The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | San Marcos, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:33.021 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Steven WALTON | Murrieta, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:39.132 | 6.11s | ||
3rd | 3 | Logan BINGGELI | St. George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:41.493 | 8.47s | ||
4th | 69 | Liam SMILLIE | Squamish, BC, Canada | 100% / Corsa Cylcles / SLAG | 3:49.234 | 16.21s | ||
5th | 60 | Bryce HELBLING | Hurricane, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:54.995 | 21.97s | ||
6th | 7 | Steve WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Momentum Trail Co / Transition Bikes | 4:00.626 | 27.60s | ||
7th | 6 | Naish ULMER | Fort Colline, CO | Dakine / reynolds / Scott Bikes | 4:00.997 | 27.97s | ||
8th | 51 | Bryce STROUD | Australia | 4:06.108 | 33.08s | |||
9th | 45 | Tim PRICE | Great Falls | 4:13.099 | 40.07s | |||
5 | Bryce LEWIS | Reno, NV | University Nevada Reno Cycling | DNF | ||||
41 | Jeremy DAVID | DNS | ||||||
4 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | Fair Oaks, CA | DVO Suspension / ibis | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Matt JOHNSTON (40+) | Millcreek, UT | Go-Ride | 4:02.801 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Kris BAUGHMAN | Draper, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 4:22.872 | 20.07s | ||
67 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | Los Angeles, CA | DNS | |||||
12 | Quinton SPAULDING | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Brandon GARCA MARTNEZ | Spring Valley, CA | Rockstar Energy Drink Team / TruckerCo | 4:12.321 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox / Monster / Mynesweepers | 4:21.982 | 9.66s | ||
3rd | 105 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Rockstar / TruckerCo | 4:24.453 | 12.13s | ||
4th | 150 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | GT Bicycles / Laketown Bicycles | 4:27.004 | 14.68s | ||
5th | 152 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 100% | 4:27.515 | 15.19s | ||
6th | 109 | Jakob SNOW | Carlsbad, CA | Eminent Cycles / Monster | 4:29.416 | 17.09s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | 3:39.491 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / Fox Factory / Monster | 3:48.692 | 9.20s | ||
3rd | 101 | Aiden CHAPIN | Valencia, CA | 100% / DVO Suspension | 3:50.233 | 10.74s | ||
4th | 108 | Dante SILVA | Chula Vista, NV | COMMENCAL Junior Cartel | 3:52.574 | 13.08s | ||
5th | 111 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | AMC / Deity / Onyx Racing | 3:58.855 | 19.36s | ||
6th | 143 | Jose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO | Ensenada, Mexico | Dragon Alliance | 4:00.696 | 21.20s | ||
103 | Simon DONNAWAY | Durango, CO | Durango Devo Flyers / Scott Bikes | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | InCycle RT | 4:16.231 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Tanner HART | Sandy, UT | 4:19.982 | 3.75s | |||
3rd | 113 | Ezekiel CRAMER | Gunnison, CO | Western Mountain Sports | 4:21.463 | 5.23s | ||
4th | 110 | Larry SUSSMAN | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 4:22.784 | 6.55s | ||
5th | 121 | Logan WEBER | Reno, NV | University Nevada Reno Cycling | 5:11.345 | 55.11s | ||
170 | Brandon MOSSMAN | Big Bear | DNF | |||||
115 | Tate HIGGS | Pleasant View, UT | The Bike Shoppe | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Kenny BLOSS | 4:10.261 | - | ||||
2nd | 169 | Eric PIETRYGA | Las Vegas, NV | Heart Soul Racing / Intense | 4:27.792 | 17.53s | ||
3rd | 128 | Ian SUPPLE | Salt Lake City, UT | Heart&Soul / Specialized | 4:29.973 | 19.71s | ||
4th | 126 | Tom MARTIN | Fort Collins, CO | Canfield Bikes / Deity / Fly / Road 34 | 4:43.634 | 33.37s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 4:18.261 | - | |||
2nd | 133 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 4:31.272 | 13.01s | ||
3rd | 146 | Michael CLARK (west) | Springdale, UT | bohemian cycling team | 4:38.753 | 20.49s | ||
4th | 144 | Aaron CARTER | Salt Lake City, UT | Leatt | 4:44.684 | 26.42s | ||
5th | 140 | Michael GUNN | South Jordan | Go-Ride | 4:52.675 | 34.41s | ||
6th | 147 | Brooks SCHEVERS | Dewey | Commencal / DVO Suspension / Pinecraft / Spank | 5:08.236 | 49.97s | ||
145 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | DNF | ||||
134 | Gary BISCHOFF | Durango, CO | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear City, CA | TruckerCo Posse | 6:26.871 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Ethan ALEXANDER | 4:32.961 | - | ||||
2nd | 269 | Luke UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | 4:36.732 | 3.77s | |||
3rd | 232 | Brenden LEON | Eastvale, CA | MTB FLOW | 4:43.823 | 10.86s | ||
4th | 204 | Alex PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | Deity / Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 4:51.324 | 18.36s | ||
5th | 231 | Nicholas QUEVEDO | Riverside | mtbflow | 4:55.205 | 22.24s | ||
6th | 201 | Forrest MARTINEZ | Santa Margarita, CA | Azonic Factory Racing | 5:18.996 | 46.03s | ||
7th | 202 | Cooper MOJO | Ventura, CA | 5:39.677 | 1:06.71 | |||
8th | 203 | Timothy OCHOA | Sandy, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 5:43.218 | 1:10.25 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Jesse LOPEZ | Carson City, NV | University Nevada Reno Cycling | 4:53.251 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Mason SMITH (21+) | Fort Collins, CO | CBDepot / O'Neal / Ryno Power | 4:59.972 | 6.72s | ||
3rd | 212 | Justin HARDY | Logandale, NV | University Nevada Reno Cycling | 5:02.773 | 9.52s | ||
4th | 210 | Manny CHAVEZ | Phoenix, AZ | Young bucks gravity AZ | 5:51.964 | 58.71s | ||
208 | Erik BRYGGER | Grand Junction, CO | CMU cycling | DNS | ||||
211 | Nicolas DICKTEN | San Ramon, CA | Sports Basement | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Aaron DALE | 4:40.311 | - | ||||
2nd | 100 | Mark LICOS | Philippines | Privateer | 4:49.392 | 9.08s | ||
3rd | 229 | Hunter MCCONNEL | Girdwood, AK | 4:52.343 | 12.03s | |||
4th | 219 | Terence YAZZIE | Leupp, AZ | absolute Bikes Flagstaff / DVO Suspension / Reznekk | 4:55.464 | 15.15s | ||
5th | 216 | Jared GLEN | Cottonwood, AZ | Verde Valley Bicycle Co. | 5:02.005 | 21.69s | ||
6th | 217 | Nathan MCCLANAHAN | Ogden, UT | 5:17.886 | 37.57s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Paul PREUSS | Las Vegas, NV | Giant las vegas | 4:45.641 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 4:50.652 | 5.01s | ||
3rd | 255 | Greg WALKER | Gypsum, CO | Kore North Bikes | 5:12.213 | 26.57s | ||
4th | 220 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | 5:18.054 | 32.41s | |||
5th | 230 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Deity / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 5:58.795 | 1:13.15 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Gabriel VARGAS | Hacienda Heights, CA | 5:11.571 | - | |||
2nd | 242 | Jim WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:28.682 | 17.11s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON | Las Vegas, NV | Southwest Bikes | 4:44.971 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Justin URELLO (u19) | Las Vegas, NV | 4:54.952 | 9.98s | |||
3rd | 305 | Ethan HENRY | Flagstaff, AZ | Ponderosa Enduro Team | 5:01.363 | 16.39s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Alexander PUCA | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance Preformance | 4:48.931 | - | ||
2nd | 300 | Kenneth GARCIA | Philippines | Sariling sikap | 5:03.002 | 14.07s | ||
3rd | 337 | Zach WICK (u21) | Meridian Idaho, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:20.463 | 31.53s | ||
4th | 345 | Mason GAEFCKE | Prescott Valley | Pineraft racing | 6:11.854 | 1:22.92 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Kyle ANDERSON | Phoenix, AZ | #Team Braaap-Pack | 4:46.521 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Brandon OLIVER | Mesa, AZ | BraapPack | 4:55.012 | 8.49s | ||
3rd | 334 | Leann Andrei MANALO | Tucson, AZ | GURU TEPC | 5:09.803 | 23.28s | ||
4th | 318 | Brandon CARROLL | Las Vegas, NV | 5:13.744 | 27.22s | |||
5th | 340 | Nikos MANOUSAKIS | Phoenix, AZ | Be still yoga--strongerhuman | 7:21.035 | 2:34.51 | ||
321 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | Tucson, AZ | LazyJacob | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Dane HIGGINS | 4:55.151 | - | ||||
2nd | 326 | Jeff COX | Gilbert, AZ | Team #BRAAAPPACK | 5:36.342 | 41.19s |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Boston BRYANT | Lehi, UT | All Moutain Cyclery / Demon United / Outlaw MTB | 5:53.081 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Julian MUNIZ | Mira Loma, CA | 6:00.172 | 7.09s | |||
3rd | 29 | Travis MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox / Kenda MTB / Mynesweepers | 6:05.043 | 11.96s |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Mason SALAZAR | San Diego, CA | 100% / CushCore / Fly / Maxxis | 4:55.271 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Cameron STINGER | Reno, NV | 6D Helmets / Deity / Kore North Bikes / Peatys | 4:59.502 | 4.23s | ||
3rd | 26 | Hunter TWOREK | Victorville, CA | 5:27.153 | 31.88s | |||
4th | 19 | Justin DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Rockstar / TruckerCo | 5:36.004 | 40.73s | ||
5th | 22 | Trustin PENDERGRASS | Virgin, UT | #brianhead / Zion Cycles | 6:06.265 | 1:10.99 | ||
6th | 43 | L.J. PARRA | Livermore, CA | 6:37.006 | 1:41.73 | |||
7th | 18 | Kohlton CANDELARIA | Riverton, UT | Outlaw | 6:48.167 | 1:52.89 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Evan MEDCALF | Albuquerque, NM | Giant Southwest Racing | 4:27.901 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Ryan PINKERTON | Aliso Viejo, CA | Maxxis / Oakley / RocknRoad / TLD | 4:31.902 | 4.00s | ||
3rd | 24 | Eddie REYNOLDS | Coronado, CA | BCB Café / Chainline / CUSH CORE | 4:34.043 | 6.14s | ||
4th | 66 | Jett WALKER | Gypsum, CO | Kore North Bikes | 5:26.284 | 58.38s | ||
5th | 21 | Aiden PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | Deity / Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 6:18.125 | 1:50.22 | ||
17 | Carson BURGNER | Heber, UT | Huck-it Cru / Slim and Knobbys Bike | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | 4:35.681 | - | |||
2nd | 108 | Dante SILVA | Chula Vista, NV | COMMENCAL Junior Cartel | 4:42.672 | 6.99s | ||
3rd | 101 | Aiden CHAPIN | Valencia, CA | 100% / DVO Suspension | 4:47.993 | 12.31s | ||
4th | 45 | Tim PRICE | Great Falls | 4:49.234 | 13.55s | |||
5th | 143 | Jose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO | Ensenada, Mexico | Dragon Alliance | 4:58.115 | 22.43s | ||
6th | 23 | Ryan PINKERTON | Aliso Viejo, CA | Maxxis / Oakley / RocknRoad / TLD | 5:11.716 | 36.03s | ||
7th | 110 | Larry SUSSMAN | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 5:13.767 | 38.08s | ||
8th | 107 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox / Monster / Mynesweepers | 5:22.898 | 47.21s | ||
9th | 121 | Logan WEBER | Reno, NV | University Nevada Reno Cycling | 5:24.439 | 48.75s | ||
10th | 140 | Michael GUNN | South Jordan | Go-Ride | 5:40.2710 | 1:04.59 | ||
11th | 213 | Jesse LOPEZ | Carson City, NV | University Nevada Reno Cycling | 5:58.8611 | 1:23.18 | ||
12th | 220 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | 6:18.5612 | 1:42.88 | |||
13th | 109 | Jakob SNOW | Carlsbad, CA | Eminent Cycles / Monster | 6:46.2413 | 2:10.56 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Momentum Trail Co / Transition Bikes | 4:42.211 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Jordan SCOTT | Las Vegas, NV | Hyper / Snafu | 4:49.692 | 7.48s | ||
3rd | 33 | Alexis FITE | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Bell Helmets / Deity / Ryno Power / Seven | 5:15.733 | 33.52s |
Female: Cat 1: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 | Dixie OWENS | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / FiveTen / Kenda Tires / ODI / TLD | DNS |
Female: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Jessie JONES | Salt Lake City, AZ | 5:10.121 | - | |||
2nd | 137 | Molly OTTO | Carson City, NV | University Nevada Reno Cycling | 6:32.742 | 1:22.62 |
Female: Cat 1: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Rachel MOLSEE | Hurricane, UT | Hurricane Over the Edge | 5:49.931 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 15-18
Female: Cat 2: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Kassiopia KREBS | Lakeport, CA | Main Street Bicycles | 7:41.861 | - |
Female: Cat 3: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Ellie WALKER | Gypsum, CO | Kore North Bikes | 8:00.061 | - |
Female: Cat 3: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Jeani MANGRUM | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 7:36.561 | - |
Female: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Jessie JONES | Salt Lake City, AZ | 5:38.491 | - | |||
2nd | 139 | Rachel MOLSEE | Hurricane, UT | Hurricane Over the Edge | 7:29.002 | 1:50.51 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified