The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
EWS: U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Damon SEDIVY | 8:471 | 1:531 | 2:491 | 4:512 | 7:091 | 25:291 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | David KAHN | 8:542 | 1:583 | 2:552 | 4:543 | 7:302 | 26:112 | 42s | ||
3rd | 7 | Chris GRICE | 9:213 | 2:137 | 3:047 | 4:575 | 7:473 | 27:223 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 124 | Trevor BOLDI | 10:105 | 2:066 | 3:016 | 4:586 | 8:054 | 28:204 | 2:51 | ||
5th | 72 | Jack BROWN (pro) | 9:464 | 2:168 | 3:099 | 4:491 | 8:235 | 28:235 | 2:54 | ||
6th | 129 | Grant ROGERS | 10:166 | 2:055 | 2:573 | 4:586 | 9:166 | 29:326 | 4:03 | ||
7th | 37 | Trey BEST | 11:2910 | 3:0914 | 3:2612 | 5:2911 | 11:439 | 35:167 | 9:47 | ||
8th | 63 | Jacob KELLER | 12:0711 | 2:239 | 3:3414 | 5:5315 | 11:338 | 35:308 | 10:01 | ||
9th | 87 | Nathan MIZENER | 12:4113 | 2:5212 | 3:3815 | 5:3412 | 10:567 | 35:419 | 10:12 | ||
10th | 62 | Watt HACKNEY | 12:1712 | 2:4311 | 3:3916 | 6:0817 | 12:1510 | 37:0210 | 11:33 | ||
36 | Daniel WEST | 10:539 | 1:583 | 2:585 | 4:554 | ||||||
21 | Forrest MELLO | 10:177 | 1:531 | 2:573 | 5:148 | ||||||
78 | Will HEGEDUS | 4:0316 | 3:1510 | 5:179 | |||||||
20 | Daymien IDE | 10:278 | 5:0017 | 3:058 | 5:2410 | ||||||
91 | Thomas MARLEY | 17:3317 | 2:2810 | 3:1711 | 5:3513 | ||||||
96 | Max WEEKES | 12:4814 | 3:3915 | 3:2713 | 5:3714 | ||||||
38 | Charlie BECK | 17:2216 | 3:0613 | 3:4917 | 6:0716 | ||||||
64 | Alex MOORE | 14:3815 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
EWSPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Russell BOBBITT | 8:181 | 1:554 | 2:452 | 4:354 | 6:561 | 24:291 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Damien OTON | 8:312 | 1:451 | 2:441 | 4:291 | 7:202 | 24:492 | 20s | ||
3rd | 14 | Rhys VERNER | 8:443 | 2:046 | 2:463 | 4:322 | 7:333 | 25:393 | 1:10 | ||
4th | 29 | Adam ROBBINS | 9:015 | 1:512 | 2:474 | 4:405 | 7:384 | 25:574 | 1:28 | ||
5th | - | Cory RIMMER | 8:554 | 1:554 | 2:495 | 4:405 | 7:486 | 26:075 | 1:38 | ||
6th | 75 | Ben HOBBS | 9:106 | 1:543 | 3:0010 | 4:5811 | 7:415 | 26:436 | 2:14 | ||
7th | 5 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | 9:127 | 2:059 | 2:516 | 4:548 | 8:158 | 27:177 | 2:48 | ||
8th | 77 | Gus MICHAELS | 9:348 | 2:046 | 2:537 | 4:333 | 8:189 | 27:228 | 2:53 | ||
9th | 30 | Tyler PRATT (1) | 10:1410 | 2:1213 | 2:598 | 4:517 | 8:2610 | 28:429 | 4:13 | ||
10th | 31 | Ajay NAGY | 10:079 | 2:0810 | 3:0815 | 4:5811 | 8:4611 | 29:0710 | 4:38 | ||
11th | 67 | Sam SKIDMORE | 10:1812 | 2:0911 | 3:0613 | 4:5610 | 9:1013 | 29:3911 | 5:10 | ||
12th | 116 | Daniel ENNIS | 10:4316 | 2:046 | 3:0512 | 5:0814 | 8:5212 | 29:5212 | 5:23 | ||
13th | 52 | Hogan MATSON | 10:1913 | 2:1515 | 3:0311 | 4:548 | 9:2616 | 29:5713 | 5:28 | ||
14th | 92 | Leith MCLEOD | 10:2014 | 2:1314 | 3:2419 | 5:1815 | 9:2215 | 30:3714 | 6:08 | ||
15th | 50 | Ben BROMANN | 10:4417 | 3:0620 | 3:2118 | 5:2518 | 9:1814 | 31:5415 | 7:25 | ||
16th | 6 | Trevor MEJIA | 10:4518 | 2:3417 | 3:1717 | 5:2116 | 10:1019 | 32:0716 | 7:38 | ||
17th | 76 | Ronnie VANCE | 11:1120 | 2:4618 | 3:1316 | 5:2317 | 9:4117 | 32:1417 | 7:45 | ||
18th | 60 | Korey HOPKINS | 12:4721 | 3:0419 | 3:2720 | 5:5319 | 11:1420 | 36:2518 | 11:56 | ||
16 | Steve ESTABROOK | 10:2215 | 2:1112 | 2:598 | 8:107 | ||||||
119 | Tristan BROUGHTON | 10:5119 | 5:3321 | 9:5418 | |||||||
104 | Kyle GRAU | 10:1711 | 2:2216 | 3:0613 | 5:0113 | ||||||
41 | Cameron REAGAN | 26:3422 | 5:3622 | 4:0521 | 6:2320 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
EWS: 35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Kyle GILLESPIE | 10:061 | 2:142 | 3:052 | 4:581 | 8:241 | 28:471 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Ben KLIMAS | 11:334 | 2:364 | 3:235 | 5:195 | 9:282 | 32:192 | 3:32 | ||
3rd | 65 | Tim CARSON | 12:026 | 2:425 | 3:184 | 5:184 | 10:173 | 33:373 | 4:50 | ||
4th | 42 | Paul BROUGHTON | 12:015 | 3:036 | 3:447 | 6:129 | 10:234 | 35:234 | 6:36 | ||
55 | Michael GARNER | 18:3211 | 4:0412 | 15:245 | |||||||
58 | Randy MILLER (1) | 16:3510 | 3:5410 | 6:3210 | 17:376 | ||||||
59 | Jonathan VOTA | 38:137 | |||||||||
23 | Will MURRAY | 10:532 | 2:121 | 3:011 | 5:032 | ||||||
66 | John HEROD | 11:243 | 2:142 | 3:163 | 5:143 | ||||||
54 | D. Mark GILKES | 15:139 | 3:107 | 3:498 | 5:566 | ||||||
48 | Keith BOHNE | 13:548 | 3:339 | 3:539 | 5:587 | ||||||
24 | Joseph GAAB Sr. | 13:357 | 3:218 | 3:376 | 6:098 | ||||||
115 | Kyle JONES (u40) | 22:1012 | 5:4413 | 4:5813 | 6:4711 | ||||||
90 | Adam MADORA | 25:4013 | 3:4210 | 4:3111 | 6:5012 | ||||||
97 | Chandler WEEKES | 3:5711 | 4:3712 | 7:0313 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
EWSPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Miranda MILLER | 10:251 | 2:261 | 3:121 | 5:171 | 8:461 | 30:061 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Rachel PAGEAU | 11:112 | 2:442 | 3:303 | 5:585 | 9:242 | 32:472 | 2:41 | ||
3rd | 95 | Susan CURTIN | 12:284 | 3:073 | 3:344 | 5:443 | 11:354 | 36:283 | 6:22 | ||
4th | 74 | Emily COX | 12:193 | 3:114 | 3:435 | 5:544 | 11:385 | 36:454 | 6:39 | ||
5th | 83 | Terri WATTS | 12:575 | 3:335 | 3:292 | 5:422 | 11:113 | 36:525 | 6:46 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified