shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 WA State Series round 2 at Yarloop, WA

view_listResults (75)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st93Benjamin HALSALL 2:05.31212:00.3581-
emoji_events2nd797Brock KIEWIET 2:13.10242:04.98424.626s
emoji_events3rd98Francis STAUDE 2:19.67072:08.52938.171s
 4th15Gerran TURNER 2:13.03732:09.84049.482s
 5th33Andrew HANNIG 2:14.46262:11.951511.593s
 6th83Luke BALL 2:21.62182:28.394628.036s
 7th152Daniel COSTELLO 2:13.49652:38.308737.950s
 8th40Jayde SLEEP 2:08.43223:07.39281:07.034
 52Dane VAN RYT 3:11.2329DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st37Jackson DAKIN 2:10.22722:06.2321-
emoji_events2nd16Josh FERNANCE 2:10.04912:06.74520.513s
emoji_events3rd57Nathan DEVENPORT 2:11.91732:08.16131.929s
 4th54Andrew BEEK 2:15.00472:09.04242.810s
 5th21Michael YOUNG 2:15.04182:10.30854.076s
 6th77Travis FAGE 2:13.94352:11.32165.089s
 7th94Timothy HARMAN 2:23.521112:14.47678.244s
 8th69Benjamin MOORE 2:20.959102:16.07289.840s
 9th80Tom ROBINSON 2:14.42662:18.189911.957s
 10th6Gary DICKINSON 2:18.67392:18.6031012.371s
 11th68Kevin KERR 2:28.661122:19.6831113.451s
 12th11Bradley SEALE 2:13.36343:00.7171254.485s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Jake YOUNG 2:17.17422:14.1381-
emoji_events2nd91Levi ENGLISH 2:21.30632:16.05621.918s
emoji_events3rd151Matt GARRETT 2:15.67512:20.92036.782s
 4th74Andy KEECH 2:51.61162:22.45748.319s
 5th90Aaron RETI 2:29.63742:24.830510.692s
 6th123Martin GEPPERTH 2:38.08952:33.757619.619s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st145Declan POETT 2:24.54612:21.5831-
emoji_events2nd31Ashton SOBIK 2:55.89922:51.598230.015s
emoji_events3rd30Rory WOLFE 3:20.63233:20.265358.682s
 4th289Aidan BLACKER 3:22.42443:34.16441:12.581

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st25Hamish WILKES 2:10.55412:11.6661-
emoji_events2nd50Tyson WILLIAMS 2:18.17922:14.79223.126s
emoji_events3rd102Jack WHITESIDE 2:29.84942:26.376314.710s
 4th895Jacob BLACKER 2:28.08832:27.197415.531s
 5th38Jackson POETT 2:37.16552:36.439524.773s
 6th168Brodie NORMAN 2:55.14462:56.082644.416s
 7th87Charlie THILL 3:06.66372:59.473747.807s
 8th113Caleb FINDLAY 3:13.65583:02.814851.148s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st97Rory BEESON 2:08.41922:03.8671-
emoji_events2nd101Joel IRVING 2:07.55712:05.70321.836s
emoji_events3rd100Toby HOWE 3:05.968132:08.86334.996s
 4th70Ben LINTERN 2:10.98632:08.91345.046s
 5th48Riley WAKELING 2:11.64842:09.48955.622s
 6th66Matthew ROBINSON 2:12.91852:09.97666.109s
 7th12Liam SEALE DNF2:13.64279.775s
 8th32Raymond CLAYTON 2:15.40662:13.75089.883s
 9th49Ben WHITESIDE 2:20.13172:14.853910.986s
 10th18Aaron MCKIE DNF2:15.2531011.386s
 11th58Hudson WHITE 2:26.209102:22.3051118.438s
 12th79Leo HARVIE 2:20.23882:22.7231218.856s
 13th24Finlay CRANE 2:27.562112:24.8631320.996s
 89Jack THILL 2:25.2329DNF
 95Jay MCKIRDY 2:36.84312DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st63Hayden KINNEAR 2:04.20111:58.9681-
emoji_events2nd155Logan WAKELING 2:10.19842:02.87823.910s
emoji_events3rd9Blair STUART 2:11.50252:04.45535.487s
 4th17Bryce COMMINS 2:08.25822:05.42646.458s
 5th666Joshua KAU 2:10.10632:08.12759.159s
 6th45Michael ROBINSON (u19) 2:18.01962:14.089615.121s
 7th19Max MUNRO 2:18.99172:14.634715.666s
 8th29D'abrande NGOKA 2:29.40882:16.596817.628s
 9th39Samuel WEBB 2:37.46092:19.492920.524s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st75Jamie WOOD 2:17.65912:12.7271-
emoji_events2nd165Brent OWENS 2:20.42322:20.88328.156s
emoji_events3rd199Joel RYAN 2:29.13332:26.381313.654s
 4th41Ross WOLFE DNF2:35.080422.353s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:12.56532:03.1171-
emoji_events2nd278Paul DE KLERK 2:10.30412:05.26922.152s
emoji_events3rd13Greg FOSTER 2:11.93622:06.60633.489s
 4th67Ryan DILLON 2:27.87542:24.404421.287s
 5th86Rob WILKES 2:41.85952:39.946536.829s

50-59 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st64Merv JOYCE 2:35.75612:31.6561-

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st103Caelin STUART 2:27.14712:32.5511-
emoji_events2nd73Freya HOWE 3:51.87023:39.70521:07.154
Chat with us