shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 South West XC round 4 at Bratton

view_listResults (128)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.swxcseries.co.uk/results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st622Simon LINGARD 18:12418:56319:58322:52423:25428.7%1h43:231-
emoji_events2nd565Richard LONG 16:02217:03117:30217:11117:43118:27215.1%1h43:56233s
emoji_events3rd566Max SUTTIE 15:45117:07217:27117:36218:04218:19116.3%1h44:18355s
 4th630Luke EGGAR 18:09319:15419:58320:22320:19321:43319.7%1h59:46416:23

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st556James HORTON VC St Raphael16:23117:26118:05117:48218:15211.4%1h27:571-
emoji_events2nd555Ashley GRAY 17:21317:50218:20317:37117:4815.7%1h28:56259s
emoji_events3rd562Ed WELSH Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:57218:16418:05117:49319:19314.0%1h30:2632:29
 4th614Graham COLLINS Tuned Cycles17:28418:05319:29419:43420:11415.6%1h34:5646:59
 5th558Matthew LANSDOWN 18:10520:07620:21520:35521:00515.6%1h40:13512:16
 6th554Mark BREWER (spt) 18:11619:41521:00721:28821:30618.2%1h41:50613:53
 7th559Jacob LONGMAN 23:201125:471127:211128:061120.4%1h44:34716:37
 8th560Max OTTER Tri UK18:14720:23720:25621:02625:141038.4%1h45:18817:21
 9th561Tim PROWSE 19:20822:50921:37921:15721:52718.1%1h46:54918:57
 10th557Fraser JONES 19:40921:05821:28822:54923:34819.8%1h48:411020:44
 11th564Tom WILKINS 26:471229:571229:561230:141212.9%1h56:541128:57
 12th625Matthew KENNELLY BCR Racing21:331023:531024:271024:181024:23913.5%1h58:341230:37

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st585Oliver YATES Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA20:22118:25118:51119:08119:26110.6%1h36:121-
emoji_events2nd567Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo24:561423:191425:051525:18148.5%1h38:3822:26
emoji_events3rd571Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site20:49218:59219:11219:41320:0549.7%1h38:4532:33
 4th616Mike TOMLINSON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site21:10519:19519:20319:26219:5039.6%1h39:0542:53
 5th583Paul WHITESMITH BRISTOL CX26:161623:261524:421325:131312.1%1h39:3753:25
 6th623Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site20:50319:06319:40420:03520:3859.1%1h40:1764:05
 7th573Daniel EASTMENT 1st Chard Whls21:04419:17420:26720:16619:3129.2%1h40:3474:22
 8th569Andrew BUTLER (vet) 25:421525:041924:591425:31162.9%1h41:1685:04
 9th577Will HUTCHINS WarVena Racing Team23:421122:331125:421830:022133.2%1h41:5995:47
 10th580Daniel PHIPPEN 26:342024:471725:201625:28157.2%1h42:09105:57
 11th572Marcus DURANT Honiton Spinners22:15819:50720:29819:51421:07612.2%1h43:32117:20
 12th578David KIFT BW Cycling21:29619:36620:13520:49821:40810.5%1h43:47127:35
 13th581Chris SLOUGH 26:191824:521826:282026:47177.7%1h44:26138:14
 14th620James BOVEY 21:46720:34820:23620:29721:2676.8%1h44:38148:26
 15th628Steve GREEN BRISTOL CX26:181725:442025:351727:49188.7%1h45:26159:14
 16th611Shaun STOWELL 26:321924:301626:151929:042018.6%1h46:211610:09
 17th574Graham GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo22:55920:45921:23921:20921:51910.4%1h48:141712:02
 18th568Paul BROOM Somerset Road Club23:381021:351021:451022:271023:29109.5%1h52:541816:42
 19th582Kevin TOTTERDELL 28:492128:212228:502128:23191.7%1h54:231918:11
 20th576Mark HUDSON WarVena Racing Team24:021222:391223:101223:081124:42129.1%1h57:412021:29
 21st579Ross PHILLIPS Pontypool RCC30:142227:482129:272230:23229.3%1h57:522121:40
 22nd584Mark WILLIS Army CSR24:551322:531322:541123:401224:36118.9%1h58:582222:46

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st590Nick PERCIVAL 23:10220:41120:34121:31121:32112.6%1h47:281-
emoji_events2nd592Martin SHAPLAND Revo Racing22:53120:56321:13221:46322:0929.3%1h48:5721:29
emoji_events3rd593Richard TAYLOR (gvet) Exeter Wheelers23:32320:54221:34421:41222:27312.6%1h50:0832:40
 4th589Tex LORD 27:47926:53928:17930:05911.9%1h53:0245:34
 5th594Matthew WADDAMS 23:37421:47421:38522:40423:56510.6%1h53:3856:10
 6th588Anthony JENNINGS Somerset Road Club23:40521:52521:29323:28524:32614.2%1h55:0167:33
 7th596Nick WELSH (gvet) 24:53722:57723:16823:44723:2948.4%1h58:19710:51
 8th595Gary WEBBER Taw Velo24:37623:07822:56623:37625:43812.1%2h00:00812:32
 9th587William HARRISON (gvet) 25:28822:51622:58724:28825:29711.5%2h01:14913:46

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st600Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team24:51222:5528.4%47:461-
emoji_events2nd599Chris TURVEY dream cycling27:30426:30432:45323.6%1h26:45238:59
emoji_events3rd598Donald MACGREGOR dream cycling22:28119:48120:28120:06120:09113.5%1h42:59355:13
 4th597Stephen CROSSMAN Minehead Cycling Club26:56325:31326:39227:1326.7%1h46:19458:33

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st530James CHANT OFFCAMBER27:356n/a27:351-
emoji_events2nd531Rowena DUFFIELD Whitchurch Cycling Club33:58935:5285.6%1h09:50242:15
emoji_events3rd536Luke VAN DER VEEN 24:27224:10425:2445.1%1h14:01346:26
 4th613Leigh COLES 26:22526:13526:5252.5%1h19:27451:52
 5th532Ross DUFFIELD Whitchurch Cycling Club28:06727:19627:1962.9%1h22:44555:09
 6th533Don HOWE 24:47323:05223:10224:1817.4%1h35:2061h07:45
 7th535Jake VAN DER VEEN 23:55122:58123:03125:34311.3%1h35:3071h07:55
 8th619Chris MICHELL MCC31:25832:01733:5077.7%1h37:1681h09:41
 9th610Geoff WARE MCC25:43423:10324:16325:20211.0%1h38:2991h10:54

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st612Logan STOWELL 26:293n/a26:291-
emoji_events2nd618Tom PRICE (jun) Avid Sport18:58121:39122:53220.7%1h03:30237:01
emoji_events3rd550Owen PREECE Quantock Quickriders21:17223:01222:4818.1%1h07:06340:37

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st542Joseph WRIGHT Minehead Merlins20:18120:0511.1%40:231-
emoji_events2nd539Ewan DIX Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems23:30224:0522.5%47:3527:12
emoji_events3rd540Christopher FRANCIS Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems25:24327:2738.1%52:51312:28
 4th626Piers DE VEIL 28:02430:0447.3%58:06417:43
 5th541Aaron WEBBER Taw Velo31:19531:5852.1%1h03:17522:54
 6th608Finlay PRIDDLE Minehead Merlins33:03641:54626.8%1h14:57634:34

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st549Leo WHITE Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems19:38219:2910.8%39:071-
emoji_events2nd547James PEARCY Pilgrim Flyers21:02321:1621.1%42:1823:11
emoji_events3rd545Dylan DAYMAN Taw Velo19:16128:48549.5%48:0438:57
 4th548Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins23:41424:2433.0%48:0548:58
 5th631Adam TOPPS 28:04526:5644.2%55:00515:53

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st526Leo KENNETT Minehead Merlins7:131216:2313127.0%23:361-
emoji_events2nd529Louis WRIGHT Minehead Merlins3:4514:0714:0914:1914:2414:2914:22119.6%29:3425:58
emoji_events3rd521Finlay EYNON 4:3164:5265:0465:1665:1565:05616.6%30:0336:27
 4th522Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo3:5624:1124:3324:3324:4124:3624:55525.0%31:2547:49
 5th524Sonny HUDSON WarVena Racing Team4:1734:3234:4434:3934:4124:5254:38213.6%32:2358:47
 6th525Finley JACKSON 4:1944:3554:4554:4554:4124:5144:45312.4%32:4069:04
 7th520Rhys COOKE Taw Velo4:2354:3444:4434:4444:4354:5034:53411.4%32:5179:15
 8th528Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins4:3575:3375:4185:4175:4476:04732.4%33:1789:41
 9th607Luke MAHONEY Taw Velo7:19138:10108:42109:091125.1%33:2099:44
 10th601Elijah MACRINER Minehead Merlins5:4096:1597:1997:2797:10831.5%33:511010:15
 11th527Millen MOORE Minehead Merlins6:27109:191210:14128:351058.7%34:351110:59
 12th519Archie CHANIN 6:59118:341110:13119:101246.3%34:561211:20
 13th605Kyrun SPARKS Minehead Merlins4:3785:4485:3076:1287:1697:11857.4%36:291312:53

