The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | San Marcos | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:15.761 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Steven WALTON | Murrieta | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:20.762 | 5.00s | ||
3rd | 1 | Logan BINGGELI | St. George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:22.303 | 6.54s | ||
4th | 12 | Steve WENTZ | Reno | Momentum / Transition Bikes | 3:35.664 | 19.90s | ||
5th | 5 | Dave SEAQUIST | Laveen, AZ | Privateer Life | 3:35.695 | 19.93s | ||
6th | 123 | Naish ULMER | Fort Collins, CO | Dakine / Scott Bikes | 3:35.936 | 20.17s | ||
7th | 18 | Bryce HELBLING | Hurricane, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:37.087 | 21.32s | ||
8th | 10 | Jordan NEWTH | West Rutland, VT | Basin sports Specia | 3:39.768 | 24.00s | ||
9th | 15 | Bryce STROUD | Las Vegas, NV | 3:47.639 | 31.87s | |||
10th | 189 | Vincent KIMBER | Sebastopol | Compel / Deity / DVO Suspension | 3:51.0210 | 35.26s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Matt JOHNSTON (40+) | Salt Lake City, UT | Go-Ride.com | 3:41.371 | - | ||
2nd | 261 | Ben STAVROWSKY | Santa Fe, NM | Janker Racing / Racin | 3:43.462 | 2.09s | ||
3rd | 110 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Novato, CA | DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 3:44.563 | 3.19s | ||
4th | 176 | Jeremy DAVID | 3:52.354 | 10.98s | ||||
5th | 307 | Garrett GRAHAM (west) | Peoria, AZ | O'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy | 3:56.385 | 15.01s | ||
6th | 153 | Trent STALLARD | St. George, UT | Red Rock Bicycle Com | 4:05.786 | 24.41s | ||
7th | 25 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | Woodland Hills, CA | 4:07.547 | 26.17s | |||
8th | 141 | Nick DRU | Las Vegas, NV | Cannondale / Fasstco | 4:46.148 | 1:04.77 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | Deity / DVO Suspension / Rockstar | 3:45.981 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Brandon GARCIA (u30) | Ensenada Baja, CA | Chainline Bikes 100 | 3:56.082 | 10.10s | ||
3rd | 276 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox Kenda Eks Bran | 4:00.933 | 14.95s | ||
4th | 331 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale | 100% / Airpark Bikes | 4:04.164 | 18.18s | ||
5th | 320 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 4:05.365 | 19.38s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | 3:19.481 | - | |||
2nd | 271 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | Monster Army 100% | 3:23.532 | 4.05s | ||
3rd | 265 | Joey FORESTA | South Jordan, UT | Factory GT | 3:23.813 | 4.33s | ||
4th | 270 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | AMC / Onxy Racing | 3:32.314 | 12.83s | ||
5th | 350 | Jose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO | Ensenada Baja, CA | auto tec enduro no | 3:46.765 | 27.28s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Jack DRAIN | Park City, UT | Athletic Republic | 3:54.171 | - | ||
2nd | 266 | Tanner HART | Sandy, UT | 3:55.402 | 1.23s | |||
3rd | 321 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta | InCycle RT | 3:59.063 | 4.89s | ||
4th | 253 | Michael BARRETT | Avon, CO | The Kind | 4:02.834 | 8.66s | ||
5th | 256 | Joey VANSTAVEREN | Cedar City, UT | Fly Racing EKS Bran | 4:09.555 | 15.38s | ||
6th | 326 | Koby SCHEVERS | Dewey | Commencal / DVO Suspension / iXS | 9:39.306 | 5:45.13 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Kenny BLOSS | 3:43.891 | - | ||||
2nd | 258 | Eric PIETRYGA | Las Vegas, NV | Heart & Soul Racing | 3:57.512 | 13.62s | ||
3rd | 264 | Ian SUPPLE | Salt Lake City, UT | Heart & Soul Racing | 4:11.353 | 27.46s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale | 100% / Airpark Bikes | 3:50.241 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park, CA | Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 3:51.922 | 1.68s | ||
3rd | 324 | Brooks SCHEVERS | Dewey | Commencal / DVO Suspension / Spike | 3:58.753 | 8.51s | ||
4th | 263 | William BENDA | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:00.864 | 10.62s | ||
5th | 259 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Max | 4:01.795 | 11.55s | ||
6th | 275 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | Denver, CO | SMACK INNOVATIONS | 4:04.376 | 14.13s | ||
7th | 257 | Andrew HEINE | Denver, CO | 4:08.237 | 17.99s | |||
8th | 267 | Aaron CARTER | Salt Lake City, UT | Leatt | 4:08.898 | 18.65s | ||
9th | 269 | Kris BAUGHMAN | Draper, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 4:17.169 | 26.92s | ||
10th | 260 | John LEWIS (50+) | Denver, CO | 4:18.4910 | 28.25s | |||
11th | 252 | Julio LOPEZ | Denver, CO | 100% / Ryno Power | 4:39.0211 | 48.78s | ||
12th | 278 | James GILLESPIE | Denver, CO | MojoWheels Racing | 4:58.0912 | 1:07.85 |
Male: Cat 1: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear City, CA | TruckerCo Posse | 7:01.591 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Aiden CHAPIN | Valencia, CA | 100% / DVO Suspension | 3:37.431 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Timothy OCHOA | Sandy, UT | Go Ride / race craft | 4:00.122 | 22.69s | ||
3rd | 281 | Jenson CHAPIN | Valencia, CA | DVO Suspension | 4:01.263 | 23.83s | ||
4th | 286 | Luke UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | 4:03.114 | 25.68s | |||
5th | 120 | Alex PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | 100% / Deity / goride | 4:12.135 | 34.70s | ||
6th | 279 | Ethan ALEXANDER | Riverside, CA | 4:12.996 | 35.56s | |||
7th | 135 | Wyatt THOMPSON | Salt Lake City, UT | mtbwithkids.com | 4:21.667 | 44.23s | ||
8th | 284 | Brenden LEON | Eastvale, CA | 4:22.618 | 45.18s | |||
8th | 282 | Matt POPE (u18) | Edwards, CO | The Kind | 4:22.618 | 45.18s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Aaron DALE | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension | 3:56.291 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Jason DODD | Tucson, AZ | JJ Bicycles | 3:59.052 | 2.76s | ||
3rd | 325 | Terence YAZZIE | Leupp | reznekk absolute bik | 4:07.813 | 11.52s | ||
4th | 285 | Jonathan ZARATE | Wilmington, CA | Safety Cycle Los Angeles | 4:18.894 | 22.60s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Paul PREUSS | Las Vegas, NV | Giant las vegas | 4:07.931 | - | ||
2nd | 280 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 4:18.632 | 10.70s | ||
3rd | 20 | Wesley HOLMES | Phoenix, AZ | Gro az team shitbird | 4:47.813 | 39.88s | ||
4th | 287 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | 4:52.724 | 44.79s | |||
5th | 313 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Intense / Kore North Bikes | 4:57.195 | 49.26s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON | Las Vegas, NV | 4:20.231 | - | |||
2nd | 327 | Nigel JAMES | Hardrock, AZ | 4:26.052 | 5.82s | |||
3rd | 314 | Ethan MAXWELL | Salt Lake City, UT | Spy / TruckerCo | 4:30.923 | 10.69s | ||
4th | 335 | Justin URELLO (u19) | Las Vegas, NV | 4:46.644 | 26.41s | |||
5th | 289 | Brian ROSS (pro) | Huntington Beach, CA | BOX Freshpark Bell | 4:49.825 | 29.59s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Alexander PUCA | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance Per | 4:34.691 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Zach WICK (u21) | Boise | Kore North Bikes | 4:52.062 | 17.37s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Brandon OLIVER | Mesa, AZ | Team BraaaPack | 4:26.661 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Leann Andrei MANALO | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance Per | 4:37.152 | 10.49s | ||
3rd | 294 | Kyle ANDERSON | Phoenix, AZ | Team #BraaaPack | 4:41.693 | 15.03s | ||
4th | 323 | Nikos MANOUSAKIS | Greece | be still yoga stro | 4:47.594 | 20.93s | ||
5th | 329 | Henry PLEITEZ | San Fernando | team toro mtb | 4:51.635 | 24.97s |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Justin DIETRICH | Oro Valley, AZ | Lil' Lebowski's Urba | 4:12.341 | - | ||
2nd | 319 | Dane HIGGINS | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension | 4:15.802 | 3.46s | ||
3rd | 293 | Jeff COX | Gilbert, AZ | #BraaaPack | 4:29.273 | 16.93s | ||
4th | 132 | Adam DIETRICH | Grand Junction, CO | Lil' Lebowski's Urba | 4:34.094 | 21.75s | ||
5th | 290 | Shane STRUNK | Tucson, AZ | 4:49.555 | 37.21s | |||
6th | 173 | Mike RYDELL | Gilbert, AZ | Team FSU | 5:02.856 | 50.51s |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Travis MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox | 5:09.621 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Connor CLIFFORD | Hurricane, UT | Factory Daylight Cyc | 5:27.872 | 18.25s | ||
3rd | 302 | Julian MUNIZ | Mira Loma, CA | Dad | 24:24.863 | 19:15.24 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Cameron STINGER | Reno | 6D Helmets / Deity / Kore North Bikes | 4:21.641 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Mason SALAZAR | San Diego, CA | Purely Dental Encini | 4:26.042 | 4.40s | ||
3rd | 299 | Justin DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | Deity / DVO Suspension / Rockstar | 4:32.833 | 11.19s | ||
4th | 296 | Hunter TWOREK | Victorville, CA | 4:56.004 | 34.36s | |||
5th | 303 | Trustin PENDERGRASS | Virgin, UT | Zion Cycles | 5:03.275 | 41.63s | ||
6th | 45 | Josh LOW | Virgin, UT | 5:25.026 | 1:03.38 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Ryan PINKERTON | Aliso Viejo, CA | Oakley / RocknRoad | 3:50.181 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Eddie REYNOLDS | Coronado, CA | BCB CafeSD- Chainlin | 4:06.972 | 16.79s | ||
3rd | 136 | Aiden PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | 100% / Deity / goride | 4:37.163 | 46.98s | ||
4th | 297 | Jeffrey ROSS | Huntington Beach, CA | BOX Freshpark Bell | 4:53.234 | 1:03.05 | ||
5th | 162 | Carson BURGNER | Heber City, UT | Huck-it Cru / Slim an | 5:49.205 | 1:59.02 | ||
6th | 114 | Parker RYDELL | Gilbert, AZ | Team FSU | 6:04.226 | 2:14.04 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | 3:40.641 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Ryan PINKERTON | Aliso Viejo, CA | Oakley / RocknRoad | 3:52.852 | 12.21s | ||
3rd | 110 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Novato, CA | DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 4:00.423 | 19.78s | ||
4th | 176 | Jeremy DAVID | Sedona, AZ | Trailsports | 4:01.144 | 20.50s | ||
5th | 256 | Joey VANSTAVEREN | Cedar City, UT | Fly Racing EKS Bran | 4:04.915 | 24.27s | ||
6th | 276 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox Kenda Eks Bran | 4:17.786 | 37.14s | ||
7th | 321 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta | InCycle RT | 4:18.637 | 37.99s | ||
8th | 325 | Terence YAZZIE | Leupp | reznekk absolute bik | 4:19.918 | 39.27s | ||
9th | 316 | Aaron DALE | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension | 4:26.169 | 45.52s | ||
10th | 350 | Jose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO | Ensenada Baja, CA | auto tec enduro no | 4:28.0810 | 47.44s | ||
11th | 111 | Nick NOORDA | Cedar City, UT | Southern Utah Univer | 4:29.5111 | 48.87s | ||
12th | 331 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale | 100% / Airpark Bikes | 4:29.9212 | 49.28s | ||
13th | 275 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | Denver, CO | SMACK INNOVATIONS | 4:32.5813 | 51.94s | ||
14th | 318 | Alexander PUCA | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance Per | 5:32.7614 | 1:52.12 | ||
15th | 287 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | 5:40.6415 | 2:00.00 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 4:15.841 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Chelsea KIMBALL | Mesa, AZ | Loose riders Atomik | 4:21.732 | 5.89s | ||
3rd | 4 | Jordan SCOTT | Las Vegas, NV | Hyper / Snafu | 4:28.893 | 13.05s | ||
4th | 9 | McKenna MERTEN | Jamul, CA | Cissters Racing / Inte | 4:38.944 | 23.10s | ||
5th | 16 | Alexis FITE | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Bell Helmets / Deity / Seven | 4:41.305 | 25.46s | ||
6th | 8 | Lecksi WINGER | Las Vegas, NV | Ferrum Bikes Rev Gr | 4:57.936 | 42.09s |
Female: Cat 1: 15-18
Female: Cat 1: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Rachel MOLSEE | Hurricane, UT | Hurricane Over The E | 5:34.441 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 16-18
Female: Cat 2: 19-29
Female: Cat 3: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Grace WALKER | Meridian, ID | Intense / Kore North Bikes | 5:39.481 | - |
Female: 11-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Teagan HEAP | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:32.751 | - |
Female: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Chelsea KIMBALL | Mesa, AZ | Loose riders Atomik | 4:33.631 | - | ||
2nd | 399 | Jessie JONES | Saint George | 4:48.762 | 15.13s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified