Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | 3:05.581 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 3:06.082 | 0.50s | |||
3rd | 7 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Chuck's Bikes / Defiant | 3:07.593 | 2.01s | ||
4th | 4 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 3:10.404 | 4.82s | ||
5th | 11 | Jordan DAIGLE | 3:10.765 | 5.18s | |||
6th | 868 | James FROST | Deity / Norco / Royal / Spy | 3:14.896 | 9.31s | ||
7th | 86 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | 3:21.367 | 15.78s | |||
8th | 21 | Kevin WILSON | 3:22.668 | 17.08s | |||
9th | 90 | Oliver LEVICK | Cane Creek / Drummer Racing | 3:22.909 | 17.32s | ||
10th | 17 | Dustin MASON | 3:26.2710 | 20.69s | |||
11th | 20 | Sean SURPRENANT | 3:26.8811 | 21.30s | |||
12th | 190 | Steve RIOUX | Bosk Velo Cafe | 3:30.2112 | 24.63s | ||
13th | 47 | Jordan NEWTH | 3:31.9513 | 26.37s | |||
14th | 25 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 3:33.3114 | 27.73s | |||
15th | 287 | Anthony BIELEFELD | 3:33.6615 | 28.08s | |||
16th | 77 | Eric MCNEIL | 3:37.6016 | 32.02s | |||
17th | 57 | Keith SULLIVAN | 3:50.8117 | 45.23s | |||
18th | 289 | Mario CORNEJO GUALOTO | 4:00.3518 | 54.77s |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Justin LAGASSEY | 3:31.961 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Jesse PAROLINE | 3:34.372 | 2.41s | |||
3rd | 333 | Zachary SIEGEL | CCF / Marzocchi | 3:35.043 | 3.08s | ||
4th | 483 | James MILLER (east1) | 3:38.054 | 6.09s | |||
5th | 695 | Alec GENEST | 3:38.725 | 6.76s | |||
6th | 738 | Dean HAVELOCK | University of Vermont | 3:41.206 | 9.24s | ||
7th | 569 | Josh PROBST | 3:41.677 | 9.71s | |||
8th | 855 | Sebastian WHITTLE | Afton / Leatt | 3:42.128 | 10.16s | ||
9th | 363 | Lane FELDEISEN | 3:42.179 | 10.21s | |||
10th | 597 | Bralden MOULTON | 3:42.4810 | 10.52s | |||
11th | 721 | Ryan CHIAPPETTA | Down Cycle / Flatline Racing | 3:42.5011 | 10.54s | ||
12th | 847 | Jackson PHILLIPS | Afta-Burners / Deity | 3:43.7312 | 11.77s | ||
13th | 731 | Devin RICKER | Landry's Bicycles | 3:44.7613 | 12.80s | ||
14th | 664 | Timothy ZIMA | 3:45.0314 | 13.07s | |||
15th | 735 | Steven HOFFMAN (east) | Simple Green Racing | 3:47.0115 | 15.05s | ||
16th | 862 | Ryan SUTHERLAND | 3:49.2316 | 17.27s | |||
17th | 384 | Ian MCNAUGHTON | 3:49.2617 | 17.30s | |||
18th | 853 | Beny HUCKABY | Afta-Burners | 3:49.5018 | 17.54s | ||
19th | 498 | Corey SULLIVAN | 3:50.1519 | 18.19s | |||
20th | 265 | Rhuan MOISES | 3:51.3020 | 19.34s | |||
21st | 832 | Matthew SWEET | 3:52.1721 | 20.21s | |||
22nd | 500 | Jackson KINNEY | 3:53.5322 | 21.57s | |||
23rd | 620 | Conor CLANCY | 3:53.7223 | 21.76s | |||
24th | 759 | Nicolas FAUCHON-ROY | 3:55.6024 | 23.64s | |||
25th | 641 | William ROBERTS | 3:56.0525 | 24.09s | |||
26th | 725 | Joey SZCZEPANIAK | 4:01.5126 | 29.55s | |||
27th | 792 | Dylan GOBEL | 4:01.7127 | 29.75s | |||
28th | 748 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 4:02.3928 | 30.43s | |||
29th | 710 | Brady FAULKNER | 4:02.4929 | 30.53s | |||
30th | 338 | Brian CAMPBELL (PA) | 4:04.8830 | 32.92s | |||
31st | 1337 | Jordan BOISCLAIR | 4:08.6031 | 36.64s | |||
32nd | 640 | Connor BOUDREAU | 4:09.8432 | 37.88s | |||
33rd | 615 | Ian KELLER (east) | 4:14.2733 | 42.31s | |||
34th | 732 | Dan HOPMANS | 4:24.4134 | 52.45s | |||
35th | 950 | Ethan WICKO | 4:26.4535 | 54.49s | |||
36th | 733 | Logan BRUNTON | 4:28.9936 | 57.03s | |||
37th | 590 | Christopher TOWNE | 5:28.9537 | 1:56.99 |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Tristan LEMIRE | Kona Factory | 3:07.541 | - | ||
2nd | 1419 | Adrian HAYDEN | 3:16.602 | 9.06s | |||
3rd | 809 | Antoine JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 3:20.593 | 13.05s | ||
4th | 486 | Matt DRISCOLL | Highland / Monster | 3:22.784 | 15.24s | ||
5th | 372 | Jack DICHIARA | Crozet Bike Shop / Deity / JT Racing | 3:29.785 | 22.24s | ||
6th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | Chaingang Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:32.536 | 24.99s | ||
7th | 41 | Liam NICHOLS | 3:36.987 | 29.44s | |||
8th | 592 | Oscar BRAVO | BJ Team / EC Freestyle / Maxxis | 3:42.028 | 34.48s | ||
9th | 1056 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 3:43.299 | 35.75s | |||
10th | 471 | Max STEARNS | 4:07.8010 | 1:00.26 | |||
11th | 260 | Rockey HEBERT | 4:13.2311 | 1:05.69 | |||
12th | 481 | Emmet MOORE | 4:29.1412 | 1:21.60 | |||
13th | 259 | Riley HEBERT | 4:30.3113 | 1:22.77 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 776 | Jacob LANGLOIS | Crossfit Granby / TRAIL SHOP / V.lo | 3:27.051 | - | ||
2nd | 577 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | 3:28.992 | 1.94s | |||
3rd | 593 | Paul ORDOÑEZ | Extreme Bikes | 3:30.233 | 3.18s | ||
4th | 403 | Sean MCKNIGHT | Syracuse Bicycle | 3:32.474 | 5.42s | ||
5th | 650 | James O'DONNELL (east2) | 3:33.795 | 6.74s | |||
6th | 625 | Jordan TUNKS | 3:36.646 | 9.59s | |||
7th | 881 | Zane BARD | Filz Built Racing | 3:38.367 | 11.31s | ||
8th | 690 | Jared WOOD | Chaingang Racing | 3:40.748 | 13.69s | ||
9th | 624 | Andrew ISSEM | 3:48.609 | 21.55s | |||
10th | 856 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | 3:49.2710 | 22.22s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 790 | Mathieu LAURIN | 3:19.141 | - | |||
2nd | 350 | David BOISJOLY | 3:21.272 | 2.13s | |||
3rd | 358 | Steve DAY | 3:25.783 | 6.64s | |||
4th | 807 | Étienne VIGNERON | 3:36.314 | 17.17s | |||
5th | 756 | Dominique FERAUX | 3:36.345 | 17.20s | |||
6th | 344 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | Knolly Bikes | 3:37.016 | 17.87s | ||
7th | 331 | Joshua MILLER | 3:38.197 | 19.05s | |||
8th | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | 3:38.228 | 19.08s | |||
9th | 917 | Kyle FIELD | 3:39.299 | 20.15s | |||
10th | 487 | Felipe SOUSA | 3:43.6410 | 24.50s | |||
11th | 386 | Oscar OROZCO | 3:43.9211 | 24.78s | |||
12th | 767 | Brian VENDERBOSCH | Full Moon / Vista Bike & Sport | 3:46.1512 | 27.01s | ||
13th | 880 | Joe PALMER | Defiant / Industry Nine | 3:46.8613 | 27.72s | ||
14th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | Bobcats Racing | 3:48.1914 | 29.05s | ||
15th | 337 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 3:50.1915 | 31.05s | ||
16th | 420 | Eric CLARK | 3:54.0716 | 34.93s | |||
17th | 600 | Aubrey ZULES | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 4:00.5717 | 41.43s | ||
18th | 1074 | Matt ST. DENIS | 4:07.9518 | 48.81s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 791 | Marc FONTAINE | Pivot | 3:29.021 | - | ||
2nd | 621 | Jake ANDERSON (30+) | JRA Cycles | 3:35.512 | 6.49s | ||
3rd | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Commencal Co Factory | 3:36.753 | 7.73s | ||
4th | 488 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | 3:41.214 | 12.19s | |||
5th | 304 | Marcos LIRA | Marmi Enterprises / Zero Gravity | 3:43.015 | 13.99s | ||
6th | 850 | Damian SANCHEZ | 3:54.036 | 25.01s | |||
7th | 313 | Pete ROMAN | 3:56.427 | 27.40s | |||
8th | 979 | Dan DICKAN | 4:01.748 | 32.72s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 390 | Gabriel JOHNSON | SAVAGE DOGS | 3:53.111 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Xavi VIOLETTE | Stowe MTB Academy | 4:19.342 | 26.23s | ||
3rd | 656 | Axel OUVRARD | 4:24.523 | 31.41s | |||
4th | 639 | Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER | 4:29.644 | 36.53s | |||
5th | 999 | Logan ARTHURS | ATLAS / Deity / hickory / Maxxis | 4:32.475 | 39.36s | ||
6th | 1321 | Tristan GAUVIN | CFM | 4:39.276 | 46.16s | ||
7th | 794 | Jacob MANNING | 5:00.137 | 1:07.02 | |||
8th | 804 | Jackson DIRADO | 5:00.548 | 1:07.43 | |||
9th | 705 | Sam DUNBAR | Wild Ones | 5:14.429 | 1:21.31 | ||
10th | 638 | Maximus DIDOMENICO | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 5:25.1310 | 1:32.02 | ||
11th | 697 | Thorin DIDOMENICO | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 5:41.2711 | 1:48.16 | ||
12th | 965 | Sam ABRAMS | 5:45.3812 | 1:52.27 | |||
13th | 788 | Owen ZOLLARS | 5:59.5713 | 2:06.46 | |||
14th | 1322 | Travis GAUVIN | CFM | 6:00.0114 | 2:06.90 | ||
15th | 474 | Tyler MARHAFER | 6:13.6315 | 2:20.52 | |||
16th | 256 | Mylow LACHAPELLE | 6:36.1116 | 2:43.00 | |||
17th | 936 | Evers GLADCHUN | 7:15.6517 | 3:22.54 | |||
18th | 648 | Wilder DIDOMENICO | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 7:42.7318 | 3:49.62 | ||
19th | 429 | Gavin SULLIVAN | 15:14.1819 | 11:21.07 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Logan TIGER | 3:26.761 | - | |||
2nd | 368 | Cristian SUAREZ | 3:27.462 | 0.70s | |||
3rd | 821 | Karson KRUGER | Competitive Edge | 3:35.433 | 8.67s | ||
4th | 342 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Fox Factory / ODI | 3:37.524 | 10.76s | ||
5th | 567 | Owen CROSSMON | Alpine Bike Works | 3:40.735 | 13.97s | ||
6th | 348 | Jamie ARQUIT | 3:45.386 | 18.62s | |||
7th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | 3:45.877 | 19.11s | |||
8th | 367 | Anthony LOMBARDI | Commencal USA / Loose Riders | 3:53.918 | 27.15s | ||
9th | 693 | Matthew KRIMMEL | KMS | 3:56.409 | 29.64s | ||
10th | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | Chaingang Racing / Morpheus Bike | 4:00.6610 | 33.90s | ||
11th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 4:01.8611 | 35.10s | |||
12th | 967 | Jamie HAMLIN | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 4:04.5312 | 37.77s | ||
13th | 770 | Lucas DEDORA | Fitzgerald's Bicycles | 4:10.4613 | 43.70s | ||
14th | 336 | Mathew VALERA | 4:16.4614 | 49.70s | |||
15th | 764 | Zev WYSOCKI | 4:22.6415 | 55.88s | |||
16th | 957 | Ryan WIRTZ | 4:24.7616 | 58.00s | |||
17th | 470 | Danny FRISCIA | 4:27.5917 | 1:00.83 | |||
18th | 175 | Maxwell HACK | 4:38.1018 | 1:11.34 | |||
19th | 465 | Griffyn BOWEN | 4:44.4719 | 1:17.71 | |||
20th | 405 | Isaac GUTTERMAN | 4:57.9720 | 1:31.21 | |||
21st | 258 | Liam NEWHOUSE | 5:43.3621 | 2:16.60 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 677 | Fred BASSETT | Azonic / O'Neal / Spy | 3:45.681 | - | ||
2nd | 870 | Mike NATHANSON | 3:53.802 | 8.12s | |||
3rd | 737 | Andy MAREK | 3:55.853 | 10.17s | |||
4th | 775 | Mike MIGLIORINI | 3:56.194 | 10.51s | |||
5th | 355 | Douglass WILSON | Drummer Racing | 3:59.155 | 13.47s | ||
6th | 365 | Ed LOMBARDI | Fried Stuff with Cheese | 4:02.146 | 16.46s | ||
7th | 961 | Mark SANTIAGO | 4:10.567 | 24.88s | |||
8th | 561 | Vince BELLAFIORE | Fly / Freeride Junkies / GT Bicycles | 4:17.648 | 31.96s | ||
9th | 599 | P.J. CROWLEY | 4:18.259 | 32.57s | |||
10th | 493 | Romulo ROSADO | 4:34.4210 | 48.74s | |||
11th | 916 | Joseph YANAZZO | Leatt / O'Neal / Spy | 4:40.2711 | 54.59s | ||
12th | 747 | David RICHARD | 4:46.9712 | 1:01.29 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Mazie HAYDEN | Competitive Edge / Pivot | 3:37.791 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / honeys / Industry Nine | 3:50.432 | 12.64s | ||
3rd | 18 | Ivanna ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 4:08.063 | 30.27s | ||
4th | 286 | Michaela ALBANESE | TEAM LASER CATS | 4:35.654 | 57.86s | ||
5th | 894 | Carissa DIRADO | 5:12.225 | 1:34.43 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Ariel SURPRENANT | 4:22.641 | - | |||
2nd | 844 | Abby RONCA | Cutters Bike Shop | 4:23.272 | 0.63s | ||
3rd | 366 | Tania LILLAK | 4:30.073 | 7.43s | |||
4th | 973 | Marilou ASSELIN | Giant Montreal | 4:31.254 | 8.61s | ||
5th | 354 | Heather GRAY | 4:41.645 | 19.00s | |||
6th | 669 | Renee WERNTGES | 4:56.476 | 33.83s | |||
7th | 658 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Live Iron Tattoo | 4:58.727 | 36.08s | ||
8th | 159 | Shelby PARENTEAU | Live Iron Tattoo | 5:08.298 | 45.65s | ||
9th | 644 | Danielle BRABON | Live Iron Tattoo | 5:09.849 | 47.20s | ||
10th | 1111 | Jennifer YANAZZO | 100% / e*thirteen / Leatt | 5:17.1310 | 54.49s | ||
11th | 716 | Socorra SUMMERS | 5:37.9711 | 1:15.33 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified