Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:39.941 | 2:48.761 | 2:39.941 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Jack BAMBER | West Highland Wheelers | 2:55.132 | 3:04.022 | 2:55.132 | 15.19s | ||
3rd | 57 | Sam MACLEAN (juv) | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3:11.593 | 4:25.035 | 3:11.593 | 31.65s | ||
4th | 75 | Jack LEONARD | Borders MTB Racing | 3:17.614 | 3:30.164 | 3:17.614 | 37.67s | ||
5th | 70 | Brodie HULL | 3:19.825 | 5:08.5310 | 3:19.825 | 39.88s | |||
6th | 56 | Caleb RIGG | Moray Out Riders | 3:50.627 | 3:26.023 | 3:26.026 | 46.08s | ||
7th | 53 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 3:31.946 | DNS | 3:31.947 | 52.00s | ||
8th | 62 | Finlay BAXTER | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:53.918 | 5:32.6913 | 3:53.918 | 1:13.97 | ||
9th | 54 | Jacob MCLEAN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4:00.579 | 5:10.0111 | 4:00.579 | 1:20.63 | ||
10th | 64 | Marcus MACFARLANE | 4:12.0610 | 4:46.777 | 4:12.0610 | 1:32.12 | |||
11th | 60 | Michael GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 4:19.3511 | 4:47.848 | 4:19.3511 | 1:39.41 | ||
12th | 59 | Aidan BALTRUNAS | West Highland Wheelers | 4:26.5112 | 4:36.626 | 4:26.5112 | 1:46.57 | ||
13th | 63 | Ethan CHRISTIE | 4:33.6513 | DNS | 4:33.6513 | 1:53.71 | |||
14th | 65 | Tom HULSE | Black Isle MTB Club | 6:12.2116 | 5:00.989 | 5:00.9814 | 2:21.04 | ||
15th | 77 | Hamish MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 5:05.3614 | 5:14.9212 | 5:05.3615 | 2:25.42 | ||
16th | 72 | Alexander BAXTER | Deeside Thistle CC | 5:48.2215 | DNF | 5:48.2216 | 3:08.28 | ||
17th | 55 | Ross ALLAN (juv) | Black Isle MTB Club | DNF | 6:05.4614 | 6:05.4617 | 3:25.52 | ||
18th | 69 | Calum GIBLIN | 7:59.2317 | 6:45.8115 | 6:45.8118 | 4:05.87 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Archie FERGUSON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:18.611 | 2:24.601 | 2:18.611 | - | ||
2nd | 259 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:49.252 | 2:41.642 | 2:41.642 | 23.03s | ||
3rd | 263 | Alan CAMERON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:56.534 | 2:45.973 | 2:45.973 | 27.36s | ||
4th | 255 | Jamie YOUNIE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:54.493 | 2:58.335 | 2:54.494 | 35.88s | ||
5th | 272 | Fraser PATERSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:15.216 | 2:56.314 | 2:56.315 | 37.70s | ||
6th | 279 | Finn HOLLING | DNF | 3:03.626 | 3:03.626 | 45.01s | |||
7th | 268 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | Strathearn MTB Club | 3:14.585 | 3:26.568 | 3:14.587 | 55.97s | ||
8th | 262 | Neil MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:19.447 | 3:22.527 | 3:19.448 | 1:00.83 | ||
9th | 261 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 3:22.138 | 4:34.6314 | 3:22.139 | 1:03.52 | ||
10th | 257 | Finn WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:35.669 | 3:39.239 | 3:35.6610 | 1:17.05 | ||
11th | 258 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:40.5810 | 4:21.3312 | 3:40.5811 | 1:21.97 | ||
12th | 275 | Dougal HOWELL | 3:44.8011 | 3:57.5910 | 3:44.8012 | 1:26.19 | |||
13th | 270 | Jack GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 3:49.3012 | DNS | 3:49.3013 | 1:30.69 | ||
14th | 285 | Bruce PICKARD | Mukyriderz CC | 3:54.9313 | 4:11.3411 | 3:54.9314 | 1:36.32 | ||
