Mob in Mojave DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (133)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://summittiming.com/race_results/2019/bootleg_canyon/february_2019/downhill/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark142Nikolas NESTOROFF San Marcos, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:33.021-
bookmark22Steven WALTON Murrieta, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:39.1326.11s
bookmark33Logan BINGGELI St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:41.4938.47s
 469Liam SMILLIE Squamish, BC, Canada100% / Corsa Cylcles / SLAG3:49.23416.21s
 560Bryce HELBLING Hurricane, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:54.99521.97s
 67Steve WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Momentum Trail Co / Transition Bikes4:00.62627.60s
 76Naish ULMER Fort Colline, CODakine / reynolds / Scott Bikes4:00.99727.97s
 851Bryce STROUD Australia4:06.10833.08s
 945Tim PRICE Great Falls4:13.09940.07s
 5Bryce LEWIS Reno, NVUniversity Nevada Reno CyclingDNF
 4Evan GEANKOPLIS Fair Oaks, CADVO SUSPENSION / ibisDNS
 41Jeremy DAVID DNS

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark111Matthew JOHNSTON Millcreek, UTGO-RIDE4:02.801-
bookmark237Kristopher BAUGHMAN Draper, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:22.87220.07s
 12Quinton SPAULDING Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles IncDNS
 67Vahe AIVAZIAN Los Angeles, CADNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1106Bran GARCA MARTNEZ Spring Valley, CARockstar Energy Drink Team / TruckerCo4:12.321-
bookmark2107Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox / Monster / Mynesweepers4:21.9829.66s
bookmark3105Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA100% / Deity / DVO SUSPENSION / Rockstar / TruckerCo4:24.45312.13s
 4150Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles4:27.00414.68s
 5152Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ100%4:27.51515.19s
 6109Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CAEminent Cycles / Monster4:29.41617.09s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1155Cole SUETOS Temecula, CA3:39.491-
bookmark2104Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CA100% / Fox Factory / Monster3:48.6929.20s
bookmark3101Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA100% / DVO SUSPENSION3:50.23310.74s
 4108Dante SILVA Chula Vista, NVCOMMENCAL Junior Cartel3:52.57413.08s
 5111Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAMC / Deity / Onyx Racing3:58.85519.36s
 6143Jose DEL TORO ROMERO Ensenada, MexicoDragon Alliance4:00.69621.20s
 103Simon DONNAWAY Durango, CODurango Devo Flyers / Scott BikesDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1112Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:16.231-
bookmark2114Tanner HART Sandy, UT4:19.9823.75s
bookmark3113Ezekiel CRAMER Gunnison, COWestern Mountain Sports4:21.4635.23s
 4110Larry SUSSMAN Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING4:22.7846.55s
 5121Logan WEBER Reno, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling5:11.34555.11s
 170Brandon MOSSMON Big BearDNF
 115Tate HIGGS Pleasant View, UTThe Bike ShoppeDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1141Kenny BLOSS 4:10.261-
bookmark2169Eric PIETRYGA Las Vegas, NVHeart Soul Racing / Intense4:27.79217.53s
bookmark3128Ian SUPPLE Salt Lake City, UTHeart&Soul / Specialized4:29.97319.71s
 4126Tom MARTIN Fort Collins, COCanfield Brothers / Deity / Fly / Road 344:43.63433.37s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1148Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ4:18.261-
bookmark2133Quinn WINTER Henderson, NV100% / Deity / DVO SUSPENSION / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis4:31.27213.01s
bookmark3146Michael CLARK Springdale, UTbohemian cycling team4:38.75320.49s
 4144Aaron CARTER Salt Lake City, UTLeatt4:44.68426.42s
 5140Michael GUNN South JordanGO-RIDE4:52.67534.41s
 6147Brooks SCHEVERS DeweyCommencal / DVO SUSPENSION / Pinecraft / Spank5:08.23649.97s
 145Brian PARKER Newbury ParkKnolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCoDNF
 134Gary BISCHOFF Durango, CODNS

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1136Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse6:26.871-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1263Ethan ALEXANDER 4:32.961-
bookmark2269Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NV4:36.7323.77s
bookmark3232Brenden LEON Eastvale, CAMTB FLOW4:43.82310.86s
 4204Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / GO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:51.32418.36s
 5231Nicholas QUEVEDO Riversidemtbflow4:55.20522.24s
 6201Forrest MARTINEZ Santa Margarita, CAAzonic Factory Racing5:18.99646.03s
 7202Cooper MOJO Ventura, CA5:39.6771:06.71
 8203Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft5:43.2181:10.25

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1213Jesse LOPEZ Carson City, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling4:53.251-
bookmark2214Mason SMITH Fort Collins, COCBDepot / O'Neal / Ryno Power4:59.9726.72s
bookmark3212Justin HARDY Logandale, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling5:02.7739.52s
 4210Manny CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZYoung bucks gravity AZ5:51.96458.71s
 208Erik BRYGGER Grand Junction, COCMU cyclingDNS
 211Nicolas DICKTEN San Ramon, CASports BasementDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1234Aaron DALE 4:40.311-
bookmark2100Mark LICOS PhilippinesPrivateer4:49.3929.08s
bookmark3229Hunter MCCONNEL Girdwood, AK4:52.34312.03s
 4219Terence YAZZIE Leupp, AZabsolute Bikes Flagstaff / DVO SUSPENSION / Reznekk4:55.46415.15s
 5216Jared GLEN Cottonwood, AZVerde Valley Bicycle Company5:02.00521.69s
 6217Nathan MCCLANAHAN Ogden, UT5:17.88637.57s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1225Paul PREUSS Las Vegas, NVGiant las vegas4:45.641-
bookmark2222Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team4:50.6525.01s
bookmark3255Greg WALKER Gypsum, COKore North Bikes5:12.21326.57s
 4220Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV5:18.05432.41s
 5230Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes5:58.7951:13.15

Cat 2/3: 50-59 men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1228Gabriel VARGAS Hacienda Heights, CA5:11.571-
bookmark2242Jim WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:28.68217.11s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1303Craig ANDERSON (u19) Las Vegas, NVSouthwest Bikes4:44.971-
bookmark2307Justin URELLO (u19) Las Vegas, NV4:54.9529.98s
bookmark3305Ethan HENRY Flagstaff, AZPonderosa Enduro Team5:01.36316.39s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1341Alexander PUCA Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Preformance4:48.931-
bookmark2300Kenneth GARCIA PhilippinesSariling sikap5:03.00214.07s
bookmark3337Zach WICK (u21) Meridian Idaho, IDKore North Bikes5:20.46331.53s
 4345Mason GAEFCKE Prescott ValleyPineraft racing6:11.8541:22.92

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1316Kyle ANDERSON Phoenix, AZ#Team Braaap-Pack4:46.521-
bookmark2322Brandon OLIVER Mesa, AZBraapPack4:55.0128.49s
bookmark3334Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZGURU TEPC5:09.80323.28s
 4318Brandon CARROLL Las Vegas, NV5:13.74427.22s
 5340Nikos MANOUSAKIS Phoenix, AZBe still yoga--strongerhuman7:21.0352:34.51
 321Joseph LAMPHEAR Tucson, AZLazyJacobDNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1342Dane HIGGINS 4:55.151-
bookmark2326Jeff COX Gilbert, AZTeam #BRAAAPPACK5:36.34241.19s

Chainless men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1155Cole SUETOS Temecula, CA4:35.681-
bookmark2108Dante SILVA Chula Vista, NVCOMMENCAL Junior Cartel4:42.6726.99s
bookmark3101Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA100% / DVO SUSPENSION4:47.99312.31s
 445Tim PRICE Great Falls4:49.23413.55s
 5143Jose DEL TORO ROMERO Ensenada, MexicoDragon Alliance4:58.11522.43s
 623Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAMaxxis / Oakley / RocknRoad / TLD5:11.71636.03s
 7110Larry SUSSMAN Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING5:13.76738.08s
 8107Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox / Monster / Mynesweepers5:22.89847.21s
 9121Logan WEBER Reno, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling5:24.43948.75s
 10140Michael GUNN South JordanGO-RIDE5:40.27101:04.59
 11213Jesse LOPEZ Carson City, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling5:58.86111:23.18
 12220Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV6:18.56121:42.88
 13109Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CAEminent Cycles / Monster6:46.24132:10.56

6-10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark127Boston BRYANT Lehi, UTAll Moutain Cyclery / Demon United / Outlaw MTB5:53.081-
bookmark230Julian MUNIZ Mira Loma, CA6:00.1727.09s
bookmark329Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox / Kenda MTB / Mynesweepers6:05.04311.96s

11-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark125Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CA100% / CushCore / Fly / Maxxis4:55.271-
bookmark239Cameron STINGER Reno, NV6d / Deity / Kore North Bikes / Peatys4:59.5024.23s
bookmark326Hunter TWOREK Victorville, CA5:27.15331.88s
 419Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO SUSPENSION / FiveTen / Rockstar / TruckerCo5:36.00440.73s
 522Trustin PENDERGRASS Virgin, UT#brianhead / Zion Cycles6:06.2651:10.99
 643L.J. PARRA Livermore, CA6:37.0061:41.73
 718Kohlton CANDELARIA Riverton, UTOutlaw6:48.1671:52.89

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark120Evan MEDCALF Albuquerque, NMGiant Southwest Racing4:27.901-
bookmark223Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAMaxxis / Oakley / RocknRoad / TLD4:31.9024.00s
bookmark324Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CABCB Café / Chainline / CUSH CORE4:34.0436.14s
 466Jett WALKER Gypsum, COKore North Bikes5:26.28458.38s
 521Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / GO-RIDE / RaceKraft6:18.1251:50.22
 17Carson BURGNER Heber, UTHuck-it Cru / Slim and Knobbys BikeDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11Amanda WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Momentum Trail Co / Transition Bikes4:42.211-
bookmark235Jordan SCOTT Las Vegas, NVHyper / Snafu4:49.6927.48s
bookmark333Alexis FITE South Lake Tahoe, CAbell / Deity / Ryno Power / Seven5:15.73333.52s

Cat 1: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
 138Dixie OWENS Yucaipa, CA100% / FiveTen / Kenda Tires / ODI / TLDDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1175Jessica JONES Salt Lake City, AZ5:10.121-
bookmark2137Molly OTTO Carson City, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling6:32.7421:22.62

Cat 1: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1139Rachel MOLSEE Hurricane, UTHurricane Over the Edge5:49.931-

Cat 2: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1226Zoe STEELE Sandy, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft6:51.491-

Cat 2: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1241Kassiopia KREBS Lakeport, CAMain Street Bicycles7:41.861-

Cat 3: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark155Ellie WALKER Gypsum, COKore North Bikes8:00.061-

Cat 3: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1332Jeani MANGRUM Boise, IDKore North Bikes7:36.561-

Chainless women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1175Jessica JONES Salt Lake City, AZ5:38.491-
bookmark2139Rachel MOLSEE Hurricane, UTHurricane Over the Edge7:29.0021:50.51
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us