shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (132)photo_libraryPhotos (104)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.swxcseries.co.uk/results/2019/woodys-main-race2.xlsx

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st302Charlie MCFALLphoto 15:48114:55116:28116:36117:16117:11115.8%1h38:141-
emoji_events2nd301Stephen HODGE Plymouth Corinthian CC17:07217:17217:17217:44218:17219:08211.8%1h46:5028:36
emoji_events3rd312Jay WILLIAMSONphoto_library Williamson MTB18:25317:5233.1%36:173

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st248Max SUTTIEphoto 15:30114:58115:07115:17117:04117:05114.1%1h35:011-
emoji_events2nd247Richard LONG 16:08215:50216:20217:04217:20217:28210.3%1h40:1025:09
emoji_events3rd246Simon LINGARDphoto 17:26317:13317:47319:00323:05334.1%1h34:313

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Ed WELSH Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site17:42116:26317:15117:29117:41118:41113.7%1h45:141-
emoji_events2nd319Luke KENDALLphoto Complete Cycle Works17:51216:24218:00418:01218:37419:23518.2%1h48:1623:02
emoji_events3rd237Matthew DEWEYphoto 18:10417:33617:53218:20318:27219:1049.2%1h49:3334:19
 4th238Gordon EASTMANphoto_library Army CSR18:00317:29417:58318:20318:53519:0439.1%1h49:4444:30
 5th294James BENNEYphoto_library 18:26517:30518:23518:35518:36318:5327.9%1h50:2355:09
 6th244Greg WATSON (2)photo 19:43819:09918:52619:58619:5565.8%1h37:376
 7th236Kristan CURNOWphoto_library 19:36618:17819:26820:07720:43713.3%1h38:097
 8th323James OKEphoto 24:491422:201222:201124:56924:21811.6%1h58:468
 9th239Russell HARRISphoto_library Taw Velo19:38718:11719:23730:111166.0%1h27:239
 10th240Matthew KENNELLYphoto BCR Racing22:241121:501121:371021:3883.6%1h27:2910
 11th241Jacob LONGMAN 24:181324:021325:241228:071017.0%1h41:5111
 12th242Tim PROWSEphoto Mid Devon CC20:40920:081020:5493.8%1h01:4212
 13th310Duncan MURDSON MCCC21:521012:44171.7%34:3613
 14th235Robin CRAIG Army CSR23:5612n/a23:5614

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st266Lee HAYWARD Orbea Racing Team17:46216:17116:50117:21217:3719.1%1h25:511-
emoji_events2nd273Graham SHELDON Clive Mitchell Cycles18:23316:35317:03217:03117:48210.9%1h26:5221:01
emoji_events3rd261Peter DAWEphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site18:46616:55417:17317:29317:56410.9%1h28:2332:32
 4th313James BOVEYphoto 18:48716:56517:24517:53517:48211.0%1h28:4942:58
 5th320Phil COADphoto_library Clive Mitchell Cycles18:51817:24817:41617:58618:2278.3%1h30:1654:25
 6th321Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site17:44116:17117:19417:38421:201531.0%1h30:1864:27
 7th265Jonathan GREGORYphoto_library 18:45517:10618:22919:061018:13511.3%1h31:3675:45
 8th258James CHAPMAN (vet)photo Clive Mitchell Cycles19:291117:13717:46718:36818:58813.2%1h32:0286:11
 9th263Ben EARDLEYphoto 18:43417:571218:01819:101219:2498.1%1h33:1597:24
 10th315Mike TOMLINSONphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site19:271017:521119:511518:29718:13511.1%1h33:52108:01
 11th269David KIFTphoto_library BW Cycling18:53917:37918:451119:091120:051114.0%1h34:29118:38
 12th275Denzil WILLIAMSphoto_library WarVena Racing Team20:001217:471018:361019:02919:331012.5%1h34:58129:07
 13th260Oliver DAVIESphoto OVB21:281818:451319:191219:441320:081214.5%1h39:241313:33
 14th264Graham GARNSWORTHYphoto_library Taw Velo20:291318:491419:401320:151420:31149.0%1h39:441413:53
 15th268Will HUTCHINSphoto WarVena Racing Team20:551519:171619:421420:321520:25138.5%1h40:511515:00
 16th267Steve HODGSON (vet)photo_library Mid Devon CC20:521418:501520:331620:431621:421615.2%1h42:401616:49
 17th255Tom BLEASEphoto Taw Velo21:071619:531920:451821:291724:131821.8%1h47:271721:36
 18th251Darren ARMSTRONGphoto Taw Velo21:471919:552021:252022:482023:051715.9%1h49:001823:09
 19th262Jonathon DOMINGUEZphoto www.giant-helston.co.uk go to site21:251719:391720:431722:221813.8%1h24:0919
 20th309Paul BROOM SRC the bicicle chain22:012020:382121:462122:38199.7%1h27:0320
 21st322Paul WELLSphoto 22:022119:471820:491928:062542.0%1h30:4421
 22nd253Matthew BERRIMANphoto Penzance Wheelers23:152322:012322:532323:23216.2%1h31:3222
 23rd271Simon MILLERphoto Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club22:392228:272722:052223:482228.8%1h36:5923
 24th257Andrew BUTLER (vet)photo 24:212622:462523:572525:592314.1%1h37:0324
 25th252Duncan BALDIEphoto Rockets Riders Club25:422822:422422:582427:552423.0%1h39:1725
 26th276Mark WILLIS Army CSR23:232521:342224:132612.3%1h09:1026
 27th272Dennis MURPHYphoto Plymouth Corinthian CC26:402927:022630:222713.9%1h24:0427
 28th259Tom CORNWELL 27:403029:552830:582811.9%1h28:3328
 29th254Jason BETTS Army CSR23:1924n/a23:1929
 30th256Andy BOON 24:5827n/a24:5830

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st285Nick PERCIVALphoto_library 20:56118:28118:44218:41118:51113.4%1h35:401-
emoji_events2nd281Richard HOUSEphoto_library Kernow Riders20:58218:31218:20118:45219:45214.4%1h36:19239s
emoji_events3rd324Chris SEAVELL 21:56419:06419:47319:53320:15314.8%1h40:5735:17
 4th280Tony DAVISphoto_library dream cycling21:27318:40320:15522:16620:52419.3%1h43:3047:50
 5th282Anthony JENNINGSphoto Somerset Road Club22:20619:59720:39621:13521:29511.8%1h45:40510:00
 6th289Nick WELSH (gvet)photo 23:37921:11922:20823:07723:20611.5%1h53:35617:55
 7th287Richard TAYLOR (gvet) Exeter Wheelers22:22719:17620:48720:55416.0%1h23:227
 8th283Tex LORD 25:491123:201024:07923:59910.6%1h37:158
 9th288Gary WEBBERphoto Taw Velo22:51820:47834:241123:09865.5%1h41:119
 10th284Christopher MACRAE 25:081024:121126:161026:371010.0%1h42:1310
 11th286Martin SHAPLAND Revo Racing21:57519:11520:09414.4%1h01:1711

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st290Donald MACGREGORphoto_library dream cycling20:59118:23218:34119:22118:58114.1%1h36:161-
emoji_events2nd316Chris WREGHITTphoto_library Second Wind21:59218:10119:20219:50219:54221.0%1h39:1322:57
emoji_events3rd292Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet)photo WarVena Racing Team22:18319:48320:46421:53326:52335.7%1h51:37315:21
 4th300Chris TURVEY dream cycling25:13423:50426:10527:41416.2%1h42:544
 5th291Dave POOLE Somerset Road Club29:44529:49520:16347.1%1h19:495

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st228Tristan DAVIES (jun)photo_library Mid Devon CC16:21114:21114:49115:05113.9%1h00:361-
emoji_events2nd293Fynn WATSONphoto_library WarVena Racing Team20:16218:45219:50221:45216.0%1h20:36220:00
emoji_events3rd230Logan STOWELL 22:28520:43322:34323:10311.8%1h28:55328:19
 4th229Owen PREECE Quantock Quickriders22:14420:54422:36423:12411.0%1h28:56428:20
 5th303Samual BERRY Cranked Bikes21:51332:21528:23548.1%1h22:355

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st205Chris DAY (mas)photo Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club25:35121:41222:21123:05118.0%1h32:421-
emoji_events2nd308Jeremy WHITEphoto 25:40221:17122:38223:50220.6%1h33:25243s
emoji_events3rd317Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works26:56323:07324:01326:15316.5%1h40:1937:37
 4th206Daniel FERGUSON-SMITHphoto 27:00425:53431:42422.5%1h24:354
 5th207Evie LANE Complete Cycle Works29:42527:3157.9%57:135

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st306Jack CANN Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo23:06120:03221:09215.2%1h04:181-
emoji_events2nd213Ewan DIXphoto Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo23:49320:21320:44117.0%1h04:54236s
emoji_events3rd216Toby MURPHY WarVena Racing Team24:05420:02123:28320.2%1h07:3533:17
 4th215Oliver MURPHYphoto 23:08220:56423:33412.5%1h07:3743:19
 5th211Jacob BLEASEphoto North Devon Wheelers29:20625:33527:28514.8%1h22:21518:03
 6th217Harry SYMESphoto Pilgrim Flyers28:28528:22634:05620.2%1h30:55626:37
 7th218Aaron WEBBER Taw Velo33:46731:3077.2%1h05:167
 8th214Jamie ELCOCKSphoto 39:46845:41814.9%1h25:278

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st307Leon DAWESphoto Complete Cycle Works19:41117:09118:27314.8%55:171-
emoji_events2nd223Dylan DAYMANphoto_library Taw Velo20:24217:21218:07217.6%55:52235s
emoji_events3rd225Leo WHITEphoto_library Dartmoor Velo20:26317:29318:00116.9%55:55338s
 4th224James PEARCYphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers20:53418:06418:34415.4%57:3342:16
 5th222Edward ARMSTRONG Taw Velo25:19523:34525:1557.4%1h14:08518:51
 6th318Adam TOPPSphoto_library 27:35626:57628:1965.1%1h22:51627:34
 7th227Joe TREGASKES WarVena Racing Team29:40727:2878.0%57:087
 8th226Alfie ELLIOTTphoto WarVena Racing Team35:31833:2086.5%1h08:518

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st298Bayley WOODGER MDCC6:2115:5226:1016:1518.2%24:371-
emoji_events2nd191Freddie DAY Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo7:2354:5816:2426:41248.7%25:26249s
emoji_events3rd305Joey WILLIAMS 6:2826:2956:3140.8%19:283
 4th190Isaac BOON St Austell Wheelers CC7:0246:1736:25311.9%19:444
 5th193Otto SUTTON 6:5936:2646:4258.5%20:075
 6th192Seth ELCOCKS 7:5568:2668:0466.5%24:256
 7th295Leo FACEY Sawya9:4879:1176.7%18:597

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st203Max STANDEN Taw Velo4:5114:3714:4814:3815.1%18:541-
emoji_events2nd199Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo5:1125:0825:1225:0323.0%20:3321:39
emoji_events3rd200Sonny HUDSON WarVena Racing Team5:4135:1335:1935:04312.2%21:1632:22
 4th196Rhys COOKE Taw Velo5:4745:2155:2655:1649.8%21:5042:56
 5th201Finley JACKSON 5:5065:1645:2545:21610.8%21:5252:58
 6th197Finlay EYNON 5:4955:2155:2655:1859.7%21:5362:59
 7th202Laurence MILLER 6:0675:3075:4975:45710.9%23:1074:16
 8th198Seb FOLLAND 6:3186:1286:2885.1%19:118
 9th204Tynan WALLBANK St Austell Wheelers CC7:1497:2197:1391.8%21:489
 10th297Arthur EDWARDS Sawya8:53109:04108:50102.6%26:4710

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st187Alexander PEARCY Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo4:5113:59121.8%8:501-
emoji_events2nd188Charlie WALLBANK St Austell Wheelers CC5:0024:31210.7%9:31241s
emoji_events3rd186Charlie DAY 5:3435:1536.0%10:4931:59

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Helen BARRONphoto 19:57118:29119:11120:10120:25110.5%1h38:121-
emoji_events2nd234Kerry JAGOphoto 22:47220:38221:54221:57210.4%1h27:162

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st233Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins26:02123:29124:50125:06110.9%1h39:271-
emoji_events2nd232Libby HARMANphoto 26:58224:15226:26228:38218.1%1h46:1726:50

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st250Jenna MURPHYphoto WarVena Racing Team26:43124:38124:58125:1318.5%1h41:321-
emoji_events2nd249Sarah BONNETTphoto 28:41226:50228:50232:52222.5%1h57:13215:41

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st277Vicky PERCIVALphoto_library 35:02131:24132:12132:10111.6%2h10:481-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st219Rosie ANDREWSphoto Certini Bicycle Co24:14122:37123:2017.1%1h10:111-
emoji_events2nd221Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team29:26229:21231:2527.0%1h30:12220:01
emoji_events3rd220Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo34:18334:18335:2033.0%1h43:56333:45

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st209Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo26:34123:19113.9%49:531-
emoji_events2nd210Meribel HUDSONphoto WarVena Racing Team30:21226:56212.7%57:1727:24
emoji_events3rd314Poppy LOOMESphoto Quantock Quickriders44:22352:27318.2%1h36:49346:56

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Molly LANE Pilgrim Flyers5:3415:0315:1115:03110.2%20:511-
emoji_events2nd195Lolie MURPHY WarVena Racing Team6:0125:3225:3625:4528.7%22:5322:02

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st189Orla WHITE Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo7:0616:2516:31110.6%20:011-
emoji_events2nd311Isla PETERS CSSH9:1629:1128:3029.0%26:5726:56

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Lottie EYNON 4:4114:07113.8%8:481-
emoji_events2nd185Alanna SUTTON 5:3225:1027.1%10:4221:54
emoji_events3rd184Willow PETERS 5:3735:1437.3%10:5132:03
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us