2019 Norco CNES round 4 at Blue Mountain, Collingwood, ON

(Sea Otter Canada Enduro)

(EWS Qualifier)

view_listResults (172)photo_libraryPhotos (93)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark125James FROST Singhampton2:38.9512:34.2712:17.4523:13.4323:20.0923:02.41117:06.62-
bookmark2125Chris JOHNSTON Vancouver2:43.5922:34.4922:17.4213:12.0313:19.5613:03.45217:10.553.93s
bookmark330Didier GODBOUT Valleyfield2:48.2442:38.7332:21.5033:24.8243:24.9833:08.09417:46.4039.78s
 4149Justin BROWN Collingwood2:54.2882:49.6682:25.9563:23.8033:26.4643:04.30318:04.4757.85s
 546Riley JONES Paris2:46.6332:42.3442:23.5543:33.8883:28.9453:09.51518:04.8858.26s
 645Brayden JONESphoto_library Paris2:50.1152:49.9992:24.5853:31.7463:30.5173:09.83618:16.771:10.15
 711Ben BROMANN Royal Oak2:51.0862:45.7752:29.0173:41.03103:30.1063:12.87918:29.881:23.26
 835Jeremie GRONDINES Mont-Tremblant2:59.22122:49.3172:30.7383:31.3553:31.1583:11.10718:32.881:26.26
 9132Liam MULCAHY Brooklin2:53.3372:46.8562:30.8893:33.5273:52.66173:19.021518:56.291:49.67
 1058Bretton MATTHEWS Tiny3:02.55132:54.52122:37.71133:40.4993:35.26113:13.891019:04.441:57.82
 1182Michael POPE Kingston2:58.36112:52.58102:32.85113:43.25113:48.03163:17.521219:12.632:06.01
 12159Jeff FAULDS Peterborough2:56.70103:03.09142:32.55103:47.06123:36.96123:18.441419:14.832:08.21
 132Jason BAYENS Meaford3:08.55153:05.77152:37.39123:47.78133:35.17103:16.471119:31.172:24.55
 1459Colby MATTHEWS Midland3:12.71173:11.14162:41.53153:52.26153:47.21153:17.671320:02.532:55.91
 15168Kyle HUFF Waterloo3:16.79183:17.79172:39.40143:51.71143:46.21143:24.751720:16.683:10.06
 1622Brad DUPEE Etobicoke3:07.59142:59.67132:43.00173:56.83163:57.75183:40.161820:25.023:18.40
 1724John FISHER Uxbridge3:11.56163:19.56182:42.29164:07.91173:43.78133:23.921620:29.053:22.43
 18164Tyler MAXWELL Clarksburg2:54.2882:53.69115:40.77184:15.92183:34.2993:11.43822:30.405:23.78
 275Jake THE SNAKE 4:16.96194:31.09196:25.03197:35.27194:30.8219DNF
 84Tyler PRATT The Blue MountainsDNF
 69Caleb MURDOCH SimcoeDNS
 90Alex ROSE WellandDNS
 167Bryan ROWLAND CampbellfordDNS

Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Connor DUGGAN 3:54.5314:24.0813:28.3315:20.5414:16.6213:52.36125:16.48-
 87Cesar RAMIREZ TorontoDNS
 88John RISK Laek OrionDNS
 -Matt NORMAN TorontoDNS

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark168Jason MOSER Kichener2:54.0112:52.6622:28.7433:28.5513:32.5733:11.62118:28.18-
bookmark217Emmanuel DAOUST Valleyfield2:57.2122:50.8712:27.8623:28.9723:30.4113:15.39418:30.742.56s
bookmark3116Andrew WATSON Barrie2:59.8742:58.2242:27.7513:33.3443:31.7723:15.32318:46.3018.12s
 4106Dean THOMPSON (u40) Canmore2:59.7832:56.6232:30.8943:32.4433:34.4343:14.79218:48.9920.81s
 520Erik DOWNING Durham3:02.9753:00.0752:31.5453:44.0473:37.6253:16.95519:13.2145.03s
 665Ethan MITCHELL Toronto3:07.3893:02.0362:35.0763:42.7153:41.4963:20.05619:28.751:00.57
 7122Andy WOO Montreal3:05.6983:03.1082:36.5073:43.2063:42.2273:25.13819:35.851:07.67
 8155Nick AINLEYphoto_library Collingwood3:04.7373:02.7972:38.7183:44.0683:46.3383:20.25719:36.911:08.73
 956Jan MAKULA Kingston3:14.87113:06.5292:41.72113:58.28103:46.7293:25.41920:13.551:45.37
 1081Jonathan PHILPphoto_library Toronto3:07.75103:11.84112:41.32103:59.79113:46.97103:27.521120:15.221:47.04
 1127Avery GERVAIS Springwater3:18.09123:11.06102:47.07124:34.17123:49.21113:28.131221:07.762:39.58
 12153Rory CRAWFORDphoto_library Whistler3:04.3563:17.25122:40.2393:45.3495:33.51123:26.921021:47.623:19.44
 29Dominic GIRARD North BayDNS

12-15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark143Tyler HUTSONphoto West Montrose3:19.3613:19.1412:34.4613:38.8713:49.0613:20.61120:01.52-
bookmark2126Jacob NAULT Saint-Jerome3:20.1023:24.2322:51.9624:06.4723:56.2323:27.29221:06.301:04.78
bookmark3136Alex ADAMIDISphoto Toronto3:46.1034:32.3333:13.0935:25.2434:26.0334:08.07325:30.905:29.38
 128Sébastien LEBLANC (ON) CollingwoodDNS

16-20 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1108Jacob TOOKE Vernon2:41.5912:37.6312:20.7213:21.9613:21.6713:02.41117:26.00-
bookmark2117Carson WEBB Collingwood2:49.8323:04.1162:22.6123:26.1923:38.1733:11.87318:32.801:06.80
bookmark339Jeremy HELLY Kamloops2:50.5132:49.4322:37.2483:31.7033:39.1543:10.03218:38.071:12.07
 4135Ares ADAMIDISphoto Toronto2:55.5653:03.9552:32.7443:42.7243:34.0523:20.05519:09.081:43.08
 5156Hank LORIMERphoto_library Blue Mountains2:54.9743:00.1832:33.1263:52.3683:39.9653:17.69419:18.301:52.30
 671John NOBLE Peterborough3:06.1173:05.1982:31.7433:43.6853:44.0183:20.55619:31.302:05.30
 716Liam CUSHING Rusagonis3:09.5793:09.49112:32.8553:45.6063:41.4163:21.93719:40.872:14.87
 818Matthew DE ANGELIS King City3:08.6083:05.6192:37.5894:01.42103:41.9773:23.761019:58.962:32.96
 9102Charlie SMITH Courtright3:11.00103:00.6942:40.52113:48.5673:54.19123:32.071320:07.052:41.05
 108Stuart BISHENDEN Aurora3:13.20123:07.30102:44.68144:05.46123:54.19123:33.911520:38.773:12.77
 11100Ty SEWELL (u21) Caledonia3:04.9163:04.1162:34.9874:52.18163:44.4393:22.52820:43.163:17.16
 1231Peter GOGOLEVphoto_library Toronto3:15.97143:23.39152:44.47133:57.7393:56.16143:28.841220:46.603:20.60
 139Otto BORIL Kitchener3:13.75133:15.74142:38.82104:02.58114:01.59153:34.381620:46.893:20.89
 1478Jacob PARADISphoto Saint-Zotique3:18.71153:12.78122:48.53154:09.70143:52.86113:25.411120:48.013:22.01
 15276Alexander DICKSphoto_library Ancaster3:13.02113:14.00132:40.76125:39.68183:45.05103:22.61921:55.144:29.14
 16104Dominic SZYMANSKI Kitchener3:31.40163:38.72162:53.53164:16.98154:04.42163:33.411421:58.484:32.48
 1755Evan LOUGHEEDphoto Owen Sound3:40.67173:50.31173:02.68174:09.05134:13.77173:40.611722:37.125:11.12
 186Nicolas BELLINGSHAUSEN Oakville3:42.11183:51.22183:05.03184:53.76174:18.49183:50.361823:41.006:15.00
 115Elijah WAKELIN Wasaga BeachDNS

21-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark137Ben HANSON Collingwodd2:52.3612:55.7922:25.2023:36.0933:28.8913:08.89218:27.24-
bookmark2119Max WHARIN Vancouver3:09.4892:44.3112:25.0213:30.8513:31.8723:07.80118:29.362.12s
bookmark3160Seamus BALL Waterloo2:59.1742:55.8332:27.3843:34.9623:39.3053:12.73418:49.4022.16s
 433Matthew GRANDphoto_library Toronto3:03.2452:57.7252:32.2963:41.5053:35.5343:19.37619:09.6742.43s
 5140Stuart REID Collingwood2:57.7223:21.61152:26.0033:43.8463:33.7133:08.96319:11.8644.62s
 6169Jonathan SKELTONphoto Toronto3:09.0362:57.1042:33.8173:39.4643:44.8173:18.98519:23.2255.98s
 728Nick GILLMOURE Oakville2:57.8732:59.9262:30.5854:02.46153:41.3163:20.01719:32.181:04.94
 812Kyle CAPITANO Waterloo3:10.07103:05.4172:35.8083:48.4173:45.6683:25.18819:50.561:23.32
 973Luke OOMEN Richmond Hill3:11.33113:09.41112:41.94103:54.7293:47.28103:28.651120:13.341:46.10
 10157Adam ROMANO Brampton3:09.2283:14.29132:45.57123:55.18113:48.78123:26.821020:19.881:52.64
 115Alexandre BÉLANGER Rockland3:09.1073:09.12102:46.39153:58.40143:50.68143:28.841220:22.561:55.32
 1292Justin ROSS Peterborough3:15.20143:21.04142:48.19193:49.5983:50.41133:29.121320:33.572:06.33
 1332Wesley GOURLAY Carlisle3:21.51173:24.48172:47.34183:55.13103:48.23113:29.891420:46.612:19.37
 1413Dyson CHAMBERSphoto Pickering3:16.13153:07.0982:46.08144:19.16213:46.0993:33.311720:47.902:20.66
 15120Cal WHIFFING Dundas3:23.47183:25.07182:46.57163:57.17133:58.53203:34.781821:05.622:38.38
 1693Dean RUNGE Collingwood3:13.30123:07.7192:37.3394:38.72233:56.10193:35.071921:08.272:41.03
 1748Courtland KEVERYGAphoto_library Collingwood3:13.92133:28.60192:46.60174:04.16163:59.54213:36.602021:09.452:42.21
 18162Richard HOLMES Waterloo3:24.86203:28.77202:50.89204:10.06183:55.66183:25.25921:15.502:48.26
 1996Colin RYAN Toronto3:30.02233:31.03222:55.02233:56.63123:54.38173:33.081621:20.202:52.96
 20127Nick CALLAGHANphoto South Porcupine3:16.56163:10.92122:44.41114:41.14244:02.97233:42.542421:38.573:11.33
 2189Colin ROOSphoto Sudbury3:35.81263:32.48232:53.19214:16.43203:51.06153:30.651521:39.653:12.41
 2285Haocheng QIN Waterloo3:26.30213:30.55212:54.54224:13.37194:01.79223:37.412121:43.983:16.74
 2364Sam MEYBOOMphoto Toronto3:24.59193:23.03163:08.10274:10.02174:07.68243:46.772722:00.203:32.96
 244Scott BEEDHAMphoto Fergus3:26.83223:38.92242:45.83134:42.37253:53.09163:40.912222:07.983:40.74
 2540Justin HERN Lambton Shores3:36.87273:50.53272:59.79254:24.79224:07.91253:43.052522:42.954:15.71
 26107Edward THORNE-MORRISphoto Ottawa3:32.50243:46.20263:01.70264:56.21274:11.77263:42.392323:10.794:43.55
 27109Alex TRAUTRIM Collingwood3:59.70294:04.07283:11.41284:44.77264:31.26284:05.682924:36.916:09.67
 28131Travis PERSAUD Toronto3:58.81284:26.99293:33.90295:07.95284:30.16273:56.152825:34.007:06.76
 2966Mike MOOREphoto Grimsby3:33.38253:40.28252:58.462445:22.053014:16.44293:44.90261h13:35.5455:08.30
 143Tyler SMITH Toronto4:42.37305:52.34314:18.90316:28.2029DNF
 34Bradley GRINCEVICIUS Brantford5:02.19315:39.24304:06.3030DNF
 38Chris HATTON TorontoDNF
 80Matthew PARKER (u30) OakvilleDNS
 86Chris RAIC KitchenerDNS
 121Tyler WHITE TorontoDNS

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark195Ryan RUTHERFORDphoto_library Mississauga2:53.6812:46.6012:28.0623:37.9323:29.1313:10.34118:25.78-
bookmark251Yan LECOMTE Drummondville2:56.3922:52.3322:26.7413:40.5953:34.5923:13.12318:43.7918.01s
bookmark3139Derek THERRIEN Collingwood2:59.5242:59.6642:31.5843:33.8213:39.0243:12.46218:56.0730.29s
 4145Matt MORRISH Toronto2:59.4832:52.5632:30.6233:39.4733:38.1233:21.60519:01.8736.09s
 519Andrew DIXON Collingwood3:08.2773:12.98102:35.5253:39.5843:41.8553:17.84419:36.071:10.29
 6123Greg ZAFFARANO East York3:04.9053:02.3152:39.0863:47.2673:48.6893:23.51619:45.771:19.99
 71Robert BATEMANphoto_library Toronto3:06.3163:04.4362:44.5593:45.4563:46.6183:25.57819:52.951:27.17
 844Alex JAMESphoto_library King3:13.03133:11.8692:50.84153:50.1683:45.9773:24.77720:16.661:50.88
 9101Brook SMITH Toronto3:10.0083:14.17122:45.70103:57.60113:45.5063:26.09920:19.091:53.31
 1060Douglas MCCALLUMphoto_library Cairns North3:11.84103:09.2382:42.6483:52.7493:56.47153:29.141220:22.081:56.30
 11118Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI Mississauga3:12.06113:13.09112:40.0573:55.74103:52.02113:32.101720:25.081:59.30
 1250Nick LAMARCHE Sarnia3:12.23123:08.8672:47.76134:01.73153:57.03173:27.181120:34.802:09.02
 1394Jamie RUSSELL Sudbury3:21.51163:33.47182:46.98123:58.21123:49.51103:30.681421:00.382:34.60
 1453Jason LEROUX Ottawa3:25.43193:23.65152:46.96114:02.68163:56.11143:30.831621:05.692:39.91
 1575Justin PACZKOWSKI Barrie3:17.55143:25.97162:55.84194:06.92173:54.86123:30.771521:11.932:46.15
 16129Matthew SIMS Paris3:26.37203:19.19142:50.81144:01.37144:05.08223:41.172121:24.022:58.24
 1721John DUFFETTphoto_library Hamilton3:22.19173:34.19193:01.20214:08.03183:57.30183:29.571321:32.513:06.73
 1877Cole PAQUET St. Catharines3:18.45153:29.46172:54.28174:24.41213:56.99163:34.881921:38.493:12.71
 19112Benjamin VANDERVLIET Toronto3:22.24183:38.93202:59.83203:59.58133:59.19203:41.052021:40.863:15.08
 2072Michael NYBY Toronto3:31.37213:49.15212:55.09184:21.47203:58.45193:32.931822:08.483:42.70
 21146Ryan RUSSELLphoto_library Barrie4:14.48243:50.16232:50.90164:11.37193:55.36133:59.042423:01.334:35.55
 2270Cody MURRAY Guelph3:35.59233:49.86223:04.78226:52.68234:16.10243:52.152225:31.187:05.40
 2310Lance BRODERICK Hamilton3:35.46224:46.74243:12.122311:29.94244:13.11233:57.382331:14.7712:48.99
 3Kevin BEACH Kingston3:10.8993:17.69134:32.59224:04.05213:26.7110DNF
 14Gavin CLARK Farmington HillsDNS
 36Peter HAMMES KitchenerDNS
 42Brett HORNFELT QuesnelDNS
 63Greg MCNALLY WaterdownDNS
 124Ofir ZAMIR TorontoDNS
 137Sacha LOISELLE Salaberry-De-ValleyfieldDNS
 150Tyler DEVENYI TorontoDNS
 158Patrick LOGAN GreenwoodDNS

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1144Kevin SIMARD St-Colomban3:01.4022:45.9012:26.7413:28.4313:33.1913:13.86118:29.54-
bookmark2130Doug BEATTIE Burlington3:03.2633:00.2822:30.9633:36.4023:36.5023:19.50519:06.9137.37s
bookmark341Paul HOLDER Toronto3:00.5913:01.7432:28.3123:42.4933:41.4853:18.33319:12.9843.44s
 4166Chris WALL Collingwood3:04.4743:07.6362:35.3653:43.4543:38.0033:17.92219:26.8757.33s
 5114Bret WAGHORNE Toronto3:07.9363:04.4552:35.9363:47.4153:40.1643:19.20419:35.111:05.57
 6138Bradley TURNER Barrie3:06.1153:03.4442:33.2543:50.0773:46.6673:23.89619:43.451:13.91
 798Roger SANTERREphoto_library Skead3:09.7573:08.2672:40.3173:50.0163:48.5993:29.02820:05.971:36.43
 8165Dave SPILLMANphoto 3:13.85103:17.63122:40.5783:50.8883:43.8263:28.69720:15.481:45.94
 9111Eric VAN SICKLE Beaconsfield3:09.8883:08.4382:43.5193:55.95103:48.69103:31.971020:18.471:48.93
 1097Patrick SALVADOR North Bay3:19.46133:16.73102:51.32153:51.5993:51.81113:32.311120:43.272:13.73
 11142Brian DYCE Wellesley3:17.35123:30.58162:49.03144:02.90133:47.8783:33.591221:01.352:31.81
 1215Bryant COOKphoto_library Toronto3:15.84113:16.3392:44.72114:21.64173:53.38123:31.81921:03.742:34.20
 1357Robert MARANDA Ottawa3:25.47173:19.98132:48.74133:57.41113:58.96133:35.561321:06.122:36.58
 1499Colin SEWELL Caledonia3:20.85143:22.28142:48.50124:09.04144:02.66153:39.831621:23.182:53.64
 1583Jeffrey POWLESS Mississauga3:27.19183:17.51112:44.71103:59.10124:18.05183:39.641521:26.222:56.68
 16134Christos ADAMIDIS Toronto3:21.98163:27.56152:59.50164:49.53204:05.28163:38.831422:22.713:53.17
 1723Tom FARR Paris3:33.40203:48.41193:02.96184:21.26164:15.31173:49.841922:51.214:21.67
 18110Tom UNWIN St. Catherine's3:21.26155:01.09232:59.91174:19.33153:58.96133:42.241823:22.824:53.28
 1979Bruce PARENT Goderich3:55.53223:51.49203:09.85204:33.91184:29.48214:00.202024:00.485:30.94
 20141Vince CHABOT Barrie3:30.22193:57.00213:08.63195:14.71214:23.06204:01.062124:14.705:45.16
 2126James GAIRDNER Tottenham4:14.92234:46.83223:35.09235:58.93224:54.45224:54.942228:25.199:55.65
 22161Glenn CARRUTHERS Thornbury3:46.29213:44.00183:11.71226:04.60237:06.22239:05.142332:57.9914:28.45
 147David MACKENZIE Toronto3:10.38214:42.78194:18.51193:40.7217DNF
 54David LESLIE Midhurst3:13.6993:35.9017DNF
 47Mark KALOUS JohnvilleDNS
 61Mike MCKELVEY PaisleyDNS
 76Samuel PANG ScarboroughDNS

Short course men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1148Geoff HUNTE Toronto3:39.4813:35.6814:02.2113:41.58114:58.97114:58.97-
bookmark2103Matt STETSONphoto Thornhill3:42.9123:40.0024:14.3823:47.90215:25.20215:25.2026.23s
bookmark374James O'MALLEY Brampton4:40.3645:29.3135:18.4544:48.31320:16.45320:16.455:17.48
 7Josh BIFFIS Guelph4:27.1435:55.0645:11.703DNF
 91Craig ROSS TrentonDNS

Short course: 30-39 men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1113Vorn VISITACION Toronto4:15.2114:21.0614:41.9214:16.35117:34.57117:34.57-

Short course: 40+ men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
 105Stephen THOMAS KentDNS

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark167Kayla MORIN-BLANCHETTE Val-David3:14.3813:14.6212:42.8914:00.2613:58.6713:31.81120:42.65-
bookmark252Jacqueline LEGERE Paris3:48.2824:04.8823:06.9824:59.5224:20.8923:53.67224:14.243:31.59
bookmark3163Kierstyn HAWKE Oshawa3:55.7134:10.9133:18.9535:15.3134:33.5634:00.19325:14.664:32.01

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1133Anouchka LEWISphoto Newmarket3:48.8814:29.2313:22.0814:56.2414:15.1913:55.32124:46.96-
bookmark2154Alexandra ALFAROphoto_library Hamilton4:15.1925:13.8823:58.5525:53.9324:50.6424:31.32228:43.533:56.57
bookmark349Nicola KIDDphoto_library Toronto4:28.4136:49.6134:02.1236:18.1035:13.3834:51.80331:43.446:56.48

Expert women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
 151Christi DEVENYI TorontoDNS

U21 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark162Chloe MCKENZIE Ottawa3:22.0613:28.2612:48.8213:58.9813:58.4613:30.33121:06.93-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us