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st509Freddie DAY Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems6:2925:3415:1515:56123.5%23:141-
emoji_events2nd511Otto SUTTON 8:2467:1747:36415.3%23:162 2s
emoji_events3rd510Robert MYRAM 6:2415:3415:3626:14315.0%23:48334s
 4th514Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CC6:4635:4035:5536:11219.4%24:3141:17
 5th512Toby VARNDELL 7:5658:27610:13628.8%26:3553:21
 6th513Charlie WILLATT 7:3647:3057:5157:5846.2%30:5567:41

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st602Dylan WEBB ROTOR Race Team2:5612:5813:0813:0316.8%12:051-
emoji_events2nd502Michael MYRAM 2:5923:1633:1723:15310.1%12:47242s
emoji_events3rd506Charlie TUCKER 3:1443:0923:1933:1325.3%12:55350s
 4th501Charlie DAY 4:33104:4594:2298.8%13:4041:35
 5th504Benjamin PHIPPEN 3:0133:2553:4253:57630.9%14:0552:00
 6th503Alexander PEARCY Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems3:3963:2343:3944:08822.2%14:4962:44
 7th505Edward STEER Minehead Merlins3:2253:4564:0883:41422.8%14:5672:51
 8th606Logen YATES 4:1385:49105:011037.9%15:0382:58
 9th603Jacob COLES Minehead Merlins4:2493:5073:4763:53516.3%15:5493:49
 10th604Louie SPARKS Minehead Merlins3:4374:2183:5573:57617.0%15:56103:51

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st553Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers22:05121:58122:36122:16122:3012.9%1h51:251-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st629Willow IREDALE 37:44338:2031.6%1h16:041-
emoji_events2nd552Alicia HOCKIN Tuned Cycles25:45123:25124:12125:00110.0%1h38:22222:18
emoji_events3rd551Libby HARMAN Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club27:33228:54225:55228:06211.5%1h50:28334:24

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st624Natalie SMITH 29:58128:31130:00129:5515.2%1h58:241-

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st617Janet HOWLET Tuned Cycles32:33233:38235:2528.8%1h41:361-
emoji_events2nd586Louise CROSSMAN Minehead Cycling Club39:26339:06339:4931.8%1h58:21216:45
emoji_events3rd621Jackie SHUTE Mid Devon CC30:54130:49132:01134:54113.3%2h08:38327:02

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st537Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo25:40127:2917.1%53:091-
emoji_events2nd538Meribel HUDSON WarVena Racing Team30:56227:30212.5%58:2625:17

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st544Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team31:30129:3216.7%1h01:021-
emoji_events2nd543Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo33:00230:1329.2%1h03:1322:11

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st517Aimee TUCKER Minehead Merlins6:0537:5337:5338:58347.4%30:481-
emoji_events2nd515Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems5:3826:0426:5126:3627:26232.0%32:3521:47
emoji_events3rd516Georgia MAHONEY Taw Velo5:3015:4215:4416:1915:5516:10114.8%35:2034:32

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st507Ava BUTTERWORTH 8:1227:5828:1724.0%24:271-
emoji_events2nd508Orla WHITE 7:1715:3615:5515:46130.1%24:342 7s

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st498Isabelle LAMBOURNE 4:5554:3454:23412.2%13:521-
emoji_events2nd499Alanna SUTTON 4:2234:5764:44613.4%14:03211s
emoji_events3rd609Daisy DUFFIELD Whitchurch Cycling Club5:2164:2644:25521.1%14:12320s
 4th496Jess DUFFIELD Whitchurch Cycling Club3:5513:3713:3613:28113.0%14:36444s
 5th497Lottie EYNON 4:0523:5233:4433:5629.4%15:3751:45
 6th500Madeline WOODGER Mid Devon CC5:4385:0575:11712.5%15:5962:07
 7th494Stella BUTTERWORTH 4:2643:4623:4224:26319.8%16:2072:28
 8th495Pippa CHANIN 5:3975:1186:02816.4%16:5283:00
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us