15th | 266 | Hamish HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 4:17.8514 | 4:23.9613 | 4:17.8515 | 1:59.24 | ||
16th | 274 | Charlie PARK | Moray Out Riders | 4:31.9215 | 4:59.3015 | 4:31.9216 | 2:13.31 | ||
17th | 271 | Struan ELLEN | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 4:58.0816 | DNS | 4:58.0817 | 2:39.47 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Andrew GEORGESON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:00.291 | 2:08.763 | 2:00.291 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:06.572 | 2:02.041 | 2:02.042 | 1.75s | ||
3rd | 453 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 2:06.803 | 2:05.322 | 2:05.323 | 5.03s | ||
4th | 479 | Billy ANDERSON | 2:13.685 | 2:12.324 | 2:12.324 | 12.03s | |||
5th | 466 | Luke FORSHAW | 2:12.594 | 3:10.6917 | 2:12.595 | 12.30s | |||
6th | 462 | Cole JACKSON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:21.066 | 3:51.8920 | 2:21.066 | 20.77s | ||
7th | 457 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 2:25.537 | 2:27.175 | 2:25.537 | 25.24s | ||
8th | 461 | Rory PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 2:27.578 | 2:46.3311 | 2:27.578 | 27.28s | ||
9th | 459 | Josh PARTON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:33.489 | 2:27.616 | 2:27.619 | 27.32s | ||
10th | 469 | Kai FROST | West Highland Wheelers | 2:40.9711 | 2:35.957 | 2:35.9510 | 35.66s | ||
11th | 468 | Dylan HAWORTH | 2:36.6210 | 2:38.508 | 2:36.6211 | 36.33s | |||
12th | 473 | Dougal JONES | 3:28.4418 | 2:45.869 | 2:45.8612 | 45.57s | |||
13th | 484 | Marlon WHITEHEAD | 3:16.8716 | 2:46.2110 | 2:46.2113 | 45.92s | |||
14th | 485 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:46.9412 | 2:48.8512 | 2:46.9414 | 46.65s | |||
15th | 463 | William FETTES | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:55.4413 | 2:49.1513 | 2:49.1515 | 48.86s | ||
16th | 465 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 2:56.0614 | 2:50.3314 | 2:50.3316 | 50.04s | ||
17th | 480 | Andrew ECCLES | 2:58.4315 | 3:08.9116 | 2:58.4317 | 58.14s | |||
18th | 481 | Michael ECCLES | 3:18.5817 | 3:03.9115 | 3:03.9118 | 1:03.62 | |||
19th | 467 | Daniel MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:43.2819 | 3:26.0318 | 3:26.0319 | 1:25.74 | ||
20th | 475 | Leo MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 4:43.8520 | 3:30.5319 | 3:30.5320 | 1:30.24 |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:56.771 | 1:59.551 | 1:56.771 | - | ||
2nd | 652 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | West Highland Wheelers | 2:02.162 | 2:04.222 | 2:02.162 | 5.39s | ||
3rd | 653 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:13.203 | 3:00.8011 | 2:13.203 | 16.43s | ||
4th | 670 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | DNF | 2:15.283 | 2:15.284 | 18.51s | |||
5th | 661 | Tom ROCHESTER | Borders MTB Racing | 2:20.144 | 2:23.365 | 2:20.145 | 23.37s | ||
6th | 660 | Lucas WHITEHEAD | BikeStation Ballater | 2:20.645 | 2:27.147 | 2:20.646 | 23.87s | ||
7th | 656 | Neil PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 2:21.326 | 10:57.2315 | 2:21.327 | 24.55s | ||
8th | 688 | Josh MUDIE | 2:28.948 | 2:22.454 | 2:22.458 | 25.68s | |||
9th | 658 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:30.9710 | 2:23.365 | 2:23.369 | 26.59s | ||
10th | 664 | Alistair DICKERT | 2:28.657 | 2:44.189 | 2:28.6510 | 31.88s | |||
11th | 665 | Linus WRIGHT | 2:30.009 | 2:30.738 | 2:30.0011 | 33.23s | |||
12th | 677 | Rhys BILTON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:32.6811 | DNS | 2:32.6812 | 35.91s | ||
13th | 663 | Finlay MORRISON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:37.2812 | 3:33.0214 | 2:37.2813 | 40.51s | ||
14th | 655 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:43.5713 | DNS | 2:43.5714 | 46.80s | ||
15th | 662 | Cameron DALZIEL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:47.4314 | DNS | 2:47.4315 | 50.66s | ||
16th | 679 | Max MCMILLAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:01.3417 | 2:51.6110 | 2:51.6116 | 54.84s | ||
17th | 673 | Connor LEITCH | Borders MTB Racing | 2:54.6515 | DNS | 2:54.6517 | 57.88s | ||
18th | 654 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 2:58.3016 | DNS | 2:58.3018 | 1:01.53 | ||
19th | 676 | Joe DAVIDSON (1) | 3:12.6118 | 3:10.6912 | 3:10.6919 | 1:13.92 | |||
20th | 672 | Fergus LODER | 3:33.0019 | 3:11.4213 | 3:11.4220 | 1:14.65 | |||
21st | 682 | Liam AVERY | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:38.4820 | DNS | 3:38.4821 | 1:41.71 |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Callum BEATON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:05.612 | 2:02.611 | 2:02.611 | - | ||
2nd | 863 | Torin MOFFAT | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:03.481 | 2:03.742 | 2:03.482 | 0.87s | ||
3rd | 852 | Angus FRASER | 2:09.764 | 2:07.903 | 2:07.903 | 5.29s | |||
4th | 855 | Kieren NICHOLSON | 2:08.763 | DNS | 2:08.764 | 6.15s | |||
5th | 854 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:09.855 | 2:38.804 | 2:38.805 | 36.19s | ||
6th | 860 | Cameron TILLMAN | 3:56.006 | DNS | 3:56.006 | 1:53.39 | |||
7th | 859 | Mark SMITH (jun) | 5:23.957 | DNS | 5:23.957 | 3:21.34 |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Henny JONES | 3:56.471 | 4:40.822 | 3:56.471 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Rosie MCLAUGHLAN | Strathearn MTB Club | 4:16.212 | 4:43.953 | 4:16.212 | 19.74s | ||
3rd | 1 | Caragh MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club | 4:48.733 | 4:34.591 | 4:34.593 | 38.12s | ||
4th | 3 | Brooke PARK | Black Isle MTB Club | 5:06.474 | 6:46.054 | 5:06.474 | 1:10.00 |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:52.411 | 4:20.811 | 3:52.411 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Vikki SCOTT | 4:41.492 | DNS | 4:41.492 | 49.08s | |||
3rd | 208 | Ruby CLARK | West Highland Wheelers | 6:17.283 | DNS | 6:17.283 | 2:24.87 |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders RT | 2:33.531 | 2:46.891 | 2:33.531 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Hannah MULLIN | 2:34.612 | 2:49.642 | 2:34.612 | 1.08s | |||
3rd | 403 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | West Highland Wheelers | 3:33.443 | 4:48.213 | 3:33.443 | 59.91s | ||
4th | 405 | Freya WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 4:07.254 | DNS | 4:07.254 | 1:33.72 |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Bethany MCCULLY | OrangeFox Bikes | 3:14.301 | 3:07.311 | 3:07.311 | - | ||
2nd | 605 | Jodie PARK | Moray Out Riders | 3:23.612 | 4:09.643 | 3:23.612 | 16.30s | ||
3rd | 604 | Eliza BARRIE | Deeside Thistle CC | DNF | 4:07.352 | 4:07.353 | 1:00.04 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified