The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 458 | Tom SIMPSON (mas) | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:252 | 2:261 | 2:071 | 1:581 | 2:042 | 3:031 | 2:431 | 15:461 | - | |||
2nd | 414 | Scott RUSSELL (mas) | 1:221 | 2:425 | 2:204 | 1:581 | 1:591 | 3:173 | 2:554 | 16:332 | 47s | ||||
3rd | 29 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | Team Loon | 1:304 | 2:353 | 2:216 | 2:054 | 2:103 | 3:072 | 2:462 | 16:343 | 48s | |||
4th | 389 | Ross PIRIE | 1:283 | 2:457 | 2:204 | 2:106 | 2:176 | 3:205 | 2:543 | 17:144 | 1:28 | ||||
5th | 351 | Phillip BALL | Wolfride Clothing - Marino Bikes | 1:336 | 2:414 | 2:183 | 2:065 | 2:134 | 3:246 | 3:015 | 17:165 | 1:30 | |||
6th | 58 | Callum GORDON (sen) | DUMRCC | 1:419 | 2:425 | 2:227 | 2:1510 | 2:2310 | 3:173 | 3:117 | 17:516 | 2:05 | |||
7th | 257 | Keith WRIGHT | 1:388 | 2:509 | 2:259 | 2:149 | 2:2310 | 3:309 | 3:189 | 18:187 | 2:32 | ||||
8th | 87 | Craig HENDERSON | 1:419 | 2:5712 | 2:2810 | 2:117 | 2:145 | 3:3511 | 3:2213 | 18:288 | 2:42 | ||||
9th | 209 | James HATFIELD | 1:367 | 2:5411 | 2:3313 | 2:1913 | 2:198 | 3:3612 | 3:178 | 18:349 | 2:48 | ||||
10th | 80 | Conan FINCH | Oxive / Strathclyde Uni | 1:4312 | 2:457 | 3:1119 | 2:1510 | 2:187 | 3:246 | 3:056 | 18:4110 | 2:55 | |||
11th | 228 | Jim MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:419 | 2:5210 | 2:3211 | 2:1812 | 2:2513 | 3:4617 | 3:2514 | 18:5911 | 3:13 | |||
12th | 443 | Stuart MACKAY (mas) | Leslie Bike Shop | 1:4413 | 2:5913 | 2:248 | 2:138 | 2:2412 | 3:4414 | 3:3215 | 19:0012 | 3:14 | |||
13th | 34 | Angus MILLAR | 1:4714 | 3:1215 | 2:3211 | 2:2214 | 2:3315 | 3:288 | 3:1911 | 19:1313 | 3:27 | ||||
14th | 67 | Cameron ANDERSON (jun) | Royal Albert | 1:5517 | 3:0914 | 2:5515 | 2:3315 | 2:4016 | 3:3310 | 3:189 | 20:0314 | 4:17 | |||
15th | 158 | Fraser KINGSCOTT | Hardtail n Hard Ass | 1:5116 | 3:2216 | 2:4214 | 2:3717 | 2:2914 | 3:4617 | 3:4119 | 20:2815 | 4:42 | |||
16th | 192 | Ian GODBER | Gorilles Sur Bicyclette | 2:0018 | 3:2216 | 3:5224 | 2:3818 | 2:4016 | 3:4414 | 3:3817 | 21:5416 | 6:08 | |||
17th | 72 | Christopher FRIAR | Network Danders | 2:0219 | 3:2319 | 3:0817 | 2:5122 | 3:0222 | 3:5419 | 3:3716 | 21:5717 | 6:11 | |||
18th | 357 | Richard GREGORY (vet1) | Yorkshire Cycle Hub | 2:4023 | 3:3321 | 3:0116 | 2:4119 | 2:4319 | 3:4414 | 3:3817 | 22:0018 | 6:14 | |||
19th | 202 | Rick BANKS | 2:0219 | 3:3622 | 3:0817 | 2:4721 | 2:5220 | 4:1823 | 4:0323 | 22:4619 | 7:00 | ||||
20th | 291 | Mark MCDIARMID | Living Medium | 1:4915 | 3:2920 | 3:5325 | 2:4420 | 3:3124 | 4:0920 | 3:5120 | 23:2620 | 7:40 | |||
21st | 4 | Adam THEAKER | Yorkshire Cycle Hub | 2:4023 | 3:4123 | 3:3121 | 2:3616 | 2:5220 | 4:1722 | 3:5821 | 23:3521 | 7:49 | |||
22nd | 319 | Mike LEES | 2:1822 | 3:5124 | 3:3322 | 2:5423 | 3:0423 | 4:1421 | 4:0122 | 23:5522 | 8:09 | ||||
23rd | 387 | Ross MILLAR (mas) | 3:2425 | 4:0925 | 3:2920 | 3:0824 | 3:3425 | 4:4124 | 5:2924 | 27:5423 | 12:08 | ||||
24th | 129 | Duncan COX | 2:0321 | 3:2216 | 3:4423 | 15:1526 | 2:209 | 3:3813 | 3:1911 | 33:4124 | 17:55 | ||||
25th | 256 | Keith POTTER | 3:4226 | 5:3426 | 5:4626 | 4:0125 | 3:5726 | 5:3225 | 6:3125 | 35:0325 | 19:17 | ||||
278 | Lewis KIRKWOOD | Pipedream Cycles | 1:315 | 2:332 | 2:132 | 2:013 | 2:4016 | DNF |
Male:
TandemPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Keith & Lindsay LEINSTER* | 3:111 | 5:311 | 5:041 | 8:591 | 3:371 | 4:561 | 4:201 | 35:381 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Benjamin WIPAT | Leslie Bike Shop DH | 1:321 | 2:531 | 2:231 | 2:101 | 2:161 | 3:291 | 3:181 | 18:011 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | Jamie YOUNIE | 1:372 | 2:572 | 2:272 | 2:233 | 2:425 | 3:382 | 3:252 | 19:092 | 1:08 | ||||
3rd | 403 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 1:525 | 3:114 | 2:464 | 2:285 | 2:384 | 4:036 | 3:383 | 20:363 | 2:35 | |||
4th | 48 | Benji KERSHAW | Discovery Juniors | 1:513 | 3:125 | 2:515 | 2:202 | 2:537 | 3:594 | 3:383 | 20:444 | 2:43 | |||
5th | 107 | David JACKSON (u18) | 1:547 | 3:093 | 2:526 | 2:336 | 2:342 | 4:005 | 3:465 | 20:485 | 2:47 | ||||
6th | 381 | Ross CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion | 2:0710 | 3:328 | 2:577 | 2:367 | 2:436 | 4:087 | 3:486 | 21:516 | 3:50 | |||
7th | 95 | Daniel COPP | 1:525 | 3:307 | 3:5910 | 2:399 | 2:578 | 4:209 | 4:047 | 23:217 | 5:20 | ||||
8th | 89 | Craig MACFARLANE | 2:058 | 3:4010 | 3:349 | 2:4110 | 3:009 | 4:198 | 4:249 | 23:438 | 5:42 | ||||
9th | 392 | Ruairidh BURGESS | 2:058 | 3:359 | 3:298 | 2:388 | 8:4111 | 3:553 | 4:158 | 28:389 | 10:37 | ||||
10th | 271 | Laurie JAMES | 3:2712 | 4:4512 | 5:4411 | 3:1911 | 3:2310 | 4:5910 | 5:2910 | 31:0610 | 13:05 | ||||
221 | Jamie WATSON | West Lothian Clarion | 1:513 | 3:5711 | 2:433 | 2:254 | 2:342 | DNF | |||||||
15 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz | 2:2911 | 3:266 | 10:0612 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | William BRODIE | bikes downhill / Lesley | 1:231 | 2:312 | 2:041 | 1:501 | 1:581 | 3:031 | 2:471 | 15:361 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Jake NICOL | 1:324 | 2:353 | 2:092 | 2:023 | 2:052 | 3:082 | 2:502 | 16:212 | 45s | ||||
3rd | 396 | Ryan MCGUIRE | Stirling Bike Club (Spring Onion Syndicate) | 1:335 | 2:281 | 2:123 | 2:054 | 2:103 | 3:133 | 3:087 | 16:493 | 1:13 | |||
4th | 59 | Callum HAY (u21) | Ride for Euan | 1:293 | 2:364 | 2:257 | 2:012 | 2:187 | 3:196 | 2:523 | 17:004 | 1:24 | |||
5th | 153 | Fergus MARDON | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:4210 | 2:395 | 2:234 | 2:076 | 2:198 | 3:133 | 2:584 | 17:215 | 1:45 | |||
6th | 323 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:366 | 2:436 | 2:3412 | 2:054 | 2:134 | 3:175 | 2:584 | 17:266 | 1:50 | |||
7th | 377 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1:272 | 2:458 | 2:3210 | 2:087 | 2:155 | 3:288 | 3:046 | 17:397 | 2:03 | ||||
8th | 285 | Luke FORSHAW | 1:397 | 2:447 | 2:245 | 2:098 | 2:2312 | 3:2910 | 3:1510 | 18:038 | 2:27 | ||||
9th | 132 | Dylan HAWORTH | Clampitts | 1:408 | 2:549 | 2:245 | 2:1712 | 2:198 | 3:3211 | 3:098 | 18:159 | 2:39 | |||
10th | 147 | Euan WILBERT | 1:419 | 2:5912 | 2:298 | 2:1611 | 2:166 | 3:217 | 3:1812 | 18:2010 | 2:44 | ||||
11th | 297 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 2:0016 | 2:5510 | 2:309 | 2:149 | 2:2211 | 3:288 | 3:1510 | 18:4411 | 3:08 | |||
12th | 238 | Jonathan BEHER | 1:5511 | 3:0513 | 2:3513 | 2:149 | 2:2813 | 3:3813 | 3:109 | 19:0512 | 3:29 | ||||
13th | 405 | Samuel GARDINER | 1:5511 | 3:1716 | 2:3714 | 2:2215 | 2:2110 | 3:3914 | 3:3114 | 19:4213 | 4:06 | ||||
14th | 300 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 2:0117 | 3:1615 | 2:4116 | 2:3217 | 2:3214 | 3:4815 | 3:4317 | 20:3314 | 4:57 | ||||
15th | 247 | Joshua ROSE | 1:5914 | 3:0714 | 2:3915 | 2:1913 | 2:5119 | 4:1918 | 3:3716 | 20:5115 | 5:15 | ||||
16th | 68 | Cameron SHAW | 1:5914 | 3:4219 | 2:5919 | 2:3619 | 2:3716 | 3:3712 | 3:3415 | 21:0416 | 5:28 | ||||
17th | 425 | Sorley MACRAE | Just gonna send it... | 2:0219 | 3:2817 | 2:5017 | 2:3418 | 2:3817 | 3:5817 | 3:5118 | 21:2117 | 5:45 | |||
18th | 181 | Gregor MCPHADEN | West Lothian Clarion | 2:0117 | 3:4320 | 2:5017 | 2:2716 | 2:4518 | 4:3522 | 3:2613 | 21:4718 | 6:11 | |||
19th | 456 | Tom KETTLEWOOD | 2:3223 | 3:3618 | 3:3322 | 2:4121 | 3:0120 | 3:5416 | 4:1020 | 23:2719 | 7:51 | ||||
20th | 70 | Charlie JOHNSON (yth) | Tayworks | 2:1221 | 3:4320 | 3:2221 | 2:3820 | 3:0120 | 5:1324 | 4:0019 | 24:0920 | 8:33 | |||
21st | 198 | Jack KERR | 2:1722 | 4:3424 | 3:1120 | 2:5524 | 3:5824 | 4:2119 | 4:3621 | 25:5221 | 10:16 | ||||
22nd | 150 | Ewan DICK | 4:1327 | 4:2823 | 3:3322 | 2:5022 | 3:1322 | 4:2621 | 4:4822 | 27:3122 | 11:55 | ||||
23rd | 131 | Duncan WHITTON | Broken Wheels | 2:3724 | 4:4125 | 4:2124 | 3:1425 | 4:0725 | 5:0323 | 6:1424 | 30:1723 | 14:41 | |||
24th | 124 | Dougal ASHCROFT | 3:5326 | 5:0326 | 4:5325 | 3:5326 | 3:5323 | 5:4125 | 5:5423 | 33:1024 | 17:34 | ||||
25th | 248 | Joshua WEIR | Ochil Riders | 3:5025 | 6:0127 | 5:2926 | 4:0827 | 4:1926 | 6:0726 | 7:1525 | 37:0925 | 21:33 | |||
205 | James MACKENZIE (jun) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:0720 | 2:5711 | 2:3210 | 2:2014 | 2:3214 | 4:2220 | DNF | ||||||
144 | Ethan BROWN (yth) | 1:5713 | 4:2422 | 12:0727 | 2:5323 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 417 | Shaun HOLDEN | Thursday Night Bikers | 1:202 | 2:192 | 1:571 | 1:511 | 1:521 | 2:551 | 2:361 | 14:501 | - | |||
2nd | 51 | Blair KEMP | Royal Albert CC | 1:181 | 2:151 | 1:582 | 2:108 | 1:592 | 2:592 | 2:493 | 15:282 | 38s | |||
3rd | 199 | Jack ROBINSON (jun) | 1:263 | 2:355 | 2:125 | 2:005 | 2:065 | 3:103 | 2:482 | 16:173 | 1:27 | ||||
4th | 395 | Ryan BRANNEN | Leslie Bike Shop DH Team | 1:316 | 2:376 | 2:114 | 1:572 | 2:076 | 3:145 | 2:524 | 16:294 | 1:39 | |||
5th | 157 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | ShredXS | 1:305 | 2:263 | 2:063 | 1:583 | 2:033 | 3:134 | 3:2413 | 16:405 | 1:50 | |||
6th | 36 | Archie GILMOUR | 2 Wheel Care | 1:284 | 2:334 | 2:249 | 1:594 | 2:054 | 3:206 | 2:565 | 16:456 | 1:55 | |||
7th | 211 | James MCARTHUR | Stirling Bike Club | 1:4210 | 2:508 | 2:217 | 2:139 | 2:177 | 3:217 | 3:046 | 17:487 | 2:58 | |||
8th | 66 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club / Singletrack bikes | 1:368 | 2:477 | 2:176 | 2:076 | 2:177 | 3:3712 | 3:138 | 17:548 | 3:04 | |||
9th | 460 | Tommi IVALO | Borders Biking Collective | 1:389 | 2:5610 | 2:2510 | 2:1811 | 2:2712 | 3:278 | 3:127 | 18:239 | 3:33 | |||
10th | 120 | Dominic CLUCKIE | Clydesdale colts | 1:4210 | 2:5912 | 2:4116 | 2:1610 | 2:3215 | 3:319 | 3:2211 | 19:0310 | 4:13 | |||
11th | 63 | Callum Robert TAYLOR | 1:327 | 3:0916 | 2:217 | 2:097 | 2:229 | 4:0017 | 3:3016 | 19:0311 | 4:13 | ||||
12th | 404 | Scott MELDRUM | 1:5217 | 2:5912 | 2:5818 | 2:2613 | 2:229 | 3:3611 | 3:2514 | 19:3812 | 4:48 | ||||
13th | 452 | Thomas WEST (jun) | 1:4312 | 2:559 | 2:4917 | 2:3818 | 2:2712 | 3:4913 | 3:189 | 19:3913 | 4:49 | ||||
14th | 393 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Spokes RT | 1:4514 | 3:0514 | 2:3512 | 2:3115 | 2:2814 | 3:5315 | 3:2211 | 19:3914 | 4:49 | |||
15th | 401 | Sam ELLIOTT | 1:5619 | 2:5811 | 2:3613 | 2:3417 | 2:2611 | 3:5315 | 3:1910 | 19:4215 | 4:52 | ||||
16th | 42 | Ben FORSHAW | 1:5418 | 3:1017 | 2:3311 | 2:3115 | 2:4217 | 3:3510 | 3:2514 | 19:5016 | 5:00 | ||||
17th | 378 | Rory MASSON | 1:4312 | 3:0615 | 2:3815 | 2:2212 | 2:3616 | 3:5014 | 3:3717 | 19:5217 | 5:02 | ||||
18th | 407 | Sammy LEE | 1:4815 | 3:4619 | 2:3613 | 2:2914 | 2:4318 | 4:0718 | 3:4818 | 21:1718 | 6:27 | ||||
19th | 37 | Arran WHITTLE | Coupar Angus Cycling Hub | 1:4916 | 3:3118 | 2:5919 | 2:5719 | 2:4719 | 4:0919 | 4:0019 | 22:1219 | 7:22 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 1:121 | 2:061 | 1:521 | 1:431 | 1:511 | 2:441 | 2:271 | 13:551 | - | ||||
2nd | 218 | Jamie EDMONDSON | Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes | 1:184 | 2:143 | 1:552 | 1:482 | 1:522 | 2:502 | 2:384 | 14:352 | 40s | |||
3rd | 246 | Josh NOBLE | Team Bike Scene | 1:173 | 2:122 | 1:573 | 1:515 | 1:553 | 2:513 | 2:342 | 14:373 | 42s | |||
4th | 203 | Jake EBDON | 1:206 | 2:196 | 1:594 | 1:504 | 1:564 | 2:565 | 2:363 | 14:564 | 1:01 | ||||
5th | 40 | Ben BALFOUR | Ibis Cycles UK | 1:142 | 2:154 | 2:036 | 1:493 | 2:016 | 2:554 | 2:405 | 14:575 | 1:02 | |||
6th | 126 | Douglas CARCHRIE | MSC Tires | 1:249 | 2:196 | 2:036 | 1:568 | 2:016 | 3:016 | 2:456 | 15:296 | 1:34 | |||
7th | 145 | Ethan KING | #upthemoore | 1:195 | 2:175 | 2:025 | 1:557 | 2:016 | 3:048 | 2:5211 | 15:307 | 1:35 | |||
8th | 379 | Rory SKINNER | J.M. Richards Cycles | 1:227 | 2:2610 | 2:048 | 1:536 | 2:016 | 3:048 | 2:478 | 15:378 | 1:42 | |||
9th | 314 | Michael SIMMONDS | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:249 | 2:218 | 2:069 | 1:5910 | 2:005 | 3:027 | 2:489 | 15:409 | 1:45 | |||
10th | 46 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 1:2611 | 2:259 | 2:0710 | 1:568 | 2:0311 | 3:1013 | 2:5110 | 15:5810 | 2:03 | ||||
11th | 442 | Stuart LAWSON (sen) | 1:3320 | 2:2811 | 2:1012 | 2:0112 | 2:0311 | 3:0510 | 2:456 | 16:0511 | 2:10 | ||||
12th | 44 | Ben ROWE (sen) | 1:2912 | 2:3216 | 2:1518 | 2:0314 | 2:1117 | 3:0711 | 3:0120 | 16:3812 | 2:43 | ||||
13th | 21 | Andrew HITCHINGS | Crashalot | 1:3015 | 2:3620 | 2:1115 | 2:0314 | 2:0210 | 3:0711 | 3:1030 | 16:3913 | 2:44 | |||
14th | 3 | Adam STIRLING | Meedies Bike Club | 1:2912 | 2:3014 | 2:0710 | 2:0416 | 2:0714 | 3:1924 | 3:1435 | 16:5014 | 2:55 | |||
15th | 133 | Dylan RAMSAY-STAGG | 1:3529 | 2:3824 | 2:1316 | 2:1229 | 2:1321 | 3:1316 | 2:5715 | 17:0115 | 3:06 | ||||
16th | 313 | Michael MAUCHLINE | Coupar Angus Cycling Hub | 1:227 | 2:3115 | 2:4860 | 1:5910 | 2:1525 | 3:1215 | 2:5613 | 17:0316 | 3:08 | |||
17th | 385 | Ross LA TROBE | DUMRCC | 1:3116 | 2:3620 | 2:1720 | 2:0819 | 2:1321 | 3:1417 | 3:0422 | 17:0317 | 3:08 | |||
18th | 81 | Connor BROOKE | 1:3218 | 2:4429 | 2:1720 | 2:0922 | 2:1626 | 3:2126 | 2:5613 | 17:1518 | 3:20 | ||||
19th | 243 | Jordan STRONACH | 1:3425 | 2:4228 | 2:1316 | 2:1126 | 2:1321 | 3:1621 | 3:0727 | 17:1619 | 3:21 | ||||
20th | 402 | Sam FISHER (sen) | Howgill Harriers Chaingang | 1:3934 | 2:3824 | 2:2229 | 2:1435 | 2:1117 | 3:1520 | 2:5816 | 17:1720 | 3:22 | |||
21st | 367 | Rikki BARRATT | 1:3320 | 2:3722 | 2:1922 | 2:0922 | 2:1219 | 3:2229 | 3:0525 | 17:1721 | 3:22 | ||||
22nd | 259 | Kenneth PORTER | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:3218 | 2:3518 | 2:1518 | 2:1537 | 2:1626 | 3:2126 | 3:0829 | 17:2222 | 3:27 | |||
23rd | 266 | Kieran SMART | 1:4445 | 2:4732 | 2:1012 | 2:1842 | 2:1731 | 3:1621 | 2:5412 | 17:2623 | 3:31 | ||||
24th | 267 | Kieron TOOLE | 1:2912 | 2:3518 | 2:2434 | 2:0416 | 2:0815 | 3:4247 | 3:0422 | 17:2624 | 3:31 | ||||
25th | 73 | Chris WATHERSTON | DUMRCC | 1:3934 | 2:4127 | 2:2025 | 2:1126 | 2:1833 | 3:1417 | 3:1030 | 17:3325 | 3:38 | |||
26th | 408 | Sandy PHILIP | University of Stirling CC | 1:3630 | 2:4026 | 2:2025 | 2:2351 | 2:2036 | 3:1723 | 3:0019 | 17:3626 | 3:41 | |||
27th | 304 | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | 6 & Two 4s | 1:3934 | 2:4429 | 2:2333 | 2:0819 | 2:1626 | 3:2733 | 3:0321 | 17:4027 | 3:45 | |||
28th | 296 | Márton NOSEDA | 1:3425 | 2:2912 | 2:5866 | 2:1943 | 2:1016 | 3:1417 | 2:5816 | 17:4228 | 3:47 | ||||
29th | 35 | Anton KOBUS | Strathclyde Uni | 1:3832 | 2:5439 | 2:3040 | 2:1229 | 2:1731 | 3:2025 | 2:5816 | 17:4929 | 3:54 | |||
30th | 187 | Hugh JOHNSON | 1:3320 | 2:4833 | 2:2229 | 2:1024 | 2:2241 | 3:2733 | 3:0727 | 17:4930 | 3:54 | ||||
31st | 168 | Glen JOHNSTON | 1:3832 | 2:2912 | 3:0169 | 2:1537 | 2:1321 | 3:1114 | 3:0422 | 17:5131 | 3:56 | ||||
32nd | 219 | Jamie KIRKBRIDE | 1:3731 | 2:5439 | 2:1922 | 2:1024 | 2:1626 | 3:2838 | 3:1739 | 18:0132 | 4:06 | ||||
33rd | 90 | Craig MCCRACKEN | DUMRCC | 1:3425 | 2:4531 | 2:2025 | 2:0518 | 2:1219 | 3:5156 | 3:1638 | 18:0333 | 4:08 | |||
34th | 86 | Craig GRAHAM | 1:4242 | 2:5036 | 2:2434 | 2:1435 | 2:2036 | 3:2939 | 3:0626 | 18:0534 | 4:10 | ||||
35th | 225 | Jason GILMOUR | 1:4747 | 2:4833 | 2:2025 | 2:1229 | 2:1626 | 3:2531 | 3:2042 | 18:0835 | 4:13 | ||||
36th | 5 | Aidan CARLIN | Royal Albert CC | 1:3425 | 2:5643 | 2:3745 | 2:1229 | 2:2036 | 3:3441 | 3:1537 | 18:2836 | 4:33 | |||
37th | 277 | Lewis DONAGHY | Skidmarks | 2:0668 | 2:5338 | 2:2229 | 2:1229 | 2:2343 | 3:2733 | 3:1435 | 18:3737 | 4:42 | |||
38th | 117 | Declan O'CONNOR | Loose Riders Aberdeen | 1:3934 | 3:1055 | 2:2736 | 2:1740 | 2:3965 | 3:2126 | 3:1133 | 18:4438 | 4:49 | |||
39th | 41 | Ben CUNNINGHAM | Mukyz | 1:3116 | 2:3216 | 2:1012 | 2:1537 | 2:0513 | 3:5257 | 4:2071 | 18:4539 | 4:50 | |||
40th | 186 | Harry BARNARD | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:4242 | 2:4833 | 2:5263 | 2:0819 | 2:2036 | 3:2733 | 3:3757 | 18:5440 | 4:59 | |||
41st | 166 | Gavin MIDDLEMISS | The Howkers | 1:4038 | 3:1865 | 2:2939 | 2:1943 | 2:2140 | 3:4045 | 3:1030 | 18:5741 | 5:02 | |||
42nd | 384 | Ross COOPER | 1:4747 | 3:0045 | 2:3745 | 2:2046 | 2:2746 | 3:3844 | 3:1940 | 19:0842 | 5:13 | ||||
43rd | 156 | Fraser HANVEY | 1:4139 | 2:5439 | 2:5364 | 2:1334 | 2:1934 | 3:3542 | 3:3354 | 19:0843 | 5:13 | ||||
44th | 61 | Callum MARSHALL (sen) | 'Breakfast Of Champions' | 1:4344 | 3:0349 | 2:3141 | 2:2351 | 2:2444 | 3:4247 | 3:2544 | 19:1144 | 5:16 | |||
45th | 600 | Graham DUNCAN | Lead Rider | 1:4850 | 3:0045 | 2:4047 | 2:2558 | 2:3862 | 3:3040 | 3:1334 | 19:1445 | 5:19 | |||
46th | 288 | Marc DUNCAN | Black Isle Brewing Co | 1:5462 | 3:0248 | 2:4149 | 2:2148 | 2:2949 | 3:2733 | 3:2646 | 19:2046 | 5:25 | |||
47th | 451 | Thomas SKRETTEBERG | 6 & Two 4s | 1:4139 | 3:0450 | 2:3543 | 2:2046 | 2:3558 | 3:4954 | 3:1940 | 19:2347 | 5:28 | |||
48th | 457 | Tom MORRICE | 1:3320 | 2:5439 | 2:2229 | 2:1126 | 2:3354 | 4:3170 | 3:2042 | 19:2448 | 5:29 | ||||
49th | 33 | Angus FRAZER (mas) | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:4139 | 3:0651 | 2:2837 | 2:1740 | 2:2645 | 3:5660 | 3:3859 | 19:3249 | 5:37 | |||
50th | 317 | Michael VACHER | 1:5056 | 3:1966 | 2:4252 | 2:3164 | 2:3152 | 3:2632 | 3:2544 | 19:4450 | 5:49 | ||||
51st | 115 | David WAUGH | Delfino | 1:4850 | 3:1055 | 2:3644 | 2:2249 | 2:3253 | 3:4652 | 3:3051 | 19:4451 | 5:49 | |||
52nd | 39 | Bartosz JAKUBOWSKI | 1:4646 | 2:5137 | 2:4353 | 2:2454 | 2:2848 | 3:5559 | 3:4163 | 19:4852 | 5:53 | ||||
53rd | 436 | Andrew FRASER (sen) | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:4850 | 3:0147 | 2:4149 | 2:2454 | 2:2241 | 4:1066 | 3:3656 | 20:0253 | 6:07 | |||
54th | 309 | Michael GREGORY (1) | 1:5056 | 3:1157 | 2:4047 | 2:3164 | 2:3456 | 3:4146 | 3:3961 | 20:0654 | 6:11 | ||||
55th | 461 | Tommy LEE | Team crashalot | 1:4747 | 3:1360 | 2:4556 | 2:3669 | 2:3862 | 3:4550 | 3:2747 | 20:1155 | 6:16 | |||
56th | 429 | Stephen VACHER | The Veloeye Riders | 1:5056 | 3:1258 | 2:4353 | 2:2558 | 2:4167 | 4:0063 | 3:2848 | 20:1956 | 6:24 | |||
57th | 134 | Ed LEES | Crashalot | 1:5462 | 3:0853 | 3:0068 | 2:3164 | 2:3456 | 3:4550 | 3:2848 | 20:2057 | 6:25 | |||
58th | 195 | Ian MUNRO | 2:0668 | 3:3171 | 2:2837 | 2:3164 | 2:2949 | 3:5055 | 3:3152 | 20:2658 | 6:31 | ||||
59th | 411 | Scott MCKINLAY | 'Breakfast Of Champions' | 1:5564 | 3:1258 | 2:5665 | 2:2454 | 2:3759 | 3:5257 | 3:3152 | 20:2759 | 6:32 | |||
60th | 310 | Michael GRUBA | 1:4953 | 3:2870 | 2:5062 | 2:2558 | 2:3354 | 3:5660 | 3:2950 | 20:3060 | 6:35 | ||||
61st | 82 | Conor POLAND | Steamed Hams | 1:5159 | 3:1462 | 2:4556 | 2:2558 | 2:3759 | 4:0063 | 3:3859 | 20:3061 | 6:35 | |||
62nd | 60 | Callum LAMMIE | 1:5261 | 3:1664 | 2:4961 | 2:2249 | 2:4370 | 3:5962 | 3:4062 | 20:4162 | 6:46 | ||||
63rd | 308 | Michael ERRINGTON | The Howkers | 2:0770 | 3:1360 | 2:4759 | 2:2762 | 2:3862 | 3:4853 | 3:4565 | 20:4563 | 6:50 | |||
64th | 201 | Jacob HOWGATE | Hurricane Howgate | 1:5159 | 2:5643 | 2:4149 | 2:2454 | 2:3051 | 4:5474 | 3:3455 | 20:5064 | 6:55 | |||
65th | 375 | Robin MCCARTHY-O'FLAHERTY | DUMRCC | 1:4953 | 3:1462 | 3:0271 | 2:2762 | 2:3965 | 4:1567 | 3:4966 | 21:1565 | 7:20 | |||
66th | 236 | John READ | 2:1872 | 3:2467 | 2:5967 | 2:3368 | 2:3759 | 4:0565 | 4:0169 | 21:5766 | 8:02 | ||||
67th | 450 | Thomas RATTRAY | SCC | 1:5967 | 3:4572 | 2:4658 | 2:4272 | 2:4167 | 4:1668 | 3:4966 | 21:5867 | 8:03 | |||
68th | 16 | Alfie MATHER | Fat lads on bikes | 1:5564 | 3:0954 | 2:4455 | 2:3669 | 2:4167 | 5:4379 | 3:3757 | 22:2568 | 8:30 | |||
69th | 272 | Laurie WILSON | 1:5766 | 3:0651 | 5:0579 | 2:1943 | 2:4971 | 3:3542 | 3:5168 | 22:4269 | 8:47 | ||||
70th | 146 | Euan RICHARDSON | 2:2776 | 3:2669 | 3:2574 | 2:4873 | 2:5473 | 4:1769 | 4:4672 | 24:0370 | 10:08 | ||||
71st | 322 | Mitchell WHARTON | 2:2075 | 4:0274 | 3:1372 | 3:0276 | 3:0874 | 4:4572 | 4:1470 | 24:4471 | 10:49 | ||||
72nd | 165 | Gavin DAVIS (1) | 2:1171 | 4:4975 | 3:2373 | 2:5074 | 3:1576 | 4:3971 | 5:1674 | 26:2372 | 12:28 | ||||
73rd | 342 | Paul THOMSON (sen) | MMBC | 2:3377 | 3:5673 | 3:4175 | 3:1577 | 3:2677 | 4:5073 | 4:4773 | 26:2873 | 12:33 | |||
74th | 301 | Matthew GRAHAM | 'Breakfast Of Champions' | 2:1974 | 5:3076 | 3:4476 | 2:5475 | 3:1375 | 5:2676 | 5:2175 | 28:2774 | 14:32 | |||
75th | 52 | Blair MILLAR | 2:5678 | 5:5777 | 4:3278 | 3:2278 | 3:5078 | 5:2977 | 6:2576 | 32:3175 | 18:36 | ||||
76th | 200 | Jack SLICER | 4:3080 | 5:5777 | 4:2977 | 3:2879 | 4:2379 | 5:3078 | 7:4677 | 36:0376 | 22:08 | ||||
341 | Paul ERRINGTON (mas) | The Howkers | 2:1872 | 3:0169 | 2:4171 | 2:5172 | 3:4247 | 3:4364 | DNF | ||||||
26 | Andrew MCILVRIDE | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:3320 | 2:3722 | 2:1922 | 2:0213 | 2:1934 | 3:2229 | DNF | ||||||
64 | Callum ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:4953 | 3:2467 | 2:3342 | 2:2351 | 2:2746 | 5:0475 | DNF | ||||||
444 | Stuart MOFFAT | 3:4979 | 6:0279 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | James SHIRLEY | Rose Bikes | 1:151 | 2:101 | 1:541 | 1:461 | 1:593 | 2:521 | 2:321 | 14:281 | - | |||
2nd | 449 | Thomas MORO | 1:246 | 2:192 | 2:002 | 2:0315 | 2:004 | 2:552 | 2:403 | 15:212 | 53s | ||||
3rd | 85 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 1:2711 | 2:214 | 2:035 | 1:522 | 2:017 | 3:056 | 2:382 | 15:273 | 59s | |||
4th | 127 | Douglas MARSHALL | Gravitate | 1:192 | 2:192 | 2:1010 | 1:565 | 2:004 | 3:003 | 2:444 | 15:284 | 1:00 | |||
5th | 447 | Thomas DONHOU | KIBOSH x DONHOU | 1:2711 | 2:246 | 2:056 | 1:565 | 1:571 | 3:024 | 2:508 | 15:415 | 1:13 | |||
6th | 71 | Chris CROLL | 1:203 | 2:258 | 2:002 | 1:522 | 2:0510 | 3:1518 | 2:496 | 15:466 | 1:18 | ||||
7th | 240 | Jonathan WELLS | 1:259 | 2:235 | 2:077 | 1:565 | 2:004 | 3:1013 | 2:465 | 15:477 | 1:19 | ||||
8th | 54 | Brendan MORRIS | Rough Rider | 1:215 | 2:258 | 2:077 | 1:534 | 2:048 | 3:0912 | 2:508 | 15:498 | 1:21 | |||
9th | 445 | Stuart PATERSON (mas) | 1:203 | 2:246 | 2:024 | 1:588 | 2:1317 | 3:078 | 2:5714 | 16:019 | 1:33 | ||||
10th | 19 | Andrew BEGG | McBegg | 1:3017 | 2:3718 | 2:1212 | 1:588 | 1:582 | 3:078 | 2:496 | 16:1110 | 1:43 | |||
11th | 327 | Neil STEWART (mas) | Black Salami | 1:2610 | 2:2912 | 2:1111 | 1:5910 | 2:048 | 3:035 | 2:5917 | 16:1111 | 1:43 | |||
12th | 365 | Richard WATERWORTH | Baws Oot Racing | 1:246 | 2:3314 | 2:099 | 2:0011 | 2:1215 | 3:067 | 2:5512 | 16:1912 | 1:51 | |||
13th | 368 | Rob BROWN (mas3) | 1:3827 | 2:2810 | 2:1413 | 2:0112 | 2:0611 | 3:1114 | 2:5110 | 16:2913 | 2:01 | ||||
14th | 169 | Gordon HARPER | 1:246 | 2:3013 | 2:2329 | 2:0112 | 2:0912 | 3:0810 | 2:5613 | 16:3114 | 2:03 | ||||
15th | 302 | Matt HALE | 1:2914 | 2:3415 | 2:1615 | 2:0519 | 2:0912 | 3:0810 | 2:5311 | 16:3415 | 2:06 | ||||
16th | 242 | Jonny FORD | 1:2914 | 2:2810 | 2:1413 | 2:0416 | 2:2343 | 3:2023 | 3:0320 | 17:0116 | 2:33 | ||||
17th | 25 | Andrew MATHIESON (mas) | 1:3932 | 2:4223 | 2:1921 | 2:1126 | 2:1014 | 3:1417 | 3:0018 | 17:1517 | 2:47 | ||||
18th | 114 | David RATTRAY PATERSON | SCC | 1:3118 | 2:5235 | 2:2023 | 2:0416 | 2:1215 | 3:1719 | 3:0018 | 17:1618 | 2:48 | |||
19th | 210 | James LUSK | 1:2914 | 2:3919 | 2:1615 | 2:0519 | 2:1317 | 3:2327 | 3:1129 | 17:1619 | 2:48 | ||||
20th | 237 | Jon WILLIAMSON (emtb) | 1:2813 | 2:4020 | 2:1718 | 2:0721 | 2:1317 | 3:2529 | 3:1026 | 17:2020 | 2:52 | ||||
21st | 284 | Luke DEVEREUX | GMBC | 1:3624 | 2:4628 | 2:2431 | 2:1741 | 2:1422 | 3:1315 | 2:5816 | 17:2821 | 3:00 | |||
22nd | 275 | Lee ROBSON | 1:3220 | 2:4121 | 2:1921 | 2:1231 | 2:1317 | 3:2124 | 3:1026 | 17:2822 | 3:00 | ||||
23rd | 31 | Andy KENT (mas) | 1:3422 | 2:4526 | 2:2126 | 2:1333 | 2:1729 | 3:1820 | 3:0522 | 17:3323 | 3:05 | ||||
24th | 265 | Kevin NELSON (mas) | 1:3725 | 2:4121 | 2:1819 | 2:1126 | 2:1525 | 3:2124 | 3:1129 | 17:3424 | 3:06 | ||||
25th | 373 | Robert HYDE | 1:3321 | 2:4223 | 2:2126 | 2:0721 | 2:1627 | 3:3538 | 3:0623 | 17:4025 | 3:12 | ||||
26th | 207 | James FERNBACK | 1:4035 | 2:4325 | 2:2228 | 2:1126 | 2:1525 | 3:2124 | 3:0825 | 17:4026 | 3:12 | ||||
27th | 372 | Robert HUMPHRIES (mas) | Crashalot | 1:4340 | 2:5541 | 2:1819 | 2:1024 | 2:1317 | 3:1820 | 3:0724 | 17:4427 | 3:16 | |||
28th | 306 | Michael BRUCE | 1:4444 | 2:3415 | 2:2023 | 2:0416 | 2:2031 | 3:2731 | 3:1534 | 17:4428 | 3:16 | ||||
29th | 438 | Stewart YEOMAN | 1:3827 | 2:5032 | 2:2634 | 2:1946 | 2:1422 | 3:1820 | 3:0320 | 17:4829 | 3:20 | ||||
30th | 413 | Scott ROBSON | 1:3422 | 2:4526 | 2:2023 | 2:0721 | 2:1830 | 3:3641 | 3:1534 | 17:5530 | 3:27 | ||||
31st | 260 | Kerr MACKINNON | 1:4749 | 2:5134 | 2:2936 | 2:1538 | 2:2343 | 3:2630 | 2:5714 | 18:0831 | 3:40 | ||||
32nd | 453 | Tim MATHER | 1:3725 | 2:5439 | 2:2634 | 2:1538 | 2:1422 | 3:3436 | 3:1026 | 18:1032 | 3:42 | ||||
33rd | 122 | Donald SHEARER | H+I Adventures | 1:3932 | 2:5235 | 2:2329 | 2:1538 | 2:2031 | 3:3641 | 3:1129 | 18:1633 | 3:48 | |||
34th | 268 | Krzysztof FIEDOROWICZ | 1:3827 | 2:4628 | 2:2533 | 2:1126 | 2:2137 | 3:3845 | 3:2345 | 18:2234 | 3:54 | ||||
35th | 344 | Peter REID | Black Salami | 1:3118 | 2:3415 | 2:1615 | 2:0214 | 2:2445 | 3:1315 | 4:3083 | 18:3035 | 4:02 | |||
36th | 130 | Duncan KER | 1:4850 | 3:0450 | 2:3241 | 2:1333 | 2:2137 | 3:2327 | 3:1129 | 18:3236 | 4:04 | ||||
37th | 84 | Craig BROWN | Monster Munch Factory Team | 1:4035 | 2:5844 | 2:3241 | 2:1024 | 2:2137 | 3:3641 | 3:1837 | 18:3537 | 4:07 | |||
38th | 154 | Findlay ADAMS | 1:4035 | 2:5032 | 2:3037 | 2:1946 | 2:2031 | 3:3845 | 3:1939 | 18:3638 | 4:08 | ||||
39th | 356 | Ray HALE | 1:4340 | 2:4628 | 2:3037 | 2:1231 | 2:2241 | 3:3436 | 3:3148 | 18:3839 | 4:10 | ||||
40th | 343 | Paul TOPHAM | TopCat Racing | 1:4340 | 2:5235 | 2:3140 | 2:2962 | 2:2031 | 3:3132 | 3:1333 | 18:3940 | 4:11 | |||
41st | 22 | Andrew JOSS | 1:4444 | 2:5844 | 2:3241 | 2:1333 | 2:2031 | 3:3234 | 3:2040 | 18:3941 | 4:11 | ||||
42nd | 420 | Simon EDRIDGE | 1:3932 | 2:5642 | 2:3037 | 2:2556 | 2:2547 | 3:3132 | 3:2143 | 18:4742 | 4:19 | ||||
43rd | 38 | Barry ATHEY | 1:4340 | 2:5439 | 2:3548 | 2:1842 | 2:3358 | 3:3538 | 3:2040 | 18:5843 | 4:30 | ||||
44th | 374 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:4444 | 3:0552 | 2:3241 | 2:1842 | 2:2445 | 3:4552 | 3:1636 | 19:0444 | 4:36 | |||
45th | 100 | David HERD | Herdy crew | 1:4444 | 2:5844 | 2:3446 | 2:2049 | 2:2748 | 3:4350 | 3:2345 | 19:0945 | 4:41 | |||
46th | 212 | James MURRAY (mas1) | 1:5658 | 2:5743 | 2:4863 | 2:1436 | 2:2748 | 3:3947 | 3:2040 | 19:2146 | 4:53 | ||||
47th | 303 | Matthew HARPER (mas) | 1:5052 | 3:0552 | 2:4660 | 2:2153 | 2:2241 | 3:4048 | 3:1837 | 19:2247 | 4:54 | ||||
48th | 318 | Michal KIECOK | Bike & Spanner | 1:4238 | 2:5947 | 2:3548 | 2:2049 | 2:2031 | 3:5255 | 3:3551 | 19:2348 | 4:55 | |||
49th | 459 | Tomas REZNICEK | 1:4238 | 3:0450 | 2:3650 | 2:2049 | 2:2748 | 3:5356 | 3:3551 | 19:3749 | 5:09 | ||||
50th | 24 | Andrew LOW | Steamed Hams | 1:4951 | 2:5235 | 2:3952 | 2:1842 | 2:2137 | 3:3335 | 4:0778 | 19:3950 | 5:11 | |||
51st | 359 | Richard COOK (vet) | 1:5052 | 3:0249 | 2:4154 | 2:2255 | 2:2852 | 3:4451 | 3:3350 | 19:4051 | 5:12 | ||||
52nd | 20 | Andrew DOIG | SCC | 1:5052 | 3:0552 | 2:3446 | 2:2049 | 2:2852 | 4:0061 | 3:2547 | 19:4252 | 5:14 | |||
53rd | 336 | Oliver WHITE (vet) | 715 man and co | 1:5761 | 3:1458 | 2:4356 | 2:1842 | 2:3054 | 3:4753 | 3:2244 | 19:5153 | 5:23 | |||
54th | 338 | Patrick TODD | 2:0571 | 3:2569 | 2:4660 | 2:2962 | 2:3054 | 3:3538 | 3:3249 | 20:2254 | 5:54 | ||||
55th | 119 | Derek DUNCAN | Black Isle Brewing Co | 1:5761 | 3:1963 | 2:3345 | 2:4476 | 2:2748 | 3:5356 | 3:4154 | 20:3455 | 6:06 | |||
56th | 189 | Iain PHILLIPS | Big test ill cycles | 1:5863 | 3:1057 | 2:4458 | 2:1946 | 2:3157 | 4:1977 | 3:3753 | 20:3856 | 6:10 | |||
57th | 424 | Simon THOMPSON (mas) | 1:5256 | 3:0655 | 2:4964 | 2:2860 | 2:3054 | 3:5659 | 3:5972 | 20:4057 | 6:12 | ||||
58th | 217 | Jamie DUNCAN (mas) | 2:2684 | 3:1560 | 2:3751 | 2:2556 | 2:3561 | 3:4149 | 3:4758 | 20:4658 | 6:18 | ||||
59th | 245 | Joseph GRAHAM (mas) | Meedies Bike Club | 1:4444 | 3:1458 | 2:4154 | 2:2153 | 2:3459 | 4:0867 | 4:0979 | 20:5159 | 6:23 | |||
60th | 215 | James THORBURN | Ingwe | 2:0270 | 3:1560 | 2:4356 | 2:2860 | 2:4464 | 4:0162 | 3:5364 | 21:0660 | 6:38 | |||
61st | 143 | Ernesto ARIAS ALDANA* | 1:3827 | 2:4731 | 2:3952 | 2:1126 | 2:1627 | 3:3641 | 6:0489 | 21:1161 | 6:43 | ||||
62nd | 455 | Tom JOHNSON (vet) | Team Tort | 1:5967 | 3:1963 | 2:5267 | 2:3465 | 2:4566 | 3:5860 | 3:4557 | 21:1262 | 6:44 | |||
63rd | 94 | Daniel COOK (emtb) | 1:5658 | 3:1963 | 2:4458 | 2:4271 | 2:5575 | 3:5558 | 3:4356 | 21:1463 | 6:46 | ||||
64th | 464 | Vincent MCGLINCHEY | 1:5658 | 3:0856 | 2:4660 | 2:2759 | 2:4062 | 4:3583 | 3:5668 | 21:2864 | 7:00 | ||||
65th | 110 | David MARTIN (mas) | Delfino | 2:0976 | 3:2468 | 2:5368 | 2:3767 | 2:4263 | 4:0162 | 3:5062 | 21:3665 | 7:08 | |||
66th | 214 | James SLATER (emtb) | Loose Riders Aberdeen | 1:5155 | 3:2970 | 2:4964 | 2:3566 | 2:4669 | 4:1170 | 3:5567 | 21:3666 | 7:08 | |||
67th | 346 | Peter CLARK | 1:5863 | 3:2367 | 3:1475 | 2:4679 | 2:4566 | 4:0566 | 3:4960 | 22:0067 | 7:32 | ||||
68th | 324 | Neil LIMB | Yorkshire Cycle Hub | 2:0874 | 3:3272 | 3:1074 | 2:5384 | 2:4973 | 4:0162 | 3:4255 | 22:1568 | 7:47 | |||
69th | 108 | David KENNEDY (mas) | 1:5457 | 3:1762 | 2:5569 | 2:2658 | 3:0982 | 4:3785 | 3:5972 | 22:1769 | 7:49 | ||||
70th | 180 | Gregor MCKENZIE | 2:0673 | 3:3473 | 3:0471 | 2:4577 | 2:4566 | 4:2378 | 3:5668 | 22:3370 | 8:05 | ||||
71st | 162 | Gary MCLUSKEY | Fire road 5 | 1:3827 | 3:0048 | 2:2431 | 2:1436 | 5:4188 | 3:4954 | 3:4960 | 22:3571 | 8:07 | |||
72nd | 65 | Callum STEWART | 2:0874 | 4:0483 | 2:5066 | 2:4069 | 2:3459 | 4:1776 | 4:0275 | 22:3572 | 8:07 | ||||
73rd | 226 | Jason MURRAY | 2:0571 | 3:5581 | 3:0773 | 2:3968 | 2:4770 | 4:2681 | 3:5466 | 22:5373 | 8:25 | ||||
74th | 320 | Mike ROBERTSON | Big test ill cycles racing | 2:1681 | 3:3071 | 3:0471 | 2:4069 | 2:5575 | 4:2479 | 4:1080 | 22:5974 | 8:31 | |||
75th | 261 | Kerr SPROUL | 2:1479 | 3:4680 | 3:3282 | 2:4271 | 2:5778 | 4:0365 | 3:4758 | 23:0175 | 8:33 | ||||
76th | 289 | Mario AQUARO | 2:1177 | 3:4479 | 3:3081 | 2:5283 | 3:0279 | 4:1271 | 3:5364 | 23:2476 | 8:56 | ||||
77th | 286 | Luke SCHULTZ | 2:2382 | 3:4277 | 3:1676 | 2:4981 | 3:0680 | 4:1271 | 3:5668 | 23:2477 | 8:56 | ||||
78th | 316 | Michael TAYLOR (mas) | 2:0169 | 4:0884 | 3:2078 | 2:4271 | 2:4770 | 4:1473 | 4:1781 | 23:2978 | 9:01 | ||||
79th | 428 | Stephen STUART | SAMM | 1:5863 | 3:4277 | 3:4884 | 2:4577 | 2:5474 | 4:0968 | 4:3184 | 23:4779 | 9:19 | |||
80th | 57 | Bryan JARDINE | 2:1278 | 3:3875 | 3:0270 | 2:4375 | 3:1784 | 4:5688 | 4:0174 | 23:4980 | 9:21 | ||||
81st | 239 | Jonathan MCCONNELL | 2:1580 | 4:1287 | 3:1977 | 2:4880 | 3:1183 | 4:1473 | 3:5871 | 23:5781 | 9:29 | ||||
82nd | 299 | Matthew CHERRIE | 2:0068 | 3:2066 | 4:2787 | 2:3364 | 2:5677 | 4:1473 | 4:3184 | 24:0182 | 9:33 | ||||
83rd | 388 | Ross NOWSON | 715 man and co | 2:2785 | 4:0884 | 3:2980 | 2:5182 | 2:4770 | 4:4486 | 3:5263 | 24:1883 | 9:50 | |||
84th | 128 | Douglas MCCORKELL | Squid Hunter | 2:3388 | 3:3674 | 3:3583 | 2:4271 | 3:2485 | 4:3583 | 4:4686 | 25:1184 | 10:43 | |||
85th | 433 | Steven BARCLAY | 'Breakfast Of Champions' | 2:3087 | 4:1388 | 3:5785 | 2:5685 | 3:0781 | 4:3482 | 4:0677 | 25:2385 | 10:55 | |||
86th | 382 | Ross CLARK (mas2) | 1:5863 | 3:3875 | 5:2989 | 3:3089 | 2:4464 | 4:1069 | 4:0376 | 25:3286 | 11:04 | ||||
87th | 321 | Mikey BANKS | 2:2785 | 4:2589 | 4:4188 | 2:5786 | 3:2485 | 4:5487 | 5:1487 | 28:0287 | 13:34 | ||||
88th | 160 | Gareth THOMAS (mas) | 2:3388 | 4:1186 | 4:0686 | 3:1588 | 3:4287 | 5:0989 | 5:2188 | 28:1788 | 13:49 | ||||
89th | 93 | Dan CLARKSON | Team Bingpot | 2:2382 | 3:5581 | 3:2179 | 3:0187 | 8:0189 | 4:2479 | 4:1982 | 29:2489 | 14:56 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Michael CLYNE (1) | Flare Clothing / Marin / Sixth Element Wheels | 1:232 | 2:222 | 2:083 | 1:591 | 2:021 | 3:051 | 2:451 | 15:441 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | David OGDEN (vet) | Gravitate North East | 1:254 | 2:211 | 2:062 | 2:033 | 2:063 | 3:082 | 2:512 | 16:002 | 16s | |||
3rd | 448 | Tommy MCIVOR | Meedies Bike Club | 1:243 | 2:304 | 2:136 | 2:002 | 2:084 | 3:176 | 2:533 | 16:253 | 41s | |||
4th | 161 | Gary HUNTER | 1:319 | 2:357 | 2:125 | 2:055 | 2:084 | 3:218 | 2:595 | 16:514 | 1:07 | ||||
5th | 78 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | 1:296 | 2:357 | 2:104 | 2:055 | 2:107 | 3:2818 | 3:016 | 16:585 | 1:14 | ||||
6th | 426 | John RICHARDS | J.M. Richards Cycles | 1:3212 | 2:346 | 2:147 | 2:055 | 2:096 | 3:218 | 3:0710 | 17:026 | 1:18 | |||
7th | 118 | Dene HAPPELL | Farahjay | 1:3618 | 2:3710 | 2:1912 | 2:0811 | 2:1413 | 3:163 | 2:554 | 17:057 | 1:21 | |||
8th | 325 | Neil MACDONALD (vet1) | Fire road 5 | 1:296 | 2:3811 | 2:178 | 2:1015 | 2:119 | 3:187 | 3:049 | 17:078 | 1:23 | |||
9th | 397 | Ryan ORR | 1:275 | 2:369 | 2:189 | 2:068 | 2:107 | 3:2818 | 3:1116 | 17:169 | 1:32 | ||||
10th | 394 | Russ WALTON (vet) | 1:319 | 2:325 | 2:2316 | 2:1118 | 2:1210 | 3:2613 | 3:037 | 17:1810 | 1:34 | ||||
11th | 290 | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | 1:319 | 2:4213 | 2:2214 | 2:068 | 2:1815 | 3:163 | 3:1013 | 17:2511 | 1:41 | ||||
12th | 45 | Ben WALLACE | BikinBanterRacing | 1:3314 | 2:4516 | 2:2316 | 2:0710 | 2:1210 | 3:3527 | 3:1013 | 17:4512 | 2:01 | |||
13th | 149 | Ewan ANDERSON (vet) | BROTHERS OF THE DIRT | 1:3721 | 2:4012 | 2:2922 | 2:0811 | 2:2023 | 3:3122 | 3:037 | 17:4813 | 2:04 | |||
14th | 109 | David LAIRD | 1:3721 | 2:4922 | 2:2214 | 2:0811 | 2:1312 | 3:3425 | 3:1620 | 17:5914 | 2:15 | ||||
15th | 172 | Graeme COWAN | 1:3515 | 2:4213 | 2:2922 | 2:1627 | 2:1815 | 3:2411 | 3:1822 | 18:0215 | 2:18 | ||||
16th | 174 | Graham CHRISTIE | Cranky Brother | 1:4025 | 2:5631 | 2:2922 | 2:1118 | 2:2023 | 3:2210 | 3:0811 | 18:0616 | 2:22 | |||
17th | 333 | Niel JORDAN | Aberdeenshire Trail Association | 1:3721 | 2:4415 | 2:3838 | 2:1320 | 2:2128 | 3:2613 | 3:0811 | 18:0717 | 2:23 | |||
18th | 421 | Simon EVAMY | 1:3618 | 2:4719 | 2:2113 | 2:1729 | 2:2023 | 3:3020 | 3:1822 | 18:0918 | 2:25 | ||||
19th | 232 | John FERGUSON (vet) | Greenrig Cycles | 1:3515 | 2:5023 | 2:189 | 2:044 | 2:2737 | 3:4038 | 3:1721 | 18:1119 | 2:27 | |||
20th | 96 | Daniel KIPPS | SMBC | 1:4435 | 2:5425 | 2:2821 | 2:1423 | 2:1921 | 3:3020 | 3:1013 | 18:1920 | 2:35 | |||
21st | 412 | Scott MCRAE | Fire road 5 | 1:4128 | 2:4617 | 2:2518 | 2:1320 | 2:1815 | 3:3527 | 3:2126 | 18:1921 | 2:35 | |||
22nd | 258 | Kenneth HILLOCK | Grampian Tigers | 1:4230 | 2:4820 | 2:189 | 2:1524 | 2:1815 | 3:3425 | 3:3042 | 18:2522 | 2:41 | |||
23rd | 97 | Daniel MUIR (gvet) | Horseye International | 1:4025 | 2:5124 | 2:2720 | 2:1933 | 2:1921 | 3:3631 | 3:1517 | 18:2723 | 2:43 | |||
24th | 331 | Nicky BLAIR | Yassputin | 1:3618 | 3:0341 | 2:2518 | 2:1524 | 2:1815 | 3:2716 | 3:2535 | 18:2924 | 2:45 | |||
25th | 193 | Ian GOODMAN | Cakeriders | 1:4332 | 2:4820 | 2:3128 | 2:1933 | 2:2128 | 3:3122 | 3:1924 | 18:3225 | 2:48 | |||
26th | 293 | Martin LAST | 1:3515 | 2:5425 | 2:3331 | 2:1627 | 2:2331 | 3:3834 | 3:2535 | 18:4426 | 3:00 | ||||
27th | 79 | Colin MCPHAIL | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:4537 | 3:1154 | 2:3128 | 2:1524 | 2:2636 | 3:2512 | 3:1517 | 18:4827 | 3:04 | |||
28th | 423 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | Meedies Bike Club | 1:211 | 2:253 | 2:051 | 3:4186 | 2:052 | 3:163 | 3:5867 | 18:5128 | 3:07 | |||
29th | 415 | Sean GUILD | The Loam Rangers | 1:3212 | 2:4617 | 2:5866 | 2:0914 | 2:2023 | 3:3936 | 3:2941 | 18:5329 | 3:09 | |||
30th | 102 | David MACDONALD (gvet) | Telly Savalas Players Club | 1:4943 | 3:0446 | 2:3230 | 2:2545 | 2:2331 | 3:2613 | 3:1517 | 18:5430 | 3:10 | |||
31st | 77 | Colin HAMILTON | 1:4025 | 3:1861 | 2:3838 | 2:1831 | 2:1614 | 3:2716 | 3:2227 | 18:5931 | 3:15 | ||||
31st | 335 | Nik WILLOUGHBY | Velocita Coaching RT | 1:4640 | 2:5834 | 2:3941 | 2:1933 | 2:1815 | 3:3732 | 3:2227 | 18:5931 | 3:15 | |||
33rd | 366 | Ricky METHVEN | Team Ride It | 1:4537 | 2:5425 | 2:3535 | 2:1320 | 2:2941 | 3:4445 | 3:2329 | 19:0333 | 3:19 | |||
34th | 163 | Gary SANDS | Eric Rides | 1:5046 | 3:0138 | 2:3331 | 2:2648 | 2:2840 | 3:3224 | 3:2431 | 19:1434 | 3:30 | |||
35th | 183 | Greig MILLAR | 1:4332 | 2:5529 | 2:3026 | 2:1015 | 2:3758 | 3:4242 | 3:3849 | 19:1535 | 3:31 | ||||
36th | 339 | Paul CHAPPELLS | 1:4128 | 2:5631 | 2:3026 | 2:1831 | 2:2230 | 4:0461 | 3:2739 | 19:1836 | 3:34 | ||||
37th | 406 | Samuel HAWORTH | Clampitts | 1:4640 | 2:5529 | 2:3838 | 2:2240 | 2:3144 | 3:4951 | 3:2025 | 19:2137 | 3:37 | |||
38th | 229 | Joady MACRAE | Just gonna send it... | 1:3824 | 3:0648 | 2:2922 | 2:2341 | 2:3553 | 3:3936 | 3:3444 | 19:2438 | 3:40 | |||
39th | 101 | David KALE | 1:4943 | 2:5425 | 2:4043 | 2:2443 | 2:2737 | 3:4748 | 3:2638 | 19:2739 | 3:43 | ||||
40th | 292 | Mark MURRAY | Fire road 5 | 1:5657 | 3:0138 | 2:4043 | 2:2137 | 2:2331 | 3:3527 | 3:4758 | 19:4340 | 3:59 | |||
41st | 1 | Aaron HARRISON | MMB Stanton | 1:5148 | 3:0446 | 2:4248 | 2:2648 | 2:3963 | 3:3834 | 3:2431 | 19:4441 | 4:00 | |||
41st | 91 | Craig ROSS | Fingers Crossed | 1:5352 | 3:0341 | 2:5158 | 2:1933 | 2:3346 | 3:4141 | 3:2431 | 19:4441 | 4:00 | |||
43rd | 430 | Steve ELLIOTT (vet) | 1:5657 | 3:0240 | 2:5158 | 2:2545 | 2:3245 | 3:3527 | 3:2431 | 19:4543 | 4:01 | ||||
44th | 231 | John DAWSON | SAMM | 1:5148 | 2:5935 | 2:3941 | 2:3261 | 2:3346 | 3:4038 | 3:4153 | 19:5544 | 4:11 | |||
45th | 326 | Neil SANDILANDS | 1:5759 | 3:0952 | 2:4043 | 2:2751 | 2:3449 | 3:4546 | 3:2535 | 19:5745 | 4:13 | ||||
46th | 350 | Phil HULSE | Saints Ciclista | 1:4943 | 3:0849 | 2:3636 | 2:2137 | 2:2941 | 4:0158 | 3:3444 | 19:5846 | 4:14 | |||
47th | 434 | Steven MCDIARMID | 1:4640 | 3:0341 | 2:3331 | 2:2137 | 2:3449 | 4:0158 | 3:4656 | 20:0447 | 4:20 | ||||
48th | 298 | Matthew BUCHANAN | 1:5046 | 2:5733 | 2:4248 | 2:3971 | 2:3655 | 3:4038 | 3:4455 | 20:0848 | 4:24 | ||||
49th | 53 | Bob MACGREGOR | 2:0570 | 3:1154 | 2:4552 | 2:3464 | 2:3449 | 3:4242 | 3:2329 | 20:1449 | 4:30 | ||||
50th | 11 | Alasdair STRAKER | The Bikey Pikeys | 1:308 | 3:0341 | 3:3378 | 2:1015 | 2:2023 | 4:0461 | 3:3849 | 20:1850 | 4:34 | |||
51st | 111 | David MCLEOD | XXXX | 1:5963 | 3:2668 | 2:3737 | 2:2648 | 2:3043 | 3:4546 | 3:4656 | 20:2951 | 4:45 | |||
52nd | 241 | Jonathan YOUNG (vet) | Youngsters | 1:5352 | 3:0952 | 2:4957 | 2:3667 | 2:4164 | 3:4748 | 3:3546 | 20:3052 | 4:46 | |||
53rd | 330 | Nick ROBINSON (vet2) | 1:4435 | 3:0037 | 2:3331 | 2:1729 | 2:2434 | 4:3978 | 3:5565 | 20:3253 | 4:48 | ||||
54th | 363 | Richard PATERSON | Team Sloth | 1:4537 | 3:2668 | 2:4552 | 2:3464 | 2:3655 | 3:5052 | 3:4254 | 20:3854 | 4:54 | |||
55th | 294 | Martin LINFORD | Sparkles & Rainbows | 2:1173 | 3:0849 | 3:0470 | 2:3362 | 2:3346 | 3:4748 | 3:3952 | 20:5555 | 5:11 | |||
56th | 437 | Stewart SHAW (gvet) | 2:0065 | 3:2972 | 2:5866 | 2:3464 | 2:4164 | 3:4344 | 3:3849 | 21:0356 | 5:19 | ||||
57th | 358 | Rich MATHER | 1:5352 | 3:1357 | 2:5362 | 2:3362 | 2:3449 | 4:0057 | 4:0571 | 21:1157 | 5:27 | ||||
58th | 337 | Paddy HARTELL | 1:4230 | 2:5935 | 2:4147 | 2:2545 | 2:2535 | 3:5052 | 5:1579 | 21:1758 | 5:33 | ||||
59th | 17 | Ally MACKAY | Team Ride It | 1:5455 | 3:1558 | 2:5362 | 2:2751 | 2:3758 | 4:1973 | 3:5766 | 21:2259 | 5:38 | |||
60th | 30 | Andrew WOODS (vet) | 1:5862 | 3:2265 | 2:5158 | 2:2751 | 2:3758 | 4:1872 | 3:5362 | 21:2660 | 5:42 | ||||
61st | 279 | Liam MCHUGH | Gorilles Sur Bicyclette | 2:4182 | 3:1861 | 2:4450 | 2:3059 | 2:3758 | 4:1771 | 3:2739 | 21:3461 | 5:50 | |||
62nd | 92 | Dafydd MORRIS | 2:0570 | 3:0341 | 2:4552 | 2:2954 | 3:5187 | 3:5354 | 3:3343 | 21:3962 | 5:55 | ||||
63rd | 234 | John KERR (vet) | 2:0368 | 3:2668 | 3:0068 | 2:3869 | 2:4768 | 3:5455 | 3:5464 | 21:4263 | 5:58 | ||||
64th | 137 | Eliot PALMER | 2:0368 | 3:1659 | 2:4756 | 2:2443 | 2:5674 | 3:5656 | 4:2174 | 21:4364 | 5:59 | ||||
65th | 386 | Ross MARTIN | XXXX | 2:4984 | 3:1256 | 2:5665 | 2:2954 | 2:3758 | 4:0461 | 3:4960 | 21:5665 | 6:12 | |||
66th | 427 | Stephen MCNEILL (vet) | 1:5759 | 3:2265 | 3:0369 | 2:3160 | 2:3553 | 4:3477 | 4:0269 | 22:0466 | 6:20 | ||||
67th | 208 | James GARDINER (vet) | 2:1675 | 3:2467 | 3:1174 | 2:4272 | 2:4567 | 4:1467 | 3:5061 | 22:2267 | 6:38 | ||||
68th | 6 | Alan CHESTNUTT | 2:0772 | 3:4177 | 2:5464 | 2:3869 | 3:0476 | 4:0664 | 3:5362 | 22:2368 | 6:39 | ||||
69th | 263 | Kevin DALE | 2:0267 | 3:4378 | 3:0673 | 2:5377 | 2:4768 | 4:0260 | 4:0370 | 22:3669 | 6:52 | ||||
70th | 106 | David HAYES | Big test ill cycles | 2:0166 | 3:3975 | 3:0571 | 2:4272 | 2:4971 | 4:2876 | 4:1272 | 22:5670 | 7:12 | |||
71st | 355 | Ray BURR | The Mud Fuds | 2:5485 | 3:2771 | 4:1686 | 2:2954 | 2:4266 | 3:3732 | 3:3748 | 23:0271 | 7:18 | |||
72nd | 262 | Kevan MAXWELL | ATA Superheroes | 2:1474 | 3:3773 | 3:1375 | 2:5074 | 2:5775 | 4:1670 | 4:1873 | 23:2572 | 7:41 | |||
73rd | 76 | Colin GEDDES | Big test ill cycles | 1:5148 | 3:2063 | 2:4655 | 2:2954 | 2:4768 | 4:2475 | 5:5384 | 23:3073 | 7:46 | |||
74th | 311 | Michael KELLEHER | 2:2878 | 4:0180 | 3:3177 | 2:5176 | 2:5373 | 4:1166 | 3:4859 | 23:4374 | 7:59 | ||||
75th | 419 | Simon BROOKE | 2:3280 | 3:3773 | 3:2676 | 3:0078 | 3:0777 | 4:2074 | 4:2475 | 24:2675 | 8:42 | ||||
76th | 274 | Lee BIRD (vet) | 1:5251 | 3:2063 | 2:5158 | 2:2341 | 2:3655 | 4:1569 | 7:3388 | 24:5076 | 9:06 | ||||
77th | 177 | Graham STIRLING | 1:5963 | 3:5279 | 3:0571 | 2:5074 | 2:5272 | 4:5183 | 5:4082 | 25:0977 | 9:25 | ||||
78th | 360 | Richard KENT | 2:3481 | 4:1682 | 3:5180 | 3:0681 | 3:1278 | 4:1467 | 3:5968 | 25:1278 | 9:28 | ||||
79th | 432 | Steve MACFARLANE | 1:5759 | 3:4076 | 3:4279 | 2:3667 | 5:4189 | 4:0765 | 3:3647 | 25:1979 | 9:35 | ||||
80th | 383 | Ross CLARK (vet1) | 2:2878 | 4:1281 | 4:0182 | 3:0179 | 3:3084 | 4:4981 | 4:5377 | 26:5480 | 11:10 | ||||
81st | 362 | Richard NISBET | 2:1876 | 4:1682 | 4:1485 | 3:0179 | 3:1982 | 4:4680 | 5:1880 | 27:1281 | 11:28 | ||||
82nd | 171 | Graeme ALLEN | 3:1990 | 4:3285 | 4:0884 | 3:1082 | 3:1278 | 4:4279 | 5:0178 | 28:0482 | 12:20 | ||||
83rd | 220 | Duncan SHANNON | Wartle Wheelie Bins | 3:1188 | 4:2584 | 4:2688 | 3:2283 | 3:1580 | 5:4788 | 4:4676 | 29:1283 | 13:28 | |||
84th | 334 | Nigel WHITTON | Broken Wheels | 2:5485 | 4:4887 | 3:5481 | 3:4186 | 3:4485 | 5:0484 | 6:1487 | 30:1984 | 14:35 | |||
85th | 249 | Justin HILL | 2:2677 | 5:0488 | 4:1787 | 3:3085 | 3:4686 | 5:2686 | 5:5986 | 30:2885 | 14:44 | ||||
86th | 121 | Donald BRANNAN | 2:4483 | 4:4386 | 4:0483 | 4:3089 | 3:2783 | 5:3187 | 5:3281 | 30:3186 | 14:47 | ||||
87th | 8 | Alan MACFARLANE | 3:1589 | 5:4490 | 4:5889 | 3:4588 | 3:1781 | 4:4981 | 5:4583 | 31:3387 | 15:49 | ||||
88th | 32 | Andy ROBB | 3:0287 | 5:0989 | 5:3990 | 3:2484 | 3:5288 | 5:1885 | 5:5885 | 32:2288 | 16:38 | ||||
305 | Dawid BORUCKI | 1:4332 | 3:0849 | 2:4043 | 2:2954 | 2:2737 | DNF | ||||||||
431 | Steve LAMBIE | Pee Stained Hobo | 1:5455 | 3:1659 | 2:4450 | 4:5790 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Graham FORBES | Thursday Night Bikers | 1:291 | 2:271 | 2:131 | 2:011 | 2:071 | 3:121 | 3:001 | 16:291 | - | |||
2nd | 349 | Peter TAYLOR (gvet) | 1:353 | 2:412 | 2:202 | 2:092 | 2:102 | 3:183 | 3:053 | 17:182 | 49s | ||||
3rd | 345 | Peter CARMICHAEL | Coo Fielder | 1:426 | 2:516 | 2:264 | 2:134 | 2:173 | 3:162 | 3:032 | 17:483 | 1:19 | |||
4th | 164 | Gavin BAIRD | Team Muckmarshal | 1:332 | 2:516 | 2:264 | 2:092 | 2:173 | 3:399 | 3:084 | 18:034 | 1:34 | |||
5th | 315 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:384 | 2:504 | 2:202 | 2:156 | 2:227 | 3:306 | 3:126 | 18:075 | 1:38 | |||
6th | 50 | Bill DEERE | Yorkshire Cycle Hub | 1:4916 | 2:483 | 2:264 | 2:145 | 2:227 | 3:264 | 3:095 | 18:146 | 1:45 | |||
7th | 10 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:384 | 2:516 | 2:3010 | 2:2010 | 2:227 | 3:306 | 3:147 | 18:257 | 1:56 | |||
8th | 184 | Guy BATCHELOR | Murthly CC | 1:426 | 2:504 | 2:287 | 2:178 | 2:2810 | 3:285 | 3:158 | 18:288 | 1:59 | |||
9th | 194 | Ian HOLDEN | Thursday Night Bikers | 1:426 | 2:516 | 2:287 | 2:156 | 2:196 | 3:388 | 3:3110 | 18:449 | 2:15 | |||
10th | 376 | Roger KITTON | Wartle Wheelie Bins | 1:426 | 2:5410 | 2:299 | 2:189 | 2:173 | 3:5818 | 3:239 | 19:0110 | 2:32 | |||
11th | 440 | Stuart ATLEE | 1:4814 | 3:0012 | 2:3612 | 2:2413 | 2:3512 | 3:4411 | 3:4216 | 19:4911 | 3:20 | ||||
12th | 152 | Ewan TAVENDALE | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:4814 | 3:0814 | 2:4615 | 2:2614 | 2:3512 | 3:399 | 3:4619 | 20:0812 | 3:39 | |||
13th | 9 | Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:5620 | 3:2122 | 2:3511 | 2:2715 | 2:3111 | 3:5413 | 3:3612 | 20:2013 | 3:51 | |||
14th | 182 | Gregor SIMPSON | Cranky Brothers | 1:5217 | 3:1116 | 2:4817 | 2:2311 | 2:3714 | 3:5515 | 3:4317 | 20:2914 | 4:00 | |||
15th | 113 | David RAMSAY (gvet) | 1:4612 | 3:0915 | 2:5219 | 2:3317 | 2:5326 | 3:5112 | 3:3612 | 20:4015 | 4:11 | ||||
16th | 361 | Richard MANN | NECC | 1:4411 | 3:1317 | 2:4413 | 2:3216 | 2:4319 | 4:0323 | 3:4317 | 20:4216 | 4:13 | |||
17th | 105 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | 1:4713 | 3:2223 | 2:4413 | 2:3821 | 2:4118 | 4:0020 | 3:3411 | 20:4617 | 4:17 | ||||
18th | 55 | Brian RAMSAY | CMBC | 1:5319 | 3:0513 | 2:4918 | 2:3317 | 2:3815 | 4:0724 | 3:4619 | 20:5118 | 4:22 | |||
19th | 264 | Kevin MAY | Howgill Harriers Chaingang | 1:5721 | 3:1719 | 2:5721 | 2:3619 | 2:3815 | 3:5413 | 3:4115 | 21:0019 | 4:31 | |||
20th | 173 | Graeme ROBINSON | Howgill Harriers Chaingang | 1:5217 | 2:5911 | 2:5823 | 2:3720 | 2:5828 | 4:0221 | 3:5022 | 21:1620 | 4:47 | |||
21st | 185 | Hamish OAG | Team Vomit | 1:426 | 3:3926 | 3:0127 | 2:2311 | 2:4722 | 3:5717 | 3:4821 | 21:1721 | 4:48 | |||
22nd | 196 | Ian WRIGLEY | Eeek | 2:0023 | 3:2021 | 2:4716 | 2:3821 | 2:5125 | 4:2228 | 3:3914 | 21:3722 | 5:08 | |||
23rd | 390 | Roy CUNNINGHAM | Mukyz | 2:0124 | 3:1719 | 3:1230 | 2:3821 | 2:4521 | 3:5515 | 3:5323 | 21:4123 | 5:12 | |||
24th | 104 | David DONNAN | 2:0627 | 3:3524 | 3:0025 | 2:4026 | 2:4319 | 4:1326 | 3:5323 | 22:1024 | 5:41 | ||||
25th | 170 | Gordon WATT | Bennachie Bike Bothy | 2:2232 | 3:3825 | 3:0428 | 2:3925 | 2:5527 | 3:5919 | 3:5323 | 22:3025 | 6:01 | |||
26th | 347 | Peter COLLIER | Team PNutter | 2:1129 | 3:1618 | 3:0025 | 2:4327 | 2:4017 | 4:3332 | 4:2535 | 22:4826 | 6:19 | |||
27th | 7 | Alan GREIG | 2:0426 | 3:4027 | 2:5320 | 2:5332 | 3:0530 | 4:1527 | 4:0729 | 22:5727 | 6:28 | ||||
28th | 176 | Graham RATAJ | 2:1028 | 3:5129 | 2:5823 | 2:4829 | 3:2134 | 4:0221 | 4:1833 | 23:2828 | 6:59 | ||||
29th | 328 | Neil WHITTET | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:0124 | 4:4638 | 2:5721 | 2:3821 | 2:4722 | 4:3332 | 4:0227 | 23:4429 | 7:15 | |||
30th | 446 | Stuart WHITELAW | 2:1830 | 3:4628 | 3:1331 | 2:5130 | 3:1132 | 4:3131 | 4:0428 | 23:5430 | 7:25 | ||||
31st | 142 | Eric HOUSTON | Eric Rides | 1:5822 | 4:1033 | 3:1029 | 2:5130 | 3:2736 | 4:1125 | 4:1532 | 24:0231 | 7:33 | |||
32nd | 190 | Ian CAMPBELL (gvet1) | Murthly CC | 2:2734 | 3:5330 | 3:4133 | 2:4428 | 2:4924 | 4:2429 | 4:2134 | 24:1932 | 7:50 | |||
33rd | 56 | Bryan GREIG | 2:3835 | 4:0331 | 3:5535 | 2:5533 | 3:0029 | 4:2730 | 3:5926 | 24:5733 | 8:28 | ||||
34th | 75 | Colin DUNCAN | 2:2232 | 4:0632 | 3:4534 | 2:5734 | 3:0731 | 4:3434 | 4:0930 | 25:0034 | 8:31 | ||||
35th | 250 | Kai IVALO | Borders Biking Collective | 2:2031 | 4:1735 | 3:3032 | 3:0235 | 3:2635 | 4:5637 | 4:1031 | 25:4135 | 9:12 | |||
36th | 422 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 2:4936 | 4:1234 | 3:5836 | 3:1737 | 3:3037 | 4:5336 | 4:3636 | 27:1536 | 10:46 | ||||
37th | 28 | Andrew PATTERSON (emtb) | 3:0037 | 4:4237 | 4:1437 | 3:0936 | 3:2033 | 5:0238 | 4:5737 | 28:2437 | 11:55 | ||||
38th | 370 | Robert BALLANTYNE | Sideshow Bob Racing | 3:0438 | 4:3336 | 4:1437 | 3:2838 | 3:3037 | 4:4935 | 6:0539 | 29:4338 | 13:14 | |||
39th | 178 | Graham STOCK | Sixth Element Wheels | 3:3139 | 6:0439 | 5:1539 | 3:3639 | 4:0539 | 5:2839 | 5:3238 | 33:3139 | 17:02 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Phoebe GALE | 1:421 | 3:001 | 2:241 | 2:161 | 2:181 | 5:482 | 3:241 | 20:521 | - | ||||
2nd | 138 | Eliza BARRIE | DTCC | 1:592 | 3:362 | 2:552 | 2:452 | 2:432 | 4:031 | 3:492 | 21:502 | 58s |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Karra LAING | MTB beds & Mike's Bikes Aviemore | 1:511 | 3:431 | 2:431 | 2:341 | 2:401 | 3:511 | 3:381 | 21:001 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Jessie-May MORGAN | MSC Tires | 1:381 | 3:072 | 2:301 | 2:171 | 2:191 | 3:311 | 3:121 | 18:341 | - | |||
2nd | 135 | Eilidh STIRRUP | 1:513 | 2:591 | 2:423 | 2:222 | 2:272 | 3:372 | 3:222 | 19:202 | 46s | ||||
3rd | 269 | Laura ALLAN | 1:492 | 3:072 | 2:352 | 2:293 | 2:403 | 3:443 | 3:253 | 19:493 | 1:15 | ||||
4th | 253 | Katie MAY | Howgill Harriers Chaingang | 2:144 | 3:524 | 3:294 | 2:575 | 3:154 | 5:056 | 4:424 | 25:344 | 7:00 | |||
5th | 287 | Mairi GILLIS | 2:215 | 4:075 | 3:395 | 2:534 | 3:215 | 4:345 | 4:445 | 25:395 | 7:05 | ||||
6th | 252 | Kate BOOTH | 2:586 | 4:166 | 4:496 | 3:176 | 3:226 | 4:314 | 4:526 | 28:056 | 9:31 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Jane DAVIDSON (mas) | 1:441 | 2:571 | 2:321 | 2:221 | 2:351 | 3:431 | 3:321 | 19:251 | - | ||||
2nd | 139 | Elizabeth THOMSON | Swallows | 1:574 | 3:175 | 2:483 | 2:333 | 2:412 | 3:492 | 3:352 | 20:402 | 1:15 | |||
3rd | 159 | Gail OSPREY | The Bikey Pikeys | 1:522 | 3:153 | 2:462 | 2:252 | 2:412 | 4:056 | 3:364 | 20:403 | 1:15 | |||
4th | 140 | Emily MURPHY | 1:553 | 3:122 | 3:045 | 2:385 | 2:536 | 3:593 | 3:465 | 21:274 | 2:02 | ||||
5th | 463 | Vicky CHAPMAN | MMB Stanton | 1:595 | 3:298 | 2:534 | 2:344 | 2:444 | 4:035 | 4:089 | 21:505 | 2:25 | |||
6th | 148 | Eva KUPSKA | 2:016 | 3:164 | 3:308 | 2:416 | 2:505 | 4:108 | 3:547 | 22:226 | 2:57 | ||||
7th | 270 | Laura DONALDSON | 2:097 | 3:236 | 3:096 | 2:507 | 3:188 | 4:024 | 3:352 | 22:267 | 3:01 | ||||
8th | 332 | Nicki TURTON | Sparkles & Rainbows / Vinyl Bear | 2:108 | 3:277 | 3:5910 | 2:518 | 3:027 | 4:097 | 3:536 | 23:318 | 4:06 | |||
9th | 69 | Cat TOPHAM | Fall Line Cycles | 2:369 | 3:579 | 3:277 | 2:539 | 3:379 | 4:289 | 4:018 | 24:599 | 5:34 | |||
10th | 18 | Amanda ROBERTSON | Big test ill cycles racing | 2:5510 | 4:3810 | 3:499 | 3:0610 | 3:4210 | 4:4310 | 4:3510 | 27:2810 | 8:03 | |||
11th | 353 | Rachel HENDERSON | 3:2811 | 5:5411 | 5:1511 | 3:3911 | 4:3911 | 5:5211 | 7:2911 | 36:1611 | 16:51 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Louise HALE | 1:421 | 2:571 | 2:351 | 2:221 | 2:322 | 4:043 | 3:301 | 19:421 | - | ||||
2nd | 280 | Liz GILMOUR | MSCTires / TerraVenture | 1:524 | 3:042 | 2:463 | 2:312 | 2:333 | 3:441 | 3:332 | 20:032 | 21s | |||
3rd | 399 | Sally EVAMY | 1:513 | 3:073 | 2:442 | 2:384 | 2:311 | 3:502 | 3:393 | 20:203 | 38s | ||||
4th | 116 | Debbie SPENCER | Bark and Ride / Pony Club Factory Racing | 1:502 | 3:244 | 2:594 | 2:333 | 2:454 | 4:124 | 3:434 | 21:264 | 1:44 | |||
5th | 283 | Louise HAWORTH | Clampitts | 2:135 | 3:385 | 3:125 | 2:405 | 2:585 | 5:256 | 3:525 | 23:585 | 4:16 | |||
6th | 281 | Elaine BURGESS | 2:266 | 3:506 | 3:266 | 2:436 | 3:066 | 5:125 | 4:276 | 25:106 | 5:28 | ||||
7th | 254 | Katriona MULHERN | GMBC | 3:147 | 5:157 | 4:287 | 3:357 | 3:367 | 5:307 | 5:037 | 30:417 | 10:59 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Shona MCKINNON | 1:581 | 3:391 | 2:551 | 2:451 | 3:101 | 4:351 | 4:121 | 23:141 | - | ||||
2nd | 462 | Tracey CURRIE | 2:392 | 3:552 | 3:412 | 3:032 | 3:222 | 5:012 | 5:192 | 27:002 | 3:46 | ||||
3rd | 276 | Lesley MCKENZIE | 3:423 | 4:453 | 4:383 | 3:173 | 3:523 | 5:293 | 5:533 | 31:363 | 8:22 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified