Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Seamus POWELL | 2:35.3832 | 1:13.5471 | 2:47.9061 | 3:29.4842 | 1:41.0003 | 2:55.0311 | 14:42.3511 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Christopher MILLER | 2:36.1023 | 1:14.2113 | 2:49.2192 | 3:29.0081 | 1:38.9531 | 2:55.5312 | 14:43.0242 | 0.673s | |||
3rd | 237 | Kyle KIMBLE | Pocono Bike Company / Santa Mama Coffee Co / Train on Main | 2:34.7501 | 1:17.3687 | 2:50.8123 | 3:31.1643 | 1:41.3524 | 2:55.7813 | 14:51.2273 | 8.876s | ||
4th | 35 | Ajay NAGY | Adrenaline Racers | 2:37.4384 | 1:15.6255 | 2:56.3676 | 3:34.5554 | 1:41.7115 | 2:57.8524 | 15:03.5484 | 21.197s | ||
5th | 8 | Willem COOPER | 2:37.4535 | 1:14.4224 | 2:55.0004 | 3:42.4937 | 1:40.7422 | 2:58.2815 | 15:08.3915 | 26.040s | |||
6th | 6 | Jason SCHEIDING | 2:37.9616 | 1:13.8602 | 2:55.2425 | 3:38.7746 | 1:44.2897 | 3:01.6417 | 15:11.7676 | 29.416s | |||
7th | 5 | Dylan CONTE | Alchemist / Deity / Fly / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Schwalbe / Stowe MTB Academy | 2:44.9697 | 1:16.0866 | 2:57.5637 | 3:37.0245 | 1:43.6176 | 3:00.5786 | 15:19.8377 | 37.486s | ||
8th | 297 | Dylan BLACHEK | Riot Racing | 2:45.1418 | 1:19.1568 | 3:04.7978 | 3:46.9549 | 1:45.8758 | 3:10.61710 | 15:52.5408 | 1:10.189 | ||
9th | 88 | Josh POIRIER | 2:52.04711 | 1:20.03210 | 3:06.0239 | 3:43.1488 | 1:47.6339 | 3:07.0868 | 15:55.9699 | 1:13.618 | |||
10th | 145 | Jeremy FAHEY | Fox / Maxxis Grassroots / Riot Racing | 2:49.5559 | 1:19.5329 | 3:09.98510 | 3:49.32110 | 1:50.43811 | 3:09.9309 | 16:08.76110 | 1:26.410 | ||
11th | 467 | Neil SNYDER | CCF / Intense | 2:49.67210 | 1:23.17212 | 3:17.13312 | 3:54.89911 | 1:49.95310 | 3:14.46111 | 16:29.29011 | 1:46.939 | ||
12th | 1715 | Finnegan HARRINGTON | 2:59.80413 | 1:22.56311 | 3:12.65711 | 3:57.80512 | 1:51.98412 | 3:17.34313 | 16:42.15612 | 1:59.805 | |||
13th | 502 | Francisco ARRIVILLAGA | 2:56.08612 | 1:29.35114 | 3:17.31313 | 4:05.99213 | 1:54.38313 | 3:15.70312 | 16:58.82813 | 2:16.477 | |||
14th | 217 | Nick BRESCIA | 3:09.59414 | 1:27.61013 | 3:29.57014 | 4:14.53114 | 2:06.21114 | 3:31.22714 | 17:58.74314 | 3:16.392 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1235 | Mark GILBERT | Coal MTB | 2:42.9221 | 1:16.0861 | 2:58.2811 | 3:43.8361 | 1:49.1721 | 3:00.7891 | 15:31.0861 | - | ||
2nd | 1696 | Patrick KOZMANN | 3:02.3673 | 1:25.2813 | 3:18.8132 | 4:04.3444 | 1:52.9383 | 3:18.5163 | 17:02.2592 | 1:31.173 | |||
3rd | 623 | Jack POST | Renegads | 2:57.7662 | 1:24.2732 | 4:07.24312 | 3:55.8752 | 1:50.9532 | 3:13.2192 | 17:29.3293 | 1:58.243 | ||
4th | 757 | Anthony NAPOLI | 3:08.2664 | 1:31.4307 | 3:29.4223 | 4:04.0393 | 1:56.1885 | 3:21.7114 | 17:31.0564 | 1:59.970 | |||
5th | 1320 | Hanson MARSHALL | 3:09.2975 | 1:33.5708 | 3:45.43011 | 4:12.9765 | 1:54.6024 | 3:26.7655 | 18:02.6405 | 2:31.554 | |||
6th | 1709 | Dylan SAMPERS | 3:15.4688 | 1:30.9375 | 3:31.7665 | 4:18.7976 | 2:00.1807 | 3:31.0086 | 18:08.1566 | 2:37.070 | |||
7th | 1422 | Ian JOHNSON (u20) | Demon United / Screaming Eagles | 3:10.1337 | 1:34.3369 | 3:31.7584 | 4:24.66410 | 1:59.9066 | 3:31.3207 | 18:12.1177 | 2:41.031 | ||
8th | 1723 | Jim SELLARS | essex offroad | 3:09.5006 | 1:31.3756 | 3:34.1337 | 4:19.8288 | 2:02.8358 | 3:37.94510 | 18:15.6168 | 2:44.530 | ||
9th | 1684 | Jac DAHROUGE | Berkshire Bike and Board / Shire Shreaders | 3:19.67210 | 1:30.5394 | 3:34.8448 | 4:21.7739 | 2:04.5399 | 3:32.9619 | 18:24.3289 | 2:53.242 | ||
10th | 996 | Ryan LAUBACH | Shirks Bike Shop | 3:19.5479 | 1:34.57010 | 3:33.9066 | 4:19.3677 | 2:05.55410 | 3:31.7278 | 18:24.67110 | 2:53.585 | ||
11th | 1000 | Aidan HOYT | Chenango Point Cycles | 3:28.81212 | 1:42.21112 | 3:43.7589 | 4:32.21911 | 2:06.55411 | 3:39.82011 | 19:13.37411 | 3:42.288 | ||
12th | 1493 | Aidan BLAKE | Spark BRS | 3:25.17211 | 1:38.87511 | 3:43.81310 | 4:44.60912 | 2:07.87512 | 3:40.80512 | 19:21.14912 | 3:50.063 | ||
13th | 1698 | Aaron VITAL | 3:35.35213 | 1:47.25013 | 4:18.48413 | 5:03.95313 | 2:09.93013 | 4:00.64013 | 20:55.60913 | 5:24.523 | |||
14th | 970 | Lucas HUENKE | 3:48.80414 | 1:49.73414 | 4:18.82114 | 5:06.71114 | 2:20.05514 | 4:01.39814 | 21:25.52314 | 5:54.437 | |||
15th | 1724 | Cayden DURLAND | 5:14.83615 | 2:11.67915 | 5:19.59415 | 6:33.72615 | 2:52.16415 | 5:11.10215 | 27:23.10115 | 11:52.015 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Nicholas GIRIONI | 2:43.1092 | 1:15.4611 | 2:54.6251 | 3:39.5081 | 1:43.4221 | 3:06.7506 | 15:22.8751 | - | |||
2nd | 1377 | Luke MELLO | Intense / Maxxis / Nbx Bikes / Shimano | 2:43.2663 | 1:18.7343 | 3:01.6025 | 3:43.7583 | 1:43.8832 | 3:04.8593 | 15:36.1022 | 13.227s | ||
3rd | 41 | Liam NICHOLS | Chaingang Racing | 2:46.3445 | 1:18.2042 | 3:00.7354 | 3:49.3677 | 1:46.0624 | 3:05.2504 | 15:45.9623 | 23.087s | ||
4th | 1086 | Anthony BOWMAN | 100% / Crankbrothers / CushCore / Deity / Fox / GoPro / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Santa Cruz / Trailflo Bikes / Wolf Tooth | 2:42.7661 | 1:22.0947 | 3:00.6803 | 3:48.3755 | 1:50.4696 | 3:03.6722 | 15:48.0564 | 25.181s | ||
5th | 1426 | Louis DIOMEDE | Danny's Cycles | 2:55.18710 | 1:20.0705 | 3:00.4212 | 3:46.3044 | 1:44.7503 | 3:03.5701 | 15:50.3025 | 27.427s | ||
6th | 1438 | Ryan HARRIS | 2:50.1886 | 1:20.5866 | 3:05.7427 | 3:48.4776 | 1:52.0639 | 3:08.2737 | 16:05.3296 | 42.454s | |||
7th | 1497 | Michael GOSSOW | Coal MTB | 2:51.6107 | 1:22.47711 | 3:06.0558 | 3:54.9619 | 1:53.97614 | 3:05.5705 | 16:14.6497 | 51.774s | ||
8th | 1081 | Tommy SHAPIRO | V5 CYCLES | 2:57.60111 | 1:19.6574 | 3:08.75010 | 3:52.2038 | 1:47.6495 | 3:11.0869 | 16:16.9468 | 54.071s | ||
9th | 1037 | Ethan ZYSMAN | Crankbrothers / Dakine / WYCKOFF CYCLE | 2:52.6718 | 1:24.59412 | 3:10.97711 | 3:55.02410 | 1:54.87516 | 3:08.5158 | 16:26.6569 | 1:03.781 | ||
10th | 935 | Adrian HAYDEN | 2:43.7424 | 1:22.3529 | 3:01.7116 | 3:40.1722 | 2:00.07022 | 3:41.22725 | 16:29.27410 | 1:06.399 | |||
11th | 1119 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | AMITY BIKE / LAUREL BIKE CLUB | 2:59.98415 | 1:22.43710 | 3:08.4309 | 3:57.50012 | 1:51.7428 | 3:11.42210 | 16:31.51511 | 1:08.640 | ||
12th | 1233 | Jack GILBERT | Coal MTB | 2:58.39813 | 1:26.11715 | 3:13.85112 | 4:05.09416 | 1:51.1027 | 3:13.96111 | 16:48.52312 | 1:25.648 | ||
13th | 1392 | Edward MISIEWICZ | Ibis Cycles / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 2:57.60212 | 1:30.32019 | 3:15.23513 | 4:00.33614 | 1:52.23410 | 3:19.96813 | 16:55.69513 | 1:32.820 | ||
14th | 1680 | Josh FOLEY | 2:59.11714 | 1:32.70321 | 3:17.41414 | 3:59.52313 | 1:55.00817 | 3:17.60212 | 17:01.36714 | 1:38.492 | |||
15th | 1016 | Austin MOSKOWITZ | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 2:54.3989 | 1:26.72616 | 3:21.16417 | 4:05.25817 | 1:52.91412 | 3:22.35918 | 17:02.81915 | 1:39.944 | ||
16th | 1374 | Isaac CARLSON | CCF / Intense / NBX | 3:14.64921 | 1:22.2668 | 3:17.88315 | 3:55.80411 | 1:52.68011 | 3:20.85214 | 17:04.13416 | 1:41.259 | ||
17th | 1085 | Austin WOLOSZYN | 3:01.80416 | 1:25.16413 | 3:22.11718 | 4:04.78215 | 1:55.39918 | 3:21.14915 | 17:10.41517 | 1:47.540 | |||
18th | 1683 | Burke WARREN | Competitive Edge | 3:01.90717 | 1:34.20322 | 3:21.03916 | 4:11.28918 | 1:54.44515 | 3:22.17217 | 17:25.05518 | 2:02.180 | ||
19th | 1675 | James MENENDEZ | 3:17.64822 | 1:25.31314 | 3:23.13319 | 4:13.03919 | 1:53.67213 | 3:21.15616 | 17:33.96119 | 2:11.086 | |||
20th | 1695 | Henry SAMPERS | Pedal Montclair | 3:18.28124 | 1:28.47617 | 3:26.73421 | 4:13.91420 | 2:01.42923 | 3:30.53921 | 17:59.37320 | 2:36.498 | ||
21st | 1700 | Jake ONEILL | Pedal Montclair | 3:18.24223 | 1:30.27418 | 3:34.48422 | 4:15.15721 | 1:59.83521 | 3:38.07823 | 18:16.07021 | 2:53.195 | ||
22nd | 1708 | Alex TRIFUNOVIC | 3:11.90620 | 1:31.06220 | 3:40.42924 | 4:44.57027 | 1:58.51519 | 3:27.40620 | 18:33.88822 | 3:11.013 | |||
23rd | 1699 | Frank ONEILL | Pedal Montclair | 3:25.53925 | 1:34.39123 | 3:43.06325 | 4:31.64826 | 2:09.34328 | 3:38.46124 | 19:02.44523 | 3:39.570 | ||
24th | 778 | Anton WEINBRECHT | 3:32.71927 | 1:57.53128 | 3:46.10926 | 4:24.15623 | 2:01.64824 | 3:32.57822 | 19:14.74124 | 3:51.866 | |||
25th | 1717 | Logan WITT | 3:26.25826 | 1:34.63325 | 3:39.58623 | 4:29.53925 | 2:07.62527 | 3:58.57127 | 19:16.21225 | 3:53.337 | |||
26th | 1278 | Tyler CASE | 3:09.39118 | 1:36.43826 | 3:23.34420 | 6:21.63229 | 1:59.61720 | 3:27.25019 | 19:57.67226 | 4:34.797 | |||
27th | 1712 | Sam INGERSOLL | 3:09.64819 | 1:34.58624 | 5:53.76629 | 4:16.85122 | 2:04.67226 | 3:41.61026 | 20:41.13327 | 5:18.258 | |||
28th | 1676 | William LENNON | 3:44.40628 | 1:44.68727 | 5:15.53928 | 4:24.31324 | 2:02.07925 | 4:19.67128 | 21:30.69528 | 6:07.820 | |||
29th | 1714 | Gregory BUCZACKI | 4:12.78129 | 1:59.56329 | 4:34.45327 | 5:34.05528 | 2:37.44529 | 4:34.45329 | 23:32.75029 | 8:09.875 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1069 | Sam POIRIER | 7protection / CCF / Deity / Intense / SAILWORLD | 2:44.5861 | 1:19.0312 | 3:02.5941 | 3:48.2812 | 1:46.4611 | 3:07.1411 | 15:48.0941 | - | ||
2nd | 1005 | P.J. RENQUIN | 2:46.2342 | 1:20.5233 | 3:10.7113 | 3:46.0001 | 1:47.9853 | 3:09.2652 | 16:00.7182 | 12.624s | |||
3rd | 1254 | Jake BAXTER | Storrs Center Cycle | 2:49.9763 | 1:21.9384 | 3:11.0624 | 3:52.3993 | 1:47.8912 | 3:10.9853 | 16:14.2513 | 26.157s | ||
4th | 862 | Ryan SUTHERLAND | 2:53.6644 | 1:19.0161 | 3:06.9452 | 3:53.1874 | 1:50.3834 | 3:12.8055 | 16:16.0004 | 27.906s | |||
5th | 1237 | Mike PALMER | A-1 Cycling | 3:00.2357 | 1:24.8285 | 3:13.2345 | 4:03.3125 | 1:54.1177 | 3:11.9694 | 16:47.6955 | 59.601s | ||
6th | 1697 | Marc-Olivier CÔTÉ | 2:59.1336 | 1:26.8366 | 3:19.4456 | 4:14.0399 | 1:53.9616 | 3:30.9149 | 17:24.3286 | 1:36.234 | |||
7th | 1407 | Grady GILL | Wild Hogs | 3:01.1728 | 1:28.2658 | 3:19.7347 | 4:12.8597 | 2:01.9149 | 3:22.1337 | 17:26.0777 | 1:37.983 | ||
8th | 403 | Sean MCKNIGHT | Syracuse Bicycle | 3:21.31310 | 1:27.0637 | 3:24.6028 | 4:13.6178 | 1:55.4698 | 3:17.8436 | 17:39.9078 | 1:51.813 | ||
9th | 1716 | Austin GLEASON | 2:55.9225 | 2:07.03913 | 3:30.7119 | 4:09.3126 | 1:51.3055 | 3:30.2118 | 18:04.5009 | 2:16.406 | |||
10th | 1704 | Matthew BUELL | 3:23.53912 | 1:33.03111 | 3:43.47612 | 4:30.72710 | 2:06.85111 | 3:36.01610 | 18:53.64010 | 3:05.546 | |||
11th | 968 | Shawn SHAW | 3:21.40611 | 1:33.25012 | 3:44.57813 | 4:34.24211 | 2:08.37512 | 3:38.11711 | 18:59.96811 | 3:11.874 | |||
12th | 518 | Tyler LEWIS | 3:27.60114 | 1:32.82010 | 3:33.61810 | 4:35.50812 | 2:06.30510 | 3:44.88213 | 19:00.73412 | 3:12.640 | |||
13th | 432 | Chris POKORNEY | 3:16.7359 | 1:31.9849 | 3:39.78911 | 4:45.05513 | 2:09.40613 | 3:38.97712 | 19:01.94613 | 3:13.852 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1355 | Chris CRISPIN | CCE / dq bois | 2:46.1721 | 1:21.5153 | 2:59.8281 | 3:48.6561 | 1:45.6722 | 3:03.5861 | 15:45.4291 | - | ||
2nd | 1022 | Ryan BIGHAM | 2:54.6025 | 1:18.1321 | 3:03.6492 | 3:53.5393 | 1:44.4141 | 3:05.1872 | 15:59.5232 | 14.094s | |||
3rd | 917 | Kyle FIELD | 2:51.6713 | 1:21.8047 | 3:08.3126 | 3:59.1647 | 1:49.4067 | 3:09.0623 | 16:19.4193 | 33.990s | |||
4th | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 3:00.21111 | 1:21.5234 | 3:06.4924 | 3:51.7892 | 1:47.3524 | 3:12.0626 | 16:19.4294 | 34.000s | ||
5th | 468 | Ryan GORDON | Trick Shot Racing | 2:55.4147 | 1:21.9389 | 3:11.2037 | 3:59.6728 | 1:51.2118 | 3:10.5164 | 16:29.9545 | 44.525s | ||
6th | 1240 | Andrew STEELE | Campers Paradise | 2:54.9306 | 1:20.6252 | 3:07.7035 | 3:53.8904 | 1:47.8675 | 3:32.65614 | 16:37.6716 | 52.242s | ||
7th | 1682 | Eryk GRASSIE | CCE | 2:50.7262 | 1:21.6725 | 3:06.4063 | 4:22.85113 | 1:53.24210 | 3:11.4615 | 16:46.3587 | 1:00.929 | ||
8th | 1279 | Romeu ALCAIDE | Riot Racing | 2:58.5168 | 1:28.58614 | 3:21.8678 | 4:04.8209 | 1:48.8046 | 3:15.6028 | 16:58.1958 | 1:12.766 | ||
9th | 762 | Ronald PAUL Jr. | Ripp n Sipp | 3:00.29712 | 1:25.94512 | 3:22.3679 | 4:07.57910 | 1:54.54712 | 3:17.8049 | 17:08.5399 | 1:23.110 | ||
10th | 1213 | Philip SHAHEEN | RIOT | 2:59.78110 | 1:21.7116 | 3:48.22714 | 3:55.1405 | 1:53.89111 | 3:15.1407 | 17:13.89010 | 1:28.461 | ||
11th | 819 | Luke CUSHMAN | Slipping Gears Racing | 3:01.82013 | 1:27.02313 | 3:26.87512 | 4:14.37512 | 1:55.47713 | 3:22.99210 | 17:28.56211 | 1:43.133 | ||
12th | 1161 | Robert DAVIS | 3:06.75814 | 1:25.88311 | 3:35.73513 | 4:10.55511 | 1:52.6729 | 3:23.70311 | 17:35.30612 | 1:49.877 | |||
13th | 1318 | Jacob KIRCHNER | 2:59.2819 | 1:23.77310 | 3:25.96911 | 4:26.44515 | 2:02.28914 | 3:31.26612 | 17:49.02313 | 2:03.594 | |||
14th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | 3:19.25015 | 1:34.81315 | 3:48.87515 | 4:26.27314 | 2:03.71916 | 3:38.18715 | 18:51.11714 | 3:05.688 | |||
15th | 652 | Nicholas SCHMITZ | Stage 1 Cycling | 3:26.14117 | 1:35.43016 | 4:20.85117 | 4:29.67916 | 2:02.87515 | 3:31.37513 | 19:26.35115 | 3:40.922 | ||
16th | 1006 | Michael CHENEY | 3:25.24216 | 1:41.95317 | 3:55.18016 | 4:46.49217 | 2:07.37517 | 4:00.07816 | 19:56.32016 | 4:10.891 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1008 | Dan BRODEEN | 2:51.6101 | 1:19.8601 | 3:10.7581 | 3:53.2571 | 1:50.1091 | 3:10.8121 | 16:16.4061 | - | |||
2nd | 607 | Robert DEDORA | Fitzgeralds Bicycles | 3:03.1484 | 1:23.6874 | 3:19.3213 | 4:02.3592 | 1:52.7423 | 3:19.1873 | 17:00.4442 | 44.038s | ||
3rd | 454 | Brett SEVERSON | Specialized Cycling Concepts | 3:00.6403 | 1:23.5713 | 3:19.8054 | 4:03.4303 | 1:52.8994 | 3:23.1805 | 17:03.5253 | 47.119s | ||
4th | 1367 | Andy PARKMAN | Berkshire Bike and Board / MHL | 3:00.1872 | 1:25.8755 | 3:12.8672 | 4:10.5705 | 1:58.0465 | 3:20.7424 | 17:08.2874 | 51.881s | ||
5th | 888 | James BARTHMUS | Riot Racing | 3:03.7975 | 1:22.8672 | 3:26.2586 | 4:08.6324 | 1:51.9532 | 3:15.0622 | 17:08.5695 | 52.163s | ||
6th | 1677 | Dave KLEPFER | Trick Shot Racing | 3:17.1496 | 1:29.8676 | 3:26.1015 | 4:13.3906 | 2:02.6567 | 3:30.8517 | 18:00.0146 | 1:43.608 | ||
7th | - | Brad COUTURE | 3:23.8368 | 1:35.1878 | 3:32.6107 | 4:17.9927 | 1:59.3136 | 3:29.8056 | 18:18.7437 | 2:02.337 | |||
8th | 667 | Luke WENSCHHOF | SB Hooligans Syracuse Bikes | 3:22.3207 | 1:35.1177 | 3:42.7038 | 4:34.3758 | 2:04.8998 | 3:39.5708 | 18:58.9848 | 2:42.578 | ||
9th | 1238 | William QUINONES | 3:43.32011 | 1:35.3299 | 4:14.37510 | 5:00.79610 | 2:12.0709 | 3:55.5789 | 20:41.4689 | 4:25.062 | |||
10th | - | Antonino SECCHI | 3:40.89110 | 1:40.30410 | 4:02.4069 | 4:56.3439 | 2:20.93810 | 4:06.96110 | 20:47.84310 | 4:31.437 | |||
11th | 1706 | Luis ERASO | 3:37.6809 | 1:43.90612 | 4:15.03211 | 5:07.71911 | 2:21.96911 | 4:13.00011 | 21:19.30611 | 5:02.900 | |||
12th | 663 | Josh SAUNDERS (east) | Bad Hombres | 4:01.30512 | 1:41.07811 | 4:34.52313 | 5:27.71112 | 2:24.73412 | 4:19.18812 | 22:28.53912 | 6:12.133 | ||
13th | 1424 | Jeff JOHNSON | 4:04.17213 | 1:50.45313 | 4:33.14812 | 5:36.40613 | 2:28.99213 | 4:35.57813 | 23:08.74913 | 6:52.343 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1421 | Edward GRANO | Briarcliff Bike Works / Yorktown Cycles | 3:02.5162 | 1:25.2811 | 3:18.4541 | 4:02.2891 | 1:51.9291 | 3:18.4921 | 16:58.9611 | - | ||
2nd | 1464 | Jack BOWES | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 3:00.7731 | 1:27.6012 | 3:20.5702 | 4:07.1962 | 1:54.8752 | 3:24.7812 | 17:15.7962 | 16.835s | ||
3rd | 1403 | Bo FULLER | CCF / Intense / NBX | 3:10.8433 | 1:27.6183 | 3:28.3443 | 4:16.4933 | 1:57.4853 | 3:35.4853 | 17:56.2683 | 57.307s | ||
4th | 1378 | Craig MELLO | CCF / NBX | 3:21.6724 | 1:30.5314 | 3:42.8525 | 4:36.9455 | 1:59.7434 | 3:45.1174 | 18:56.8604 | 1:57.899 | ||
5th | 1702 | Joseph YANAZZO | O'Neal / ODI | 3:24.1725 | 1:30.8675 | 3:41.1094 | 4:34.1564 | 2:02.6095 | 4:01.9307 | 19:14.8435 | 2:15.882 | ||
6th | 1705 | David SCHULTE | 3:33.8366 | 1:36.3686 | 3:59.8677 | 4:47.4146 | 2:12.5317 | 3:54.4305 | 20:04.4466 | 3:05.485 | |||
7th | 1674 | Michael MCKNIGHT | 3:38.1497 | 1:38.7737 | 3:56.6256 | 4:55.9777 | 2:10.3206 | 3:57.7116 | 20:17.5557 | 3:18.594 | |||
8th | 422 | Gunnar WALDMAN | 3:54.3368 | 1:46.2508 | 4:21.5088 | 5:07.8838 | 2:18.4698 | 4:12.5168 | 21:40.9628 | 4:42.001 | |||
9th | 1418 | Anthony HAYDEN | 3:59.3289 | 2:10.64010 | 4:40.3999 | 5:31.9459 | 2:30.1579 | 4:27.4069 | 23:19.8759 | 6:20.914 | |||
10th | 393 | Tim HUENKE | 5:03.14810 | 1:58.8759 | 5:31.21910 | 6:11.97710 | 2:43.59310 | 5:06.34410 | 26:35.15610 | 9:36.195 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Lauren BREZA | 3:09.1952 | 1:30.6413 | 3:26.5081 | 4:10.0631 | 1:57.0621 | 3:27.4461 | 17:40.9151 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Kim QUINLAN | 3:08.2271 | 1:28.2422 | 3:28.6562 | 4:13.8832 | 1:58.2272 | 3:28.2582 | 17:45.4932 | 4.578s | |||
3rd | 121 | Alisha DARIN | CFM / Ibis Cycles / Industry Nine / Vibe Optic | 3:15.3353 | 1:32.3134 | 3:34.3053 | 4:19.2653 | 2:00.6413 | 3:35.5634 | 18:17.4223 | 36.507s | ||
4th | 1681 | Kristine CONTENTO ANGELL | MTBNJ.com | 3:21.4304 | 1:25.6171 | 3:37.8674 | 4:20.0944 | 2:01.6804 | 3:36.8055 | 18:23.4934 | 42.578s | ||
5th | 3 | Clair SICK | Deity / GT Bicycles / Schwalbe | 3:27.5155 | 1:32.6565 | 3:39.7895 | 4:20.0944 | 2:03.7045 | 3:34.6883 | 18:38.4465 | 57.531s | ||
6th | 67 | Nikki MONTANARO | 3:44.5946 | 1:44.8756 | 4:01.5156 | 4:43.8056 | 2:16.2506 | 4:01.7976 | 20:32.8366 | 2:51.921 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 817 | Kale CUSHMAN | 3:14.8681 | 1:40.7581 | 3:49.1021 | 4:39.0861 | 2:01.8671 | 3:38.1011 | 19:03.7821 | - | |||
2nd | 1111 | Jennifer YANAZZO | 100% / e*thirteen | 4:04.2972 | 1:50.6092 | 4:20.8752 | 5:11.0152 | 2:21.9302 | 4:25.4773 | 22:14.2032 | 3:10.421 | ||
3rd | 1083 | Sherry SHAPIRO | 4:16.5313 | 1:50.8753 | 4:36.5083 | 5:22.6093 | 2:26.7263 | 4:23.3202 | 22:56.5693 | 3:52.787 | |||
4th | 1263 | Ella BARTOSH | Snake Mountain | 4:18.2584 | 1:55.9844 | 4:47.6804 | 5:33.0004 | 2:33.4374 | 4:31.8284 | 23:40.1874 | 4:36.405 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified