Nevada State Champs DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (131)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/2019-jan-bootleg-dh-results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark17Nikolas NESTOROFF San MarcosKHS Bicycles Inc3:15.761-
bookmark211Steven WALTON MurrietaKHS Bicycles Inc3:20.7625.00s
bookmark31Logan BINGGELI St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:22.3036.54s
 412Steve WENTZ RenoMomentum / Transition Bikes3:35.66419.90s
 55David SEAQUIST Laveen, AZPrivateer Life3:35.69519.93s
 6123Naish ULMER Fort Collins, CODakine / Scott Bikes3:35.93620.17s
 718Bryce HELBLING Hurricane, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:37.08721.32s
 810Jordan NEWTH West Rutland, VTBasin sports Specia3:39.76824.00s
 915Bryce STROUD Las Vegas, NV3:47.63931.87s
 10189Vincent KIMBER SebastopolCompel / Deity / DVO SUSPENSION3:51.021035.26s

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark113Matthew JOHNSTON Salt Lake City, UTGo-Ride.com go to site3:41.371-
bookmark2261Ben STAVROWSKY Santa Fe, NMJanker Racing / Racin3:43.4622.09s
bookmark3110Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CADVO SUSPENSION / TruckerCo3:44.5633.19s
 4176Jeremy DAVID 3:52.35410.98s
 5307Garrett GRAHAM (west) Peoria, AZO'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy3:56.38515.01s
 6153Trent STALLARD St. George, UTRed Rock Bicycle Com4:05.78624.41s
 725Vahe AIVAZIAN Woodland Hills, CA4:07.54726.17s
 8141Nick DRU Las Vegas, NVCannondale / Fasstco4:46.1481:04.77

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1254Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO SUSPENSION / Rockstar3:45.981-
bookmark2272Brandon GARCIA (u30) Ensenada Baja, CAChainline Bikes 1003:56.08210.10s
bookmark3276Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox Kenda Eks Bran4:00.93314.95s
 4331Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale100% / Airpark Bikes4:04.16418.18s
 5320Carson SPENCER Draper, UTLaketown Bicycles4:05.36519.38s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1255Cole SUETOS Temecula, CA3:19.481-
bookmark2271Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CAMonster Army 100%3:23.5324.05s
bookmark3265Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UTFactory GT3:23.8134.33s
 4270Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAMC / Onxy Racing3:32.31412.83s
 5350Jose DEL TORO ROMERO Ensenada Baja, CAauto tec enduro no3:46.76527.28s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1251Jack DRAIN Park City, UTAthletic Republic3:54.171-
bookmark2266Tanner HART Sandy, UT3:55.4021.23s
bookmark3321Drake BARRON La CrescentaINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:59.0634.89s
 4253Michael BARRETT Avon, COThe Kind4:02.8348.66s
 5256Joey VANSTAVEREN Cedar City, UTFly Racing EKS Bran4:09.55515.38s
 6326Koby SCHEVERS DeweyCommencal / DVO SUSPENSION / iXS9:39.3065:45.13

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1315Kenny BLOSS 3:43.891-
bookmark2258Eric PIETRYGA Las Vegas, NVHeart & Soul Racing3:57.51213.62s
bookmark3264Ian SUPPLE Salt Lake City, UTHeart & Soul Racing4:11.35327.46s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1330Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale100% / Airpark Bikes3:50.241-
bookmark2262Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CAMynesweepers / TruckerCo3:51.9221.68s
bookmark3324Brooks SCHEVERS DeweyCommencal / DVO SUSPENSION / Spike3:58.7538.51s
 4263William BENDA Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:00.86410.62s
 5259Quinn WINTER Henderson, NVDeity / DVO SUSPENSION / Knolly Bikes / Max4:01.79511.55s
 6275Shawnee MCGOVERN Denver, COSMACK INNOVATIONS4:04.37614.13s
 7257Andrew HEINE Denver, CO4:08.23717.99s
 8267Aaron CARTER Salt Lake City, UTLeatt4:08.89818.65s
 9269Kristopher BAUGHMAN Draper, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:17.16926.92s
 10260John LEWIS Denver, CO4:18.491028.25s
 11252Julio LOPEZ Denver, CO100% / Ryno Power4:39.021148.78s
 12278James GILLESPIE Denver, COMojoWheels Racing4:58.09121:07.85

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1108Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse7:01.591-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1116Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA100% / DVO SUSPENSION3:37.431-
bookmark2152Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTGo Ride / race craft4:00.12222.69s
bookmark3281Jenson CHAPIN Valencia, CADVO SUSPENSION4:01.26323.83s
 4286Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NV4:03.11425.68s
 5120Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UT100% / Deity / goride4:12.13534.70s
 6279Ethan ALEXANDER Riverside, CA4:12.99635.56s
 7135Wyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City, UTmtbwithkids.com go to site4:21.66744.23s
 8282Matt POPE (u18) Edwards, COThe Kind4:22.61845.18s
 8284Brenden LEON Eastvale, CA4:22.61845.18s

Cat 2: 19-29 men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1355Trey BRADBURN Las Vegas, NV6:06.431-

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1316Aaron DALE Tucson, AZGURU suspension3:56.291-
bookmark2160Jason DODD Tucson, AZJJ Bicycles3:59.0522.76s
bookmark3325Terence YAZZIE Leuppreznekk absolute bik4:07.81311.52s
 4285Jonathan ZARATE Wilmington, CASafety Cycle Los Angeles4:18.89422.60s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1147Paul PREUSS Las Vegas, NVGiant las vegas4:07.931-
bookmark2280Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team4:18.63210.70s
bookmark320Wesley HOLMES Phoenix, AZGro az team shitbird4:47.81339.88s
 4287Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV4:52.72444.79s
 5313Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDIntense / Kore North Bikes4:57.19549.26s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1292Craig ANDERSON (u19) Las Vegas, NV4:20.231-
bookmark2327Nigel JAMES Hardrock, AZ4:26.0525.82s
bookmark3314Ethan MAXWELL Salt Lake City, UTSpy / TruckerCo4:30.92310.69s
 4335Justin URELLO (u19) Las Vegas, NV4:46.64426.41s
 5289Brian ROSS (u18) Huntington Beach, CABOX Freshpark Bell4:49.82529.59s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1318Alexander PUCA Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Per4:34.691-
bookmark2312Zach WICK (u21) BoiseKore North Bikes4:52.06217.37s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1288Brandon OLIVER Mesa, AZTeam BraaaPack4:26.661-
bookmark2317Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Per4:37.15210.49s
bookmark3294Kyle ANDERSON Phoenix, AZTeam #BraaaPack4:41.69315.03s
 4323Nikos MANOUSAKIS Greecebe still yoga stro4:47.59420.93s
 5329Henry PLEITEZ San Fernandoteam toro mtb4:51.63524.97s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1168Justin DIETRICH Oro Valley, AZLil' Lebowski's Urba4:12.341-
bookmark2319Dane HIGGINS Tucson, AZGURU suspension4:15.8023.46s
bookmark3293Jeff COX Gilbert, AZ#BraaaPack4:29.27316.93s
 4132Adam DIETRICH Grand Junction, COLil' Lebowski's Urba4:34.09421.75s
 5290Shane STRUNK Tucson, AZ4:49.55537.21s
 6173Mike RYDELL Gilbert, AZTeam FSU5:02.85650.51s

Chainless men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1255Cole SUETOS Temecula, CA3:40.641-
bookmark2301Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAOakley / RocknRoad3:52.85212.21s
bookmark3110Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CADVO SUSPENSION / TruckerCo4:00.42319.78s
 4176Jeremy DAVID Sedona, AZTrailsports4:01.14420.50s
 5256Joey VANSTAVEREN Cedar City, UTFly Racing EKS Bran4:04.91524.27s
 6276Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox Kenda Eks Bran4:17.78637.14s
 7321Drake BARRON La CrescentaINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:18.63737.99s
 8325Terence YAZZIE Leuppreznekk absolute bik4:19.91839.27s
 9316Aaron DALE Tucson, AZGURU suspension4:26.16945.52s
 10350Jose DEL TORO ROMERO Ensenada Baja, CAauto tec enduro no4:28.081047.44s
 11111Nick NOORDA Cedar City, UTSouthern Utah Univer4:29.511148.87s
 12331Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale100% / Airpark Bikes4:29.921249.28s
 13275Shawnee MCGOVERN Denver, COSMACK INNOVATIONS4:32.581351.94s
 14318Alexander PUCA Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Per5:32.76141:52.12
 15287Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV5:40.64152:00.00

6-10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1306Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox5:09.621-
bookmark2121Connor CLIFFORD Hurricane, UTFactory Daylight Cyc5:27.87218.25s
bookmark3302Julian MUNIZ Mira Loma, CADad24:24.86319:15.24

11-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark150Cameron STINGER Reno6d / Deity / Kore North Bikes4:21.641-
bookmark2169Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CAPurely Dental Encini4:26.0424.40s
bookmark3299Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO SUSPENSION / Rockstar4:32.83311.19s
 4296Hunter TWOREK Victorville, CA4:56.00434.36s
 5303Trustin PENDERGRASS Virgin, UTZion Cycles5:03.27541.63s
 645Josh LOW Virgin, UT5:25.0261:03.38

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1301Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAOakley / RocknRoad3:50.181-
bookmark2295Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CABCB CafeSD- Chainlin4:06.97216.79s
bookmark3136Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UT100% / Deity / goride4:37.16346.98s
 4297Jeffrey ROSS Huntington Beach, CABOX Freshpark Bell4:53.2341:03.05
 5162Carson BURGNER Heber City, UTHuck-it Cru / Slim an5:49.2051:59.02
 6114Parker RYDELL Gilbert, AZTeam FSU6:04.2262:14.04

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark13Amanda WENTZ RenoFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes4:15.841-
bookmark26Chelsea KIMBALL Mesa, AZLoose riders Atomik4:21.7325.89s
bookmark34Jordan SCOTT Las Vegas, NVHyper / Snafu4:28.89313.05s
 49McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CACissters Racing / Inte4:38.94423.10s
 516Alexis FITE South Lake Tahoe, CAbell / Deity / Seven4:41.30525.46s
 68Lecksi WINGER Las Vegas, NVFerrum Bikes Rev Gr4:57.93642.09s

Cat 1: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1273Dixie OWENS Yucaipa, CAKenda Tire / ODI / TLD9:41.371-

Cat 1: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1277Rachel MOLSEE Hurricane, UTHurricane Over The E5:34.441-

Cat 2: 16-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1157Zoe STEELE Sandy, UTGO-RIDE6:20.531-

Cat 2: 19-29 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1399Jessica JONES Saint George4:53.131-

Cat 3: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1311Grace WALKER Meridian, IDIntense / Kore North Bikes5:39.481-

Chainless women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark16Chelsea KIMBALL Mesa, AZLoose riders Atomik4:33.631-
bookmark2399Jessica JONES Saint George4:48.76215.13s

11-14 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1304Teagan HEAP Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:32.751-
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us