Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Kory NAGY | 6:47.3521 | 4:30.0242 | 4:04.5236 | 4:59.2892 | 5:29.2893 | 25:50.4771 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Ajay NAGY | Adrenalineracer | 6:59.0556 | 4:31.3203 | 3:56.6172 | 4:55.5391 | 5:29.9774 | 25:52.5082 | 2.031s | ||
3rd | 290 | Jason MEMMELAAR | Alpinestar / Fox suspension / GT Bicycles / Vittoria | 6:55.9143 | 4:28.3981 | 3:55.1561 | 5:01.7583 | 5:34.5627 | 25:55.7883 | 5.311s | ||
4th | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 6:55.7262 | 4:35.0395 | 3:59.1564 | 5:04.3915 | 5:28.4292 | 26:02.7414 | 12.264s | |||
5th | 38 | Matthew SEBAS | Cycles Etc / Highland Mountain / Maxxis / Team Granite | 6:57.7504 | 4:32.6174 | 3:59.1645 | 5:05.4467 | 5:39.91411 | 26:14.8915 | 24.414s | ||
6th | 8 | Willem COOPER | CCF / Intense | 7:03.7818 | 4:46.71110 | 4:13.71110 | 5:06.6578 | 5:34.5156 | 26:45.3756 | 54.898s | ||
7th | 82 | Saben ROSSI | Comp Edge | 6:59.0155 | 4:41.7347 | 4:18.48512 | 5:09.5009 | 5:38.8219 | 26:47.5557 | 57.078s | ||
8th | 47 | Jordan NEWTH | 7:12.19510 | 4:45.8599 | 4:05.3677 | 5:15.32811 | 5:34.9538 | 26:53.7028 | 1:03.225 | |||
9th | 6 | Jason SCHEIDING | Cane Creek / Fly / SDG / Vittoria | 7:01.8917 | 4:36.6256 | 4:11.7739 | 5:21.67912 | 5:44.04713 | 26:56.0159 | 1:05.538 | ||
10th | 62 | Nick LANDO | Bear Pro Team p/b Trek / Comp Edge Racing | 7:17.22712 | 4:52.68012 | 4:13.77411 | 5:04.7426 | 5:39.50010 | 27:07.92310 | 1:17.446 | ||
11th | 171 | Max BEAUPRE | 7:15.10911 | 4:59.96814 | 4:10.7428 | 5:12.40610 | 5:32.4375 | 27:10.66211 | 1:20.185 | |||
12th | 50 | Jacob JOB | 7:18.18713 | 4:51.87511 | 4:21.09413 | 5:22.14813 | 5:41.70312 | 27:35.00712 | 1:44.530 | |||
13th | 976 | Samuel VALLEE | Devinci / Trees Apparel | 7:22.53914 | 4:44.5478 | 4:22.16414 | 5:24.47614 | 5:52.49216 | 27:46.21813 | 1:55.741 | ||
14th | 60 | Jack KISSEBERTH | 7:07.1099 | 6:33.83519 | 3:59.1333 | 5:03.0554 | 5:25.6721 | 28:08.80414 | 2:18.327 | |||
15th | 51 | Lenny ANCUTA | 7:37.78116 | 4:58.71113 | 4:22.79715 | 5:28.53916 | 6:00.23417 | 28:28.06215 | 2:37.585 | |||
16th | 467 | Neil SNYDER | CCF / Intense / Willem | 7:27.06315 | 5:07.75016 | 4:27.74317 | 5:44.86719 | 5:48.57815 | 28:36.00116 | 2:45.524 | ||
17th | 138 | Justin LAGASSEY | Central Maine CC | 7:46.80418 | 5:15.37518 | 4:25.50816 | 5:33.16418 | 5:47.27414 | 28:48.12517 | 2:57.648 | ||
18th | 157 | Tucker NUGENT | Team Granite | 7:44.26617 | 5:14.53917 | 4:38.60219 | 5:33.09417 | 6:15.59418 | 29:26.09518 | 3:35.618 | ||
19th | 52 | Andrew SAMPSELL | 7:58.71119 | 5:02.37515 | 4:29.36718 | 5:25.43015 | 7:23.34419 | 30:19.22719 | 4:28.750 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1288 | Jason SAMEK | Renegades | 7:54.1871 | 5:33.2502 | 5:03.3286 | 5:58.6642 | 6:13.1724 | 30:42.6011 | - | ||
2nd | 757 | Anthony NAPOLI | Henry Schein | 8:00.6873 | 5:39.9214 | 4:53.4142 | 5:59.8593 | 6:19.7896 | 30:53.6702 | 11.069s | ||
3rd | 623 | Jack POST | Renegads | 7:56.8282 | 5:10.7421 | 5:39.18014 | 5:39.1091 | 6:34.42112 | 31:00.2803 | 17.679s | ||
4th | 1422 | Ian JOHNSON (u20) | Screaming Eagles | 8:27.5555 | 5:34.0233 | 4:56.1333 | 6:03.6724 | 6:08.6951 | 31:10.0784 | 27.477s | ||
5th | 330 | Brody LAKER | 8:23.0474 | 5:40.3995 | 4:49.2341 | 6:10.71011 | 6:24.1647 | 31:27.5545 | 44.953s | |||
6th | 811 | Zion KNOWLES | 8:33.0156 | 6:00.3209 | 5:07.8208 | 6:05.6646 | 6:12.8123 | 31:59.6316 | 1:17.030 | |||
7th | 694 | Patrick KOZMANN | 8:55.84312 | 5:52.3527 | 4:56.8284 | 6:07.6328 | 6:16.1415 | 32:08.7967 | 1:26.195 | |||
8th | 1199 | Joseph SANTILLI | 8:43.6807 | 5:46.0396 | 5:15.40710 | 6:11.74212 | 6:12.7732 | 32:09.6418 | 1:27.040 | |||
9th | 1066 | Justin PERILLO | Hostile Northeast Gravity | 8:47.0548 | 5:53.2588 | 5:10.7509 | 6:07.7589 | 6:26.6809 | 32:25.5009 | 1:42.899 | ||
10th | 1495 | Dan AVELAR | Renegades | 8:55.50010 | 6:03.93811 | 4:59.5165 | 6:04.8995 | 6:30.14111 | 32:33.99410 | 1:51.393 | ||
11th | 1448 | Michael CHANDLER | NRI Renegades | 8:58.36713 | 6:09.82813 | 5:07.5087 | 6:08.40610 | 6:29.99210 | 32:54.10111 | 2:11.500 | ||
12th | 609 | Garrison ZHU | 8:55.52411 | 6:36.74315 | 5:17.38311 | 6:06.0557 | 6:24.8218 | 33:20.52612 | 2:37.925 | |||
13th | 1259 | Matthew BORLAND | Adrenalineracer / Deity / ToWheels | 8:47.3049 | 6:02.14810 | 5:34.43013 | 6:36.57914 | 6:34.45313 | 33:34.91413 | 2:52.313 | ||
14th | 956 | Max ABRAMS | 9:05.36714 | 6:08.71912 | 5:33.12512 | 6:29.32813 | 6:55.98414 | 34:12.52314 | 3:29.922 | |||
15th | 533 | Orrin SAVAGE | 9:58.01616 | 6:34.59414 | 5:48.14815 | 6:52.85116 | 7:22.69518 | 36:36.30415 | 5:53.703 | |||
16th | 1429 | Rowen FREMOUW | Rose Bikes | 10:11.31218 | 7:03.05518 | 5:53.74216 | 6:49.18715 | 7:05.48415 | 37:02.78016 | 6:20.179 | ||
17th | 780 | Sam O'HAGAN | 7 Protection / Archer Components / GoPro / Magura USA / Royal / Tagmetal MTB | 10:05.60917 | 6:42.53216 | 6:01.69517 | 7:06.07018 | 7:24.45319 | 37:20.35917 | 6:37.758 | ||
18th | 1000 | Aidan HOYT | Chenango Point Cycles | 10:48.46919 | 7:16.45319 | 6:06.11718 | 6:56.43717 | 7:22.07017 | 38:29.54618 | 7:46.945 | ||
19th | 594 | Josh FALSO | Azonic / Magura / O'Neal | 9:56.46815 | 7:00.39917 | 7:22.90619 | 7:09.99219 | 7:18.18716 | 38:47.95219 | 8:05.351 | ||
20th | 858 | Collin LORANGER | Rose Bike | 13:54.60220 | 9:02.35120 | 7:44.77420 | 8:04.93820 | 8:45.71120 | 47:32.37620 | 16:49.775 | ||
21st | 933 | Malcolm SAVAGE | 17:16.73421 | 14:59.75821 | 12:01.02321 | 11:03.97721 | 9:40.23421 | 1h05:01.72621 | 34:19.125 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | Zachary SIEGEL | CCF / Deity / Intense / Marzocchi | 7:22.6171 | 4:49.8202 | 4:09.0311 | 5:16.2821 | 5:43.2183 | 27:20.9681 | - | ||
2nd | 1419 | Adrian HAYDEN | 7:28.5074 | 4:47.3361 | 4:10.4372 | 5:16.6962 | 5:40.8751 | 27:23.8512 | 2.883s | |||
3rd | 1130 | Jack DICHIARA | Crozet Bike Shop / Deity / JT Racing | 7:38.1028 | 4:51.5783 | 4:19.4535 | 5:23.2195 | 5:41.2182 | 27:53.5703 | 32.602s | ||
4th | 300 | Nicholas GIRIONI | 7:26.9223 | 4:59.5326 | 4:18.9694 | 5:19.2354 | 5:52.4929 | 27:57.1504 | 36.182s | |||
5th | 1426 | Louis DIOMEDE | Danny's Cycles | 7:38.1339 | 4:55.0715 | 4:17.2813 | 5:23.3286 | 5:46.8998 | 28:00.7125 | 39.744s | ||
6th | 1142 | Thomas PROCK | Paradise Racing | 7:31.2506 | 5:00.5627 | 4:20.1176 | 5:27.2747 | 5:45.5706 | 28:04.7736 | 43.805s | ||
7th | 1377 | Luke MELLO | CCF / Nbx Bikes / Shimano | 7:42.31211 | 5:04.0408 | 4:24.4078 | 5:18.3133 | 5:43.5085 | 28:12.5807 | 51.612s | ||
8th | 322 | Owen GIESE | Ridgeline Bicycles / Trail Jesters | 7:39.75810 | 4:54.8434 | 4:21.5477 | 5:33.5949 | 5:43.3594 | 28:13.1018 | 52.133s | ||
9th | 41 | Liam NICHOLS | Monster / Nichols Racing | 7:28.6025 | 5:08.88310 | 4:27.0399 | 5:34.00010 | 5:46.1807 | 28:24.7049 | 1:03.736 | ||
10th | 1037 | Ethan ZYSMAN | Crankbrothers / Dakine / WYCKOFF CYCLE | 7:36.8137 | 5:06.3759 | 4:31.16412 | 5:35.83612 | 5:52.66410 | 28:42.85210 | 1:21.884 | ||
11th | 556 | Tanner VALHOULI | 7:26.2032 | 5:09.17211 | 4:30.40610 | 6:02.97623 | 6:04.76616 | 29:13.52311 | 1:52.555 | |||
12th | 724 | Eric PERRY | BikeWorks MA | 7:58.69513 | 5:14.55412 | 4:30.89011 | 5:35.48411 | 6:06.92917 | 29:26.55212 | 2:05.584 | ||
13th | 806 | Emile BURKE | Expeditions Wakefield | 7:58.83614 | 5:21.69616 | 4:40.47715 | 5:37.59414 | 6:01.53914 | 29:40.14213 | 2:19.174 | ||
14th | 1119 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club | 7:55.43012 | 5:19.64814 | 4:42.22716 | 5:45.51616 | 6:03.98515 | 29:46.80614 | 2:25.838 | ||
15th | 1343 | Andrew BUCKLEY | Stage One Cycles | 8:27.28220 | 5:19.82815 | 4:34.93013 | 5:44.44515 | 5:55.23412 | 30:01.71915 | 2:40.751 | ||
16th | 472 | Sean BROWN | 8:45.49224 | 5:29.39818 | 4:43.14017 | 5:36.67213 | 5:59.57013 | 30:34.27216 | 3:13.304 | |||
17th | 551 | Miles THOMPSON (east) | 8:16.64916 | 5:16.39113 | 4:49.05519 | 5:57.21820 | 6:17.39921 | 30:36.71217 | 3:15.744 | |||
18th | 1085 | Austin WOLOSZYN | AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club | 8:07.03115 | 5:30.73420 | 4:52.00721 | 5:48.35217 | 6:21.64823 | 30:39.77218 | 3:18.804 | ||
19th | 170 | Edward COLEMAN | 9:42.27330 | 5:22.77317 | 4:37.11014 | 5:28.2438 | 5:54.65611 | 31:05.05519 | 3:44.087 | |||
20th | 1392 | Edward MISIEWICZ | Ibis Cycles / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 8:21.84419 | 5:30.15619 | 5:00.28922 | 5:57.92121 | 6:17.53122 | 31:07.74120 | 3:46.773 | ||
21st | 1268 | Tyler CASE | 8:19.39117 | 5:38.44521 | 4:51.61720 | 5:54.03218 | 6:33.13326 | 31:16.61821 | 3:55.650 | |||
22nd | 156 | Andrew SUMMERS | 8:29.68021 | 5:55.09424 | 4:47.66418 | 5:56.07819 | 6:11.70420 | 31:20.22022 | 3:59.252 | |||
23rd | - | Ethan HUGGINS | TOWN CYCLE | 8:20.23418 | 6:12.23430 | 5:05.64923 | 6:02.42122 | 6:07.79718 | 31:48.33523 | 4:27.367 | ||
24th | 803 | Jackson BEAUPRE | NBX | 8:43.47723 | 5:55.53125 | 5:13.78224 | 6:17.16427 | 6:09.69519 | 32:19.64924 | 4:58.681 | ||
25th | 1016 | Austin MOSKOWITZ | Renthal | 8:39.50022 | 5:59.87526 | 5:20.96127 | 6:06.79724 | 6:26.46924 | 32:33.60225 | 5:12.634 | ||
26th | 1184 | Adam KRUSZYNA | 8:55.15725 | 6:04.95327 | 5:14.20325 | 6:08.18025 | 6:38.46127 | 33:00.95426 | 5:39.986 | |||
27th | 1087 | Nate HAZEN | Proctor Academy MTB / Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 10:52.05534 | 6:06.93028 | 5:15.42226 | 6:12.49226 | 6:28.64825 | 34:55.54727 | 7:34.579 | ||
28th | 1317 | Jake GOMES | Renegades | 9:38.56229 | 6:11.37529 | 5:58.97631 | 6:50.92129 | 6:44.21929 | 35:24.05328 | 8:03.085 | ||
29th | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | Chaingang Racing / Deity / Fox / Santa Cruz | 9:05.00026 | 5:55.03923 | 5:49.98430 | 6:46.97728 | 7:50.01533 | 35:27.01529 | 8:06.047 | ||
30th | 960 | Kevin SAMEK | Renegads | 9:25.61028 | 6:25.89831 | 5:43.72629 | 6:53.66430 | 6:58.81330 | 35:27.71130 | 8:06.743 | ||
31st | 778 | Anton WEINBRECHT | 10:01.67231 | 6:57.29733 | 6:07.01532 | 7:02.64132 | 7:13.57031 | 37:22.19531 | 10:01.227 | |||
32nd | 951 | Samuel SPOELSTRA | 10:23.25832 | 6:38.53932 | 6:08.47733 | 6:58.70331 | 7:29.14032 | 37:38.11732 | 10:17.149 | |||
33rd | 966 | Noah FREEDMAN | 10:31.63333 | 7:24.19634 | 6:39.23534 | 7:24.93733 | 6:41.41528 | 38:41.41633 | 11:20.448 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 675 | Will GOODY | 7:00.2191 | 4:39.2891 | 4:02.2421 | 5:09.2271 | 5:24.9851 | 26:15.9621 | - | |||
2nd | 1334 | Adam WESOLOWSKI | Storrs Center Cycle | 7:35.5545 | 4:57.4072 | 4:23.4222 | 5:21.0542 | 5:47.2974 | 28:04.7342 | 1:48.772 | ||
3rd | 892 | Mike BUONOCORE | 7:29.0083 | 5:08.0238 | 4:28.0634 | 5:23.3903 | 5:42.7892 | 28:11.2733 | 1:55.311 | |||
4th | 1276 | Nate LATOURETTE | State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria | 7:27.2432 | 5:17.64012 | 4:27.0543 | 5:24.7504 | 5:44.7033 | 28:21.3904 | 2:05.428 | ||
5th | 430 | John KELLEY | 7:47.5239 | 5:02.2824 | 4:29.1875 | 5:25.2425 | 5:47.5705 | 28:31.8045 | 2:15.842 | |||
6th | 1005 | P.J. RENQUIN | CCF / Intense | 7:34.6254 | 5:00.0943 | 4:30.7507 | 5:36.5479 | 5:50.8287 | 28:32.8446 | 2:16.882 | ||
7th | 257 | Forrest CONRAD | 7:36.4776 | 5:05.7426 | 4:32.1728 | 5:33.5626 | 5:56.11812 | 28:44.0717 | 2:28.109 | |||
8th | 781 | Matthew BRABENDER | Kingdom Trail Association | 7:38.3917 | 5:13.85910 | 4:36.5009 | 5:34.4848 | 5:51.4308 | 28:54.6648 | 2:38.702 | ||
9th | 1237 | Mike PALMER | A-1 Cycling | 7:49.93810 | 5:06.2817 | 4:30.1646 | 5:39.04710 | 5:53.16410 | 28:58.5949 | 2:42.632 | ||
10th | 632 | Patrick HANLON | Ripp n Sipp | 8:01.02313 | 5:23.77316 | 4:37.93810 | 5:42.75812 | 5:48.8286 | 29:34.32010 | 3:18.358 | ||
11th | 1262 | Ian BOWER | 7:54.10111 | 5:11.1879 | 4:44.66411 | 5:43.95313 | 6:04.25014 | 29:38.15511 | 3:22.193 | |||
12th | 1283 | Marley REED | Berkshire Bike and Board | 7:55.36712 | 5:16.89111 | 5:32.93733 | 5:34.2897 | 5:52.6649 | 30:12.14812 | 3:56.186 | ||
13th | 1474 | Luke TANCREDI | Renthal / Ride of Pleasantville | 8:10.27315 | 5:18.33614 | 4:51.13314 | 5:54.60219 | 6:05.41415 | 30:19.75813 | 4:03.796 | ||
14th | 814 | Nate ROBSON | Bike Loft / Roth Racing | 7:47.1648 | 5:03.8905 | 5:59.37538 | 5:40.18711 | 5:53.51611 | 30:24.13214 | 4:08.170 | ||
15th | 1371 | Alex MELNIK | 8:08.71814 | 5:23.09415 | 4:51.18015 | 5:54.90620 | 6:19.92224 | 30:37.82015 | 4:21.858 | |||
16th | 748 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 8:22.55416 | 5:38.25719 | 4:49.54713 | 5:46.05414 | 6:14.89922 | 30:51.31116 | 4:35.349 | |||
17th | 924 | Scott JOHANNEN | JRA Cycles | 8:46.01528 | 5:18.10913 | 4:55.57817 | 5:49.23417 | 6:06.06217 | 30:54.99817 | 4:39.036 | ||
18th | 613 | Colby BENOIT | Fat Trax | 8:35.69522 | 5:27.50017 | 4:44.88312 | 5:49.68018 | 6:25.64927 | 31:03.40718 | 4:47.445 | ||
19th | 1033 | Brendan BERNARD | Landry's Bicycles | 8:39.16425 | 5:44.92222 | 4:51.79716 | 5:46.54715 | 6:05.58616 | 31:08.01619 | 4:52.054 | ||
20th | 1282 | Levi BROWN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 8:27.75019 | 6:00.89128 | 4:59.46918 | 5:48.91416 | 6:12.11020 | 31:29.13420 | 5:13.172 | ||
21st | 1298 | Andy MCQUADE | 8:25.67218 | 5:39.64820 | 5:01.71120 | 5:59.60222 | 6:22.93825 | 31:29.57121 | 5:13.609 | |||
22nd | 1070 | Zachary GRAHAM | 8:34.23421 | 5:41.84421 | 4:59.68019 | 6:10.00025 | 6:09.47718 | 31:35.23522 | 5:19.273 | |||
23rd | 460 | Scott SILBERSTEIN | 8:22.96117 | 5:51.32123 | 5:03.95321 | 6:10.39026 | 6:18.92923 | 31:47.55423 | 5:31.592 | |||
24th | 739 | Josh MAHONEY | BFDS | 8:36.82023 | 5:55.28926 | 5:06.60122 | 5:59.11721 | 6:12.89821 | 31:50.72524 | 5:34.763 | ||
25th | 541 | Jared JOB | Kingdom Trails | 8:33.25020 | 5:37.38318 | 5:31.94632 | 6:17.78928 | 6:10.30519 | 32:10.67325 | 5:54.711 | ||
26th | 1261 | Mike WILLEN | Devinci / JRA Cycles | 8:37.86724 | 5:52.15624 | 5:09.43024 | 6:06.82123 | 6:31.12529 | 32:17.39926 | 6:01.437 | ||
27th | 815 | Kevin ROSS | 9:11.06231 | 5:56.61027 | 5:08.19523 | 6:08.18824 | 5:59.09413 | 32:23.14927 | 6:07.187 | |||
28th | 1381 | Daniel REAGAN | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 8:41.49227 | 5:53.56225 | 5:13.57026 | 6:32.33635 | 6:26.41428 | 32:47.37428 | 6:31.412 | ||
29th | 802 | Phil FOERSTER | 8:50.90629 | 6:01.68029 | 5:10.22725 | 6:24.59431 | 6:24.91426 | 32:52.32129 | 6:36.359 | |||
30th | - | Jim DANAHER | Leisure Crew | 9:15.43032 | 6:11.68732 | 5:29.68831 | 6:15.89827 | 6:40.71933 | 33:53.42230 | 7:37.460 | ||
31st | 1013 | Tyler ARNOLD | 9:10.34430 | 6:15.10133 | 5:27.58629 | 6:21.71129 | 6:48.69534 | 34:03.43731 | 7:47.475 | |||
32nd | 631 | Scott SAFFLE | 9:16.40733 | 6:25.75837 | 5:21.50028 | 6:35.63236 | 6:38.44531 | 34:17.74232 | 8:01.780 | |||
33rd | 586 | Scott LORD | 9:19.03934 | 6:20.58536 | 5:29.57030 | 6:28.66433 | 7:10.93038 | 34:48.78833 | 8:32.826 | |||
34th | 630 | Tony YANDEK | Ripp n Sipp | 9:57.82837 | 6:49.71138 | 5:36.64034 | 6:22.32130 | 6:36.20330 | 35:22.70334 | 9:06.741 | ||
35th | 968 | Shawn SHAW | 10:30.83639 | 6:03.62530 | 5:59.94539 | 6:30.55534 | 6:54.28136 | 35:59.24235 | 9:43.280 | |||
36th | 634 | Matt REED | Saints2Sinners | 11:15.01640 | 7:33.21940 | 6:16.97640 | 7:12.07037 | 7:03.33537 | 39:20.61636 | 13:04.654 | ||
37th | 1217 | Christopher LAWMAN | 20:01.93043 | 6:06.84431 | 5:20.14127 | 6:25.54732 | 6:40.71132 | 44:35.17337 | 18:19.211 | |||
38th | 432 | Chris POKORNEY | 9:34.54635 | 22:06.16443 | 5:46.36835 | 7:16.71838 | 6:51.34435 | 51:35.14038 | 25:19.178 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1355 | Chris CRISPIN | CCE / dq bois | 7:18.9611 | 4:52.9291 | 4:17.5231 | 5:24.8282 | 5:34.2111 | 27:28.4521 | - | ||
2nd | 866 | Chad CHANDLER | 100% / Invisiframe / Maxxis / Renthal / Rose Bike / Ryno Power | 7:28.7502 | 4:57.0082 | 4:28.7584 | 5:25.9533 | 5:45.7822 | 28:06.2512 | 37.799s | ||
3rd | 1239 | Chris MARI | Speed Legion / Yorktown Cycles | 7:31.3513 | 4:58.1494 | 4:18.9212 | 5:38.13211 | 5:55.7657 | 28:22.3183 | 53.866s | ||
4th | 1022 | Ryan BIGHAM | 7:35.8284 | 4:57.5163 | 4:28.8515 | 5:31.9687 | 5:49.1253 | 28:23.2884 | 54.836s | |||
5th | 799 | Jonathan EMERY | Team Granite / Vittoria / Yeti / Zoic | 7:53.4299 | 5:15.21114 | 4:31.8679 | 5:29.4614 | 5:53.4065 | 29:03.3745 | 1:34.922 | ||
6th | 617 | Jimmy CHRISTENSEN | 7:57.80513 | 5:11.5169 | 4:31.6338 | 5:31.8595 | 5:57.1109 | 29:09.9236 | 1:41.471 | |||
7th | 842 | Ryan COLEMAN | GOODALES BIKE SHOP / Team Granite | 7:46.0165 | 5:14.21912 | 4:37.60111 | 5:47.54717 | 5:49.7114 | 29:15.0947 | 1:46.642 | ||
8th | 1401 | Michael WILBUR | 8:02.02316 | 5:04.7116 | 4:30.8826 | 5:34.8219 | 6:03.11717 | 29:15.5548 | 1:47.102 | |||
9th | 939 | Chad LYNCH | Big Dirt Racing | 7:57.37512 | 5:09.1487 | 4:39.68014 | 5:31.9376 | 5:57.46110 | 29:15.6019 | 1:47.149 | ||
10th | 427 | Christopher FITZGERALD | Team Granite | 7:57.07011 | 5:14.80413 | 4:37.68012 | 5:34.8138 | 5:53.7276 | 29:18.09410 | 1:49.642 | ||
11th | 1369 | Eryk GRASSIE | CCE | 7:47.5326 | 4:58.7975 | 4:20.0393 | 5:24.7731 | 6:51.79737 | 29:22.93811 | 1:54.486 | ||
12th | 789 | Daniel MCCORMACK | 100% / Devinci / e*thirteen / JRA Cycles / Race Face | 7:50.7668 | 5:18.05515 | 4:31.5007 | 5:41.36013 | 6:08.43021 | 29:30.11112 | 2:01.659 | ||
13th | 917 | Kyle FIELD | 7:47.5867 | 5:13.32911 | 4:42.85116 | 5:50.68820 | 5:57.96811 | 29:32.42213 | 2:03.970 | |||
14th | 1318 | Jacob KIRCHNER | 7:55.57810 | 5:12.16410 | 4:42.93017 | 5:43.21114 | 6:07.83620 | 29:41.71914 | 2:13.267 | |||
15th | 666 | Bassil SILVER | Bell Helmets / Devinci / JRA Cycles / Maxxis / Race Face | 8:02.10217 | 5:09.4078 | 4:38.04713 | 5:49.03918 | 6:03.79718 | 29:42.39215 | 2:13.940 | ||
16th | 532 | Kurt MASON | 8:03.53920 | 5:24.21118 | 4:36.88310 | 5:40.91412 | 5:58.30512 | 29:43.85216 | 2:15.400 | |||
17th | 944 | Ross SCATCHARD | Stowe MTB Academy | 8:08.84423 | 5:20.52416 | 4:45.32018 | 5:35.57010 | 6:02.02415 | 29:52.28217 | 2:23.830 | ||
18th | 1316 | Brennan DELPHIA | 8:04.47621 | 5:20.69517 | 4:40.34315 | 5:51.21921 | 6:00.11714 | 29:56.85018 | 2:28.398 | |||
19th | 1171 | Kyle WOLMER | Storrs Center Cycle | 8:00.24215 | 5:27.41421 | 4:49.12519 | 5:58.18726 | 5:56.4538 | 30:11.42119 | 2:42.969 | ||
20th | 553 | Matthew SHELDON | 8:02.11818 | 5:27.13319 | 4:55.58625 | 5:43.98515 | 6:19.84426 | 30:28.66620 | 3:00.214 | |||
21st | 1436 | Jonathon HARTY | JRA Cycles | 8:08.44622 | 5:38.90627 | 4:49.12519 | 5:49.31319 | 6:04.46119 | 30:30.25121 | 3:01.799 | ||
22nd | 433 | Patrick NUGENT | 7:58.83514 | 5:27.57022 | 5:26.61734 | 5:44.12516 | 5:59.84413 | 30:36.99122 | 3:08.539 | |||
23rd | 600 | Aubrey ZULES | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 8:03.17919 | 5:27.18820 | 4:52.85222 | 5:58.57827 | 6:17.40625 | 30:39.20323 | 3:10.751 | ||
24th | 895 | Michael STREED | 8:22.60125 | 5:35.29724 | 4:55.38324 | 5:57.21123 | 6:02.99216 | 30:53.48424 | 3:25.032 | |||
25th | 762 | Ronald PAUL Jr. | Ripp n Sipp | 8:25.57128 | 5:31.30423 | 4:54.51623 | 5:57.38324 | 6:11.30522 | 31:00.07925 | 3:31.627 | ||
26th | 1432 | Sean BICKNELL | 8:25.00026 | 5:36.93725 | 5:00.56228 | 5:54.83622 | 6:12.70323 | 31:10.03826 | 3:41.586 | |||
27th | 158 | Kevin KRESLAR | 8:20.61724 | 6:08.77434 | 4:52.46821 | 5:58.07825 | 6:15.46924 | 31:35.40627 | 4:06.954 | |||
28th | 1473 | Keith BORGARO | Boston Aquariums | 8:25.35127 | 5:37.60226 | 5:04.14930 | 6:04.21129 | 6:24.09429 | 31:35.40728 | 4:06.955 | ||
29th | 564 | Daniel PIERRO | 8:32.30429 | 5:40.02328 | 5:04.06229 | 6:06.89830 | 6:21.53928 | 31:44.82629 | 4:16.374 | |||
30th | 962 | Joe COLOTTI | Team Granite | 8:56.03132 | 5:48.54729 | 4:57.21126 | 6:00.15728 | 6:21.39127 | 32:03.33730 | 4:34.885 | ||
31st | 848 | Patrick HASKELL | 8:43.03130 | 6:00.07030 | 5:31.40635 | 6:14.65632 | 6:31.21133 | 33:00.37431 | 5:31.922 | |||
32nd | 476 | Matt HARTMAN (east) | Remarkable Liquids | 9:02.73534 | 6:03.81232 | 5:00.25027 | 6:27.81235 | 6:31.87534 | 33:06.48432 | 5:38.032 | ||
33rd | 1122 | Taylor WETHERBY | 8:55.46131 | 6:01.35931 | 5:24.31332 | 6:20.24233 | 6:32.85935 | 33:14.23433 | 5:45.782 | |||
34th | 449 | Tony ORGAIN | 9:03.18035 | 6:07.48433 | 5:16.56331 | 6:30.33636 | 6:30.48431 | 33:28.04734 | 5:59.595 | |||
35th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | 9:28.57038 | 6:11.14135 | 5:24.87533 | 6:07.52431 | 6:43.98436 | 33:56.09435 | 6:27.642 | |||
36th | 783 | David FOUCHE | CrossFit Reach | 9:12.99236 | 6:19.67238 | 5:39.15737 | 6:23.23534 | 6:27.40630 | 34:02.46236 | 6:34.010 | ||
37th | 795 | Mark GLOWER | 9:27.53237 | 6:17.66437 | 5:36.42936 | 6:37.63338 | 6:30.48431 | 34:29.74237 | 7:01.290 | |||
38th | 1348 | Brian FERAZZI | 9:00.05533 | 6:17.39136 | 5:44.64938 | 7:18.36743 | 6:58.18839 | 35:18.65038 | 7:50.198 | |||
39th | 1031 | Richard WATERMAN | 9:50.89841 | 6:21.60939 | 5:50.65639 | 6:37.50837 | 6:54.70338 | 35:35.37439 | 8:06.922 | |||
40th | 155 | Tim HIRE | 9:43.96140 | 7:17.82842 | 5:58.98440 | 6:47.01540 | 7:01.59440 | 36:49.38240 | 9:20.930 | |||
41st | 926 | Sebastien BERNHARD | 10:05.59443 | 6:55.71141 | 6:05.77341 | 6:40.21139 | 7:08.35243 | 36:55.64141 | 9:27.189 | |||
42nd | 262 | Jesse CABBAGE | 9:38.84439 | 7:23.31343 | 6:13.18042 | 6:58.29741 | 7:02.90741 | 37:16.54142 | 9:48.089 | |||
43rd | 796 | Adrien LABELLE | 10:41.51646 | 7:33.74245 | 6:38.50044 | 7:22.81244 | 7:25.10245 | 39:41.67243 | 12:13.220 | |||
44th | 782 | Joseph CAULEY | 11:08.35147 | 8:20.75046 | 7:15.56345 | 7:32.34345 | 7:09.58644 | 41:26.59344 | 13:58.141 | |||
45th | 614 | Jeremy MENARD | ACC | 11:37.46148 | 8:55.92247 | 7:28.76647 | 8:14.67246 | 8:15.15647 | 44:31.97745 | 17:03.525 | ||
46th | 652 | Nicholas SCHMITZ | 10:13.73444 | 15:54.82049 | 13:52.00848 | 6:59.22642 | 7:05.68742 | 54:05.47546 | 26:37.023 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 530 | Phillip ROQUEBRUNE | TEAM S4 | 7:28.8751 | 4:51.2971 | 4:22.8442 | 5:20.4142 | 5:45.6951 | 27:49.1251 | - | ||
2nd | 1244 | Robert WESTOVER | Paradise Sports Shop | 7:35.9463 | 4:55.4532 | 4:21.0941 | 5:18.7651 | 5:48.3442 | 27:59.6022 | 10.477s | ||
3rd | 534 | Shad WILSON | Highland Mountain / Team Granite | 7:31.5862 | 4:56.2353 | 4:26.7503 | 5:43.5086 | 5:52.3823 | 28:30.4613 | 41.336s | ||
4th | 1496 | William SMITH (east) | Bikezone | 7:39.4934 | 5:15.5476 | 4:37.3207 | 5:36.7424 | 5:56.2424 | 29:05.3444 | 1:16.219 | ||
5th | 963 | Guenter HOFER | 7:51.1885 | 5:14.0165 | 4:32.3754 | 5:35.7273 | 6:03.7666 | 29:17.0725 | 1:27.947 | |||
6th | 754 | Jon SAFFORD | 7:58.7896 | 5:13.7584 | 4:32.7345 | 5:45.7348 | 5:57.9375 | 29:28.9526 | 1:39.827 | |||
7th | 818 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Berkshire Bike and Board / I Happy Trails guiding | 7:59.9467 | 5:21.2738 | 4:33.3526 | 5:37.7905 | 6:07.5478 | 29:39.9087 | 1:50.783 | ||
8th | 1210 | Matthew SULLIVAN | BICYCLES UNLIMITED / Competitive Edge | 8:05.2429 | 5:24.1179 | 4:41.6648 | 5:53.50811 | 6:05.6877 | 30:10.2188 | 2:21.093 | ||
9th | 454 | Brett SEVERSON | Cycling Concepts / Specialized | 8:08.30510 | 5:28.49212 | 4:49.32812 | 5:45.4847 | 6:15.77413 | 30:27.3839 | 2:38.258 | ||
10th | 1124 | Justin MOSS | BFDS | 8:14.59413 | 5:26.00811 | 4:45.36710 | 5:48.0319 | 6:14.59412 | 30:28.59410 | 2:39.469 | ||
11th | 1367 | Andy PARKMAN | Berkshire Bike and Board / MHL | 8:05.0318 | 5:17.8917 | 4:44.7189 | 6:08.46114 | 6:18.93814 | 30:35.03911 | 2:45.914 | ||
12th | 549 | Jesse THOMPSON | 8:13.88311 | 5:29.68714 | 4:50.23413 | 5:48.80510 | 6:13.82011 | 30:36.42912 | 2:47.304 | |||
13th | 980 | Curtis FANTI | Drummer Racing | 8:14.05412 | 5:24.86710 | 4:45.96111 | 6:03.83613 | 6:09.5789 | 30:38.29613 | 2:49.171 | ||
14th | 607 | Robert DEDORA | Fitzgeralds Bicycles | 8:22.26514 | 5:48.83615 | 4:57.46814 | 5:56.99212 | 6:12.53910 | 31:18.10014 | 3:28.975 | ||
15th | 1032 | Jonathan MONTGOMERY | Peterborough NH Library | 8:38.29715 | 5:28.85213 | 5:02.93715 | 6:13.69515 | 6:20.94515 | 31:44.72615 | 3:55.601 | ||
16th | 1113 | Simon GERBER | The Movement MTB | 9:01.14017 | 6:10.44617 | 5:19.24216 | 6:15.82116 | 6:37.99217 | 33:24.64116 | 5:35.516 | ||
17th | - | Brad COUTURE | 9:33.78220 | 6:06.27316 | 5:23.36717 | 6:18.71117 | 6:33.43816 | 33:55.57117 | 6:06.446 | |||
18th | 602 | Chris GROTNES | Andover CC | 9:10.48418 | 6:12.43018 | 5:38.59318 | 6:33.64919 | 6:43.07020 | 34:18.22618 | 6:29.101 | ||
19th | 1356 | Neal BLAIR | 9:23.00819 | 6:30.85919 | 5:46.78119 | 6:51.41420 | 6:41.09318 | 35:13.15519 | 7:24.030 | |||
20th | 548 | David COECK | Woodstock CC | 9:00.67216 | 6:34.36820 | 7:09.24221 | 7:08.93821 | 6:41.22619 | 36:34.44620 | 8:45.321 | ||
21st | 612 | Derek NUSSBAUM WAGLER | 10:05.48521 | 7:35.14121 | 6:05.09320 | 6:28.35918 | 6:59.43021 | 37:13.50821 | 9:24.383 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Greg ORAVETZ | 8:28.0084 | 5:20.6021 | 4:39.2891 | 5:48.1401 | 6:08.9532 | 30:24.9921 | - | |||
2nd | 934 | Thomas HASKINS | 8:25.5003 | 5:35.7424 | 4:48.8052 | 5:58.5163 | 6:06.7821 | 30:55.3452 | 30.353s | |||
3rd | 1464 | Jack BOWES | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 8:19.8601 | 5:31.7033 | 4:56.0704 | 6:09.3046 | 6:10.4923 | 31:07.4293 | 42.437s | ||
4th | 1421 | Edward GRANO | Briarcliff Bike Works / Yorktown Cycles | 8:31.1485 | 5:28.3362 | 4:52.6803 | 6:06.4375 | 6:31.0946 | 31:29.6954 | 1:04.703 | ||
5th | 382 | Manny PERILLO | Hostile Northeast Gravity | 8:24.0072 | 5:46.7425 | 5:04.6255 | 6:04.5554 | 6:18.6334 | 31:38.5625 | 1:13.570 | ||
6th | 717 | John BEAUPRE | 8:39.0317 | 5:55.4306 | 5:04.9076 | 5:56.1092 | 6:21.7035 | 31:57.1806 | 1:32.188 | |||
7th | 1485 | Mike MIGLIORINI | 8:34.2346 | 5:57.3908 | 5:15.7657 | 6:25.0948 | 6:38.0168 | 32:50.4997 | 2:25.507 | |||
8th | 813 | Frank SABAT | 8:42.0478 | 5:57.1717 | 5:17.5158 | 6:17.6407 | 6:37.5547 | 32:51.9278 | 2:26.935 | |||
9th | 1378 | Craig MELLO | CCF / NBX | 9:46.14010 | 6:57.04711 | 5:32.1649 | 6:29.9929 | 6:55.1799 | 35:40.5229 | 5:15.530 | ||
10th | 760 | Glenn MACGREGOR | 9:39.7509 | 6:45.58610 | 6:05.95310 | 6:47.70310 | 6:55.42210 | 36:14.41410 | 5:49.422 | |||
11th | 916 | Joseph YANAZZO | Leatt / O'Neal / Spy | 9:50.00811 | 6:32.0949 | 6:11.00811 | 7:05.89011 | 7:09.71111 | 36:48.71111 | 6:23.719 | ||
12th | 1418 | Anthony HAYDEN | 11:22.52313 | 8:40.14813 | 7:06.80512 | 7:56.13312 | 7:37.68812 | 42:43.29712 | 12:18.305 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Mazie HAYDEN | Competitive Edge / Pivot | 7:45.3121 | 5:21.3591 | 4:33.6561 | 5:37.3901 | 5:50.1951 | 29:07.9121 | - | ||
2nd | 292 | Marine LEWIS | 8:02.7812 | 5:23.0002 | 4:37.7742 | 5:48.7262 | 6:09.6022 | 30:01.8832 | 53.971s | |||
3rd | 126 | Sarah HOWERTER | 8:26.3994 | 5:33.5163 | 4:52.9613 | 6:00.9294 | 6:11.8434 | 31:05.6483 | 1:57.736 | |||
4th | 128 | Corinne PREVOT | 8:21.0703 | 5:38.8824 | 4:59.2045 | 6:03.9225 | 6:11.7733 | 31:14.8514 | 2:06.939 | |||
5th | 239 | Kayla MORIN-BLANCHETTE | Cybercycle / Trek | 8:29.4845 | 5:41.6105 | 4:53.7194 | 5:53.2583 | 6:21.6495 | 31:19.7205 | 2:11.808 | ||
6th | 76 | Kim QUINLAN | 8:34.0086 | 5:47.1176 | 5:06.3526 | 6:05.0706 | 6:29.0317 | 32:01.5786 | 2:53.666 | |||
7th | 228 | Lauren BREZA | DG Cycles | 9:04.2737 | 5:58.4537 | 5:37.5869 | 6:11.7357 | 6:27.6876 | 33:19.7347 | 4:11.822 | ||
8th | 9 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 9:06.9218 | 6:04.0708 | 5:31.3057 | 6:40.3369 | 7:06.4069 | 34:29.0388 | 5:21.126 | ||
9th | 266 | Eva CULPO | NICA | 9:58.9379 | 6:16.0789 | 5:37.1648 | 6:33.3368 | 6:38.7828 | 35:04.2979 | 5:56.385 | ||
10th | 894 | Carissa DIRADO | 10:48.43711 | 7:35.91410 | 6:40.82010 | 7:01.93810 | 7:23.53910 | 39:30.64810 | 10:22.736 | |||
11th | 96 | Nikki MONTANARO | 10:34.46810 | 8:06.75011 | 7:23.59311 | 8:14.69511 | 7:45.55411 | 42:05.06011 | 12:57.148 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1125 | Hannah HARRINGTON | 9:23.7422 | 6:35.1883 | 5:33.9691 | 6:37.0941 | 6:40.6561 | 34:50.6491 | - | |||
2nd | 306 | Kate KRAMER | It'll do factory racing | 9:22.5781 | 6:34.1252 | 5:48.5233 | 6:37.7812 | 6:50.4603 | 35:13.4672 | 22.818s | ||
3rd | 154 | Dani SWEET | 9:38.0473 | 6:31.7111 | 5:46.9222 | 6:57.8593 | 6:54.0394 | 35:48.5783 | 57.929s | |||
4th | 1151 | Madeline DOIRON | Stowe MTB Academy | 10:00.8444 | 6:56.7894 | 6:10.0084 | 7:03.9774 | 6:50.3912 | 37:02.0094 | 2:11.360 | ||
5th | 1457 | Kajay ROOKE | 10:32.6885 | 7:39.4615 | 6:46.4845 | 7:53.0325 | 7:37.8206 | 40:29.4855 | 5:38.836 | |||
6th | 1111 | Jennifer YANAZZO | 100% / e*thirteen / Leatt | 11:02.6417 | 7:54.8676 | 8:00.8057 | 8:02.8446 | 7:55.6337 | 42:56.7906 | 8:06.141 | ||
7th | 948 | Cheryl RUSS | 11:02.2976 | 8:15.2197 | 7:55.9846 | 8:08.8287 | 7:35.3205 | 42:57.6487 | 8:06.999 | |||
8th | 949 | Laura MARTEL | VIDA MTB Series / Yeti | 11:21.3678 | 10:32.0559 | 8:11.3448 | 8:38.1018 | 9:43.8679 | 48:26.7348 | 13:36.085 | ||
9th | 633 | Dana FOUCHE | CrossFit Reach | 14:33.74210 | 12:37.96910 | 10:26.04610 | 9:27.8289 | 8:47.5478 | 55:53.1329 | 21:02.483 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified