shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 South West XC round 5 at Ashcombe

view_listResults (128)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.swxcseries.co.uk/results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st132Luke EGGAR 21:44117:56119:00120:06219:33112.1%1h38:181-
emoji_events2nd136Stephen HODGE 22:08218:26219:10219:39119:4827.4%1h39:10252s

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Max SUTTIE 19:35116:37216:51117:08117:2414.7%1h27:351-
emoji_events2nd73Jules BIRKS 20:05216:23116:55217:32218:0039.9%1h28:5421:19
emoji_events3rd75Richard LONG 22:40417:09317:17318:23418:4048.8%1h34:0936:34
 4th74Louis BRONSTEIN 21:40317:52418:39418:14317:4625.0%1h34:1146:36
 5th77Graham WEBB (exp) Rotor racing team22:59519:06519:41520:18521:06510.5%1h43:10515:35

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site21:35118:01118:10118:34118:5314.8%1h35:121-
emoji_events2nd67Matthew LANSDOWN 22:56218:34219:37219:33220:33310.7%1h41:1326:01
emoji_events3rd65Oleksii KOLBASKO BW Cycling23:22319:24420:28520:23320:0125.5%1h43:3738:25
 4th61Mark BREWER (spt) 23:24419:00319:50320:57520:48410.3%1h43:5848:46
 5th66Tom KRAUSE (spt) 23:57620:06620:14420:43420:5654.1%1h45:56510:44
 6th62Robin CRAIG Army CSR24:10720:13720:58621:00621:4467.5%1h48:04612:52
 7th64Russell HARRIS Taw Velo24:43820:27821:07722:50711.7%1h29:077
 8th135Daniel REDMAYNE Hot Pursuit23:54520:02521:22827:141035.9%1h32:328
 9th130Tim PROWSE Hot Pursuit25:481023:451023:421023:0982.6%1h36:249
 10th128Matthew KENNELLY BCR Racing27:521122:33923:10923:3394.4%1h37:0810
 11th68Jacob LONGMAN 30:441325:261127:221128:371112.5%1h52:0911
 12th70Andrew SCREEN 28:30121h04:3012n/a1h33:0012
 13th63Ashley GRAY 25:469n/a25:4613

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st57Tristan DAVIES (jun) MDCC20:30116:41117:33118:04118:43112.2%1h31:301-
emoji_events2nd56Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers21:54217:49218:24218:4024.8%1h16:472
emoji_events3rd58Owen PREECE Quantock Quickriders25:56321:49322:08322:1231.8%1h32:053

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Oliver YATES Royal Navy25:12117:43218:04218:34118:4025.4%1h38:131-
emoji_events2nd87Lee HAYWARD Orbea25:23217:58318:03118:35218:3913.8%1h38:38225s
emoji_events3rd83Peter DAWE www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site25:49317:42118:20318:59319:34510.5%1h40:2332:10
 4th124Mike TOMLINSON www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site25:50418:08418:34419:19419:3568.0%1h41:2643:13
 5th81Phil COAD 25:58518:19520:43919:39519:21413.1%1h43:5955:46
 6th86Daniel EASTMENT 1st Chard Wheelers27:03819:00719:26519:45618:5834.1%1h44:1265:59
 7th126James BOVEY 26:44718:39619:32619:50720:1378.4%1h44:5776:44
 8th85Ben EARDLEY North Devon Wheelers26:11619:15819:47720:46820:5188.3%1h46:4988:36
 9th90David KIFT BW Cycling27:11920:00920:36821:26107.2%1h29:139
 10th129Paul WELLS 29:481221:071021:321120:5293.2%1h33:1910
 11th78Tom BLEASE Taw Velo29:281121:251321:311022:25124.7%1h34:4911
 12th89Will HUTCHINS Warvena30:251521:161121:451221:30112.3%1h34:5612
 13th93Mark WILLIS Army CSR30:451722:051422:511523:22155.8%1h39:0313
 14th88Mark HUDSON Warvena30:321622:491623:201722:56132.3%1h39:3714
 15th80Andrew BUTLER (vet) 31:191922:521822:261423:09143.2%1h39:4615
 16th79Paul BROOM Sommerset road club30:011321:161122:071326:461825.9%1h40:1016
 17th92Lawson THROWER 30:231422:051424:031823:47168.9%1h40:1817
 18th123Paul SHERWOOD (2) Exeter Club30:531822:501723:141624:41178.1%1h41:3818
 19th91Robert SMITH (vet) Royal Navy39:202122:561924:42197.7%1h26:5819
 20th114Andy BOON 35:532025:212026:41205.3%1h27:5520
 21st84Marcus DURANT Honiton Spinners28:4010n/a28:4021

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st96Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders28:20120:00219:30119:5822.6%1h27:471-
emoji_events2nd101Chris SEAVELL 28:42219:42119:41219:4710.5%1h27:522 5s
emoji_events3rd97Anthony JENNINGS Sommerset road club30:07521:02421:02421:3042.2%1h33:4135:54
 4th95William HARRISON (gvet) 31:55822:42722:44521:4754.4%1h39:08411:21
 5th104Nick WELSH (gvet) 31:38722:17623:11622:2864.0%1h39:34511:47
 6th103Gary WEBBER Taw Velo30:47622:12523:25723:1775.5%1h39:40611:53
 7th99Nick PERCIVAL 29:49434:35920:17320:31370.5%1h45:12717:25
 8th98Tex LORD 35:28925:35827:0485.8%1h28:078
 9th102Martin SHAPLAND revo29:10320:043n/a49:149

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st105Donald MACGREGOR dream cycling29:26120:15120:37121:2315.6%1h31:411-
emoji_events2nd106Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Warvena37:03225:04224:0424.2%1h26:112

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Oliver MURPHY 30:42220:08222:17110.7%1h13:071-
emoji_events2nd107Jack CANN Dartmoor Velo30:39120:04122:59214.5%1h13:41234s
emoji_events3rd125Tom BROWN (juv) Dartmoor Velo34:40424:11427:38314.3%1h26:29313:22
 4th40Ewan DIX Dartmoor Velo33:12324:05333:40439.8%1h30:57417:50
 5th39Jacob BLEASE North Devon Wheelers38:44528:075n/a1h06:515
 6th113Oliver BOON St Austell42:08630:106n/a1h12:186
 7th44Aaron WEBBER Taw Velo47:15738:027n/a1h25:177
 8th41Jamie ELCOCKS 54:53859:248n/a1h54:178

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st54Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers28:48117:51118:0911.7%1h04:471-
emoji_events2nd122Dylan DAYMAN Taw Velo28:50219:25220:0523.4%1h08:2023:33
emoji_events3rd55Leo WHITE Dartmoor Velo30:28519:47320:1031.9%1h10:2535:38
 4th52James PEARCY Pilgrim Flyers30:14420:04420:1641.0%1h10:3445:47
 5th49Leon DAWES Complete Cycleworks29:05320:56525:23721.3%1h15:24510:37
 6th50James MCDOWELL Pilgrim Flyers30:58621:27623:1168.1%1h15:36610:49
 7th51Sam MEDLYN One And All Cycling34:42721:37721:1451.8%1h17:32712:45
 8th53Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins35:16923:44826:35812.0%1h25:34820:47
 9th133Reuben RENTON MDCC35:03824:04928:46919.5%1h27:53923:06
 10th134Adam TOPPS No Drama Llama Racing38:0910n/a38:0910

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Stuart BRAZIER 35:29124:27126:1917.6%1h26:151-
emoji_events2nd33Ross DUFFIELD 36:41325:29226:5225.4%1h29:0122:46
emoji_events3rd35Ashley WHEELAN 42:13430:313n/a1h12:443
 4th32Brett BARTON 43:03531:414n/a1h14:444
 5th34Russell WHELAN 35:452n/a35:455

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Louis GRANSWORTHY 2:1612:3512:4022:4512:3812:4722:4912:36224.3%21:061-
emoji_events2nd31Louis WRIGHT 2:1722:3622:3912:4622:3812:4612:5122:35124.8%21:082 2s
emoji_events3rd110Luke REEDER 2:3262:5132:4632:5532:5532:5752:5632:56516.4%22:4731:41
 4th27Sonny HUDSON 2:2832:5342:5052:5532:5642:5532:5742:55319.6%22:4941:43
 5th24Rhys COOKE 2:3042:5452:4842:5532:5642:5532:5742:55318.0%22:5051:44
 6th28Finley JACKSON 2:3152:5862:5963:0373:0362:5962:5743:07623.8%23:3762:31
 7th25Finlay EYNON 2:4473:0073:1183:0163:0773:1573:01718.9%21:197
 8th23Timmy BRODBELT 2:4683:0983:1073:1783:1383:2383:22822.3%22:208
 9th120Fletcher SHERWOOD 3:0393:1393:33104:01103:3693:511031.7%21:179
 10th121Thomas MACKAY 3:10103:40103:2793:3994:07103:48930.0%21:5110
 11th30Tynan WALLBANK 3:17113:45114:06114:07114:30124:091137.1%23:5411
 12th117Luke MAHONEY 4:00124:02124:22124:22124:16114:331213.8%25:3512

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st14Freddie DAY 3:2123:1023:0313:1223:0413:2213:22110.4%22:341-
emoji_events2nd19Bayley WOODGER 3:2533:0813:0823:0613:1123:2523:23210.2%22:45211s
emoji_events3rd116Robert MYRAM 3:3363:1933:1633:2433:2233:4053:30312.2%24:0431:30
 4th111Isaac BOON 3:2853:3583:2543:3743:2543:46610.2%21:164
 5th18Otto SUTTON 3:3673:3163:4173:4063:4653:3947.1%21:535
 6th17Elliott SMITH 3:5283:3053:4063:3853:4963:37310.5%22:066
 7th16Theo FITZGERALD 3:2743:3273:4783:4773:5473:57814.5%22:247
 8th119Max MEARRLLCH 3:2013:2843:3253:5684:2483:51732.0%22:318

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11Dylan WEBB 1:5811:5812:0222:0111:5812:2442:0611:54126.3%16:211-
emoji_events2nd115Michael MYRAM 2:0221:5921:5912:0321:5812:2122:0922:15219.5%16:46225s
emoji_events3rd9Alexander PEARCY 2:0632:0732:2552:1532:1532:1912:43729.4%16:103
 4th8Charlie DAY 2:4052:1842:2232:2152:2442:2122:18315.9%16:444
 5th7Francis BRODBELT 2:3742:2062:2442:2262:3652:5782:23526.4%17:395
 6th10Charlie WALLBANK 2:4762:1842:2962:1942:5072:3562:22423.2%17:406
 7th112Logan YATES 2:5372:3572:4272:3572:3652:3452:40612.3%18:357
 8th108Barnaby BRATIER Surbiton Cycles3:1482:5182:4682:4683:0082:36724.4%17:138
 9th118Brody HARRIS 3:1892:5293:0493:0493:0592:59915.1%18:229

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st127Sharn HOOPER Southforks24:27119:41120:38121:36120:0919.7%1h46:311-
emoji_events2nd72Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers25:302n/a25:302

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st60Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins28:39123:40224:10124:5415.2%1h41:221-
emoji_events2nd59Libby HARMAN Wadebridge coasters29:34223:12124:29226:40214.9%1h43:5522:33
emoji_events3rd131Willow IREDALE 46:10340:333n/a1h26:433

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st37Ellen GRANSWORTHY Taw Velo35:22125:331n/a1h00:551-
emoji_events2nd38Meribel HUDSON Warvena40:26229:302n/a1h09:5629:01
emoji_events3rd36Hannah FOSTER Propello49:44337:113n/a1h26:54325:59

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Rosie ANDREWS Certini Bicycle Co35:24124:261n/a59:501-
emoji_events2nd48Grace WHITEHOUSE Warvena41:13230:362n/a1h11:49211:59

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Georgia MAHONEY 2:3712:5312:5913:0313:0313:0013:0713:09120.4%23:511-
emoji_events2nd20Lara DIX 3:1223:2523:2823:4323:4023:45217.2%21:132
emoji_events3rd21Poppy FITZGERALD 3:1833:3633:3633:5233:5034:01321.7%22:133

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st13Orla WHITE 3:4913:3113:4013:4813:4613:4318.5%22:161-
emoji_events2nd12Isla PETERS 4:3524:3124:4725:0924:37214.0%23:392

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Jess DUFFIELD 2:3222:0622:0312:1412:1112:1612:0312:16223.6%17:411-
emoji_events2nd3Lottie EYNON 2:1112:0412:2422:1822:1222:1722:1222:07116.1%17:452 4s
emoji_events3rd4Willow PETERS 2:4332:2032:2932:1932:3342:3432:28317.3%17:263
 4th5Alanna SUTTON 2:5742:4642:4042:3542:2732:46420.4%16:114
 5th1Daisy DUFFIELD 3:4453:0653:1253:0853:27520.4%16:375
 6th6Madeline WOODGER 4:0263:2763:4464:4063:57635.3%19:506
Chat with us