Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Jack BAMBER | West Highland Wheelers | 1:38.863 | 1:34.481 | 1:34.481 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Jack LEONARD | Borders MTB Racing | 1:36.081 | 1:34.772 | 1:34.772 | 0.29s | ||
3rd | 52 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:36.972 | 1:35.663 | 1:35.663 | 1.18s | ||
4th | 57 | Sam MACLEAN (juv) | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 1:40.794 | 1:52.596 | 1:40.794 | 6.31s | ||
5th | 55 | Ross ALLAN (juv) | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:46.875 | 1:46.874 | 1:46.875 | 12.39s | ||
6th | 54 | Jacob MCLEAN | 1:49.716 | 2:07.7612 | 1:49.716 | 15.23s | |||
7th | 74 | Josh FINDLAY | 1:57.898 | 1:49.735 | 1:49.737 | 15.25s | |||
8th | 79 | James CARROL | 1:53.667 | 1:54.718 | 1:53.668 | 19.18s | |||
9th | 61 | Mac HILLOCK | Grampian Tigers | 1:58.909 | 1:53.907 | 1:53.909 | 19.42s | ||
10th | 64 | Marcus MACFARLANE | 2:04.2711 | 2:01.799 | 2:01.7910 | 27.31s | |||
11th | 68 | Dylan FIELDING | Moray Out Riders | 2:24.3318 | 2:03.2510 | 2:03.2511 | 28.77s | ||
12th | 76 | Alaisdair O'LOUGHLIN | Moray Out Riders | 2:03.6610 | 2:06.5211 | 2:03.6612 | 29.18s | ||
13th | 60 | Michael GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 2:07.4112 | 2:12.2815 | 2:07.4113 | 32.93s | ||
14th | 62 | Finlay BAXTER | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:09.4113 | 2:09.5713 | 2:09.4114 | 34.93s | ||
15th | 67 | Roane CAMPBELL | East Sutherland Wheelers | 2:10.8114 | 2:11.9114 | 2:10.8115 | 36.33s | ||
16th | 63 | Ethan CHRISTIE | 2:15.3016 | 2:12.4316 | 2:12.4316 | 37.95s | |||
17th | 72 | Alexander BAXTER | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:13.6715 | 2:13.3317 | 2:13.3317 | 38.85s | ||
18th | 69 | Calum GIBLIN | 2:29.1119 | 2:22.8718 | 2:22.8718 | 48.39s | |||
19th | 58 | Christopher COPP | Wolfpax Riders | 2:23.7117 | 2:23.7119 | 49.23s | |||
20th | 66 | Finlay FERGUSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:34.9020 | 2:25.8519 | 2:25.8520 | 51.37s | ||
21st | 71 | Ethan HOLLING | 2:44.6421 | 2:31.1820 | 2:31.1821 | 56.70s | |||
22nd | 80 | Cody MCARTHUR | 2:53.4722 | 2:58.1421 | 2:53.4722 | 1:18.99 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Archie FERGUSON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:26.711 | 1:28.221 | 1:26.711 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | Alan CAMERON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:31.443 | 1:30.032 | 1:30.032 | 3.32s | ||
3rd | 259 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:31.282 | 1:31.873 | 1:31.283 | 4.57s | ||
4th | 279 | Finn HOLLING | 1:36.985 | 1:34.844 | 1:34.844 | 8.13s | |||
5th | 272 | Fraser PATERSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 1:35.874 | 1:35.595 | 1:35.595 | 8.88s | ||
6th | 268 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | Strathearn MTB Club | 1:38.006 | 1:35.946 | 1:35.946 | 9.23s | ||
7th | 254 | Daniel COPP | Wolfpax Riders | 1:39.607 | 1:37.967 | 1:37.967 | 11.25s | ||
8th | 283 | Sandy MASSON | 1:41.318 | 1:39.218 | 1:39.218 | 12.50s | |||
9th | 265 | Finn WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 1:41.499 | 1:39.669 | 1:39.669 | 12.95s | ||
10th | 261 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 1:46.5512 | 1:40.4210 | 1:40.4210 | 13.71s | ||
11th | 258 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:43.1811 | 1:41.7111 | 1:41.7111 | 15.00s | ||
12th | 264 | Jake FIELDING | Moray Out Riders | 1:42.5910 | 1:41.9612 | 1:41.9612 | 15.25s | ||
13th | 262 | Neil MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:53.5613 | 1:51.3513 | 1:51.3513 | 24.64s | ||
14th | 274 | Charlie PARK | Moray Out Riders | 2:03.7914 | 1:58.7414 | 1:58.7414 | 32.03s | ||
15th | 266 | Hamish HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:07.8116 | 1:59.5715 | 1:59.5715 | 32.86s | ||
16th | 275 | Dougal HOWELL | 2:04.0415 | 2:00.9816 | 2:00.9816 | 34.27s | |||
17th | 285 | Bruce PICKARD | Mukyriderz CC | 2:13.4918 | 2:06.3817 | 2:06.3817 | 39.67s | ||
18th | 270 | Jack GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 2:11.1917 | 2:06.8518 | 2:06.8518 | 40.14s | ||
19th | 286 | Samuel OAG | Grampian Tigers | 2:15.8419 | 2:13.3519 | 2:13.3519 | 46.64s |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Andrew GEORGESON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:16.321 | 1:15.091 | 1:15.091 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:17.282 | 1:15.822 | 1:15.822 | 0.73s | ||
3rd | 454 | Liam GRANT (u18) | 1:20.253 | 1:25.196 | 1:20.253 | 5.16s | |||
4th | 487 | Logan SMITH | 1:23.304 | 1:22.643 | 1:22.644 | 7.55s | |||
5th | 457 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 1:25.337 | 1:23.134 | 1:23.135 | 8.04s | ||
6th | 461 | Rory PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 1:23.495 | 1:24.035 | 1:23.496 | 8.40s | ||
7th | 462 | Cole JACKSON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:23.846 | 1:30.8413 | 1:23.847 | 8.75s | ||
8th | 455 | Matthew COPP (jun) | Wolfpax Riders | 1:26.108 | 1:27.127 | 1:26.108 | 11.01s | ||
9th | 468 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:26.889 | 1:27.638 | 1:26.889 | 11.79s | |||
10th | 481 | Michael ECCLES | 1:28.9610 | 1:28.579 | 1:28.5710 | 13.48s | |||
11th | 482 | Andrew LAIRD | 1:31.7911 | 1:29.9610 | 1:29.9611 | 14.87s | |||
11th | 465 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 1:33.4112 | 1:29.9610 | 1:29.9611 | 14.87s | ||
13th | 476 | Fergus MASSON | 2:07.4120 | 1:30.4912 | 1:30.4913 | 15.40s | |||
14th | 469 | Kai FROST | West Highland Wheelers | 1:35.3113 | 1:33.2014 | 1:33.2014 | 18.11s | ||
15th | 475 | Leo MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 1:38.5814 | 1:36.4615 | 1:36.4615 | 21.37s | ||
16th | 467 | Daniel MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:40.0915 | 1:38.8816 | 1:38.8816 | 23.79s | ||
17th | 463 | William FETTES | Moray Mountain Bike | 1:44.4516 | 2:00.3518 | 1:44.4517 | 29.36s | ||
18th | 483 | Eben MCIVOR | Meedies Bike Club | 1:45.5117 | 2:26.0019 | 1:45.5118 | 30.42s | ||
19th | 486 | Nathanael MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:55.3619 | 1:51.2017 | 1:51.2019 | 36.11s | ||
20th | 474 | Craig MACFARLANE | 1:52.0018 | 1:52.0020 | 36.91s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 652 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:16.471 | 1:16.962 | 1:16.471 | - | ||
2nd | 653 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:18.342 | 1:16.571 | 1:16.572 | 0.10s | ||
3rd | 656 | Neil PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 1:23.523 | 1:19.203 | 1:19.203 | 2.73s | ||
4th | 688 | Josh MUDIE | 1:23.904 | 1:22.154 | 1:22.154 | 5.68s | |||
5th | 659 | Cameron ECCLES | 1:36.5112 | 1:22.915 | 1:22.915 | 6.44s | |||
6th | 654 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 59:59.9918 | 1:25.676 | 1:25.676 | 9.20s | ||
7th | 657 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:40.1615 | 1:26.547 | 1:26.547 | 10.07s | ||
8th | 673 | Connor LEITCH | Borders MTB Racing | 1:26.575 | 1:26.789 | 1:26.578 | 10.10s | ||
9th | 674 | Murdo FRIEL | 1:27.786 | 1:26.718 | 1:26.719 | 10.24s | |||
10th | 662 | Cameron DALZIEL | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:30.448 | 1:29.5810 | 1:29.5810 | 13.11s | ||
11th | 658 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:39.6814 | 1:29.8711 | 1:29.8711 | 13.40s | ||
12th | 680 | Sam MURRAY (u16) | 1:30.247 | 1:29.9412 | 1:29.9412 | 13.47s | |||
13th | 677 | Rhys BILTON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:31.479 | 1:30.0413 | 1:30.0413 | 13.57s | ||
14th | 665 | Linus WRIGHT | 1:42.3316 | 1:30.3914 | 1:30.3914 | 13.92s | |||
15th | 682 | Liam AVERY | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:35.1910 | 1:30.4315 | 1:30.4315 | 13.96s | ||
16th | 663 | Finlay MORRISON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:36.6213 | 1:32.8416 | 1:32.8416 | 16.37s | ||
17th | 679 | Max MCMILLAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:35.2211 | 1:35.7117 | 1:35.2217 | 18.75s | ||
18th | 667 | Daniel WORTHINGTON | 1:58.4417 | 1:37.7918 | 1:37.7918 | 21.32s |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 864 | Edward GREENWOOD | 1:25.511 | 1:22.841 | 1:22.841 | - | |||
2nd | 854 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:32.562 | 1:43.602 | 1:32.562 | 9.72s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Rosie MCLAUGHLAN | Strathearn MTB Club | 2:06.811 | 2:06.241 | 2:06.241 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Caragh MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:13.982 | 2:14.702 | 2:13.982 | 7.74s | ||
3rd | 3 | Brooke PARK | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:18.153 | 2:21.003 | 2:18.153 | 11.91s |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Vikki SCOTT | 2:03.261 | 2:07.351 | 2:03.261 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:13.612 | 2:12.832 | 2:12.832 | 9.57s | ||
3rd | 206 | Lauren RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:22.733 | 2:17.363 | 2:17.363 | 14.10s | ||
4th | 208 | Ruby CLARK | West Highland Wheelers | 2:33.714 | 2:27.514 | 2:27.514 | 24.25s |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders RT | 1:26.801 | 1:33.171 | 1:26.801 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 1:50.052 | 1:52.102 | 1:50.052 | 23.25s | ||
3rd | 405 | Freya WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:05.553 | 2:00.293 | 2:00.293 | 33.49s |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Bethany MCCULLY | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:32.721 | 1:32.001 | 1:32.001 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Rowan MASTERSON | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 1:37.162 | 1:35.262 | 1:35.262 | 3.26s | ||
3rd | 605 | Jodie PARK | Moray Out Riders | 1:43.063 | 1:39.183 | 1:39.183 | 7.18s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified