shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Oceania Continental Champs '19 at Bright, VIC

view_listResults (109)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://my6.raceresult.com/122221/RRPublish/pdf.php?name=ONLINE%7CROUND2%20-%20F…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Jackson FREW ACT, Australia3:31.63033:27.1551-
emoji_events2nd25Connor FEARON SA, Australia3:27.52023:28.10420.949s
emoji_events3rd8Ben ZWAR VIC, Australia3:34.35053:29.10431.949s
 4th1Dean LUCAS VIC, Australia3:27.25013:29.98342.828s
 5th5Darcy COUTTS VIC, Australia3:32.84043:31.07353.918s
 6th3George BRANNIGAN New Zealand3:38.15083:35.33068.175s
 7th4Oliver ZWAR VIC, Australia3:37.15063:38.894711.739s
 8th9Jackson WHITE VIC, Australia3:37.42073:39.366812.211s
 9th10Harrison TAILBY VIC, Australia3:43.540103:39.897912.742s
 10th7Jake BYRNE WA, Australia3:44.960123:40.3031013.148s
 11th24Akira YAMADA QLD, Australia3:57.150153:42.3151115.160s
 12th15Conor CLANCY SA, Australia3:39.30093:42.6281215.473s
 13th22Sean MCCARROLL QLD, Australia3:48.420133:43.2411316.086s
 14th23Remy MORTON QLD, Australia3:54.260143:51.4481424.293s
 15th21Elliot RIED NSW, Australia4:02.930173:58.0971530.942s
 16th14Daniel BENDER NSW, Australia3:59.220163:58.6941631.539s
 17th20Michael WILLIAMS VIC, Australia4:38.170204:01.0371733.882s
 18th18Andrew HAUGHTON VIC, Australia4:04.660184:41.093181:13.938
 19th19Samuel HARDMAN NSW, Australia11:00.450217:21.131193:53.976
 6Aaron GUNGL VIC, Australia3:43.78011DNS
 17Callum DAWES SA, Australia4:14.57019DNS
 11Chris WHITELOCK VIC, AustraliaDNFDNS
 12Angus JACKSON DNS
 16Mitchell MCKINLAY DNS
 13Will ARNOTT DNS

Expert men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st151Justin DE JONG SA, Australia4:31.21014:20.8351-

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Rhys WELLINGS QLD, Australia5:36.49025:08.4291-
emoji_events2nd852Bailey MILLS QLD, Australia4:57.26015:16.25727.828s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st803Lewis ALLBON ACT, Australia4:30.63014:19.2921-
emoji_events2nd806Hamish WILKES WA, Australia4:38.96044:31.292212.000s
emoji_events3rd808Jake EARNEST New Zealand4:31.44024:48.339329.047s
 4th801Ben HAUGEN VIC, Australia5:08.27054:59.671440.379s
 5th802Freddie JILLETT VIC, Australia5:18.58065:03.944544.652s
 6th807Felix MOORE VIC, Australia4:38.81035:06.831647.539s
 7th805Riley MANNION QLD, Australia5:19.08075:23.36671:04.074
 804Marcus WALKER VIC, Australia7:54.2608DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Jackson CONNELLY NSW, Australia3:40.45013:41.1741-
emoji_events2nd702Remy MEIER-SMITH NSW, Australia3:55.35033:46.10024.926s
emoji_events3rd712Lee WITZERMAN QLD, Australia3:53.66023:49.29138.117s
 4th716Guy JOHNSTON New Zealand3:56.08043:52.421411.247s
 5th708Lachlan STEVENS-MCNAB New Zealand4:02.22053:52.636511.462s
 6th703Mario BALDWIN ACT, Australia7:51.410204:04.565623.391s
 7th713Troy WEINERT NSW, Australia4:03.45064:04.823723.649s
 8th707Kaia ELLIS VIC, Australia4:08.37074:11.472830.298s
 9th720Sascha KIM TAS, Australia4:12.59094:14.554933.380s
 10th706Luke BARLOW VIC, Australia4:34.040114:30.3541049.180s
 11th718Bailey MEARES QLD, Australia4:34.180124:35.3421154.168s
 12th709Izac GRENNAN NSW, Australia4:48.030154:37.8621256.688s
 13th717Joel IRVING WA, Australia4:54.560174:54.589131:13.415
 14th714Phoenix KEATING NSW, Australia6:27.310195:08.800141:27.626
 15th710Oliver WHEATON SA, Australia5:42.260186:28.022152:46.848
 16th705Kye MCCONNELL VIC, Australia4:39.9601310:38.507166:57.333
 17th704Jack APTED VIC, Australia4:44.3401411:51.811178:10.637
 719Aaron STONE QLD, Australia4:15.76010DNF
 711Marcus ROSS New Zealand4:11.7408DNS
 715Matthew ROBINSON WA, Australia4:51.50016DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st233Tuhoto-Ariki PENE New Zealand3:38.11033:25.4401-
emoji_events2nd205Ethan CORNEY NSW, Australia3:31.81013:30.14324.703s
emoji_events3rd202Luke MEIER-SMITH NSW, Australia3:35.91023:32.32336.883s
 4th234Joshua ARCUS NSW, Australia3:40.91053:35.35049.910s
 5th215Caleb REES QLD, Australia3:39.11043:39.206513.766s
 6th204Jaxon SAWYER WA, Australia3:45.26063:39.706614.266s
 7th232Joshua TANZEN VIC, Australia4:01.080113:51.538726.098s
 8th206Will ARBLASTER VIC, Australia4:10.080143:54.393828.953s
 9th208Billy CARTWRIGHT VIC, Australia3:59.08093:54.757929.317s
 10th220Matthew EMPEY VIC, Australia4:09.490134:01.5451036.105s
 11th221James HARVEY New Zealand4:14.590154:08.5691143.129s
 12th226James DAVIS NSW, Australia4:15.370174:08.8931243.453s
 13th223Connor AVES QLD, Australia4:08.650124:09.6901344.250s
 14th207Oliver SCHOLEY NSW, AustraliaDNF4:09.8981444.458s
 15th210Campbell TELFER VIC, Australia4:20.660194:10.6631545.223s
 16th217Blair STUART WA, Australia4:18.290184:14.9631649.523s
 17th222Jordan HOLZWORTH QLD, Australia3:59.800104:21.2801755.840s
 18th211Tom JEWELL VIC, Australia4:23.170204:24.6821859.242s
 19th231Max BARNES QLD, Australia7:00.810274:29.355191:03.915
 20th209Stephan FICOVIC NSW, Australia4:14.830164:47.659201:22.219
 21st212Mitchell KENNEDY VIC, Australia4:43.720224:55.382211:29.942
 22nd227William BALCOMBE VIC, Australia4:34.050215:03.765221:38.325
 23rd218Nathan MOREY VIC, Australia5:40.890255:21.159231:55.719
 24th229D'abrande NGOKA WA, Australia5:10.250235:52.342242:26.902
 25th225Ben WHEATON SA, Australia5:18.950246:09.206252:43.766
 26th228Alex BARKE New Zealand3:46.15076:20.483262:55.043
 27th219Marcus SIME VIC, Australia7:23.530287:48.721274:23.281
 203Cooper DOWNEY VIC, Australia3:50.7008DNS
 214Matthias FALZON VIC, Australia6:13.71026DNS
 230Ethan FARQUHARSON DNS
 224Jake HORN DNS
 216Tobias VAN OEVEREN DNS
 213William GRANGER DNS

30-34 men

1 competitor found

35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st403Ross MCCARROLL WA, Australia4:34.68014:26.1121-
emoji_events2nd401Jake ROYLE VIC, Australia4:40.89024:35.38929.277s
emoji_events3rd402Dean CAMERON QLD, AustraliaDNF5:16.570350.458s

45+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st603Robert STONE QLD, Australia4:29.54014:39.2951-
emoji_events2nd602Dion EARNEST New Zealand4:47.90024:55.565216.270s
emoji_events3rd351Geoff WEINERT NSW, Australia5:08.52035:10.140330.845s
 4th601Wesley MANNION QLD, Australia5:20.13045:26.815447.520s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Sian A'HERN NSW, Australia4:10.54014:05.1361-
emoji_events2nd3Tegan MOLLOY NSW, Australia4:36.19024:30.436225.300s
 4Danielle BEECROFT DNS
 2Shania RAWSON DNS

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st803Sacha EARNEST New Zealand5:17.87015:24.0181-
emoji_events2nd802Sacha MILLS QLD, Australia5:33.70025:41.416217.398s

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st703Ashleigh WEINERT NSW, Australia4:50.10014:35.6591-
emoji_events2nd701Elise EMPEY VIC, Australia4:53.83025:03.858228.199s
emoji_events3rd704Caelin STUART WA, Australia6:03.42035:40.16731:04.508
 4th702Hope GIBBARD New Zealand6:35.00045:54.25041:18.591

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Cassie VOYSEY NSW, Australia5:02.51014:59.2181-
 202Izzy FLINT DNS
Chat with us