | 2:04.9414 | 8:22.9611 | 44.48s | |||
12th | 92 | Rupert BARRY | 1:56.0816 | 2:14.3912 | 2:10.1312 | 2:04.7713 | 8:25.3912 | 46.91s | |||
13th | 115 | Andy GOLDING | 1:55.2512 | 2:16.5714 | 2:11.0013 | 2:05.4816 | 8:28.3213 | 49.84s | |||
14th | 103 | Greg WYLIE | Navy Cycling | 1:54.3811 | 2:17.0716 | 2:12.8016 | 2:04.6212 | 8:28.8814 | 50.40s | ||
15th | 104 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Royal Racing Roots / Unit Cycles | 1:53.449 | 2:16.9715 | 2:13.4817 | 2:05.7118 | 8:29.6115 | 51.13s | ||
16th | 118 | Rob MAYES | @theGym / Bike-Style | 1:56.1917 | 2:17.7617 | 2:15.5420 | 2:07.2421 | 8:36.7516 | 58.27s | ||
17th | 131 | Jack PETERS | 1:57.9419 | 2:21.8026 | 2:12.2115 | 2:06.0119 | 8:37.9717 | 59.49s | |||
18th | 114 | Keith BARLOW | 1:58.4420 | 2:19.3920 | 2:13.8218 | 2:06.9720 | 8:38.6318 | 1:00.15 | |||
19th | 129 | James MARTIN (mas) | Trace DeFrein | 1:58.6621 | 2:17.9118 | 2:15.8421 | 2:07.3022 | 8:39.7219 | 1:01.24 | ||
20th | 122 | Nathan BUCHANAN | RNRMCA | 1:57.3618 | 2:21.0023 | 2:16.9723 | 2:05.4615 | 8:40.8120 | 1:02.33 | ||
21st | 135 | Ed THOMAS | Cannondale | 1:58.9722 | 2:21.6725 | 2:14.2119 | 2:10.1625 | 8:45.0121 | 1:06.53 | ||
22nd | 143 | Richie RICH | 2:00.0024 | 2:20.5521 | 2:17.9524 | 2:08.2823 | 8:46.7822 | 1:08.30 | |||
23rd | 90 | Stephen WILLS | 2:01.5727 | 2:26.9128 | 2:16.0222 | 2:05.5917 | 8:50.1023 | 1:11.62 | |||
24th | 95 | Neil MCFARLANE | RAF-CA | 1:55.5914 | 2:18.1419 | 2:25.5739 | 2:10.9227 | 8:50.2324 | 1:11.75 | ||
25th | 144 | Matt HOBBS | 1:59.9723 | 2:20.9922 | 2:20.6228 | 2:09.1624 | 8:50.7525 | 1:12.27 | |||
26th | 100 | Jon HOPPER | Dept 26 Bude | 2:00.5326 | 2:21.4624 | 2:19.1325 | 2:10.8726 | 8:52.0026 | 1:13.52 | ||
27th | 120 | Nico WEIDER | LA234 | 2:06.5034 | 2:24.6127 | 2:19.7526 | 2:11.4729 | 9:02.3527 | 1:23.87 | ||
28th | 132 | Timo MCOVENS | 2:03.2730 | 2:27.7731 | 2:21.9330 | 2:11.3428 | 9:04.3328 | 1:25.85 | |||
29th | 121 | Nick JONES (mas) | 2:03.9131 | 2:26.9128 | 2:20.5427 | 2:13.4931 | 9:04.8729 | 1:26.39 | |||
30th | 110 | Russell WHELAN | 2:04.3532 | 2:27.5130 | 2:23.2435 | 2:16.4737 | 9:11.5830 | 1:33.10 | |||
31st | 130 | Jake READ (1) | Phathead downhill collective | 2:00.0024 | 2:29.5435 | 2:24.1737 | 2:18.3041 | 9:12.0231 | 1:33.54 | ||
32nd | 117 | Rob MELLOWS | 2:06.4333 | 2:29.6437 | 2:24.0336 | 2:12.3230 | 9:12.4432 | 1:33.96 | |||
33rd | 102 | Ian COWAN | 2:01.7128 | 2:34.4742 | 2:22.9133 | 2:16.0035 | 9:15.1033 | 1:36.62 | |||
34th | 134 | George HOLLAND | BRIXTON CYCLES | 2:10.2637 | 2:29.5836 | 2:23.0234 | 2:14.0333 | 9:16.9134 | 1:38.43 | ||
35th | 140 | Andrew TREVARTHEN | 2:10.7138 | 2:28.3732 | 2:21.1529 | 2:17.0238 | 9:17.2735 | 1:38.79 | |||
36th | 112 | Rob QUARTERMAINE | 2:08.3735 | 2:33.0941 | 2:22.4932 | 2:16.2236 | 9:20.1936 | 1:41.71 | |||
37th | 267 | Leigh COLES | 2:02.9329 | 2:29.0034 | 2:37.7747 | 2:13.6632 | 9:23.3837 | 1:44.90 | |||
38th | 91 | Sam PARKMAN | 2:11.6040 | 2:31.2739 | 2:28.2341 | 2:14.2534 | 9:25.3738 | 1:46.89 | |||
39th | 139 | Andy BRAY (mas) | Dirt Bike School | 2:10.8139 | 2:34.6443 | 2:26.4040 | 2:17.1139 | 9:28.9739 | 1:50.49 | ||
40th | 146 | James MCGING | 2:09.1036 | 2:32.3840 | 2:24.2938 | 2:25.5245 | 9:31.3040 | 1:52.82 | |||
41st | 145 | John FOX (mas) | 2:13.0042 | 2:31.2638 | 2:30.7643 | 2:22.3244 | 9:37.3541 | 1:58.87 | |||
42nd | 119 | Nigel FARAGE | 2:26.2649 | 2:38.3344 | 2:22.2131 | 2:17.9440 | 9:44.7642 | 2:06.28 | |||
43rd | 126 | Jon RAMAGE | 2:12.2641 | 2:40.2245 | 2:29.7142 | 2:25.8246 | 9:48.0243 | 2:09.54 | |||
44th | 141 | Adam GASKELL | Navy Cycling | 2:19.9445 | 2:40.9146 | 2:34.4746 | 2:21.1642 | 9:56.4844 | 2:18.00 | ||
45th | 152 | Silvio BERLUSCONI | 2:18.4944 | 2:48.2148 | 2:32.1644 | 2:22.1743 | 10:01.0445 | 2:22.56 | |||
46th | 106 | Simon BEANLAND | The night owls | 2:16.4543 | 2:45.3247 | 2:33.2345 | 2:26.2847 | 10:01.3046 | 2:22.82 | ||
47th | 125 | Louis LANE | 2:22.7848 | 2:54.9150 | 2:39.6548 | 2:29.7748 | 10:27.1247 | 2:48.64 | |||
48th | 137 | Chris ELIAS | 2:21.6647 | 2:52.4349 | 2:41.3449 | 2:38.9649 | 10:34.4148 | 2:55.93 | |||
49th | 148 | Daniel EVERILL | 2:21.2746 | 3:09.0352 | 2:44.9150 | 2:43.2050 | 10:58.4249 | 3:19.94 | |||
50th | 149 | Thomas POOK | 2:36.8450 | 3:16.7153 | 3:01.7551 | 2:51.9851 | 11:47.2950 | 4:08.81 | |||
51st | 113 | Robert PALMER | 44:10.0053 | 2:15.6113 | 2:08.708 | 2:02.5911 | 50:36.9151 | 42:58.43 | |||
111 | Ross HATCH | 3:28.1851 | 2:28.4033 | ||||||||
123 | Matthew KEAST | 4:40.0152 | 2:56.1251 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:47.501 | 2:05.221 | 2:07.171 | 1:59.111 | 7:59.011 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Joe FINNEY | Starling Cycles | 1:49.342 | 2:10.802 | 2:08.552 | 2:00.272 | 8:08.962 | 9.95s | ||
3rd | 222 | Chris HALL (gvet2) | 2:00.6911 | 2:17.344 | 2:11.763 | 2:04.485 | 8:34.283 | 35.27s | |||
4th | 229 | John BENNETT (vet1) | Navy Cycling | 1:57.343 | 2:18.396 | 2:16.017 | 2:05.809 | 8:37.564 | 38.55s | ||
5th | 243 | Jo WESTCOTT | WATERMELON | 2:00.279 | 2:18.095 | 2:14.745 | 2:04.916 | 8:38.025 | 39.01s | ||
6th | 250 | Jon WEEDON | 1:59.106 | 2:18.758 | 2:16.9510 | 2:03.944 | 8:38.756 | 39.74s | |||
7th | 230 | James JONES (vet) | 1:59.597 | 2:18.547 | 2:16.338 | 2:05.337 | 8:39.807 | 40.79s | |||
8th | 231 | James DAVIES (emtb) | WDMBA | 2:01.0112 | 2:19.9511 | 2:15.436 | 2:03.443 | 8:39.848 | 40.83s | ||
9th | 226 | Matthew COXHEAD | 2:03.8815 | 2:16.093 | 2:14.614 | 2:06.8610 | 8:41.469 | 42.45s | |||
10th | 247 | Christian SHIPLEY | 2:00.6310 | 2:19.069 | 2:19.4113 | 2:05.698 | 8:44.8010 | 45.79s | |||
11th | 245 | Ian MILES | Sambucca Biking | 1:58.595 | 2:29.2114 | 2:16.879 | 2:07.5112 | 8:52.1911 | 53.18s | ||
12th | 240 | Jon HADLEY | 1:58.184 | 2:31.5620 | 2:17.2211 | 2:10.6813 | 8:57.6612 | 58.65s | |||
13th | 227 | Martin MERRELL | 2:00.258 | 2:19.6810 | 2:19.1812 | 2:23.2126 | 9:02.3313 | 1:03.32 | |||
14th | 236 | Pete SMITH (vet1) | 2:04.3116 | 2:30.8516 | 2:22.7815 | 2:07.2611 | 9:05.2214 | 1:06.21 | |||
15th | 225 | Matthew PRATLEY | Team Morron | 2:06.7118 | 2:24.1112 | 2:20.2814 | 2:19.3123 | 9:10.4315 | 1:11.42 | ||
16th | 224 | Barrie PRETT | 2:06.4117 | 2:27.5113 | 2:24.5917 | 2:15.2614 | 9:13.7816 | 1:14.77 | |||
17th | 234 | Robert ROWE | Finely Tuned Ride | 2:03.6914 | 2:31.2318 | 2:27.2322 | 2:16.3218 | 9:18.4917 | 1:19.48 | ||
18th | 232 | Tony CASSON | 2:08.4320 | 2:31.0417 | 2:24.2716 | 2:16.4319 | 9:20.1818 | 1:21.17 | |||
19th | 252 | James QUANTOCK | Next tuesdays | 2:11.1821 | 2:29.8215 | 2:27.7323 | 2:15.3315 | 9:24.0619 | 1:25.05 | ||
20th | 241 | Neal BURTON | 2:08.1119 | 2:32.0722 | 2:25.3218 | 2:20.9225 | 9:26.4420 | 1:27.43 | |||
21st | 239 | Nic NICHOLSON (1) | 2:12.4823 | 2:31.4519 | 2:28.2124 | 2:16.5020 | 9:28.6521 | 1:29.64 | |||
22nd | 238 | Paul KNIGHTS | DEPT26 | 2:13.2724 | 2:31.6521 | 2:26.4320 | 2:17.9222 | 9:29.2922 | 1:30.28 | ||
23rd | 246 | Darren PIOMIES | Trace Defrien Collective | 2:12.3222 | 2:33.1223 | 2:29.1625 | 2:16.2217 | 9:30.8323 | 1:31.82 | ||
24th | 258 | Rich ARNOLD | 2:15.6025 | 2:36.0024 | 2:26.2519 | 2:15.9416 | 9:33.8124 | 1:34.80 | |||
25th | 228 | Mark BYRNE | 2:02.1313 | 2:53.6928 | 2:27.1821 | 2:17.1721 | 9:40.1825 | 1:41.17 | |||
26th | 251 | Jason RICHARDSON | 2:30.0129 | 2:46.1826 | 2:32.3226 | 2:20.6024 | 10:09.1226 | 2:10.11 | |||
27th | 255 | Steve JEVEONS | 2:26.1227 | 2:46.8627 | 2:35.0228 | 2:26.0527 | 10:14.0727 | 2:15.06 | |||
28th | 235 | Richard MALONEY | 2:28.3128 | 2:45.1525 | 2:33.4827 | 2:29.5428 | 10:16.4928 | 2:17.48 | |||
29th | 256 | Neil O'BRIEN | 2:34.0430 | 3:11.8429 | 3:00.4829 | 2:49.1729 | 11:35.5429 | 3:36.53 | |||
242 | Noel TOOGOOD | LA234 | 2:25.8426 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Jonathan TARR | Wincanton print | 2:00.752 | 2:18.771 | 2:15.462 | 2:05.821 | 8:40.811 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Ian SANDERS | North Nibley Racing | 1:58.971 | 2:24.252 | 2:13.041 | 2:06.492 | 8:42.772 | 1.96s | ||
3rd | 202 | David MICHAEL | 2:03.123 | 2:25.093 | 2:17.933 | 2:10.543 | 8:56.693 | 15.88s | |||
4th | 204 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Mtbstrapon / Unit Cycles | 2:07.224 | 2:28.685 | 2:24.856 | 2:12.264 | 9:13.034 | 32.22s | ||
5th | 210 | Paul BROADRICK | Dirtworks | 2:13.458 | 2:28.074 | 2:22.604 | 2:13.385 | 9:17.525 | 36.71s | ||
6th | 212 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 2:10.015 | 2:33.807 | 2:23.035 | 2:15.446 | 9:22.306 | 41.49s | ||
7th | 205 | Tony MACRINER | Kustom Bikes / Minehead Merlins | 2:12.577 | 2:33.106 | 2:25.697 | 2:17.307 | 9:28.687 | 47.87s | ||
8th | 209 | Steve ROBINSON | 2:23.4311 | 2:35.918 | 2:28.268 | 2:21.708 | 9:49.318 | 1:08.50 | |||
9th | 214 | Angus HENDERSON | 2:10.306 | 2:45.3510 | 2:29.719 | 2:36.8712 | 10:02.239 | 1:21.42 | |||
10th | 207 | Peter MCNULTY | Trace Defrien Collective | 2:23.0810 | 2:54.9612 | 2:36.4811 | 2:27.7410 | 10:22.2810 | 1:41.47 | ||
11th | 208 | Paul RYAN (gvet) | 2:31.9112 | 2:54.1411 | 2:35.5710 | 2:28.8311 | 10:30.4511 | 1:49.64 | |||
12th | 206 | Richard STAFF | Cornwall MTB club | 2:20.139 | 2:36.519 | 3:35.3112 | 2:26.349 | 10:58.3112 | 2:17.50 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Simon COVENTRY | Berkshirecycles / Sicomtbproducts | 1:56.971 | 2:11.361 | 2:09.531 | 2:18.172 | 8:36.051 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Michael EDWARDS (emtb) | KOMFORT | 2:18.662 | 2:32.943 | 2:29.843 | 2:24.043 | 9:45.492 | 1:09.44 | ||
3rd | 3 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 3:15.823 | 2:21.012 | 2:14.352 | 2:08.641 | 9:59.833 | 1:23.78 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Grenville PARKER | 2:00.341 | 2:19.341 | 2:15.071 | 2:09.312 | 8:44.081 | - | |||
2nd | 54 | Dan SMITH (vet) | 2:06.232 | 2:32.442 | 2:18.652 | 2:08.461 | 9:05.812 | 21.73s | |||
3rd | 60 | Ryan CROOK | 2:14.125 | 2:34.853 | 2:27.343 | 2:17.383 | 9:33.713 | 49.63s | |||
4th | 53 | Geoffrey SMART | 2:15.476 | 2:39.834 | 2:29.304 | 2:22.055 | 9:46.664 | 1:02.58 | |||
5th | 59 | Adam MCNEILL | 2:12.233 | 2:40.815 | 2:34.436 | 2:20.414 | 9:47.905 | 1:03.82 | |||
6th | 52 | Isaac REESON | 2:12.844 | 2:46.217 | 2:32.085 | 2:26.956 | 9:58.106 | 1:14.02 | |||
7th | 58 | Chris MURRAY (fun) | 2:19.837 | 2:43.756 | 2:36.857 | 2:29.267 | 10:09.717 | 1:25.63 | |||
8th | 55 | Matthew BRAND | 2:19.888 | 2:47.438 | 2:39.468 | 2:39.008 | 10:25.788 | 1:41.70 | |||
9th | 51 | Jake HINTON | Toast Of Cornwall | 2:23.209 | 3:13.5710 | 2:41.029 | 2:40.409 | 10:58.219 | 2:14.13 | ||
10th | 50 | Robert BLUETT | Toast Of Cornwall | 2:36.1110 | 3:04.039 | 3:00.8110 | 2:54.6410 | 11:35.6010 | 2:51.52 |
Female: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Alicia HOCKIN | Tuned Cycles | 2:11.351 | 2:34.791 | 2:30.552 | 2:19.051 | 9:35.761 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Eva DETHLEFSEN | SPECIALIZED NZ | 2:13.602 | 2:36.972 | 2:26.961 | 2:20.062 | 9:37.612 | 1.85s | ||
3rd | 12 | Caja PARKES | I Parkes carpentry | 2:23.833 | 2:58.123 | 2:47.483 | 2:37.503 | 10:46.943 | 1:11.18 | ||
4th | 16 | Casey GEMMA | 2:28.884 | 2:59.894 | 2:47.734 | 2:44.254 | 11:00.774 | 1:25.01 | |||
5th | 11 | Pixirose BLAKELY | 2:37.695 | 3:16.515 | 2:59.935 | 3:04.125 | 11:58.265 | 2:22.50 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Katie WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:58.331 | 2:20.101 | 2:15.211 | 2:09.711 | 8:43.371 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Amy JONES (1) | Trailmunki, FLOW MTB | 2:07.602 | 2:32.722 | 2:22.262 | 2:12.752 | 9:15.342 | 31.97s | ||
3rd | 8 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large | 2:15.363 | 2:48.863 | 2:32.963 | 2:37.113 | 10:14.313 | 1:30.94 |
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Lindsay HANLEY | Tredz Bikes | 2:28.221 | 2:54.011 | 2:41.861 | 2:33.261 | 10:37.361 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified