shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Reaper Madness Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (91)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://summittiming.com/race_results/2019/bootleg_canyon/march_2019/enduro/resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st32Paul SERRA Redwood CityDVO Suspension / Ibis Cycles4:27.036:46.418:52.7120:06.11-
emoji_events2nd43Jeremy DAVID 4:25.227:40.188:57.6221:02.9256.8s
emoji_events3rd51Zane FLETCHER Wildomar, CA100% / Intense4:37.547:11.549:37.7421:26.731:20.6
 4th36Naish ULMER Fort Collins, CODakine / RENYOLDS WHEELS / Scott Bikes4:23.217:29.159:44.9621:37.241:31.1
 5th37Kaj WROBEL Mesa, AZDanger Ride Co. Action Rideshop4:49.057:11.039:39.3521:39.351:33.2
 6th31Clayton OTTO Salt Lake City, UTPivot / ROTOR / TRP5:48.2116:51.229:05.8321:45.261:39.1
 7th28Mark LICOS Ilocos Sur, AZFamily and Friends / moto-mac113 Racing5:00.477:31.569:52.1722:24.072:17.9
 8th25Scott JOHNSON (west) Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery / Johnson automotive4:49.767:36.9710:00.0822:26.682:20.5
 9th50Kurt HORACK Boulder City, COAll Mountain Cyclery5:34.6107:40.2910:27.0923:41.893:35.7
 10th22T.J. CHRISTIANSEN Price, UTBicyclewerks5:24.598:04.21010:55.01024:23.7104:17.6
 11th35Ryan STIEBEL Eagle, COCommencal / Fasthouse5:22.488:40.11111:46.71125:49.2115:43.1
 30Craig OLSON Price, UTBicyclewerks9:14.612DNSDNS

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st155Ryder COOK Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:35.717:27.719:34.2121:37.61-
 100Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Racing / LakeTownBikesDNSDNSDNS
 105Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTLAKETOWN / Oakley / Santa Cruz / TLDDNSDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st142Sonny FORSTY Reno, NV4:52.327:23.519:50.0122:05.81-
emoji_events2nd119Ryan SULLIVAN Tuolumne, CASanta Cruz4:49.817:26.439:58.9222:15.129.3s
emoji_events3rd114Nicolas DICKTEN San RamonSports Basement & UNR5:01.147:26.0210:25.5322:52.6346.8s
 4th120Larry SUSSMAN Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING4:53.537:39.7510:41.0523:14.241:08.4
 5th112Mason CAMERON Chandler, AZ5:07.757:34.6410:32.5423:14.851:09.0

Cat 1: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st121Jesse GOSS Surprise, AZAlchemy Bicycles / Sonoran Cycles5:00.537:13.019:33.1121:46.61-
emoji_events2nd144Hunter MCCONNEL Girdwood4:54.327:24.229:49.0222:07.5220.9s
emoji_events3rd151Kenny BLOSS Kelseyville, CA4:29.717:31.8310:33.4322:34.9348.3s
 4th122Riley JONDLE Mammoth Lake, CADVO Suspension / Footloose Sports / Smith5:34.248:46.6510:44.1425:04.943:18.3
 5th123Colton LEE Idaho Falls, IDBILLS BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing / KLI6:05.158:19.8412:07.5526:32.454:45.8

Cat 1: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st131Quinn WINTER Henderson, NV100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis4:55.017:45.9110:25.1123:06.01-
emoji_events2nd129Rob KNIPE Phoenix, AZReggies Bike Shop5:35.637:55.1211:03.2324:33.921:27.9
emoji_events3rd128Aaron CARTER Salt Lake City, UTLeatt5:11.9211:56.3410:55.6228:03.834:57.8
 127Gary BISCHOFF Durango, COPedal the Peaks -SilvertonDNF8:48.2311:44.94
 130Justus QUIOCHO Henderson, NVAll Mountain CycleryDNFDNSDNS

Cat 1: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear CityTruckerCo Posse6:11.3110:37.6113:26.3130:15.21-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st238Emitt HANSEN San MarcosDVO Suspension / Eminent Cycles4:52.317:27.119:31.4121:50.81-
emoji_events2nd206Wyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City, UTmtbwithkids.com go to site / Pixelcrane5:05.327:49.3210:07.1223:01.721:10.9
emoji_events3rd203Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft5:11.837:57.9310:08.2323:17.931:27.1
 4th205Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / Go-Ride Bike Shop / RaceKraft MTB5:16.248:28.0410:29.1424:13.342:22.5

Cat 2: 19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st208Manny CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZGravity young bucks AZ5:11.827:36.619:36.9122:25.31-
emoji_events2nd236Julio CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZ5:42.338:26.3210:55.7225:04.322:39.0
emoji_events3rd213Chase ROBERTS La Mesa, CA5:07.1120:32.7311:00.8336:40.6314:15.3

Cat 2: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st220Josh JOHNSON (30) Sandy, UT5:26.227:58.5210:02.6123:27.31-
emoji_events2nd222Nathan NESVIG Prescott, AZPinecraft Racing5:29.438:57.3311:13.1325:39.822:12.5
emoji_events3rd217A.J. CLEVENGER Oxnard, CABTO Sports / DVO Suspension / Mestiza Kitchen5:40.249:08.7511:11.8226:00.732:33.4
 4th242Richie SPARE Las Vegas, NV5:07.817:44.5113:33.4526:25.742:58.4
 5th224Bobby TILLMAN Prescott, AZPinecraft Racing5:57.359:01.7413:20.9428:19.954:52.6

Cat 2: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st229John MYERS Golden Valley5:23.817:38.0110:02.4123:04.21-
emoji_events2nd247Braly JOY Las Vegas, NVAMC5:49.438:01.6210:34.2224:25.221:21.0
emoji_events3rd230Clayton PETERSON Yuma, AZDVO Suspension / Ride It Out MTB5:47.328:29.0310:58.7325:15.032:10.8
 227Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team10:52.84DNSDNS

Cat 2/3: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st343Henry CHANG Las Vegas, NVDumbass Rasing6:12.418:29.9110:51.4125:33.71-

Cat 2/3: 60+ men

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st329Luke GAYER Sandy, UTRaceKraft GoRide Togs5:45.817:54.9110:25.9124:06.61-
emoji_events2nd304Jake TOBIN Lake Havasu City, AZBayview Inspection / Havasu Bike and Fitness5:56.428:50.5211:28.3226:15.222:08.6
emoji_events3rd302Benton CALL South Jordan6:27.139:04.9311:39.0327:11.033:04.4
 4th328Thomas GUNN South JordanRaceKraft7:52.649:55.9413:41.5431:30.047:23.4

Cat 3: 19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st312Tyler TIBBITTS Chandler, AZ6:03.128:42.0211:09.0125:54.11-
emoji_events2nd311Dylan STOUT Las Vegas, NVAPACHE PINE / Arc-Iris / Southwest Bikes5:58.818:33.6113:26.0627:58.422:04.3
emoji_events3rd307Jacob JORDAN Lake Havasu City, AZAzfreeride / C57RACING6:39.049:33.4512:15.8228:28.232:34.1
 4th308David MILLS Idaho Falls, IDBILLS BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing / KLI6:33.739:49.0612:45.1529:07.843:13.7
 5th310Christoph STEENBOCK Lake Havasu City, AZAZ FREERIDE / C57racing.com go to site / KMG RACING7:48.969:13.0312:33.0329:34.953:40.8
 6th309Casey NEWBERRY Ammon, IDBILLS BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing / KLI7:32.059:20.8412:42.8429:35.663:41.5

Cat 3: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st342Brandon LIVERMORE Lake Havasu City, AZElite Team Realty6:12.548:06.8110:40.0124:59.31-
emoji_events2nd323Matt TAYLOR Castro Valley5:58.938:29.2310:42.6225:10.7211.4s
emoji_events3rd341Mike ADAMS Tucson, AZGURU suspension / TEP5:44.928:33.2411:11.1525:29.2329.9s
 4th316Joseph LAMPHEAR Tucson, AZLazyJacob6:35.878:34.1510:54.0326:03.941:04.6
 5th336Marshall LOCKE Tucson, AZGURU5:29.219:02.4711:50.1626:21.751:22.4
 6th340Luke ADAMS Tucson, AZGURU suspension8:08.3118:12.1211:02.6427:23.062:23.7
 7th300Michael BUSH Henderson, NV6:16.758:56.4612:31.6827:44.772:45.4
 8th318Brandon OLSON (30+) Peoria, AZ6:27.469:27.2912:20.5728:15.183:15.8
 9th346Alvaro ARROYO Los Angeles, CA6:45.389:17.7812:43.3928:46.393:47.0
 10th321James STRAIT Parker, AZAlpineRideShop / Mynesweepers / Revgrips / TruckerCo7:33.6910:10.51112:43.61030:27.7105:28.4
 11th322John STRAIT Parker, AZAlpineRideShop / Mynesweepers / Revgrips / TruckerCo8:00.91010:05.21012:47.41130:53.5115:54.2
 12th320Victor RODRIGUEZ Avondale, AZ8:12.81210:26.11312:52.21231:31.1126:31.8
 13th315Travis BRUN Sierra VistaBicycle Accident Attorneys9:12.41310:12.81213:46.01333:11.2138:11.9
 319Aaron PRADO Las Vegas, NVTUN CyclingDNSDNSDNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st326Chris SEXTON Las Vegas, NV5:48.018:28.2110:48.6125:04.81-
emoji_events2nd345Jacob TUNG Flagstaff, AZExhale Bikes7:13.728:46.5211:02.2227:02.421:57.6
emoji_events3rd333Michael BECKER Las Vegas, NV7:35.8410:14.7412:18.2330:08.735:03.9
 4th324Shaun CAZIN Las Vegas, NVIITFWI RACING7:32.5310:00.8312:57.7430:31.045:26.2

11-14 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / Go-Ride Bike Shop / RaceKraft MTB5:33.429:00.0211:28.4126:01.81-
emoji_events2nd7Kolton CANDELARIA Riverton, UTOutlaw MTB10:08.3312:33.0316:46.9239:28.2213:26.4
 59Logan BONN Flagstaff, AZ5:15.618:10.91DNS

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st39Stefanie MCDANIEL* Phoenix, AZ4:58.117:45.8110:28.3123:12.21-
emoji_events2nd40Isabella NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZLiv Racing5:28.528:22.0211:17.1225:07.621:55.4
emoji_events3rd44Sarah FORREST Sedona, AZVerde Valley Bicycle Co.5:59.348:39.5311:32.4326:11.232:59.0
 4th46Syra FILLAT Truckee, CALTMRacing / Olympic Bike Shop5:48.938:48.0412:00.8426:37.743:25.5
 5th48Hannah AWESOME Tustin, CAAwesomeMTB / DVO Suspension6:00.759:30.7512:45.3528:16.755:04.5

Cat 2: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st233Zoe STEELE Sandy, UTGo-Ride.com go to site / RaceKraft7:21.9110:28.6113:12.3131:02.81-

Cat 2: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st251Kassiopia KREBS Lakeport, CAMain Street Bicycles8:55.1110:17.6113:27.9132:40.61-

Cat 3: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st330Hailey HICKEN Sandy, UTrace craft go ride10:06.4111:24.6115:57.0137:28.01-

Cat 3: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st334Donna ELLSWORTH Lake Havasu City, AZKore North Bikes / MTB Experience13:11.2112:14.2115:22.1140:47.51-

6-10 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
 20Sophie GREGORY Riverton, UTDNS17:29.1120:54.61
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us