The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Paul SERRA | Redwood City | DVO Suspension / Ibis Cycles | 4:27.03 | 6:46.41 | 8:52.71 | 20:06.11 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Jeremy DAVID | 4:25.22 | 7:40.18 | 8:57.62 | 21:02.92 | 56.8s | ||||
3rd | 51 | Zane FLETCHER | Wildomar, CA | 100% / Intense | 4:37.54 | 7:11.54 | 9:37.74 | 21:26.73 | 1:20.6 | ||
4th | 36 | Naish ULMER | Fort Collins, CO | Dakine / RENYOLDS WHEELS / Scott Bikes | 4:23.21 | 7:29.15 | 9:44.96 | 21:37.24 | 1:31.1 | ||
5th | 37 | Kaj WROBEL | Mesa, AZ | Danger Ride Co. Action Rideshop | 4:49.05 | 7:11.03 | 9:39.35 | 21:39.35 | 1:33.2 | ||
6th | 31 | Clayton OTTO | Salt Lake City, UT | Pivot / ROTOR / TRP | 5:48.211 | 6:51.22 | 9:05.83 | 21:45.26 | 1:39.1 | ||
7th | 28 | Mark LICOS | Ilocos Sur, AZ | Family and Friends / moto-mac113 Racing | 5:00.47 | 7:31.56 | 9:52.17 | 22:24.07 | 2:17.9 | ||
8th | 25 | Scott JOHNSON (west) | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery / Johnson automotive | 4:49.76 | 7:36.97 | 10:00.08 | 22:26.68 | 2:20.5 | ||
9th | 50 | Kurt HORACK | Boulder City, CO | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:34.610 | 7:40.29 | 10:27.09 | 23:41.89 | 3:35.7 | ||
10th | 22 | T.J. CHRISTIANSEN | Price, UT | Bicyclewerks | 5:24.59 | 8:04.210 | 10:55.010 | 24:23.710 | 4:17.6 | ||
11th | 35 | Ryan STIEBEL | Eagle, CO | Commencal / Fasthouse | 5:22.48 | 8:40.111 | 11:46.711 | 25:49.211 | 5:43.1 | ||
30 | Craig OLSON | Price, UT | Bicyclewerks | 9:14.612 | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Ryder COOK | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:35.71 | 7:27.71 | 9:34.21 | 21:37.61 | - | ||
105 | Julien MARKEWITZ | Salt Lake City, UT | LAKETOWN / Oakley / Santa Cruz / TLD | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
100 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | GT Racing / LakeTownBikes | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Sonny FORSTY | Reno, NV | 4:52.32 | 7:23.51 | 9:50.01 | 22:05.81 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Ryan SULLIVAN | Tuolumne, CA | Santa Cruz | 4:49.81 | 7:26.43 | 9:58.92 | 22:15.12 | 9.3s | ||
3rd | 114 | Nicolas DICKTEN | San Ramon | Sports Basement & UNR | 5:01.14 | 7:26.02 | 10:25.53 | 22:52.63 | 46.8s | ||
4th | 120 | Larry SUSSMAN | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 4:53.53 | 7:39.75 | 10:41.05 | 23:14.24 | 1:08.4 | ||
5th | 112 | Mason CAMERON | Chandler, AZ | 5:07.75 | 7:34.64 | 10:32.54 | 23:14.85 | 1:09.0 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Jesse GOSS | Surprise, AZ | Alchemy Bicycles / Sonoran Cycles | 5:00.53 | 7:13.01 | 9:33.11 | 21:46.61 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Hunter MCCONNEL | Girdwood | 4:54.32 | 7:24.22 | 9:49.02 | 22:07.52 | 20.9s | |||
3rd | 151 | Kenny BLOSS | Kelseyville, CA | 4:29.71 | 7:31.83 | 10:33.43 | 22:34.93 | 48.3s | |||
4th | 122 | Riley JONDLE | Mammoth Lake, CA | DVO Suspension / Footloose Sports / Smith | 5:34.24 | 8:46.65 | 10:44.14 | 25:04.94 | 3:18.3 | ||
5th | 123 | Lee COLTON | Idaho Falls, ID | BILLS BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing / KLI | 6:05.15 | 8:19.84 | 12:07.55 | 26:32.45 | 4:45.8 |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 4:55.01 | 7:45.91 | 10:25.11 | 23:06.01 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Rob KNIPE | Phoenix, AZ | Reggies Bike Shop | 5:35.63 | 7:55.12 | 11:03.23 | 24:33.92 | 1:27.9 | ||
3rd | 128 | Aaron CARTER | Salt Lake City, UT | Leatt | 5:11.92 | 11:56.34 | 10:55.62 | 28:03.83 | 4:57.8 | ||
127 | Gary BISCHOFF | Durango, CO | Pedal the Peaks -Silverton | DNF | 8:48.23 | 11:44.94 | |||||
130 | Justus QUIOCHO | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | DNF | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 | Rob NAUGHTON | Flagstaff, AZ | Niner / Shadetree bikes | DNF | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear City | TruckerCo Posse | 6:11.31 | 10:37.61 | 13:26.31 | 30:15.21 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Emitt HANSEN | San Marcos | DVO Suspension / Eminent Cycles | 4:52.31 | 7:27.11 | 9:31.41 | 21:50.81 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Wyatt THOMPSON | Salt Lake City, UT | mtbwithkids.com / Pixelcrane | 5:05.32 | 7:49.32 | 10:07.12 | 23:01.72 | 1:10.9 | ||
3rd | 203 | Timothy OCHOA | Sandy, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 5:11.83 | 7:57.93 | 10:08.23 | 23:17.93 | 1:27.1 | ||
4th | 205 | Alex PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | Deity / Go-Ride Bike Shop / RaceKraft MTB | 5:16.24 | 8:28.04 | 10:29.14 | 24:13.34 | 2:22.5 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Manny CHAVEZ | Phoenix, AZ | Gravity young bucks AZ | 5:11.82 | 7:36.61 | 9:36.91 | 22:25.31 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Julio CHAVEZ | Phoenix, AZ | 5:42.33 | 8:26.32 | 10:55.72 | 25:04.32 | 2:39.0 | |||
3rd | 213 | Chase ROBERTS | La Mesa, CA | 5:07.11 | 20:32.73 | 11:00.83 | 36:40.63 | 14:15.3 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Josh JOHNSON (30+) | Sandy, UT | 5:26.22 | 7:58.52 | 10:02.61 | 23:27.31 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | Nathan NESVIG | Prescott, AZ | Pinecraft Racing | 5:29.43 | 8:57.33 | 11:13.13 | 25:39.82 | 2:12.5 | ||
3rd | 217 | A.J. CLEVENGER | Oxnard, CA | BTO Sports / DVO Suspension / Mestiza Kitchen | 5:40.24 | 9:08.75 | 11:11.82 | 26:00.73 | 2:33.4 | ||
4th | 242 | Richie SPARE | Las Vegas, NV | 5:07.81 | 7:44.51 | 13:33.45 | 26:25.74 | 2:58.4 | |||
5th | 224 | Bobby TILLMAN | Prescott, AZ | Pinecraft Racing | 5:57.35 | 9:01.74 | 13:20.94 | 28:19.95 | 4:52.6 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | John MYERS | Golden Valley | 5:23.81 | 7:38.01 | 10:02.41 | 23:04.21 | - | |||
2nd | 247 | Braly JOY | Las Vegas, NV | AMC | 5:49.43 | 8:01.62 | 10:34.22 | 24:25.22 | 1:21.0 | ||
3rd | 230 | Clayton PETERSON | Yuma, AZ | DVO Suspension / Ride It Out MTB | 5:47.32 | 8:29.03 | 10:58.73 | 25:15.03 | 2:10.8 | ||
227 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 10:52.84 | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Henry CHANG | Las Vegas, NV | Dumbass Rasing | 6:12.41 | 8:29.91 | 10:51.41 | 25:33.71 | - |
Male: Cat 2/3: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
331 | Nedd VELAGIC | Dana Point | tesla | DNS | 12:36.41 | 14:54.01 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | Luke GAYER | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft GoRide Togs | 5:45.81 | 7:54.91 | 10:25.91 | 24:06.61 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Jake TOBIN | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Bayview Inspection / Havasu Bike and Fitness | 5:56.42 | 8:50.52 | 11:28.32 | 26:15.22 | 2:08.6 | ||
3rd | 302 | Benton CALL | South Jordan | 6:27.13 | 9:04.93 | 11:39.03 | 27:11.03 | 3:04.4 | |||
4th | 328 | Thomas GUNN | South Jordan | RaceKraft | 7:52.64 | 9:55.94 | 13:41.54 | 31:30.04 | 7:23.4 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Tyler TIBBITTS | Chandler, AZ | 6:03.12 | 8:42.02 | 11:09.01 | 25:54.11 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Dylan STOUT | Las Vegas, NV | APACHE PINE / Arc-Iris / Southwest Bikes | 5:58.81 | 8:33.61 | 13:26.06 | 27:58.42 | 2:04.3 | ||
3rd | 307 | Jake JORDAN | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Azfreeride / C57RACING | 6:39.04 | 9:33.45 | 12:15.82 | 28:28.23 | 2:34.1 | ||
4th | 308 | David MILLS | Idaho Falls, ID | BILLS BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing / KLI | 6:33.73 | 9:49.06 | 12:45.15 | 29:07.84 | 3:13.7 | ||
5th | 310 | Christoph STEENBOCK | Lake Havasu City, AZ | AZ FREERIDE / C57racing.com / KMG RACING | 7:48.96 | 9:13.03 | 12:33.03 | 29:34.95 | 3:40.8 | ||
6th | 309 | Casey NEWBERRY | Ammon, ID | BILLS BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing / KLI | 7:32.05 | 9:20.84 | 12:42.84 | 29:35.66 | 3:41.5 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Brandon LIVERMORE | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Elite Team Realty | 6:12.54 | 8:06.81 | 10:40.01 | 24:59.31 | - | ||
2nd | 323 | Mathew TAYLOR | Castro Valley | 5:58.93 | 8:29.23 | 10:42.62 | 25:10.72 | 11.4s | |||
3rd | 341 | Mike ADAMS | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension / TEP | 5:44.92 | 8:33.24 | 11:11.15 | 25:29.23 | 29.9s | ||
4th | 316 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | Tucson, AZ | LazyJacob | 6:35.87 | 8:34.15 | 10:54.03 | 26:03.94 | 1:04.6 | ||
5th | 336 | Marshall LOCKE | Tucson, AZ | GURU | 5:29.21 | 9:02.47 | 11:50.16 | 26:21.75 | 1:22.4 | ||
6th | 340 | Luke ADAMS | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension | 8:08.311 | 8:12.12 | 11:02.64 | 27:23.06 | 2:23.7 | ||
7th | 300 | Michael BUSH (u40) | Henderson, NV | 6:16.75 | 8:56.46 | 12:31.68 | 27:44.77 | 2:45.4 | |||
8th | 318 | Brandon OLSON (30+) | Peoria, AZ | 6:27.46 | 9:27.29 | 12:20.57 | 28:15.18 | 3:15.8 | |||
9th | 346 | Alvaro ARROYO | Los Angeles, CA | 6:45.38 | 9:17.78 | 12:43.39 | 28:46.39 | 3:47.0 | |||
10th | 321 | James STRAIT | Parker, AZ | AlpineRideShop / Mynesweepers / Revgrips / TruckerCo | 7:33.69 | 10:10.511 | 12:43.610 | 30:27.710 | 5:28.4 | ||
11th | 322 | John STRAIT | Parker, AZ | AlpineRideShop / Mynesweepers / Revgrips / TruckerCo | 8:00.910 | 10:05.210 | 12:47.411 | 30:53.511 | 5:54.2 | ||
12th | 320 | Victor RODRIGUEZ | Avondale, AZ | 8:12.812 | 10:26.113 | 12:52.212 | 31:31.112 | 6:31.8 | |||
13th | 315 | Travis BRUN | Sierra Vista | Bicycle Accident Attorneys | 9:12.413 | 10:12.812 | 13:46.013 | 33:11.213 | 8:11.9 | ||
319 | Aaron PRADO | Las Vegas, NV | TUN Cycling | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Chris SEXTON | Las Vegas, NV | 5:48.01 | 8:28.21 | 10:48.61 | 25:04.81 | - | |||
2nd | 345 | Jacob TUNG | Flagstaff, AZ | Exhale Bikes | 7:13.72 | 8:46.52 | 11:02.22 | 27:02.42 | 1:57.6 | ||
3rd | 333 | Mikey BECKER | Las Vegas, NV | 7:35.84 | 10:14.74 | 12:18.23 | 30:08.73 | 5:03.9 | |||
4th | 324 | Shaun CAZIN | Las Vegas, NV | IITFWI RACING | 7:32.53 | 10:00.83 | 12:57.74 | 30:31.04 | 5:26.2 |
Male: 11-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Aiden PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | Deity / Go-Ride Bike Shop / RaceKraft MTB | 5:33.42 | 9:00.02 | 11:28.41 | 26:01.81 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Kohlton CANDELARIA | Riverton, UT | Outlaw MTB | 10:08.33 | 12:33.03 | 16:46.92 | 39:28.22 | 13:26.4 | ||
59 | Logan BONN | Flagstaff, AZ | 5:15.61 | 8:10.91 | DNS |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Stefanie MCDANIEL | Phoenix, AZ | Pivot Cycles + Action Rideshop | 4:58.11 | 7:45.81 | 10:28.31 | 23:12.21 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Isabella NAUGHTON | Flagstaff, AZ | Liv Racing | 5:28.52 | 8:22.02 | 11:17.12 | 25:07.62 | 1:55.4 | ||
3rd | 44 | Sarah FORREST | Sedona, AZ | Verde Valley Bicycle Co. | 5:59.34 | 8:39.53 | 11:32.43 | 26:11.23 | 2:59.0 | ||
4th | 46 | Syra FILLAT | Truckee, CA | LTMRacing / Olympic Bike Shop | 5:48.93 | 8:48.04 | 12:00.84 | 26:37.74 | 3:25.5 | ||
5th | 48 | Hannah AWESOME | Tustin, CA | AwesomeMTB / DVO Suspension | 6:00.75 | 9:30.75 | 12:45.35 | 28:16.75 | 5:04.5 |
Female: Cat 2: 15-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Zoe STEELE | Sandy, UT | Go-Ride.com / RaceKraft | 7:21.91 | 10:28.61 | 13:12.31 | 31:02.81 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Kassiopia KREBS | Lakeport, CA | Main Street Bicycles | 8:55.11 | 10:17.61 | 13:27.91 | 32:40.61 | - |
Female: Cat 3: 15-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Hailey HICKEN | Sandy, UT | race craft go ride | 10:06.41 | 11:24.61 | 15:57.01 | 37:28.01 | - |
Female: Cat 3: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Donna ELLSWORTH | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Kore North Bikes / MTB Experience | 13:11.21 | 12:14.21 | 15:22.11 | 40:47.51 | - |
Female: 6-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Sophie GREGORY | Riverton, UT | DNS | 17:29.11 | 20:54.61 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified