Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Alex MCANDREW | 1:59.111 | - | |||
2nd | 868 | James FROST | Deity / Norco / Royal / Spy | 1:59.902 | 0.79s | ||
3rd | 4 | Mauricio ESTRADA | 2:01.253 | 2.14s | |||
4th | 7 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Defiant / Industry Nine | 2:01.354 | 2.24s | ||
5th | 1538 | Ale CAEROLS | 2:01.945 | 2.83s | |||
6th | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | Defiant | 2:02.866 | 3.75s | ||
7th | 11 | Jordan DAIGLE | 2:04.937 | 5.82s | |||
8th | 283 | Titus NICHOLSON | Defiant | 2:05.568 | 6.45s | ||
9th | 5 | Dylan CONTE | Alchemist / Deity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / SMBA / STP | 2:05.729 | 6.61s | ||
10th | 297 | Dylan BLACHEK | 2:13.6310 | 14.52s | |||
11th | 93 | Dylan YODER | 2:14.2211 | 15.11s | |||
12th | 25 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | Drummer Racing / Granite Roots | 2:17.6712 | 18.56s | ||
13th | 220 | Matt HENDERSON | 2:18.7613 | 19.65s | |||
14th | 90 | Oliver LEVICK | Cane Creek / Drummer Racing | 2:20.9814 | 21.87s | ||
15th | 21 | Kevin WILSON | 2:23.1815 | 24.07s | |||
16th | 20 | Sean SURPRENANT | 2:24.7216 | 25.61s | |||
17th | 17 | Dustin MASON | 2:26.0817 | 26.97s | |||
18th | 57 | Keith SULLIVAN | 2:28.1718 | 29.06s | |||
19th | 77 | Eric MCNEIL | 2:36.3119 | 37.20s |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664 | Timothy ZIMA | 2:26.141 | - | |||
2nd | 483 | James MILLER (east1) | 2:28.672 | 2.53s | |||
3rd | 855 | Sebastian WHITTLE | Afton Shoes / Leatt | 2:37.333 | 11.19s | ||
4th | 498 | Corey SULLIVAN | 2:38.654 | 12.51s | |||
5th | 733 | Logan BRUNTON | 2:42.175 | 16.03s | |||
6th | 384 | Ian MCNAUGHTON | BURLINGAME | 2:43.196 | 17.05s | ||
7th | 1545 | Brady FAULKNER | 2:50.207 | 24.06s | |||
8th | 725 | Joey SZCZEPANIAK | Chaingang Racing | 2:51.968 | 25.82s | ||
9th | 500 | Jackson KINNEY | 2:53.719 | 27.57s | |||
10th | 732 | Dan HOPMANS | 2:54.3810 | 28.24s | |||
11th | 748 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | SDG Components | 2:55.5311 | 29.39s | ||
12th | 1172 | David WILLIAMS (u21) | 2:56.2012 | 30.06s | |||
13th | 882 | Ross RANKIN | 3:02.8413 | 36.70s | |||
14th | 581 | Alexander DEDITCH | Chaingang Racing | 3:14.0014 | 47.86s | ||
15th | 501 | Tyler OLISH | 3:24.6815 | 58.54s | |||
16th | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | Chaingang Racing / Deity / Fox / Santa Cruz | 3:25.7216 | 59.58s | ||
17th | 1547 | Nick ROE | 3:33.7017 | 1:07.56 | |||
18th | 1552 | Nick TUTELA | 3:50.1918 | 1:24.05 | |||
19th | 830 | Christopher TOWNE | 3:52.0119 | 1:25.87 | |||
20th | 828 | Eddie ROURKE | 3:58.6920 | 1:32.55 |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1475 | Eric MILLER (40+) | 2:24.341 | - | |||
2nd | 341 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | Zero Gravity | 2:33.252 | 8.91s | ||
3rd | 879 | Erik FALK | 2:38.343 | 14.00s | |||
4th | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 2:39.884 | 15.54s | |||
5th | 723 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | 2:41.205 | 16.86s | |||
6th | 413 | Brian KENNEDY | 2:48.186 | 23.84s | |||
7th | 713 | Jim BUSSE | 2:49.347 | 25.00s | |||
8th | 263 | Flavio AUGUSTO | 2:50.208 | 25.86s | |||
9th | 495 | Renato DA SILVA | AFTO / Box / Leatt / ODI / Renthal / TLD | 3:29.899 | 1:05.55 | ||
10th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | 3:39.5510 | 1:15.21 | |||
11th | 314 | Sean CARUSO | 4:16.9411 | 1:52.60 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Tristan LEMIRE | Kona Factory | 2:02.091 | - | ||
2nd | 372 | Jack DICHIARA | 2:07.782 | 5.69s | |||
3rd | 486 | Matt DRISCOLL | Highland Mt. / Monster | 2:09.633 | 7.54s | ||
4th | 503 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Defiant / Monster | 2:15.714 | 13.62s | ||
5th | 809 | Antoine JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 2:16.195 | 14.10s | ||
6th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | Chaingang Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:18.976 | 16.88s | ||
7th | 573 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 2:44.917 | 42.82s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Owen GIESE | 2:17.241 | - | |||
2nd | 688 | Alex PIERCE MERCER | 2:22.362 | 5.12s | |||
3rd | 1544 | Collin MCBRIDE | 2:26.923 | 9.68s | |||
4th | 691 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | Terrascape Racing | 2:26.974 | 9.73s | ||
5th | 690 | Jared WOOD | Chaingang Racing | 2:30.785 | 13.54s | ||
6th | 403 | Sean MCKNIGHT | Syracuse Bicycle | 2:35.646 | 18.40s | ||
7th | 1540 | Brandon SCHOENBORN | Chaingang Racing | 2:40.417 | 23.17s | ||
8th | 881 | Zane BARD | 2:40.748 | 23.50s | |||
9th | 834 | Matt SMITH (sen) | 2:49.129 | 31.88s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 358 | Steve DAY | 2:14.111 | - | |||
2nd | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 2:20.622 | 6.51s | ||
3rd | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | ProBuilds Racing | 2:21.173 | 7.06s | ||
4th | 350 | David BOISJOLY | Trio mcdh | 2:22.384 | 8.27s | ||
5th | 331 | Joshua MILLER | 2:30.745 | 16.63s | |||
6th | 337 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 2:31.266 | 17.15s | ||
7th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | 2:31.867 | 17.75s | |||
8th | 344 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | Knolly Bikes | 2:32.748 | 18.63s | ||
9th | 1279 | Romeu ALCAIDE | 2:33.379 | 19.26s | |||
10th | 328 | Peter MIHALICK | Speedlegion Yorktown Cycles | 2:34.4810 | 20.37s | ||
11th | 487 | Felipe SOUSA | 2:38.9011 | 24.79s | |||
12th | 1031 | Fernando MOTA | 2:41.3512 | 27.24s | |||
13th | 386 | Oscar OROZCO | 2:42.5413 | 28.43s | |||
14th | 420 | Eric CLARK | 2:48.2514 | 34.14s | |||
15th | 824 | Mike HOFFARTH | Get Loose | 3:16.3715 | 1:02.26 |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | ProBuilds Racing | 2:19.611 | - | ||
2nd | 854 | Jason BECKLEY | ProBuilds Racing | 2:20.822 | 1.21s | ||
3rd | 850 | Damian SANCHEZ | 2:29.673 | 10.06s | |||
4th | 1548 | Erik HUDSON | 2:39.074 | 19.46s | |||
5th | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Commencal Co Factory | 2:41.365 | 21.75s | ||
6th | 304 | Marcos LIRA | 2:47.186 | 27.57s | |||
7th | 504 | Stephen WITTEK | 2:58.177 | 38.56s | |||
8th | 888 | James BARTHMUS | Riot Racing | 4:40.958 | 2:21.34 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 390 | Gabriel JOHNSON | KMS / SAVAGE DOGS | 2:53.501 | - | ||
2nd | 1321 | Tristan GAUVIN | CFM | 3:13.002 | 19.50s | ||
3rd | 1539 | Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER | 3:15.363 | 21.86s | |||
4th | 999 | Logan ARTHURS | ATLAS / Deity / Hicko / Maxxis | 3:20.334 | 26.83s | ||
5th | 656 | Axel OUVRARD | Giant Montreal / ropack | 3:23.805 | 30.30s | ||
6th | 1472 | Simon MILLER | IdeRide / Transition Bikes | 3:25.696 | 32.19s | ||
7th | 1542 | Soli AUCLAIR | 4:09.557 | 1:16.05 | |||
8th | 705 | Sam DUNBAR | Wild Ones | 4:41.368 | 1:47.86 | ||
9th | 638 | Maximus DIDOMENICO | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 5:02.479 | 2:08.97 | ||
10th | 1322 | Travis GAUVIN | CFM | 6:25.3910 | 3:31.89 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Logan TIGER | Defiant | 2:19.081 | - | ||
2nd | 368 | Cristian SUAREZ | Leatt / Maxxis / ProBuilds Racing / Santa Cruz | 2:23.872 | 4.79s | ||
3rd | 342 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Fox Factory Renthal | 2:25.483 | 6.40s | ||
4th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | 2:30.134 | 11.05s | |||
5th | 348 | Jamie ARQUIT | 2:32.445 | 13.36s | |||
6th | 567 | Owen CROSSMON | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 2:36.836 | 17.75s | ||
7th | 681 | Nate MOEN | 2:42.447 | 23.36s | |||
8th | 623 | Jack POST | 2:49.088 | 30.00s | |||
9th | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | 100% / Chaingang Racing | 2:51.339 | 32.25s | ||
10th | 701 | Henry MIX | 3:04.1410 | 45.06s | |||
11th | 967 | Jamie HAMLIN | KMS | 3:06.2911 | 47.21s | ||
12th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | Changang racing | 3:08.6812 | 49.60s | ||
13th | 693 | Matthew KRIMMEL | KMS | 3:41.0713 | 1:21.99 | ||
14th | 686 | Adam HOFFARTH | Get Loose | 3:59.1314 | 1:40.05 | ||
15th | 336 | Mathew VALERA | 4:46.7115 | 2:27.63 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 677 | Fred BASSETT | Azonic / O'Neal / Spy | 2:28.361 | - | ||
2nd | 737 | Andy MAREK | 2:41.412 | 13.05s | |||
3rd | 870 | Mike NATHANSON | 2:48.843 | 20.48s | |||
4th | 492 | Brian RUTTER | 2:51.684 | 23.32s | |||
5th | 1541 | Eric AUCLAIR | 2:59.685 | 31.32s | |||
6th | 425 | Ernie REALE | 3:00.126 | 31.76s | |||
7th | 667 | Luke WENSCHHOF | 3:05.457 | 37.09s | |||
8th | 561 | Vince BELLAFIORE | Fly / Freeride Jun / GT Bicycles | 3:24.328 | 55.96s | ||
9th | 461 | Brian BOETTCHER | JB BIKES / Oakbrook Brewing | 3:45.209 | 1:16.84 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Mazie HAYDEN | 2:31.671 | - | |||
2nd | 219 | Ella MCANDREW | 2:36.092 | 4.42s | |||
3rd | 19 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / honeys | 2:42.753 | 11.08s | ||
4th | 123 | Riley MILLER | IdeRide / LIV CYCLING / Villag | 2:46.144 | 14.47s | ||
5th | 18 | Ivanna ESTRADA | 2:56.445 | 24.77s | |||
6th | 70 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 3:16.006 | 44.33s | |||
7th | 998 | Vicki KOCH | Intense / Team Flatline Esc | 3:45.787 | 1:14.11 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 844 | Abby RONCA | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:59.351 | - | ||
2nd | 658 | Katlin PARENTEAU | 3:31.252 | 31.90s | |||
3rd | 669 | Renee WERNTGES | 3:46.323 | 46.97s | |||
4th | 354 | Heather GRAY | 4:08.804 | 1:09.45 | |||
5th | 369 | Meg DARROW | 5:01.805 | 2:02.45 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified