The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Cody KELLEY | Alchemy | 7:59.7581 | 10:19.3801 | 5:52.3441 | 24:11.4821 | - | ||
2nd | 176 | Jeremy DAVID | Trailsports | 8:13.5502 | 10:41.4703 | 6:04.5263 | 24:59.5462 | 48.064s | ||
3rd | 116 | Aiden CHAPIN | 100% / DVO Suspension | 8:32.2773 | 10:41.2862 | 6:10.0594 | 25:23.6223 | 1:12.140 | ||
4th | 156 | Dillon SANTOS | DVO Suspension | 8:34.6494 | 10:50.0764 | 6:03.0922 | 25:27.8174 | 1:16.335 | ||
5th | 195 | Kyle WARNER | Felt SR Suntour Shimano | 8:39.9205 | 11:15.0106 | 6:13.0845 | 26:08.0145 | 1:56.532 | ||
6th | 105 | Greg GIBSON | Mynsweepers / Rockstar Energy / TruckerCo | 8:43.5916 | 11:10.4305 | 6:33.3497 | 26:27.3706 | 2:15.888 | ||
7th | 141 | Nick DRU | Cannondale / Fasstco | 8:58.97410 | 11:23.3297 | 6:32.7716 | 26:55.0747 | 2:43.592 | ||
8th | 123 | Naish ULMER | Dakine / reynolds wheels / Scott Bikes / TIME PEDALS | 8:56.2158 | 11:42.2108 | 6:34.5678 | 27:12.9928 | 3:01.510 | ||
9th | 174 | Lars UTT | 8:57.7029 | 11:45.1609 | 6:41.59810 | 27:24.4609 | 3:12.978 | |||
10th | 149 | Jeff FRAMPTON | All Mountain Cyclery | 9:03.80011 | 11:46.59210 | 6:46.16011 | 27:36.55210 | 3:25.070 | ||
11th | 180 | James EVES | Team MidPack | 9:13.39113 | 11:47.24011 | 6:39.8789 | 27:40.50911 | 3:29.027 | ||
12th | 153 | Trent STALLARD | Red Rock Bicycle Company | 8:54.9607 | 11:47.60312 | 7:14.56015 | 27:57.12312 | 3:45.641 | ||
13th | 10 | Jordan NEWTH | 100% / Basin sports / Schwalbe / Specialized | 9:10.67612 | 12:14.10515 | 6:59.12413 | 28:23.90513 | 4:12.423 | ||
14th | 189 | Vincent KIMBER | Compel / Cranked / Deity / DVO Suspension / Mynesweepers | 9:35.21914 | 12:25.16016 | 7:18.49016 | 29:18.86914 | 5:07.387 | ||
15th | 182 | Matt OLDENBURG | 11:15.53217 | 11:59.66513 | 7:10.27514 | 30:25.47215 | 6:13.990 | |||
16th | 202 | Mason CAMERON | 9:51.97115 | 13:20.24518 | 8:03.74117 | 31:15.95716 | 7:04.475 | |||
17th | 130 | Mike MORRETINO | 100% / Bell Helmets / Deity / FiveTen / Seven IDP | 9:51.99416 | 12:44.48017 | 9:38.74318 | 32:15.21717 | 8:03.735 | ||
18th | 139 | Scott JOHNSON (west) | 17:29.27218 | 12:05.01214 | 6:56.18412 | 36:30.46818 | 12:18.986 |
Male:
Cat 1: 15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Ryder COOK | 9:59.3031 | 14:46.0331 | 7:42.7091 | 32:28.0451 | - |
Male:
Cat 1: 17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Alec PETERSON | Two Hoosiers Cyclery | 9:14.0281 | 12:19.5081 | 7:07.9371 | 28:41.4731 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Ryan WESTERMANN | DSENDIT | 9:03.1171 | 11:48.2001 | 6:48.5751 | 27:39.8921 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Ryan BOARDMAN | #TeamMidpack | 9:22.1632 | 12:09.6773 | 6:52.8573 | 28:24.6972 | 44.805s | ||
3rd | 127 | Sawyer MILLER | 9:22.1913 | 12:07.8682 | 6:58.6714 | 28:28.7303 | 48.838s | |||
4th | 192 | Sonny FORSTY | 9:27.7054 | 12:13.2054 | 7:03.4465 | 28:44.3564 | 1:04.464 | |||
5th | 111 | Nick NOORDA | Southern Utah University CC | 9:31.0185 | 12:28.4175 | 6:52.4232 | 28:51.8585 | 1:11.966 | ||
6th | 144 | Ryan SULLIVAN | Santa Cruz | 9:33.7556 | 12:41.9026 | 7:14.5266 | 29:30.1836 | 1:50.291 | ||
7th | 101 | Tylar LAITY | Daxco Ink / Loyal Racing / wife Tausha | 10:45.5237 | 13:50.5137 | 7:51.4017 | 32:27.4377 | 4:47.545 | ||
8th | 126 | Stefan WILLIAMS | 11:00.6208 | 14:12.0298 | 8:23.5308 | 33:36.1798 | 5:56.287 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Jesse GOSS | 8:58.9561 | 11:39.8831 | 6:44.8421 | 27:23.6811 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Travis BAIRD | America First Cycling Team | 9:15.2882 | 11:43.9162 | 7:03.7662 | 28:02.9702 | 39.289s | ||
3rd | 194 | Jacob MILLER | Red Rockcycle | 9:41.5303 | 12:42.3393 | 7:40.8363 | 30:04.7053 | 2:41.024 | ||
4th | 158 | Jeff BYRD | Team Mid Pack | 10:40.4564 | 13:58.4084 | 7:58.6294 | 32:37.4934 | 5:13.812 | ||
5th | 172 | Lee COLTON | BILL'S BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing | 27:39.3745 | 20:20.2425 | 8:59.3185 | 56:58.9345 | 29:35.253 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Jason MULLEN | 8:58.7802 | 11:42.6791 | 6:40.3471 | 27:21.8061 | - | |||
2nd | 140 | Brian BUTLER (west) | Fox / ibis | 8:56.2861 | 12:01.8162 | 6:57.6462 | 27:55.7482 | 33.942s | ||
3rd | 143 | Rob KNIPE | Reggies Bike Shop | 9:49.7694 | 12:58.4963 | 7:27.5533 | 30:15.8183 | 2:54.012 | ||
4th | 177 | Cary SHALES | 9:42.2623 | 13:12.4314 | 8:08.3554 | 31:03.0484 | 3:41.242 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Geoff WELCH | DVO Suspension | 9:18.2081 | 12:09.0001 | 7:24.4261 | 28:51.6341 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Mike GALEOTO | DVO Suspension / GSR Bikes / Magura / Panaracer | 9:50.1102 | 13:18.2692 | 7:37.9802 | 30:46.3592 | 1:54.725 |
Male:
Cat 1: 60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo Posse | 13:25.0161 | 18:50.6701 | 9:26.6671 | 41:42.3531 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Timothy OCHOA | 9:51.0681 | 12:46.1552 | 6:48.0002 | 29:25.2231 | - | |||
2nd | 137 | William JESSING | 10:16.7742 | 13:25.5404 | 7:19.0434 | 31:01.3572 | 1:36.134 | |||
3rd | 120 | Alex PARISH | 100% / Deity / Go-Ride / SkullCandy | 10:35.1183 | 13:18.2803 | 7:18.4383 | 31:11.8363 | 1:46.613 | ||
4th | 150 | Emitt HANSEN | 16:47.6684 | 11:41.6311 | 6:39.1081 | 35:08.4074 | 5:43.184 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Kaj WROBEL | 8:51.3331 | 11:34.9311 | 6:21.2561 | 26:47.5201 | - | |||
2nd | 161 | Jace SCHOLES | SunnyVale Trailer Park | 9:24.8222 | 12:31.9462 | 6:54.6402 | 28:51.4082 | 2:03.888 | ||
3rd | 154 | Manny CHAVEZ | 9:36.3453 | 12:50.0263 | 6:56.4673 | 29:22.8383 | 2:35.318 | |||
4th | 163 | Julio CHAVEZ | Manny Chavez | 10:03.3144 | 13:48.1204 | 8:51.1944 | 32:42.6284 | 5:55.108 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Mike MONROE | CYCLEOGICAL | 9:03.8071 | 12:03.3431 | 6:58.3092 | 28:05.4591 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Richie SPARE | 9:57.5503 | 13:13.3902 | 7:02.2203 | 30:13.1602 | 2:07.701 | |||
3rd | 146 | A.J. CLEVENGER | BTO Sports / DVO Suspension / Mestiza | 10:01.9894 | 13:17.8973 | 7:25.7644 | 30:45.6503 | 2:40.191 | ||
4th | 160 | Jason DODD | JJ Bicycles | 9:10.5032 | 17:30.1405 | 6:42.3571 | 33:23.0004 | 5:17.541 | ||
5th | 119 | Aaron PRADO | TUN Cycling | 11:17.0465 | 14:27.0294 | 8:19.9185 | 34:03.9935 | 5:58.534 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Justus QUIOCHO | All Mountain Cyclery | 8:48.4341 | 11:18.9001 | 6:18.3701 | 26:25.7041 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Jose VILLEGAS | JJ Bicycles | 9:10.1762 | 11:59.0412 | 6:40.7442 | 27:49.9612 | 1:24.257 | ||
3rd | 112 | John MYERS | 9:50.2764 | 12:38.7273 | 7:04.1494 | 29:33.1523 | 3:07.448 | |||
4th | 196 | Braly JOY | Remedy | 9:41.3583 | 12:56.8554 | 7:03.1703 | 29:41.3834 | 3:15.679 | ||
5th | 147 | Paul PREUSS | Giant las vegas | 10:09.4025 | 13:26.2435 | 7:17.3785 | 30:53.0235 | 4:27.319 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Henry CHANG | Dumbass Rasing | 11:28.7361 | 14:19.2871 | 8:13.4181 | 34:01.4411 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | David FOSTER | 12:07.4692 | 17:57.9222 | 8:45.5412 | 38:50.9322 | 4:49.491 | |||
3rd | 113 | Bill HART | 12:39.8393 | 18:35.7233 | 10:23.6773 | 41:39.2393 | 7:37.798 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Jaron PETERSON | 10:10.0681 | 13:20.1301 | 7:07.5281 | 30:37.7261 | - | |||
2nd | 178 | Tanner BAUGHMAN | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 11:11.0592 | 15:48.6952 | 8:10.4222 | 35:10.1762 | 4:32.450 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Tyler TIBBITTS | 10:22.9471 | 13:48.4121 | 7:58.6772 | 32:10.0361 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Dylan STOUT | Southwest bikes Arc-Iris Apache Pine | 10:48.4472 | 14:00.7422 | 7:51.1401 | 32:40.3292 | 30.293s | ||
3rd | 175 | Casey NEWBERRY | BILL'S BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing | 11:41.6683 | 16:27.7033 | 9:11.3003 | 37:20.6713 | 5:10.635 | ||
4th | 179 | David MILLS | BILL'S BIKE & RUN / Bison.One Racing | 14:13.7284 | 19:05.2434 | 10:58.9264 | 44:17.8974 | 12:07.861 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Brandon LIVERMORE | Elite Team Realty | 9:58.1621 | 13:14.7431 | 7:32.6001 | 30:45.5051 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | LazyJacob | 11:01.9332 | 14:09.2452 | 7:50.1782 | 33:01.3562 | 2:15.851 | ||
3rd | 159 | James STRAIT | Alpine Ride Shop / Mynesweepers / RevGrip / TruckerCo | 12:21.5693 | 16:52.2903 | 9:36.8803 | 38:50.7393 | 8:05.234 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Justin DIETRICH | Lil' Lebowski's Urban Achievers | 9:48.4761 | 13:10.2632 | 7:08.9161 | 30:07.6551 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Adam DIETRICH | Lil' Lebowski's Urban Achievers | 9:51.2162 | 13:14.9553 | 7:17.6572 | 30:23.8282 | 16.173s | ||
3rd | 173 | Mike RYDELL | Team FSU | 10:13.8123 | 13:10.1641 | 7:45.4406 | 31:09.4163 | 1:01.761 | ||
4th | 128 | Chris SEXTON | Desert Iron Dogs | 10:19.7305 | 13:57.6425 | 7:23.2733 | 31:40.6454 | 1:32.990 | ||
5th | 200 | Jacob TUNG | Exhale Bikes | 10:18.4894 | 13:39.0004 | 7:45.2505 | 31:42.7395 | 1:35.084 | ||
6th | 134 | Michael HARDENBROOK | Braaapack | 10:33.2786 | 14:08.2756 | 7:23.5624 | 32:05.1156 | 1:57.460 | ||
7th | 102 | Jeff BURGNER | Huck-it Cru / Slim and knobbys bike shop | 10:51.2808 | 14:11.7767 | 7:48.1707 | 32:51.2267 | 2:43.571 | ||
8th | 199 | Mikey BECKER | 10:47.6067 | 14:56.4808 | 8:57.1408 | 34:41.2268 | 4:33.571 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
11-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Mason SALAZAR | Fly / PURELY DENTAL ENCINITAS | 10:31.7101 | 14:11.8421 | 7:15.1111 | 31:58.6631 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Parker RYDELL | Team FSU | 11:01.1652 | 14:22.6602 | 8:20.6343 | 33:44.4592 | 1:45.796 | ||
3rd | 136 | Aiden PARISH | 100% / Deity / Go-Ride / SkullCandy | 11:14.2873 | 15:06.8773 | 7:58.7832 | 34:19.9473 | 2:21.284 | ||
4th | 162 | Carson BURGNER | Huck-it Cru / Slim and knobbys bike shop | 11:16.9754 | 15:21.0604 | 8:26.7604 | 35:04.7954 | 3:06.132 | ||
5th | 107 | Tyge THOMPSON | mtbwithkids.com / Pixelcrane | 12:45.1475 | 18:12.2285 | 9:11.4405 | 40:08.8155 | 8:10.152 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Stefanie MCDANIEL | Pivot Cycles Action Rideshop | 9:31.1331 | 12:17.6051 | 7:12.3341 | 29:01.0721 | - | ||
2nd | - | Amanda PROPST | 9:51.9263 | 12:50.3222 | 7:52.4334 | 30:34.6812 | 1:33.609 | |||
3rd | - | Christine EIKMEIER | DVO Suspension / FSA / Kenda | 10:13.5484 | 12:59.2343 | 7:51.4023 | 31:04.1843 | 2:03.112 | ||
4th | - | Lauren BINGHAM | Yeti Devo Team | 10:30.9025 | 14:13.2764 | 8:19.1775 | 33:03.3554 | 4:02.283 | ||
5th | - | Lia WESTERMANN | Pivot | 9:48.6972 | 30:02.7805 | 7:27.4792 | 47:18.9565 | 18:17.884 |
Female:
Cat 2: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Zoe STEELE | Go-Ride | 12:18.4061 | 17:11.8571 | 9:18.8931 | 38:49.1561 | - |
Female:
Cat 2: 30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Kassiopia KREBS | Main Streetb Bicycles | 12:45.3901 | 16:45.9931 | 9:02.0001 | 38:33.3831 | - |
Female:
Cat 3: 30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Donna ELLSWORTH | 14:38.4951 | 21:41.8971 | 12:01.5441 | 48:21.9361 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified