Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Steven CEBALLOS | Danny's Cycles | 2:10.401 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 2:10.772 | 0.37s | ||
3rd | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 2:10.853 | 0.45s | |||
4th | 49 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Devinci Development Racing | 2:10.994 | 0.59s | ||
5th | 53 | Samuel THIBAULT | CNCB BOLT | 2:11.855 | 1.45s | ||
6th | 7 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Defiant | 2:13.186 | 2.78s | ||
7th | 255 | Dan O'CONNOR | 2:16.647 | 6.24s | |||
8th | 54 | Ian NORRIS | 2:17.178 | 6.77s | |||
9th | 39 | Graeme PITTS | 2:19.049 | 8.64s | |||
10th | 56 | Liam ROURKE | 2:20.5910 | 10.19s | |||
11th | 11 | Jordan DAIGLE | 2:22.6111 | 12.21s | |||
12th | 92 | Jake KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 2:27.2912 | 16.89s | ||
13th | 20 | Sean SURPRENANT | 2:28.1713 | 17.77s | |||
14th | 86 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | 2:30.4514 | 20.05s | |||
15th | 77 | Eric MCNEIL | 2:31.7315 | 21.33s | |||
16th | 93 | Dylan YODER | 2:32.1416 | 21.74s | |||
17th | 90 | Oliver LEVICK | Drummer Racing | 2:33.0117 | 22.61s | ||
18th | 21 | Kevin WILSON | 2:35.4018 | 25.00s | |||
19th | 25 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 2:42.4719 | 32.07s | |||
20th | 57 | Keith SULLIVAN | 2:50.5720 | 40.17s | |||
21st | 17 | Dustin MASON | 2:55.9521 | 45.55s |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 376 | Victor BOUDREAULT | Giant Montreal | 2:38.871 | - | ||
2nd | 377 | Antoine GOULET CHARLES | Cycles St-Onge | 2:45.962 | 7.09s | ||
3rd | 378 | Jake DESMARAIS | BIKER'S EDGE | 2:56.323 | 17.45s | ||
4th | 738 | Dean HAVELOCK | University of Vermont | 3:00.284 | 21.41s | ||
5th | 736 | Shayn KREMZAR | 3:01.625 | 22.75s | |||
6th | 664 | Timothy ZIMA | 3:02.036 | 23.16s | |||
7th | 384 | Ian MCNAUGHTON | 3:03.007 | 24.13s | |||
8th | 731 | Devin RICKER | 3:06.368 | 27.49s | |||
9th | 733 | Logan BRUNTON | 3:09.139 | 30.26s | |||
10th | 338 | Brian CAMPBELL (PA) | 3:15.4410 | 36.57s | |||
11th | 735 | Steven HOFFMAN | 3:15.6111 | 36.74s | |||
12th | 732 | Dan HOPMANS | 3:21.6912 | 42.82s | |||
13th | 500 | Jackson KINNEY | 3:30.0513 | 51.18s | |||
14th | 375 | Quinn ERNO | 3:32.8814 | 54.01s | |||
15th | 1118 | Ben FUNK | 3:38.8415 | 59.97s | |||
16th | 682 | Robert PETERSHEIM | 3:47.6116 | 1:08.74 | |||
17th | 730 | Christopher TOWNE | 3:53.3517 | 1:14.48 | |||
18th | 363 | Lane FELDEISEN | 4:06.3818 | 1:27.51 | |||
19th | 1045 | Luis VASQUEZ | 4:14.3919 | 1:35.52 | |||
20th | 899 | Robert WHITE (u30) | 4:56.9520 | 2:18.08 | |||
21st | 491 | Parker FRIEDMAN | Chaingang Racing | 6:30.2321 | 3:51.36 |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1355 | Chris CRISPIN | CCE | 2:41.511 | - | ||
2nd | 723 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | 2:41.782 | 0.27s | |||
3rd | 383 | Ryan ALLARD | 2:49.773 | 8.26s | |||
4th | 510 | Matthew PERELLA | 2:52.264 | 10.75s | |||
5th | 413 | Brian KENNEDY | 2:56.035 | 14.52s | |||
6th | 713 | Jim BUSSE | 2:57.266 | 15.75s | |||
7th | 1420 | Richard SOFFAR | 3:00.167 | 18.65s | |||
8th | 346 | Jason DELL | Slaphead Mofo Leisure Team | 3:01.838 | 20.32s | ||
9th | 585 | Patrick HEALY | 3:05.179 | 23.66s | |||
10th | 1369 | Eryk GRASSIE | 3:06.2610 | 24.75s | |||
11th | 1046 | James WALTER | 3:06.6211 | 25.11s | |||
12th | 341 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | Zero Gravity | 3:08.5612 | 27.05s | ||
13th | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | Chaingang Racing | 3:10.2913 | 28.78s | ||
14th | 709 | Nick NASH | 3:10.8314 | 29.32s | |||
15th | 734 | Robert SLAW | FBHC | 3:11.4215 | 29.91s | ||
16th | 364 | Kris LAGE | MTB Freeride Junkies | 3:14.4216 | 32.91s | ||
17th | 495 | Renato DA SILVA | Box / Leatt / Maxxis / TLD | 3:20.3317 | 38.82s | ||
18th | 726 | Stephen GRESSEL | 3:25.5918 | 44.08s | |||
19th | 1113 | Simon GERBER | The Movement MTB | 3:30.9619 | 49.45s | ||
20th | 720 | Edward MOORHEAD | 3:34.8720 | 53.36s | |||
21st | 407 | Tim GRAY | 3:43.4421 | 1:01.93 | |||
22nd | 787 | Scott CARTER | 3:45.7222 | 1:04.21 | |||
23rd | 704 | Scott SURDYKE | 3:51.1923 | 1:09.68 | |||
24th | 954 | Matthew FRANTZ | 4:00.9924 | 1:19.48 | |||
25th | 740 | Bayardo RODRIGUEZ | 4:20.4425 | 1:38.93 | |||
26th | 301 | David BOSHEK | 4:41.6926 | 2:00.18 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Tristan LEMIRE | Kona Factory | 2:19.611 | - | ||
2nd | 486 | Matt DRISCOLL | 2:22.622 | 3.01s | |||
3rd | 395 | Forrest MELLO | 2:23.273 | 3.66s | |||
4th | 410 | Andrew DRISCOLL | 2:27.034 | 7.42s | |||
5th | 392 | Antoine JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 2:28.975 | 9.36s | ||
6th | 373 | Zane MACK | 2:31.176 | 11.56s | |||
7th | 371 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Santa Cruz | 2:32.627 | 13.01s | ||
8th | 372 | Jack DICHIARA | Crozet Bike Shop / Deity / JT Racing | 2:36.368 | 16.75s | ||
9th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | Chaingang Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:36.389 | 16.77s | ||
10th | 423 | Sam KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 2:38.2410 | 18.63s | ||
11th | 394 | Mathis JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 2:43.5911 | 23.98s | ||
12th | 1419 | Adrian HAYDEN | 2:49.7112 | 30.10s | |||
13th | 356 | Tye MCBROOM | KMS | 3:32.0213 | 1:12.41 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 396 | Juan HENAO | Danny's Cycles | 2:27.251 | - | ||
2nd | 349 | Jacob LANGLOIS | Crossfit Granby / TRAIL SHOP / V.lo | 2:27.742 | 0.49s | ||
3rd | 728 | Avi EHRLICH | 2:31.433 | 4.18s | |||
4th | 650 | James O'DONNELL (east2) | 2:36.334 | 9.08s | |||
5th | 403 | Sean MCKNIGHT | Syracuse Bicycle | 2:45.955 | 18.70s | ||
6th | 690 | Jared WOOD | 2:55.086 | 27.83s | |||
7th | 725 | Joey SZCZEPANIAK | 3:11.307 | 44.05s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | David BOISJOLY | Trail triomcdh | 2:32.881 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Steve DAY | 2:35.582 | 2.70s | |||
3rd | 344 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | Knolly Bikes | 2:35.873 | 2.99s | ||
4th | 331 | Joshua MILLER | 2:40.434 | 7.55s | |||
5th | 487 | Felipe SOUSA | Firminos Decorations | 2:40.605 | 7.72s | ||
6th | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | 2:41.106 | 8.22s | |||
7th | 352 | Sam CHIPKIN | 2:42.457 | 9.57s | |||
8th | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 2:45.968 | 13.08s | ||
9th | 420 | Eric CLARK | 2:46.629 | 13.74s | |||
10th | 320 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Riot Racing | 2:54.0110 | 21.13s | ||
11th | 337 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 2:56.4511 | 23.57s | ||
12th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | Bobcats Racing | 2:56.6612 | 23.78s | ||
13th | 1074 | Matt ST. DENIS | 2:58.7313 | 25.85s | |||
14th | 386 | Oscar OROZCO | 3:00.2014 | 27.32s | |||
15th | 578 | Jason TUCCIO | 100% / Deity / Intense | 3:14.2415 | 41.36s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | ProBuilds Racing | 2:34.381 | - | ||
2nd | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Chaingang Racing / Commencal | 2:48.942 | 14.56s | ||
3rd | 418 | Steve KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 2:51.803 | 17.42s | ||
4th | 729 | Dan DICKAN | MTB Freeride Junkies | 3:01.404 | 27.02s | ||
5th | 313 | Pete ROMAN | 3:05.045 | 30.66s | |||
6th | 304 | Marcos LIRA | 3:06.116 | 31.73s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 390 | Gabriel JOHNSON | SAVAGE DOGS | 3:24.691 | - | ||
2nd | 999 | Logan ARTHURS | ATLAS / Deity / Maxxis | 3:34.212 | 9.52s | ||
3rd | 1321 | Tristan GAUVIN | CFM | 3:48.413 | 23.72s | ||
4th | 380 | Austin PERILLO | Hostile Northeast Gravity | 4:13.134 | 48.44s | ||
5th | 1322 | Travis GAUVIN | CFM | 6:02.185 | 2:37.49 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 368 | Cristian SUAREZ | Danny's Cycles / Leatt / Santa Cruz | 2:39.161 | - | ||
2nd | 348 | Jamie ARQUIT | 2:44.842 | 5.68s | |||
3rd | 415 | Logan TIGER | 2:54.413 | 15.25s | |||
4th | 770 | Lucas DEDORA | Fitzgerald's Bicycles | 3:01.524 | 22.36s | ||
5th | 389 | Jake SOWLES | Danny's Cycles | 3:08.745 | 29.58s | ||
6th | 507 | Nicholas LAFRENNIE | 3:09.346 | 30.18s | |||
7th | 367 | Anthony LOMBARDI | Commencal USA / Loose Riders | 3:11.257 | 32.09s | ||
8th | 511 | Jacob PECHCO | 3:17.538 | 38.37s | |||
9th | 567 | Owen CROSSMON | Alpine Bike Works | 3:20.889 | 41.72s | ||
10th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | 3:29.2710 | 50.11s | |||
11th | 351 | Matthew KRIMMEL | 3:38.8611 | 59.70s | |||
12th | 719 | Zion KNOWLES | 3:44.1512 | 1:04.99 | |||
13th | 701 | Henry MIX | 3:44.5613 | 1:05.40 | |||
14th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 3:45.8214 | 1:06.66 | |||
15th | 512 | Trevor POULIN | 3:47.4715 | 1:08.31 | |||
16th | 398 | Max ABRAMS | 3:50.4716 | 1:11.31 | |||
17th | 324 | Danny CALARCO | DVO Suspension | 4:11.4717 | 1:32.31 | ||
18th | 496 | John-Michael AJEMIAN | 661 / Crankbrothers / SkullCandy | 4:32.3318 | 1:53.17 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 3:01.321 | - | ||
2nd | 355 | Douglass WILSON | Drummer Racing | 3:02.942 | 1.62s | ||
3rd | 737 | Andy MAREK | 3:05.053 | 3.73s | |||
4th | 492 | Brian RUTTER | Comp Edge | 3:05.064 | 3.74s | ||
5th | 425 | Ernie REALE | 3:05.205 | 3.88s | |||
6th | 391 | Robert DESMARAIS | 3:07.196 | 5.87s | |||
7th | 359 | Doug QUINN | 3:08.837 | 7.51s | |||
8th | 619 | John PALLOTTO | 3:10.708 | 9.38s | |||
9th | 382 | Manny PERILLO | Hostile Northeast Gravity | 3:15.579 | 14.25s | ||
10th | 365 | Ed LOMBARDI | Team DNS | 3:16.5910 | 15.27s | ||
11th | 493 | Romulo ROSADO | Cafe Espresso GV / Estacioname | 3:21.4111 | 20.09s | ||
12th | 494 | John WILKINS | FBHC | 3:42.4812 | 41.16s | ||
13th | 741 | Vince BELLAFIORE | 3:57.2013 | 55.88s |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Mazie HAYDEN | Competitive Edge / Pivot | 2:42.731 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Rachel PAGEAU | 2:54.042 | 11.31s | |||
3rd | 61 | Mary ELGES | 3:05.903 | 23.17s | |||
4th | 18 | Ivanna ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 3:09.354 | 26.62s | ||
5th | 19 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry Nine | 3:26.685 | 43.95s | ||
6th | 85 | Laura SLAVIN | 4:04.706 | 1:21.97 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Heather GRAY | 3:52.441 | - | |||
2nd | 669 | Renee WERNTGES | 4:05.962 | 13.52s | |||
3rd | 361 | Svetlana MACK | 4:08.593 | 16.15s | |||
4th | 1385 | Sheryl HUNTER | 4:13.044 | 20.60s | |||
5th | 426 | Michaela ALBANESE | 4:18.885 | 26.44s | |||
6th | 626 | Deanna BARTLETT | 4:20.366 | 27.92s | |||
7th | 366 | Tania LILLAK | 4:28.507 | 36.06s | |||
8th | 716 | Socorra SUMMERS | 4:29.188 | 36.74s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified