The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Luke EGGAR | 5 | 21:441 | 17:561 | 19:001 | 20:062 | 19:331 | 12.1% | 1h38:181 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | 5 | 22:082 | 18:262 | 19:102 | 19:391 | 19:482 | 7.4% | 1h39:102 | 52s |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Max SUTTIE | 5 | 19:351 | 16:372 | 16:511 | 17:081 | 17:241 | 4.7% | 1h27:351 | - | |||
2nd | 73 | Jules BIRKS | 5 | 20:052 | 16:231 | 16:552 | 17:322 | 18:003 | 9.9% | 1h28:542 | 1:19 | |||
3rd | 75 | Richard LONG | 5 | 22:404 | 17:093 | 17:173 | 18:234 | 18:404 | 8.8% | 1h34:093 | 6:34 | |||
4th | 74 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 5 | 21:403 | 17:524 | 18:394 | 18:143 | 17:462 | 5.0% | 1h34:114 | 6:36 | |||
5th | 77 | Graham WEBB (exp) | Rotor racing team | 5 | 22:595 | 19:065 | 19:415 | 20:185 | 21:065 | 10.5% | 1h43:105 | 15:35 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 21:351 | 18:011 | 18:101 | 18:341 | 18:531 | 4.8% | 1h35:121 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Matthew LANSDOWN | 5 | 22:562 | 18:342 | 19:372 | 19:332 | 20:333 | 10.7% | 1h41:132 | 6:01 | |||
3rd | 65 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 5 | 23:223 | 19:244 | 20:285 | 20:233 | 20:012 | 5.5% | 1h43:373 | 8:25 | ||
4th | 61 | Mark BREWER (spt) | 5 | 23:244 | 19:003 | 19:503 | 20:575 | 20:484 | 10.3% | 1h43:584 | 8:46 | |||
5th | 66 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 5 | 23:576 | 20:066 | 20:144 | 20:434 | 20:565 | 4.1% | 1h45:565 | 10:44 | |||
6th | 62 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 24:107 | 20:137 | 20:586 | 21:006 | 21:446 | 7.5% | 1h48:046 | 12:52 | ||
7th | 64 | Russell HARRIS | Taw Velo | 4 | 24:438 | 20:278 | 21:077 | 22:507 | 11.7% | 1h29:077 | ||||
8th | 135 | Daniel REDMAYNE | Hot Pursuit | 4 | 23:545 | 20:025 | 21:228 | 27:1410 | 35.9% | 1h32:328 | ||||
9th | 130 | Tim PROWSE | Hot Pursuit | 4 | 25:4810 | 23:4510 | 23:4210 | 23:098 | 2.6% | 1h36:249 | ||||
10th | 128 | Matthew KENNELLY | BCR Racing | 4 | 27:5211 | 22:339 | 23:109 | 23:339 | 4.4% | 1h37:0810 | ||||
11th | 68 | Jacob LONGMAN | 4 | 30:4413 | 25:2611 | 27:2211 | 28:3711 | 12.5% | 1h52:0911 | |||||
12th | 70 | Andrew SCREEN | 2 | 28:3012 | 1h04:3012 | n/a | 1h33:0012 | |||||||
13th | 63 | Ashley GRAY | 1 | 25:469 | n/a | 25:4613 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | 3 | 30:422 | 20:082 | 22:171 | 10.7% | 1h13:071 | - | |||
2nd | 107 | Jack CANN | Dartmoor Velo | 3 | 30:391 | 20:041 | 22:592 | 14.5% | 1h13:412 | 34s | ||
3rd | 125 | Tom BROWN (yth) | Dartmoor Velo | 3 | 34:404 | 24:114 | 27:383 | 14.3% | 1h26:293 | 13:22 | ||
4th | 40 | Ewan DIX | Dartmoor Velo | 3 | 33:123 | 24:053 | 33:404 | 39.8% | 1h30:574 | 17:50 | ||
5th | 39 | Jacob BLEASE | North Devon Wheelers | 2 | 38:445 | 28:075 | n/a | 1h06:515 | ||||
6th | 113 | Oliver BOON | St Austell | 2 | 42:086 | 30:106 | n/a | 1h12:186 | ||||
7th | 44 | Aaron WEBBER | Taw Velo | 2 | 47:157 | 38:027 | n/a | 1h25:177 | ||||
8th | 41 | Jamie ELCOCKS | 2 | 54:538 | 59:248 | n/a | 1h54:178 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 28:481 | 17:511 | 18:091 | 1.7% | 1h04:471 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Dylan DAYMAN | Taw Velo | 3 | 28:502 | 19:252 | 20:052 | 3.4% | 1h08:202 | 3:33 | ||
3rd | 55 | Leo WHITE | Dartmoor Velo | 3 | 30:285 | 19:473 | 20:103 | 1.9% | 1h10:253 | 5:38 | ||
4th | 52 | James PEARCY | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 30:144 | 20:044 | 20:164 | 1.0% | 1h10:344 | 5:47 | ||
5th | 49 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycleworks | 3 | 29:053 | 20:565 | 25:237 | 21.3% | 1h15:245 | 10:37 | ||
6th | 50 | James MCDOWELL | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 30:586 | 21:276 | 23:116 | 8.1% | 1h15:366 | 10:49 | ||
7th | 51 | Sam MEDLYN | One And All Cycling | 3 | 34:427 | 21:377 | 21:145 | 1.8% | 1h17:327 | 12:45 | ||
8th | 53 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 3 | 35:169 | 23:448 | 26:358 | 12.0% | 1h25:348 | 20:47 | ||
9th | 133 | Reuben RENTON | MDCC | 3 | 35:038 | 24:049 | 28:469 | 19.5% | 1h27:539 | 23:06 | ||
10th | 134 | Adam TOPPS | No Drama Llama Racing | 1 | 38:0910 | n/a | 38:0910 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | MDCC | 5 | 20:301 | 16:411 | 17:331 | 18:041 | 18:431 | 12.2% | 1h31:301 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 21:542 | 17:492 | 18:242 | 18:402 | 4.8% | 1h16:472 | ||||
3rd | 58 | Owen PREECE | Quantock Quickriders | 4 | 25:563 | 21:493 | 22:083 | 22:123 | 1.8% | 1h32:053 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Oliver YATES | Royal Navy | 5 | 25:121 | 17:432 | 18:042 | 18:341 | 18:402 | 5.4% | 1h38:131 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea | 5 | 25:232 | 17:583 | 18:031 | 18:352 | 18:391 | 3.8% | 1h38:382 | 25s | ||
3rd | 83 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 25:493 | 17:421 | 18:203 | 18:593 | 19:345 | 10.5% | 1h40:233 | 2:10 | ||
4th | 124 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 25:504 | 18:084 | 18:344 | 19:194 | 19:356 | 8.0% | 1h41:264 | 3:13 | ||
5th | 81 | Philip COAD | 5 | 25:585 | 18:195 | 20:439 | 19:395 | 19:214 | 13.1% | 1h43:595 | 5:46 | |||
6th | 86 | Daniel EASTMENT | 1st Chard Wheelers | 5 | 27:038 | 19:007 | 19:265 | 19:456 | 18:583 | 4.1% | 1h44:126 | 5:59 | ||
7th | 126 | James BOVEY | 5 | 26:447 | 18:396 | 19:326 | 19:507 | 20:137 | 8.4% | 1h44:577 | 6:44 | |||
8th | 85 | Ben EARDLEY | North Devon Wheelers | 5 | 26:116 | 19:158 | 19:477 | 20:468 | 20:518 | 8.3% | 1h46:498 | 8:36 | ||
9th | 90 | David KIFT | BW Cycling | 4 | 27:119 | 20:009 | 20:368 | 21:2610 | 7.2% | 1h29:139 | ||||
10th | 129 | Paul WELLS | 4 | 29:4812 | 21:0710 | 21:3211 | 20:529 | 3.2% | 1h33:1910 | |||||
11th | 78 | Tom BLEASE | Taw Velo | 4 | 29:2811 | 21:2513 | 21:3110 | 22:2512 | 4.7% | 1h34:4911 | ||||
12th | 89 | Will HUTCHINS | Warvena | 4 | 30:2515 | 21:1611 | 21:4512 | 21:3011 | 2.3% | 1h34:5612 | ||||
13th | 93 | Mark WILLIS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 30:4517 | 22:0514 | 22:5115 | 23:2215 | 5.8% | 1h39:0313 | ||||
14th | 88 | Mark HUDSON (1) | Warvena | 4 | 30:3216 | 22:4916 | 23:2017 | 22:5613 | 2.3% | 1h39:3714 | ||||
15th | 80 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 4 | 31:1919 | 22:5218 | 22:2614 | 23:0914 | 3.2% | 1h39:4615 | |||||
16th | 79 | Paul BROOM | Sommerset RC | 4 | 30:0113 | 21:1611 | 22:0713 | 26:4618 | 25.9% | 1h40:1016 | ||||
17th | 92 | Lawson THROWER | 4 | 30:2314 | 22:0514 | 24:0318 | 23:4716 | 8.9% | 1h40:1817 | |||||
18th | 123 | Paul SHERWOOD (2) | Exeter Club | 4 | 30:5318 | 22:5017 | 23:1416 | 24:4117 | 8.1% | 1h41:3818 | ||||
19th | 91 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy | 3 | 39:2021 | 22:5619 | 24:4219 | 7.7% | 1h26:5819 | |||||
20th | 114 | Andy BOON | 3 | 35:5320 | 25:2120 | 26:4120 | 5.3% | 1h27:5520 | ||||||
21st | 84 | Marcus DURANT | Honiton Spinners | 1 | 28:4010 | n/a | 28:4021 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 4 | 28:201 | 20:002 | 19:301 | 19:582 | 2.6% | 1h27:471 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Chris SEAVELL | 4 | 28:422 | 19:421 | 19:412 | 19:471 | 0.5% | 1h27:522 | 5s | |||
3rd | 97 | Anthony JENNINGS | Sommerset RC | 4 | 30:075 | 21:024 | 21:024 | 21:304 | 2.2% | 1h33:413 | 5:54 | ||
4th | 95 | William Luke HARRISON | 4 | 31:558 | 22:427 | 22:445 | 21:475 | 4.4% | 1h39:084 | 11:21 | |||
5th | 104 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 31:387 | 22:176 | 23:116 | 22:286 | 4.0% | 1h39:345 | 11:47 | |||
6th | 103 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 4 | 30:476 | 22:125 | 23:257 | 23:177 | 5.5% | 1h39:406 | 11:53 | ||
7th | 99 | Nick PERCIVAL | 4 | 29:494 | 34:359 | 20:173 | 20:313 | 70.5% | 1h45:127 | 17:25 | |||
8th | 98 | Tex LORD | 3 | 35:289 | 25:358 | 27:048 | 5.8% | 1h28:078 | |||||
9th | 102 | Martin SHAPLAND | revo | 2 | 29:103 | 20:043 | n/a | 49:149 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 4 | 29:261 | 20:151 | 20:371 | 21:231 | 5.6% | 1h31:411 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Warvena | 3 | 37:032 | 25:042 | 24:042 | 4.2% | 1h26:112 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Stuart BRAZIER | 3 | 35:291 | 24:271 | 26:191 | 7.6% | 1h26:151 | - | |||
2nd | 33 | Ross DUFFIELD | 3 | 36:413 | 25:292 | 26:522 | 5.4% | 1h29:012 | 2:46 | |||
3rd | 35 | Ashley WHEELAN | 2 | 42:134 | 30:313 | n/a | 1h12:443 | |||||
4th | 32 | Brett BARTON | 2 | 43:035 | 31:414 | n/a | 1h14:444 | |||||
5th | 34 | Russell WHELAN | 1 | 35:452 | n/a | 35:455 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 24:271 | 19:411 | 20:381 | 21:361 | 20:091 | 9.7% | 1h46:311 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 1 | 25:302 | n/a | 25:302 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins | 4 | 28:391 | 23:402 | 24:101 | 24:541 | 5.2% | 1h41:221 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Libby HARMAN | Wadebridge coasters | 4 | 29:342 | 23:121 | 24:292 | 26:402 | 14.9% | 1h43:552 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | 131 | Willow IREDALE | 2 | 46:103 | 40:333 | n/a | 1h26:433 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 35:221 | 25:331 | n/a | 1h00:551 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Meribel HUDSON | Warvena | 2 | 40:262 | 29:302 | n/a | 1h09:562 | 9:01 | ||
3rd | 36 | Hannah FOSTER | Propello | 2 | 49:443 | 37:113 | n/a | 1h26:543 | 25:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 35:241 | 24:261 | n/a | 59:501 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | Warvena | 2 | 41:132 | 30:362 | n/a | 1h11:492 | 11:59 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified