shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Nevada State Champs Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (93)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/jandurorev2.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st138Cody KELLEY Alchemy7:59.758110:19.38015:52.344124:11.4821-
emoji_events2nd176Jeremy DAVID Trailsports8:13.550210:41.47036:04.526324:59.546248.064s
emoji_events3rd116Aiden CHAPIN 100% / DVO Suspension8:32.277310:41.28626:10.059425:23.62231:12.140
 4th156Dillon SANTOS DVO Suspension8:34.649410:50.07646:03.092225:27.81741:16.335
 5th195Kyle WARNER Felt SR Suntour Shimano8:39.920511:15.01066:13.084526:08.01451:56.532
 6th105Greg GIBSON Mynsweepers / Rockstar Energy / TruckerCo8:43.591611:10.43056:33.349726:27.37062:15.888
 7th141Nick DRU Cannondale / Fasstco8:58.9741011:23.32976:32.771626:55.07472:43.592
 8th123Naish ULMER Dakine / reynolds wheels / Scott Bikes / TIME PEDALS8:56.215811:42.21086:34.567827:12.99283:01.510
 9th174Lars UTT 8:57.702911:45.16096:41.5981027:24.46093:12.978
 10th149Jeff FRAMPTON All Mountain Cyclery9:03.8001111:46.592106:46.1601127:36.552103:25.070
 11th180James EVES Team MidPack9:13.3911311:47.240116:39.878927:40.509113:29.027
 12th153Trent STALLARD Red Rock Bicycle Company8:54.960711:47.603127:14.5601527:57.123123:45.641
 13th10Jordan NEWTH 100% / Basin sports / Schwalbe / Specialized9:10.6761212:14.105156:59.1241328:23.905134:12.423
 14th189Vincent KIMBER Compel / Cranked / Deity / DVO Suspension / mynesweeper9:35.2191412:25.160167:18.4901629:18.869145:07.387
 15th182Matt OLDENBURG 11:15.5321711:59.665137:10.2751430:25.472156:13.990
 16th202Mason CAMERON 9:51.9711513:20.245188:03.7411731:15.957167:04.475
 17th130Mike MORRETINO 100% / Bell Helmets / Deity / FiveTen / Seven IDP9:51.9941612:44.480179:38.7431832:15.217178:03.735
 18th139Scott JOHNSON (west) 17:29.2721812:05.012146:56.1841236:30.4681812:18.986

Cat 1: 15-16 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Ryder COOK 9:59.303114:46.03317:42.709132:28.0451-

Cat 1: 17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Alec PETERSON Two Hoosiers Cyclery9:14.028112:19.50817:07.937128:41.4731-

Cat 1: 19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Ryan WESTERMANN DSENDIT9:03.117111:48.20016:48.575127:39.8921-
emoji_events2nd100Ryan BOARDMAN #TeamMidpack9:22.163212:09.67736:52.857328:24.697244.805s
emoji_events3rd127Sawyer MILLER 9:22.191312:07.86826:58.671428:28.730348.838s
 4th192Sonny FORSTY 9:27.705412:13.20547:03.446528:44.35641:04.464
 5th111Nick NOORDA Southern Utah University Cycling Club9:31.018512:28.41756:52.423228:51.85851:11.966
 6th144Ryan SULLIVAN Santa Cruz9:33.755612:41.90267:14.526629:30.18361:50.291
 7th101Tylar LAITY Daxco Ink / Loyal Racing / wife Tausha10:45.523713:50.51377:51.401732:27.43774:47.545
 8th126Stefan WILLIAMS 11:00.620814:12.02988:23.530833:36.17985:56.287

Cat 1: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st106Jesse GOSS 8:58.956111:39.88316:44.842127:23.6811-
emoji_events2nd109Travis BAIRD America First Cycling Team9:15.288211:43.91627:03.766228:02.970239.289s
emoji_events3rd194Jacob MILLER Red Rockcycle9:41.530312:42.33937:40.836330:04.70532:41.024
 4th158Jeff BYRD Team Mid Pack10:40.456413:58.40847:58.629432:37.49345:13.812
 5th172Colton LEE BILL'S BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing27:39.374520:20.24258:59.318556:58.934529:35.253

Cat 1: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st210Jason MULLEN 8:58.780211:42.67916:40.347127:21.8061-
emoji_events2nd140Brian BUTLER Fox / ibis8:56.286112:01.81626:57.646227:55.748233.942s
emoji_events3rd143Rob KNIPE Reggies Bike Shop9:49.769412:58.49637:27.553330:15.81832:54.012
 4th177Cary SHALES 9:42.262313:12.43148:08.355431:03.04843:41.242

Cat 1: 50-59 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125Geoffrey WELCH DVO Suspension9:18.208112:09.00017:24.426128:51.6341-
emoji_events2nd117Mike GALEOTO DVO Suspension / GSR Bikes / Magura / Panaracer9:50.110213:18.26927:37.980230:46.35921:54.725

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st108Bobby BONDURANT TruckerCo Posse13:25.016118:50.67019:26.667141:42.3531-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Timothy OCHOA 9:51.068112:46.15526:48.000229:25.2231-
emoji_events2nd137William JESSING 10:16.774213:25.54047:19.043431:01.35721:36.134
emoji_events3rd120Alex PARISH 100% / Deity / GO-RIDE / SkullCandy10:35.118313:18.28037:18.438331:11.83631:46.613
 4th150Emitt HANSEN 16:47.668411:41.63116:39.108135:08.40745:43.184

Cat 2: 19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st118Kaj WROBEL 8:51.333111:34.93116:21.256126:47.5201-
emoji_events2nd161Jace SCHOLES SunnyVale Trailer Park9:24.822212:31.94626:54.640228:51.40822:03.888
emoji_events3rd154Manny CHAVEZ 9:36.345312:50.02636:56.467329:22.83832:35.318
 4th163Julio CHAVEZ Manny Chavez10:03.314413:48.12048:51.194432:42.62845:55.108

Cat 2: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Michael MONROE CYCLEOGICAL9:03.807112:03.34316:58.309228:05.4591-
emoji_events2nd188Richie SPARE 9:57.550313:13.39027:02.220330:13.16022:07.701
emoji_events3rd146A.J. CLEVENGER BTO Sports / DVO Suspension / Mestiza10:01.989413:17.89737:25.764430:45.65032:40.191
 4th160Jason DODD JJ Bicycles9:10.503217:30.14056:42.357133:23.00045:17.541
 5th119Aaron PRADO TUN Cycling11:17.046514:27.02948:19.918534:03.99355:58.534

Cat 2: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st186Justus QUIOCHO All Mountain Cyclery8:48.434111:18.90016:18.370126:25.7041-
emoji_events2nd170Jose VILLEGAS JJ Bicycles9:10.176211:59.04126:40.744227:49.96121:24.257
emoji_events3rd112John MYERS 9:50.276412:38.72737:04.149429:33.15233:07.448
 4th196Braly JOY Remedy9:41.358312:56.85547:03.170329:41.38343:15.679
 5th147Paul PREUSS Giant las vegas10:09.402513:26.24357:17.378530:53.02354:27.319

Cat 2/3: 50-59 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st197Henry CHANG Dumbass Rasing11:28.736114:19.28718:13.418134:01.4411-
emoji_events2nd190David FOSTER 12:07.469217:57.92228:45.541238:50.93224:49.491
emoji_events3rd113Bill HART 12:39.839318:35.723310:23.677341:39.23937:37.798

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st155Jaron PETERSON 10:10.068113:20.13017:07.528130:37.7261-
emoji_events2nd178Tanner BAUGHMAN GO-RIDE / RaceKraft11:11.059215:48.69528:10.422235:10.17624:32.450

Cat 3: 19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st104Tyler TIBBITTS 10:22.947113:48.41217:58.677232:10.0361-
emoji_events2nd145Dylan STOUT Southwest bikes Arc-Iris Apache Pine10:48.447214:00.74227:51.140132:40.329230.293s
emoji_events3rd175Casey NEWBERRY BILL'S BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing11:41.668316:27.70339:11.300337:20.67135:10.635
 4th179David MILLS BILL'S BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing14:13.728419:05.243410:58.926444:17.897412:07.861

Cat 3: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st193Brandon LIVERMORE Elite Team Realty9:58.162113:14.74317:32.600130:45.5051-
emoji_events2nd171Joseph LAMPHEAR LazyJacob11:01.933214:09.24527:50.178233:01.35622:15.851
emoji_events3rd159James STRAIT Alpine Ride Shop / Mynesweepers / RevGrip / TruckerCo12:21.569316:52.29039:36.880338:50.73938:05.234

Cat 3: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Justin DIETRICH Lil' Lebowski's Urban Achievers9:48.476113:10.26327:08.916130:07.6551-
emoji_events2nd132Adam DIETRICH Lil' Lebowski's Urban Achievers9:51.216213:14.95537:17.657230:23.828216.173s
emoji_events3rd173Mike RYDELL Team FSU10:13.812313:10.16417:45.440631:09.41631:01.761
 4th128Chris SEXTON Desert Iron Dogs10:19.730513:57.64257:23.273331:40.64541:32.990
 5th200Jacob TUNG Exhale Bikes10:18.489413:39.00047:45.250531:42.73951:35.084
 6th134Michael HARDENBROOK Braaapack10:33.278614:08.27567:23.562432:05.11561:57.460
 7th102Jeff BURGNER Huck-it Cru / Slim and knobbys bike shop10:51.280814:11.77677:48.170732:51.22672:43.571
 8th199Michael BECKER 10:47.606714:56.48088:57.140834:41.22684:33.571

11-14 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st169Mason SALAZAR Fly / PURELY DENTAL ENCINITAS10:31.710114:11.84217:15.111131:58.6631-
emoji_events2nd114Parker RYDELL Team FSU11:01.165214:22.66028:20.634333:44.45921:45.796
emoji_events3rd136Aiden PARISH 100% / Deity / GO-RIDE / SkullCandy11:14.287315:06.87737:58.783234:19.94732:21.284
 4th162Carson BURGNER Huck-it Cru / Slim and knobbys bike shop11:16.975415:21.06048:26.760435:04.79543:06.132
 5th107Tyge THOMPSON mtbwithkids.com go to site / Pixelcrane12:45.147518:12.22859:11.440540:08.81558:10.152

6-10 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st121Connor CLIFFORD Factory Daylight Cycles12:49.02418:38.942121:27.9661-
emoji_events2nd148Camren BURGNER Huck-it Cru / Slim and knobbys bike shop13:56.416210:34.649224:31.06523:03.099

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st-Stefanie MCDANIEL* 9:31.133112:17.60517:12.334129:01.0721-
emoji_events2nd-Amanda PROPST 9:51.926312:50.32227:52.433430:34.68121:33.609
emoji_events3rd-Christine EIKMEIER DVO Suspension / FSA / Kenda10:13.548412:59.23437:51.402331:04.18432:03.112
 4th-Lauren BINGHAM Yeti Devo Team10:30.902514:13.27648:19.177533:03.35544:02.283
 5th-Lia WESTERMANN Pivot9:48.697230:02.78057:27.479247:18.956518:17.884

Cat 2: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st157Zoe STEELE GO-RIDE12:18.406117:11.85719:18.893138:49.1561-

Cat 2: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st187Kassiopia KREBS Main Streetb Bicycles12:45.390116:45.99319:02.000138:33.3831-

Cat 3: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st191Donna ELLSWORTH 14:38.495121:41.897112:01.544148:21.9361-
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us